Super Fly Racing
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Woodnewton, Sunday May 3, 2015
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish Line Judge, Dave Horyn - Feed Zone/Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
Home » Race Series » Latest Race Results
Find, by Last Name: , by First Name: , or by Bib Number:

Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Woodnewton, Sunday May 3, 2015
U17 (Cadet) Sport (15−16 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:00 AM Actual: 8:59:58.0 Distance: 13.25 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 12 Predicted Winning Time: 36:22.52 Speed: 21.86
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish Line Judge, Dave Horyn - Feed Zone/Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13007Nathan Savoyfrom Hillsburgh39:36.8520.072591.819:3020:06
23001Jacob GoyetteTeam Spoke O`Motion/Newmarket40:11.1734.319.782290.519:1120:59
33002Jason BuckinghamHamilton Youth Cycling/Hamilton41:15.701:38.819.272088.219:3021:45
43006Calvin LoneyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG41:36.751:59.919.101887.419:5821:38
53011Cole McDonaldRock and Road Cycle Race Team42:38.993:02.118.641785.320:0522:33
63009Scott BrassorAWI Racing from Barrie43:07.403:30.518.441684.420:1422:52
73003Brendan Loughlinfrom Elginburg48:43.979:07.116.311574.623:0325:40
83004Jonah LandrySpeedriver.com from Kitchener50:33.3510:56.415.731472.024:0626:26
93012Devin Hooverfrom Zephyr50:42.4411:05.515.681371.723:5026:51
103010Michael Solicfrom Uxbridge50:43.8511:06.915.671271.722:1628:27
113008Austin DaviesCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG56:52.0817:15.213.981164.027:2629:25
DNF3000Thomas HultonAWI Racing from Barrie
DNS3005Sean CurrieArrow Racing from Owen Sound
Updated @ 11:00:33 2015/05/12
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Woodnewton, Sunday May 3, 2015
U15 Minime (13−14 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:01 AM Actual: 9:01:29.4 Distance: 13.25 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 21 Predicted Winning Time: 36:53.20 Speed: 21.55
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish Line Judge, Dave Horyn - Feed Zone/Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13200Colton WoodsTeam Hardwood Trek/Midhurst37:41.8321.092597.918:1119:30
23218Dylan KerrCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG38:20.5338.720.732296.218:1720:02
33206Will SmithTeam Hardwood Trek/Coldwater40:03.822:21.919.842092.118:5921:04
43213Felix DrozdowTeam Hardwood Trek/Shanty Bay40:37.842:56.019.571890.819:3721:00
53212Matthew LeliveldTeam Hardwood Trek from Mulmur41:15.993:34.119.261789.419:4921:26
63217Brayden HudsonEnergy Cycling Club41:56.464:14.618.961687.920:0621:49
73214Cole HarveyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG43:21.535:39.718.341585.120:4722:33
83201Rene FexTeam Hardwood Trek from Barrie43:22.185:40.318.331485.120:4522:36
93204James HedgcockTeam NCCH p/b Dec Express43:42.536:00.718.191384.420:5922:42
103271Declan Meekfrom Toronto44:00.496:18.618.061283.821:0722:53
113202Levi OgryzloCyclepath Oakville Race Team44:13.496:31.617.981183.419:3124:41
123209Eric Wuerglerfrom Barrie44:56.947:15.117.691082.121:0223:54
133215Grant StewartRock and Road Cycle Race Team45:26.727:44.817.49981.221:3123:55
143211Ethan ShawCyclepath Oakville Race Team46:21.818:39.917.15879.622:1624:05
153219Mac VibertVelocity Cycling Club Inc.47:02.059:20.216.90778.422:4524:16
163205Jake Van Damfrom London48:02.0610:20.216.55676.822:5125:10
173207Mitchell McCurryWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo48:58.3511:16.516.23575.323:3225:25
183210Luke KnightsTeam Spoke O`Motion/Sharon51:16.1713:34.315.51471.923:4627:29
193203Tristan LandrySpeedriver.com from Kitchener53:11.8315:30.014.94369.324:5628:15
203270Richie McGarr53:39.7015:57.814.82268.725:2928:10
DNF3208Paul MyskoCenturion Next Wave/Barrie
Updated @ 11:00:33 2015/05/12
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Woodnewton, Sunday May 3, 2015
Junior/U17 (Cadet) Sport (15−18 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:03 AM Actual: 9:02:59.5 Distance: 13.25 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 40:37.15 Speed: 19.57
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish Line Judge, Dave Horyn - Feed Zone/Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13181Kierstyn Hawke46:59.6416.922586.422:1824:41j
23101Keiran WebsterWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener51:49.494:49.815.342278.425:5425:54c
DNF3100Sierra OrschelTrek Store CC from Uxbridge26:37.9526:37c
Updated @ 11:00:33 2015/05/12
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Woodnewton, Sunday May 3, 2015
U15 Minime (13−14 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:03 AM Actual: 9:02:59.5 Distance: 13.25 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 41:36.59 Speed: 19.11
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish Line Judge, Dave Horyn - Feed Zone/Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13303Chloe McKenzieSkinouk−VDM from Wakefield, QC45:44.7817.3891.021:5623:48
23302Sierra MacDonaldTeam Hardwood Trek47:10.831:26.016.852588.223:0124:09
33306Jocelyn StelCyclepath Oakville Race Team47:17.521:32.716.812288.022:5924:18
43301Carys ReidTeam Spoke O`Motion/Keswick52:09.596:24.815.242079.825:0527:03
53300Marlee VanderleeEnergy Cycling Club54:49.459:04.614.501875.925:5028:59
63305Kerry Brennanfrom Innisfil1:08:04.3422:19.511.681761.130:0837:55
73304Hannah Balaschfrom London1:21:26.8035:42.09.761651.134:5446:32
DNF3216Melanie GoertzEnergy Cycling Club/Welland32:20.9932:20
Updated @ 11:00:33 2015/05/12
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Woodnewton, Sunday May 3, 2015
U13 Peewee (11−12 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:04 AM Actual: 9:04:29.3 Distance: 6.69 Km Participants: 13 Predicted Winning Time: 19:41.84 Speed: 20.39
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish Line Judge, Dave Horyn - Feed Zone/Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13605Owen ClarkXprezo from King City20:30.3319.582596.1
23611Max HolmgrenVelocity Cycle and Ski/Orillia21:28.1457.818.712291.7
33606Theodore De GrooteBateman`s Bicycle Company Ltd.22:36.502:06.117.762087.1
43607Alex MyskoTeam Hardwood Trek from Barrie22:54.542:24.217.531886.0
53612Theron Inglisfrom Minesing23:40.933:10.616.961783.2
63602Brett LancasterTeam Hardwood Trek/Alliston23:42.653:12.316.941683.1
73608Lucas BarnesTeam Hardwood Trek/Brooklin23:45.293:14.916.911582.9
83600Oscar ClarkRock and Road Cycle Race Team24:32.874:02.516.361480.2
93601Lucas NormanTeam Hardwood Trek/Innisfil25:53.295:22.915.511376.1
103604Rohan MehtaTeam Hardwood Trek/Collingwood26:49.506:19.114.971273.4
113610David Agnew−Katafrom Pickering28:15.717:45.314.211169.7
123609Jude Leynesfrom Collingwood29:36.099:05.713.571066.5
133603Jonathon StonesTeam Hardwood Trek/Orillia30:40.3310:10.013.09964.2
Updated @ 11:00:33 2015/05/12
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Woodnewton, Sunday May 3, 2015
U13 Peewee (11−12 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:06 AM Actual: 9:05:51.5 Distance: 6.69 Km Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 21:49.00 Speed: 18.41
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish Line Judge, Dave Horyn - Feed Zone/Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13700Amanda KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener24:39.5416.292588.5
23701Annika EbnerFresh Air Experience29:58.625:19.013.402272.8
