Super Fly Racing
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday May 26, 2013
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton, Fred Seemann - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
Home » Race Series » Latest Race Results

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday May 26, 2013
U17 (Cadet) Sport (15−16 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:00 AM Actual: 8:59:57.6 Distance: 10.8 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 24
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton, Fred Seemann - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13014Ryan JonkerJ&J Cycle from Brockville35:25.3318.2925100.017:0718:18
23001Dylan Sandersfrom Newmarket35:26.851.518.282299.917:1818:08
33022Graeme WoodsTeam Hardwood−Trek/Midhurst35:28.182.818.272099.917:2018:07
43002David FarrenHBCC from Bolton36:58.591:33.217.521895.817:5519:03
53090Cameron Connorfrom Toronto37:36.102:10.717.231794.218:1519:20
63003Aidan WebsterWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener38:05.442:40.117.011693.018:2819:36
73016Riley ChristensonCollingwood Cycling Club38:30.643:05.316.831592.018:3219:57
83010Joseph BalaschCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja39:21.393:56.016.461490.018:5320:28
93015Cole PugsleyCenturion Development Canada : Barrie/Simcoe Cycling Club39:44.324:18.916.311389.118:2321:20
103024Seth Ladoszfrom La Salette40:54.595:29.215.841286.619:4821:06
113012Roland Stimpfigfrom Tottenham40:59.595:34.215.811186.419:4521:14
123000Hudson JamesCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team41:00.625:35.215.801086.419:4321:17
133026James BishendenTeam Spoke O`Motion/Aurora41:10.475:45.115.74986.018:5422:16
143005Graeme SteciukTeam Hardwood−Trek/Midhurst42:35.047:09.715.22883.220:4621:48
153023Tyler Offlessfrom Vanessa43:12.387:47.015.00782.020:3122:40
163004Trevor MessinaHamilton Youth Cycling43:55.178:29.814.75680.720:4823:06
173292Hayden FargoCyclepath Oakville Race Team45:28.2310:02.814.25577.920:4224:45
183020Brandon WrightTeam Spoke O`Motion46:04.7610:39.414.06476.921:3224:32
193011Zachary PeddleEsteemTraining.Com from Beeton46:36.8111:11.413.90376.027:0619:30
203025Adam JeffsBarrie/Simcoe Cycling Club53:00.1617:34.812.23266.826:0026:59
213006Angus DonaldsonEsteemTraining.Com/Toronto56:08.0320:42.611.5463.125:3130:36
223027Spencer BurkeCenturion Development Canada1:00:21.4324:56.010.7458.729:2530:56
DNF3013Gavin BreenTwo Wheel Racing from WaterlooInjured
DNF3008Adrian KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener
Updated @ 12:15:35 2013/05/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday May 26, 2013
Minime (13−14 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:01 AM Actual: 9:01:55.6 Distance: 10.8 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 32
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton, Fred Seemann - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13204Nicholas Emsleyfrom Haliburton34:56.0818.5525100.016:4518:10
23232Graydon StaplesTeam Hardwood−Trek : Centurion Development Canada35:35.0038.918.212298.217:1418:20
33220Brody SandersonTeam Hardwood−Trek/Orillia35:47.5251.418.102097.617:2818:19
43203Matt ConlonSt. Catharines Cycling Club35:54.6058.518.051897.317:1118:43
53228Scott LeonardTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie36:03.831:07.717.971796.917:2818:35
63230Hudson NgCyclepath Oakville Race Team36:17.931:21.817.851696.217:3918:37
73224Tyler ClarkOttawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa36:19.231:23.117.841596.217:3218:46
83223Noah SimmsTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie36:25.071:28.917.791495.917:2718:57
93201Keegan Mulcahyfrom Brooklin38:23.343:27.216.881391.018:0420:18
103200Brendan DanaherArrow Racing from Collingwood38:27.873:31.716.851290.818:0320:24
113208Brandon LeeTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie39:24.114:28.016.451188.718:2121:03
123234Owen FedorowichCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Huntsville39:38.464:42.316.351088.118:4920:48
133202Max ChalovichLapdogs Cycling Club39:43.974:47.816.31987.919:3120:12
143205Shawn RoyArrow Racing from Hawkestone40:22.685:26.616.05886.519:1421:08
153212Nolan Floodfrom Haliburton41:20.106:24.015.68784.519:4821:31
163236Jason BuckinghamHamilton Youth Cycling/Hamilton42:11.017:14.915.36682.821:0021:10
173219Leif BertelsenCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Huntsville42:37.057:40.915.20582.020:1422:22
183233Jacob Goyettefrom Newmarket44:13.349:17.214.65479.021:1023:03
193214Sean CurrieArrow Racing from Owen Sound44:55.909:59.814.42377.821:2123:34
203216Scott BrassorTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie45:27.2310:31.114.26276.921:5123:36
213229Gavin KerrTeam Hardwood−Trek/Coldwater45:28.0510:31.914.2576.821:4723:40
223206Jonah LandrySpeedriver.com from Kitchener46:45.2611:49.113.8674.722:4424:01
233222Eric MillerArrow Racing from Nottawa47:32.1212:36.013.6373.522:3724:54
243207Ian RadulescuSt. Catharines Cycling Club47:55.3712:59.213.5272.922:3025:24
253227Thomas HultonTeam Hardwood−Trek/Orillia48:23.4113:27.313.3972.222:5525:28
263217Jamieson RennieArrow Racing from Collingwood49:11.0614:14.913.1771.023:1925:51
273225James Forgusonfrom Toronto49:51.3914:55.313.0070.122:5027:01
283235Daniel Masonfrom Cedar Valley53:41.9918:45.912.0765.123:2230:19
293290Logan Fargofrom Carlisle55:56.9121:00.811.5862.424:5431:02
303291Noah FargoCyclepath Oakville Race Team59:27.0024:30.910.9058.826:4032:46
DNF3293Ben Chilton21:06.3921:06
DNF3221Robert LubaEsteemTraining.Com from King33:23.7533:23
DNS3231Kade TrumanTeam CHCH − National Cycling Centre Hamilton
Updated @ 12:15:35 2013/05/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday May 26, 2013
Junior/U17 (Cadet) Sport (15−18 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:03 AM Actual: 9:03:28.1 Distance: 10.8 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 3
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton, Fred Seemann - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13100Sarah−Louise RuderCyclepath Markham from Bolton42:06.3815.3925100.020:3721:28j
23146Elissa Cummingsfrom Uxbridge43:21.121:14.714.952297.121:1222:08c
33101Rebecca HarveyCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Orillia46:21.474:15.013.982090.822:2024:00c
Updated @ 12:15:35 2013/05/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday May 26, 2013
Minime (13−14 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:03 AM Actual: 9:03:28.1 Distance: 10.8 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 10
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton, Fred Seemann - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13302Samantha FullerDown to Earth from Pontypool37:57.4417.0725100.018:3819:18
23310Sarah FabbroTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie39:08.361:10.916.562297.018:5120:16
33309Dana GilliganTeam Hardwood−Trek/Craighurst42:05.114:07.615.402090.220:0521:59
43307Tove SchaeferEsteemTraining.Com from Beeton42:22.954:25.515.291889.620:5921:23
53301Charlotte CreswickeInvita−FCV from Tottenham42:55.014:57.515.101788.420:4222:12
63304Jessica Laifrom Markham43:38.085:40.614.851687.021:3122:06
73306Skye FollasThe Hub Race Team from Elora44:47.286:49.814.471584.720:5823:48
83300Camille WaldeckShortHills CC Race Team : Reactivated Racing46:35.898:38.413.911481.522:0524:30
93792Natasia Varieur56:48.2418:50.811.411366.827:1329:35
103382Lorraine Vandermyden58:00.8220:03.311.171265.427:3430:26
Updated @ 12:15:35 2013/05/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday May 26, 2013
Peewee (11−12 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:04 AM Actual: 9:04:52.9 Distance: 5.3 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 25
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton, Fred Seemann - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13614Colton WoodsTeam Hardwood−Trek/Midhurst17:57.8317.7025100.0
