Super Fly Racing
Scott Ontario Cup #3 presented by Plastiglas
Sir Sams Ski and Bike, Sunday June 8, 2014
Jeff Kerton - Cheif Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
Home » Race Series » Latest Race Results

Scott Ontario Cup #3 presented by Plastiglas
Sir Sams Ski and Bike, Sunday June 8, 2014
U17 (Cadet) Sport (15−16 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:00 AM Actual: 8:59:59.6 Distance: 9.6 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 16 Predicted Winning Time: 33:45.66 Speed: 17.06
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Cheif Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13012Gavin KerrCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG29:53.5919.2725100.036.7s14:1215:04
23004Gavin BreenTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo30:26.2732.618.932298.234.6s14:1215:39
33014Connor IrvingTeam Spoke O`Motion31:02.871:09.218.552096.340.3s15:0315:19
43010Leif BertelsenCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG31:21.771:28.118.371895.341.3s15:2615:13
53016Thomas DoironTeam Hardwood Trek/Orillia31:41.551:47.918.181794.340.0s15:0715:53
63013Brandon WrightTeam Spoke O`Motion32:12.452:18.817.891692.833.4s15:2116:17
73002Jason BuckinghamHamilton Youth Cycling/Hamilton32:24.892:31.217.771592.239.0s15:3316:12
83018James BishendenTeam Spoke O`Motion/Aurora32:42.352:48.717.611491.436.0s15:3016:35
93009Kyle AndersenApollo Bicycles from Pickering33:11.643:18.017.351390.139.5s15:2617:05
103003David Farrenfrom Bolton34:28.374:34.716.711286.734.4s16:4217:11
113006Graeme Steciukfrom Midhurst34:31.954:38.316.681186.642.8s16:5016:58
123019Nickolas MitchellBarrie/Simcoe Cycling Club34:58.405:04.816.471085.541.0s16:3817:38
133015Scott BrassorTeam Hardwood Trek from Barrie35:16.405:22.816.33984.745.6s16:4217:47
143005Austin DaviesCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG36:32.626:39.015.76881.841.3s17:4118:09
153000Adrian KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener37:35.027:41.415.33779.543.9s17:4719:03
163008Thomas HultonTeam Hardwood Trek/Orillia37:37.357:43.715.31679.548.0s17:3219:17
Updated @ 16:47:47 2014/06/08
Scott Ontario Cup #3 presented by Plastiglas
Sir Sams Ski and Bike, Sunday June 8, 2014
U15 Minime (13−14 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:01 AM Actual: 9:01:29.1 Distance: 9.6 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 22 Predicted Winning Time: 34:10.66 Speed: 16.85
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Cheif Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13212Colton WoodsTeam Hardwood Trek/Midhurst29:22.7119.6125100.036.7s14:0714:38
23201Tyler ClarkXPREZO − BORSAO from Ottawa29:35.8613.119.462299.334.7s14:1214:48
33205Scott LeonardCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG30:12.4049.619.072097.335.7s14:2615:10
43221Owen FedorowichCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG31:00.421:37.718.581894.736.4s14:5815:25
53206Brandon LeeTeam Hardwood Trek from Barrie31:21.311:58.518.371793.734.8s15:0215:43
63200Rene FexTeam Hardwood Trek from Barrie31:32.432:09.718.261693.140.5s15:0815:43
73211Levi OgryzloCyclepath Oakville Race Team32:37.583:14.817.661590.040.7s15:1716:39
83219Keegan MulcahyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG32:49.843:27.117.551489.539.9s15:4816:21
93220Dylan KerrCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG33:04.513:41.817.421388.844.0s16:0216:18
103216Sean CurrieArrow Racing from Owen Sound33:47.814:25.017.041286.938.2s16:2716:42
113203Jacob GoyetteTeam Spoke O`Motion/Newmarket35:11.285:48.516.371183.541.3s16:5317:36
123208Cole HarveyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG35:23.496:00.716.281083.048.9s16:5317:41
133204Max ChalovichLapdogs Cycling Club35:55.126:32.416.04981.841.9s17:0618:06
143218Calvin Loneyfrom Mississauga36:37.517:14.815.73880.242.1s17:1918:36
153222Stuart BishendenTeam Spoke O`Motion/Aurora37:03.967:41.215.54779.347.8s18:0218:13
163225Eric Wuerglerfrom Barrie37:45.838:23.115.25677.846.5s18:0618:53
173215Jack RissanenTeam Hardwood Trek/Midhurst38:28.719:06.014.97576.447.9s18:3919:01
183229Michael Brassorfrom Barrie39:12.449:49.714.69474.953.2s18:4019:38
193223Devin CarrollArrow Racing from Meaford39:29.0210:06.314.59374.444.9s18:5319:50
203230Jamieson RennieArrow Racing from Collingwood40:32.0611:09.314.21272.542.3s18:4721:02
213231Grant Stewartfrom Waterdown40:41.1611:18.414.1672.251.6s19:2720:22
DNF3202Robert MurphyTeam Spoke O`Motion/Cookstown23:16.16Ran out of gas45.6s22:30
DNS3207Alexander DicksTeam NCCH p/b DEC Express
DNS3210Jonah LandrySpeedriver.com from Kitchener
DNS3214Paul MyskoTeam Hardwood Trek from Barrie
DNS3227Jack PerigordHamilton Youth Cycling/Dundas
Updated @ 16:47:47 2014/06/08
Scott Ontario Cup #3 presented by Plastiglas
Sir Sams Ski and Bike, Sunday June 8, 2014
Junior/U17 (Cadet) Sport (15−18 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:03 AM Actual: 9:02:59.7 Distance: 9.6 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 40:07.30 Speed: 14.36
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Cheif Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13101Elissa Cummingsfrom Uxbridge37:27.7515.3825100.042.1s18:1018:34j
23100Camille WaldeckSt. Catharines Cycling Club40:23.962:56.214.262292.740.0s19:1820:25c
Updated @ 16:47:47 2014/06/08
Scott Ontario Cup #3 presented by Plastiglas
Sir Sams Ski and Bike, Sunday June 8, 2014
U15 Minime (13−14 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:03 AM Actual: 9:02:59.7 Distance: 9.6 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 39:32.91 Speed: 14.57
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Cheif Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13300Kaitlyn ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team37:33.2715.3425100.050.7s17:4718:55
23705Jocelyn StelOakville Cycling Club37:51.9418.615.212299.240.2s18:0819:03
33301Keiran Websterfrom Kitchener41:04.893:31.614.022091.441.4s19:3420:48
Updated @ 16:47:47 2014/06/08
Scott Ontario Cup #3 presented by Plastiglas
Sir Sams Ski and Bike, Sunday June 8, 2014
U13 Peewee (11−12 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:04 AM Actual: 9:04:28.6 Distance: 4.91 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 14 Predicted Winning Time: 18:53.31 Speed: 15.61
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1i
Jeff Kerton - Cheif Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13601Matthew LeliveldTeam Hardwood Trek from Mulmur14:57.0219.7225100.036.6s14:20
23600Will SmithTeam Hardwood Trek15:29.1732.119.032296.536.7s14:52
33602Robbie MonteithTeam Hardwood Trek/Midhurst16:05.401:08.318.322092.938.0s15:27
43603Owen ClarkXPREZO − BORSAO from Ottawa16:57.242:00.217.391888.241.1s16:16
53611Max HolmgrenVelocity Cycle and Ski/Orillia17:52.792:55.716.491783.642.4s17:10
63615Hugo Briseboisfrom Chelsea, QC18:34.773:37.715.8780.542.9s17:51
