Super Fly Racing
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas 
XC - Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday May 24, 2015
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Swatty Wortherspoon - Finish, Scott Doel - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
Home » Race Series » Latest Race Results
Find, by Last Name: , by First Name: , or by Bib Number:

Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas 
XC - Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday May 24, 2015
U17 (Cadet) Sport (15−16 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:00 AM Actual: 8:59:59.4 Distance: 13.31 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 15 Predicted Winning Time: 34:35.25 Speed: 23.09
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Swatty Wortherspoon - Finish, Scott Doel - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13006Calvin LoneyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG34:48.6822.942599.417:1417:34
23011Cole McDonaldRock and Road Cycle Race Team34:48.6822.942299.417:1617:32
33007Nathan SavoyForks Bicycle Shop/Hillsburgh35:49.601:00.922.292096.517:2118:28
43001Jacob GoyetteTeam Spoke O`Motion/Newmarket35:55.091:06.422.241896.317:3918:15
53005Sean CurrieArrow Racing from Owen Sound36:01.641:12.922.171796.017:4618:15
63002Jason BuckinghamHamilton Youth Cycling/Hamilton36:02.311:13.622.161696.017:4718:15
73015Mathieu Campeaufrom Bancroft36:31.371:42.621.871594.717:2119:10
83013Jordan FletcherTeam NCCH p/b Dec Express37:50.713:02.021.101491.416:5120:58
93009Scott BrassorAWI Racing from Barrie38:07.563:18.820.951390.719:0918:58
103000Thomas HultonAWI Racing from Barrie38:10.863:22.120.921290.618:3619:34
113003Brendan Loughlinfrom Elginburg41:55.087:06.419.051182.520:2621:28
123010Michael Solicfrom Uxbridge42:34.047:45.318.761081.320:2622:07
133008Austin DaviesCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG46:44.8111:56.117.08974.023:0423:40
DNF3014Jack PerigordHamilton Youth Cycling/Dundas18:48.4618:48
DNF3016Trevor Andersonfrom Holland Landing27:01.86Ran out of gas27:01
DNS3004Jonah LandrySpeedriver.com from Kitchener
Updated @ 10:16:16 2015/05/25
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas 
XC - Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday May 24, 2015
U15 Minime (13−14 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:01 AM Actual: 9:01:30.0 Distance: 13.31 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 20 Predicted Winning Time: 35:04.41 Speed: 22.77
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Swatty Wortherspoon - Finish, Scott Doel - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13200Colton WoodsTeam Hardwood Trek/Midhurst33:04.1624.1525100.016:1816:45
23218Dylan KerrCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG33:16.3712.224.002299.416:2016:55
33208Paul MyskoCenturion Next Wave/Barrie34:35.361:31.223.092095.617:0217:32
43202Levi OgryzloCyclepath Oakville Race Team34:52.911:48.722.901894.817:1717:35
53206Will SmithTeam Hardwood Trek/Coldwater34:54.611:50.422.881794.717:0517:49
63212Matthew LeliveldTeam Hardwood Trek from Mulmur36:44.593:40.421.741690.018:1418:29
73209Eric Wuerglerfrom Barrie37:46.704:42.521.141587.518:3819:08
83214Cole HarveyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG37:55.934:51.721.051487.218:2919:26
93221Declan Meekfrom Toronto37:59.264:55.121.021387.118:3219:26
103217Brayden HudsonEnergy Cycling Club38:02.584:58.420.991286.918:4019:21
113213Felix DrozdowTeam Hardwood Trek/Shanty Bay39:28.436:24.220.231183.819:0520:22
123219Mac VibertCenturion Next Wave/Orillia39:34.556:30.320.181083.619:2820:05
133211Ethan ShawCyclepath Oakville Race Team39:59.956:55.719.97982.719:4820:11
143215Grant StewartRock and Road Cycle Race Team40:22.447:18.219.78881.919:3820:43
153205Jake Van Damfrom London41:14.158:09.919.37780.220:0621:07
163222Erik BertelsenCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG42:57.799:53.618.59677.020:4022:17
173210Luke KnightsTeam Spoke O`Motion/Sharon43:16.7610:12.518.45576.421:1522:01
183224Richie McGarrEnergy Cycling Club43:28.5410:24.318.37476.121:3021:58
193207Mitchell McCurryWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo45:16.5812:12.417.64373.021:5423:21
203223Stuart BishendenTeam Spoke O`Motion/Aurora49:36.5016:32.316.10266.719:5529:41
DNS3201Rene FexTeam Hardwood Trek from Barrie
DNS3203Tristan LandrySpeedriver.com from Kitchener
Updated @ 10:16:16 2015/05/25
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas 
XC - Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday May 24, 2015
Junior/U17 (Cadet) Sport (15−18 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:03 AM Actual: 9:03:00.2 Distance: 13.31 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 1 Predicted Winning Time: 38:37.36 Speed: 20.68
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Swatty Wortherspoon - Finish, Scott Doel - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13102Kierstyn HawkeD`Ornellas Cycling Club/Oshawa40:38.0619.652595.020:1120:26j
Updated @ 10:16:16 2015/05/25
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas 
XC - Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday May 24, 2015
U15 Minime (13−14 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:03 AM Actual: 9:03:00.2 Distance: 13.31 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 39:33.88 Speed: 20.19
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Swatty Wortherspoon - Finish, Scott Doel - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13306Jocelyn StelCyclepath Oakville Race Team39:59.4419.972598.919:4020:18
23302Sierra MacDonaldTeam Hardwood Trek44:01.934:02.418.142289.921:4922:12
33216Melanie GoertzEnergy Cycling Club/Welland47:14.547:15.016.912083.723:0524:09
43300Marlee VanderleeEnergy Cycling Club47:19.057:19.616.881883.623:1324:05
53360Anna Georgefrom Parry Sound52:32.8912:33.415.201775.326:2926:03
DNS3304Hannah Balaschfrom London
DNSMarissa Lefebvrefrom GuelphNo plate # assigned
DNS3301Carys ReidTeam Spoke O`Motion/Keswick
Updated @ 10:16:16 2015/05/25
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas 
XC - Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday May 24, 2015
U13 Peewee (11−12 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:04 AM Actual: 9:04:29.3 Distance: 6.7 Km Participants: 17 Predicted Winning Time: 18:39.60 Speed: 21.54
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Swatty Wortherspoon - Finish, Scott Doel - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13605Owen ClarkXprezo from King City18:59.4921.162598.3
23611Max HolmgrenVelocity Cycle and Ski/Orillia19:53.3053.820.212293.8
33607Alex MyskoTeam Hardwood Trek from Barrie20:00.141:00.620.092093.3
43606Theodore De GrooteBateman`s Bicycle Company Ltd.20:55.951:56.419.201889.1
53608Lucas BarnesTeam Hardwood Trek/Brooklin21:12.682:13.118.951788.0
63612Theron InglisTeam Hardwood Trek/Minesing21:29.162:29.618.711686.8
73600Oscar ClarkRock and Road Cycle Race Team22:22.033:22.517.971583.4
