Super Fly Racing
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 4, 2014
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
Home » Race Series » Latest Race Results

Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 4, 2014
U17 (Cadet) Sport (15−16 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:00 AM Actual: 8:59:57.4 Distance: 11.64 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 19 Predicted Winning Time: 34:21.90 Speed: 20.31
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13012Gavin KerrCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG31:40.4822.0425100.015:0116:39
23004Gavin BreenTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo31:52.5212.021.902299.415:2416:27
33016Thomas DoironTeam Hardwood Trek/Orillia32:21.6041.121.572097.915:3416:47
43018James BishendenTeam Spoke O`Motion/Aurora32:29.0448.521.491897.515:4016:48
53014Connor IrvingTeam Spoke O`Motion33:04.371:23.821.111795.815:5717:07
63013Brandon WrightTeam Spoke O`Motion33:04.371:23.821.111695.816:0516:59
73002Jason BuckinghamHamilton Youth Cycling/Hamilton33:48.622:08.120.651593.716:2717:21
83007Nicholas DinizOakville Cycling Club/Oakville33:54.192:13.720.591493.416:2317:30
93010Leif BertelsenCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG34:38.052:57.520.161391.517:0917:28
103011Roland Stimpfigfrom Tottenham34:56.673:16.119.981290.617:0617:50
113006Graeme Steciukfrom Midhurst34:59.203:18.719.951190.517:0817:51
123003David Farrenfrom Bolton35:04.433:23.919.901090.316:3618:27
133009Kyle AndersenApollo Bicycles from Pickering37:33.025:52.518.59984.417:4019:52
143015Scott BrassorTeam Hardwood Trek from Barrie37:50.736:10.218.45883.718:0419:45
153008Thomas HultonTeam Hardwood Trek/Orillia38:50.887:10.317.97781.519:0019:50
163017Evan BlacklockCyclepath Oakville Race Team39:10.777:30.217.82680.819:0720:03
173000Adrian KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener42:26.6210:46.116.45574.620:1522:10
183091Quinn Jonesfrom Peterborough48:54.6017:14.114.27464.821:2927:25
DNF3005Austin DaviesCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG
Updated @ 12:03:07 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 4, 2014
U15 Minime (13−14 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:01 AM Actual: 9:01:43.6 Distance: 11.64 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 24 Predicted Winning Time: 34:47.36 Speed: 20.07
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13212Colton WoodsTeam Hardwood Trek/Midhurst31:15.3922.3325100.015:1515:59
23206Brandon LeeTeam Hardwood Trek from Barrie32:04.0448.621.772297.515:2016:43
33201Tyler ClarkXPREZO − BORSAO from Ottawa32:30.531:15.121.472096.115:3716:53
43205Scott LeonardCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG32:43.181:27.721.341895.516:0016:42
53221Owen FedorowichCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG32:50.871:35.421.251795.216:0116:48
63219Keegan MulcahyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG33:57.932:42.520.551692.016:2217:35
73214Paul MyskoTeam Hardwood Trek from Barrie34:36.023:20.620.181590.317:0217:33
83211Levi OgryzloCyclepath Oakville Race Team34:44.253:28.820.101490.016:2318:20
93200Rene FexTeam Hardwood Trek from Barrie35:10.583:55.119.851388.917:1018:00
103216Sean CurrieArrow Racing from Owen Sound35:51.624:36.219.471287.217:5217:58
113220Dylan KerrCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG36:21.955:06.519.201186.017:3218:49
123204Max ChalovichLapdogs Cycling Club36:43.275:27.819.011085.117:3519:07
133207Alexander DicksTeam NCCH p/b DEC Express37:20.556:05.118.69983.717:5419:25
143208Cole HarveyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG38:01.046:45.618.36882.217:5620:04
153203Jacob GoyetteTeam Spoke O`Motion/Newmarket38:59.137:43.717.91780.218:4220:16
163222Stuart BishendenTeam Spoke O`Motion/Aurora39:16.868:01.417.77679.618:5420:22
173215Jack RissanenTeam Hardwood Trek/Midhurst39:18.058:02.617.76579.519:0020:17
183209Ian RadulescuSt. Catharines Cycling Club39:26.748:11.317.70479.219:1220:14
193218Calvin Loneyfrom Mississauga39:48.538:33.117.54378.519:1020:37
203217Zakariya JacksonNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club39:54.068:38.617.50278.319:1020:43
213210Jonah LandrySpeedriver.com from Kitchener42:11.7210:56.316.5474.119:5022:21
223290Grant Stewartfrom Waterdown47:00.4815:45.014.8566.522:0324:57
233213Zac Nicolfrom Owen Sound1:02:26.5331:11.111.1850.129:3832:48
DNF3202Robert MurphyTeam Spoke O`Motion/Cookstown22:04.24Mechanical22:04
DNSEric Wuerglerfrom BarrieNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 12:03:07 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 4, 2014
Junior/U17 (Cadet) Sport (15−18 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:03 AM Actual: 9:03:27.6 Distance: 11.64 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 40:50.38 Speed: 17.09
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13101Elissa Cummingsfrom Uxbridge41:21.6516.882598.720:2520:56j
23100Camille WaldeckSt. Catharines Cycling Club41:50.1828.516.692297.620:1021:39c
Updated @ 12:03:07 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 4, 2014
U15 Minime (13−14 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:04 AM Actual: 9:05:14.5 Distance: 11.64 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 40:15.37 Speed: 17.34
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13300Kaitlyn ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team36:23.5119.1825100.016:1620:06
23383Marlee Vanderlee42:56.726:33.216.262284.720:1722:39
Updated @ 12:03:07 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 4, 2014
U13 Peewee (11−12 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:06 AM Actual: 9:06:46.2 Distance: 5.88 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 12 Predicted Winning Time: 18:59.86 Speed: 18.58
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13602Robbie MonteithTeam Hardwood Trek/Midhurst15:29.9922.7725100.0
23603Owen ClarkXPREZO − BORSAO from Ottawa16:20.3550.321.602294.9
33604Luke KnightsTeam Spoke O`Motion/Sharon17:35.242:05.220.072088.1
43600Will SmithTeam Hardwood Trek17:50.832:20.819.781886.8
53611Max HolmgrenVelocity Cycle and Ski/Orillia18:36.073:06.018.981783.3
63609Alex MyskoTeam Hardwood Trek from Barrie18:36.723:06.718.971683.3
73610Cole Zufeltfrom Stirling18:56.043:26.018.641581.9
83607Tristan LandrySpeedriver.com from Kitchener19:07.703:37.718.451481.0
93612Lucas BarnesTeam Hardwood Trek/Brooklin19:49.204:19.217.811378.2
103605Brett LancasterTeam Hardwood Trek/Alliston21:25.365:55.316.481272.4
113608David Agnew−Katafrom Pickering29:49.3914:19.311.841152.0
123606William CorryNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club43:22.5927:52.58.141035.7
DNS3601Matthew LeliveldTeam Hardwood Trek from Mulmur
Updated @ 12:03:07 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 4, 2014
U13 Peewee (11−12 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:06 AM Actual: 9:06:46.2 Distance: 5.88 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 21:55.23 Speed: 16.1