23602Will SmithTeam Hardwood−Trek/Coldwater18:30.2732.417.182297.1
33605Matthew LeliveldTeam Hardwood−Trek/Glencairn18:37.1639.317.082096.5
43611Joey CaroneTeam CHCH − National Cycling Centre Hamilton19:04.181:06.316.681894.2
53613Levi OgryzloCyclepath Oakville Race Team19:42.551:44.716.131791.1
63621Robbie MonteithTeam Hardwood−Trek/Midhurst20:09.512:11.615.771689.1
73607Eric WuerglerBike Zone Racing from Barrie20:54.052:56.215.211585.9
83687Alexander DicksTeam CHCH − National Cycling Centre Hamilton20:55.282:57.415.201485.9
93618Dylan KerrTeam Hardwood−Trek/Coldwater20:57.822:59.915.171385.7
103619Cole BrooksTeam Hardwood−Trek/Orillia21:50.863:53.014.561282.2
113688Jack Ciotlosfrom Toronto22:00.134:02.214.451181.6
123610Rene FexTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie22:03.164:05.314.421081.5
133600Richard ElliottTeam Hardwood−Trek : Centurion Development Canada22:03.904:06.014.41981.4
143603Tristan LandrySpeedriver.com from Kitchener22:26.084:28.214.17880.1
153601Luke KnightsTeam Spoke O`Motion/Sharon22:26.274:28.414.17780.1
163612Laurier SummersJet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles22:31.234:33.314.12679.8
173617Cole HarveyCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Orillia22:53.194:55.313.89578.5
183622Michael Brassorfrom Barrie23:10.395:12.513.72477.5
193626Stuart BishendenTeam Spoke O`Motion/Aurora23:17.855:20.013.65377.1
203620Zakariya Jacksonfrom Aurora23:43.395:45.513.40275.7
213604Robert MurphyTeam Spoke O`Motion/Cookstown25:36.707:38.812.4270.1
223686Michael Solic26:21.938:24.112.0668.1
233624Thomas RocksEsteemTraining.Com/Kettleby26:32.118:34.211.9867.7
243608Spencer CouchTeam Hardwood−Trek/Toronto28:05.1110:07.211.3264.0
253625Santiago RadulescuSt. Catharines Cycling Club34:53.8716:56.09.1151.5
Updated @ 12:15:35 2013/05/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday May 26, 2013
Peewee (11−12 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:06 AM Actual: 9:06:24.7 Distance: 5.3 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 9
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton, Fred Seemann - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13701Jocelyn Stelfrom Burlington21:39.0214.6925100.0
23707Mackenzie PeddleEsteemTraining.Com from Beeton21:39.290.2714.6822100.0
33703Kaitlyn ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team22:16.2437.214.282097.2
43710Claire SteciukTeam Hardwood−Trek/Midhurst23:15.431:36.413.671893.1
53700Sierra MacDonaldTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie23:55.612:16.513.291790.5
63705Molly TraylingTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie26:01.704:22.612.221683.2
73709Carys ReidTeam Spoke O`Motion/Keswick26:59.355:20.311.781580.2
83702Madeleine KaminskiTeam Hardwood−Trek/Toronto27:18.325:39.311.651479.3
93708Celeste Beaudoinfrom Stouffville27:21.125:42.111.631379.2
Updated @ 12:15:35 2013/05/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday May 26, 2013
Squirt (9−10 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:07 AM Actual: 9:07:57.3 Distance: 7.8 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 4
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton, Fred Seemann - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13902Amanda KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener28:16.2616.5525100.0
23901Annika EbnerFresh Air Experience33:07.094:50.814.132285.4
33903Riley CouchTeam Hardwood−Trek/Toronto39:22.8611:06.611.882071.8
43906Dana Fortak43:53.6515:37.310.661864.4
Updated @ 12:15:35 2013/05/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday May 26, 2013
Squirt (9−10 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:07 AM Actual: 9:07:57.3 Distance: 7.8 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 14
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton, Fred Seemann - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13806Owen ClarkOttawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa20:37.3622.6925100.0
23803Aidan RaynorNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club21:21.4244.021.912296.6
33812Dylan Bibicfrom Mississauga21:40.661:03.321.592095.1
43808Alex MyskoTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie22:14.901:37.521.041892.7
53801Bohdan HrotovytskyyTeam Hardwood−Trek/Toronto22:29.191:51.820.811791.7
63814Theodore De GrooteNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club22:59.902:22.520.351689.7
73805Lucas BarnesTeam Hardwood−Trek/Brooklin23:06.722:29.320.251589.2
83807Max HolmgrenVelocity Cycle And Ski/Orillia24:11.323:33.919.351485.3
93810Rohan MehtaArrow Racing from Collingwood28:40.738:03.316.321371.9
103811Bodhi RavelleArrow Racing from Barrie28:55.388:18.016.181271.3
113800Jude LeynesArrow Racing from Collingwood32:18.1211:40.714.491163.8
123885Zachary Varieur32:36.2911:58.914.351063.3
133884Jasper Varieur33:05.6112:28.214.14962.3
143804Benjamin HarapiakArrow Racing from Collingwood39:00.9518:23.512.00852.9
Updated @ 12:15:35 2013/05/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday May 26, 2013
Master Sport (40−44 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 9:59:56.3 Distance: 23.8 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 26
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton, Fred Seemann - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12021Brett MaxwellBike Zone Racing from Barrie1:19:56.8917.8625100.025:2327:2027:12
22167Ian McPheefrom Cambridge1:22:52.942:56.017.232296.526:1028:3228:09
32028Matt SaundersTeam Spoke O`Motion/Barrie1:23:39.353:42.417.072095.626:5528:2428:19
42012Michael BowenCyclepath Markham from Toronto1:24:57.545:00.616.811894.126:5229:0728:57
52168Chris BryceDark Horse Flyers from Toronto1:25:06.115:09.216.781793.926:5628:5329:15
62008David LabanczThe Hamilton Cycling Club1:25:30.035:33.116.701693.527:3129:1028:48
72031Carl NgCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:25:30.095:33.216.701593.527:3428:5928:55
82011Don GainTeam Hardwood−Trek/Midhurst1:26:39.706:42.816.481492.327:3429:0829:56
92004Keith Robbescheutenfrom Uxbridge1:27:09.877:12.916.381391.728:0029:3129:37
102172John Devriesfrom Beamsville1:27:15.837:18.916.361291.627:1329:4230:20
112022Richard BowersLapdogs Cycling Club/Limehouse1:27:40.727:43.816.291191.228:0629:4929:44
122006Shawn ConlonSt. Catharines Cycling Club1:28:41.608:44.716.101090.127:5030:4330:07
132169Jube LeonardTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie1:29:11.929:15.016.01989.628:0630:2730:37
142024Chris Barrettfrom Oshawa1:30:40.3210:43.415.75888.228:5030:4331:06
152027Steven WalshTeam Spoke O`Motion/Keswick1:31:45.4211:48.515.56787.129:0130:4831:55
162019Paul WoodLapdogs Cycling Club1:32:27.4112:30.515.45686.528:5432:1031:22
172020Barry CoxLapdogs Cycling Club/Oakville1:32:33.4312:36.515.43586.429:0932:0231:21
181808Steve Grujicfrom Paris1:32:44.4512:47.515.40486.229:0230:5432:48
192170Doug MacLeodfrom Mono1:32:45.0512:48.115.40386.229:2631:4931:29
202005David Humphreysfrom Rockwood1:35:16.4915:19.614.99283.928:5033:1133:14
212026Philip DavidTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:37:15.8817:18.914.6882.230:5033:1433:10
222009Bob EbnerFresh Air Experience1:43:06.7523:09.813.8577.531:2335:3736:05
232166Pawel Kaminski1:46:29.8626:32.913.4175.133:0436:2137:03
242171Wayne Bruntonfrom Orangeville1:52:36.0632:39.112.6871.034:0738:0040:28
252029Alan Platafrom Toronto1:57:11.4837:14.512.1968.237:4240:1239:17
DNF2018Richard Wiersmafrom BurlingtonMechanical
DNS2013Jamie CumminsArrow Racing from Hawkestone
DNSRoy Daviesfrom BracebridgeNo plate # assigned
DNSAlex Kellyfrom LondonNo plate # assigned
DNSGreg KnightsArrow Racing from CollingwoodNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 12:15:35 2013/05/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday May 26, 2013
Master Sport (45−49 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:02 AM Actual: 10:01:59.0 Distance: 23.8 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 24