73616Aidan RaynorNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club18:50.503:53.415.651679.350.5s17:59
83612Lucas BarnesTeam Hardwood Trek/Brooklin19:00.744:03.715.501578.648.4s18:12
93614Damian FleetwoodLapdogs Cycling Club/Bolton19:07.954:10.915.411478.147.3s18:20
103604Luke KnightsTeam Spoke O`Motion/Sharon19:18.334:21.315.271377.445.2s18:33
113692Alec Loneyfrom Mississauga19:22.964:25.915.211277.148.4s18:34
123693Richie McGarrSt. Catharines Cycling Club19:50.464:53.414.861175.449.4s19:01
133605Brett LancasterTeam Hardwood Trek/Alliston19:51.534:54.514.841075.345.2s19:06
143607Tristan LandrySpeedriver.com from Kitchener20:15.535:18.514.55973.847.2s19:28
DNS3609Alex MyskoTeam Hardwood Trek from Barrie
DNS3613Andrew Sutcliffefrom Huntsville
Updated @ 16:47:47 2014/06/08
Scott Ontario Cup #3 presented by Plastiglas
Sir Sams Ski and Bike, Sunday June 8, 2014
U13 Peewee (11−12 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:06 AM Actual: 9:05:52.3 Distance: 4.91 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 21:47.66 Speed: 13.53
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1i
Jeff Kerton - Cheif Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13700Sierra MacDonaldTeam Hardwood Trek19:27.6415.1525100.049.6s18:38
23709Molly TraylingTeam Hardwood Trek from Barrie21:11.211:43.513.912291.948.7s20:22
33707Carys ReidTeam Spoke O`Motion/Keswick22:15.852:48.213.242087.450.4s21:25
43701Amanda KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener22:30.323:02.613.101886.549.0s21:41
53702Celeste Beaudoinfrom Stouffville24:30.585:02.912.031779.448.9s23:41
63790Jenna Carroll29:08.739:41.010.111666.81:0028:08
73710Hannah Balaschfrom London29:10.369:42.710.101566.758.6s28:11
DNS3704Annika EbnerFresh Air Experience
Updated @ 16:47:47 2014/06/08
Scott Ontario Cup #3 presented by Plastiglas
Sir Sams Ski and Bike, Sunday June 8, 2014
U11 Squirt (9−10 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:07 AM Actual: 9:07:27.7 Distance: 4.91 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 23:36.64 Speed: 12.49
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1i
Jeff Kerton - Cheif Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13900Elli ClarkXPREZO − BORSAO from Ottawa20:36.8214.3025100.051.4s19:45
23901Ava HolmgrenVelocity Cycle and Ski/Orillia22:49.472:12.612.922290.355.2s21:54
33902Isabella Holmgrenfrom Orillia24:37.674:00.811.972083.71:0023:37
43903Erin DobleTeam Horseshoe p/b Norco Bicycles41:09.4820:32.67.161850.11:0540:03
Updated @ 16:47:47 2014/06/08
Scott Ontario Cup #3 presented by Plastiglas
Sir Sams Ski and Bike, Sunday June 8, 2014
U11 Squirt (9−10 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:07 AM Actual: 9:07:27.7 Distance: 4.91 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 14 Predicted Winning Time: 20:14.26 Speed: 14.57
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1i
Jeff Kerton - Cheif Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13800Theodore De GrooteNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club17:31.9016.8125100.041.0s16:50
23801Bohdan HrotovytskyyMidweek Cycling Club/Toronto17:32.390.4816.8122100.042.0s16:50
33815Sullivan MacDonaldTeam Hardwood Trek17:40.348.416.682099.241.2s16:59
43811Benjamin Youngfrom London19:54.342:22.414.811888.144.4s19:09
53805Colton BartholomewTeam Hardwood Trek/Peterborough20:34.653:02.714.331785.246.2s19:48
63804Lucas Normanfrom Innisfil22:34.565:02.613.061677.750.2s21:44
73802Rohan MehtaArrow Racing from Collingwood23:15.885:43.912.671575.449.9s22:25
83803Evan KnightsTeam Spoke O`Motion/Sharon23:59.846:27.912.281473.151.5s23:08
93814Jude Leynesfrom Collingwood24:36.107:04.111.981371.355.3s23:40
103816Theron InglisTeam Hardwood Trek/Minesing25:54.958:23.011.371267.650.6s25:04
113812Jacob BarnesTrek Store C.C. from Brooklin25:57.848:25.911.351167.556.6s25:01
123813Carter Leynesfrom Collingwood29:15.3711:43.410.081059.91:1328:01
133806Benjamin HarapiakArrow Racing from Collingwood29:17.0511:45.110.07959.91:0228:14
143817Brendan CarrollArrow Racing from Meaford32:12.5814:40.69.15854.41:0031:12
Updated @ 16:47:47 2014/06/08
Scott Ontario Cup #3 presented by Plastiglas
Sir Sams Ski and Bike, Sunday June 8, 2014
Master Sport (40−44 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:00.0 Distance: 18.78 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 20 Predicted Winning Time: 1:06:51.84 Speed: 16.85
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Cheif Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12005Dave KnightsTeam Spoke O`Motion/Sharon1:02:40.8817.9825100.037.2s20:3220:5720:34
22013Jody BatrynchukRacer Sportif/Mattamy Homes1:03:14.7333.817.822299.138.7s20:5220:3821:05
32001Ron MacNeilCyclepath Markham from Markham1:03:31.0850.117.742098.740.2s21:0020:3521:14
42002Michael MurphyTeam Spoke O`Motion/Cookstown1:04:39.131:58.217.431897.034.8s21:0721:1721:38
52015William HellemsCoachchris.Ca/Tedvelikonja/Trudell Med.1:04:50.092:09.217.381796.741.8s21:1821:3621:12
62004Scott Adamsfrom Port Dover1:04:51.362:10.417.381696.639.7s21:1821:1921:34
72010Greg KnightsArrow Racing from Collingwood1:05:06.282:25.317.311596.334.5s21:0421:1722:10
82027Sheldon LaidmanFirst Capital Cycling, Kingston1:05:28.692:47.817.211495.743.4s21:1021:3521:59
92020Keith Robbescheutenfrom Uxbridge1:06:23.823:42.916.971394.438.5s21:1621:5822:29
102165Toby Linkfrom Burlington1:06:43.564:02.616.891293.942.4s21:4221:5822:19
112021Steve GrujicThe Hub Race Team from Paris1:07:39.954:59.016.661192.640.1s21:3322:2023:05
122000Matt SaundersTeam Spoke O`Motion/Barrie1:07:57.835:16.916.581092.242.0s21:3623:0022:39
132028Alain Briseboisfrom Chelsea, QC1:07:58.615:17.716.5892.241.9s21:4422:2723:03
142030Bevin ReithLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:08:31.975:51.016.44991.538.9s21:1422:5923:39
152019Dan MacDonaldTeam Hardwood Trek1:09:56.317:15.416.11889.640.7s22:4823:1523:11
162007Paul WoodLapdogs Cycling Club1:10:01.807:20.916.09789.544.1s22:4823:1323:15
172029Andrew DobleTeam Horseshoe p/b Norco Bicycles1:10:33.267:52.315.97688.843.0s23:0523:2723:17
182014Brian MoosieLapdogs Cycling Club1:12:37.939:57.015.52586.340.2s25:5023:0623:01
192031Mark Rodgersfrom Burlington1:12:52.2710:11.315.47486.042.2s23:3623:5324:40
202166Mike Goyettefrom Newmarket1:14:50.7912:09.915.06383.742.8s23:2125:0825:37
DNS2006Phillip Tenofrom North York
Updated @ 16:47:47 2014/06/08
Scott Ontario Cup #3 presented by Plastiglas
Sir Sams Ski and Bike, Sunday June 8, 2014
Master Sport (45−49 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:02 AM Actual: 10:01:59.5 Distance: 18.78 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 15 Predicted Winning Time: 1:07:04.26 Speed: 16.8
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Cheif Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12200Gary Renderingfrom Beaverton1:02:40.5617.9825100.040.1s20:3120:4120:47