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13705Jocelyn StelOakville Cycling Club19:16.4318.3125100.0
23700Sierra MacDonaldTeam Hardwood Trek20:45.001:28.517.012292.9
33707Carys ReidTeam Spoke O`Motion/Keswick22:52.273:35.815.432084.3
43701Amanda KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener23:49.174:32.714.821880.9
53708Abigail Weeningfrom Barrie25:51.816:35.313.651774.5
63704Annika EbnerFresh Air Experience27:41.678:25.212.751669.6
73703Yasmin JacksonNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club28:00.488:44.012.601568.8
83702Celeste Beaudoinfrom Stouffville33:50.6714:34.210.431456.9
DNSMolly TraylingTeam Hardwood Trek from BarrieNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 12:03:07 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 4, 2014
U11 Squirt (9−10 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:07 AM Actual: 9:08:06.8 Distance: 5.88 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 1 Predicted Winning Time: 23:44.35 Speed: 14.86
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13900Elli ClarkXPREZO − BORSAO from Ottawa23:32.2814.9925100.0
Updated @ 12:03:07 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 4, 2014
U11 Squirt (9−10 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:07 AM Actual: 9:08:06.8 Distance: 5.88 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 18 Predicted Winning Time: 20:20.87 Speed: 17.34
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13801Bohdan HrotovytskyyMidweek Cycling Club/Toronto18:32.0119.0425100.0
23800Theodore De GrooteNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club18:56.6624.618.632297.8
33815Sullivan MacDonaldTeam Hardwood Trek18:57.0225.018.622097.8
43804Lucas Normanfrom Innisfil20:48.422:16.416.961889.1
53811Benjamin Youngfrom London21:30.682:58.616.401786.2
63805Colton BartholomewTeam Hardwood Trek/Peterborough22:41.464:09.415.551681.7
73810Bodhi RavelleArrow Racing from Barrie22:56.724:24.715.381580.8
83816Theron InglisTeam Hardwood Trek/Minesing23:33.365:01.314.981478.7
93809Tilson DehaanTeam Hardwood Trek/Toronto23:39.565:07.514.911378.3
103808Cooper DehaanTeam Hardwood Trek/Toronto23:55.155:23.114.751277.5
113802Rohan MehtaArrow Racing from Collingwood24:46.026:14.014.251174.8
123803Evan KnightsTeam Spoke O`Motion/Sharon25:16.276:44.213.961073.3
133807Lance Zufeltfrom Stirling26:06.767:34.713.51971.0
143883Colin Nicolfrom Owen Sound26:22.787:50.713.38870.3
153806Benjamin HarapiakArrow Racing from Collingwood26:43.268:11.213.21769.4
163882Jude Leynesfrom Collingwood28:02.099:30.012.59666.1
173812Jacob BarnesTrek Store C.C. from Brooklin29:38.3211:06.311.91562.5
183881Carter Leynesfrom Collingwood36:26.7117:54.69.68450.9
Updated @ 12:03:07 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 4, 2014
Master Sport (40−44 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 9:59:45.3 Distance: 22.14 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 23 Predicted Winning Time: 1:06:12.71 Speed: 20.07
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12005Dave KnightsTeam Spoke O`Motion/Sharon1:05:23.0520.3225100.021:2721:5522:00
22002Michael MurphyTeam Spoke O`Motion/Cookstown1:07:52.672:29.619.572296.322:2022:4122:51
32013Jody BatrynchukRacer Sportif/Mattamy Homes1:08:49.993:26.919.302095.022:4423:0722:58
42222Sheldon LaidmanFirst Capital Cycling, Kingston1:09:07.893:44.819.221894.622:3423:0823:25
52003Joel RoseThe Hub Race Team/Kitchener1:09:18.393:55.319.171794.322:4923:0823:20
62020Keith Robbescheutenfrom Uxbridge1:09:56.984:33.918.991693.522:5523:2823:32
72008Alex Bewleyfrom Toronto1:09:58.374:35.318.991593.423:2123:1023:25
82004Scott Adamsfrom Port Dover1:09:59.644:36.518.981493.422:5823:4423:16
92009Richard BowersLapdogs Cycling Club/Limehouse1:10:24.725:01.618.871392.922:5423:4323:47
102017Murray SolemSpinsanity Cycles Bike Club1:10:26.445:03.318.861292.822:3223:5124:01
112001Ron MacNeilCyclepath Markham from Markham1:10:52.055:28.918.751192.323:0923:5923:42
122160Jean St−AmourWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery1:11:12.985:49.918.661091.823:0124:0924:01
132014Brian MoosieLapdogs Cycling Club1:11:44.196:21.118.52991.123:2424:0424:15
142010Greg KnightsArrow Racing from Collingwood1:12:02.686:39.618.44890.822:5624:0225:04
152021Steve GrujicThe Hub Race Team from Paris1:12:03.506:40.418.44790.723:1924:2624:17
162000Matt SaundersTeam Spoke O`Motion/Barrie1:15:05.739:42.617.69687.123:5425:3825:33
172019Dan MacDonaldTeam Hardwood Trek1:15:36.6810:13.617.57586.524:1225:4925:34
182012Kent RavelleArrow Racing from Barrie1:17:17.4711:54.417.19484.624:3725:5926:41
192007Paul WoodLapdogs Cycling Club1:18:24.1613:01.116.95383.424:5826:2427:01
202161Erin BennettComprehensive Racing/Boston, MA1:21:00.3415:37.216.4080.725:4726:4928:23
212006Phillip Tenofrom North York1:21:43.0716:20.016.26280.027:4327:2126:38
DNF2018Mike Goyettefrom Newmarket54:31.9426:0828:23
DNF1501Scott GlazierCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG
Updated @ 12:03:07 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 4, 2014
Master Sport (45−49 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:02 AM Actual: 10:01:45.2 Distance: 22.14 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 21 Predicted Winning Time: 1:06:25.01 Speed: 20
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12221Don Gainfrom Midhurst1:06:41.3919.922599.621:2122:2622:53
22205Adam ZietaraLapdogs Cycling Club1:07:27.2845.819.702298.521:2122:5223:14
32210Joe LundyCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team1:07:49.871:08.419.592097.921:2523:1123:12
42215Robert GivensChain Reaction Bicycles/Twin Pro Graphics1:08:15.131:33.719.471897.321:5023:1723:06
52200Gary Renderingfrom Beaverton1:08:27.401:46.019.411797.021:4023:4023:06
62204Gavin Steciukfrom Midhurst1:09:42.253:00.819.061695.322:2123:3623:44
72300Shawn BruchNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club1:09:50.873:09.419.021595.122:4023:4623:23
82201Brent Lowesfrom Port Perry1:12:14.415:33.018.391491.923:1724:3624:20
92207Paul WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener1:14:22.817:41.417.861389.323:3325:0825:40
102216Rick Andersenfrom Pickering1:14:57.588:16.117.721288.624:2625:2225:07
112202Albert KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener1:15:01.368:19.917.711188.523:4925:3625:35
122212Roy DaviesCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:15:17.678:36.217.651088.223:5025:1226:14
132206Mark McIsaacBike Zone Racing from Barrie1:15:38.648:57.217.56987.823:4825:5425:55
142218Andrew HillierBateman`s Bicycle Company Ltd.1:16:17.289:35.817.42887.124:0626:0226:07
152302Shawn McCarthyComprehensive Racing1:16:23.509:42.117.3986.925:0926:0525:09
162223David McLeanfrom Toronto1:16:36.439:55.017.34786.725:1226:0525:17
172211John Carstensfrom Toronto1:16:38.389:56.917.34686.724:5526:0025:42
182301David OgryzloCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:17:37.9310:56.517.11585.624:5226:2926:16
192220Derrick ChoLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:22:04.5515:23.116.19480.926:3227:2428:07