83602Brett LancasterTeam Hardwood Trek/Alliston22:27.353:27.817.901483.1
93601Lucas NormanTeam Hardwood Trek/Innisfil23:02.594:03.017.441381.0
103610David Agnew−Katafrom Pickering23:36.474:36.917.031279.0
113604Rohan MehtaTeam Hardwood Trek/Collingwood25:19.746:20.215.871173.7
123615Aaron WrightTeam Spoke O`Motion26:17.077:17.515.291071.0
133613Milo NixonTeam Hardwood Trek from Angus26:40.087:40.515.07970.0
143603Jonathon StonesTeam Hardwood Trek/Orillia26:46.637:47.115.01869.7
153609Jude LeynesCollingwood Cycling Club28:36.589:37.014.05765.2
163616Connor GreeneChain Reaction Cycling Club / Eclipsys29:34.9110:35.413.59663.1
173614Riley MillettePeterborough Cycling Club30:06.6911:07.113.35562.0
Updated @ 10:16:16 2015/05/25
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas 
XC - Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday May 24, 2015
U13 Peewee (11−12 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:06 AM Actual: 9:05:57.7 Distance: 6.7 Km Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 20:40.06 Speed: 19.45
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Swatty Wortherspoon - Finish, Scott Doel - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13700Amanda KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener22:08.7018.152593.3
23704Sarah ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team25:49.813:41.115.562280.0
33703Sarah FullerMadonna Wheelers Cycling Club27:21.975:13.214.692075.5
43701Annika EbnerFresh Air Experience27:58.875:50.114.361873.9
53702Abigail Weeningfrom Barrie29:14.097:05.313.751770.7
63791Alyssa Wiersmafrom Burlington35:21.6713:12.911.371658.4
Updated @ 10:16:16 2015/05/25
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas 
XC - Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday May 24, 2015
U11 Squirt (9−10 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:07 AM Actual: 9:07:31.6 Distance: 6.7 Km Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 22:21.99 Speed: 17.97
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Swatty Wortherspoon - Finish, Scott Doel - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13900Elli ClarkXprezo from King City22:33.0517.822599.2
23901Ava HolmgrenVelocity Cycle and Ski/Orillia24:16.681:43.616.562292.1
33902Isabella HolmgrenVelocity Cycle and Ski/Orillia27:40.195:07.114.532080.8
43991Annika Stel36:15.3013:42.211.091861.7
53903Sydney StonesTeam Hardwood Trek/Orillia37:07.1014:34.010.831760.3
Updated @ 10:16:16 2015/05/25
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas 
XC - Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday May 24, 2015
U11 Squirt (9−10 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:07 AM Actual: 9:07:31.6 Distance: 6.7 Km Participants: 18 Predicted Winning Time: 19:26.25 Speed: 20.68
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Swatty Wortherspoon - Finish, Scott Doel - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13803Tilson DehaanTeam Hardwood Trek/Toronto19:49.4920.272598.0
23802Cooper DehaanTeam Hardwood Trek/Toronto19:51.031.520.252297.9
33812Sullivan MacDonaldTeam Hardwood Trek20:32.2342.719.572094.6
43801Colton BartholomewTeam Hardwood Trek/Peterborough20:33.3643.819.551894.6
53805Benjamin Youngfrom London20:35.6346.119.521794.4
63810Hendrik Wiersmafrom Burlington21:42.371:52.818.521689.5
73815Ian AckertTeam Hardwood Trek/Orillia23:25.893:36.317.151583.0
83811Jacob BarnesTeam Hardwood Trek/Brooklin23:40.653:51.116.981482.1
93804Augustus De GrooteBateman`s Bicycle Company Ltd.25:55.356:05.815.511375.0
103808Evan KnightsTeam Spoke O`Motion/Sharon26:33.476:43.915.131273.2
113816Cody LoveTeam Hardwood Trek/Coldwater26:50.777:01.214.971172.4
123806Foxton LankinTeam Hardwood Trek/Oro Medonte27:10.357:20.814.791071.5
133817William BibicMidweek Cycling Club28:33.768:44.214.07968.1
143819Andrew MyersWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener28:55.549:06.013.90867.2
153809Liam RyanTeam Hardwood Trek/Shanty Bay30:34.5110:45.013.15763.6
163813Carter LeynesCollingwood Cycling Club30:49.9011:00.413.04663.0
173818Eric OgryzloCyclepath Oakville Race Team32:03.8512:14.312.54560.6
183814Elijah Weeningfrom Barrie34:09.8914:20.411.76456.9
Updated @ 10:16:16 2015/05/25
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas 
XC - Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday May 24, 2015
Master Sport (40−44 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:01.1 Distance: 23.32 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 28 Predicted Winning Time: 1:02:19.67 Speed: 22.45
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Swatty Wortherspoon - Finish, Scott Doel - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12008James Barkerfrom Paris1:00:35.5623.0925100.019:4020:3520:18
22007Tom KasprzykThe Hub Race Team/Cambridge1:01:55.461:19.922.602297.820:0821:0620:40
32025Marc RiouxWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery1:01:55.941:20.322.592097.820:2020:5420:40
42029Mike van den BoschRock and Road Cycle Race Team1:02:38.152:02.522.341896.720:1921:1820:59
52015Scott Konecnyfrom London1:02:39.582:04.022.331796.720:1821:0321:16
62012Raymond Ryanfrom Shanty Bay1:02:40.952:05.322.321696.720:3521:1420:50
72010Bevin ReithLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:03:12.612:37.022.141595.920:2321:2121:27
82016Richard Wiersmafrom Burlington1:03:40.523:04.921.981495.220:3721:2121:41
9416Kevin Fornerisfrom Gatineau, QC1:03:59.343:23.721.8794.721:1121:3321:14
102005Scott AdamsSilver Spokes Cycling Club1:04:02.123:26.521.851394.620:4621:2621:49
112026Derek CrippsOakville Cycling Club/Milton1:04:43.894:08.321.621293.621:1221:2522:05
122001Carl NgCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:04:52.394:16.821.571193.421:1421:5521:43
132013Brent ShawCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:04:58.654:23.021.541093.320:4922:2021:48
142009Steve GrujicThe Hub Race Team : Waterloo Cycling Club1:05:07.614:32.021.49993.021:1621:5921:51
152024Mark RodgersRock and Road Cycle Race Team1:05:49.215:13.621.26892.121:2522:0722:16
162074Alex Kellyfrom London1:06:18.105:42.521.11791.421:2122:3222:24
172003David ClarkRock and Road Cycle Race Team1:07:59.007:23.420.58689.121:4223:1023:06
182076Johnny Hipwellfrom St. Catharines1:08:39.598:04.020.38588.322:4223:0922:47
192018Eddie HudsonShortHills Cycling Club1:09:07.698:32.120.24487.722:3423:0723:25
202006Nick Daltonfrom Toronto1:09:20.388:44.820.18387.423:1423:0722:58
212002James McEachernfrom Guelph1:09:32.438:56.820.12287.123:1723:0623:08
222077Mario Aristizabalfrom Mississauga1:09:58.909:23.320.0086.622:5023:3023:37
232022Stefan Ioannoufrom Toronto1:10:59.8210:24.219.7185.323:1224:1723:30
242028Chris Barrettfrom Oshawa1:14:12.6213:37.018.8681.625:1724:1124:43
252020Gordon DrewittSpeed River Cycling Club/Guelph1:18:02.2317:26.617.9377.622:4623:3131:43
DNF2000Matt SaundersTeam Spoke O`Motion/Barrie20:17.0420:17
DNF2027Brian MoosieLapDogs Cycling Club21:58.6121:58
DNF2014Dave Munrofrom Toronto
DNS2004Jeff GosselinBateman`s Bicycle Company Ltd.