33703Sarah FullerMadonna Wheelers Cycling Club30:38.225:58.613.112071.2
43702Abigail Weeningfrom Barrie31:29.786:50.212.751869.3
53790Lydia Balaschfrom London35:02.4510:22.911.461762.3
Updated @ 11:00:33 2015/05/12
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Woodnewton, Sunday May 3, 2015
U11 Squirt (9−10 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:07 AM Actual: 9:07:13.6 Distance: 6.69 Km Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 23:36.59 Speed: 17.01
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish Line Judge, Dave Horyn - Feed Zone/Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13900Elli ClarkXprezo from King City25:17.2815.882593.4
23901Ava HolmgrenVelocity Cycle and Ski/Orillia26:23.071:05.715.222289.5
33902Isabella HolmgrenVelocity Cycle and Ski/Orillia30:05.724:48.413.342078.5
43903Sydney StonesTeam Hardwood Trek/Orillia37:38.9612:21.610.671862.7
Updated @ 11:00:33 2015/05/12
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Woodnewton, Sunday May 3, 2015
U11 Squirt (9−10 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:07 AM Actual: 9:07:13.6 Distance: 6.69 Km Participants: 18 Predicted Winning Time: 20:31.08 Speed: 19.57
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish Line Judge, Dave Horyn - Feed Zone/Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13803Tilson DehaanTeam Hardwood Trek/Toronto21:57.0218.292593.5
23812Sullivan MacDonaldTeam Hardwood Trek22:37.8940.817.742290.7
33802Cooper DehaanTeam Hardwood Trek/Toronto22:46.1549.117.642090.1
43801Colton BartholomewTeam Hardwood Trek/Peterborough23:50.081:53.016.851886.1
53810Hendrik Wiersmafrom Burlington24:04.412:07.316.681785.2
63805Benjamin Youngfrom London24:06.122:09.116.661685.1
73815Ian AckertTeam Hardwood Trek/Orillia24:12.892:15.816.581584.7
83808Evan KnightsTeam Spoke O`Motion/Sharon27:49.705:52.614.431473.7
93804Augustus De GrooteBateman`s Bicycle Company Ltd.28:09.566:12.514.261372.9
103806Foxton LankinTeam Hardwood Trek/Oro Medonte29:25.277:28.213.651269.7
113811Jacob BarnesTeam Hardwood Trek/Brooklin29:26.357:29.313.641169.7
123817William BibicMidweek Cycling Club30:09.188:12.113.321068.0
133816Cody LoveTeam Hardwood Trek/Coldwater30:11.488:14.413.30968.0
143813Carter Leynesfrom Collingwood31:42.729:45.612.66864.7
153990Eric Ogryzio33:04.8411:07.812.14762.0
163814Elijah Weeningfrom Barrie34:04.9812:07.911.78660.2
173809Liam RyanTeam Hardwood Trek/Shanty Bay34:39.1112:42.011.59559.2
183807Reid MacKinnonfrom Innisfil39:29.1817:32.110.17452.0
Updated @ 11:00:33 2015/05/12
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Woodnewton, Sunday May 3, 2015
Master Sport (40−44 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 9:59:59.7 Distance: 22.63 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 29 Predicted Winning Time: 1:03:53.86 Speed: 21.25
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish Line Judge, Dave Horyn - Feed Zone/Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12000Matt SaundersTeam Spoke O`Motion/Barrie1:08:38.8319.782593.121:3422:5824:05
22023Robert KoblinskyMorning Glory Cycling Club1:09:08.6329.719.642292.421:3323:3424:00
32015Scott Konecnyfrom London1:09:21.9043.019.572092.122:0623:3123:44
42007Tom KasprzykThe Hub Race Team/Cambridge1:09:40.281:01.419.491891.722:1023:2524:04
52005Scott AdamsSilver Spokes Cycling Club1:09:50.931:12.119.441791.521:5524:0023:54
62019Sheldon LaidmanFirst Capital Cycling, Kingston1:10:35.021:56.119.241690.522:1123:5024:33
72016Richard Wiersmafrom Burlington1:10:44.642:05.819.191590.322:1224:0824:23
82014Dave Munrofrom Toronto1:11:05.532:26.719.101489.922:2024:0124:43
92021Trevor Jordanfrom Bolton1:11:20.162:41.319.031389.623:1023:5824:10
102010Bevin ReithLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:11:37.842:59.018.961289.222:3524:1424:48
112013Brent ShawCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:11:39.353:00.518.951189.222:3624:2224:40
122008James Barkerfrom Paris1:13:12.924:34.018.551087.327:0323:1722:51
132070Chris Mitchellfrom Uxbridge1:13:39.045:00.218.44986.823:4725:0124:49
142004Jeff GosselinBateman`s Bicycle Company Ltd.1:13:40.675:01.818.43886.723:3224:5025:17
152018Eddie HudsonShortHills Cycling Club1:14:15.535:36.718.28786.023:4924:4125:44
162001Carl NgCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:14:46.066:07.218.16685.523:2125:1326:11
172006Nick Daltonfrom Toronto1:14:52.106:13.218.14585.324:1225:0725:31
182009Steve GrujicThe Hub Race Team : Waterloo Cycling Club1:16:20.607:41.717.79483.723:5225:3126:56
192003David ClarkRock and Road Cycle Race Team1:16:39.668:00.817.71383.424:0225:4926:47
202074Alex Kellyfrom London1:16:51.358:12.517.67283.123:0227:2526:23
212020Gordon DrewittSpeed River Cycling Club/Guelph1:18:07.299:28.417.3881.824:2426:2627:16
222075Mario Aristizabalfrom Mississauga1:18:22.809:43.917.3281.525:3726:2026:25
232022Stefan Ioannoufrom Toronto1:18:44.1710:05.317.2481.225:0926:2327:11
242072Toby Linkfrom Burlington1:19:19.5010:40.617.1280.623:1430:0725:57
252002James McEachernfrom Guelph1:19:48.0211:09.117.0180.125:0327:0727:36
262073Chris Barrettfrom Oshawa1:23:42.3615:03.516.2276.325:5528:3629:10
272017Andrew Brokenshirefrom Whitby1:34:07.5025:28.614.4367.929:3331:5932:34
282011Richard LeeLapDogs Cycling Club/London1:35:45.9827:07.114.1866.729:5132:2533:29
DNF2012Raymond Ryanfrom Shanty Bay22:39.10Mechanical22:39
Updated @ 11:00:33 2015/05/12
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Woodnewton, Sunday May 3, 2015
Master Sport (45−49 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:02 AM Actual: 10:01:59.5 Distance: 22.63 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 27 Predicted Winning Time: 1:05:57.53 Speed: 20.59
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish Line Judge, Dave Horyn - Feed Zone/Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12210Michael Breaultfrom Kingston1:08:29.0619.832596.321:4623:0823:33
22206Alain Faleixfrom Richmond Hill1:09:28.2959.219.542294.922:1923:1223:55
32214Marc Shermanfrom Leamington1:10:48.432:19.319.182093.222:3024:0124:16
42212David Labanczfrom Waterdown1:12:42.274:13.218.681890.723:0724:2825:05
52209Tim BreadmanShortHills Cycling Club1:13:22.514:53.418.501789.923:0524:3225:45
62207Robert GivensChain Reaction Cycling Club / Eclipsys1:14:30.796:01.718.221688.524:1224:3225:46
72222Tiago Varella−CidCycle Solutions from Toronto1:14:55.106:26.018.121588.023:4625:2325:45
82218Russell FisherTeam Spoke O`Motion/Barrie1:15:16.446:47.318.041487.624:4225:2225:11
92200Gavin Steciukfrom Midhurst1:15:31.577:02.517.981387.323:4725:4725:57
102201Roger GirardWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery1:16:18.757:49.617.791286.423:1626:2526:36
112219Trevor RickwoodSudbury Cycling Club/Sudbury1:16:32.488:03.417.741186.224:5825:4625:47
122208Brian LoneyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:16:33.768:04.717.731086.224:1525:3026:47
132204Jack Bowesfrom London1:17:31.089:02.017.52985.124:0126:1027:18
142217Rick Andersenfrom Pickering1:17:38.089:09.017.49885.024:4526:3126:21
152203Mark McIsaacBike Zone Racing from Barrie1:17:55.299:26.217.43784.623:5426:2127:39
162281Dan MacDonaldfrom Horseshoe Valley1:18:55.9110:26.817.20683.624:2626:4827:40
172211John Leliveldfrom Mulmur1:19:11.2010:42.117.15583.324:3427:0527:31
182216Bill HarveyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:20:04.2011:35.116.96482.423:5028:2027:53
192202Albert KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener1:20:49.0112:19.916.80381.625:4027:3427:34