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton, Fred Seemann - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12221Thomas Hanrahanfrom Stouffville1:21:11.6217.5925100.025:5827:3127:40
22222Greg ConnorMorning Glory Cycling Club1:22:37.681:26.017.282298.326:3428:1327:49
32253Adrian JacksonNacsworld.com Norco/Aurora1:24:08.192:56.516.972096.526:5228:1928:55
42304Sean Toohillfrom Guelph1:24:24.223:12.516.921896.227:1628:3328:34
52227David MooreMorning Glory Cycling Club1:25:07.723:56.016.771795.427:4528:5328:27
62232Robert GivensChain Reaction Cycling Club1:26:45.385:33.716.461693.627:4329:2429:36
72213Mauricio Munozfrom Mississauga1:27:17.426:05.716.361593.028:1129:2129:44
82225Adam ZietaraLapdogs Cycling Club1:27:27.366:15.716.331492.828:1129:3529:41
92206John FebreyHBCC from Barrie1:28:38.357:26.716.111391.628:4130:2129:35
102205Steve McCrossanfrom Gormley1:29:58.898:47.215.871290.228:2530:3430:58
112202Mark MatthewsTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:30:40.209:28.515.751189.528:5230:4531:02
122229Brent Lowesfrom Port Perry1:31:30.6710:19.015.601088.729:1531:0431:11
132207Paul WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener1:32:28.9011:17.215.44987.829:1931:1531:53
142214Bill HarveyCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Orillia1:32:29.6611:18.015.44887.829:2031:1431:54
152215Kevin McLeanCabbagetown Cycling Club1:33:22.2312:10.615.29787.029:2331:2032:38
162230John Leliveldfrom Mulmur1:34:39.1613:27.515.09685.829:2332:4432:31
172211Albert KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener1:35:04.5413:52.915.02585.429:4432:3932:40
182228Dino BernoEsteemTraining.Com from Erin1:35:14.8014:03.114.99485.231:5032:0831:15
192204Robert HyndEsteemTraining.Com from Bolton1:37:56.0416:44.414.58382.930:5233:0433:58
202220Andrew Grantfrom Barrie1:38:14.5917:02.914.54282.631:3333:4932:52
212219Kevin JamesCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team1:38:24.7917:13.114.5182.533:2732:3532:21
222231Ted CorreaFirst Capital Cycling, Kingston1:40:15.1419:03.514.2481.032:3134:1233:30
232223Derrick ChoLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:40:35.2219:23.514.2080.732:1234:0234:20
242224John McIntyrefrom Ajax2:03:04.3941:52.711.6066.039:5242:2740:45
Updated @ 12:15:35 2013/05/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday May 26, 2013
Master Sport (50−54 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:03:56.0 Distance: 23.8 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 23
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton, Fred Seemann - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12404Timothy MatthewsTrek Store C.C./Bridgenorth1:23:50.6917.032599.726:5228:2728:31
22422Michael LynchTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo1:24:00.369.617.002299.526:5228:3728:30
32420Emanuel MartinsLondon Centennial Wheelers Inc.1:24:34.7144.016.882098.927:2328:5428:16
42418Hardy WindBike Zone Racing from Barrie1:24:50.821:00.116.831898.527:2528:2628:58
52403Jamie FollasThe Hub Race Team from Elora1:24:52.021:01.316.831798.527:0228:5328:55
62412Garnett AbbeyERACE Cancer Cycling Team1:25:32.331:41.616.691697.827:1529:0229:14
72491Chris BlacklockCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:26:12.032:21.316.571597.027:5629:2728:47
82414John BurkeCenturion Development Canada1:28:12.394:21.616.191494.827:4529:4930:36
92489William Killeenfrom Oakville1:32:49.348:58.615.381390.130:3531:4730:25
102490Wayne Jenkinsfrom Dundas1:35:08.2211:17.515.011287.930:3631:3932:51
112416Duane WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Shakespeare1:35:15.9911:25.314.991187.830:3032:2332:21
122413Nigel ReadTeam Spoke O`Motion/Sutton West1:37:08.7413:18.014.701086.130:4332:3433:51
132492Tom Eastfrom Midhurst1:38:27.6914:36.914.50984.931:1933:4333:24
142424Ed Rieckelmanfrom Oakville1:39:19.4315:28.714.38884.232:1433:3533:29
152426Malcolm BowSpeed River Cycling Club/Guelph1:39:48.0615:57.314.31783.831:2433:5134:32
162494Peter Horzfrom North York1:40:18.6416:27.914.24683.432:3934:0033:39
172493Ricardo Romanfrom Ancaster1:40:22.7016:32.014.23583.332:0833:4634:27
182401Robert RennieArrow Racing from Collingwood1:51:20.1827:29.412.83475.135:0037:2238:57
192400Paul MangMBRC.org − Gears from Toronto1:52:58.3329:07.612.64374.036:4838:2737:42
202411Paul Girolamettofrom Markham1:53:02.7829:12.012.63274.036:1539:0137:45
DNF2405Sean LandsleyPedal Power Racing/Woodstock1:03:48.2330:2633:21
DNF2419Mike ChalovichLapdogs Cycling Club1:32:30.5329:571:02:33
DNF2485Wayne Thiessenfrom Ajax
DNS2402John GiangrandeTrek Store C.C./Richmond Hill
DNS2415Jean−Pierre NadonTwo Wheel Racing from Timmins
Updated @ 12:15:35 2013/05/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday May 26, 2013
Master (55−59 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:03:56.0 Distance: 23.8 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 12
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton, Fred Seemann - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12512Fred ZottlArrow Racing from Owen Sound1:26:01.1916.602597.527:1929:0529:36
22515Mark DerrickKamikaze Racing/Collingwood1:28:06.032:04.816.212295.227:4029:3930:45
32506Robert MassicotteERACE Cancer Cycling Team1:29:57.123:55.915.882093.228:4730:2730:41
42507Barry NearTrek Store C.C. from Toronto1:30:11.804:10.615.831893.028:5630:2730:47
52532Richard Vendrigfrom Port Perry1:33:24.617:23.415.291789.830:4531:2631:12
62504Jean MichaudLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:33:51.647:50.415.211689.430:2831:3331:50
72508Brian FarnellJ&J Cycle from Inverary1:35:24.679:23.414.971587.929:5732:2433:03
82531Terry Porterfrom Sutton1:39:39.6513:38.414.331484.231:0433:5934:35
92530Ron Reinholtfrom Oakville1:43:53.8117:52.613.741380.732:2734:5036:34
DNF2503Steve WallaceTrek Store C.C. from Port Hope30:17.8630:17
DNF2502Wally TykolizCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja
DNF2501Peter Valjasfrom Barrie
Updated @ 12:15:35 2013/05/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday May 26, 2013
Master (60+ yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:03:56.0 Distance: 15.8 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 7
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton, Fred Seemann - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12608Chris ReidTeam Spoke O`Motion/Keswick57:57.9416.352596.428:1229:45
22609Bob KinsieTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener58:40.3842.416.162295.228:2930:11
32602Damian WiechulaCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Toronto1:00:55.542:57.615.562091.729:2531:29
42600Jan Kocembafrom Oshawa1:03:49.985:52.014.851887.531:1932:30&
52601Francis Morrowfrom Milton1:03:50.075:52.114.851787.530:4533:04
62605Craig Hughesfrom Barrie1:08:18.3510:20.413.881681.833:3834:40
72606Robert RoseAquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes1:12:50.2714:52.313.021576.734:2538:25
DNS2603Steve BakerCSAJCC p/b Norco LG from Ajax&
DNS2604Dave FabbroTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie
Updated @ 12:15:35 2013/05/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday May 26, 2013
Senior Sport (19−29 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:05:57.6 Distance: 15.8 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 11
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton, Fred Seemann - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12783Lindsay Webster56:18.7816.8325100.027:5628:22
22709Jennifer CampbellFirst Capital Cycling, Kingston1:01:57.135:38.315.302290.929:5132:05
32708Samantha DemersSudbury Cycle Club/Sudbury1:06:07.109:48.314.342085.231:3634:30*
42701Carolyn SmithWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo1:06:52.1310:33.314.181884.232:2234:30
52706Meagen Scheldfrom Bracebridge1:07:31.0011:12.214.041783.433:0134:29
62705Amanda WudarzewskiWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo1:13:04.1216:45.312.971677.131:3941:24