22201Brent Lowesfrom Port Perry1:04:51.972:11.417.372296.639.4s20:3821:4521:49
32204Gavin Steciukfrom Midhurst1:06:24.553:43.916.972094.441.4s21:2321:4822:30
42307Michael BreaultFirst Capital Cycling, Kingston1:06:45.254:04.616.881893.941.3s21:3322:1722:13
52209Bill HarveyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:06:52.524:11.916.851793.740.5s21:3622:2722:07
62208John Leliveldfrom Mulmur1:09:09.896:29.316.291690.641.8s21:5723:0923:21
72202Albert KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener1:09:19.856:39.216.261590.440.7s22:1823:1223:08
82218Andrew HillierBateman`s Bicycle Company Ltd.1:09:59.887:19.316.101489.544.0s22:1723:1323:44
92206Mark McIsaacBike Zone Racing from Barrie1:10:15.657:35.016.041389.239.5s22:1623:2623:53
102207Paul WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener1:11:11.698:31.115.831288.039.9s22:5423:3624:00
112212Roy DaviesCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:12:25.369:44.715.561186.540.2s22:0324:2825:13
122216Rick Andersenfrom Pickering1:13:49.4911:08.915.271084.946.4s23:5824:4524:19
132308Maurice Regaudiefrom Calgary, AB1:21:16.4518:35.813.8777.144.8s26:0027:3126:59
142220Derrick ChoLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:23:12.1820:31.613.54975.340.1s26:0027:4228:49
DNF2205Adam ZietaraLapdogs Cycling Club1:39:03.4339.2s54:0822:0322:11
DNS2210Joe LundyCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team
Updated @ 16:47:47 2014/06/08
Scott Ontario Cup #3 presented by Plastiglas
Sir Sams Ski and Bike, Sunday June 8, 2014
Master Sport (50−54 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:04:03.2 Distance: 18.78 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 16 Predicted Winning Time: 1:06:51.84 Speed: 16.85
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Cheif Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12401John BurkeBarrie/Simcoe Cycling Club1:04:56.7917.3525100.037.9s20:2421:4822:05
22414Fritz Kipferfrom Toronto1:05:27.1930.317.222299.236.4s21:0921:5821:43
32410Sean LandsleyPedal Power Racing/Woodstock1:05:50.3253.517.122098.637.9s21:1822:0121:52
42416Bob MoritzWFP Coaching / Trek Bikes1:06:11.901:15.117.021898.139.7s21:1921:5922:13
52425Ian PtolemyLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:06:51.401:54.616.861797.141.4s21:2522:0622:37
62415Tom Beckfrom Vaughan1:09:19.794:23.016.261693.744.0s22:3423:0322:57
72400John GiangrandeTrek Store C.C./Richmond Hill1:09:29.044:32.216.221593.541.7s22:4123:0323:02
82424Michael LynchTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo1:09:31.224:34.416.211493.445.4s22:3722:5323:15
92402John Febreyfrom St. Marys1:09:36.674:39.816.191393.339.8s22:2523:1623:14
102404Jean−Pierre NadonTwo Wheel Racing from Timmins1:10:12.895:16.016.051292.541.8s22:4323:1923:27
112417James IrwinLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:10:25.185:28.316.001192.246.2s22:5323:1623:28
122407Peter ShirkWaterloo Cycling Club/Baden1:11:07.006:10.215.851091.341.6s23:2523:5723:02
132405Mike ChalovichLapdogs Cycling Club1:13:20.378:23.515.37988.642.3s23:1324:2824:56
142403Dino BernoEsteemTraining.Com from Erin1:15:35.6510:38.814.91885.945.7s24:1125:2425:14
152489Owen HarriesMountainview Cycling Club − Total Sports1:21:27.0416:30.213.84779.747.9s25:4026:4728:11
162488Robert RennieArrow Racing from Collingwood1:25:39.9120:43.113.16675.847.9s26:3728:2529:48
DNS2411Ed Farquharsonfrom Caledon East
DNS2409Tim MorrisonRock and Road Cycle/Guelph
DNS2406Duane WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Wellesley
Updated @ 16:47:47 2014/06/08
Scott Ontario Cup #3 presented by Plastiglas
Sir Sams Ski and Bike, Sunday June 8, 2014
Master Sport (55−59 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:04:03.2 Distance: 18.78 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 1:06:51.84 Speed: 16.85
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Cheif Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12503Timothy MatthewsTrek Store C.C./Bridgenorth1:04:29.6217.4725100.035.5s21:0821:1421:31
22510Fred ZottlArrow Racing from Owen Sound1:05:07.9438.317.302299.041.6s20:5821:3621:51
32500Mark DerrickArrow Racing from Collingwood1:06:47.672:18.016.872096.643.4s21:5522:0422:04
42531Dale WoodMountainview Cycling Club − Total Sports1:06:49.272:19.616.871896.538.5s21:3222:1722:20
52506James HallTeam Smart/RFK from Pickering1:08:07.893:38.216.541794.738.5s22:0122:2922:58
62509Peter Loneyfrom Bolton1:10:22.455:52.816.011691.642.8s22:4723:1623:35
DNF2532Warren BishendenTeam Spoke O`Motion/Aurora58:11.4247.8s27:3329:50
DNF2501David StaplesBarrie/Simcoe Cycling Club21:42.1835.7s21:06
DNS2504Chris KiriakopoulosHamilton Youth Cycling/Hamilton
DNS2508Hardy WindBike Zone Racing from Barrie
Updated @ 16:47:47 2014/06/08
Scott Ontario Cup #3 presented by Plastiglas
Sir Sams Ski and Bike, Sunday June 8, 2014
Master (60+ yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:00.4 Distance: 12.6 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 11 Predicted Winning Time: 45:24.21 Speed: 16.65
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Cheif Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1675Dave FabbroTrek Store C.C. from Barrie43:33.0717.3525100.035.9s21:0621:50
2676Bob KinsieTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener45:16.961:43.816.692296.237.5s21:5522:43
3681Barry NearTrek Store C.C. from Toronto45:40.012:06.916.552095.437.2s22:1622:46
42692Greg Andre−BarrettCyclepath Oakville Race Team46:39.083:06.016.201893.438.8s22:5923:00
5682Damian WiechulaCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG47:03.673:30.516.061792.537.0s23:2023:05
6683Jim Forbesfrom Belleville47:30.073:56.915.911691.740.6s23:1523:34
7679Francis Morrowfrom Milton50:55.677:22.614.841585.539.1s24:5925:17&
8677Mike DobleNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club54:42.2811:09.213.821479.644.8s26:5727:00&
9678Wally TykolizCoachchris.Ca/Tedvelikonja/Trudell Med.54:48.7811:15.713.791379.541.5s26:5027:16
102693Lou Fenningerfrom Sharon1:02:00.8118:27.712.191270.249.3s30:2330:48&
112694Ralph Baehrefrom Highland Grove1:13:52.9030:19.810.231158.953.7s34:0738:51
Updated @ 16:47:47 2014/06/08
Scott Ontario Cup #3 presented by Plastiglas
Sir Sams Ski and Bike, Sunday June 8, 2014
Senior Sport (19−29 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 10:08 AM Actual: 10:07:59.9 Distance: 12.6 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 52:38.50 Speed: 14.36
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Cheif Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12706Sarah LynchTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo47:41.1015.8525100.040.8s23:1423:45*
22789Andrea Burleyfrom Uxbridge50:31.802:50.714.962294.41:1824:0325:09*
32788Kate Ragottefrom Toronto50:55.043:13.914.842093.744.4s24:4325:26