Updated @ 10:16:16 2015/05/25
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas 
XC - Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday May 24, 2015
Master Sport (45−49 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:02 AM Actual: 10:02:00.2 Distance: 23.32 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 25 Predicted Winning Time: 1:04:20.30 Speed: 21.75
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Swatty Wortherspoon - Finish, Scott Doel - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12210Michael Breaultfrom Kingston1:01:15.6522.8425100.020:0520:2420:45
22285Carlos Arnaizfrom Etobicoke1:02:49.711:34.022.272297.520:3921:0721:02
32214Marc Shermanfrom Leamington1:03:59.062:43.421.872095.721:3421:0721:16
42212David Labanczfrom Waterdown1:04:23.893:08.221.731895.121:1521:4921:18
52209Tim BreadmanShortHills Cycling Club1:05:58.714:43.021.211792.821:4222:0622:08
62222Tiago Varella−CidCycle Solutions from Toronto1:06:10.144:54.421.151692.621:4022:1322:16
72224Joel RoseWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener1:06:21.945:06.221.081592.321:4122:0222:37
82200Gavin Steciukfrom Midhurst1:06:32.545:16.821.031492.121:4822:0622:36
92211John Leliveldfrom Mulmur1:07:16.776:01.120.801391.122:0023:0422:11
102201Roger GirardWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery1:07:31.626:15.920.721290.721:4522:4123:04
112208Brian LoneyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:07:49.286:33.620.631190.321:1823:2423:06
122204Jack Bowesfrom London1:08:28.057:12.320.441089.521:4623:1423:26
132215Jube Leonardfrom Barrie1:10:36.389:20.719.82986.823:0523:5623:34
142202Albert KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener1:10:38.029:22.319.81886.723:3623:1423:46
152216Bill HarveyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:11:24.2310:08.519.60785.823:2424:0123:57
162205Michael Goyettefrom Newmarket1:12:09.5210:53.819.39684.923:3124:0924:28
172217Rick Andersenfrom Pickering1:13:03.6411:47.919.15583.824:0724:3624:19
182227Andrew Kovagofrom Mississauga1:13:55.2812:39.618.93482.923:3824:4325:32
192213Roy DaviesCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:18:29.1517:13.417.83378.124:0026:4727:40
202226Andrew McDonaldLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:19:54.8918:39.217.51276.725:5426:1627:44
212223Todd Majorfrom Port Dover1:23:38.6622:23.016.7373.234:2024:1924:59
DNF2225Andrew Grantfrom Barrie49:58.6824:5025:08
DNF2218Russell FisherTeam Spoke O`Motion/Barrie23:41.6923:41
DNF2287Christos Adamidisfrom Toronto28:07.1128:07
DNF2203Mark McIsaacBike Zone Racing from Barrie
DNS2207Robert GivensChain Reaction Cycling Club / Eclipsys
Updated @ 10:16:16 2015/05/25
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas 
XC - Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday May 24, 2015
Master Sport (50−54 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:04:15.0 Distance: 23.32 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 22 Predicted Winning Time: 1:05:10.77 Speed: 21.47
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Swatty Wortherspoon - Finish, Scott Doel - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12406Jacques BernierCoachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell Medical1:04:01.5521.8625100.021:4820:5121:21
22490Sean Toohillfrom Guelph1:04:15.4113.821.782299.621:3821:0421:32
32408Michael LynchTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo1:06:17.862:16.321.112096.621:4622:1322:17
42419Ross KappeleMorning Glory Cycling Club1:06:59.462:57.920.891895.622:3221:5322:32
52488Gerard Foleyfrom Halton Hills1:07:57.993:56.420.591794.222:3422:4422:39
62405Gary SwayzeTerrascape Racing : Speed River Cycling Club1:08:00.563:59.020.581694.122:2522:3922:55
72403Michael Tourondfrom Waterdown1:08:03.044:01.420.561594.121:5523:1122:55
82409Murray CroftMarin Bicycles/Scarborough1:08:12.054:10.520.521493.921:1622:5823:56
92402Bob MoritzTeam Spoke O`Motion/Keswick1:09:09.505:07.920.231392.622:2623:0823:33
102417Robert Hyndfrom Bolton1:10:42.576:41.019.791290.523:2323:3923:39
112415Nigel ReadTeam Spoke O`Motion/Sutton West1:10:55.596:54.019.731190.323:2023:5323:41
122411Mike ChalovichLapDogs Cycling Club1:11:26.067:24.519.591089.623:4123:5823:45
132410Paul WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener1:12:12.868:11.319.38988.723:4624:1224:14
142416Chris BlacklockCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:14:11.2010:09.618.86886.321:5622:1729:57
152418Kevin LeonardEast Side Riders Cycling Club1:14:23.9310:22.318.81786.124:4324:5224:48
162407Derrick ChoLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:14:29.6010:28.018.78685.924:3124:3925:19
172487Peter Dufffrom Burlington1:15:48.2111:46.618.46584.523:4625:3626:25
182401Duane WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Wellesley1:16:33.1112:31.518.28483.624:0525:3226:55
192420Hal JuddCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:17:58.1713:56.617.95382.123:0229:3925:16
202404Dino BernoEsteemTraining.Com from Bolton1:23:34.1019:32.516.74276.624:0732:4726:38
212489Gary Jacombsfrom Hamilton1:30:34.3226:32.715.4570.724:4138:3427:19
DNF2412Tom Beckfrom Vaughan21:41.0421:41
DNS2400Jean−Pierre NadonTwo Wheel Racing from Timmins
Updated @ 10:16:16 2015/05/25
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas 
XC - Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday May 24, 2015
Master Sport (55−59 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:04:15.0 Distance: 23.32 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 1:05:10.77 Speed: 21.47
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Swatty Wortherspoon - Finish, Scott Doel - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12504Greg Irwinfrom Oshawa1:08:06.7920.542595.722:2422:3823:04
22507John GiangrandeTrek Store CC/Richmond Hill1:11:19.163:12.319.622291.423:3424:0723:36
32500Chris KiriakopoulosHamilton Youth Cycling/Hamilton1:11:51.923:45.119.472090.723:4623:4624:19
42508Mike Martinfrom Mississauga1:25:33.7417:26.916.351876.227:3929:0728:46
DNF2506Scott ThomsonOwen Sound Cycling Club21:37.0121:37
Updated @ 10:16:16 2015/05/25
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas 
XC - Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday May 24, 2015
Master (60−64 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:05:59.8 Distance: 15.58 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 42:39.50 Speed: 21.91
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Swatty Wortherspoon - Finish, Scott Doel - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1765Dave FabbroTrek Store CC from Barrie44:13.4121.132596.521:5122:21
2761Bob KinsieTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener45:41.591:28.120.452293.422:4023:01
3791Greg Andre−BarrettCyclepath Oakville Race Team46:05.321:51.920.282092.623:0223:02
4763Barry NearTrek Store CC from Toronto46:40.042:26.620.031891.423:0323:36
5774Robert RoseRacer Sportif/Mattamy Homes48:11.123:57.719.401788.524:0324:07
6762Wally TykolizCoachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell Medical55:11.6410:58.216.931677.326:3228:39
7767Mike NurseBateman`s Bicycle Company Ltd.1:01:53.4217:40.015.101568.930:3531:17
DNF766Craig Hughesfrom Barrie
Updated @ 10:16:16 2015/05/25
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas 
XC - Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday May 24, 2015
Master Sport (65+ yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:05:59.8 Distance: 15.58 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 43:08.59 Speed: 21.66
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Swatty Wortherspoon - Finish, Scott Doel - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1790Steve Bakerfrom Ajax48:09.2419.412589.624:0724:01+
2650Francis Morrowfrom Milton50:01.381:52.118.682286.225:0224:58+