72785Katherine Burressfrom Toronto1:13:06.2716:47.412.971577.035:3337:32
82703Mari−Ann GoettschWild Bettys Cycling Club1:21:17.1724:58.311.661469.342:3138:45
92784Renne Ng1:21:55.1425:36.311.571368.739:0542:49
102713Natalie Wichrowskafrom Mississauga2:17:23.571:21:04.76.901241.01:10:391:06:44
DNF2710Shawna Thibodeaufrom OrangevilleBad Oyster
DNS2702Lauren Chappellfrom Newmarket
Updated @ 12:15:35 2013/05/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday May 26, 2013
Master Sport (30−39 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 10:08 AM Actual: 10:07:28.3 Distance: 15.8 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 6
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton, Fred Seemann - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12806Laura PowersArrow Racing from Collingwood1:02:40.4915.1325100.030:3632:03
22805Katherine Iveyfrom Barrie1:05:53.323:12.814.392295.131:5633:57
32801Marisa MartinWild Bettys Cycling Club1:08:51.136:10.613.772091.032:4636:04
42866Karen Grujicfrom Paris1:10:58.708:18.213.361888.334:1936:39
52803Jane LettonWild Bettys Cycling Club1:12:50.6510:10.113.011786.034:4938:01
62802Christina AlsopCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Mississauga1:14:14.2511:33.712.771684.436:0538:08
Updated @ 12:15:35 2013/05/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday May 26, 2013
Master Sport (40−49 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 10:10 AM Actual: 10:09:27.0 Distance: 15.8 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 11
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton, Fred Seemann - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12902Kim Gettyfrom Barrie1:01:16.4015.4725100.029:3331:43
22955Donna Wintersfrom Stouffville1:02:56.461:40.015.062297.430:5631:59
32953Kara Brockingtonfrom Aurora1:03:39.932:23.514.892096.230:5432:45
42914Margie WaldeckShortHills CC Race Team1:10:04.618:48.213.531887.433:4836:16
52909Kim ChalovichLapdogs Cycling Club1:12:57.7311:41.312.991784.034:4638:11
62900Alison Seydel Dibertofrom Schomberg1:13:06.3011:49.812.971683.835:2437:41
72954Meg MacIntyrefrom Caledon1:13:56.9212:40.512.821582.936:1337:43
82911Denise McIsaacBike Zone Racing from Barrie1:14:38.8813:22.412.701482.136:1038:28
92901Sandra LaglerEsteemTraining.Com/Tottenham1:14:58.6913:42.212.641381.736:2138:36
102904Holly McLeanTrek Store C.C. from Schomberg1:15:02.4013:46.012.631281.736:2238:40
112908Michelle AmancioCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team1:19:03.6417:47.211.991177.537:5441:09
Updated @ 12:15:35 2013/05/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday May 26, 2013
Master 50+ Female
Start Scheduled: 10:10 AM Actual: 10:09:27.0 Distance: 15.8 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 7
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton, Fred Seemann - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1562Jen WilsonCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team1:07:18.6314.082597.632:3234:46
2550Tanya FlemmingCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Toronto1:09:48.362:29.713.582294.133:4636:01
3560Lee FisherCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Uxbridge1:11:31.474:12.813.252091.934:5036:40
4559Cathy RussellEsteemTraining.Com from Bolton1:14:03.366:44.712.801888.736:0138:01
5586Rebecca AtkinsonWild Bettys Cycling Club/Guelph1:20:46.7513:28.111.741781.339:5040:56
6553Anna TykolizCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja1:21:19.3214:00.611.661680.839:4941:30
7552Barb ArmstrongCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Washago1:29:23.6422:05.010.601573.543:5845:24
DNS551Melinda DavieWild Bettys Cycling Club
DNS558Lucy DefazioReactivated Racing/Fonthill
Updated @ 12:15:35 2013/05/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday May 26, 2013
Try an O−Cup Female
Start Scheduled: 10:12 AM Actual: 10:11:27.6 Distance: 7.8 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 5
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton, Fred Seemann - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13401Gillian HarriesMountainview CC−Total Sports36:09.5212.9425-
23428Lisa Vanexanfrom East York36:42.8133.212.7522-
33430Jessica Salt36:44.5735.012.7420-
43431Cheryl Cowanfrom Whitby48:17.3312:07.89.6918-
53432Ripa Futak1:10:50.2234:40.76.6117-
Updated @ 12:15:35 2013/05/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday May 26, 2013
Try an O−Cup Male
Start Scheduled: 10:12 AM Actual: 10:11:27.6 Distance: 15.8 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 15
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton, Fred Seemann - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
14016Nicholas Carrierfrom Val Caron1:02:52.9615.082591.130:3432:18
24020Trevor Lwinfrom Etobicoke1:04:37.211:44.214.672288.731:2333:13
34012Lee Janzenfrom Tillsonburg1:07:10.614:17.614.112085.332:5734:13
44019Dean Hannafordfrom Oakville1:10:05.507:12.513.531881.734:0536:00
54069Simon Stevensonfrom Beamsville1:10:38.977:46.013.421781.134:4035:58
64003Robert LeskaEsteemTraining.Com from Bolton1:11:41.758:48.713.221679.935:0736:33
74158Stuart Duncanfrom Elmira1:12:02.879:09.913.161579.535:1636:45
84021Owen HarriesMountainview CC−Total Sports1:13:00.2210:07.212.991478.536:1236:47
94017James HultonTeam Hardwood−Trek/Orillia1:17:22.0414:29.012.251374.036:5840:23
104011Louie Tzavelasfrom London1:20:51.6917:58.711.721270.839:1741:33
114068Adam FarrenHBCC from Bolton1:22:18.1019:25.111.521169.638:4643:31
124022Jeff Muirfrom Beeton1:24:28.0021:35.011.221067.839:5144:36
134007David BrassorTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie1:26:56.4124:03.410.90965.941:0745:49
14*4156David Farnellfrom Inverary57:39.046.016.44899.427:1930:19
DNF4018Greg Rushtonfrom Barrie35:36.3035:36
Updated @ 12:15:35 2013/05/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday May 26, 2013
SingleSpeed
Start Scheduled: 11:45 AM Actual: 11:45:01.2 Distance: 23.8 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 11
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton, Fred Seemann - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11502David Dermontfrom Toronto1:16:02.1118.782593.224:2825:3026:02
21511Craig FleetwoodBlacksmith Cycle from Bolton1:16:43.3141.218.612292.324:2826:0426:10
31507Krystian Laszkowskifrom Maple1:18:45.192:43.018.132090.024:5926:4726:58
41503Brian BurnsideCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Zephyr1:19:06.093:03.918.051889.625:1326:5726:54
51512Michael DuncanHBCC from Orangeville1:28:31.5412:29.416.131780.028:4530:0629:39
61500Tom Beckfrom Vaughan1:28:43.5512:41.416.091679.929:0429:4329:55
71504Claudia van VlietCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Zephyr1:30:03.8014:01.615.861578.729:0030:2930:34
81510Alexa StoroniakCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Toronto1:30:44.0914:41.915.741478.129:3730:3330:32
95616Mike OsborneWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener1:40:52.6724:50.514.161370.231:0833:1436:30
DNF1501Larry WooLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto32:22.97Ran out of gas32:22
DNF1508Chris IveyBarrie/Simcoe Cycling Club
DNS5700Sarah CaylorBike Zone Racing from Bolton
DNSReilly Vickersfrom BarrieNo plate # assigned
DNSAnthony WhethamImpala Bicycles from NewcastleNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 12:15:35 2013/05/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday May 26, 2013
Senior Sport (19−29 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:47 AM Actual: 11:46:59.8 Distance: 23.8 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 19
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton, Fred Seemann - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1840Pete Jones1:15:30.9818.9125100.023:4425:2226:23
2700Scott PhilippsWolfpack Racing/Walden MTB Club1:17:19.381:48.318.472297.724:3326:1826:27
3732Alex GroenkePeterborough Cycling Club1:18:03.072:32.018.302096.825:0526:3226:24
4731Sidney SlotegraafTUF RACK Racing from Hamilton1:19:52.044:21.017.881894.626:1826:5926:33
