Super Fly Racing
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas
Mansfield, Sunday May 25, 2014
Cam Eades - Chief Commissaire, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
Home » Race Series » Latest Race Results

Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas
Mansfield, Sunday May 25, 2014
U17 (Cadet) Sport (15−16 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:00 AM Actual: 9:00:01.1 Distance: 13.11 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 16 Predicted Winning Time: 42:15.69 Speed: 18.62
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Cam Eades - Chief Commissaire, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13012Gavin KerrCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG34:52.9922.5525100.016:4318:09
23002Jason BuckinghamHamilton Youth Cycling/Hamilton36:13.691:20.721.722296.317:2518:48
33004Gavin BreenTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo37:02.862:09.821.242094.217:2319:39
43013Brandon WrightTeam Spoke O`Motion37:03.522:10.521.231894.117:4319:19
53007Nicholas DinizOakville Cycling Club/Oakville37:39.222:46.220.891792.618:0419:34
63011Roland Stimpfigfrom Tottenham38:16.833:23.820.551691.118:1520:01
73010Leif BertelsenCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG38:17.023:24.020.551591.118:3519:41
83003David Farrenfrom Bolton39:27.214:34.219.941488.419:0020:26
93006Graeme Steciukfrom Midhurst39:46.584:53.519.781387.719:1120:35
103009Kyle AndersenApollo Bicycles from Pickering40:17.335:24.319.531286.619:2320:53
113018James BishendenTeam Spoke O`Motion/Aurora41:26.786:33.718.981184.218:0323:22
123015Scott BrassorTeam Hardwood Trek from Barrie42:03.717:10.718.701082.919:4222:21
133008Thomas HultonTeam Hardwood Trek/Orillia43:56.719:03.717.90979.420:5323:03
143005Austin DaviesCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG45:22.1710:29.117.34876.920:4424:37
153000Adrian KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener50:33.1115:40.115.56769.023:1327:19
DNF3017Evan BlacklockCyclepath Oakville Race TeamMechanical
Updated @ 12:16:27 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas
Mansfield, Sunday May 25, 2014
U15 Minime (13−14 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:01 AM Actual: 9:01:31.7 Distance: 13.11 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 28 Predicted Winning Time: 42:46.99 Speed: 18.39
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Cam Eades - Chief Commissaire, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13212Colton WoodsTeam Hardwood Trek/Midhurst33:42.8923.3325100.016:3317:09
23201Tyler ClarkXPREZO − BORSAO from Ottawa35:07.861:24.922.392296.016:3218:35
33205Scott LeonardCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG36:01.532:18.621.842093.617:0318:58
43228Hudson NgCyclepath Oakville Race Team36:35.482:52.521.501892.117:4318:52
53200Rene FexTeam Hardwood Trek from Barrie37:41.853:58.920.871789.418:0319:38
63206Brandon LeeTeam Hardwood Trek from Barrie38:04.374:21.420.661688.617:2320:41
73219Keegan MulcahyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG38:10.124:27.220.611588.318:2219:47
83221Owen FedorowichCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG38:13.284:30.320.581488.218:2219:51
93227Jack PerigordHamilton Youth Cycling/Dundas38:48.045:05.120.281386.918:5019:57
103211Levi OgryzloCyclepath Oakville Race Team38:59.815:16.920.171286.518:3920:20
113291Declan Meekfrom Toronto40:03.576:20.619.641184.219:1620:46
123208Cole HarveyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG40:27.006:44.119.451083.319:3220:54
133214Paul MyskoTeam Hardwood Trek from Barrie40:52.817:09.919.24982.519:1621:36
143216Sean CurrieArrow Racing from Owen Sound41:15.207:32.319.07881.719:3721:37
153220Dylan KerrCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG41:57.158:14.218.75780.419:3322:24
163225Eric Wuerglerfrom Barrie42:35.138:52.218.47679.220:1222:22
173224James HedgcockTeam NCCH p/b DEC Express43:34.169:51.218.06577.420:2923:04
183215Jack RissanenTeam Hardwood Trek/Midhurst43:53.9010:11.017.92476.821:0022:53
193222Stuart BishendenTeam Spoke O`Motion/Aurora44:01.2210:18.317.87376.621:0622:54
203218Calvin Loneyfrom Mississauga44:13.7610:30.817.79276.220:4823:25
213209Ian RadulescuSt. Catharines Cycling Club45:52.5712:09.617.1573.521:2524:26
223204Max ChalovichLapdogs Cycling Club46:20.9812:38.016.9772.722:3423:46
233229Michael Brassorfrom Barrie47:08.5013:25.616.6971.522:0525:03
243207Alexander DicksTeam NCCH p/b DEC Express49:04.6215:21.716.0368.719:3229:32
253292Grant Stewartfrom Waterdown49:53.0516:10.115.7767.623:1826:35
263223Devin CarrollArrow Racing52:44.3319:01.414.9263.923:1029:33
273202Robert MurphyTeam Spoke O`Motion/Cookstown1:01:02.9327:20.012.8955.226:3534:27
DNF3226Daniel HarringtonHamilton Youth Cycling/Hamilton27:12.48Ran out of gas27:12
DNS3203Jacob GoyetteTeam Spoke O`Motion/Newmarket
DNS3210Jonah LandrySpeedriver.com from Kitchener
Updated @ 12:16:27 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas
Mansfield, Sunday May 25, 2014
Junior/U17 (Cadet) Sport (15−18 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:03 AM Actual: 9:03:00.6 Distance: 13.11 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 50:13.43 Speed: 15.66
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Cam Eades - Chief Commissaire, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13101Elissa Cummingsfrom Uxbridge44:57.9417.5025100.021:2323:34j
23100Camille WaldeckSt. Catharines Cycling Club46:57.641:59.716.752295.821:4725:09c
Updated @ 12:16:27 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas
Mansfield, Sunday May 25, 2014
U15 Minime (13−14 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:03 AM Actual: 9:03:00.6 Distance: 13.11 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 49:30.38 Speed: 15.89
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Cam Eades - Chief Commissaire, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13300Kaitlyn ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team43:25.6618.1225100.020:2323:02
23705Jocelyn StelOakville Cycling Club43:30.024.318.092299.820:5422:35
33301Karen WebsterWaterloo Cycling Club54:34.5511:08.814.422079.624:1630:18
Updated @ 12:16:27 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas
Mansfield, Sunday May 25, 2014
U13 Peewee (11−12 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:04 AM Actual: 9:04:30.9 Distance: 6.46 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 14 Predicted Winning Time: 22:45.67 Speed: 17.03
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Cam Eades - Chief Commissaire, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13600Will SmithTeam Hardwood Trek17:06.1222.6625100.0
23601Matthew LeliveldTeam Hardwood Trek from Mulmur18:02.4156.221.482294.8
33602Robbie MonteithTeam Hardwood Trek/Midhurst18:12.861:06.721.282093.9
43603Owen ClarkXPREZO − BORSAO from Ottawa18:46.281:40.120.651891.1
53611Max HolmgrenVelocity Cycle and Ski/Orillia20:13.233:07.119.171784.6
63609Alex MyskoTeam Hardwood Trek from Barrie21:32.244:26.117.991679.4
73612Lucas BarnesTeam Hardwood Trek/Brooklin21:50.944:44.817.741578.3
83605Brett LancasterTeam Hardwood Trek/Alliston22:13.485:07.317.441477.0
93614Damian FleetwoodLapdogs Cycling Club/Bolton22:14.875:08.717.421376.9