Updated @ 10:16:16 2015/05/25
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas 
XC - Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday May 24, 2015
Senior Sport (19−29 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 10:08 AM Actual: 10:07:59.6 Distance: 15.58 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 47:27.45 Speed: 19.69
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Swatty Wortherspoon - Finish, Scott Doel - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12785Janel SauderWild Bettys Cycling Club46:00.3420.3225100.022:5923:01
22702April BlaylockWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener49:14.383:14.018.982293.424:2024:53
32787maddy yule50:21.034:20.618.562091.425:2824:52&
42703Katherine Burressfrom Toronto51:11.315:10.918.261889.925:2425:46
52784Jane Thomsonfrom Toronto53:09.727:09.317.581786.526:0427:05
62704Jessica Beardsallfrom Alliston53:43.277:42.917.401685.626:3427:08
72701Sarah Mckenzie−PicotCoachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell Medical56:52.5110:52.116.431580.928:4128:11
82786Shannon E. Ford−SmithERACE Cancer Cycling Team57:54.9011:54.516.141479.429:1128:43
DNF2705Amanda SchottlanderWild Bettys Cycling Club28:12.6428:12
Updated @ 10:16:16 2015/05/25
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas 
XC - Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday May 24, 2015
Master Sport (30−39 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 10:08 AM Actual: 10:07:59.6 Distance: 15.58 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 12 Predicted Winning Time: 44:39.95 Speed: 20.92
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Swatty Wortherspoon - Finish, Scott Doel - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12803Jenn RodgersRock and Road Cycle Race Team46:54.2619.932595.223:3323:21
22804Rebecca ChristensenPeterborough Cycling Club47:08.5614.219.832294.724:0323:04
32809Valerie Flowerfrom Waterdown47:22.6928.419.732094.323:4423:38
42800Karen GrujicThe Hub Race Team from Paris49:04.442:10.119.051891.023:5725:07
52812Tamara Agarfrom Barrie50:25.973:31.718.531788.624:4125:44
62808Melissa MatotaBike Zone Racing from Barrie50:39.993:45.718.451688.225:3325:06
72811Kelly CullenTeam Spoke O`Motion/Sharon51:38.634:44.318.101586.525:5325:45
82807Angela EmsleyAWI Racing from Haliburton53:05.426:11.117.601484.126:2826:36
92867Heather HallahanPeterborough Cycling Club53:44.966:50.617.391383.127:0226:42
102805Veronique WojciechowskiARP Racing p/b Apex Race Photos1:01:48.5414:54.215.121272.331:1230:36
112868Anna McDonaldfrom Burlington1:02:15.0015:20.715.011171.831:5130:23
DNF2806Jenny LeBlancfrom Tottenham32:26.1332:26
DNSRose Honsbergerfrom OakvilleNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 10:16:16 2015/05/25
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas 
XC - Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday May 24, 2015
Master Sport (40−49 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 10:10 AM Actual: 10:10:00.2 Distance: 15.58 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 46:18.00 Speed: 20.19
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Swatty Wortherspoon - Finish, Scott Doel - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12903Lisa FenderWild Bettys Cycling Club49:12.5918.992594.124:2624:46
22902Amanda LoneyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG51:14.562:01.918.242290.425:5325:21
32906Susie Raczkevifrom Zurich51:35.202:22.618.122089.826:0825:26
42900Sandra MetzgerTeam Hardwood Trek/Toronto52:08.282:55.617.931888.826:0426:04
52904Melanie ChambersLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto52:31.393:18.817.791788.224:4827:42
62907Sue Markusfrom Oakville58:27.289:14.615.991679.229:4528:41
DNS2901Holly McLeanTrek Store CC from Oro-Medonte
Updated @ 10:16:16 2015/05/25
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas 
XC - Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday May 24, 2015
Master 50+ Female
Start Scheduled: 10:10 AM Actual: 10:10:00.2 Distance: 15.58 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 47:27.45 Speed: 19.69
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Swatty Wortherspoon - Finish, Scott Doel - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12905Kim Haagmans−HawkeD`Ornellas Cycling Club/Oshawa44:58.3120.7825100.022:2222:35
2585Karen Dufffrom Burlington50:05.875:07.518.662289.824:4625:18
3553Melinda DavieWild Bettys Cycling Club50:26.445:28.118.532089.225:0925:17
4550Lynn DerrickCollingwood Cycling Club53:21.388:23.017.521884.326:5726:23
5556Cathy RussellEsteemTraining.Com/Etobicoke56:33.0411:34.716.531779.528:2828:04
6554Micheline BernierCoachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell Medical1:00:36.6815:38.315.421674.230:3230:03
7551Anna TykolizCoachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell Medical1:01:43.0116:44.715.141572.931:2630:16
8552Barb ArmstrongKHS Bicycles from Washago1:24:29.3739:31.011.061453.231:1853:11
Updated @ 10:16:16 2015/05/25
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas 
XC - Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday May 24, 2015
Citizen (19+ yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 10:12 AM Actual: 10:11:59.6 Distance: 7.83 Km Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 28:55.36 Speed: 16.25
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Swatty Wortherspoon - Finish, Scott Doel - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13401Heidi MitchellWild Bettys Cycling Club29:08.2116.132599.3
23400Debbie JamesWild Bettys Cycling Club29:47.2339.015.782297.1
33402Alejandra GaravitoWild Bettys Cycling Club37:43.788:35.512.452076.7
43403Elsa BoydenWild Bettys Cycling Club44:19.8315:11.610.601865.2
Updated @ 10:16:16 2015/05/25
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas 
XC - Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday May 24, 2015
Citizen (19+ yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:12 AM Actual: 10:11:59.6 Distance: 15.58 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 15 Predicted Winning Time: 44:39.95 Speed: 20.92
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Swatty Wortherspoon - Finish, Scott Doel - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
14111Bill Meekfrom Toronto43:28.6921.5025100.021:3621:52
21166Dan Sorotschynski44:02.4833.721.222298.721:4822:14
34101Jon Weeningfrom Barrie50:37.237:08.518.462085.925:3225:04
44108Jonathan HouleDark Horse Flyers Cycling Club50:46.097:17.418.411885.625:2425:21
54110Mark Taylorfrom Scarborough53:00.159:31.417.631782.025:5827:01
62286Michael Phillipsfrom Toronto53:48.3310:19.617.371680.826:2127:26
74157Steve Wallfrom Mississauga53:56.9110:28.217.321580.626:5527:01
84112Tushar Mehtafrom Collingwood54:30.5411:01.817.151479.826:1628:13
94109Colin GrantWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery54:52.4611:23.717.031379.226:4128:10
104107Jim HultonAWI Racing from Barrie54:58.9511:30.217.001279.127:4227:16
114158Garry Porterfrom Mississauga56:14.3412:45.616.621177.327:1728:56
124105Grant Boydenfrom Oakville56:42.4213:13.716.481076.727:5628:46
134104Morgan WilliamsRacer Sportif/Mattamy Homes59:00.9815:32.215.84973.726:3932:21
144113Michael Kellyfrom Guelph1:10:22.0226:53.313.28861.833:3836:43
DNF4102Rod MyskoTeam Hardwood Trek from Barrie
DNSJohn Sombritofrom TorontoNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 10:16:16 2015/05/25
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas 
XC - Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday May 24, 2015
SingleSpeed
Start Scheduled: 11:45 AM Actual: 11:45:00.2 Distance: 23.7 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 1:00:47.81 Speed: 23.39