5725Denny SaundersTeam T1C London Honda−Village Cycle1:20:02.044:31.017.841794.426:1826:5726:45
6703Chris WedelesBateman`s Bicycle Company1:24:06.248:35.216.981689.826:3228:4728:46
7727Darcey Brunetfrom Timmins1:24:18.508:47.516.941589.626:5929:0628:12
8730Babylon Hatfaludy−Kantorfrom Toronto1:25:26.839:55.816.711488.426:0929:1729:59*
9717Marc Charleboisfrom Timmins1:25:32.4410:01.416.691388.328:0828:1629:07
10724Daniel O`KeefeRock and Road Cycling/Guelph1:25:46.0510:15.016.651288.028:1128:3229:01
11838Adrian Saywellfrom Waterdown1:26:11.1310:40.116.571187.627:3729:3728:56
12841Stuart Thibertfrom Port Perry1:26:24.0310:53.016.531087.427:2829:5529:00*
13729Alex Beilisfrom Aurora1:28:22.0812:51.016.16985.529:0029:4729:34
14705Denver Poolefrom Barrie1:30:59.6715:28.615.69883.028:5031:2530:44
15728Danny Brunetfrom Timmins1:34:30.1418:59.115.11779.929:4431:5432:51
16839Tavis Smithfrom Uxbridge1:35:01.3119:30.315.03679.529:4432:1832:58*
17721Ian SagleDark Horse Flyers/North Bay1:37:27.1621:56.114.65577.530:0833:3133:47
DNF722Ian Donagheyfrom North Bay1:11:37.02Ran out of gas34:0437:32
DNF702Colin CattralERACE Cancer Cycling Team33:13.33Ran out of gas33:13
DNS711Charles GiangrandeTrek Store C.C./Richmond Hill*
DNS707AJ Longstreetfrom Orangeville
DNSBrendan Ruddyfrom OttawaNo plate # assigned*
Updated @ 12:15:35 2013/05/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday May 26, 2013
Junior Sport (17−18 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:49 AM Actual: 11:48:55.7 Distance: 23.8 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 5
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton, Fred Seemann - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1908Graham McDougallEsteemTraining.Com/Kettleby1:22:50.7017.242596.726:0628:0828:35
2900Trevor O`DonnellCenturion Development Canada1:24:34.281:43.516.892294.727:0928:4828:36
3910Austin FloydChameleonaires Club/Thornhill1:25:51.353:00.616.632093.327:4929:1028:51
4903Craig AyrheartPeterborough Cycling Club1:30:21.527:30.815.801888.728:3830:4231:00
5909Adam PugsleyCenturion Development Canada1:31:14.158:23.415.651787.829:1130:4331:18
DNS901Matthew Jeffereyfrom Pickering
DNS906Hayden TrumanTeam CHCH − National Cycling Centre Hamilton
Updated @ 12:15:35 2013/05/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday May 26, 2013
Master Sport (30−34 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:51 AM Actual: 11:50:53.6 Distance: 23.8 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 20
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton, Fred Seemann - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11113Eric Simpsonfrom Barrie1:21:53.4517.4425100.026:5127:4527:16
21002Dan BandurkaLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:22:10.2916.817.382299.726:0728:1327:49
31015Eric De GrooteNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club1:23:48.761:55.317.042097.726:1828:3228:58
41115Alex Ansticefrom Tehkummah1:24:34.822:41.316.881896.827:0729:0128:25
51004Brandon Chappellfrom Newmarket1:24:36.262:42.816.881796.826:3428:5429:07
61001Matt SharpKamikaze Racing/Collingwood1:25:39.833:46.316.671695.627:4229:0528:51
71006Robert BatemanBateman`s Bicycle Company1:28:06.766:13.316.211592.928:0029:5530:10
81120Kevin JenkinsCobourg Cycling Club/Colborne1:28:45.046:51.516.091492.328:2330:2529:56
91119Mike HorlickEvolution Cycling Club1:30:18.688:25.215.811390.729:0029:0832:09
101114Dallas MoeskerPedal Bicycle Shop/Woodstock1:32:47.2210:53.715.391288.329:1131:3032:05
111118Jeremy Vreugdenhilfrom Oshawa1:33:42.1111:48.615.241187.429:3431:3632:30
121016Jamie ParrottEuro−Sports from Port Perry1:37:58.0716:04.614.581083.629:2934:5233:35
131020Richard BlayneyNorth Down CC from Toronto1:38:42.1416:48.614.47983.032:0333:0633:31
141010Matthew Laversfrom Toronto1:42:04.3720:10.913.99880.230:4036:1935:04
151116Brandon McGuirefrom Oakville1:43:22.6221:29.113.81779.234:3334:1434:34
161000Filip ZalewskiLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:45:04.3623:10.913.59677.932:5635:4436:23
171117Scott MacDonaldfrom Toronto1:46:24.2424:30.713.42577.034:2434:4837:11
181005Ben Chapmanfrom Scarborough1:47:38.3525:44.913.27476.134:3235:5437:11
191111Livingston Johnstonfrom Paisley1:50:28.8628:35.412.93374.134:3237:5238:03
DNF1003Phil KaikkonenPedal Power Racing from London
DNS1018Elliott FitzsimmonsThe Wheeling Dandies p/b Mattamy Homes
Updated @ 12:15:35 2013/05/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday May 26, 2013
Master Sport (35−39 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:52:56.7 Distance: 23.8 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 26
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton, Fred Seemann - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11812Steve GoodBike Zone Racing/Kitchener1:19:48.2917.8925100.025:5226:4027:15
21219Gavin CarnegieTrek Store C.C. from Lakefield1:21:04.531:16.217.612298.425:5527:2427:45
31205Peter Honigfrom Ajax1:21:58.532:10.217.422097.427:1127:1927:26
41814Roman Artemyevfrom Aurora1:22:20.752:32.417.341896.926:2928:0527:45
51220Kevin TearleP−K Express/ HNZStrategic.com : Nacsworld.com Norco1:23:27.063:38.717.111795.627:1528:2227:49
61218Trevor Charlesfrom Barrie1:23:49.984:01.617.031695.227:0428:1828:26
71201Dave KnightsTeam Spoke O`Motion/Sharon1:24:00.514:12.217.001595.027:1628:3628:08
81202Bevin ReithLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:24:34.344:46.016.881494.427:1328:5628:23
91213Michael MurphyTeam Spoke O`Motion/Cookstown1:24:36.404:48.116.881394.327:1128:5328:32
101222Keith MacKinnonEvolution Cycling Club/Innisfil1:24:36.444:48.116.881294.327:1628:4528:34
111209Joe BauckhamKamikaze Racing/Collingwood1:24:55.125:06.816.821194.026:3130:0028:23
121811Mark ChappellKHS Bicycles from Waterloo1:24:57.835:09.516.811093.926:3029:2029:06
131112Jay Ennisfrom Uxbridge1:26:08.826:20.516.58992.627:3529:2529:08
141207Al BennettoPedal Power Racing/Golden Lake1:26:57.987:09.616.42891.827:5329:1029:54
151204Brian MoosieLapdogs Cycling Club1:29:19.749:31.415.99789.327:3831:0930:31
161807Blaine BetzoldShortHills CC Race Team1:29:32.039:43.715.95689.128:1030:2031:00
171813Vincent MarkonBike Zone Racing from Borden1:31:27.9211:39.615.61587.329:1031:0931:08
181809Ryan Smithfrom Mississauga1:32:10.0212:21.715.49486.629:2931:2231:17
191224Lior Ishaifrom Toronto1:32:54.5013:06.215.37385.929:4131:3131:41
201225Jeremy CumminsArrow Racing from Barrie1:33:05.3613:17.015.34285.730:0132:0231:01
211203Chris RaynorNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club1:33:34.2513:45.915.2685.329:2431:2432:45
221226Mark Rodgersfrom Burlington1:34:37.0614:48.715.0984.331:2131:4031:35
231806Oren SmithCollingwood Cycling Club1:34:37.8914:49.615.0984.330:1831:1932:59
241810Mark Cairnsfrom Newmarket1:36:41.2016:52.914.7782.530:1133:4632:43
DNF1214Kristian KatailaBike Zone Racing/Burlington1:13:23.31Ran out of gas35:2138:01
DNF1223Sean BenvieNorco Evolution/North York31:18.39Ran out of gas31:18
DNS1206Alex Miggianifrom Rockwood
DNS1211Kent RavelleArrow Racing from Barrie
Updated @ 12:15:35 2013/05/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday May 26, 2013
Cadet Expert (15−16 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:55 AM Actual: 11:54:55.7 Distance: 15.8 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 5
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton, Fred Seemann - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1287Erica LeonardTrek Store C.C. from Barrie57:23.2616.5225100.027:5929:23c
2286Hannah SimmsTrek Store C.C. from Barrie58:46.501:23.216.132297.629:0729:38c
3288Emily ThomasCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja1:04:40.827:17.514.662088.731:2633:14c
4282Tiffany Laifrom Markham1:05:07.297:44.014.561888.132:1632:50c
5286LYFarleigh CreswickeInvita−FCV from Tottenham1:06:11.568:48.314.321786.731:5634:15c
DNS281Paige FoxcroftTrek Store C.C. from Nottawac