42787Gillian HarriesMountainview Cycling Club − Total Sports51:34.093:52.914.661892.546.6s24:4925:58*
52786Katie ReidWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery55:18.517:37.413.671786.243.0s27:0227:33
62708Amanda Scheversfrom Douro Dummer1:04:17.2016:36.111.761674.245.7s31:0732:23*
DNS2700Victoria FergusonKindhuman Cycling Club/Toronto
Updated @ 16:47:47 2014/06/08
Scott Ontario Cup #3 presented by Plastiglas
Sir Sams Ski and Bike, Sunday June 8, 2014
Master Sport (30−39 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 10:08 AM Actual: 10:07:59.9 Distance: 12.6 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 52:38.50 Speed: 14.36
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Cheif Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12801Hannah ParishAWI Racing from Clarksburg47:34.8515.8825100.041.5s23:0723:46
22802Christina AlsopCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG48:52.891:18.015.462297.341.1s23:4024:30
32806Karen GrujicThe Hub Race Team from Paris50:18.392:43.515.022094.638.9s24:2925:10
42800Jane LettonWild Bettys from Toronto51:52.194:17.314.571891.745.1s25:3525:31
52804Kerry GalePedal Power Racing from London52:39.355:04.514.351790.446.1s25:4526:07
62707Gia Rinaldifrom Ottawa54:00.086:25.214.001688.149.1s26:4426:26
72807Angela Emsleyfrom Haliburton1:00:37.7113:02.812.471578.544.3s29:1630:36
82865Sarah HowardWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery1:06:01.1918:26.311.451472.145.6s31:5133:24
Updated @ 16:47:47 2014/06/08
Scott Ontario Cup #3 presented by Plastiglas
Sir Sams Ski and Bike, Sunday June 8, 2014
Master Sport (40−49 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 10:10 AM Actual: 10:09:57.2 Distance: 12.6 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 53:24.95 Speed: 14.15
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Cheif Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12904Shannon TuckerWild Bettys from Inglewood48:58.4615.4325100.040.9s24:0624:11
22908Meghan Le Dezfrom Sunderland51:33.062:34.614.662295.053.5s25:0525:33
32901Michelle AmancioMidweek Cycling Club/Palgrave52:20.013:21.514.442093.642.5s25:1426:22
42902Denise McIsaacBike Zone Racing from Barrie52:22.853:24.314.431893.541.0s25:5425:47
52903Holly McLeanTrek Store C.C./Oro-Medonte56:23.657:25.113.401786.850.0s26:5628:36
62967Renee RichardScott Racing58:30.109:31.612.921683.750.7s26:1231:27
DNF2907Amanda Loneyfrom Mississauga26:44.49Broken Chain48.2s25:56
DNF2909Melanie FloodArrow Racing from Haliburton30:46.09Ran out of gas47.6s29:58
DNS2900Kim ChalovichLapdogs Cycling Club
DNSTracey Greenfrom Port PerryNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 16:47:47 2014/06/08
Scott Ontario Cup #3 presented by Plastiglas
Sir Sams Ski and Bike, Sunday June 8, 2014
Master 50+ Female
Start Scheduled: 10:10 AM Actual: 10:09:57.2 Distance: 12.6 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 53:24.95 Speed: 14.15
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Cheif Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1555Lynn DerrickCollingwood Cycling Club50:58.1314.8325100.048.2s24:4625:23
2588Lea Meeuwissefrom Orillia52:06.431:08.314.512297.855.2s25:4125:29
3559Melinda DavieWild Bettys from Toronto53:38.932:40.814.092095.050.6s26:3526:13
4558Jillian Foxcroftfrom Nottawa59:13.798:15.612.761886.158.0s29:0029:14
5589Joanne TaylorTrek Store C.C. from Toronto1:01:40.6310:42.412.251782.659.5s29:4430:56
6553Anna TykolizCoachchris.Ca/Tedvelikonja/Trudell Med.1:05:41.9414:43.811.501677.61:0131:3733:02
7554Barb ArmstrongApollo Bicycles from Washago1:15:45.7724:47.69.981567.31:0437:0537:35
Updated @ 16:47:47 2014/06/08
Scott Ontario Cup #3 presented by Plastiglas
Sir Sams Ski and Bike, Sunday June 8, 2014
Try an O−Cup Female
Start Scheduled: 10:12 AM Actual: 10:10:56.0 Distance: 6.41 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 28:00.52 Speed: 13.73
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1i
Jeff Kerton - Cheif Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13402Janelle AndersonBarrie/Simcoe Cycling Club30:03.8512.792593.255.6s29:08
23401Kari ShufflebothamArrow Racing from Owen Sound31:32.791:28.912.192288.852.7s30:39
Updated @ 16:47:47 2014/06/08
Scott Ontario Cup #3 presented by Plastiglas
Sir Sams Ski and Bike, Sunday June 8, 2014
Try an O−Cup Male
Start Scheduled: 10:12 AM Actual: 10:10:56.0 Distance: 12.6 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 46:34.06 Speed: 16.23
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Cheif Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
14005Brian Loneyfrom Mississauga48:02.3315.732596.938.9s23:1724:06
24011David Brassorfrom Barrie1:02:34.3914:32.012.082274.445.8s29:3932:09
34001Louie TzavelasForest City Velodrome/London1:07:03.4419:01.111.272069.457.3s31:5934:06
Updated @ 16:47:47 2014/06/08
Scott Ontario Cup #3 presented by Plastiglas
Sir Sams Ski and Bike, Sunday June 8, 2014
SingleSpeed
Start Scheduled: 11:45 AM Actual: 11:45:04.6 Distance: 17.96 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 54:29.83 Speed: 19.77
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Cheif Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11508Bryant CookCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG56:55.5018.922595.731.4s18:1019:0519:07
21506Brendan MathesonBarrie/Simcoe Cycling Club57:36.9141.418.702294.632.7s18:1119:0919:43
31500David DermontTrue North Cycles from Toronto1:00:25.403:29.917.832090.233.2s19:0719:5420:49
41502Brian BurnsideCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:01:41.184:45.617.461888.333.6s19:2720:3421:04
51510Craig FleetwoodBlacksmith Cycle from Bolton1:02:54.225:58.717.131786.634.8s19:4921:1421:15
61517Michael Duncanfrom Mono1:06:11.369:15.816.281682.333.5s20:3222:0922:55
71501Scott GlazierCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:08:13.4511:17.915.791579.939.6s22:2422:2222:46
81505Larry WooLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:10:25.5313:30.015.301477.435.6s22:0823:4024:00
DNS1503Steve McCrossanfrom Gormley
Updated @ 16:47:47 2014/06/08
Scott Ontario Cup #3 presented by Plastiglas
Sir Sams Ski and Bike, Sunday June 8, 2014
Senior Sport (19−29 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:47 AM Actual: 11:46:59.6 Distance: 17.96 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 18 Predicted Winning Time: 1:00:54.52 Speed: 17.69
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Cheif Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1724Cameron McPhadenTeam Véloselect from Ottawa59:54.7617.9825100.040.2s19:4319:2820:02*
2711Ryan RutherfordImpala Bicycles/Richmond Hill1:01:02.101:07.317.652298.235.6s19:5020:0220:33
3708Mitch Kaiserfrom Toronto1:03:26.973:32.216.982094.439.1s20:5220:5820:57
4706Austin FloydChameleonaires Club/Thornhill1:04:46.924:52.116.631892.537.1s20:4021:3121:58*
5702Mike Grummettfrom Simcoe1:04:58.675:03.916.581792.240.4s20:5821:4621:33