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Swatty Wortherspoon - Finish, Scott Doel - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11501David DermontTrue North Cycles from Toronto1:04:14.9322.132594.621:0321:4921:21
21516Mark StuartCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:05:52.561:37.621.582292.321:0822:0822:34
31591Trevor Montaguefrom Mississauga1:06:37.682:22.721.342091.221:2622:2922:41
41509Steve NealThe Cycling Gym : Wild Bettys Cycling Club1:07:17.163:02.221.131890.422:1222:2922:34
51517Nathan PoultonWaterloo Cycling Club/Guelph1:07:32.263:17.321.051790.022:3022:3822:23
61515Jeff LandryRock and Road Cycle Race Team1:11:46.677:31.719.811684.723:0124:1624:29
71505Louis Wongfrom Scarborough1:16:53.0012:38.018.491579.125:1426:1525:23
81500Shannon TuckerWild Bettys Cycling Club1:20:50.4616:35.517.591475.226:3326:5827:18
DNF1506John RoyLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto
DNS1502Larry WooLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto
Updated @ 10:16:16 2015/05/25
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas 
XC - Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday May 24, 2015
Senior Sport (19−29 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:47 AM Actual: 11:47:00.0 Distance: 23.7 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 14 Predicted Winning Time: 1:04:10.46 Speed: 22.16
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Swatty Wortherspoon - Finish, Scott Doel - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1853Preston Waglerfrom Wellesley1:03:53.4222.2525100.020:5421:1421:44
2803Roland Mittonfrom Toronto1:08:14.194:20.720.842293.622:1322:5323:07
3802Andrew MacPhailWheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments1:08:57.395:03.920.622092.723:0823:1222:36
4854Aidan CrawleyTrek Store CC from Toronto1:12:32.588:39.119.601888.123:4624:5723:48*
5812Mike NormandeauGiro/Bell/Blackburn/Toronto1:12:34.328:40.819.591788.023:4725:0623:40
6811Jason Simmons CabralBeaches Cycling Club/Toronto1:13:25.359:31.919.361687.023:1225:1524:56
7810Christopher Pondfrom Peterborough1:16:22.4912:29.018.621583.724:2725:2526:29
8800Cody MurrayCrimps Cycling Club/Guelph1:16:31.0912:37.618.581483.526:3725:0824:44
9807Cory HofferEnergy Cycling Club1:18:36.3614:42.918.091381.321:5025:0031:45
10801Samuel Dahan−Meyboomfrom Toronto1:20:29.9516:36.517.661279.424:1828:3627:35*
11809Elijah Royfrom Wikwemikong1:26:08.0122:14.516.511174.226:4929:0430:14
12805Charles GiangrandeTrek Store CC/Richmond Hill1:35:31.6931:38.214.881066.940:5626:4627:49*
DNF804Matthew Zammitfrom Barrie22:53.6822:53
DNF814James McMurrayRock and Road Cycle Race Team
DNS851Thomas Kanefrom Orangeville
Updated @ 10:16:16 2015/05/25
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas 
XC - Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday May 24, 2015
Junior Sport (17−18 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:49 AM Actual: 11:48:59.6 Distance: 23.7 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 1:00:47.81 Speed: 23.39
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Swatty Wortherspoon - Finish, Scott Doel - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1902Graeme Woodsfrom Midhurst1:09:00.9620.602588.122:1524:0322:42
2906Trevor Beaudoinfrom Stouffville1:10:02.331:01.320.302286.822:5823:4623:17
3907Graeme Steciukfrom Midhurst1:10:51.941:50.920.062085.823:2623:3223:52
4903Darren De Ruiterfrom Oakville1:15:02.866:01.918.951881.023:4025:4225:40
5908Evan BlacklockCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:19:24.5910:23.617.901776.625:5527:4125:47
6905Harrison DaviesCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:22:59.4613:58.517.131673.326:2529:1127:22
DNF909Trevor MessinaHamilton Youth Cycling
DNS900Joseph BalaschCoachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell Medical
DNS901Adrian KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener
Updated @ 10:16:16 2015/05/25
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas 
XC - Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday May 24, 2015
Master Sport (30−39 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:51 AM Actual: 11:50:59.7 Distance: 23.7 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 34 Predicted Winning Time: 1:02:59.08 Speed: 22.57
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Swatty Wortherspoon - Finish, Scott Doel - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11021Kyle SmithRock and Road Cycle Race Team1:02:44.0722.6625100.020:4121:0820:54
21027Denny SaundersLondon Honda/ Orthocare/ Village Cycle1:04:12.491:28.422.142297.721:2221:3921:10
31002Thyson PoehlmannGiro/Bell/Blackburn/Palgrave1:05:25.922:41.821.732095.921:2522:1621:44
41019Joel Pelletierfrom Milton1:06:43.993:59.921.311894.022:1422:2022:08
51008Nathan Silverthornfrom Cambridge1:06:56.604:12.521.241793.722:1522:2122:18
61003Joel LeeWaterloo Cycling Club/Guelph1:07:06.354:22.221.191693.522:0622:2722:31
71005Keith MacKinnonGiro/Bell/Blackburn/Innisfil1:07:08.734:24.621.181593.422:0122:5122:15
81000Jeremiah ArgoDark Horse Flyers Cycling Club1:07:23.864:39.721.101493.122:2022:3122:31
91017Robert StelCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:07:40.674:56.521.011392.722:1822:4422:38
101018Eric LaurinRock and Road Cycle Race Team1:08:24.175:40.120.791291.722:2423:0622:53
111170Ray Neillfrom Toronto1:08:26.875:42.820.771191.722:0823:0623:12
121001Mike Framstfrom Guelph1:09:05.996:21.920.581090.823:0023:2122:44
131014Pawel WojciechowskiARP Racing p/b Apex Race Photos1:09:18.606:34.520.51990.522:4723:2823:02
141163Eric Bulthuisfrom Burlington1:09:24.716:40.620.48890.422:5623:2323:05
151020Adrian SaywellRock and Road Cycle Race Team1:09:31.416:47.320.45790.222:3023:3823:22
161012David WheelockThe Wheeling Dandies p/b Mattamy1:09:35.336:51.220.43690.222:5123:1923:23
171025Kris Williamsfrom Angus1:09:36.836:52.720.42590.122:5323:2023:22
18813Jeff KirchnerThe Wheeling Dandies p/b Mattamy1:10:54.988:10.920.05488.522:1023:2425:20
191167Isaac GoertzTeam 905 Cycling from Welland1:11:44.529:00.419.82387.422:4124:2524:37
201162Previs Davidsonfrom Burlington1:12:16.899:32.819.67286.823:4824:2724:01
211011Chris DurandCoachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell Medical : East Side Riders Cycling Club1:12:18.719:34.619.6686.822:2224:1425:42
221013Ryan SmithRacer Sportif/Mattamy Homes1:12:20.689:36.619.6586.723:5724:2523:58
231026Adam PollWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener1:12:58.3310:14.219.4886.023:2324:4624:47
241171Devin Richardsonfrom St.Catharines1:12:59.8710:15.819.4885.923:2924:5124:39
251024Jason Monckfrom Richmond Hill1:14:26.8811:42.819.1084.324:2625:0324:56
261168John GiordanoRare Disease Cycling1:16:15.4213:31.318.6582.324:3925:3326:02
271010Phil HallahanPeterborough Cycling Club1:16:54.8914:10.818.4981.624:1625:1127:26
281016Christian EilersWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener1:19:14.8516:30.717.9479.225:2326:5726:54
291006Jerry SmiarowskiRock and Road Cycle Race Team1:22:51.8820:07.817.1675.727:0427:5827:49
301015Elliott FitzsimmonsThe Wheeling Dandies p/b Mattamy1:25:33.7922:49.716.6273.327:2228:4629:24
311022William Allenderfrom Dundas1:27:30.5124:46.416.2571.727:5729:5229:40
DNF1164derrick roach1:06:51.9631:0135:50
DNF1004Ian SagleDark Horse Flyers Cycling Club22:04.3322:04
DNF1169Willie MillsCabbagetown Cycling Club30:02.1830:02
DNSKen RuckstuhlWaterloo Cycling Club/KitchenerNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 10:16:16 2015/05/25
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas 
XC - Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday May 24, 2015
U17 Cadet Expert (15−16 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:52:59.7 Distance: 15.83 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 47:16.42 Speed: 20.09