202209Bill HarveyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:24:35.1717:53.715.71378.526:4028:3429:20
212219Doug WoodsTeam Hardwood Trek/Midhurst1:27:53.4621:12.015.12275.626:5530:1630:41
DNS2208John Leliveldfrom Mulmur
DNS2203Rob St. MarseilleWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery
Updated @ 12:03:07 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 4, 2014
Master Sport (50−54 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:03:59.6 Distance: 22.14 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 20 Predicted Winning Time: 1:06:12.71 Speed: 20.07
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12401John BurkeBarrie/Simcoe Cycling Club1:08:09.7319.492597.121:4623:1123:12
22410Sean LandsleyPedal Power Racing/Woodstock1:08:43.5433.819.332296.321:4423:3423:25
32487Stuart BeaulieuComprehensive Racing1:09:11.361:01.619.2095.722:2423:2123:24
42407Peter ShirkWaterloo Cycling Club/Baden1:10:21.752:12.018.882094.122:5623:5923:25
52402John Febreyfrom St. Marys1:10:22.922:13.118.881894.123:0623:5023:26
62415Tom Beckfrom Vaughan1:10:39.412:29.618.801793.723:0523:5423:39
72416Bob MoritzWFP Coaching / Trek Bikes1:11:20.313:10.518.621692.823:0724:0324:09
82486Patrick SmithComprehensive Racing/Lakefield1:11:25.853:16.118.601592.723:2024:0124:03
92413Adrian JacksonB1 Cipollini Racing Club/Aurora1:12:51.804:42.018.231490.923:4924:1524:46
102400John GiangrandeTrek Store C.C./Richmond Hill1:13:53.265:43.517.981389.623:5124:5125:09
112417James IrwinLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:14:16.136:06.417.891289.224:0625:0225:07
122404Jean−Pierre NadonTwo Wheel Racing from Timmins1:14:41.916:32.117.791188.624:1825:0825:15
132403Dino BernoEsteemTraining.Com from Erin1:16:12.758:03.017.431086.924:5825:4425:30
142409Tim MorrisonRock and Road Cycle/Guelph1:16:35.758:26.017.35986.424:3525:4926:10
152406Duane WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Wellesley1:17:09.568:59.817.22885.824:3325:4726:48
162485Robert Devittfrom Stratford1:19:53.1811:43.416.63782.925:3526:3827:39
172405Mike ChalovichLapdogs Cycling Club1:20:39.7612:30.016.47682.126:4326:3427:22
182408Nigel ReadTeam Spoke O`Motion/Sutton West1:24:03.8215:54.015.81578.826:2429:0628:32
192418Paul MangMBRC.org−Gears from Toronto1:27:02.0418:52.315.27476.127:4629:3729:38
DNF2414Fritz Kipferfrom Toronto45:48.96Ran out of gas22:0123:47
DNS2411Ed Farquharsonfrom Caledon East
Updated @ 12:03:07 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 4, 2014
Master Sport (55−59 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:03:59.6 Distance: 22.14 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 1:06:12.71 Speed: 20.07
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12508Hardy WindBike Zone Racing from Barrie1:07:59.0619.542597.422:0123:0222:55
22503Timothy MatthewsTrek Store C.C./Bridgenorth1:08:45.4846.419.322296.322:1623:2023:08
32505John FisherCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:10:30.372:31.318.842093.922:2524:0124:03
42501David StaplesBarrie/Simcoe Cycling Club1:13:12.695:13.618.151890.421:5622:4928:26
52506James HallTeam Smart/RFK from Pickering1:13:43.905:44.818.021789.823:4924:5225:02
62500Mark DerrickArrow Racing from Collingwood1:13:52.255:53.117.991689.623:4124:2325:47
72502Bill PackhamLapdogs Cycling Club/Thornhill1:17:18.699:19.617.191585.625:0226:0626:09
82507Robert MassicotteErace Cancer Cycling Team p/b La Bicicletta1:18:03.2110:04.117.021484.825:3525:5226:35
92504Chris KiriakopoulosHamilton Youth Cycling/Hamilton1:24:17.5016:18.415.761378.627:5028:2528:01
Updated @ 12:03:07 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 4, 2014
Master (60+ yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:03:59.6 Distance: 14.81 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 10 Predicted Winning Time: 44:49.27 Speed: 19.82
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1675Dave FabbroTrek Store C.C. from Barrie45:42.7219.432598.122:3323:09
2681Barry NearTrek Store C.C. from Toronto49:38.463:55.717.892290.324:2125:16
3682Damian WiechulaCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG50:28.084:45.317.602088.824:4125:46
4683Jim Forbesfrom Belleville52:08.846:26.117.031886.025:3326:35
5679Francis Morrowfrom Milton53:15.587:32.816.681784.226:0827:07&
6680Brian FarnellFirst Capital Cycling, Kingston53:38.637:55.916.561683.626:3327:05
7678Wally TykolizCoachchris.Ca/Tedvelikonja/Trudell Med.54:44.409:01.616.231581.926:5127:52
8684Craig Hughesfrom Barrie57:10.7511:28.015.541478.427:5529:15
9690Jan Kocembafrom Oshawa58:09.0212:26.315.281377.128:3229:36&
102691Ralph Baehrefrom Highland Grove1:41:20.0655:37.38.771244.238:301:02:49
DNS676Bob KinsieTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener
Updated @ 12:03:07 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 4, 2014
Senior Sport (19−29 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:05:59.1 Distance: 14.81 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 51:58.00 Speed: 17.09
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12700Victoria FergusonKindhuman Cycling Club/Toronto51:38.1617.2025100.025:4225:56
22780Andrea Burleyfrom Uxbridge51:56.0217.817.102299.425:2426:31*
32702Tatiana ChiesaWild Bettys from Toronto56:18.084:39.915.782091.727:4328:34
42781Sarah LynchTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo56:57.165:19.015.601890.727:3729:19*
52703Katherine Burressfrom Toronto58:05.096:26.915.291788.929:0928:55
62701Renee NgWild Bettys from Brampton1:03:59.6412:21.413.881680.729:5933:59*
Updated @ 12:03:07 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 4, 2014
Master Sport (30−39 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:05:59.1 Distance: 14.81 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 51:58.00 Speed: 17.09
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12801Hannah ParishAWI Racing from Clarksburg53:07.7316.722597.827:1825:49
22803Lisa FenderWild Bettys from Toronto54:10.251:02.516.402295.927:5726:12
32802Christina AlsopCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG54:10.711:02.916.402095.927:5626:14
42806Karen GrujicThe Hub Race Team from Paris56:58.903:51.115.591891.228:3728:20
52800Jane LettonWild Bettys from Toronto57:57.774:50.015.331789.729:2728:30
62804Kerry GalePedal Power Racing from London1:00:02.146:54.414.801686.630:0629:55
Updated @ 12:03:07 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 4, 2014
Master Sport (40−49 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 10:08 AM Actual: 10:08:00.4 Distance: 14.81 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 52:43.85 Speed: 16.85
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12904Shannon TuckerWild Bettys from Inglewood54:53.9816.182596.028:1126:42
22961Meghan Le Dezfrom Sunderland56:32.411:38.415.712293.328:4127:50
32902Denise McIsaacBike Zone Racing from Barrie57:34.002:40.015.432091.629:0328:30
42901Michelle AmancioMidweek Cycling Club/Palgrave58:24.663:30.615.211890.329:3828:45
52903Holly McLeanTrek Store C.C./Oro-Medonte58:30.153:36.115.181790.129:3328:56