202220Andrew HillierBateman`s Bicycle Company Ltd.1:21:11.3912:42.316.72281.225:1828:0927:43
212215Jube Leonardfrom Barrie1:22:24.5813:55.516.4880.026:1728:0428:02
222221David McLeanfrom Toronto1:22:37.9414:08.816.4379.825:4728:1928:30
232284Robert EtheringtonJ&J Cycle from Kingston1:26:01.3717:32.315.7876.726:3528:2930:56
242213Roy DaviesCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:26:15.2517:46.115.7476.524:2930:2031:25
252283Fred BrewerZM Cycle & Fitness Club1:26:25.3117:56.215.7176.327:0429:1830:02
262280Steve Wallfrom Mississauga1:48:33.6440:04.512.5160.833:4137:2037:30
27*2282Michael Phillipsfrom Toronto1:08:59.641 lap to go13.1663.731:2437:34
Updated @ 11:00:33 2015/05/12
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Woodnewton, Sunday May 3, 2015
Master Sport (50−54 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:03:59.0 Distance: 22.63 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 20 Predicted Winning Time: 1:06:49.26 Speed: 20.32
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish Line Judge, Dave Horyn - Feed Zone/Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12412Tom Beckfrom Vaughan1:12:11.7018.812592.623:3524:1924:16
22408Michael LynchTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo1:12:29.7318.018.732292.222:5224:3724:59
32413Ian PtolemyLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:12:32.7721.018.722092.123:1724:3824:35
42406Jacques BernierCoachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell Medical1:13:07.0355.318.571891.423:0224:4825:15
52416Chris BlacklockCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:13:44.431:32.718.411790.623:5624:5724:50
62409Murray CroftMarin Bikes from Scarborough1:14:57.502:45.718.111689.123:4625:4925:20
72402Bob MoritzTeam Spoke O`Motion/Keswick1:14:59.752:48.018.111589.123:5325:3625:29
82400Jean−Pierre NadonTwo Wheel Racing from Timmins1:16:06.663:54.917.841487.824:0525:4226:19
92403Michael Tourondfrom Waterdown1:16:38.444:26.717.721387.224:0326:0326:31
102405Gary SwayzeTerrascape Racing : Speed River Cycling Club1:18:41.696:29.917.251284.925:0326:1827:19
112415Nigel ReadTeam Spoke O`Motion/Sutton West1:18:51.306:39.517.221184.725:0826:5526:47
122417Robert Hyndfrom Bolton1:20:32.198:20.416.861083.025:0727:0828:15
132410Paul WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener1:22:06.289:54.516.54981.425:4827:2728:49
142401Duane WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Wellesley1:22:19.3010:07.516.49881.226:0827:0929:00
152404Dino BernoEsteemTraining.Com from Bolton1:23:12.6611:00.916.32780.326:0628:2228:43
162411Mike ChalovichLapDogs Cycling Club1:24:35.3512:23.616.05679.026:5628:2429:14
172485Shawn McCarthyfrom Berverly, MA, USA1:26:57.7314:46.015.6176.827:3128:5730:28
182407Derrick ChoLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:27:44.3215:32.615.48576.227:2229:3630:45
192414Paul MangMBRC.org−Gears/Pedalinx/Toronto1:33:35.6521:23.914.51471.429:1131:3132:52
202486Steve Hlavenkafrom Alliston1:38:44.8926:33.113.75367.730:0733:1935:17
Updated @ 11:00:33 2015/05/12
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Woodnewton, Sunday May 3, 2015
Master Sport (55−59 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:03:59.0 Distance: 22.63 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 1:06:49.26 Speed: 20.32
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish Line Judge, Dave Horyn - Feed Zone/Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12501Timothy MatthewsTrek Store CC from Bridgenorth1:10:24.1219.292594.922:3123:3524:16
22502Robert MassicotteERACE Cancer Cycling Team1:11:49.641:25.518.902293.022:5824:0024:50
32504Greg Irwinfrom Oshawa1:14:24.604:00.418.252089.824:1324:5625:14
42505James HallTeam Smart RFK from Pickering1:15:36.985:12.817.961888.424:0125:4225:52
52503James IrwinLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:19:43.629:19.517.031783.825:1326:5727:31
62500Chris KiriakopoulosHamilton Youth Cycling/Hamilton1:22:48.9112:24.716.401680.726:2027:4328:44
72585Dave Wallfrom Kingston1:26:26.6016:02.415.711577.327:4829:1629:22
Updated @ 11:00:33 2015/05/12
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Woodnewton, Sunday May 3, 2015
Master (60−64 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:00.5 Distance: 15.13 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 43:46.95 Speed: 20.74
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish Line Judge, Dave Horyn - Feed Zone/Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1765Dave FabbroTrek Store CC from Barrie47:13.3919.232592.722:5924:14
2764Steve WallaceTrek Store CC from Port Hope50:31.713:18.317.972286.624:3325:58
3761Bob KinsieTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener51:18.374:04.917.702085.324:5326:25
4763Barry NearTrek Store CC from Toronto51:53.304:39.917.501884.424:4427:08
5760Bill PackhamLapDogs Cycling Club/Thornhill52:53.815:40.417.161782.825:3727:16
6774Robert RoseRacer Sportif/Mattamy Homes53:48.706:35.316.871681.426:0927:39
7766Craig Hughesfrom Barrie55:32.358:18.916.351578.826:4928:42
8762Wally TykolizCoachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell Medical1:03:05.6215:52.214.391469.430:3432:31
Updated @ 11:00:33 2015/05/12
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Woodnewton, Sunday May 3, 2015
Master Sport (65+ yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:00.5 Distance: 15.13 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 1 Predicted Winning Time: 44:16.81 Speed: 20.5
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish Line Judge, Dave Horyn - Feed Zone/Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1650Francis Morrowfrom Milton54:34.8116.632581.126:5327:41+
DNSSteve Bakerfrom AjaxNo plate # assigned+
Updated @ 11:00:33 2015/05/12
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Woodnewton, Sunday May 3, 2015
Senior Sport (19−29 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 10:08 AM Actual: 10:08:00.2 Distance: 15.13 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 48:42.49 Speed: 18.64
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish Line Judge, Dave Horyn - Feed Zone/Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12780Krista Cookfrom Ilderton53:06.9417.092591.725:4227:24
22700Tatiana ChiesaWild Bettys Cycling Club54:48.371:41.416.572288.926:2728:20
32702April BlaylockWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener55:23.982:17.016.392087.926:3828:45
42782Shannon E. Ford−SmithERACE Cancer Cycling Team1:02:01.598:54.614.641878.530:2331:38
52783Jessica Beardsallfrom Alliston1:02:18.939:11.914.571778.230:0232:16
62701Sarah Mckenzie−PicotCoachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell Medical1:04:20.6311:13.614.111675.730:1834:02
72781Alicia Opreafrom Markham1:04:51.3511:44.414.001575.131:0033:50
Updated @ 11:00:33 2015/05/12
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Woodnewton, Sunday May 3, 2015
Master Sport (30−39 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 10:08 AM Actual: 10:08:00.2 Distance: 15.13 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 13 Predicted Winning Time: 45:50.57 Speed: 19.8
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish Line Judge, Dave Horyn - Feed Zone/Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12865Rebecca ChristensenPeterborough Cycling Club52:53.7017.162586.725:5227:01
22803Jenn RodgersRock and Road Cycle Race Team54:14.491:20.716.742284.525:5828:15
32800Karen GrujicThe Hub Race Team from Paris54:21.231:27.516.702084.326:1328:07