103604Luke KnightsTeam Spoke O`Motion/Sharon22:44.595:38.417.041275.2
113690Richie McGarrSt. Catharines Cycling Club22:56.405:50.216.891174.6
123613Andrew Sutcliffefrom Huntsville23:07.986:01.816.751073.9
133606William CorryNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club26:32.219:26.014.60964.4
143691Oscar Clarkfrom Rockwood30:50.5713:44.412.56855.4
DNS3607Tristan LandrySpeedriver.com from Kitchener
Updated @ 12:16:27 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas
Mansfield, Sunday May 25, 2014
U13 Peewee (11−12 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:06 AM Actual: 9:06:01.4 Distance: 6.46 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 26:15.77 Speed: 14.76
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Cam Eades - Chief Commissaire, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13700Sierra MacDonaldTeam Hardwood Trek22:48.0417.0025100.0
23707Carys ReidTeam Spoke O`Motion/Keswick23:33.7445.716.452296.8
33709Molly TraylingTeam Hardwood Trek from Barrie23:54.631:06.516.212095.4
43701Amanda KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener24:32.511:44.415.791892.9
53708Abigail Weeningfrom Barrie26:37.293:49.214.561785.6
63702Celeste Beaudoinfrom Stouffville26:50.734:02.614.441684.9
73704Annika EbnerFresh Air Experience28:49.386:01.313.451579.1
83710Hannah Balaschfrom London31:31.948:43.912.291472.3
Updated @ 12:16:27 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas
Mansfield, Sunday May 25, 2014
U11 Squirt (9−10 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:07 AM Actual: 9:07:27.9 Distance: 6.46 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 28:27.08 Speed: 13.62
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Cam Eades - Chief Commissaire, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13900Elli ClarkXPREZO − BORSAO from Ottawa23:06.3816.7725100.0
23901Ava Holmgrenfrom Orillia24:58.171:51.715.522292.5
33902Isabella Holmgrenfrom Orillia31:07.798:01.412.452074.2
43990Lydia Balasch34:38.4211:32.011.191866.7
Updated @ 12:16:27 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas
Mansfield, Sunday May 25, 2014
U11 Squirt (9−10 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:07 AM Actual: 9:07:27.9 Distance: 6.46 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 16 Predicted Winning Time: 24:23.21 Speed: 15.89
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Cam Eades - Chief Commissaire, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13801Bohdan HrotovytskyyMidweek Cycling Club/Toronto19:50.5619.5325100.0
23800Theodore De GrooteNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club20:35.3944.818.822296.4
33815Sullivan MacDonaldTeam Hardwood Trek21:01.331:10.718.432094.4
43811Benjamin Youngfrom London22:20.012:29.417.351888.8
53805Colton BartholomewTeam Hardwood Trek/Peterborough22:47.052:56.417.011787.1
63804Lucas Normanfrom Innisfil22:48.792:58.216.991687.0
73808Cooper DehaanTeam Hardwood Trek/Toronto24:18.854:28.215.941581.6
83809Tilson DehaanTeam Hardwood Trek/Toronto24:26.954:36.315.851481.2
93816Theron InglisTeam Hardwood Trek/Minesing24:29.204:38.615.831381.0
103802Rohan MehtaArrow Racing from Collingwood25:54.846:04.214.951276.6
113810Bodhi RavelleArrow Racing from Barrie27:36.987:46.414.031171.9
123803Evan KnightsTeam Spoke O`Motion/Sharon27:44.677:54.113.971071.5
133812Jacob BarnesTrek Store C.C. from Brooklin27:48.697:58.113.93971.3
143814Jude Leynesfrom Collingwood30:24.2610:33.612.75865.3
153817Brendan CarrollArrow Racing34:54.7215:04.111.10756.8
163813Carter Leynesfrom Collingwood34:55.6815:05.111.10656.8
DNS3806Benjamin HarapiakArrow Racing from Collingwood
Updated @ 12:16:27 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas
Mansfield, Sunday May 25, 2014
Master Sport (40−44 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:00.0 Distance: 22.31 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 22 Predicted Winning Time: 1:12:46.95 Speed: 18.39
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Cam Eades - Chief Commissaire, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12005Dave KnightsTeam Spoke O`Motion/Sharon1:01:24.8021.7925100.019:1721:1820:48
22002Michael MurphyTeam Spoke O`Motion/Cookstown1:01:44.9320.121.672299.519:5520:5820:50
32163Alex Kellyfrom London1:01:45.7420.921.672099.419:4521:1020:49
42004Scott Adamsfrom Port Dover1:02:22.3457.521.461898.519:4921:2121:11
52013Jody BatrynchukRacer Sportif/Mattamy Homes1:02:39.541:14.721.361798.019:5121:2121:26
62001Ron MacNeilCyclepath Markham from Markham1:03:15.361:50.521.161697.120:0821:3121:36
72015William HellemsCoachchris.Ca/Tedvelikonja/Trudell Med.1:03:34.832:10.021.051596.620:2321:3821:32
82003Joel RoseThe Hub Race Team/Kitchener1:04:11.652:46.820.851495.720:1421:5122:05
92010Greg KnightsArrow Racing from Collingwood1:04:38.963:14.120.701395.020:0421:5622:37
102000Matt SaundersTeam Spoke O`Motion/Barrie1:05:23.833:59.020.471293.920:2922:3322:20
112020Keith Robbescheutenfrom Uxbridge1:05:33.284:08.420.421193.720:5621:5822:38
122009Richard BowersLapdogs Cycling Club/Limehouse1:06:10.264:45.420.231092.820:3923:0822:22
132021Steve GrujicThe Hub Race Team from Paris1:06:17.084:52.220.19992.720:5422:3822:44
142026Raffaele CurittiCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:06:30.545:05.720.12892.320:5622:5522:38
152025Todd Canningfrom Richmond Hill1:08:34.437:09.619.52789.621:3723:2623:30
162019Dan MacDonaldTeam Hardwood Trek1:09:21.227:56.419.30688.621:3923:3824:03
172007Paul WoodLapdogs Cycling Club1:09:46.288:21.419.18588.022:0224:0823:35
182164MIke Gayette1:13:21.9511:57.118.24483.722:3625:0925:35
192022Tristan Leynesfrom Collingwood1:14:34.2913:09.417.95382.423:2425:3725:31
202023Jamie CumminsArrow Racing from Hawkestone1:19:32.6118:07.816.83277.224:1527:3127:45
DNF2006Phillip Tenofrom North York22:11.18Ran out of gas22:11
DNF2024Jean St−AmourWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery
Updated @ 12:16:27 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas
Mansfield, Sunday May 25, 2014
Master Sport (45−49 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:02 AM Actual: 10:02:02.4 Distance: 22.31 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 28 Predicted Winning Time: 1:13:00.47 Speed: 18.33
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Cam Eades - Chief Commissaire, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12221Don Gainfrom Midhurst1:00:33.9722.1025100.019:3120:4220:20
22200Gary Renderingfrom Beaverton1:00:43.659.622.042299.719:3320:3920:30
32205Adam ZietaraLapdogs Cycling Club1:01:00.0126.021.942099.319:3320:3820:48
42305Brent Bergerfrom Hillsburgh1:01:10.5136.521.881899.019:3120:5120:47
52210Joe LundyCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team1:01:35.841:01.821.731798.319:3920:5021:05
62306Sean Toohillfrom Guelph1:02:32.371:58.421.401696.819:3421:1721:40
72204Gavin Steciukfrom Midhurst1:03:46.353:12.320.991595.019:5321:5421:58
82201Brent Lowesfrom Port Perry1:04:10.983:37.020.851494.420:1722:0921:43
92226Roger GirardWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery1:05:17.314:43.320.501392.820:3222:2522:19
102303Bill Meekfrom Toronto1:05:22.684:48.720.471292.620:2922:1022:42
112225Andrew MacEachernMorning Glory Cycling Club1:06:30.185:56.220.121191.120:5922:4122:49
122206Mark McIsaacBike Zone Racing from Barrie1:07:32.586:58.619.811089.720:5423:2023:17