Updated @ 12:15:35 2013/05/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday May 26, 2013
Junior Expert (17−18 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:55 AM Actual: 11:54:55.7 Distance: 23.8 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 4
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton, Fred Seemann - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1187Haley GoldingCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Newcastle1:29:13.6716.0025100.028:4630:1530:11
2188Jess DemersTimmins Cycling Club/Timmins1:32:54.773:41.115.372296.028:4231:3132:40
3181Megan Fleuryfrom St. Catharines1:34:20.305:06.615.142094.630:0231:2832:49
4184Gillian HagueBarrie/Simcoe Cycling Club1:38:31.409:17.714.491890.630:0733:2334:59
DNS180Siobhan KellyAdrenalineRacer / ToWheels
DNS185Marie−Pierre NadonTwo Wheel Racing from Timmins
Updated @ 12:15:35 2013/05/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday May 26, 2013
Senior Expert (19−29 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:55 AM Actual: 11:54:55.7 Distance: 23.8 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 4
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton, Fred Seemann - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1146Kate KaikkonenPedal Power Racing from London1:29:36.0815.942591.628:3530:1630:43
2147Tabi FergusonWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo1:31:47.952:11.815.562289.430:1930:5830:29
3148Victoria GiangrandeTrek Store C.C./Richmond Hill1:33:25.603:49.515.282087.930:1830:4832:18
4145Barbara HopeTeam Spoke O`Motion1:36:34.986:58.814.791885.030:0532:2534:04
Updated @ 12:15:35 2013/05/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday May 26, 2013
Master Expert (30−39 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:55 AM Actual: 11:54:55.7 Distance: 23.8 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 10
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton, Fred Seemann - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1386Linda ShinBlacksmith Cycle from Oakville1:29:33.8915.942593.930:1229:2529:56
2376Abigail OwsleyPedal Power Racing from London1:31:10.121:36.215.662292.330:5129:5230:26
3377Lisa HutsonHBCC from West Montrose1:31:35.212:01.315.592091.930:5330:1030:30
4383Carlene StarckTUF RACK Racing from Toronto1:33:08.143:34.215.331890.330:5430:5831:14
5378Tanya HanhamCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja1:34:51.885:17.915.051788.730:4131:0433:06
6379Catrina CauchiRock and Road Cycling1:36:40.897:07.014.771687.032:0731:4432:48
7384Sarah O`ConnorWild Bettys Cycling Club1:39:42.3810:08.414.321584.433:2933:1133:00
8375Kate MorganLapdogs Cycling Club/Kitchener1:41:01.9311:28.014.131483.333:1933:2234:20
9381Michelle RobertsonLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:48:41.4819:07.513.141377.435:2935:3437:36
DNF382Jennifer Wrightfrom Toronto1:20:08.2339:1040:57
Updated @ 12:15:35 2013/05/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday May 26, 2013
Master Expert (40+ yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:55 AM Actual: 11:54:55.7 Distance: 23.8 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 12
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton, Fred Seemann - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1478Lisa HolmgrenVelocity Cycle And Ski/Orillia1:28:31.6416.132596.229:5329:1529:23
2477Helen SmithEvolution Cycling Club/Aurora1:30:27.571:55.915.792294.230:1430:1629:57
3474Carmen SweetImpala Bicycles from Oshawa1:30:33.262:01.615.772094.130:3929:5030:02
4481Jany MitgesERACE Cancer Cycling Team1:33:02.794:31.115.351891.631:2030:5330:48
5475Ingrid Musgravefrom Toronto1:33:50.245:18.615.221790.831:3031:0231:17
6472Maureen O`Hare−VedovaPedal Power Racing/St. Thomas1:37:06.948:35.314.701687.732:4932:1132:05
7484Lori DavisBarrie/Simcoe Cycling Club1:38:06.489:34.814.561586.832:1531:5433:56
8476Glenda SchoeblBike Zone Racing from Barrie1:41:51.3613:19.714.021483.633:2233:4434:44
9479Andrea BowkerLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:42:02.6213:30.913.991383.533:2134:1434:26
10471Andrea BacikPedal Power Racing/Woodstock1:42:30.5513:58.913.931283.133:2634:3734:26
11473Leslie GreeneChain Reaction Cycling Club1:47:29.3418:57.713.291179.335:5335:2836:06
12483Lynn DerrickKamikaze Racing/Collingwood1:54:25.2825:53.612.481074.537:4338:3538:06
DNS470Nathalie MousseauCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja
Updated @ 12:15:35 2013/05/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday May 26, 2013
Senior Elite (19+) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:30 PM Actual: 13:29:56.0 Distance: 39.8 Km Laps: 5 Participants: 34
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton, Fred Seemann - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12Steven NobleOpus / OGC from Glencairn1:52:33.6121.2225100.021:2322:3022:3223:1722:48*
211Kelsey KrushelTUF RACK Racing from Pickering1:54:43.462:09.820.822298.121:2322:4823:2423:3823:28
310Ryan AtkinsApollo Cycling Team/Oshawa1:54:57.252:23.620.772097.921:4422:2723:1223:5023:42
417Matthew Martindillfrom Owen Sound1:56:37.884:04.220.471896.521:4222:3623:1623:5625:05
58Jacob McClellandAWI Racing from Orillia1:57:57.755:24.120.241795.421:4323:1424:0024:1924:40
618Tim GalePedal Power Racing from London1:59:01.226:27.620.061694.622:3023:4123:4924:3124:27
716Scott LynchTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo1:59:54.727:21.119.911593.922:3823:4323:4024:4525:07*
848Matthew FarquharsonTUF RACK Racing from Caledon2:01:19.658:46.019.681492.823:0024:1924:3224:5324:33
958Jon WinfieldTeam Bikeland from Barrie2:01:50.799:17.119.601392.422:3923:3223:5025:2326:24
1015Tim CarletonLa Bicicletta Cycling Club2:02:07.039:33.419.551292.223:2024:0824:3324:4625:18
1129Trent MeyersCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team2:02:49.5810:15.919.441191.623:1524:1324:3625:0625:37*
1247Corey BrioschiShortHills CC Race Team/Bolton2:03:06.9810:33.319.401091.423:2124:2624:2424:5925:54*
1330Preston WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Shakespeare2:03:17.8010:44.119.37991.323:1724:2824:2325:5925:08*
1450Alex SchmidtSpeedriver.com from Guelph2:04:25.5411:51.919.19890.522:2823:5324:2626:1327:22*
1555John CauchiRock and Road Cycling2:05:15.9012:42.219.06789.924:0224:4825:0125:2925:52
1652Alex LefebvreSpeedriver.com from Guelph2:05:44.1713:10.518.99689.523:0324:4624:4825:4527:20*
173Tyson WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Shakespeare2:05:54.9313:21.318.97589.422:3723:4325:4926:5126:53*
1831Chris FruetelTrek Store C.C. : Peterborough Cycling Club2:07:42.0715:08.418.70488.123:4325:0727:4225:3025:38
1962Stu AlpKHS Bicycles from Ayr2:07:43.7515:10.118.70388.124:0225:4726:1925:5525:39
2012Jarrod ForrestRebec and Kroes Cycles2:09:07.3416:33.718.49287.223:2224:5025:2227:0628:25
2132Simon WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Shakespeare2:09:51.5817:17.918.3986.724:3926:0125:5425:5127:25
2261David Klaverfrom Kitchener2:09:52.6817:19.018.3986.724:3926:0025:5425:5127:26
2359Brendan MacKillopCyclepath Markham from Toronto2:11:20.7618:47.118.1885.724:4125:4526:0726:4128:04
2422Erich BaumhardEvolution Cycling Club/Keswick2:11:20.7918:47.118.1885.723:0924:3925:4427:3330:13
2525Jamie WaglerTwo Wheel Racing from Toronto2:14:28.3221:54.717.7683.724:3926:0027:0528:1328:30
2619Mike NeillyCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team2:14:30.8921:57.217.7583.725:0926:2526:3727:4428:33
2728Greg Van MoorselReynold Cycle from Mitchell2:17:32.0024:58.317.3681.824:3726:2927:0228:5830:23*
DNF21Corey HakkersTwo Wheel Racing1:47:13.2124:4426:5227:0328:33
DNF51Cory HancockScott − 3 Rox Racing/Ennismore1:54:14.97also troubled by seafood25:5028:1328:4731:23
DNF53Ian BaggThe Hub Race Team from Guelph1:23:38.1724:0128:1931:16*
DNF26Michael Girolametto−ProsenCyclepath Markham from Markham1:37:18.6730:4232:4833:47*
DNF57Mark WinfieldTeam Bikeland from Barrie49:20.3923:5525:25
DNF56Dave ReidCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Toronto24:32.21Ran out of gas24:32