42809Valerie Flowerfrom Waterdown54:25.311:31.616.681884.226:1728:08
52806Jenny LeBlancfrom Tottenham55:40.672:46.916.311782.327:1328:27
62808Melissa MatotaBike Zone Racing from Barrie57:00.934:07.215.921680.427:4229:18
71020Monika Luebkefrom Mississauga58:26.695:32.915.531578.428:0630:20
82811Kelly CullenTeam Spoke O`Motion/Sharon59:44.796:51.015.201476.729:2530:18
92807Angela EmsleyAWI Racing from Haliburton59:45.686:51.915.191376.729:2730:18
102866Heather HallahanPeterborough Cycling Club1:01:07.388:13.614.851275.029:0432:02
112801Tanya Duttonfrom Belleville1:02:24.909:31.214.551173.430:4931:35
122802Sherry TaylorShortHills Cycling Club1:08:12.2915:18.513.311067.232:2335:48
132805Veronique WojciechowskiARP Racing p/b Apex Race Photos1:11:44.2518:50.512.66963.934:2437:19
Updated @ 11:00:33 2015/05/12
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Woodnewton, Sunday May 3, 2015
Master Sport (40−49 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 10:10 AM Actual: 10:10:01.3 Distance: 15.13 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 47:31.21 Speed: 19.11
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish Line Judge, Dave Horyn - Feed Zone/Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12903Lisa FenderWild Bettys Cycling Club53:23.5317.002589.026:0427:18
21508Melanie ChambersLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto56:41.203:17.616.022283.828:2528:15
32951Suzanne Bonusfrom Caledon57:24.394:00.815.822082.828:0029:24
42902Amanda LoneyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG57:40.624:17.015.741882.428:1029:30
52071Susie Raczkevifrom Fort Gratiot, MI, USA57:45.824:22.215.7282.328:2029:25
62900Sandra MetzgerTeam Hardwood Trek/Toronto1:00:01.196:37.615.131779.229:2630:34
72901Holly McLeanTrek Store CC from Oro-Medonte1:00:30.067:06.515.011678.528:2832:01
82950Heather Jenningsfrom Orangeville1:04:18.7410:55.214.121573.930:3433:43
Updated @ 11:00:33 2015/05/12
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Woodnewton, Sunday May 3, 2015
Master 50+ Female
Start Scheduled: 10:10 AM Actual: 10:10:01.3 Distance: 15.13 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 48:42.49 Speed: 18.64
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish Line Judge, Dave Horyn - Feed Zone/Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1553Melinda DavieWild Bettys Cycling Club57:01.8815.922585.427:5229:09
2555Lyne NeptonAccro Vélo Val d’Or57:54.6552.715.6884.128:2429:30
3550Lynn DerrickCollingwood Cycling Club59:56.272:54.315.152281.328:0531:51
4554Micheline BernierCoachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell Medical1:00:31.873:29.915.002080.529:1431:17
5556Cathy RussellEsteemTraining.Com from Bolton1:01:41.674:39.714.721879.029:5431:47
6552Barb ArmstrongKHS Bicycles from Washago1:13:18.2516:16.312.391766.434:2038:58
7551Anna TykolizCoachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell Medical1:16:21.9919:20.111.891663.836:4239:39
Updated @ 11:00:33 2015/05/12
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Woodnewton, Sunday May 3, 2015
Citizen (19+ yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:12 AM Actual: 10:11:30.2 Distance: 15.13 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 13 Predicted Winning Time: 45:50.57 Speed: 19.8
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish Line Judge, Dave Horyn - Feed Zone/Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
14155Bill Meekfrom Toronto48:40.0518.662594.224:0524:34
24103Derek CrippsOakville Cycling Club/Milton48:51.0811.018.592293.824:1224:38
34156Dan Sorotschynskifrom Toronto49:20.9340.818.402092.924:0825:12
44100Mark Lanciafrom Barrie56:28.387:48.316.081881.227:0829:19
54110Mark Taylorfrom Scarborough56:35.947:55.816.041781.027:4028:54
64102Rod MyskoTeam Hardwood Trek from Barrie57:14.328:34.215.861680.127:5529:18
74101Jon Weeningfrom Barrie57:52.499:12.415.691579.228:0329:49
84104Morgan WilliamsRacer Sportif/Mattamy Homes1:00:01.1111:21.015.131476.428:4731:13
94107Jim HultonAWI Racing from Barrie1:00:23.1411:43.015.041375.928:5631:26
104108Jonathan HouleDark Horse Flyers Cycling Club1:02:46.8114:06.714.461273.030:0732:39
114109Colin GrantWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery1:04:20.7315:40.614.111171.230:1834:02
124105Grant Boydenfrom Oakville1:08:47.3220:07.213.201066.633:0435:42
134106David Brassorfrom Barrie1:14:26.7725:46.712.20961.634:3539:51
DNSSteve Brownfrom BrantfordNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 11:00:33 2015/05/12
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Woodnewton, Sunday May 3, 2015
SingleSpeed
Start Scheduled: 11:45 AM Actual: 11:45:01.4 Distance: 22.63 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 13 Predicted Winning Time: 1:01:20.50 Speed: 22.13
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish Line Judge, Dave Horyn - Feed Zone/Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11501David DermontTrue North Cycles from Toronto1:04:04.0421.192595.720:3221:2922:02
21514Brian BurnsideCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:05:58.101:54.020.582293.021:0122:1922:36
31507Brendan MathesonBarrie/Simcoe Cycling Club1:06:41.912:37.820.362092.021:0322:5722:40
41513Steven MartinLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:07:48.503:44.420.021890.521:4423:0522:58
51509Steve NealThe Cycling Gym : Wild Bettys Cycling Club1:08:21.264:17.219.861789.721:5122:5223:36
61504Gavin CarnegieTrek Store CC from Lakefield1:08:26.754:22.719.841689.622:0022:5923:26
71510Chris BryceWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery1:09:49.175:45.119.451587.922:0723:5623:44
81512Peter ForrestBike Zone Racing/Newmarket1:12:01.657:57.618.851485.222:5924:2824:34
91502Larry WooLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:14:35.4410:31.318.201382.223:3225:3025:32
101505Louis Wongfrom Scarborough1:15:44.4211:40.317.931281.023:5025:4726:05
111506John RoyLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:21:14.2217:10.116.711175.524:4028:1528:18
121511Donna WintersBike Zone Racing/Newmarket1:21:24.6717:20.616.681075.326:1827:3327:32
DNF1503Grant Snyderfrom Kingston26:14.0926:14
Updated @ 11:00:33 2015/05/12
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Woodnewton, Sunday May 3, 2015
Senior Sport (19−29 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:47 AM Actual: 11:47:00.7 Distance: 22.63 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 14 Predicted Winning Time: 1:04:44.98 Speed: 20.97
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish Line Judge, Dave Horyn - Feed Zone/Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1806Victor AddisToWheels/EpicSportsPerf/BCC1:08:01.0619.962595.221:0722:3424:18
2807Cory HofferEnergy Cycling Club1:10:17.202:16.119.322292.122:0724:0624:03
3852Kurt VendrigImpala Bicycles Cycling Club1:10:42.292:41.219.202091.622:0824:2724:06*
4802Andrew MacPhailWheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments1:10:43.142:42.019.201891.622:0624:3923:57
5803Roland Mittonfrom Toronto1:11:39.753:38.618.951790.422:5524:4224:01
6851Thomas Kanefrom Orangeville1:12:02.374:01.318.851689.922:4924:1524:57
7804Matthew Zammitfrom Barrie1:14:57.726:56.618.111586.423:4625:2525:45
8808Matt Hubbertfrom Innisfil1:23:35.9815:34.916.241477.525:4528:5428:56
9801Samuel Dahan−Meyboomfrom Toronto1:28:55.2720:54.215.271372.824:2936:2428:01*
10809Elijah Royfrom Wikwemikong1:29:18.0721:17.015.201272.526:2829:5432:55
111022James McMurrayRock and Road Cycle Race Team1:37:14.0629:12.913.961166.631:3533:0332:35