132209Bill HarveyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:08:17.617:43.619.60988.721:0023:0324:13
142218Andrew HillierBateman`s Bicycle Company Ltd.1:08:28.597:54.619.54888.421:1823:4123:28
152202Albert KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener1:08:29.977:56.019.54788.421:3123:3223:26
162208John Leliveldfrom Mulmur1:08:56.788:22.819.41687.820:3124:0024:24
172207Paul WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener1:09:35.749:01.719.23587.022:2423:5423:17
182216Rick Andersenfrom Pickering1:09:43.489:09.519.19486.922:2323:5623:23
192211John Carstensfrom Toronto1:11:14.4310:40.418.79385.022:2824:3324:13
202224Stephen HartLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:12:54.3912:20.418.36283.122:4525:0924:59
212227Bob EbnerFresh Air Experience1:13:13.9312:39.918.2882.722:1425:0925:49
222228Andrew Grantfrom Barrie1:13:36.2013:02.218.1882.323:1025:1425:11
232304David OgryzloCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:14:42.3514:08.317.9281.123:4625:3325:22
242220Derrick ChoLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:17:26.2116:52.217.2878.223:4626:3627:02
252203Rob St. MarseilleWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery1:22:05.1321:31.116.3073.823:5628:0929:59
262162Colin Grantfrom Toronto1:31:29.8630:55.814.6366.226:4232:3032:16
DNF2212Roy DaviesCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG21:14.6221:14
DNF2215Robert GivensChain Reaction Bicycles/Twin Pro Graphics24:35.9124:35
DNSGraham JonesMorning Glory Cycling ClubNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 12:16:27 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas
Mansfield, Sunday May 25, 2014
Master Sport (50−54 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:04:00.3 Distance: 22.31 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 19 Predicted Winning Time: 1:12:46.95 Speed: 18.39
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Cam Eades - Chief Commissaire, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12420Jacques BernierCoachchris.Ca/Tedvelikonja/Trudell Med.1:02:59.3721.2525100.020:0521:2321:30
22414Fritz Kipferfrom Toronto1:03:16.6117.221.152299.520:2621:4021:09
32401John BurkeBarrie/Simcoe Cycling Club1:03:51.2951.920.962098.619:4521:5222:13
42407Peter ShirkWaterloo Cycling Club/Baden1:04:07.201:07.820.871898.220:3621:4221:48
52416Bob MoritzWFP Coaching / Trek Bikes1:04:29.281:29.920.751797.720:2222:1021:56
62421Hugh HillEsteemTraining.Com/Grand Valley1:05:26.842:27.420.451696.221:2622:0921:51
72410Sean LandsleyPedal Power Racing/Woodstock1:06:54.483:55.120.001594.120:2423:5522:34
82400John GiangrandeTrek Store C.C./Richmond Hill1:07:04.834:05.419.951493.921:1423:0322:46
92415Tom Beckfrom Vaughan1:07:18.644:19.219.881393.621:2623:0322:48
102406Duane WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Wellesley1:07:43.184:43.819.761293.021:1623:0523:21
112404Jean−Pierre NadonTwo Wheel Racing from Timmins1:07:43.454:44.019.761193.021:3223:0023:10
122402John Febreyfrom St. Marys1:07:48.904:49.519.741092.921:4623:0522:56
132417James IrwinLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:09:45.876:46.519.18990.321:5923:5423:52
142403Dino BernoEsteemTraining.Com from Erin1:11:20.508:21.118.76888.322:4924:0424:25
152422Otto WeversImpala Bicycles/Richmond Hill1:11:48.058:48.618.64787.722:5524:3524:17
162405Mike ChalovichLapdogs Cycling Club1:12:18.929:19.518.51687.122:3824:4724:53
172423Mario Froehlichfrom Barrie1:13:18.8910:19.518.25585.923:3524:5524:47
182408Nigel ReadTeam Spoke O`Motion/Sutton West1:14:29.6811:30.317.97484.623:2825:3725:23
192419Anthony WhethamImpala Bicycles from Newcastle1:15:18.9112:19.517.77383.623:3525:4026:03
DNS2411Ed Farquharsonfrom Caledon East
DNS2409Tim MorrisonRock and Road Cycle/Guelph
Updated @ 12:16:27 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas
Mansfield, Sunday May 25, 2014
Master Sport (55−59 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:04:00.3 Distance: 22.31 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 10 Predicted Winning Time: 1:12:46.95 Speed: 18.39
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Cam Eades - Chief Commissaire, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12508Hardy WindBike Zone Racing from Barrie1:02:41.0121.3525100.019:4421:1321:43
22503Timothy MatthewsTrek Store C.C./Bridgenorth1:03:10.0929.021.192299.220:2721:2321:19
32510Fred ZottlArrow Racing from Owen Sound1:04:04.871:23.820.892097.820:1622:1821:29
42500Mark DerrickArrow Racing from Collingwood1:05:44.213:03.120.361895.420:4222:2822:34
52506James HallTeam Smart/RFK from Pickering1:06:09.633:28.620.231794.720:5822:2922:42
62530Dale WoodMountainview Cycling Club − Total Sports1:07:38.114:57.119.791692.721:0923:1323:15
72507Robert MassicotteErace Cancer Cycling Team p/b La Bicicletta1:08:58.986:17.919.401590.921:4323:2423:50
82509Peter Loneyfrom Bolton1:10:22.337:41.319.021489.122:0224:0724:11
92504Chris KiriakopoulosHamilton Youth Cycling/Hamilton1:16:18.0813:37.017.541382.223:4026:1526:21
DNF2501David StaplesBarrie/Simcoe Cycling Club41:21.73Broken Chain19:5021:31
Updated @ 12:16:27 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas
Mansfield, Sunday May 25, 2014
Master (60+ yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:04:00.3 Distance: 14.81 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 48:54.87 Speed: 18.16
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Cam Eades - Chief Commissaire, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1675Dave FabbroTrek Store C.C. from Barrie41:53.2221.2125100.020:0921:43
2676Bob KinsieTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener44:36.052:42.819.922293.921:5022:45
3681Barry NearTrek Store C.C. from Toronto44:46.712:53.419.842093.521:4922:57
4682Damian WiechulaCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG45:35.453:42.219.491891.921:5423:41
5683Jim Forbesfrom Belleville46:47.884:54.618.981789.522:5123:56
6679Francis Morrowfrom Milton49:25.597:32.317.971684.724:1425:11&
7678Wally TykolizCoachchris.Ca/Tedvelikonja/Trudell Med.52:09.6010:16.317.031580.324:4627:22
8684Craig Hughesfrom Barrie52:44.4710:51.216.841479.425:1427:29
9685Robert Carletonfrom Toronto1:04:00.8422:07.613.881365.430:4933:11
Updated @ 12:16:27 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas
Mansfield, Sunday May 25, 2014
Senior Sport (19−29 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:01.5 Distance: 14.81 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 56:42.75 Speed: 15.66
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Cam Eades - Chief Commissaire, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12785Brittany Websterfrom Caledon42:58.3620.6725100.021:1521:43
22706Sarah LynchTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo47:34.634:36.218.672290.322:3624:57*
32783Katie Reidfrom Sudbury49:32.886:34.517.932086.724:0125:31
42700Victoria FergusonKindhuman Cycling Club/Toronto49:45.836:47.417.851886.424:1025:35
52702Tatiana ChiesaWild Bettys from Toronto51:48.198:49.817.151783.024:5326:54
62701Renee NgWild Bettys from Brampton51:58.719:00.317.091682.724:5427:04*
72784Katherine Burressfrom Toronto52:23.959:25.516.951582.025:2426:59
82705April BlaylockWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener53:13.7010:15.316.691480.725:2727:46