62962Susie Raczkevifrom Zurich58:42.903:48.915.131689.829:5428:48
72906Carolyn SmithTeam Hardwood Trek1:00:22.955:28.914.711587.330:3429:48
82963Samantha  Woitzik1:01:38.166:44.114.411485.631:1430:23
DNS2900Kim ChalovichLapdogs Cycling Club
Updated @ 12:03:07 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 4, 2014
Master 50+ Female
Start Scheduled: 10:10 AM Actual: 10:10:01.8 Distance: 14.81 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 52:43.85 Speed: 16.85
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1586Michele LePageTwo Wheel Racing52:51.2316.812599.826:0826:42
2550Jennifer WilsonCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team54:06.071:14.816.422297.526:2927:36
3555Lynn DerrickCollingwood Cycling Club54:15.971:24.716.372097.226:3627:39
4556Lee FisherCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG56:43.293:52.015.661893.028:2028:22
5551Tanya FlemmingCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:01:11.828:20.514.521786.229:3531:36
62960Joanne TaylorTrek Store C.C. from Toronto1:01:36.528:45.214.421685.630:4630:49
7585Debbie ClarkeBrant Cycle from Burlington1:04:07.7811:16.513.851582.231:4532:22
8553Anna TykolizCoachchris.Ca/Tedvelikonja/Trudell Med.1:04:22.8311:31.613.801481.932:1632:06
9554Barb ArmstrongApollo Bicycles from Washago1:20:47.0827:55.811.001365.338:0642:40
DNS552Melinda DavieWild Bettys from Toronto
Updated @ 12:03:07 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 4, 2014
Try an O−Cup Female
Start Scheduled: 10:12 AM Actual: 10:11:55.2 Distance: 7.47 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 1 Predicted Winning Time: 27:23.84 Speed: 16.35
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13400Jenn Rodgersfrom Burlington28:58.0615.462594.6
Updated @ 12:03:07 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 4, 2014
Try an O−Cup Male
Start Scheduled: 10:12 AM Actual: 10:11:55.2 Distance: 14.81 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 15 Predicted Winning Time: 45:58.23 Speed: 19.32
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
14158Greg Rogersfrom Uxbridge45:53.5419.3625100.022:2523:28
24156Greg NicolOwen Sound Cycling Club46:43.5550.019.012298.223:1023:33
34009Oliver Curranfrom Uxbridge47:09.201:15.618.842097.323:3923:29
44005Brian Loneyfrom Mississauga49:33.063:39.517.931892.624:0525:27
54000Cameron ThompsonKindhuman Cycling Club/Toronto51:30.685:37.117.241789.124:0827:22
64003Robert LeeBarrie/Simcoe Cycling Club55:44.099:50.515.941682.326:2929:14
74002Jerry SmiarowskiRock and Road Cycle/Burlington56:14.9010:21.315.791581.627:4728:27
84157James HultonTeam Hardwood Trek/Orillia59:53.4613:59.914.831476.629:2130:32
94001Louie TzavelasForest City Velodrome/London1:01:03.1415:09.614.551375.229:1231:50
104006Tushar MehtaArrow Racing from Collingwood1:01:56.7416:03.214.341274.129:3432:22
114004Tony Salatinofrom Etobicoke1:02:44.7816:51.214.161173.130:2532:19
124008Adam Hepburnfrom Orillia1:28:25.9942:32.410.041051.940:0048:25
DNF4159Erich Schaffer24:57.0524:57
DNF4007Michael Hepburnfrom Orillia47:00.46Ran out of gas47:00
DNF4155Richard Stamperfrom Toronto
Updated @ 12:03:07 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 4, 2014
SingleSpeed
Start Scheduled: 11:45 AM Actual: 11:44:59.5 Distance: 23.94 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 13 Predicted Winning Time: 1:01:02.14 Speed: 23.53
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11508Bryant CookCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:04:36.5422.232594.520:5421:4321:58
21506Brendan MathesonBarrie/Simcoe Cycling Club1:06:17.161:40.621.672292.121:2522:2122:30
31500David DermontTrue North Cycles from Toronto1:06:51.252:14.721.492091.321:4422:2122:45
41502Brian BurnsideCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:07:54.933:18.321.151889.921:5722:5223:04
51510Craig FleetwoodBlacksmith Cycle from Bolton1:10:23.735:47.120.411786.722:2524:0123:56
61513Chris IveyNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club1:15:32.2610:55.719.021680.824:0125:3325:56
71511Tommy KasprzykThe Hub Race Team/Cambridge1:16:10.7411:34.118.861580.124:4225:4625:41
81507Sarah CaylorBike Zone Racing from Bolton1:16:15.9211:39.318.841480.024:4025:5025:44
91509Sean Carsonfrom Dundas1:17:33.3412:56.718.521378.724:5726:1026:25
101503Steve McCrossanfrom Gormley1:18:36.7614:00.218.271277.624:5126:5026:54
111512Alexa StoroniakCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:18:50.9614:14.418.221177.425:5426:3326:22
121505Larry WooLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:21:13.2216:36.617.691075.126:0927:1927:44
131504Grant Snyderfrom Kingston1:22:57.2218:20.617.32973.626:2428:1328:19
Updated @ 12:03:07 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 4, 2014
Senior Sport (19−29 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:47 AM Actual: 11:46:59.1 Distance: 23.94 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 22 Predicted Winning Time: 1:08:12.98 Speed: 21.06
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1711Ryan RutherfordImpala Bicycles/Richmond Hill1:08:30.2620.972599.622:2023:0223:08
2706Austin FloydChameleonaires Club/Thornhill1:11:34.813:04.520.072295.322:4924:0324:41*
3708Mitch Kaiserfrom Toronto1:12:26.573:56.319.832094.223:2424:4324:18
4710Marc−Eric NadeauNorco Evolution from Guelph1:13:02.124:31.819.671893.423:1524:5224:54
5716Ian SagleDark Horse Flyers/North Bay1:13:09.264:39.019.641793.223:1724:4125:10
6834John FisherCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:13:17.354:47.019.601693.123:4824:4324:44
7712Chris WedelesBateman`s Bicycle Company Ltd.1:14:07.185:36.919.381592.023:4225:1925:05
8702Mike Grummettfrom Simcoe1:15:27.736:57.419.041490.423:4525:4125:59
9709Jeff Watersfrom Port Severn1:16:17.207:46.918.831389.423:4526:1726:14*
10832Tavis Smithfrom Uxbridge1:19:20.2810:50.018.111286.025:4026:4726:52
11718Kris WilliamsSpinsanity Cycles Bike Club1:20:19.4011:49.117.881184.925:4527:1227:21
12700Andrew MacPhailWheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments1:20:31.6812:01.417.841084.725:5227:2127:17
13703Peter Wenfrom Toronto1:21:31.2313:00.917.62983.725:1927:5728:14*
14707Tyler RamsbottomBateman`s Bicycle Company Ltd.1:21:49.0513:18.717.56883.425:5528:0227:51
15830Graeme Giltrow1:22:24.8413:54.517.43782.825:4528:3228:06
16715Denver Poolefrom Barrie1:22:25.4213:55.117.43682.826:2528:2427:35
17701Charles GiangrandeTrek Store C.C./Richmond Hill1:29:36.5321:06.216.03576.127:2630:1831:52*
181110Josh Smith1:30:36.3122:06.015.85475.332:2128:3829:36
DNF705Ian Donagheyfrom North Bay1:00:44.2227:0033:43
DNF717Mike Normandeaufrom Toronto25:53.3625:53
DNF831Scott BeedhamBroken Chain
DNF704Matt Hubbertfrom Innisfil
Updated @ 12:03:07 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 4, 2014
Junior Sport (17−18 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:49 AM Actual: 11:48:59.2 Distance: 23.94 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 1:09:01.71 Speed: 20.81
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1833Dylan SandersBikesports Cycling Club1:17:00.8818.652589.624:0025:2927:30