12805Charles GiangrandeTrek Store CC/Richmond Hill1:37:58.8329:57.713.861066.127:1836:4333:56*
DNF800Cody MurrayCrimps Cycling Club/Guelph24:23.8324:23
DNF850Alan Paynofrom Peterborough
Updated @ 11:00:33 2015/05/12
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Woodnewton, Sunday May 3, 2015
Junior Sport (17−18 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:49 AM Actual: 11:48:59.5 Distance: 22.63 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 1:01:20.50 Speed: 22.13
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish Line Judge, Dave Horyn - Feed Zone/Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1902Graeme Woodsfrom Midhurst1:12:10.1918.812585.022:3225:0624:31
2907Graeme Steciukfrom Midhurst1:12:11.381.118.812285.022:3725:2824:05
3906Trevor Beaudoinfrom Stouffville1:13:52.041:41.818.382083.022:4825:2025:43
4903Darren De Ruiterfrom Oakville1:20:29.648:19.416.871876.224:5727:0728:24
5900Joseph BalaschCoachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell Medical1:22:12.8510:02.616.521774.623:1527:4331:13
6908Evan BlacklockCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:24:39.0812:28.816.041672.526:2728:4029:31
7905Harrison DaviesCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:31:07.8018:57.614.901567.328:5632:0530:05
DNF904Sam Farrellfrom Angus
DNF901Adrian KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener
Updated @ 11:00:33 2015/05/12
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Woodnewton, Sunday May 3, 2015
Master Sport (30−39 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:51 AM Actual: 11:50:59.8 Distance: 22.63 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 36 Predicted Winning Time: 1:03:32.95 Speed: 21.37
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish Line Judge, Dave Horyn - Feed Zone/Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11021Kyle SmithRock and Road Cycle Race Team1:05:55.9220.592596.421:1722:2022:18
21005Keith MacKinnonGiro/Bell/Blackburn/Innisfil1:07:43.361:47.420.052293.821:5522:3923:08
31156Eric SimpsonB1 Evo Cycling Club/Barrie1:08:17.212:21.219.882093.121:3823:0723:31
41004Ian SagleDark Horse Flyers Cycling Club1:08:46.922:51.019.741892.421:5323:2923:24
51002Thyson PoehlmannGiro/Bell/Blackburn/Palgrave1:08:51.502:55.519.721792.321:2823:4223:40
61000Jeremiah ArgoDark Horse Flyers Cycling Club1:08:56.143:00.219.701692.221:4223:3123:42
71150Ray Neillfrom Toronto1:09:49.923:54.019.441591.022:3823:2423:47
81008Nathan Silverthornfrom Cambridge1:10:59.775:03.819.121489.522:3124:2124:06
91019Joel Pelletierfrom Milton1:11:42.335:46.418.941388.623:1024:1524:15
101011Chris DurandCoachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell Medical : East Side Riders Cycling Club1:11:49.785:53.818.901288.523:1724:0324:28
111158Douglas BatistaCycle Solutions from Toronto1:12:05.386:09.418.831188.223:3724:3223:55
121018Eric LaurinRock and Road Cycle Race Team1:12:29.546:33.618.731087.723:3324:3224:23
131003Joel LeeWaterloo Cycling Club/Guelph1:12:38.436:42.518.69987.522:5824:3625:03
141014Pawel WojciechowskiARP Racing p/b Apex Race Photos1:12:53.306:57.318.63887.223:2024:4724:44
151012David WheelockThe Wheeling Dandies p/b Mattamy1:13:04.857:08.918.58787.023:1824:3425:11
161152Isaac GoertzTeam 905 Cycling from Welland1:13:43.217:47.218.42686.223:3524:4925:18
171025Kris Williamsfrom Angus1:14:37.158:41.218.20585.223:4525:5324:57
181151Eric Bulthuisfrom Burlington1:14:41.168:45.218.18485.123:3924:4126:19
191009Blaine BetzoldRock and Road Cycle Race Team1:15:23.429:27.418.01384.323:1825:4226:22
201017Robert StelCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:15:50.009:54.017.91283.823:2326:1426:12
211001Mike Framstfrom Guelph1:16:43.6310:47.717.7082.824:2026:1726:06
221010Phil HallahanPeterborough Cycling Club1:18:44.5312:48.617.2480.724:4826:4127:14
231024Jason Monckfrom Richmond Hill1:18:46.6212:50.717.2480.725:0226:4227:01
241023Derek Yarlettfrom Toronto1:19:32.8813:36.917.0779.925:1127:1727:04
251013Ryan SmithRacer Sportif/Mattamy Homes1:19:39.3513:43.417.0579.824:4026:5628:03
261007Ken RuckstuhlWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener1:20:31.3814:35.416.8678.925:0027:2228:09
271016Christian EilersWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener1:24:55.0018:59.015.9974.827:0029:0528:48
281160Brandon McGuirefrom St. Catharines1:25:52.7619:56.815.8174.026:1029:4829:53
291015Elliott FitzsimmonsThe Wheeling Dandies p/b Mattamy1:28:58.6423:02.715.2671.428:3329:0731:17
301154Thomas FreureWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery1:29:30.2623:34.315.1771.027:4131:2230:26
311153Tibor Schullerfrom Aurora1:31:50.1025:54.114.7969.230:1330:5530:41
321155Trevor Carsonfrom Toronto1:32:18.4926:22.514.7168.828:2830:5632:53
331006Jerry SmiarowskiRock and Road Cycle Race Team1:33:45.9227:50.014.4867.828:2731:3333:44
DNF1161Daniel Merkleyfrom Selwyn34:02.62Ran out of gas34:02
DNF1157Matt MarrishCycle Solutions37:20.73Ran out of gas37:20
DNF1159Willie MillsCabbagetown Cycling Club
Updated @ 11:00:33 2015/05/12
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Woodnewton, Sunday May 3, 2015
U17 Cadet Expert (15−16 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:52:59.6 Distance: 15.13 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 47:45.18 Speed: 19.01
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish Line Judge, Dave Horyn - Feed Zone/Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1280Samantha FullerWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery47:10.8619.2425100.023:1423:56c
2281Sarah FabbroTrek Store THT from Barrie48:19.451:08.518.792297.623:1825:00c
3283Dana GilliganCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG51:30.564:19.617.632091.624:4826:41c
4282Camille WaldeckEnergy Cycling Club1:02:01.3514:50.414.641876.128:4733:14c
Updated @ 11:00:33 2015/05/12
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Woodnewton, Sunday May 3, 2015
Junior Expert (17−18 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:34:00.4 Distance: 23.5 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 1:12:43.50 Speed: 19.39
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish Line Judge, Dave Horyn - Feed Zone/Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1182Juliette TétreaultSkinouk−VDM/Val-Des-Monts, QC1:17:13.8118.2594.224:5726:1426:01
2183Melissa LavigneSkinouk−VDM from Gatineau, QC1:26:01.588:47.716.3984.527:1329:4429:02
3181Rebecca HarveyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:31:37.5714:23.715.392579.429:2531:0331:09
Updated @ 11:00:33 2015/05/12
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Woodnewton, Sunday May 3, 2015
Senior Expert (19−29 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:52:59.6 Distance: 22.63 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 1:09:22.47 Speed: 19.57
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish Line Judge, Dave Horyn - Feed Zone/Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1145Allison SauderWaterloo Cycling Club1:10:30.5119.262598.422:5023:5223:47
2149Alana ZabukovecProgressive p/b SuperFly/Maverix Racing1:14:06.803:36.218.322293.623:5625:0725:02
3146Tabi FergusonWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo1:14:35.674:05.118.202093.024:1524:5925:20
4147Andrea Burleyfrom Uxbridge1:19:32.119:01.617.071887.225:0326:3927:49
5148Carolyn SmithWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo1:24:19.8113:49.316.101782.326:5228:0929:17
Updated @ 11:00:33 2015/05/12
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Woodnewton, Sunday May 3, 2015