DNF14James ClarkeCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team25:38.74Ran out of gas25:38*
DNS44Michael Hermanovskyfrom Richmond Hill
DNS7Bretton MatthewsNorco Evolution from Midland*
Updated @ 12:15:35 2013/05/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday May 26, 2013
Junior Expert (17−18 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:32 PM Actual: 13:31:50.7 Distance: 31.8 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 10
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton, Fred Seemann - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1202William ElliottCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Barrie1:34:49.6020.122598.822:4523:3923:4824:35
2204Bryan MeyersCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Brampton1:37:04.692:15.019.652296.523:3224:2424:4024:27
3212Jarred JonkerJ&J Cycle from Brockville1:39:50.815:01.219.112093.822:4524:1125:1627:37
4205Jaxon BrennanTeam Spoke O`Motion/Innisfil1:43:30.028:40.418.431890.524:3026:5326:1525:50
5217Eric JohnstonBarrie/Simcoe Cycling Club1:45:53.5411:03.918.021788.524:3426:5927:0227:15
6213Braedyn Kozmanfrom Dundas1:48:53.7114:04.117.521686.025:1927:0927:5928:26
7206Andrew GowthorpeCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:50:01.3815:11.717.341585.126:0827:2728:1728:07
8209Brandon Freundfrom Penetanguishene1:53:08.2318:18.616.861482.824:5527:2728:3132:13
DNF207Aidan CrawleyTrek Store C.C. from Toronto1:33:27.4829:3331:2432:30
DNF215Eddie SkalaPedal Bicycle Shop24:29.5924:29
DNS211Peter DiseraCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Barrie
DNS214Aaron ThomasCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja
DNS200Tommy WaldeckReactivated Racing
Updated @ 12:15:35 2013/05/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday May 26, 2013
Senior Elite (19+) Female
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:33:53.6 Distance: 31.8 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 6
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton, Fred Seemann - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1118Julie LafrenièreRide with Rendall1:47:39.1317.722596.025:3826:3227:1928:08
2114Sue HavilandNorco Evolution/Georgetown1:48:10.2331.117.642295.625:4927:0727:2927:43
3108Rhonda StickleTeam Bikeland : P−K Express/ HNZStrategic.com1:48:58.751:19.617.512094.925:5627:0028:2127:39
4119Crystal SabelChain Reaction Cycling Club2:06:36.1818:57.015.071881.730:3031:1732:0432:43
5117Sarah BonikowskyReynold Cycle from Maple2:11:00.0723:20.914.561778.930:5533:0632:5933:58
DNF121Samantha WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener1:02:03.49Ran out of gas28:5933:03*
DNS113Katlyn DundasTrek Store C.C./St. Catharines*
Updated @ 12:15:35 2013/05/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday May 26, 2013
Cadet Expert (15−16 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:36 PM Actual: 13:35:53.3 Distance: 23.8 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 16
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton, Fred Seemann - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1818Quinton DiseraCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Barrie1:12:12.7519.7725100.023:4224:3923:50
2819Tyler OrschelTrek Store C.C. from Uxbridge1:12:50.7137.919.602299.123:4224:3924:28
3809Tyler EdwardsTotal Sports the Bike Shop/Tiny1:14:03.241:50.419.282097.523:4724:5525:20
4808Andrew JonkerJ&J Cycle from Brockville1:15:42.343:29.518.861895.424:4025:1625:45
5806Malcolm Bartonfrom Uxbridge1:16:38.374:25.618.631794.224:2025:5826:19
6803Kaleb HellreichTUF RACK Racing from Thornton1:18:25.786:13.018.211692.124:4626:5026:49
7814Taylor EtzlSt. Catharines Cycling Club1:19:04.136:51.318.061591.325:2626:5026:47
8807Griffin LambertCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Bracebridge1:20:04.997:52.217.831490.225:2927:3027:05
9805Jacob ThompsonTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:20:09.197:56.417.821390.125:3327:5326:42
10810Owen FloodArrow Racing from Haliburton1:20:26.148:13.317.751289.825:0726:5928:18
11816Austin Valjasfrom Barrie1:21:53.389:40.617.441188.225:0728:1928:27
12811Cole SchumacherTeam Hardwood−Trek from Oro1:22:48.9110:36.117.241087.226:1328:2228:12
13821Trevor Beaudoinfrom Stouffville1:28:03.5815:50.816.22982.027:5730:5329:12
14822Jan Kocembafrom Oshawa1:33:07.8520:55.115.33877.528:4531:2632:55
DNF801Max YuleSt. Catharines Cycling Club25:28.7825:28
DNF820Matthew StaplesTeam Hardwood−Trek/Shanty Bay
DNS802Keith LeskaEsteemTraining.Com from Bolton
DNS813Liam Mulcahyfrom Brooklin
DNS804Caleb ShaverReactivated Racing
Updated @ 12:15:35 2013/05/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday May 26, 2013
Master Expert (30−39 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:38 PM Actual: 13:38:01.0 Distance: 31.8 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 19
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton, Fred Seemann - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1331Danny SouterKHS Bicycles from Kitchener1:36:22.1619.8025100.023:1524:0724:2424:34
2327Robert ParniakTall Tree Cycles / Steelwool1:37:15.9453.719.622299.123:1324:0724:5225:02
3321Mark BrussoLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:37:28.361:06.119.572098.923:1324:1025:0025:04
4328Jordan Szoke1:40:35.224:13.018.971895.823:5825:1425:5825:23
5304Adam TrimbleNorco Evolution from Oshawa1:41:21.254:59.018.831795.123:4825:1025:4026:41
6319Jerome SamsonSweet Pete`s−Primary/Toronto1:41:26.395:04.218.811695.023:4225:1525:5826:29
7323Michael DennisSpeed River Cycling Club/Guelph1:43:25.887:03.718.451593.224:4625:3226:3526:31
8310George OrganCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:44:31.128:08.918.261492.224:0126:0627:0227:20
9308Robert Stelfrom Burlington1:45:50.099:27.918.031391.125:1226:4526:4127:11
10325Jeff KirchnerThe Wheeling Dandies p/b Mattamy Homes1:46:10.219:48.017.971290.825:0026:3627:0727:25
11314Stefan WiechulaCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Toronto1:48:59.9512:37.717.501188.425:4227:2727:3128:18
12315Jeff LandryCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja1:50:24.0514:01.817.281087.328:1727:1027:0427:51
13303Bret Waghornefrom Guelph1:51:09.5514:47.317.16986.726:2427:3129:3027:43
14311Donny KlassenCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja1:52:32.4716:10.316.95885.626:3228:1528:2529:19
15329Scott HolmesHBCC from Singhampton1:53:01.1016:38.916.88785.326:4828:4228:4828:41
16302Kevin MahoodCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Mississauga1:53:13.1816:51.016.85685.126:5829:0728:2928:38
17305Craig Hoddyfrom Tottenham2:01:23.6325:01.415.72579.428:0929:0830:5133:14
DNF316Nathan StewartCyclepath Oakville Race Team25:57.29Ran out of gas25:57
DNF330Jamie PoldTall Tree Cycles / Steelwool35:48.9135:48
DNSJeremy SimmonsTrek Store C.C. from BarrieNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 12:15:35 2013/05/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday May 26, 2013
Master Expert (40−44 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:39:57.3 Distance: 31.8 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 18
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton, Fred Seemann - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1409Robert HolmgrenVelocity Cycle And Ski/Orillia1:34:24.8720.2125100.022:5424:1823:2823:43
2300Jon BarnesTrek Canada Mountain Bike Team1:35:50.271:25.419.912298.522:5524:1723:5624:40
3422Andrew CroutchThe Hub Race Team/Kitchener1:36:46.632:21.719.722097.622:5524:1724:3125:02
4425Derek Hardingefrom Toronto1:38:43.354:18.419.331895.623:4024:5225:0825:01
5424Brent Bergerfrom Hillsburgh1:39:22.694:57.819.201795.023:3724:4425:1925:41
6421Éric JobinCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja1:41:27.627:02.718.811693.123:3624:4425:2027:46
7412Michael LawrieCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:43:25.269:00.318.451591.324:4725:4826:0326:45