6718Kris WilliamsSpinsanity Cycles Bike Club1:05:14.765:19.916.511691.837.8s20:3722:2021:38
7707Tyler RamsbottomBateman`s Bicycle Company Ltd.1:06:32.696:37.916.191590.034.7s21:0622:4822:03
8716Ian SagleDark Horse Flyers/North Bay1:12:21.3312:26.514.891482.838.8s21:2027:5022:30
9701Charles GiangrandeTrek Store C.C./Richmond Hill1:13:22.0813:27.314.681381.741.9s23:0425:1024:25*
10723Drew Steevesfrom Kingston1:14:01.0014:06.214.551280.944.0s23:0024:0626:10*
11720Matthew Zammitfrom Barrie1:15:07.1215:12.314.341179.846.4s23:2724:5226:00
12705Ian Donagheyfrom North Bay1:15:53.9315:59.114.191078.943.5s23:2825:4625:55
13843John FisherCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:17:25.2417:30.413.91977.435.8s26:0325:1425:31
14842Adam Korogyifrom Toronto1:23:31.1923:36.412.90871.742.3s25:1427:5629:37
DNF709Jeff Watersfrom Port Severn48:31.21Ran out of gas40.0s22:4225:08*
DNF713Tim Hughesfrom Stayner23:49.82Injured45.3s23:04
DNF700Andrew MacPhailWheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments25:49.79Ran out of gas42.8s25:06
Preliminary Results - 94% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 16:47:47 2014/06/08
Scott Ontario Cup #3 presented by Plastiglas
Sir Sams Ski and Bike, Sunday June 8, 2014
Junior Sport (17−18 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:49 AM Actual: 11:48:59.9 Distance: 17.96 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 1:01:38.02 Speed: 17.48
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Cheif Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1904Dylan SandersBikesports Cycling Club1:05:41.1216.402593.834.2s21:0422:1721:45
2900Joseph BalaschCoachchris.Ca/Tedvelikonja/Trudell Med.1:07:15.861:34.716.022291.635.5s21:2622:3522:37
3901Trevor Beaudoinfrom Stouffville1:08:10.652:29.515.802090.434.1s21:1923:1623:00
4906Riley ChristensenArrow Racing from Nottawa1:11:04.535:23.415.161886.739.0s22:3724:1323:33
5903Harrison DaviesCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:17:59.2512:18.113.811779.037.9s24:5025:3127:00
6902Trevor MessinaHamilton Youth Cycling1:19:57.4914:16.313.471677.139.9s25:1427:2226:39
7982Greg Rogersfrom Uxbridge1:20:47.9415:06.813.331576.338.6s25:3728:0026:30
DNF905Amit Rakoff BellmanBateman`s Bicycle Company Ltd.28:24.77Mechanical37.4s27:47
Updated @ 16:47:47 2014/06/08
Scott Ontario Cup #3 presented by Plastiglas
Sir Sams Ski and Bike, Sunday June 8, 2014
Master Sport (30−34 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:51 AM Actual: 11:51:00.0 Distance: 17.96 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 1:03:08.22 Speed: 17.06
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Cheif Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11000Alex AnsticeWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery59:28.9018.1125100.032.2s19:0519:4720:03
21006Jesse BucklandArrow Racing from Owen Sound1:03:40.684:11.716.922293.434.1s20:3321:1721:16
31004Kyle Moneyfrom Whitby1:05:12.595:43.616.522091.235.9s20:3621:5422:04
41014Matthew Laversfrom Toronto1:12:03.4812:34.514.951882.536.5s22:4924:4123:55
51015Sean SealeyBateman`s Bicycle Company Ltd.1:14:28.1214:59.214.471779.939.1s23:1925:0425:25
61009Mike StiellBateman`s Bicycle Company Ltd.1:14:49.6215:20.714.401679.539.8s23:4025:2325:06
71001Jeff McDonaldRock and Road Cycle/Collingwood1:34:05.2534:36.311.451563.238.8s28:2732:0432:54
Updated @ 16:47:47 2014/06/08
Scott Ontario Cup #3 presented by Plastiglas
Sir Sams Ski and Bike, Sunday June 8, 2014
Master Sport (35−39 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:52:59.1 Distance: 17.96 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 10 Predicted Winning Time: 1:03:08.22 Speed: 17.06
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Cheif Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11210Jay Ennisfrom Uxbridge1:01:53.4817.4125100.032.6s19:5620:4920:34
21809Jesse Godsonfrom Sault Ste Marie1:02:02.769.217.362299.837.5s20:0820:4520:31
31208Justen Winsterfrom Alliston1:02:34.1140.617.222098.936.7s20:2620:5220:38
41207Tomek BartczakBateman`s Bicycle Company Ltd.1:05:45.883:52.416.381894.135.9s21:1821:5022:00
51219Seth Stewartfrom Waterdown1:05:50.223:56.716.361794.036.1s21:2021:5921:54
61202Neil DignamThe Hub Race Team/Cambridge1:08:06.936:13.415.821690.940.0s21:4822:4922:48
71201Mark Cairnsfrom Newmarket1:09:57.358:03.815.401588.539.3s22:1023:2823:39
81211Lee Janzenfrom Tillsonburg1:10:52.378:58.815.201487.344.0s15:5926:4127:27
DNF1205Keith MacKinnonEvolution Cycles Cycling Club50:34.37Ran out of gas36.9s23:2026:36
DNF1810Austin HamiltonMorning Glory Cycling Club23:01.1337.6s22:23
DNS1200Blaine BetzoldRock and Road Cycle
DNS1204Ryan Smithfrom Mississauga
Updated @ 16:47:47 2014/06/08
Scott Ontario Cup #3 presented by Plastiglas
Sir Sams Ski and Bike, Sunday June 8, 2014
U17 Cadet Expert (15−16 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:55 AM Actual: 11:55:01.6 Distance: 12.05 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 48:14.26 Speed: 14.98
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Cheif Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1287Erica LeonardTeam Bikeland from Barrie42:54.5416.8425100.038.1s20:4621:30c
2283Sarah FabbroTeam Hardwood Trek from Barrie45:20.392:25.815.942294.638.4s21:3823:03c
3284Samantha FullerCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG : Down to Earth46:15.903:21.315.622092.737.4s22:0223:36c
4281Dana GilliganTeam Hardwood Trek/Craighurst47:11.804:17.215.311890.940.1s22:3623:55c
5280Maddy Baltovichfrom Brooklin47:17.284:22.715.281790.735.7s23:1123:30c
6286Skye FollasThe Hub Race Team from Elora50:26.067:31.514.331685.140.4s24:1725:27c
7285Rebecca HarveyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG50:33.817:39.214.291584.940.9s24:1825:34c
Updated @ 16:47:47 2014/06/08
Scott Ontario Cup #3 presented by Plastiglas
Sir Sams Ski and Bike, Sunday June 8, 2014
Junior Expert (17−18 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:55 AM Actual: 11:55:01.6 Distance: 17.96 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 1:02:22.58 Speed: 17.27
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Cheif Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1182Soren MeeuwisseTrek Canada Mountain Bike Team1:04:04.0916.812597.435.6s20:2821:2821:31
2183Paige FoxcroftCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:06:36.162:32.016.172293.739.0s20:2621:3123:59
3181Siobhan KellyToWheels/EpicSport/BCC/London1:10:25.186:21.015.302088.635.0s22:4523:2623:37
DNS180Marie−Pierre NadonTwo Wheel Racing from Timmins
Updated @ 16:47:47 2014/06/08
Scott Ontario Cup #3 presented by Plastiglas
Sir Sams Ski and Bike, Sunday June 8, 2014
Senior Expert (19−29 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:55 AM Actual: 11:55:01.6 Distance: 17.96 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 1:03:08.22 Speed: 17.06