Master Expert (30−39 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:55 AM Actual: 11:54:58.8 Distance: 22.63 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 1:06:58.94 Speed: 20.27
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish Line Judge, Dave Horyn - Feed Zone/Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1371Lisa HutsonHBCC from West Montrose1:16:45.8517.692587.324:4625:4526:14
2373Christina AlsopPowerWatts from Mississauga1:21:11.324:25.416.722282.525:4927:3727:44
32810Jane LettonWild Bettys Cycling Club : The Cycling Gym1:27:25.6710:39.815.532076.627:4729:0130:36
4374Janelle Holtfrom Toronto1:29:29.3912:43.515.171874.827:1930:0932:00
Updated @ 11:00:33 2015/05/12
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Woodnewton, Sunday May 3, 2015
Master Expert (40+ yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:55 AM Actual: 11:54:58.8 Distance: 22.63 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 13 Predicted Winning Time: 1:09:22.47 Speed: 19.57
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish Line Judge, Dave Horyn - Feed Zone/Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1488Lisa HolmgrenVelocity Cycle and Ski/Orillia1:12:16.1518.792596.023:1424:5024:11
2485Anouchka LewisTeam Spoke O`Motion/Newmarket1:15:01.792:45.618.102292.523:4525:4125:34
3487Angela WebsterARP Racing p/b Apex Race Photos1:16:16.224:00.017.802091.025:0125:4825:25
4482Nathalie Mousseaufrom London1:16:28.594:12.417.751890.724:1125:5826:19
5481Ingrid Musgravefrom Toronto1:17:07.384:51.217.611790.024:4526:1726:04
6491Lori KofmanERACE Cancer Cycling Team1:17:17.935:01.717.571689.724:4126:0726:28
7483Maureen O`HareCoachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell Medical1:17:29.335:13.117.521589.524:4326:0826:36
8480Jenny BrownReactivated Racing1:19:13.416:57.217.141487.624:3626:3927:56
9484Andrea BacikPedal Power Racing/Woodstock1:21:13.738:57.516.721385.425:5327:3627:43
10489Kim GettyTeam Hardwood Trek1:23:24.3311:08.116.281283.226:4028:2528:17
11490Margie WaldeckRock and Road Cycle Race Team1:26:44.1714:28.015.651180.026:5229:1430:36
12486Michelle AmancioReactivated Racing/Palgrave1:30:25.4318:09.215.021076.727:5431:0531:25
13492Leslie GreeneChain Reaction Cycling Club / Eclipsys1:35:06.4822:50.314.28972.929:5032:2032:55
Updated @ 11:00:33 2015/05/12
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Woodnewton, Sunday May 3, 2015
Senior Elite (19+) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:30 PM Actual: 13:29:58.5 Distance: 39.07 Km Laps: 5 Participants: 33 Predicted Winning Time: 1:40:36.72 Speed: 23.3
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish Line Judge, Dave Horyn - Feed Zone/Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
131Andrew L`EsperanceNorco Factory Team/Halifax, NS1:41:27.0523.1199.219:0320:1520:2020:4121:06
232Peter GlassfordTrek Canada Mountain Bike Team1:42:08.4741.422.952598.519:2820:3120:3220:5320:42
329Felix BurkeÉquipe du Québec : Jo Velo1:42:55.741:28.622.7897.719:4020:3020:4121:1020:52*
43Marc−Antoine NadonSCOTT−3 Rox Racing/Timmins1:43:01.071:34.022.762297.719:2222:0820:2820:4520:16*
57Andrew WatsonNorco Factory Team from Barrie1:43:28.912:01.822.652097.219:5720:1620:5321:2121:00
618Davis RossAWI Racing from Wyevale1:43:47.082:20.022.591896.919:5721:0221:0320:5920:44*
76Matthew MartindillArrow Racing from Owen Sound1:44:01.072:34.022.541796.719:4420:2820:3721:4721:22
830Marc−André Fortierfrom Victoriaville, QC1:44:17.782:50.722.4896.519:5121:2020:4820:4421:32*
927Jon SlaughterCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:46:04.544:37.422.101694.819:5821:1121:3021:3721:46
1010Kelsey KrushelProgressive p/b SuperFly/Maverix Racing1:46:41.645:14.521.971594.319:5921:0021:0322:0722:29
112Evan McNeelyNorco Factory Team/Kingston1:47:04.215:37.121.891494.019:1520:0520:4021:3325:29
1224Kevin MassicotteJet Fuel Coffee from Ottawa1:49:35.758:08.621.391391.820:3921:4022:0622:2122:48
1326Alex SchmidtWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery1:50:22.348:55.221.241291.220:4022:0722:2522:2522:43*
1420Robin WallarGiro/Bell/Blackburn/Hamilton1:50:48.589:21.521.161190.821:0122:2522:1822:2022:42
1528Bryan MeyersCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:50:54.689:27.621.141090.720:4022:1222:2322:5222:45*
1611Luke HlavenkaGiro/Bell/Blackburn/Alliston1:52:36.7011:09.620.82989.321:3622:1722:4523:0822:48
179Scott Lynchfrom Waterloo1:52:49.5411:22.420.78889.221:3322:2122:2723:0023:26
1817David KlaverNorco Evolution from Kitchener1:52:52.4511:25.420.77789.121:4222:0723:0223:2122:37
1914Corey BrioschiGiro/Bell/Blackburn/Bolton1:53:25.0211:57.920.67688.721:5322:1422:3023:0823:38*
2023Michael HermanovskyNorco Evolution/Richmond Hill1:53:42.6212:15.520.62588.521:5422:0522:2422:5524:22
2119Eddie SkalaWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery1:54:01.7712:34.720.56488.221:4922:2522:3323:1623:56*
2234Jon KinsieTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener1:54:33.4313:06.320.46387.821:3422:1723:0723:4523:48
2316Dave ReidCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:55:30.5514:03.520.29287.121:1022:2122:5024:0225:05
245Jacob McClellandAWI Racing from Orillia1:56:18.9914:51.920.1586.521:3722:3923:5124:2123:48
2525Alex LefebvreSpeedriver.com from Guelph1:56:48.7815:21.720.0786.122:1923:1323:3523:4523:53
2621Brendan MacKillopCyclepath Markham from Toronto1:57:16.1715:49.119.9985.821:5023:3023:4923:5224:13
2715Timothy Carletonfrom Toronto1:58:12.6816:45.619.8385.122:1823:3623:3423:5524:48
2835Kyle Douglasfrom Whitby1:58:29.2817:02.219.7884.922:0022:4423:5124:3225:20
2922John CauchiRock and Road Cycle Race Team1:58:33.2617:06.219.7784.921:4623:3423:4924:2424:57
3033Chris FruetelProgressive p/b SuperFly/Maverix Racing2:00:17.7518:50.719.4983.621:3223:4024:1824:4625:58
3136Paul GuenetteWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery2:02:46.3221:19.219.0982.022:2024:2524:3925:1626:04
3212William ClarkeAWI Racing from Thornton2:06:53.9025:26.818.4779.322:5526:1423:2125:1029:11*
DNF13Jason LeBlancTeam Hardwood Trek/Innisfil1:11:10.5321:5623:3125:41*
Updated @ 11:00:33 2015/05/12
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Woodnewton, Sunday May 3, 2015
Junior Expert (17−18 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:32 PM Actual: 13:31:59.0 Distance: 31.28 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 18 Predicted Winning Time: 1:24:10.76 Speed: 22.3
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish Line Judge, Dave Horyn - Feed Zone/Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1200Liam MulcahyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:22:06.0922.8625100.019:3020:5520:5120:48
2219Tyler OrschelTrek Canada Mountain Bike Team1:25:00.062:53.922.082296.620:1721:1821:3621:47
3215Cédrick CantinMathieu Performance1:26:14.844:08.721.7695.220:2421:5321:5522:01
4208Malcolm BartonCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:27:15.595:09.521.512094.120:3021:4921:5323:02
5214Antoine Bélanger RannouCVM de la Gatineau/Cantley, QC1:28:34.866:28.721.1992.720:2821:5222:3023:43
6205Matthew StaplesCenturion Next Wave/Barrie1:30:23.368:17.220.771890.821:1723:0123:0423:00
7201Owen FloodArrow Racing from Haliburton1:30:38.488:32.320.711790.621:1623:0423:1323:03
8202Jan KocembaProgressive p/b SuperFly/Maverix Racing1:32:26.7510:20.620.301688.821:4023:2223:3023:52
9210Cole SchumacherCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:32:42.8310:36.720.251588.622:2522:5423:4323:39
10212Émile PerreaultCVM 2 VALS from Val d`Or, QC1:33:01.5210:55.420.1888.321:4423:1424:1823:44