92782Natalie StumpfWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery56:23.6513:25.215.751376.227:1029:13
Updated @ 12:16:27 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas
Mansfield, Sunday May 25, 2014
Master Sport (30−39 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 10:08 AM Actual: 10:07:46.2 Distance: 14.81 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 56:42.75 Speed: 15.66
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Cam Eades - Chief Commissaire, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12802Christina AlsopCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG46:22.7419.1525100.022:2623:55
22800Jane LettonWild Bettys from Toronto49:05.862:43.118.092294.523:5825:07
32806Karen GrujicThe Hub Race Team from Paris49:33.863:11.117.922093.623:3725:56
42804Kerry GalePedal Power Racing from London49:38.143:15.417.901893.424:2525:13
DNS2801Hannah ParishAWI Racing from Clarksburg
Updated @ 12:16:27 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas
Mansfield, Sunday May 25, 2014
Master Sport (40−49 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 10:10 AM Actual: 10:09:41.7 Distance: 14.81 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 57:32.79 Speed: 15.44
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Cam Eades - Chief Commissaire, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12904Shannon TuckerWild Bettys from Inglewood48:06.6518.4625100.023:2624:40
22966Suzanne Bonusfrom Palgrave49:47.591:40.917.842296.624:0925:38
32965Sandra MetzgerTeam Hardwood Trek/Toronto51:03.622:56.917.402094.224:4526:18
42908Meghan Le Dezfrom Sunderland51:04.002:57.317.401894.225:0126:02
52903Holly McLeanTrek Store C.C./Oro-Medonte52:39.004:32.316.871791.425:0627:32
62907Amanda Loneyfrom Mississauga53:16.805:10.116.671690.326:0427:12
72901Michelle AmancioMidweek Cycling Club/Palgrave53:38.385:31.716.561589.725:3728:00
82909Melanie FloodArrow Racing from Haliburton56:38.278:31.615.681484.926:4129:56
92964Colleen Mycroftfrom Newcastle56:53.688:47.015.611384.627:3829:14
DNS2900Kim ChalovichLapdogs Cycling Club
DNS2902Denise McIsaacBike Zone Racing from Barrie
Updated @ 12:16:27 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas
Mansfield, Sunday May 25, 2014
Master 50+ Female
Start Scheduled: 10:10 AM Actual: 10:09:41.7 Distance: 14.81 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 57:32.79 Speed: 15.44
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Cam Eades - Chief Commissaire, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1555Lynn DerrickCollingwood Cycling Club50:09.6317.7125100.023:5826:10
2557Micheline BernierCoachchris.Ca/Tedvelikonja/Trudell Med.52:41.182:31.516.862295.225:3427:07
3551Tanya FlemmingCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG54:11.474:01.816.392092.626:0728:03
4587Cathy RussellEsteemTraining.Com from Bolton54:55.704:46.016.171891.326:0628:48
5553Anna TykolizCoachchris.Ca/Tedvelikonja/Trudell Med.1:00:38.5510:28.914.651782.729:0231:36
6554Barb ArmstrongApollo Bicycles from Washago1:09:26.7019:17.012.791672.233:1636:10
DNS552Melinda DavieWild Bettys from Toronto
Updated @ 12:16:27 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas
Mansfield, Sunday May 25, 2014
Try an O−Cup Female
Start Scheduled: 10:12 AM Actual: 10:11:28.7 Distance: 7.31 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 29:15.40 Speed: 14.98
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Cam Eades - Chief Commissaire, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13433Dina Lundry26:55.3216.2825100.0
23401Kari ShufflebothamArrow Racing from Owen Sound26:56.441.116.272299.9
Updated @ 12:16:27 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas
Mansfield, Sunday May 25, 2014
Try an O−Cup Male
Start Scheduled: 10:12 AM Actual: 10:11:28.7 Distance: 14.81 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 12 Predicted Winning Time: 50:10.12 Speed: 17.71
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Cam Eades - Chief Commissaire, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
14005Brian Loneyfrom Mississauga45:55.4619.3425100.021:4924:06
24000Cameron ThompsonKindhuman Cycling Club/Toronto46:10.9915.519.242299.422:1823:52
34162James Peacockfrom St Thomas48:24.182:28.718.352094.923:2624:57
44161Chad Carrfrom Orangeville48:44.832:49.318.221894.223:4724:57
54003Robert LeeBarrie/Simcoe Cycling Club49:25.693:30.217.971792.922:5226:33
64010Rod Mysko49:44.923:49.417.861692.324:2325:20
74163Adam Pankefrom Toronto50:54.204:58.717.451590.224:2126:32
84002Jerry SmiarowskiRock and Road Cycle/Burlington51:41.925:46.417.181488.825:1026:31
94160Garry Porterfrom Mississauga51:59.016:03.517.091388.324:3427:24
104006Tushar MehtaArrow Racing from Collingwood55:27.889:32.416.021282.825:5629:31
114004Tony Salatinofrom Etobicoke59:17.5313:22.014.981177.527:0632:11
124001Louie TzavelasForest City Velodrome/London1:03:03.7617:08.314.091072.827:4735:16
Updated @ 12:16:27 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas
Mansfield, Sunday May 25, 2014
SingleSpeed
Start Scheduled: 11:45 AM Actual: 11:45:03.9 Distance: 23.83 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 13 Predicted Winning Time: 1:06:18.29 Speed: 21.57
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Cam Eades - Chief Commissaire, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11508Bryant CookCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:06:40.8221.452599.421:1122:4122:47
21506Brendan MathesonBarrie/Simcoe Cycling Club1:07:39.4558.621.142298.021:1123:1223:16
31500David DermontTrue North Cycles from Toronto1:08:03.171:22.321.012097.421:4423:1823:00
41510Craig FleetwoodBlacksmith Cycle from Bolton1:12:04.445:23.619.841892.022:1724:4025:06
51513Chris IveyNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club1:13:48.807:07.919.371789.822:2624:5226:30
61516Mike VanTilfrom Port Dover1:15:00.488:19.619.061688.423:5325:3625:30
71501Scott GlazierCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:15:27.028:46.118.951587.924:2425:3225:30
81517Michael Duncanfrom Mono1:15:40.228:59.318.901487.624:1725:3225:50
91507Sarah CaylorBike Zone Racing from Bolton1:15:42.939:02.118.891387.624:1525:4025:47
101505Larry WooLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:20:13.3313:32.517.831282.725:5227:3126:49
111515Steve NealWild Bettys from Toronto1:22:05.4515:24.617.421180.824:2128:5128:52
121512Alexa StoroniakCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:26:54.7820:13.916.451076.327:1630:1029:27
131514Dan Simardfrom London1:48:52.5342:11.713.13960.932:2137:2639:04
DNS1503Steve McCrossanfrom Gormley
Updated @ 12:16:27 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas
Mansfield, Sunday May 25, 2014
Senior Sport (19−29 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:47 AM Actual: 11:47:01.2 Distance: 23.83 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 23 Predicted Winning Time: 1:14:06.32 Speed: 19.3
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Cam Eades - Chief Commissaire, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1835Lachlan ArmstrongBlacksheep Mountain Bike Club1:11:18.3420.0525100.022:1624:2124:39
2708Mitch Kaiserfrom Toronto1:11:47.1528.819.922299.322:5024:2624:30