8402Tony OwsleyPedal Power Racing from London1:43:55.999:31.118.361490.824:5826:1826:0526:33
9426Steven MartinLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:44:44.1010:19.218.221390.124:2526:1127:0527:01
10423Edgars ApseBlacksmith Cycle from Toronto1:45:03.5610:38.618.161289.924:2426:1126:2628:00
11419Jeff BuchanVelocity Cycle And Ski/Orillia1:45:48.3511:23.418.031189.224:5226:1327:0727:35
12413Rod NicholleCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team1:46:10.7011:45.817.971088.925:1726:4526:5827:09
13427Sean CalhounCollingwood Cycling Club1:46:44.8612:19.917.87988.425:3226:5027:3426:47
14411Michael CowanTeam Spoke O`Motion/Newmarket1:47:01.6012:36.717.83888.225:1026:1527:0828:26
15407Brent FargoCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:47:37.9713:13.117.73787.724:4826:5027:4228:16
16416Pary BellMorning Glory Cycling Club1:48:34.7314:09.817.57687.025:3127:0527:4728:10
17420Mark StuartCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:48:54.2314:29.317.52586.725:5227:0827:5727:55
18400Neil IrelandCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja1:50:38.0716:13.117.25485.326:0227:4128:2028:34
DNSGlenn CameronSound Solutions : Peterborough Cycling ClubNo plate # assigned
DNS404Steve HeckTeam Smart / RFK/Claremont
Updated @ 12:15:35 2013/05/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday May 26, 2013
Master Expert (45−49 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:39:57.3 Distance: 31.8 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 12
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton, Fred Seemann - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1455Paul CooneyTeam Spoke O`Motion/Sharon1:41:32.3118.792598.423:3725:4326:1825:52
2453Kevin SimmsTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie1:42:58.681:26.318.532297.024:5825:4326:2025:55
3447Mike Davidsonfrom Ajax1:44:36.473:04.118.242095.524:5726:1826:3326:47
4443Jeff ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:45:33.584:01.218.081894.725:3026:3626:3326:53
5446Gordon RuderCyclepath Markham from Bolton1:49:10.657:38.317.481791.526:1527:1427:3828:02
6454Jeff PeeverTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo1:49:15.187:42.817.461691.526:0027:3228:0527:36
7445Steve NealWild Bettys Cycling Club1:51:51.0410:18.717.061589.326:4429:0128:0128:03
8458Graham JonesMorning Glory Cycling Club1:52:43.2111:10.816.931488.726:0627:2928:3930:26
9452Greg ClarkOttawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa1:55:29.8113:57.416.521386.526:1128:2830:1330:37
10450Rob NishmanMorning Glory Cycling Club1:56:21.2114:48.816.401285.927:4329:0630:0129:30
112233Mike VanTilfrom Port Dover1:57:52.0816:19.716.191184.827:5229:5929:5830:01
DNF441Mark McIsaacBike Zone Racing from Barrie1:41:42.2230:2635:1935:55
DNS457William DaintyEsteemTraining.Com/Orangeville
DNS444Eric OrschelTrek Store C.C. from Uxbridge
Updated @ 12:15:35 2013/05/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday May 26, 2013
Master Expert (50−59 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:42 PM Actual: 13:42:00.6 Distance: 31.8 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 18
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton, Fred Seemann - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1500Robert SuleERACE Cancer Cycling Team1:44:14.3218.302598.024:4526:1626:3226:40
2523Emil Van Dijkfrom Owen Sound1:45:44.721:30.318.042296.625:5926:1526:2727:01
3520Rick LandrySpeedriver.com from Kitchener1:47:14.553:00.217.792095.325:4327:1227:2426:53
4525Bill TraylingVelocity Cycle And Ski/Barrie1:47:34.363:20.017.741895.025:5526:5727:0927:31
5504John MacKillopCyclepath Markham from Toronto1:47:51.753:37.417.691794.725:5426:5727:2627:32
6526Guy LeclairApollo Cycling Team/Pickering1:48:11.523:57.117.641694.525:3526:5427:4127:59
7509R. Scott JohnstonBike Zone Racing/Coldwater1:48:43.704:29.317.551594.025:5727:2527:3927:41
8506Victor Verblacfrom Woodbridge1:49:53.865:39.517.361493.026:1727:4828:0227:45
9521Linnley ClarkeTeam Bikeland from Thornton1:50:03.535:49.217.341392.926:2126:5227:5228:57
10519David Girolamettofrom Oakwood1:50:11.015:56.617.321292.825:5428:0427:4728:24
11524Martin MuellerImpala Bicycles from Oshawa1:50:45.026:30.617.231192.326:2627:4028:0128:36
12502Oggie SokolovicAquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes1:52:58.488:44.116.891090.526:4428:1729:0428:52
13505Chris WrightCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team1:53:02.158:47.816.88990.426:4528:2028:5529:00
14515Peter ForrestBike Zone Racing from Bolton1:53:54.859:40.516.75889.726:5828:1228:5129:52
15522Michael CranwellLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:55:06.4910:52.116.58788.826:4228:5429:5029:39
16510John FisherCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Uxbridge1:57:37.7013:23.316.22686.927:3429:2730:0430:32
17527Ian PtolemyLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:58:52.9814:38.616.05586.028:1229:3729:5931:03
DNF511Ken AveryArrow Racing from Owen Sound58:36.2228:1730:18
DNS501Bob BergmanCanadian Cycling Magazine
Updated @ 12:15:35 2013/05/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday May 26, 2013
Senior Expert (19−29 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:42 PM Actual: 13:42:00.6 Distance: 31.8 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 26
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Jeff Kerton, Fred Seemann - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1600Robin WallarTeam Spoke O`Motion/Hamilton1:41:47.0918.752593.024:0525:5625:4326:01
2603Paul GuenetteWolfpack Racing/Walden MTB Club1:41:54.967.818.722292.924:4825:3525:5725:34
3602Jay HarrisTrek Store C.C. from Barrie1:43:01.091:14.018.522091.924:0525:2926:4526:39*
4610Kurt VendrigImpala Bicycles/Port Perry1:43:33.881:46.718.421891.424:1325:5926:2626:54*
5611Steve ProsserTeam Spoke O`Motion1:44:21.872:34.718.281790.724:3726:5826:0426:41
6619Colin PendziwolBlacksheep Mountain Bike Club1:44:43.152:56.018.221690.424:0525:4727:0227:47*
7608Luke HlavenkaEsteemTraining.Com/Alliston1:44:54.213:07.118.191590.224:4226:3126:3927:00*
8628Edgar Baumanfrom Elmira1:46:31.034:43.917.911488.925:0726:2526:3728:20
9601Josh Froehlichfrom Oro-Medonte1:47:13.265:26.117.801388.326:0327:1027:0026:59
10622Jason LeBlancTeam Hardwood−Trek/Innisfil1:48:04.886:17.717.651287.625:3527:1127:1228:05*
11618Charles ReidWolfpack Racing/Walden MTB Club1:48:11.686:24.517.631187.525:5026:5027:5827:31
12626William ClarkeTeam Bikeland from Thornton1:48:20.866:33.717.611087.425:4527:0927:2727:58*
13614Chris McKnightfrom Mississauga1:48:40.606:53.517.56987.126:0126:5627:5027:52
14627Erik DowningD`Ornellas Cycling Club/Durham1:48:44.616:57.517.55887.125:3927:2528:0727:31
15625Chris BarsonCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja1:49:52.968:05.817.36786.226:4527:3727:4627:43
16624Dan HopeTeam Spoke O`Motion1:50:20.368:33.217.29685.825:4229:0728:1227:19*
17606Codey MayTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:51:03.309:16.217.18585.225:5128:2128:1328:36
18604Stefan JanhunenWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo1:52:09.9810:22.817.01484.426:4328:1428:3528:35
19617Dylan Ngfrom Moonstone1:52:14.5110:27.417.00384.328:0726:4328:1029:13*
20609Thomas WoodTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:52:34.3310:47.216.95284.125:5928:2029:0229:12
21623Matthew CassellCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team1:52:41.7910:54.716.9384.027:2228:1329:2227:43
22613Dominic GirardWolfpack Racing/Walden MTB Club1:54:26.4712:39.316.6782.725:5026:4928:4233:03*
23612Nicolas TavchandjianWolfpack Racing/Walden MTB Club1:56:24.3914:37.316.3981.327:2428:5129:2930:38
24615Donovan MartinShortHills CC Race Team2:24:24.3042:37.213.2165.632:1134:5338:3338:46*
DNF629David BiancolinLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto53:06.0026:2126:44*
DNF621Nathan MartinTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener59:17.71Pooped27:2431:52
Updated @ 12:15:35 2013/05/27