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Cheif Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1153Alana ZabukovecTUF RACK Racing from Uxbridge1:12:25.8214.872587.240.8s23:3423:5524:14
2148Megan FleuryShort Hills Cycling Club1:20:48.278:22.413.332278.140.9s24:3127:5727:37
Updated @ 16:47:47 2014/06/08
Scott Ontario Cup #3 presented by Plastiglas
Sir Sams Ski and Bike, Sunday June 8, 2014
Master Expert (30−39 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:57 AM Actual: 11:56:56.1 Distance: 17.96 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 1:04:42.92 Speed: 16.65
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Cheif Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1375Linda ShinBlacksmith Cycle from Oakville1:09:23.4015.532593.335.3s22:2623:2023:01
2383Anouchka LewisTeam Spoke O`Motion/Newmarket1:12:15.442:52.014.912289.642.2s23:3724:0723:48
3378Catrina CauchiRock and Road Cycle/Burlington1:12:43.323:19.914.812089.042.8s23:3724:3423:48
4376Lisa HutsonHBCC from West Montrose1:13:44.714:21.314.611887.840.8s23:2924:2025:13
5377Kate MorganLapdogs Cycling Club/Kitchener1:14:05.744:42.314.541787.341.0s23:3024:2125:32
6379Jennifer Wrightfrom Toronto1:27:16.5717:53.112.341674.249.1s27:0428:5530:27
Updated @ 16:47:47 2014/06/08
Scott Ontario Cup #3 presented by Plastiglas
Sir Sams Ski and Bike, Sunday June 8, 2014
Master Expert (40+ yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:57 AM Actual: 11:56:56.1 Distance: 17.96 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 1:05:32.07 Speed: 16.44
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Cheif Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1475Lisa HolmgrenVelocity Cycle and Ski/Orillia1:05:52.1916.352599.537.1s21:3421:5321:46
2480Ingrid Musgravefrom Toronto1:11:50.805:58.614.992291.238.4s23:0824:0623:57
3481Nathalie MousseauCoachchris.Ca/Tedvelikonja/Trudell Med.1:14:02.488:10.214.552088.538.0s23:3424:3625:13
4482Kim GettyTeam Hardwood Trek1:14:39.978:47.714.431887.844.4s24:2525:1624:12
5478Andrea BacikPedal Power Racing/Woodstock1:15:27.949:35.714.281786.842.8s24:0725:1425:23
6477Maureen O`HareTeam Type1Cycling/London Honda/Village Cycle1:16:05.0610:12.814.161686.143.9s24:2325:1825:39
7476Margie WaldeckShort Hills Cycling Club1:26:28.8820:36.612.461575.843.8s26:5728:3930:08
DNF550Jennifer WilsonCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team28:53.8246.8s28:06
DNF485Donna WintersCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG42.60Mechanical42.6s
Updated @ 16:47:47 2014/06/08
Scott Ontario Cup #3 presented by Plastiglas
Sir Sams Ski and Bike, Sunday June 8, 2014
Senior Elite (19+) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:30 PM Actual: 13:30:01.9 Distance: 29.78 Km Laps: 5 Participants: 37 Predicted Winning Time: 1:34:02.42 Speed: 19
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5i
Jeff Kerton - Cheif Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
15Mitchell BaileyTrek Canada Mountain Bike Team1:25:51.2820.8125100.033.9s16:4517:1117:0917:3616:34*
229Peter DiseraNorco Factory Team from Barrie1:25:54.403.120.802299.930.8s16:4717:1117:1017:3116:42*
34Andrew WatsonNorco Factory Team from Barrie1:26:51.371:00.020.572098.831.0s16:4817:0917:1517:3417:32
47Started from the bottom Cameron JetteScott − 3 Rox Racing/Toronto1:27:31.771:40.420.411898.131.5s16:5017:0917:2817:1718:14
56We are the north Marc−Antoine NadonScott − 3 Rox Racing/Timmins1:29:21.053:29.719.991796.132.7s17:2018:1717:4617:5717:27*
62Kelsey KrushelTUF RACK Racing from Whitevale1:30:33.604:42.319.731694.830.1s16:4917:2818:1018:2819:06
713Scott LynchTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo1:32:35.546:44.219.291592.733.8s17:3818:0318:4218:5418:42
850Stephen Chapmanfrom Ottawa1:32:39.306:48.019.281492.736.2s17:5118:1518:4218:4918:23
98Matthew Martindillfrom Owen Sound1:33:00.127:08.819.211392.334.1s17:3319:5718:3718:1418:03
109Jacob McClellandAWI Racing from Orillia1:33:02.707:11.419.201292.334.9s18:2518:4218:4518:4317:51
1117Jon SlaughterCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:33:24.547:33.219.131191.932.9s17:3318:1418:4019:0219:20
1224Corey BrioschiRealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam1:33:48.887:57.519.041091.535.9s17:5618:0419:0919:0718:55*
1341Jon KinsieThe Hub Race Team/Kitchener1:34:28.338:37.018.91990.940.9s19:0918:5118:4518:3218:28
1432Matthew FarquharsonTUF RACK Racing from Whitevale1:35:20.339:29.018.74890.132.6s18:1518:5319:2319:1219:03
1528Alex SchmidtWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery1:35:55.4610:04.118.62789.537.4s18:0518:5519:1819:1619:41*
1644Michael HermanovskyNorco Evolution/Richmond Hill1:38:00.2912:09.018.23687.638.1s18:4219:1319:5020:1019:25
1731Chris FruetelTrek Store C.C./Peterborough1:38:08.9112:17.618.20587.537.8s18:3419:1119:4419:5220:08
1822Dave ReidCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:38:23.4712:32.118.16487.340.0s19:0819:4419:4119:4919:19
1920Tim CarletonLa Bicicletta Cycling Club1:38:48.4712:57.118.08386.938.7s19:0619:2819:5020:1119:31
2027Robin WallarRealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam1:39:10.5913:19.318.01286.634.3s18:2519:2619:5520:1320:36
2121Jarrod ForrestRebec and Kroes Cycle/Calabogie1:40:21.9414:30.617.8085.536.2s19:3319:3519:5420:1420:27
2226Alex LefebvreSpeedriver.com from Guelph1:40:45.3514:54.017.7385.236.3s18:3720:0820:1620:3020:36
2345Brendan MacKillopCyclepath Markham from Toronto1:41:49.8515:58.517.5484.338.1s19:1019:5220:0420:3121:32
2480Paul GuenetteWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery1:41:56.8216:05.517.5284.241.0s19:4919:4620:1220:5720:30
2518Preston WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Wellesley1:45:07.5219:16.216.9981.738.1s19:4920:3521:3021:4020:53*
2651Kevin Noilesfrom Vancouver, BC1:45:13.7419:22.416.9881.640.1s19:4520:4921:1221:2721:17
2742The big cheese Kyle DouglasScott − 3 Rox Racing/Whitby1:45:17.5119:26.216.9781.539.9s18:4319:3626:3219:3620:08
2815Jamie WaglerTwo Wheel Racing from Toronto1:45:59.9220:08.616.8581.039.1s19:5120:4221:2221:4421:39
2916Corey HakkersTwo Wheel Racing1:46:02.6720:11.316.8581.040.2s20:0720:5621:0021:3321:43
3052Aaron ThomasTeam NCCH p/b DEC Express1:47:00.9521:09.616.6980.240.1s20:0420:5821:5721:3521:44*
3138Trent MeyersRealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam1:47:47.6221:56.316.5779.636.8s20:0820:2121:2921:4623:24*
3249Cory HancockScott − 3 Rox Racing/Ennismore1:48:53.6623:02.316.4178.841.0s20:0120:5522:0421:3723:34
3337Mike NeillyCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team1:50:56.1125:04.816.1077.441.4s20:4821:5622:1822:1222:58
DNF14William ClarkeTeam Bikeland from Thornton1:00:31.16Mechanical41.4s19:5219:4620:09*
DNF19Ian BaggThe Hub Race Team from Guelph1:05:26.98Ran out of gas38.1s19:5021:0523:52*
DNF11Mark WinfieldTeam Bikeland from Barrie36:51.31Injured32.2s17:3618:43