2901Trevor Beaudoinfrom Stouffville1:20:39.123:38.217.812285.626:0327:1327:22
3980Rhece HolungSpinsanity Cycles Bike Club1:26:09.879:08.916.672080.128:1228:5029:06
4900Joseph BalaschCoachchris.Ca/Tedvelikonja/Trudell Med.1:26:45.269:44.316.561879.626:2528:4631:32
5903Harrison DaviesCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:33:17.7516:16.815.401774.027:5231:4733:38
6905Amit Rakoff BellmanBateman`s Bicycle Company Ltd.1:34:32.2517:31.315.191673.029:0133:2132:09
DNF902Trevor MessinaHamilton Youth Cycling1:04:27.8338229:0335:24
Updated @ 12:03:07 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 4, 2014
Master Sport (30−34 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:51 AM Actual: 11:50:58.6 Distance: 23.94 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 12 Predicted Winning Time: 1:10:42.72 Speed: 20.31
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11007Sean BechtelCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team1:04:27.4122.2925100.021:0421:3621:45
21000Alex AnsticeWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery1:07:13.782:46.321.372295.921:4322:5122:39
31004Kyle Moneyfrom Whitby1:12:26.877:59.419.832089.023:2924:3724:19
41006Jesse BucklandArrow Racing from Owen Sound1:13:14.158:46.719.611888.023:3124:3825:05
51012Alex BeilisTeam Spoke O`Motion/Aurora1:14:44.8310:17.419.221786.224:0025:3425:10
61010John Paul Cruzfrom Stouffville1:15:14.8810:47.419.091685.723:5425:3925:40
71002Adrian SaywellRock and Road Cycle/Waterdown1:16:31.1812:03.718.771584.224:2825:5426:07
81003Brandon Chappellfrom Newmarket1:17:23.1112:55.618.561483.324:1526:2726:40
91011Noel SavagePedales Rapidos : Peterborough Cycling Club1:18:12.5513:45.118.371382.425:5726:3125:44
101009Mike StiellBateman`s Bicycle Company Ltd.1:23:39.9319:12.517.171277.026:1429:0528:19
111005Elliott FitzsimmonsWheeling Dandies p/b Mattamy Homes1:26:37.0422:09.616.581174.427:1829:4129:37
121001Jeff McDonaldRock and Road Cycle/Collingwood1:41:02.6336:35.214.221063.832:1034:0734:44
DNSRichard Blayneyfrom OshawaNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 12:03:07 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 4, 2014
Master Sport (35−39 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:53:00.9 Distance: 23.94 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 17 Predicted Winning Time: 1:10:42.72 Speed: 20.31
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11210Jay Ennisfrom Uxbridge1:10:38.4220.3325100.023:0023:4323:54
21208Justen Winsterfrom Alliston1:11:44.501:06.020.022298.522:5024:3624:17
31207Tomek BartczakBateman`s Bicycle Company Ltd.1:12:39.142:00.719.772097.223:5724:5023:52
41205Keith MacKinnonEvolution Cycles Cycling Club1:12:42.332:03.919.761897.223:1624:4624:39
51802Paul Bosotasfrom Ajax1:13:56.423:17.919.431795.524:2724:5624:32
61206Jeremy CumminsArrow Racing from Etobicoke1:15:30.104:51.619.031693.624:1925:3225:38
71212Simon FarlaOwen Sound Cycling Club1:16:38.135:59.718.741592.224:4425:3426:18
81201Mark Cairnsfrom Newmarket1:16:39.256:00.818.741492.224:2826:1325:56
91202Neil DignamThe Hub Race Team/Cambridge1:16:56.086:17.618.671391.824:5526:0725:53
101200Blaine BetzoldRock and Road Cycle1:17:38.296:59.818.501291.024:1926:2026:58
111800Seth Stewartfrom Waterdown1:19:06.128:27.718.161189.324:3525:5628:33
121801Steven Furtadofrom Toronto1:19:45.849:07.418.011088.626:2126:4126:42
131203Stefan Ioannoufrom Toronto1:21:00.8510:22.417.73987.226:3027:0227:28
141214Dan GaudenziImpala Bicycles from Seagrave1:22:05.4911:27.017.50886.125:4627:4728:31
151803Ryan Smithfrom Mississauga1:25:44.6415:06.216.75782.426:4229:3329:28
161211Lee Janzenfrom Tillsonburg1:27:40.2417:01.816.38680.627:5630:0329:40
171213Tom Leblondfrom Wasaga Beach1:34:31.9623:53.515.20574.728:5931:5533:36
Updated @ 12:03:07 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 4, 2014
U17 Cadet Expert (15−16 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:55 AM Actual: 11:54:59.6 Distance: 16.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 53:49.87 Speed: 17.84
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1284Samantha FullerCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG : Down to Earth51:36.4118.6125100.025:1826:18c
2283Sarah FabbroTeam Hardwood Trek from Barrie51:59.7223.318.472299.325:2026:39c
3280Maddy Baltovichfrom Brooklin52:55.791:19.318.142097.526:0126:54c
4281Dana GilliganTeam Hardwood Trek/Craighurst53:35.881:59.417.911896.325:4127:54c
5282Charlotte CreswickeSpinsanity Cycles Bike Club : Kallisto−FCV54:47.753:11.317.521794.226:1228:35c
6285Rebecca HarveyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG59:07.457:31.016.241687.328:3930:27c
7286Skye FollasThe Hub Race Team from Elora1:03:52.6812:16.215.031580.829:5633:56c
Updated @ 12:03:07 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 4, 2014
Junior Expert (17−18 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:55 AM Actual: 11:54:59.6 Distance: 23.94 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 1:09:51.61 Speed: 20.56
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1183Paige FoxcroftCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:11:18.4320.142598.022:4723:5724:32
2182Soren MeeuwisseTrek Canada Mountain Bike Team1:13:47.842:29.419.462294.723:1225:1225:22
3181Siobhan KellyToWheels/EpicSport/BCC/London1:17:16.345:57.918.592090.424:3426:0026:41
4180Marie−Pierre NadonTwo Wheel Racing from Timmins1:19:56.298:37.817.971887.426:0026:0027:55
Updated @ 12:03:07 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 4, 2014
Senior Expert (19−29 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:55 AM Actual: 11:54:59.6 Distance: 23.94 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 1:10:42.72 Speed: 20.31
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1147Lindsay WebsterTUF RACK Racing from Caledon1:10:18.9220.4325100.022:4823:3323:56
2153Alana ZabukovecTUF RACK Racing from Uxbridge1:19:50.549:31.617.992288.125:4827:1226:49
3150Tabi FergusonWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo1:19:56.239:37.317.972088.026:0927:0326:43
4148Megan FleuryShort Hills Cycling Club1:22:57.4812:38.517.321884.826:0427:5129:01
5145Barbie HopeRealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam1:23:16.7112:57.717.251784.426:1328:2428:38
6146Carolyn SmithWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo1:30:38.2820:19.315.851677.628:5030:1631:30
DNF149Molly HurfordColavita Midatlantic Women25:38.1525:38
Updated @ 12:03:07 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 4, 2014
Master Expert (30−39 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:57 AM Actual: 11:57:00.7 Distance: 23.21 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 1:10:15.83 Speed: 19.82
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1381Rhonda StickleRealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam1:14:19.1018.742594.524:0125:0225:14
2375Linda ShinBlacksmith Cycle from Oakville1:15:34.871:15.718.422293.024:3425:2925:31