3702Mike Grummettfrom Simcoe1:12:35.431:17.019.702098.223:1725:0024:17
4710Marc−Eric NadeauNorco Evolution from Guelph1:12:38.491:20.119.691898.222:4225:0824:47
5719Derek OosterveenReactivated Racing/Beamsville1:14:06.102:47.719.301796.223:4625:0525:14*
6718Kris WilliamsSpinsanity Cycles Bike Club1:14:08.882:50.519.291696.223:3926:0224:26
7712Chris WedelesBateman`s Bicycle Company Ltd.1:15:09.793:51.419.021594.923:3926:0225:28
8707Tyler RamsbottomBateman`s Bicycle Company Ltd.1:15:10.613:52.219.021494.923:4825:5425:27
9840Richard Speersfrom Orangeville1:16:00.824:42.418.811393.824:1325:4026:06
10706Austin FloydChameleonaires Club/Thornhill1:17:16.045:57.618.511292.322:4929:2924:56*
11714Adrian Chaofrom Toronto1:19:51.268:32.917.911189.325:2426:5327:33*
12721Peter Wenfrom Toronto1:20:17.878:59.517.811088.825:4627:3826:53*
13839Adam PugsleyBarrie/Simcoe Cycling Club1:22:00.7310:42.317.44986.925:3728:3127:51*
14836Liam Marcassafrom Kingston1:22:32.2811:13.917.33886.425:4728:2728:16*
15720Matthew Zammitfrom Barrie1:22:44.5311:26.117.28786.226:1227:5028:41
16701Charles GiangrandeTrek Store C.C./Richmond Hill1:23:38.8312:20.417.10685.225:4229:1628:40*
17713Tim Hughesfrom Stayner1:23:58.6912:40.317.03584.925:3427:4530:38
18837Jesse Wetzlfrom Sault Ste. Marie1:24:01.0212:42.617.02484.925:2229:2129:17
19841Adam Napiorkowskifrom Mississauga1:31:47.8520:29.515.58377.727:5432:1431:39*
20838Scott Beedham1:32:17.5520:59.215.49277.329:1032:0631:01
21704Matt Hubbertfrom Innisfil1:33:43.6122:25.215.2676.127:4932:4033:13
22705Ian Donagheyfrom North Bay1:38:29.1927:10.814.5272.429:5933:3134:57
DNF716Ian SagleDark Horse Flyers/North Bay
DNS700Andrew MacPhailWheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments
Updated @ 12:16:27 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas
Mansfield, Sunday May 25, 2014
Junior Sport (17−18 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:49 AM Actual: 11:49:04.0 Distance: 23.83 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 1:14:59.26 Speed: 19.07
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Cam Eades - Chief Commissaire, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1904Dylan SandersBikesports Cycling Club1:11:16.8620.0625100.022:4724:2324:05
2900Joseph BalaschCoachchris.Ca/Tedvelikonja/Trudell Med.1:14:41.993:25.119.142295.423:2325:5325:25
3901Trevor Beaudoinfrom Stouffville1:18:06.806:49.918.312091.323:4526:4727:33
4906Riley ChristensenArrow Racing from Nottawa1:18:40.407:23.518.181890.624:2026:5227:27
5981Harrison DaviesCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:33:05.9321:49.015.361776.627:4532:3332:47
DNF902Trevor MessinaHamilton Youth Cycling29:27.9329:27
DNF905Amit Rakoff BellmanBateman`s Bicycle Company Ltd.
Updated @ 12:16:27 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas
Mansfield, Sunday May 25, 2014
Master Sport (30−34 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:51 AM Actual: 11:51:01.2 Distance: 23.83 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 12 Predicted Winning Time: 1:16:48.99 Speed: 18.62
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Cam Eades - Chief Commissaire, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11000Alex AnsticeWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery1:08:08.1020.9925100.021:3923:2822:59
21013Dylan BaileyBlacksheep Mountain Bike Club1:08:49.6341.520.782299.021:2423:3223:53
31006Jesse BucklandArrow Racing from Owen Sound1:11:58.893:50.719.872094.722:1924:4724:51
41004Kyle Moneyfrom Whitby1:14:14.826:06.719.261891.822:5125:2725:55
51111Eric Bulthuis1:16:54.728:46.618.591788.624:2826:0526:21
61002Adrian SaywellRock and Road Cycle/Waterdown1:17:47.869:39.718.381687.624:2526:5926:22
71009Mike StiellBateman`s Bicycle Company Ltd.1:22:35.8914:27.717.311582.526:1828:3327:43
81015Sean SealeyBateman`s Bicycle Company Ltd.1:23:20.7515:12.617.161481.726:1229:0528:03
91014Matthew Laversfrom Toronto1:25:31.7917:23.616.721379.725:5430:5028:47
101005Elliott FitzsimmonsWheeling Dandies p/b Mattamy Homes1:29:37.5721:29.415.951276.027:2530:5931:12
111806David Clarkfrom Waterdown1:29:58.2821:50.115.891175.728:5130:3330:33
121001Jeff McDonaldRock and Road Cycle/Collingwood1:35:15.2827:07.115.011071.530:3531:3932:59
Updated @ 12:16:27 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas
Mansfield, Sunday May 25, 2014
Master Sport (35−39 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:53:01.7 Distance: 23.83 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 17 Predicted Winning Time: 1:16:48.99 Speed: 18.62
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Cam Eades - Chief Commissaire, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11208Justen Winsterfrom Alliston1:08:20.2820.9325100.022:0223:0223:15
21210Jay Ennisfrom Uxbridge1:08:29.909.620.882299.822:0323:1823:07
31207Tomek BartczakBateman`s Bicycle Company Ltd.1:13:17.794:57.519.512093.223:3325:0024:43
41205Keith MacKinnonEvolution Cycles Cycling Club1:13:53.815:33.519.351892.523:3524:5825:19
51202Neil DignamThe Hub Race Team/Cambridge1:14:58.476:38.119.071791.124:0625:2525:26
61206Jeremy CumminsArrow Racing from Etobicoke1:16:56.778:36.418.581688.823:4026:0427:11
71200Blaine BetzoldRock and Road Cycle1:17:56.089:35.818.351587.724:2326:1727:15
81804Seth Stewartfrom Waterdown1:18:02.209:41.918.321487.624:1926:3127:11
91201Mark Cairnsfrom Newmarket1:18:06.369:46.018.311387.524:3126:2327:11
101203Stefan Ioannoufrom Toronto1:18:18.359:58.018.261287.325:1426:4226:20
111218Lior Ishaifrom Toronto1:19:59.7111:39.417.881185.425:2727:1527:17
121215Oren SmithCollingwood Cycling Club1:21:39.5713:19.217.511083.725:4727:4228:09
131808Kevin Fornerisfrom Gatineau, QC1:21:57.7913:37.517.4583.425:3328:4027:43
141211Lee Janzenfrom Tillsonburg1:27:24.3119:04.016.36978.227:4729:4429:52
151807John Giordanofrom Philadelphia, PA, USA1:31:32.0223:11.715.6274.727:1631:4432:30
DNF1217Joel SmithReactivated Racing1:00:04.2029:0430:59
DNF1805Brandon McGuirefrom Oakville1:07:00.62Ran out of gas30:4036:19
DNS1204Ryan Smithfrom Mississauga
Updated @ 12:16:27 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas
Mansfield, Sunday May 25, 2014
U17 Cadet Expert (15−16 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:55 AM Actual: 11:55:02.6 Distance: 15.82 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 58:05.18 Speed: 16.35
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Cam Eades - Chief Commissaire, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1284Samantha FullerCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG : Down to Earth50:32.7518.7825100.024:3325:59c
2281Dana GilliganTeam Hardwood Trek/Craighurst54:03.233:30.417.562293.524:5829:04c
3283Sarah FabbroTeam Hardwood Trek from Barrie54:24.483:51.717.452092.926:3527:49c
4285Rebecca HarveyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG57:57.637:24.816.381887.228:0029:57c
5282Charlotte CreswickeSpinsanity Cycles Bike Club : Kallisto−FCV58:18.667:45.916.281786.727:3830:40c
6286Skye FollasThe Hub Race Team from Elora1:04:13.5213:40.714.781678.730:2733:45c
DNS280Maddy Baltovichfrom Brooklinc
Updated @ 12:16:27 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas
Mansfield, Sunday May 25, 2014
Junior Expert (17−18 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:34:00.7 Distance: 31.91 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 1 Predicted Winning Time: 1:41:36.63 Speed: 18.84