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Swatty Wortherspoon - Finish, Scott Doel - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1281Sarah FabbroTrek Store THT from Barrie47:04.7920.1725100.023:1823:46c
2283Dana GilliganCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG50:14.953:10.118.902293.723:2526:49c
3282Camille WaldeckEnergy Cycling Club56:29.649:24.816.812083.327:5628:32c
DNS280Samantha FullerWolfpak Racing/Inception Cycleryc
Updated @ 10:16:16 2015/05/25
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas 
XC - Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday May 24, 2015
Senior Expert (19−29 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:52:59.7 Distance: 23.7 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 1:08:45.50 Speed: 20.68
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Swatty Wortherspoon - Finish, Scott Doel - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1149Alana ZabukovecProgressive p/b SuperFly/Maverix Racing1:10:34.7820.142597.423:2723:2823:38
2146Tabi FergusonWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo1:12:48.072:13.219.532294.424:0724:1524:24
3147Andrea Burleyfrom Uxbridge1:14:36.734:01.919.062092.224:1425:2424:57
4372Kate KaikkonenPedal Power Racing from London1:17:15.916:41.118.401889.026:2025:2025:35
Updated @ 10:16:16 2015/05/25
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas 
XC - Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday May 24, 2015
Master Expert (30−39 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:55 AM Actual: 11:55:00.1 Distance: 23.7 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 1:06:23.24 Speed: 21.42
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Swatty Wortherspoon - Finish, Scott Doel - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1375Abigail OwsleyPedal Power Racing from London1:12:13.7319.682591.923:4924:1324:10
2371Lisa HutsonHBCC from West Montrose1:13:09.3355.619.442290.724:0324:3724:27
3370Hannah ParishAWI Racing from Clarksburg1:13:27.951:14.219.352090.424:1424:4624:26
4373Christina AlsopPowerWatts from Mississauga1:17:35.995:22.218.321885.625:2026:1725:58
Updated @ 10:16:16 2015/05/25
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas 
XC - Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday May 24, 2015
Master Expert (40+ yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:55 AM Actual: 11:55:00.1 Distance: 23.7 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 12 Predicted Winning Time: 1:08:45.50 Speed: 20.68
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Swatty Wortherspoon - Finish, Scott Doel - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1488Lisa HolmgrenVelocity Cycle and Ski/Orillia1:08:00.9020.9025100.022:3922:3922:42
2487Angela WebsterARP Racing p/b Apex Race Photos1:11:35.153:34.219.862295.024:0623:4423:43
3485Anouchka LewisTeam Spoke O`Motion/Newmarket1:12:47.114:46.219.532093.423:5524:4324:08
4482Nathalie Mousseaufrom London1:14:05.036:04.119.191891.823:5824:4425:21
5483Maureen O`HareCoachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell Medical1:14:05.946:05.019.191791.824:3624:5324:36
6484Andrea BacikPedal Power Racing/Woodstock1:18:09.0910:08.118.191687.025:4726:0326:17
7493Lori DavisBarrie/Simcoe Cycling Club1:18:12.7710:11.818.181587.025:5526:0226:15
8489Kim GettyTeam Hardwood Trek1:18:23.1310:22.218.141486.825:2426:3526:23
9490Margie WaldeckRock and Road Cycle Race Team1:19:18.5711:17.617.931385.825:3926:2127:17
10481Ingrid Musgravefrom Toronto1:20:29.1812:28.217.671284.525:4327:1227:33
11486Michelle AmancioReactivated Racing/Palgrave1:28:36.6220:35.716.051176.827:2830:1730:50
12*492Leslie GreeneChain Reaction Cycling Club / Eclipsys1:24:03.261 lap to go11.301053.943:1640:46
Updated @ 10:16:16 2015/05/25
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas 
XC - Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday May 24, 2015
Senior Elite (19+) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:30 PM Actual: 13:30:00.0 Distance: 43.84 Km Laps: 5 Participants: 28 Predicted Winning Time: 1:47:43.67 Speed: 24.42
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Swatty Wortherspoon - Finish, Scott Doel - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
17Andrew WatsonNorco Factory Team from Barrie1:46:50.6724.6225100.020:5120:4921:1322:1821:37
210Kelsey KrushelProgressive p/b SuperFly/Maverix Racing1:50:27.423:36.723.812296.721:3422:0821:5022:3222:20
327Jon SlaughterCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:53:07.036:16.323.252094.521:4822:2822:2822:5723:24
49Scott Lynchfrom Waterloo1:54:45.427:54.722.921893.122:2522:3623:1423:1323:15
55Jacob McClellandAWI Racing from Orillia1:55:57.999:07.322.681792.123:2422:5022:5323:3523:14
623Michael HermanovskyNorco Evolution/Richmond Hill1:56:07.899:17.222.651692.023:2122:4223:0923:3923:14
726Alex SchmidtWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery1:56:33.359:42.622.571591.722:3922:3323:0324:0524:11*
837Brandon EtzlTeam NCCH p/b Dec Express1:56:51.2210:00.522.511491.422:1822:5523:0223:4624:48*
911Luke HlavenkaGiro/Bell/Blackburn/Alliston1:57:11.0810:20.422.451391.223:0123:0523:0523:5923:58
1040Eric JohnstonTeam NCCH p/b Dec Express1:57:20.7410:30.022.411291.122:3522:4223:5523:5624:09*
1115Timothy Carletonfrom Toronto1:57:33.0010:42.322.381190.923:2022:5123:1424:0923:56
12604Dylan BaileyRollin` Thunder Racing1:58:13.6911:23.022.251090.422:5023:0824:1023:4724:16*
1341Jon WinfieldAWI Racing from Barrie1:59:15.3312:24.622.06989.622:5923:0123:0424:1525:52
1422John CauchiRock and Road Cycle Race Team1:59:16.6812:26.022.05889.623:1723:1923:5424:0524:39
1514Corey BrioschiGiro/Bell/Blackburn/Bolton1:59:30.9412:40.222.01789.423:1522:4823:4225:4124:02*
1616Dave ReidCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:59:31.5612:40.822.01689.422:3322:4423:4525:1625:11
1738Erik BoxDevinci / Ekoï from Milton1:59:46.4312:55.721.96589.223:1622:5623:4124:4625:05
1819Eddie SkalaWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery2:00:15.8813:25.221.87488.823:3624:0623:5823:4024:53*
1925Alex LefebvreSpeedriver.com from Guelph2:00:49.0913:58.421.77388.423:0523:4124:2724:5024:43
2034Jon KinsieTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener2:01:59.1015:08.421.56287.623:2723:1923:0724:5027:14
2133Chris FruetelProgressive p/b SuperFly/Maverix Racing2:02:15.7915:25.121.5187.423:1124:2124:1524:5925:28
2213Jason LeBlancTeam Hardwood Trek/Innisfil2:03:33.9916:43.321.2986.523:3723:4924:1425:4826:04*
2336Paul GuenetteWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery2:05:16.1618:25.421.0085.324:0524:2925:1225:3125:58
2420Robin WallarGiro/Bell/Blackburn/Hamilton2:08:57.1922:06.520.4082.922:5526:1329:1124:5125:44
2539Trent MeyersGiro/Bell/Blackburn/Brampton2:11:07.3324:16.620.0681.523:3225:3328:3527:1126:15*
DNF28Bryan MeyersCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:38:41.9422:3023:3524:1628:19*
DNF6Matthew MartindillArrow Racing from Owen Sound21:13.2821:13
DNF18Davis RossAWI Racing from Wyevale22:26.9922:26*
DNS12William ClarkeAWI Racing from Thornton*
Updated @ 10:16:16 2015/05/25
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas 
XC - Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday May 24, 2015
Junior Expert (17−18 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:32 PM Actual: 13:31:59.6 Distance: 35.09 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 12 Predicted Winning Time: 1:29:21.63 Speed: 23.56
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Swatty Wortherspoon - Finish, Scott Doel - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1207Quinton DiseraCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:28:08.9023.8825100.021:3422:4121:5521:56
2219Tyler OrschelTrek Canada Mountain Bike Team1:28:10.151.223.8822100.021:3422:2322:1321:58
3200Liam MulcahyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:31:36.143:27.222.982096.222:3022:4823:1722:59