Preliminary Results - 97% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 16:47:47 2014/06/08
Scott Ontario Cup #3 presented by Plastiglas
Sir Sams Ski and Bike, Sunday June 8, 2014
Junior Expert (17−18 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:32 PM Actual: 13:32:01.9 Distance: 23.87 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 11 Predicted Winning Time: 1:11:40.84 Speed: 19.98
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Jeff Kerton - Cheif Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1210Quinton DiseraCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:13:10.5119.572598.030.1s17:4017:5018:2618:43
2208Liam MulcahyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:14:22.121:11.619.252296.430.3s17:4118:1118:5419:05
3209Bryan MeyersCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:15:11.872:01.319.042095.329.3s17:4918:2519:1319:14
4200Braedyn KozmanTUF RACK Racing from Dundas1:17:30.164:19.618.481892.532.5s17:5519:2920:0119:31
5201Owen FloodArrow Racing from Haliburton1:20:17.507:06.917.831789.333.7s18:5320:0320:0520:40
6211Griffin LambertCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:22:52.389:41.817.281686.532.5s19:1521:2120:4221:00
7212Max YuleSt. Catharines Cycling Club1:25:49.9612:39.416.681583.530.0s19:1721:2222:2522:14
8213Jan Kocembafrom Oshawa1:27:58.8914:48.316.281481.534.1s20:2721:4022:3222:44
DNF203Brandon FreundMountainview Cycling Club − Total Sports44:14.88Ran out of gas34.5s20:4722:52
DNS207Ryan AndersenApollo Bicycles from Pickering
Preliminary Results - 83% complete, waiting for 2. Updated @ 16:47:47 2014/06/08
Scott Ontario Cup #3 presented by Plastiglas
Sir Sams Ski and Bike, Sunday June 8, 2014
Senior Elite (19+) Female
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:34:00.9 Distance: 23.87 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 1:19:05.76 Speed: 18.1
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Jeff Kerton - Cheif Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1105Mandy DreyerTUF RACK Racing from Dundas1:25:55.6116.662592.133.5s20:1121:0321:5422:12
2111Karlee GendronTrek Canada Mountain Bike Team1:26:28.1732.516.562291.535.6s20:4921:1422:0121:46
3107Elyse NieuwoldTeam Spoke O`Motion/Newmarket1:28:03.812:08.216.262089.838.0s21:1022:0921:5922:05*
4108Heather GrayCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:29:19.853:24.216.031888.539.8s21:3022:0522:2322:39
5119Lindsay WebsterTUF RACK Racing from Caledon1:30:35.374:39.715.811787.338.4s21:3022:1823:3222:34
6104Katlyn DundasTrek Store C.C./St. Catharines1:30:50.444:54.815.761687.136.8s21:4222:5423:0922:27*
7113Victoria GiangrandeTrek Store C.C./Richmond Hill1:35:20.579:24.915.021583.034.5s22:2923:0224:3624:36
8117Kate KaikkonenPedal Power Racing from London1:42:56.5917:00.913.911476.838.6s23:4425:3325:5527:04
DNF103Cayley BrooksNorco Factory Team/New Lowell22:48.02Ran out of gas37.1s22:10*
DNS118Haley GoldingCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG*
Updated @ 16:47:47 2014/06/08
Scott Ontario Cup #3 presented by Plastiglas
Sir Sams Ski and Bike, Sunday June 8, 2014
U17 Cadet Expert (15−16 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:36 PM Actual: 13:36:00.2 Distance: 17.96 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 13 Predicted Winning Time: 55:40.15 Speed: 19.35
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Cheif Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1809Gunnar HolmgrenVelocity Cycle and Ski : Next Wave Cycling Team56:26.2919.092598.631.2s18:1418:5118:48
2800Tyler OrschelTrek Store C.C. from Uxbridge56:40.3514.019.012298.229.9s18:1418:4919:06
3801Brody SandersonVelocity Cycle and Ski/Orillia1:00:03.623:37.317.942092.733.0s18:5520:0120:33
4805Matthew StaplesNext Wave Cycling Team1:00:41.064:14.717.751891.733.5s19:2620:1120:29
5813Aidan WebsterWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener1:02:21.235:54.917.281789.333.2s20:1020:4520:52
6810Tyler EdwardsTotal Sports the Bike Shop/Tiny1:03:08.816:42.517.061688.234.8s19:4020:4922:03
7802Cole SchumacherCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:04:30.598:04.316.701586.333.3s20:2921:3921:48
8814Malcolm Bartonfrom Uxbridge1:06:08.879:42.516.291484.232.6s19:0225:2921:04
9811Noah SimmsCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:06:09.849:43.516.281384.134.6s20:5923:0921:26
DNF804Graydon StaplesNext Wave Cycling Team20:01.9231.8s19:30
DNF815Matt ConlonSt. Catharines Cycling Club22:10.6834.8s21:35
DNF807Jake AllaireNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club31.2431.2s
DNF808Graeme Woodsfrom Midhurst34.84Mechanical34.8s
DNS803Kaleb HellreichTUF RACK Racing : Next Wave Cycling Team
Updated @ 16:47:47 2014/06/08
Scott Ontario Cup #3 presented by Plastiglas
Sir Sams Ski and Bike, Sunday June 8, 2014
Master Expert (30−39 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:38 PM Actual: 13:38:01.9 Distance: 23.87 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 16 Predicted Winning Time: 1:13:59.58 Speed: 19.35
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Jeff Kerton - Cheif Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1310John CauchiRock and Road Cycle/Burlington1:17:40.6118.432595.330.8s18:2619:2819:3019:44
2322Tim GalePedal Power Racing from London1:18:54.871:14.218.142293.837.1s18:5119:2020:0120:04
3303Michael DennisSpeedriver.com from Guelph1:19:35.621:55.017.992093.036.2s19:0020:0120:0119:55
4302Jerome Samsonfrom Toronto1:19:51.312:10.717.931892.734.5s19:0319:5820:1519:59
5327Stuart AlpApollo Bicycles : Speed River Cycling Club1:20:16.562:35.917.841792.233.6s18:5219:3220:3720:40
6312Kevin MahoodCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:22:01.614:21.017.461690.235.1s19:3220:3720:4120:35
7305Dan BandurkaLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:22:44.755:04.117.301589.436.0s19:4120:4020:5620:50
8320Adam TrimbleNorco Evolution from Oshawa1:23:47.586:06.917.091488.335.2s19:2020:5021:1921:41
9324Scott Holmesfrom Singhampton1:26:26.228:45.616.571385.638.2s20:2321:3422:0021:49
10304Phil KaikkonenPedal Power Racing from London1:28:16.2110:35.616.221283.835.3s20:2722:2822:1022:34
11313John MarettPeterborough Cycling Club1:30:39.3112:58.615.801181.641.5s21:2722:4823:0522:35
12308Robert BatemanBateman`s Bicycle Company Ltd.1:35:36.8517:56.214.981077.436.8s21:2023:3124:2125:46
DNF309Eric De GrooteNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club1:21:53.63Ran out of gas41.9s22:0332:5126:16
DNF301Mark BrussoLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto39:05.1932.5s18:5419:37
DNF300Dan SouterApollo Bicycles from Kitchener44:46.0532.9s24:1020:02
DNF328Jeremy SimmonsTrek Store C.C. from Barrie46:44.18Ran out of gas39.2s22:1523:49
DNS314Tim OliverSound Solutions/Clarksburg
Updated @ 16:47:47 2014/06/08
Scott Ontario Cup #3 presented by Plastiglas