11209Griffin LambertCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:34:31.0312:24.919.861486.922:1623:1824:2824:27
12216Simon CaouetteÉquipe du Québec : Cyclone d’Alma1:39:28.4617:22.318.8782.522:4724:0924:2528:06
13213Adam RobergeÉquipe du Québec : C3/Vélo Pays−d`en−Haut1:42:20.8720:14.718.3480.220:2923:3924:0234:08
14217Brandon WrightTeam Spoke O`Motion1:42:46.7420:40.618.261379.923:2225:4426:2227:16
15211Dylan SandersBikesports Cycling Club1:44:10.8722:04.718.021278.823:5126:2526:5127:01
16204Gavin BreenTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo1:49:53.5227:47.417.081174.724:4427:3627:3829:54
DNF206Adam Welshfrom Oshawa1:11:06.97Broken Chain22:4823:5624:21
DNF203Kaleb HellreichTrek Store CC from Thornton47:44.9422:1025:34
Updated @ 11:00:33 2015/05/12
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Woodnewton, Sunday May 3, 2015
Senior Elite (19+) Female
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:34:00.4 Distance: 31.28 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 11 Predicted Winning Time: 1:32:35.84 Speed: 20.27
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish Line Judge, Dave Horyn - Feed Zone/Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1103Haley SmithNorco Factory Team/Uxbridge1:31:50.2820.4425100.022:0223:0323:0723:37*
2110Cindy MontambaultÉquipe du Québec : CVM 2 VALS1:32:57.151:06.820.1998.822:0323:0323:3824:11
3106Mikaela KofmanSCOTT−3 Rox Racing/Toronto1:34:00.242:09.919.972297.722:1323:4823:5424:03
4101Elyse NieuwoldHoliday Inn Calgary Northwest/P−K Express1:36:09.134:18.819.522095.523:1424:1423:3125:08
5109Karlee GendronTrek Red Truck Racing1:39:00.147:09.818.961892.823:1024:5425:3025:24
6112Sue HavilandNorco Evolution from Whitby1:41:11.599:21.318.551790.823:4725:2526:0225:56
7107Sarah LynchTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo1:42:12.4610:22.118.361689.924:2425:3125:4326:32*
8105Katlyn DundasWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery1:44:05.5412:15.218.031588.224:2326:2126:3126:50*
9108Siobhan KellyToWheels/EpicSportsPerf/BCC1:46:44.5514:54.217.581486.023:5126:1927:2329:09*
10104Victoria GiangrandeTrek Store CC from Collingwood1:49:01.5617:11.217.221384.226:0127:3427:3027:54
11111Kate KaikkonenPedal Power Racing from London1:53:07.0321:16.716.591281.226:1728:2129:1729:10
DNSLindsay WebsterProgressive p/b SuperFly/Maverix RacingNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 11:00:33 2015/05/12
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Woodnewton, Sunday May 3, 2015
U17 Cadet Expert (15−16 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:36 PM Actual: 13:35:59.8 Distance: 23.5 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 15 Predicted Winning Time: 1:04:30.40 Speed: 21.86
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish Line Judge, Dave Horyn - Feed Zone/Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1700Gunnar HolmgrenVelocity Cycle and Ski/Orillia1:01:48.8422.8125100.019:5620:5021:01
2701Brody SandersonCenturion Next Wave/Orillia1:02:03.7214.822.722299.620:0121:0021:02
3705Tyler ClarkXprezo from King City1:06:29.934:41.021.202093.021:1822:3522:35
4713Francis FortinÉquipe du Québec : CVM Subway Sigma1:07:09.705:20.820.9992.021:1722:3923:12
5712Philippe St−LaurentÉquipe du Québec1:07:52.416:03.520.7791.121:1622:4223:53
6707Nicholas EmsleyAWI Racing from Haliburton1:08:23.986:35.120.611890.421:2524:0322:54
7710Noah SimmsCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:09:20.047:31.220.331789.221:3323:4823:57
8708Scott LeonardCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:10:58.809:09.919.861687.122:0825:1423:36
9709Gavin KerrCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:12:02.0310:13.119.571585.822:0924:4825:04
10703Brandon LeeTrek Store THT from Barrie1:13:12.9711:24.119.261484.422:1125:1725:44
11714Edward La RocheCVM Subway Sigma1:14:53.7713:04.918.8282.523:0125:3226:20
12711Owen FedorowichCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:15:19.5313:30.618.721382.123:4425:4625:48
13702Hudson NgCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:16:42.1214:53.218.381280.623:1826:1427:09
14706Thomas DoironTrek Store THT from Orillia1:17:12.4215:23.518.261180.124:0526:4226:24
15715Leif BertelsenCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:17:32.8315:43.918.181079.724:0126:5926:32
DNS704Nicholas DinizCyclepath Oakville Race Team
Updated @ 11:00:33 2015/05/12
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Woodnewton, Sunday May 3, 2015
Master Expert (30−39 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:38 PM Actual: 13:37:59.6 Distance: 31.28 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 24 Predicted Winning Time: 1:23:28.89 Speed: 22.48
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish Line Judge, Dave Horyn - Feed Zone/Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1301Mark BrussoLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:28:13.6421.282594.620:5422:1822:2022:40
2309Tristan SmitB1 Evo Cycling Club/Keswick1:28:37.7124.021.182294.221:0822:2622:3122:30
3317Tim GalePedal Power Racing from London1:28:51.1937.521.132094.021:0522:3622:3722:31
4300Dan SouterApollo Bicycles from Kitchener1:29:15.881:02.221.031893.521:3422:3222:2222:46
5302Jerome Samsonfrom Toronto1:30:58.032:44.320.631791.821:3222:3522:3424:15
6303Edgar Baumanfrom Elmira1:30:59.182:45.520.631691.822:1222:4522:5223:08
7306Alex AnsticeWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery1:31:38.653:25.020.481591.121:4523:1523:1123:26
8310Ryan RutherfordBateman`s Bicycle Company Ltd.1:32:16.394:02.720.341490.521:4323:0623:5423:31
9307Kai ChristensenPeterborough Cycling Club1:34:13.495:59.819.921388.622:1923:4823:5524:10
10312Kevin MahoodPowerWatts from Mississauga1:35:16.277:02.619.701287.622:0924:0724:1324:44
11313Jay EnnisProgressive p/b SuperFly/Maverix Racing1:35:26.057:12.419.671187.522:1224:1124:1724:44
12316Stuart AlpKHS Bicycles from Ayr1:35:35.567:21.919.641087.322:0023:4925:1424:31
13308Eric De GrooteBateman`s Bicycle Company Ltd.1:35:42.147:28.519.61987.222:3124:0524:1424:49
14323Josh Froehlichfrom Newmarket1:37:25.739:12.019.27885.722:5724:4325:0324:41
15324Jesse BucklandArrow Racing from Owen Sound1:39:16.1111:02.418.91784.123:1024:3425:3425:56
16305Jeff FauldsPeterborough Cycling Club1:39:32.6411:18.918.86683.923:0024:4225:4426:05
17304Dan BandurkaLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:39:56.0011:42.318.78583.522:5824:4625:0327:07
18314Craig HoddyARP Racing p/b Apex Race Photos1:41:32.9913:19.318.48482.223:5025:1425:5326:34
19315Kyle MoneyProgressive p/b SuperFly/Maverix Racing1:41:49.3813:35.718.43382.022:5325:0526:4727:03
20320Tomek BartczakBateman`s Bicycle Company Ltd.1:42:18.8714:05.218.35281.623:4625:3225:5127:08
21321Robert BatemanBateman`s Bicycle Company Ltd.1:44:43.3716:29.717.9279.724:2026:0026:3127:51
22319Neil Dignamfrom Cambridge1:46:57.5818:43.917.5578.025:0525:5827:2928:23
DNF311Seth StewartRock and Road Cycle Race Team47:20.28Mechanical22:4124:38
DNF318Jeff KirchnerThe Wheeling Dandies p/b Mattamy51:30.7924:4626:44
DNSMark Cairnsfrom NewmarketNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 11:00:33 2015/05/12
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Woodnewton, Sunday May 3, 2015
Master Expert (40−44 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:40:00.2 Distance: 31.28 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 14 Predicted Winning Time: 1:23:54.98 Speed: 22.37