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Cam Eades - Chief Commissaire, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1181Siobhan KellyToWheels/EpicSport/BCC/London1:49:31.4917.482592.825:0227:2728:1128:49
DNS183Paige FoxcroftCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG
DNS182Soren MeeuwisseTrek Canada Mountain Bike Team
DNS180Marie−Pierre NadonTwo Wheel Racing from Timmins
Updated @ 12:16:27 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas
Mansfield, Sunday May 25, 2014
Senior Expert (19−29 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:55 AM Actual: 11:55:02.6 Distance: 23.83 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 1:16:48.99 Speed: 18.62
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Cam Eades - Chief Commissaire, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1150Tabi FergusonWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo1:18:54.1018.122597.425:5826:4426:11
2153Alana ZabukovecTUF RACK Racing from Uxbridge1:20:12.321:18.217.832295.825:1527:2327:33
3148Megan FleuryShort Hills Cycling Club1:25:25.066:30.916.742089.926:2528:5130:08
4152Danielle KinsieTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener1:27:35.288:41.116.331887.727:0030:0330:31
5146Carolyn SmithWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo1:32:38.8513:44.715.431782.928:3731:1832:42
Updated @ 12:16:27 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas
Mansfield, Sunday May 25, 2014
Master Expert (30−39 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:57 AM Actual: 11:57:02.8 Distance: 23.83 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 1:18:44.22 Speed: 18.16
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Cam Eades - Chief Commissaire, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1375Linda ShinBlacksmith Cycle from Oakville1:18:10.5818.2925100.024:3626:3726:56
2380Abigail OwsleyPedal Power Racing from London1:19:34.691:24.117.972298.224:5626:5527:43
3383Anouchka LewisTeam Spoke O`Motion/Newmarket1:22:26.224:15.617.352094.826:1928:0428:02
4377Kate MorganLapdogs Cycling Club/Kitchener1:22:50.604:40.017.261894.426:1928:0528:26
5379Jennifer Wrightfrom Toronto1:46:40.8828:30.313.401773.332:0036:3838:02
DNS376Lisa HutsonHBCC from West Montrose
Updated @ 12:16:27 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas
Mansfield, Sunday May 25, 2014
Master Expert (40+ yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:57 AM Actual: 11:57:02.8 Distance: 23.83 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 12 Predicted Winning Time: 1:19:44.02 Speed: 17.93
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Cam Eades - Chief Commissaire, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1475Lisa HolmgrenVelocity Cycle and Ski/Orillia1:13:04.4419.5725100.023:2624:5324:44
2480Ingrid Musgravefrom Toronto1:20:08.597:04.117.842291.225:1227:0427:50
3481Nathalie MousseauCoachchris.Ca/Tedvelikonja/Trudell Med.1:22:17.709:13.217.382088.825:4128:0928:25
4484Lori DavisBarrie/Simcoe Cycling Club1:22:19.259:14.817.371888.826:2427:4128:13
5485Donna WintersCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:22:20.499:16.017.371788.726:1427:5328:13
6477Maureen O`HareTeam Type1Cycling/London Honda/Village Cycle1:22:48.099:43.617.271688.326:2028:1128:16
7479Glenda SchoeblBike Zone Racing from Barrie1:22:55.479:51.017.241588.126:2827:5428:32
8478Andrea BacikPedal Power Racing/Woodstock1:25:16.4512:12.016.771485.726:1828:5430:03
9482Kim GettyTeam Hardwood Trek1:25:35.6812:31.216.711385.427:1329:0129:20
10486Andrea BowkerLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:29:18.9016:14.416.011281.827:1930:1331:45
11476Margie WaldeckShort Hills Cycling Club1:31:35.1618:30.715.611179.828:1431:3331:46
12550Jennifer WilsonCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team1:33:21.7520:17.315.321078.329:5231:2632:02
Updated @ 12:16:27 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas
Mansfield, Sunday May 25, 2014
Senior Elite (19+) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:30 PM Actual: 13:30:00.3 Distance: 39.94 Km Laps: 5 Participants: 26 Predicted Winning Time: 1:49:22.84 Speed: 21.91
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5i
Cam Eades - Chief Commissaire, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12Kelsey KrushelTUF RACK Racing from Whitevale1:45:32.9522.7025100.019:2220:5121:2421:5821:55
212Jon WinfieldTeam Bikeland from Barrie1:46:45.921:12.922.442298.919:5321:2621:3521:5421:55
311Mark WinfieldTeam Bikeland from Barrie1:47:16.711:43.722.342098.420:3021:3721:4421:4521:38
49Jacob McClellandAWI Racing from Orillia1:47:47.622:14.622.231897.921:0321:4821:3521:0822:10
524Corey BrioschiRealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam1:48:30.252:57.322.081797.320:1521:2322:1322:4721:51*
620Tim CarletonLa Bicicletta Cycling Club1:48:58.113:25.121.991696.920:2821:3421:4722:4822:19
713Scott LynchTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo1:49:23.093:50.121.911596.519:5722:0122:4622:0522:31
828Alex SchmidtWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery1:49:38.364:05.421.851496.320:0221:1722:0322:3423:39*
930David KlaverNorco Evolution from Kitchener1:49:58.944:25.921.791396.021:0121:5522:0622:3822:16
1027Robin WallarRealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam1:49:59.844:26.821.781296.020:2722:0222:1522:5322:21
1144Michael HermanovskyNorco Evolution/Richmond Hill1:50:11.814:38.821.741195.821:0222:0422:1222:3822:13
1232Matthew FarquharsonTUF RACK Racing from Whitevale1:50:12.084:39.121.741095.820:3121:3821:5323:0123:07
1341Jon KinsieThe Hub Race Team/Kitchener1:50:22.204:49.221.71995.621:0221:5322:0922:3522:40
1438Trent MeyersRealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam1:50:52.755:19.821.61895.220:3121:5422:2323:1022:51*
1522Dave ReidCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:52:57.917:24.921.21793.420:5622:3322:4423:2123:22
1631Chris FruetelTrek Store C.C./Peterborough1:53:56.308:23.321.03692.620:2822:4223:0323:3824:03
1721Jarrod ForrestRebec and Kroes Cycle/Calabogie1:55:09.399:36.420.81591.720:5721:5723:0824:0924:56
1880Paul GuenetteWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery1:56:15.1310:42.120.61490.821:0022:3623:3624:3024:30
1945Brendan MacKillopCyclepath Markham from Toronto1:57:21.5111:48.520.42389.922:0023:3623:4423:3524:23
2048Colin PendziwolBlacksheep Mountain Bike Club1:57:52.4612:19.520.33289.520:5823:1224:4024:3024:30*
2114William ClarkeTeam Bikeland from Thornton2:02:38.7717:05.819.5486.122:3723:5924:0424:3627:20*
2216Corey HakkersTwo Wheel Racing2:06:11.0420:38.018.9983.623:1524:4725:3826:2426:04
2319Ian BaggThe Hub Race Team from Guelph2:11:04.9725:32.018.2880.521:4525:5726:1227:5729:11*
DNF18Preston WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Wellesley1:42:07.4322:1724:3226:2328:53*
DNF15Jamie WaglerTwo Wheel Racing from Toronto1:13:17.0623:1424:4925:13
DNF37Mike NeillyCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team49:39.05Ran out of gas23:4725:51
DNS39Ryan AtkinsTUF RACK Racing from Whitevale
DNS29Peter DiseraNorco Factory Team from Barrie*
DNS26Alex LefebvreSpeedriver.com from Guelph
DNS6We are the north Marc−Antoine NadonScott − 3 Rox Racing/Timmins*