3380Abigail OwsleyPedal Power Racing from London1:17:23.803:04.617.992090.825:0626:0726:09
4378Catrina CauchiRock and Road Cycle/Burlington1:21:22.207:03.117.111886.426:1327:3027:37
5377Kate MorganLapdogs Cycling Club/Kitchener1:21:33.477:14.317.071786.226:2427:3827:31
6376Lisa HutsonHBCC from West Montrose1:22:01.677:42.516.981685.725:5527:4428:21
7382Sarah O`ConnorWild Bettys from Toronto1:27:43.1013:23.915.881580.127:3829:2730:37
8379Jennifer Wrightfrom Toronto1:39:48.2625:29.113.951470.431:5634:0133:50
Updated @ 12:03:07 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 4, 2014
Master Expert (40+ yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:57 AM Actual: 11:57:00.7 Distance: 23.21 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 1:11:09.19 Speed: 19.57
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1475Lisa HolmgrenVelocity Cycle and Ski/Orillia1:15:29.1918.452594.324:1625:4125:30
2480Ingrid Musgravefrom Toronto1:20:06.654:37.417.382288.825:4027:0327:22
3481Nathalie MousseauCoachchris.Ca/Tedvelikonja/Trudell Med.1:22:09.126:39.916.952086.626:2827:3028:10
4477Maureen O`HareTeam Type1Cycling/London Honda/Village Cycle1:23:39.728:10.516.641885.026:5728:2128:21
5484Lori DavisBarrie/Simcoe Cycling Club1:24:06.738:37.516.561784.626:3728:1729:11
6483Jany MitgesErace Cancer Cycling Team p/b La Bicicletta1:24:14.098:44.916.531684.527:2528:1928:29
7482Kim GettyTeam Hardwood Trek1:25:05.419:36.216.371583.627:4529:2627:54
8478Andrea BacikPedal Power Racing/Woodstock1:25:31.0710:01.816.281483.227:0529:0029:24
9476Margie WaldeckShort Hills Cycling Club1:32:49.6717:20.415.001376.729:0031:1132:36
Updated @ 12:03:07 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 4, 2014
Senior Elite (19+) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:30 PM Actual: 13:30:00.0 Distance: 41.05 Km Laps: 5 Participants: 44 Predicted Winning Time: 1:42:36.22 Speed: 24.01
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11The Champ Derek ZandstraScott − 3 Rox Racing/Trenton1:39:25.5524.7725100.019:3920:5020:1919:1619:19
233Léandre BouchardCyclone d’Alma : Devinci / Ekoï1:39:57.3931.824.6499.519:4020:5020:1919:2319:43*
343Adam MorkaWFP Coaching / Trek Bikes1:40:01.0035.424.632299.419:3720:5320:1719:2519:47
440Evan McNeelyNorco Factory Team/Kingston1:40:23.5658.024.532099.019:4020:5220:1719:3220:00*
525Andrew L`EsperanceNorco Factory Team/Halifax, NS1:41:56.242:30.624.1697.519:4020:5020:1920:1220:53
629Peter DiseraNorco Factory Team from Barrie1:42:25.532:59.924.051897.119:4520:4820:2520:3420:51*
723Peter GlassfordTrek Canada Mountain Bike Team1:43:01.573:36.023.911796.519:4720:4720:4320:4920:54
846Kevin MassicotteJet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles1:43:25.243:59.623.821696.120:0920:5020:4320:5820:42
96We are the north Marc−Antoine NadonScott − 3 Rox Racing/Timmins1:43:27.924:02.323.811596.119:4020:5020:3820:5721:20*
105Mitchell BaileyTrek Canada Mountain Bike Team1:44:53.265:27.723.481494.819:4521:1120:5921:1121:45*
1134Emmanuel BoilyCyclone d’Alma from Alma, QC1:45:30.906:05.323.3494.220:0821:0121:2921:2021:30*
1247Mike Garriganfrom St. Clements1:47:08.487:42.922.991392.820:4021:4021:4621:2421:36
132Kelsey KrushelTUF RACK Racing from Whitevale1:47:19.267:53.722.951292.620:0521:3421:3221:4022:25
1410Davis RossTeam Bikeland from Wyevale1:47:26.078:00.522.931192.520:2121:4121:4021:5221:49*
1511Mark WinfieldTeam Bikeland from Barrie1:48:00.318:34.722.811092.120:5521:3621:3621:5621:55
168Matthew Martindillfrom Owen Sound1:48:07.618:42.022.78992.020:3921:4321:4421:5622:03
1717Jon SlaughterCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:48:36.789:11.222.68891.520:4421:3521:5322:0122:21
1839Ryan AtkinsTUF RACK Racing from Whitevale1:49:58.8310:33.222.40790.420:5921:3122:1622:0623:05
1936Anthony BarretteRebec and Kroes Cycle/Ottawa1:49:59.0810:33.522.40690.420:5321:4522:0422:2522:49*
2013Scott LynchTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo1:50:00.5110:34.922.39590.421:1222:0822:2522:0722:07
2131Chris FruetelTrek Store C.C./Peterborough1:50:17.5010:51.922.33490.120:5321:4722:4322:2922:23
2228Alex SchmidtWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery1:50:17.5610:52.022.33390.120:5221:4222:1422:2822:59*
2320Tim CarletonLa Bicicletta Cycling Club1:52:04.2712:38.721.98288.721:3122:1722:1923:0322:51
2441Jon KinsieThe Hub Race Team/Kitchener1:52:58.9013:33.321.8088.021:5322:1322:1922:4823:43
2522Dave ReidCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:53:19.2513:53.621.7487.721:1622:0322:3523:3123:52
2635Jean−Daniel BoilyCyclone d’Alma from Alma, QC1:53:24.4713:58.921.7287.721:0322:0223:2023:1723:38*
2721Jarrod ForrestRebec and Kroes Cycle/Calabogie1:53:30.4514:04.921.7087.621:2222:3222:5423:1523:25
2832Matthew FarquharsonTUF RACK Racing from Whitevale1:53:38.7914:13.221.6787.521:3222:3222:5623:1523:23
2927Robin WallarRealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam1:54:39.5215:13.921.4886.721:4522:2823:1823:1723:49
3026Alex LefebvreSpeedriver.com from Guelph1:55:39.2616:13.721.3086.021:5722:1723:0223:3324:49
3130David KlaverNorco Evolution from Kitchener1:55:46.2516:20.621.2885.922:2123:0523:1723:1823:44
3224Corey BrioschiRealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam1:57:15.3517:49.821.0184.821:5522:1522:5223:4226:29*
3345Brendan MacKillopCyclepath Markham from Toronto1:57:57.8618:32.320.8884.322:1923:1323:3824:2324:24
3480Paul GuenetteWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery1:58:14.3218:48.720.8384.122:1723:2424:0124:0824:22
3542The big cheese Kyle DouglasScott − 3 Rox Racing/Whitby2:02:42.2623:16.720.0781.022:4523:5324:3625:2825:58
3618Preston WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Wellesley2:02:56.7723:31.220.0380.923:0723:5824:1025:4026:00*
3744Michael HermanovskyNorco Evolution/Richmond Hill2:03:39.7824:14.219.9280.421:5522:2123:1132:3523:35
3816Corey HakkersTwo Wheel Racing2:05:37.3726:11.819.6179.123:4124:4924:5425:1626:55
3937Mike NeillyCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team2:07:54.9128:29.319.2677.723:4024:4925:1226:2327:48
4014William ClarkeTeam Bikeland from Thornton2:08:14.9728:49.419.2177.522:5824:1525:1426:4629:00*
DNF12Jon WinfieldTeam Bikeland from Barrie1:06:18.6821:1322:0223:03
DNF19Tim GalePedal Power Racing from London1:10:26.5321:4322:1126:32
DNF38Trent MeyersRealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam1:12:21.5621:5225:1925:09*
DNF15Jamie WaglerTwo Wheel Racing from Toronto49:55.8323:4226:13
DNS7Started from the bottom Cameron JetteScott − 3 Rox Racing/Toronto
Updated @ 12:03:07 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 4, 2014
Junior Expert (17−18 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:32 PM Actual: 13:31:58.8 Distance: 32.87 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 14 Predicted Winning Time: 1:22:55.14 Speed: 23.78
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1204Marc−André Fortierfrom Victoriaville, QC1:23:34.4323.6099.220:0221:0321:2621:02
2210Quinton DiseraCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:25:47.182:12.722.992596.720:0321:3421:5922:09