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish Line Judge, Dave Horyn - Feed Zone/Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1403Robert HolmgrenVelocity Cycle and Ski/Orillia1:25:22.3821.992598.320:3021:4421:4021:27
2400Jon BarnesTrek Canada Mountain Bike Team1:25:23.531.121.982298.320:4021:4021:3221:29
3410Derek Hardingefrom Toronto1:26:59.501:37.121.582096.521:1021:4821:3522:24
4401Brett MaxwellBike Zone Racing from Barrie1:33:42.958:20.520.031889.521:5623:2224:2423:59
5413Michael DennisSpeedriver.com from Guelph1:34:22.208:59.819.891788.922:2923:5124:1223:47
6408Edgars ApseBlacksmith Cycle from Toronto1:34:24.459:02.019.881688.922:0823:4724:0224:26
7404Neil IrelandARP Racing p/b Apex Race Photos1:35:28.0110:05.619.661587.922:4423:5624:2224:24
8411Myles CullenTeam Spoke O`Motion/Sharon1:37:51.8412:29.419.181485.722:5624:2824:5925:26
9415Brent FargoCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:39:40.7214:18.318.831384.223:2425:2225:4525:08
10406Jody BatrynchukCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:40:30.0815:07.718.681283.523:4824:5625:4725:58
11412Matthew SpakAWI Racing from Waubaushene1:41:39.9516:17.518.461182.523:5625:4626:0025:56
12409Ondrej Benjikfrom Stoney Creek1:44:26.5719:04.117.971080.324:4025:5626:3827:10
13405Dave KnightsTeam Spoke O`Motion/Sharon1:45:00.2319:37.817.88979.923:5326:1027:2427:30
14414Curtis DonnaheeSpeed River Cycling Club1:47:11.5921:49.217.51878.325:0026:0827:0029:02
DNS407Michael BowenCyclepath Markham from Toronto
Updated @ 11:00:33 2015/05/12
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Woodnewton, Sunday May 3, 2015
Master Expert (45−49 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:40:00.2 Distance: 31.28 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 13 Predicted Winning Time: 1:26:37.40 Speed: 21.67
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish Line Judge, Dave Horyn - Feed Zone/Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1453Michael DavidsonProgressive p/b SuperFly/Maverix Racing1:29:37.5420.942596.721:1622:4222:4722:52
2440Éric Jobinfrom London1:30:03.1125.520.842296.221:1722:4022:4823:16
3448Paul CooneyTeam Spoke O`Motion/Sharon1:31:29.841:52.320.512094.721:1523:0323:2923:41
4443Kevin SimmsTrek Store CC from Barrie1:31:57.472:19.920.411894.222:1823:1423:0923:14
5452Paul ThomsenCollingwood Cycling Club1:33:12.113:34.520.141792.922:1223:2624:0723:26
6451Robert PinetB1 Evo Cycling Club/Caledon1:33:56.504:18.919.981692.222:1323:4324:0223:57
7444Tuan Tranfrom Toronto1:38:26.398:48.819.071588.023:0724:4525:1825:15
8455David EnnsCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:39:30.029:52.418.861487.123:1725:1025:0825:53
9450Ron MacNeilCyclepath Markham from Markham1:40:03.9210:26.318.761386.623:3524:5025:1126:26
10445Gary Renderingfrom Beaverton1:41:53.6612:16.118.421285.024:2725:4626:0125:38
11454Brent LowesCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:43:18.6213:41.018.171183.824:5026:0626:0626:14
12449Jeff PeeverTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo1:43:35.1713:57.618.121083.624:4725:4726:2426:35
13446Adam ZietaraCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:47:09.5917:32.017.52980.825:1026:4527:1827:54
DNS447Greg ClarkXprezo from King City
Updated @ 11:00:33 2015/05/12
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Woodnewton, Sunday May 3, 2015
Master Expert (50+ yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:42 PM Actual: 13:41:56.1 Distance: 31.28 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 16 Predicted Winning Time: 1:27:45.34 Speed: 21.39
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish Line Judge, Dave Horyn - Feed Zone/Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1515Glenn MeeuwisseTrek Store CC from Orillia1:32:58.8320.192594.422:2123:2123:3923:36
2506Gordon RuderCyclepath Markham from Bolton1:34:05.521:06.619.952293.322:5223:2923:4024:02
3501Linnley ClarkeAWI Racing from Thornton1:35:20.972:22.119.692092.023:2623:3323:5624:24
4500Eric OrschelTrek Store CC from Uxbridge1:36:38.883:40.019.421890.822:4423:5724:4425:12
5502Oggie SokolovicLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:38:09.355:10.519.121789.423:0124:3724:5825:31
6503Guy LeclairApollo Bicycles from Pickering1:38:09.355:10.519.121689.422:4324:2025:1725:47
7509David StaplesCenturion Next Wave/Barrie1:39:22.136:23.218.891588.323:2324:4425:2925:44
8507Rick LandrySpeedriver.com from Kitchener1:39:46.846:48.018.811487.923:1924:3325:5126:01
9510Emil Van DijkOwen Sound Cycling Club1:40:30.637:31.818.681387.324:1924:5725:3425:39
10512Rob NishmanMorning Glory Cycling Club1:40:31.777:32.918.671287.323:5924:5625:4725:47
11504David GirolamettoKawartha Cycling Club/Oakwood1:43:58.6010:59.718.051184.424:4226:1226:5226:11
12514R. Scott JohnstonBike Zone Racing/Coldwater1:44:49.0811:50.217.911083.724:3625:5326:2827:49
13508Sean LandsleyPedal Power Racing/Gatineau, QC1:44:55.4411:56.617.89983.624:0626:3726:5027:19
14505Mark DerrickCollingwood Cycling Club1:49:02.7816:03.917.21880.525:1226:4828:0828:53
15511John Burkefrom Midhurst1:50:45.8917:47.016.95779.224:5327:2129:2829:02
DNF513Fritz KipferThe Cycling Gym from Toronto24:12.4324:12
Updated @ 11:00:33 2015/05/12
Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Woodnewton, Sunday May 3, 2015
Senior Expert (19−29 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:42 PM Actual: 13:41:56.1 Distance: 31.28 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 21 Predicted Winning Time: 1:24:47.98 Speed: 22.13
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Anne Cobban - Finish Line Judge, Dave Horyn - Feed Zone/Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1604Dylan BaileyBlacksheep Mountain Bike Club1:29:32.8520.962594.720:5522:2523:0523:06
2621Bret WaghorneBateman`s Bicycle Company Ltd.1:33:33.164:00.320.062290.622:4623:2023:4523:40
3616Chris BarsonCoachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell Medical1:35:23.015:50.119.682088.922:4923:5424:2324:15
4607Mike Grummettfrom Simcoe1:35:58.506:25.619.561888.423:0623:5924:1024:42
5601Simon WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Hawkesville1:36:49.397:16.519.391787.623:1523:5124:3025:11
6610Jamie WaglerTwo Wheel Racing from Toronto1:36:51.147:18.219.381687.623:0524:0224:3125:11
7605Austin FloydNorco Evolution from Thornhill1:37:24.887:52.019.271587.123:2124:3824:5224:31*
8609Nicolas TavchandjianWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery1:37:58.988:26.119.161486.523:0024:3924:5125:28
9608Dylan Ngfrom Port McNicoll1:40:49.3311:16.418.621384.123:4025:1925:4726:01
10614Ryan AndersenApollo Bicycles from Pickering1:42:52.9713:20.118.241282.423:4625:5726:1026:58*
11611Corey HakkersTwo Wheel Racing1:43:08.5013:35.618.201182.224:2925:5326:2026:25
12606Mitch KaiserLantern Rouge from Toronto1:43:24.2013:51.318.151082.023:3825:2826:4527:32
13620Chris WedelesBateman`s Bicycle Company Ltd.1:43:48.6314:15.718.08981.724:1226:0826:5926:27
14618Dominic GirardWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery1:44:08.2114:35.318.02881.423:4725:2626:4728:05*
15603Adrian Chaofrom Toronto1:44:19.9514:47.117.99781.323:5225:5026:4627:50
16612Nathan MartinTwo Wheel Racing/New Hamburg1:45:16.7015:43.817.83680.523:2126:2327:3627:54
17602Matthew Cassellfrom Hamilton1:46:04.2016:31.317.70579.925:1426:2727:0227:20
DNF617John Frenchfrom Toronto47:42.9222:5924:43
DNF615Alex JamesApollo Bicycles from Aurora24:24.7524:24
DNF613Marc−Eric NadeauNorco Evolution from Guelph
DNF619Tyler RamsbottomBateman`s Bicycle Company Ltd.
Updated @ 11:00:33 2015/05/12