Sir Sams Ski and Bike, Sunday June 8, 2014
Master Expert (40−44 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:40:01.4 Distance: 23.87 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 1:15:37.15 Speed: 18.94
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Jeff Kerton - Cheif Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1400Robert HolmgrenVelocity Cycle and Ski/Orillia1:13:22.7419.5125100.031.4s17:5418:1918:4717:50
2407Jon BarnesTrek Canada Mountain Bike Team1:13:23.961.219.5122100.032.4s17:5318:1918:4617:51
3404Derek HardingeDark Horse Flyers from Toronto1:16:40.283:17.518.682095.734.2s18:4019:1819:1918:47
4409Robert ParniakTall Tree Cycles from Ottawa1:17:13.673:50.918.541895.033.8s18:2119:3319:2319:21
5406Jeff BuchanVelocity Cycle and Ski/Orillia1:18:13.714:50.918.301793.835.0s18:5519:2319:5919:19
6411Brett MaxwellBike Zone Racing from Barrie1:18:41.405:18.618.201693.336.7s18:5419:1819:5619:54
7402Neil IrelandVelocity Cycle and Ski1:25:18.1111:55.316.791586.036.5s19:4921:2721:1722:07
8403Michael BowenCyclepath Markham from Toronto1:37:37.1324:14.314.671475.237.2s21:3423:3826:4125:05
DNF418Glenn CameronSound Solutions from Cavan23:20.6238.6s22:41
Updated @ 16:47:47 2014/06/08
Scott Ontario Cup #3 presented by Plastiglas
Sir Sams Ski and Bike, Sunday June 8, 2014
Master Expert (45−49 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:40:01.4 Distance: 23.87 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 10 Predicted Winning Time: 1:16:27.57 Speed: 18.73
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Jeff Kerton - Cheif Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1440Éric JobinCoachchris.Ca/Tedvelikonja/Trudell Med.1:17:06.0618.572599.232.6s18:3619:2419:1919:12
2452Mike Davidsonfrom Ajax1:20:01.672:55.617.892295.534.8s19:2219:5520:0020:08
3449Jeff ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:20:24.213:18.117.812095.134.9s19:2419:5720:2520:01
4448Kevin SimmsTrek Store C.C. from Barrie1:20:24.283:18.217.811895.135.3s19:2419:5920:2320:01
5453Paul CooneyTeam Spoke O`Motion/Sharon1:21:00.433:54.317.681794.435.9s19:3020:0720:0820:37
6446Michael MazzaCyclepath Markham from Maple1:23:01.555:55.417.251692.135.1s19:2920:3321:3220:51
7441Gordon RuderCyclepath Markham from Bolton1:23:23.946:17.817.171591.736.6s20:2620:5420:4020:45
8442Greg ClarkXPREZO − BORSAO from Ottawa1:23:32.996:26.917.141491.536.4s20:0021:0720:5820:50
9443Jeff PeeverTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo1:25:39.388:33.316.721389.337.8s20:1721:1021:5021:43
10445Sean CampbellWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener1:27:59.0510:52.916.271286.939.5s20:3521:4922:4022:13
DNS444William DaintyEsteemTraining.Com/Orangeville
DNS447Glenn MeeuwisseTeam Hardwood Trek : Trek Store C.C.
Updated @ 16:47:47 2014/06/08
Scott Ontario Cup #3 presented by Plastiglas
Sir Sams Ski and Bike, Sunday June 8, 2014
Master Expert (50−59 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:42 PM Actual: 13:42:03.4 Distance: 23.87 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 14 Predicted Winning Time: 1:18:11.83 Speed: 18.31
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Jeff Kerton - Cheif Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1501Rick LandrySpeedriver.com from Kitchener1:23:49.3017.082593.337.9s20:2420:5520:5520:55
2505Linnley ClarkeTeam Bikeland from Thornton1:25:39.201:49.916.722291.341.0s20:4921:0621:2121:41
3512John MacKillopCyclepath Markham from Toronto1:26:48.172:58.816.502090.139.7s20:5121:0621:4922:21
4511Oggie SokolovicLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:27:27.273:37.916.371889.437.9s21:1821:5521:5021:45
5508Guy LeclairApollo Bicycles from Pickering1:28:33.074:43.716.171788.336.4s21:1721:5322:1022:34
6513Jamie FollasThe Hub Race Team from Elora1:30:25.606:36.315.831686.540.6s21:2422:1722:4823:13
7503David GirolamettoKawartha Cycling Club/Oakwood1:30:29.256:39.915.821586.436.6s21:2722:4422:5422:46
8506Peter ForrestBike Zone Racing from Bolton1:30:42.386:53.015.791486.241.4s21:1022:3723:0423:08
9510Chris WrightCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team1:32:10.408:21.115.531384.842.9s22:0623:1222:5623:10
10519Ken AveryArrow Racing from Owen Sound1:33:26.729:37.415.321283.741.9s21:1623:4923:2724:11
11507Bernard PerreaultCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG1:34:20.3710:31.015.1882.938.5s28:4121:2121:4821:50
12502Garnett AbbeyErace Cancer Cycling Team p/b La Bicicletta1:35:38.6911:49.314.971181.835.9s21:1223:3224:5825:18
13522Malcolm BowSpeed River Cycling Club/Guelph1:41:17.9917:28.614.141077.243.8s23:1925:3126:0725:35
DNF509Eric OrschelTrek Store C.C. from Uxbridge43:01.3637.3s20:4821:35
Updated @ 16:47:47 2014/06/08
Scott Ontario Cup #3 presented by Plastiglas
Sir Sams Ski and Bike, Sunday June 8, 2014
Senior Expert (19−29 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:42 PM Actual: 13:42:03.4 Distance: 23.87 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 15 Predicted Winning Time: 1:12:26.12 Speed: 19.77
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Jeff Kerton - Cheif Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1600Dominic GirardWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery1:18:50.6818.162591.932.9s19:0519:4620:0319:22*
2607Eddie SkalaWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery1:19:01.5810.818.122291.732.5s19:0419:4920:0919:25*
3614Charles ReidWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery1:21:25.712:35.017.582089.034.6s19:2819:5920:3420:49
4601Simon WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Wellesley1:21:50.022:59.317.501888.534.0s19:1519:4920:2521:45
5604Luke HlavenkaRealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam1:22:10.753:20.017.421788.131.4s18:4920:0519:5922:45*
6611Jason LeBlancTeam Hardwood Trek/Innisfil1:23:33.244:42.517.141686.731.1s19:1119:5621:3422:19*
7612Dan HopeTeam Spoke O`Motion1:24:34.435:43.716.931585.638.8s20:1221:1920:4921:34*
8606Tom KakamousiasNorco Evolution from Toronto1:24:38.255:47.516.921485.639.6s20:4021:2221:2920:26
9610Nicolas TavchandjianWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery1:24:46.905:56.216.891385.440.7s20:2020:5521:3721:12
10613Robert StelOakville Cycling Club1:25:32.976:42.216.741284.740.0s21:0720:5821:1121:35
11619Thomas WoodMountainview Cycling Club − Total Sports1:26:12.507:21.816.611184.033.7s20:3221:1321:4022:11
12621Chris BarsonCoachchris.Ca/Tedvelikonja/Trudell Med.1:27:56.159:05.416.281082.438.4s21:1021:3821:5522:32
13609Scott PhilippsWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery1:28:59.9010:09.216.09981.438.2s20:5322:3522:3422:18
14603Matthew CassellCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team1:37:23.9718:33.214.70874.444.2s22:5924:2524:4724:27
DNF602Nathan MartinTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener21:48.6632.6s21:16
Updated @ 16:47:47 2014/06/08