Updated @ 12:16:27 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas
Mansfield, Sunday May 25, 2014
Junior Expert (17−18 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:32 PM Actual: 13:31:59.2 Distance: 31.91 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 10 Predicted Winning Time: 1:27:51.05 Speed: 21.79
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Cam Eades - Chief Commissaire, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1209Bryan MeyersCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:23:34.8022.9125100.020:0221:3021:1020:52
2215Trevor O`DonnellCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG : Kallisto−FCV1:31:57.188:22.320.822290.921:1823:1924:0423:14
3201Owen FloodArrow Racing from Haliburton1:32:24.308:49.520.722090.421:5423:4724:0622:36
4212Max YuleSt. Catharines Cycling Club1:35:02.2911:27.420.151887.921:5323:4624:0625:14
5205Taylor EtzlSt. Catharines Cycling Club1:35:54.5912:19.719.961787.122:4024:1124:2224:39
6203Brandon FreundMountainview Cycling Club − Total Sports1:36:37.0713:02.219.821686.522:1024:4124:2425:20
7211Griffin LambertCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:39:25.6915:50.819.261584.121:5524:5426:5125:44
8213Jan Kocembafrom Oshawa1:41:50.3518:15.518.801482.122:5726:4426:1025:58
9202Graham McDougallTeam Hardwood Trek/Kettleby1:43:19.2419:44.418.531380.923:5726:2426:1226:45
DNF207Ryan AndersenApollo Bicycles from Pickering49:10.58Ran out of gas21:5427:15
DNS210Quinton DiseraCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG
DNS208Liam MulcahyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG
Updated @ 12:16:27 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas
Mansfield, Sunday May 25, 2014
Senior Elite (19+) Female
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:34:00.7 Distance: 31.91 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 1:36:56.33 Speed: 19.75
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Cam Eades - Chief Commissaire, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1119Lindsay WebsterTUF RACK Racing from Caledon1:39:38.0419.222597.323:4724:4325:3925:27
2113Victoria GiangrandeTrek Store C.C./Richmond Hill1:44:24.524:46.418.342292.824:2426:3126:4526:43
3120Mélanie Bernierfrom London1:51:22.0211:43.917.192087.025:4228:0328:4828:47
4118Haley GoldingCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:52:57.9413:19.816.951885.826:1528:4529:1228:44*
5117Kate KaikkonenPedal Power Racing from London1:54:45.7815:07.716.681784.524:5528:0130:2231:26
6110Samantha WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener2:07:28.8927:50.815.021676.028:0331:5833:2334:03*
DNF111Karlee GendronTrek Canada Mountain Bike Team50:39.6423:4626:52
DNS104Katlyn DundasTrek Store C.C./St. Catharines*
Updated @ 12:16:27 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas
Mansfield, Sunday May 25, 2014
U17 Cadet Expert (15−16 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:36 PM Actual: 13:36:00.8 Distance: 23.88 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 1:07:52.54 Speed: 21.11
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Cam Eades - Chief Commissaire, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1804Graydon StaplesNext Wave Cycling Team1:05:01.9622.0425100.020:3821:5422:28
2807Jake AllaireNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club1:06:18.381:16.421.612298.121:0322:2922:46
3803Kaleb HellreichTUF RACK Racing : Next Wave Cycling Team1:09:15.294:13.320.692093.920:3924:2824:07
4805Matthew StaplesNext Wave Cycling Team1:09:35.614:33.620.591893.421:5923:5223:43
5813Aidan WebsterWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener1:11:25.786:23.820.061791.022:2524:3924:21
6802Cole SchumacherCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:11:39.346:37.320.001690.822:0824:4724:43
7829Émile Bernierfrom Gatineau, QC1:15:43.5310:41.518.9285.922:3726:1126:54
8808Graeme Woodsfrom Midhurst1:21:56.1416:54.117.491579.424:0528:4829:02
DNF810Tyler EdwardsTotal Sports the Bike Shop/Tiny22:20.8022:20
DNS814Malcolm Bartonfrom Uxbridge
DNS809Gunnar HolmgrenVelocity Cycle and Ski : Next Wave Cycling Team
DNS800Tyler OrschelTrek Store C.C. from Uxbridge
DNS801Brody SandersonNext Wave Cycling Team/Orillia
DNS811Noah SimmsCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG
Updated @ 12:16:27 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas
Mansfield, Sunday May 25, 2014
Master Expert (30−39 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:38 PM Actual: 13:38:02.9 Distance: 31.91 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 19 Predicted Winning Time: 1:30:41.08 Speed: 21.11
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Cam Eades - Chief Commissaire, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1300Dan SouterApollo Bicycles from Kitchener1:25:47.4022.3225100.020:4721:2421:4521:50
2314Tim OliverSound Solutions/Clarksburg1:27:24.291:36.821.902298.220:4821:5822:0322:33
3322Tim GalePedal Power Racing from London1:27:47.261:59.821.812097.720:4821:5922:3022:28
4301Mark BrussoLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:28:17.872:30.421.681897.220:4622:4522:2022:24
5310John CauchiRock and Road Cycle/Burlington1:29:56.914:09.521.291795.420:4922:1923:0623:41
6302Jerome Samsonfrom Toronto1:32:10.926:23.520.771693.121:2623:1123:5023:42
7303Michael DennisSpeedriver.com from Guelph1:32:33.536:46.120.691592.721:5223:3224:0423:04
8320Adam TrimbleNorco Evolution from Oshawa1:32:37.506:50.020.671492.621:2623:1123:5024:09
9312Kevin MahoodCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:32:51.507:04.120.621392.421:5023:3923:5023:31
10305Dan BandurkaLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:33:18.067:30.620.521291.921:5223:4223:5123:52
11326Mike PatteThe Hub Race Team/Waterloo1:33:39.717:52.320.441191.621:5623:3024:1923:53
12321Steve ProsserTeam Spoke O`Motion1:35:44.569:57.120.001089.621:5824:2524:5024:29
13306Krystian Laszkowskifrom Maple1:36:28.1910:40.719.85988.922:2724:0025:1624:43
14325Jeff KirchnerWheeling Dandies p/b Mattamy Homes1:38:22.1612:34.719.46887.222:4824:2525:5925:08
15327Stuart AlpSpeed River Cycling Club/Ayr1:40:17.1314:29.719.09785.522:2225:5925:5126:03
16308Robert BatemanBateman`s Bicycle Company Ltd.1:42:12.2316:24.818.73683.923:5425:4025:5926:37
17324Scott Holmesfrom Singhampton1:42:49.9117:02.518.62583.423:3826:4026:1726:12
18319Craig Hoddyfrom Tottenham1:44:07.6418:20.218.39482.423:3126:0226:4827:45
19309Eric De GrooteNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club1:52:50.7327:03.316.97376.024:1325:4629:3633:14
DNS304Phil KaikkonenPedal Power Racing from London
DNSSean SinclairTrue North Cycles from GuelphNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 12:16:27 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas
Mansfield, Sunday May 25, 2014
Master Expert (40−44 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:40:00.8 Distance: 31.91 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 12 Predicted Winning Time: 1:32:40.67 Speed: 20.66
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Cam Eades - Chief Commissaire, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1407Jon BarnesTrek Canada Mountain Bike Team1:24:20.5922.7025100.019:4421:1221:4121:41
2400Robert HolmgrenVelocity Cycle and Ski/Orillia1:25:36.161:15.522.372298.520:0421:4022:0821:42