4208Malcolm BartonCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:32:51.964:43.022.671894.922:3022:5523:3523:50
5203Kaleb HellreichTrek Store CC from Thornton1:35:37.847:28.922.011792.222:3323:5924:5924:04
6201Owen FloodArrow Racing from Haliburton1:35:50.897:41.921.961692.023:3124:0424:1823:56
7218Aidan WebsterWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener1:38:25.6510:16.721.391589.624:0124:1624:4225:25
8202Jan KocembaProgressive p/b SuperFly/Maverix Racing1:41:32.6313:23.720.731486.823:4924:5426:0026:47
9211Dylan SandersBikesports Cycling Club1:42:00.3213:51.420.641386.424:3525:4425:3126:09
10204Gavin BreenTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo1:44:32.7116:23.820.141284.325:1626:4626:1026:19
11217Brandon WrightTeam Spoke O`Motion1:49:32.2421:23.319.221180.525:1026:5027:5029:40
12220Max YuleEnergy Cycling Club1:51:56.2923:47.318.811078.725:4329:0928:5228:10
DNS209Griffin LambertCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG
DNS210Cole SchumacherCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG
Updated @ 10:16:16 2015/05/25
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas 
XC - Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday May 24, 2015
Senior Elite (19+) Female
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:33:59.8 Distance: 35.09 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 10 Predicted Winning Time: 1:38:17.79 Speed: 21.42
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Swatty Wortherspoon - Finish, Scott Doel - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1101Elyse NieuwoldHoliday Inn Calgary Northwest/P−K Express1:40:21.6320.982597.924:4725:1125:4624:36
2109Karlee GendronTrek Red Truck Racing1:40:51.1129.420.872297.524:4825:1125:2225:28
3107Sarah LynchTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo1:44:53.104:31.420.072093.725:0325:4726:4627:15*
4112Sue HavilandNorco Evolution from Whitby1:46:06.175:44.519.841892.625:5125:5926:5427:20
5105Katlyn DundasWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery1:47:52.407:30.719.521791.126:0626:2727:2827:49*
6104Victoria GiangrandeTrek Store CC/Richmond Hill1:51:42.3911:20.718.851688.027:4127:4727:4328:30
7108Siobhan KellyToWheels/EpicSportsPerf/BCC1:55:27.4615:05.818.231585.126:3528:1027:1533:26*
8113Allison SauderWaterloo Cycling Club1:56:47.8716:26.218.021484.226:4727:5929:2132:38*
9114Emily JibbLa Cordée Plein Air2:04:06.6523:45.016.9679.230:3630:5231:3830:59
10115Mélanie BernierCoachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell Medical2:05:29.2225:07.516.781378.330:5331:1231:3231:51
Updated @ 10:16:16 2015/05/25
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas 
XC - Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday May 24, 2015
Junior Expert (17−18 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:33:59.8 Distance: 26.34 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 1:17:09.19 Speed: 20.48
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Swatty Wortherspoon - Finish, Scott Doel - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1180Soren MeeuwisseTrek Canada Mountain Bike Team1:16:00.2520.7925100.024:2926:1525:14
2184Erica LeonardCenturion Next Wave/Barrie1:16:38.5838.320.622299.225:3925:4325:15
3181Rebecca HarveyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:36:49.8820:49.616.322078.531:4131:4733:20
DNSPaige FoxcroftCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LGNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 10:16:16 2015/05/25
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas 
XC - Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday May 24, 2015
U17 Cadet Expert (15−16 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:36 PM Actual: 13:35:59.5 Distance: 26.34 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 1:08:26.06 Speed: 23.09
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Swatty Wortherspoon - Finish, Scott Doel - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1705Tyler ClarkXprezo from King City1:10:39.9822.362596.822:4523:4224:11
2708Scott LeonardCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:11:07.2827.322.222296.223:1724:1723:32
3707Nicholas EmsleyAWI Racing from Haliburton1:11:16.5336.522.172096.023:4224:0123:31
4716Nicholas DinizCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:11:41.321:01.322.041895.523:4723:5823:55
5706Thomas DoironTrek Store THT from Orillia1:14:06.133:26.121.321792.424:1624:3625:12
6703Brandon LeeTrek Store THT from Barrie1:14:12.623:32.621.291692.223:5624:5525:20
7702Hudson NgCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:15:52.025:12.020.831590.224:0825:2526:18
8711Owen FedorowichCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:17:08.216:28.220.491488.725:0825:5926:00
9715Leif BertelsenCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:18:33.447:53.420.121387.125:2526:3926:28
DNS700Gunnar HolmgrenVelocity Cycle and Ski/Orillia
DNS709Gavin KerrCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG
DNS701Brody SandersonCenturion Next Wave/Orillia
DNS710Noah SimmsCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG
Updated @ 10:16:16 2015/05/25
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas 
XC - Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday May 24, 2015
Master Expert (30−39 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:38 PM Actual: 13:38:00.5 Distance: 35.09 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 19 Predicted Winning Time: 1:28:37.18 Speed: 23.76
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Swatty Wortherspoon - Finish, Scott Doel - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1301Mark BrussoLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:32:20.4722.802596.022:4122:5623:1523:27
2300Dan SouterApollo Bicycles from Kitchener1:33:40.991:20.522.472294.622:3223:0923:5724:01
3306Alex AnsticeWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery1:34:37.322:16.822.252093.723:0423:4924:0423:39
4302Jerome Samsonfrom Toronto1:34:54.932:34.422.181893.423:2223:5023:5323:48
5303Edgar Baumanfrom Elmira1:36:23.694:03.221.841791.923:3624:0024:0724:38
6310Ryan RutherfordBateman`s Bicycle Company Ltd.1:36:52.444:31.921.731691.523:2824:0724:3324:42
7326Mike PatteWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo1:37:13.814:53.321.651591.123:3623:5524:5624:45
8304Dan BandurkaLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:38:46.596:26.121.311489.724:3324:4224:5524:34
9311Seth StewartRock and Road Cycle Race Team1:41:16.638:56.120.791387.524:1725:0725:4326:08
10305Jeff Fauldsfrom Peterborough1:41:27.559:07.020.751287.324:3625:0225:4026:08
11313Jay EnnisProgressive p/b SuperFly/Maverix Racing1:41:34.369:13.820.731187.224:0924:5726:3025:57
12324Jesse BucklandArrow Racing from Owen Sound1:42:33.3810:12.920.531086.424:5025:5025:4626:05
13315Kyle MoneyProgressive p/b SuperFly/Maverix Racing1:43:52.8611:32.320.27985.324:4725:3826:5026:36
14308Eric De GrooteBateman`s Bicycle Company Ltd.1:43:54.0411:33.520.26885.324:4325:5226:4126:36
15327Justen WinsterWheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments1:45:39.7113:19.219.92783.925:1225:5128:0026:34
16321Robert BatemanBateman`s Bicycle Company Ltd.1:46:02.6113:42.119.85683.625:1626:0526:4227:57
17320Tomek BartczakBateman`s Bicycle Company Ltd.1:47:22.2315:01.719.61582.526:4227:3926:5526:04
18*307Kai ChristensenPeterborough Cycling Club1:50:38.631 lap to go14.28460.123:2525:431:01:29
DNF312Kevin MahoodPowerWatts from Mississauga51:36.5724:2627:10
DNS316Stuart AlpKHS Bicycles : Apollo Bicycles/Ayr
Updated @ 10:16:16 2015/05/25
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas 
XC - Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday May 24, 2015