3209Bryan MeyersCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:27:31.703:57.222.532294.721:0422:0722:1921:59
4208Liam MulcahyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:28:52.825:18.322.192093.320:3721:3922:3424:01
5206Adam RobergeC3/Vélo Pays−d`en−Haut1:30:32.386:57.921.7891.621:4922:5022:5522:57
6215Trevor O`DonnellCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG : Kallisto−FCV1:33:38.7710:04.321.061888.522:2823:3523:3923:55
7212Max YuleSt. Catharines Cycling Club1:37:42.1814:07.720.181784.922:5724:3224:3525:36
8207Ryan AndersenApollo Bicycles from Pickering1:37:42.4314:07.920.181684.923:1124:1825:0425:08
9201Owen FloodArrow Racing from Haliburton1:39:20.0615:45.619.851583.524:5724:2325:0624:52
10214Jaxon BrennanTeam Spoke O`Motion/Innisfil1:40:08.0116:33.519.691482.823:4925:0025:2925:47
11205Taylor EtzlSt. Catharines Cycling Club1:43:22.8719:48.419.081380.224:4924:4724:4529:00
12202Graham McDougallTeam Hardwood Trek/Kettleby1:46:59.5923:25.118.431277.523:2525:4928:1029:33
13203Brandon FreundMountainview Cycling Club − Total Sports1:51:07.3027:32.817.751174.623:4925:3429:0032:42
DNF213Jan Kocembafrom Oshawa52:27.6624:5027:37
DNS200Braedyn KozmanTUF RACK Racing from Dundas
DNS211Griffin LambertCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG
Updated @ 12:03:07 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 4, 2014
Senior Elite (19+) Female
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:34:00.1 Distance: 32.87 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 13 Predicted Winning Time: 1:31:29.81 Speed: 21.55
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1106Haley SmithNorco Factory Team/Uxbridge1:33:38.8121.062597.722:1823:2923:5323:56*
2112Cindy MontambaultCVM 2 VALS from Val-David, QC1:35:53.722:14.920.5695.422:3423:5924:3924:40
3105Mandy DreyerTUF RACK Racing from Dundas1:37:37.873:59.020.202293.723:4224:0224:4025:12
4115Andréane Lanthier NadeauRocky Mountain Bicycles Factory Team1:38:02.974:24.120.1193.323:1224:2925:1425:07*
5111Karlee GendronTrek Canada Mountain Bike Team1:38:25.164:46.320.042093.023:1824:4024:5725:28
6116Rachel PageauCyclone d’Alma : Devinci / Ekoï1:39:39.996:01.119.7991.823:3125:0225:2725:37*
7107Elyse NieuwoldTeam Spoke O`Motion/Newmarket1:41:32.897:54.019.421890.123:5925:3125:5026:11*
8114Sarah−Claudie Dostie−Ménardfrom Gatineau, QC1:43:53.6310:14.818.9888.124:3226:0826:3326:38*
9113Victoria GiangrandeTrek Store C.C./Richmond Hill1:44:57.7411:18.918.791787.225:2426:2026:1027:02
10108Heather GrayCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:45:08.9211:30.118.751687.024:4226:4326:5026:52
11104Katlyn DundasTrek Store C.C./St. Catharines1:46:53.4313:14.618.451585.625:1126:2927:0528:06*
12118Haley GoldingCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:50:08.1816:29.317.911483.127:0728:0327:4127:15*
13117Kate KaikkonenPedal Power Racing from London1:52:32.9818:54.117.521381.325:4527:3728:4930:19
DNS109Laura BietolaSpecialized Racing Canada*
DNSMighty mouse Mikaela KofmanScott − 3 Rox Racing/TorontoNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 12:03:07 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 4, 2014
U17 Cadet Expert (15−16 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:36 PM Actual: 13:36:00.0 Distance: 24.68 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 14 Predicted Winning Time: 1:04:16.68 Speed: 23.04
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1800Tyler OrschelTrek Store C.C. from Uxbridge1:05:47.9122.512597.721:3921:5222:16
2809Gunnar HolmgrenVelocity Cycle and Ski : Next Wave Cycling Team1:06:22.9635.022.312296.821:3422:1422:33
3814Malcolm Bartonfrom Uxbridge1:06:27.2639.322.282096.721:3122:2122:34
4804Graydon StaplesNext Wave Cycling Team1:06:28.6640.722.281896.721:3622:1822:33
5801Brody SandersonNext Wave Cycling Team/Orillia1:10:46.594:58.620.921790.822:3024:0424:11
6803Kaleb HellreichTUF RACK Racing : Next Wave Cycling Team1:11:20.065:32.120.761690.121:3322:4926:56
7805Matthew StaplesNext Wave Cycling Team1:11:20.275:32.320.761590.123:0024:2523:54
8813Aidan WebsterWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener1:12:26.476:38.520.441488.723:4624:0124:38
9811Noah SimmsCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:13:18.067:30.120.201387.723:3724:3625:04
10802Cole SchumacherCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:13:18.087:30.120.201287.723:1824:5925:00
11806Nicholas EmsleyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:16:42.6310:54.719.311183.824:4225:4826:12
12808Graeme Woodsfrom Midhurst1:17:05.9211:18.019.211083.424:3626:1726:12
13810Tyler EdwardsTotal Sports the Bike Shop/Tiny1:19:31.3813:43.418.62980.823:2125:1930:50
DNF807Jake AllaireNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club21:32.6621:32
Updated @ 12:03:07 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 4, 2014
Master Expert (30−39 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:38 PM Actual: 13:47:07.0 Distance: 32.87 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 19 Predicted Winning Time: 1:25:35.63 Speed: 23.04
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1314Tim OliverSound Solutions/Clarksburg1:29:07.3022.132596.021:1222:3122:4622:36
2301Mark BrussoLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:29:21.1713.822.072295.821:1122:3022:4722:52
3300Dan SouterApollo Bicycles from Kitchener1:30:32.871:25.521.782094.521:1522:5523:2522:56
4320Adam TrimbleNorco Evolution from Oshawa1:30:40.781:33.421.751894.421:1322:3423:2523:28
5302Jerome Samsonfrom Toronto1:31:24.812:17.521.571793.621:1623:3123:1523:20
6310John CauchiRock and Road Cycle/Burlington1:31:46.262:38.921.491693.321:2222:2022:4225:22
7303Michael DennisSpeedriver.com from Guelph1:33:17.084:09.721.141591.822:0223:3924:0223:32
8304Phil KaikkonenPedal Power Racing from London1:33:46.484:39.121.031491.322:0223:3023:5624:16
9306Krystian Laszkowskifrom Maple1:35:17.666:10.320.691389.822:4324:0924:0124:23
10312Kevin MahoodCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:35:54.586:47.220.561289.222:3824:2224:3724:16
11311Sean Kellyfrom Peterborough1:35:59.166:51.820.541189.221:5924:3924:4824:32
12305Dan BandurkaLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:36:24.667:17.320.451088.822:1424:0924:4625:13
13321Steve ProsserTeam Spoke O`Motion1:38:05.798:58.420.10987.322:0723:4524:3527:36
14307Gavin CarnegieTrek Store C.C. from Lakefield1:38:12.179:04.820.08887.222:5524:4225:0425:30
15308Robert BatemanBateman`s Bicycle Company Ltd.1:40:37.6611:30.319.60785.123:1525:2426:0425:53
16315Vincent Gabouryfrom Gatineau, QC1:42:45.0113:37.719.1983.323:1125:3526:3327:23
17309Eric De GrooteNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club1:47:22.8518:15.518.36679.723:2326:5228:1328:53
18313John MarettPeterborough Cycling Club1:48:46.2919:38.918.13578.724:3227:2027:4729:06
DNF319Craig Hoddyfrom Tottenham23:08.7223:08
Updated @ 12:03:07 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 4, 2014