3410Andrew CroutchThe Hub Race Team/Kitchener1:30:49.556:28.921.082092.921:0123:0223:1623:28
4401Nathan StewartCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:30:57.036:36.421.051892.721:3323:0623:0523:11
5406Jeff BuchanVelocity Cycle and Ski/Orillia1:33:19.608:59.020.521790.420:3122:3723:0827:03
6404Derek HardingeDark Horse Flyers from Toronto1:33:31.119:10.520.471690.220:5323:5924:3823:59
7416Alex SanchezLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:35:27.2711:06.620.061588.422:2524:0424:3424:22
8405Tony OwsleyPedal Power Racing from London1:36:07.9311:47.319.921487.722:2424:5824:2924:15
9402Neil IrelandVelocity Cycle and Ski1:37:30.8313:10.219.631386.522:3424:5424:5325:07
10403Michael BowenCyclepath Markham from Toronto1:43:50.7019:30.118.441281.223:2426:0026:4827:36
DNF417Jeff WeberSound Solutions from Kitchener1:20:34.2722:1430:3227:47
DNF411Brett MaxwellBike Zone Racing from Barrie45:11.6221:1323:57
Updated @ 12:16:27 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas
Mansfield, Sunday May 25, 2014
Master Expert (45−49 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:40:00.8 Distance: 31.91 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 15 Predicted Winning Time: 1:33:42.45 Speed: 20.43
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Cam Eades - Chief Commissaire, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1440Éric JobinCoachchris.Ca/Tedvelikonja/Trudell Med.1:29:32.3421.3825100.020:3122:3322:5223:36
2452Mike Davidsonfrom Ajax1:30:58.951:26.621.042298.421:2323:1423:2023:00
3441Gordon RuderCyclepath Markham from Bolton1:31:14.891:42.520.982098.121:5523:1023:0623:02
4453Paul CooneyTeam Spoke O`Motion/Sharon1:31:30.571:58.220.921897.821:2223:1523:2023:31
5448Kevin SimmsTrek Store C.C. from Barrie1:32:43.293:10.920.651796.622:1322:5923:2824:02
6446Michael MazzaCyclepath Markham from Maple1:33:28.633:56.220.481695.821:5623:2924:1223:49
7449Jeff ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:33:31.263:58.920.471595.721:3323:5024:1023:56
8447Glenn MeeuwisseTeam Hardwood Trek : Trek Store C.C.1:35:10.815:38.420.121494.122:1223:5124:2124:45
9442Greg ClarkXPREZO − BORSAO from Ottawa1:35:28.985:56.620.051393.822:1924:1324:2824:26
10443Jeff PeeverTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo1:38:43.489:11.119.391290.723:0625:1425:2724:55
11456Graham JonesMorning Glory Cycling Club1:39:22.679:50.319.271190.123:0624:5725:1925:58
12455Jim BrogdenSpeed River Cycling Club/Guelph1:41:19.2811:46.918.901088.423:1625:1626:2626:19
13445Sean CampbellWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener1:48:31.7818:59.417.64982.523:5427:3729:0127:58
14444William DaintyEsteemTraining.Com/Orangeville1:50:28.7620:56.417.33881.024:1729:5529:4626:29
15454Steve NealWild Bettys from Toronto1:53:54.4624:22.116.81778.625:2827:1831:0230:06
Updated @ 12:16:27 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas
Mansfield, Sunday May 25, 2014
Master Expert (50−59 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:42 PM Actual: 13:42:00.5 Distance: 31.91 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 17 Predicted Winning Time: 1:35:50.23 Speed: 19.98
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Cam Eades - Chief Commissaire, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1518Robert SuleErace Cancer Cycling Team p/b La Bicicletta1:29:46.6021.3325100.021:1822:4922:5622:42
2509Eric OrschelTrek Store C.C. from Uxbridge1:34:08.084:21.420.342295.422:0023:4724:0424:16
3508Guy LeclairApollo Bicycles from Pickering1:37:52.308:05.619.562091.722:4724:2025:3325:10
4512John MacKillopCyclepath Markham from Toronto1:37:58.398:11.719.541891.623:1824:4425:0624:49
5511Oggie SokolovicLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:38:41.288:54.619.401791.023:1524:5025:0725:27
6506Peter ForrestBike Zone Racing from Bolton1:40:11.9910:25.319.111689.623:3424:5125:5025:55
7503David GirolamettoKawartha Cycling Club/Oakwood1:40:56.0011:09.418.971588.922:4825:1725:2627:23
8520Michael CranwellLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:42:40.9012:54.218.651487.423:0025:0726:3427:58
9521Bob BergmanCanadian Cycling Magazine1:43:58.7814:12.118.411386.323:1327:3727:0825:59
10502Garnett AbbeyErace Cancer Cycling Team p/b La Bicicletta1:44:27.2414:40.618.331285.923:3526:1026:4827:52
11517Emil Van DijkOwen Sound Cycling Club1:44:43.5914:56.918.281185.723:2124:3428:3928:07
12519Ken AveryArrow Racing from Owen Sound1:45:01.8915:15.218.231085.523:4126:1726:3528:27
13510Chris WrightCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team1:46:08.7116:22.118.04984.623:5925:5827:3428:35
14513Jamie FollasThe Hub Race Team from Elora1:47:56.7918:10.117.74883.224:0126:2827:3829:47
15504Michael LynchTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo1:52:42.2722:55.616.99779.726:1328:2128:2329:43
DNF500R. Scott JohnstonBike Zone Racing/Coldwater49:57.7323:3426:23
DNF505Linnley ClarkeTeam Bikeland from Thornton23:00.98Mechanical23:00
DNS501Rick LandrySpeedriver.com from Kitchener
Updated @ 12:16:27 2014/05/28
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas
Mansfield, Sunday May 25, 2014
Senior Expert (19−29 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:42 PM Actual: 13:42:00.5 Distance: 31.91 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 16 Predicted Winning Time: 1:28:46.53 Speed: 21.57
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Cam Eades - Chief Commissaire, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1611Jason LeBlancTeam Hardwood Trek/Innisfil1:28:59.4521.512599.821:0222:3022:3122:54*
2604Luke HlavenkaRealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam1:29:23.0023.521.422299.321:1823:0323:0321:57*
3607Eddie SkalaWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery1:31:36.202:36.720.902096.921:2523:1023:4723:12*
4600Dominic GirardWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery1:31:58.792:59.320.821896.521:2623:1924:1223:00*
5614Charles ReidWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery1:32:53.713:54.220.611795.621:5124:1224:0722:41
6610Nicolas TavchandjianWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery1:32:59.153:59.720.591695.521:2623:2024:1323:57
7622John Frenchfrom Toronto1:34:35.265:35.820.241593.921:1223:5424:4524:42
8612Dan HopeTeam Spoke O`Motion1:34:42.365:42.920.221493.721:5124:1025:3523:04*
9601Simon WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Wellesley1:36:27.377:27.919.851392.022:1723:4724:5625:26
10613Robert StelOakville Cycling Club1:36:39.577:40.119.811291.822:4024:0624:2325:28
11602Nathan MartinTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener1:47:48.8318:49.317.761182.323:4828:4227:3727:40
12619Thomas WoodMountainview Cycling Club − Total Sports1:52:30.3523:30.917.021078.926:1027:3230:3728:09
13603Matthew CassellCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team1:54:11.1525:11.616.77977.726:2427:5729:1930:30
DNF621Chris BarsonCoachchris.Ca/Tedvelikonja/Trudell Med.1:15:57.5822:1725:2428:15
DNF620Chris McKnightWFP Coaching / Trek Bikes1:18:28.7423:0626:2828:54
DNF606Tom KakamousiasNorco Evolution from Toronto
DNS605Stefan JanhunenWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo
DNS609Scott PhilippsWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery
Updated @ 12:16:27 2014/05/28