Master Expert (40−44 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:39:59.6 Distance: 35.09 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 17 Predicted Winning Time: 1:29:04.87 Speed: 23.63
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Swatty Wortherspoon - Finish, Scott Doel - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1400Jon BarnesTrek Canada Mountain Bike Team1:31:15.5823.072597.622:4422:4022:4623:03
2401Brett MaxwellBike Zone Racing from Barrie1:35:39.254:23.622.012293.123:2023:4024:2824:09
3413Michael DennisSpeedriver.com from Guelph1:36:38.345:22.721.782092.223:3024:0124:3824:27
4421Michael LawrieCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:36:50.105:34.521.741892.023:3723:5824:3324:40
5420Nathan StewartCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:39:35.238:19.621.141789.523:3424:3125:0526:23
6408Edgars ApseBlacksmith Cycle from Toronto1:39:48.328:32.721.091689.323:2924:3225:3426:12
7417Alex SanchezLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:41:19.5110:03.920.781587.924:5825:1125:2625:43
8404Neil IrelandARP Racing p/b Apex Race Photos1:41:49.5210:33.920.671487.524:2224:5425:4626:46
9411Myles CullenTeam Spoke O`Motion/Sharon1:42:00.1710:44.520.641387.324:2625:0925:5526:28
10418George OrganCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:43:21.9912:06.420.371286.223:3524:3126:3628:38
11409Ondrej BenjikRock and Road Cycle Race Team1:43:56.2512:40.620.251185.725:4125:1826:2426:31
12405Dave KnightsTeam Spoke O`Motion/Sharon1:45:23.1014:07.519.981084.525:2426:2527:3026:02
13419Brad HunterERACE Cancer Cycling Team1:46:23.4115:07.819.79983.725:2325:5326:5528:11
14407Michael BowenCyclepath Markham from Toronto1:51:34.7920:19.218.87879.826:0527:3628:4729:05
DNF402Peter HonigProgressive p/b SuperFly/Maverix Racing51:58.2024:4027:17
DNF415Brent FargoCyclepath Oakville Race Team24:53.85Mechanical24:53
DNF412Matthew SpakAWI Racing from Waubaushene27:20.9927:20
DNS403Robert HolmgrenVelocity Cycle and Ski/Orillia
Updated @ 10:16:16 2015/05/25
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas 
XC - Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday May 24, 2015
Master Expert (45−49 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:39:59.6 Distance: 35.09 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 13 Predicted Winning Time: 1:31:57.29 Speed: 22.89
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Swatty Wortherspoon - Finish, Scott Doel - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1440Éric Jobinfrom London1:31:14.0323.0725100.022:4122:4422:4523:02
2442Jeff ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:36:39.265:25.221.782294.423:2524:4424:1724:11
3453Michael DavidsonProgressive p/b SuperFly/Maverix Racing1:37:12.575:58.521.662093.923:3123:4124:3525:24
4451Robert PinetB1 Evo Cycling Club/Caledon1:38:08.816:54.721.451893.023:3024:1924:4325:35
5441Greg ClarkXprezo from King City1:39:18.658:04.621.201791.924:5224:5225:0024:33
6456Jim BrogdenSpeed River Cycling Club/Guelph1:41:36.9110:22.820.721689.825:0025:0425:4625:44
7447Tony OwsleyPedal Power Racing from London1:43:41.5312:27.420.301588.024:5925:4926:4026:11
8455David EnnsCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:44:24.2013:10.120.161487.424:4925:1426:4427:35
9449Jeff PeeverTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo1:44:51.0013:36.920.081387.025:4125:5926:3326:36
10444Tuan Tranfrom Toronto1:45:02.6913:48.620.041286.925:2125:5626:5626:47
11457Robert SchultzARP Racing p/b Apex Race Photos1:46:24.4215:10.319.781185.724:1025:4129:4826:44
12446Adam ZietaraCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:52:49.5121:35.418.661080.926:2828:0129:1429:04
DNF454Brent LowesCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG
DNS450Ron MacNeilCyclepath Markham from Markham
DNS445Gary Renderingfrom Beaverton
DNS443Kevin SimmsTrek Store CC from Barrie
Updated @ 10:16:16 2015/05/25
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas 
XC - Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday May 24, 2015
Master Expert (50+ yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:42 PM Actual: 13:41:59.6 Distance: 35.09 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 12 Predicted Winning Time: 1:33:09.41 Speed: 22.6
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Swatty Wortherspoon - Finish, Scott Doel - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1515Glenn MeeuwisseTrek Store CC from Orillia1:36:06.7021.902596.923:3523:5724:0724:26
2501Linnley ClarkeAWI Racing from Thornton1:37:38.871:32.121.562295.423:3823:5624:3125:32
3506Gordon RuderCyclepath Markham from Bolton1:38:02.461:55.721.472095.024:3924:1324:1824:51
4502Oggie SokolovicLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:40:19.784:13.020.981892.924:2724:3425:2725:50
5507Rick LandrySpeedriver.com from Kitchener1:42:24.216:17.520.561791.024:4024:4625:5227:03
6508Sean LandsleyPedal Power Racing/Gatineau, QC1:45:45.199:38.419.911688.125:1426:0326:5727:30
7505Mark DerrickCollingwood Cycling Club1:51:34.4015:27.718.871583.526:2127:5229:0628:14
8512Rob NishmanMorning Glory Cycling Club1:52:31.3216:24.618.711482.827:2027:5828:2728:44
9504David GirolamettoKawartha Cycling Club/Oakwood1:54:55.1118:48.418.321381.127:0428:3929:3529:35
DNF513Fritz KipferThe Cycling Gym from Toronto1:33:33.36Flat Tire24:5325:0443:34
DNF503Guy LeclairApollo Bicycles from Pickering26:56.62No brakes26:56
DNF511John Burkefrom Midhurst47:35.9547:35
DNS500Eric OrschelTrek Store CC from Uxbridge
Updated @ 10:16:16 2015/05/25
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas 
XC - Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday May 24, 2015
Senior Expert (19−29 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:42 PM Actual: 13:41:59.6 Distance: 35.09 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 19 Predicted Winning Time: 1:30:01.14 Speed: 23.39
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Swatty Wortherspoon - Finish, Scott Doel - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1621Bret WaghorneBateman`s Bicycle Company Ltd.1:35:53.2521.962593.923:3723:3423:5224:48
2601Simon WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Hawkesville1:36:53.281:00.021.732292.923:4023:2624:2025:26
3607Mike Grummettfrom Simcoe1:37:59.232:05.921.482091.923:5424:4024:5224:31
4610Jamie WaglerTwo Wheel Racing from Toronto1:38:16.112:22.821.421891.623:5924:2424:4925:03
5616Chris BarsonCoachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell Medical1:39:57.424:04.121.061790.123:5724:3925:0026:19
6609Nicolas TavchandjianWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery1:40:48.894:55.620.881689.324:3324:5125:0426:20
7618Dominic GirardWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery1:40:48.894:55.620.881589.324:1225:1025:0226:23*
8611Corey HakkersTwo Wheel Racing1:41:44.765:51.520.691488.524:4224:5025:5326:18
9612Nathan MartinTwo Wheel Racing/New Hamburg1:44:14.918:21.620.191386.424:0224:1825:4730:06
10608Dylan Ngfrom Port McNicoll1:45:06.699:13.420.031285.624:3725:1926:1728:51
11605Austin FloydNorco Evolution from Thornhill1:45:17.669:24.419.991185.524:5626:1226:5827:09*
12603Adrian Chaofrom Toronto1:47:24.9711:31.719.601083.827:1427:0426:3026:34
13619Tyler RamsbottomBateman`s Bicycle Company Ltd.1:47:25.8811:32.619.60983.826:2026:5326:4627:25
14613Dan HopeTeam Spoke O`Motion1:50:41.3614:48.119.02881.326:4428:3828:0427:13*
15602Matthew Cassellfrom Hamilton1:51:15.8915:22.618.92780.927:1727:4928:1627:51
16622Scott PhilippsWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery1:53:58.6718:05.418.47679.026:0628:4828:0630:57
17606Mitch KaiserLantern Rouge from Toronto1:55:24.6519:31.318.24578.037:3225:2425:4626:40
18623Marc−Eric NadeauNorco Evolution from Guelph1:57:23.1021:29.817.93476.726:1928:2831:2631:09
DNF615Alex JamesApollo Bicycles from Aurora51:20.2825:1526:05
Updated @ 10:16:16 2015/05/25