Master Expert (40−44 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:48:03.0 Distance: 32.87 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 14 Predicted Winning Time: 1:27:28.50 Speed: 22.54
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1400Robert HolmgrenVelocity Cycle and Ski/Orillia1:25:11.4723.1525100.020:1621:4221:3621:36
2407Jon BarnesTrek Canada Mountain Bike Team1:25:12.641.123.1422100.020:2021:3821:3621:37
3404Derek HardingeDark Horse Flyers from Toronto1:27:16.602:05.122.602097.620:4322:0822:0422:20
4409Robert ParniakTall Tree Cycles from Ottawa1:29:18.084:06.622.081895.421:0822:4522:4222:41
5406Jeff BuchanVelocity Cycle and Ski/Orillia1:29:39.734:28.221.991795.021:3922:2722:5022:41
6410Andrew CroutchThe Hub Race Team/Kitchener1:32:20.517:09.021.361692.321:3923:3323:4623:21
7411Brett MaxwellBike Zone Racing from Barrie1:33:35.378:23.921.071591.021:5823:3623:5824:02
8401Nathan StewartCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:34:46.039:34.520.811489.922:2624:1423:4524:19
9405Tony OwsleyPedal Power Racing from London1:35:32.8410:21.320.641389.222:1824:1224:2424:37
10415Michael CowanTeam Spoke O`Motion/Newmarket1:36:57.6111:46.120.341287.922:5424:5924:2124:42
11413Lorne AndersonLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:41:03.2415:51.719.511184.323:0025:0326:2426:34
12403Michael BowenCyclepath Markham from Toronto1:41:12.3916:00.919.491084.223:3225:3925:5726:02
13414Tuan Tranfrom Toronto1:41:16.5816:05.119.47984.123:1825:4326:1126:03
DNF402Neil IrelandVelocity Cycle and SkiMechanical
Updated @ 12:03:07 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 4, 2014
Master Expert (45−49 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:48:03.0 Distance: 32.87 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 13 Predicted Winning Time: 1:28:26.81 Speed: 22.3
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1440Éric JobinCoachchris.Ca/Tedvelikonja/Trudell Med.1:28:54.3622.182599.521:0222:2022:2623:04
2453Paul CooneyTeam Spoke O`Motion/Sharon1:31:35.452:41.021.532296.621:3822:4223:2323:50
3446Michael MazzaCyclepath Markham from Maple1:32:08.893:14.521.402096.021:5023:2023:3223:24
4452Mike Davidsonfrom Ajax1:32:21.343:26.921.351895.821:5223:1923:3423:34
5447Glenn MeeuwisseTeam Hardwood Trek : Trek Store C.C.1:34:06.495:12.120.951794.022:2223:4223:4824:13
6441Gordon RuderCyclepath Markham from Bolton1:34:22.565:28.220.901693.723:0323:3623:4323:59
7449Jeff ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:35:03.196:08.820.751593.022:2324:1823:5924:22
8448Kevin SimmsTrek Store C.C. from Barrie1:37:03.248:08.820.321491.122:2224:0125:0325:36
9443Jeff PeeverTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo1:39:46.3110:51.919.771388.623:3624:5925:3225:37
10444William DaintyEsteemTraining.Com/Orangeville1:40:32.3111:37.919.611288.023:3925:3625:3225:44
11450Pary BellMorning Glory Cycling Club1:41:03.9712:09.619.511187.523:3125:4325:5525:52
12445Sean CampbellWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener1:43:45.3014:50.919.011085.224:0526:3026:4126:28
13451Rob NishmanMorning Glory Cycling Club1:45:48.4116:54.018.64983.624:1426:5827:3227:02
DNS442Greg ClarkXPREZO − BORSAO from Ottawa
Updated @ 12:03:07 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 4, 2014
Master Expert (50−59 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:42 PM Actual: 13:49:04.4 Distance: 32.87 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 13 Predicted Winning Time: 1:30:27.42 Speed: 21.8
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1509Eric OrschelTrek Store C.C. from Uxbridge1:34:20.8520.902595.922:1723:5423:5824:09
2501Rick LandrySpeedriver.com from Kitchener1:35:05.6144.720.742295.123:1223:5324:0423:55
3505Linnley ClarkeTeam Bikeland from Thornton1:36:30.762:09.920.432093.723:1323:5724:1325:05
4502Garnett AbbeyErace Cancer Cycling Team p/b La Bicicletta1:37:12.892:52.020.291893.023:0024:2324:4425:04
5508Guy LeclairApollo Bicycles from Pickering1:38:17.493:56.620.061792.022:5624:4925:0925:21
6512John MacKillopCyclepath Markham from Toronto1:38:22.364:01.520.051692.023:3624:2224:5625:25
7511Oggie SokolovicLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:38:43.844:22.919.971591.623:2024:5925:1225:11
8500R. Scott JohnstonBike Zone Racing/Coldwater1:40:00.745:39.819.721490.423:2625:1325:2325:56
9507Bernard PerreaultCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:41:35.747:14.819.4189.023:1825:1926:1026:47
10503David GirolamettoKawartha Cycling Club/Oakwood1:42:18.407:57.519.281388.423:2426:2626:3225:55
11506Peter ForrestBike Zone Racing from Bolton1:42:40.798:19.919.211288.123:4325:2626:3027:00
12510Chris WrightCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team1:45:56.1111:35.218.621185.424:0526:1427:2228:14
13504Michael LynchTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo1:46:03.0311:42.118.601085.325:3926:5926:3426:49
Updated @ 12:03:07 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 4, 2014
Senior Expert (19−29 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:42 PM Actual: 13:49:04.4 Distance: 32.87 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 17 Predicted Winning Time: 1:23:47.51 Speed: 23.53
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Scott Doel - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1604Luke HlavenkaRealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam1:31:35.6221.532591.521:5323:3223:4622:23*
2611Jason LeBlancTeam Hardwood Trek/Innisfil1:32:00.5324.921.432291.121:2323:0823:2624:02*
3607Eddie SkalaWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery1:33:06.111:30.421.182090.021:5223:3223:4723:53*
4606Tom KakamousiasNorco Evolution from Toronto1:33:29.931:54.321.091889.622:0123:5324:0323:30
5608Mathieu LafontaineRebec and Kroes Cycle1:33:57.212:21.520.9989.222:3723:2024:0123:57
6600Dominic GirardWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery1:34:09.992:34.320.941789.022:0623:3524:0024:26*
7610Nicolas TavchandjianWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery1:35:13.843:38.220.711688.022:3123:5724:2024:24
8615Alex JamesApollo Bicycles from Aurora1:37:41.336:05.720.191585.823:0724:4124:4425:07
9605Stefan JanhunenWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo1:39:15.077:39.419.871484.422:5924:3425:0126:40
10613Robert StelOakville Cycling Club1:40:38.289:02.619.601383.323:1525:0425:4226:36
11601Simon WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Wellesley1:41:05.539:29.919.511282.923:2424:5425:5226:54
12618Josh Froehlichfrom Oro-Medonte1:42:19.3610:43.719.271181.924:1225:4926:2425:52
13603Matthew CassellCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team1:44:27.5012:51.818.881080.224:2126:1827:0426:42
14612Dan HopeTeam Spoke O`Motion1:47:37.1416:01.518.32977.924:5528:1426:2228:04*
15602Nathan MartinTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener1:48:50.6417:15.018.12877.023:4827:4328:1229:05
16617Daniel O`KeefeRock and Road Cycle/Burlington1:52:24.3720:48.717.54774.525:5828:0928:2829:47
DNF609Scott PhilippsWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery23:05.5323:05
Updated @ 12:03:07 2014/05/28