Super Fly Racing
Canada Cup #1 / Ontario Cup #3 Horseshoe Resort
XC - Horseshoe Valley, Sunday June 7, 2015
Fred Seeman - Chief, Steve Head-Assistant, Scott Doel - Secretary, Anne Cobban-Judge, Jeff Kerton, Ed Sitarski-Members, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
Home » Race Series » Latest Race Results
Find, by Last Name: , by First Name: , or by Bib Number:

Canada Cup #1 / Ontario Cup #3 Horseshoe Resort
XC - Horseshoe Valley, Sunday June 7, 2015
U17 (Cadet) Sport Men/Homme XCO (15−16 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 8:30 AM Actual: 8:30:05.5 Distance: 11.06 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 14 Predicted Winning Time: 34:03.21 Speed: 19.49
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Fred Seeman - Chief, Steve Head-Assistant, Scott Doel - Secretary, Anne Cobban-Judge, Jeff Kerton, Ed Sitarski-Members, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1610Nathan SavoyForks Bicycle Shop/HillsburghCAN1999080339:32.8116.782586.120:2819:04
2611Calvin LoneyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LGCAN2000110940:24.1451.316.422284.321:1119:12
3612Jacob GoyetteTeam Spoke O`Motion/NewmarketCAN2000070840:32.0959.216.372084.021:0519:26
4615Scott BrassorAWI Racing from BarrieCAN1999081441:02.271:29.416.171883.021:0719:54
5619Sean CurrieArrow Racing from Owen SoundCAN2000071541:49.152:16.315.871781.421:1520:33
6613Cole McDonaldRock and Road Cycle Race TeamCAN1999121743:55.624:22.815.111677.522:0321:52
7617Michael Solicfrom UxbridgeCAN2000080445:23.475:50.614.621575.022:2522:58
8622Nickolas Mitchellfrom BracebridgeCAN1999122447:23.617:50.814.001471.924:0823:14
9616Brendan Loughlinfrom ElginburgCAN1999060148:32.408:59.513.671370.224:0024:32
10618Austin DaviesCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LGCAN1999041656:28.7416:55.911.751260.328:1128:17
DNF614Jason BuckinghamHamilton Youth Cycling/HamiltonCAN1999022323:27.8223:27
DNF623Trevor AndersonTeam Spoke O`MotionCAN2000091028:12.9928:12
DNF624Jordan FletcherTeam NCCH p/b Dec ExpressCAN19990224Broken Chain
DNF620Thomas HultonAWI Racing from BarrieCAN19990811
DNS621Jonah LandrySpeedriver.com from KitchenerCAN20000712
Updated @ 00:29:59 2015/06/10
Canada Cup #1 / Ontario Cup #3 Horseshoe Resort
XC - Horseshoe Valley, Sunday June 7, 2015
U15 Minime Men/Homme XCO (13−14 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 8:32 AM Actual: 8:32:06.9 Distance: 11.06 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 22 Predicted Winning Time: 34:31.93 Speed: 19.22
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Fred Seeman - Chief, Steve Head-Assistant, Scott Doel - Secretary, Anne Cobban-Judge, Jeff Kerton, Ed Sitarski-Members, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1110Colton WoodsCenturion Next Wave : Team Hardwood TrekCAN2001012435:50.1718.522596.418:1917:30
2111Dylan KerrCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LGCAN2001021535:55.845.618.472296.118:2417:31
3119Paul MyskoCenturion Next Wave/BarrieCAN2001040838:03.742:13.517.432090.719:1618:47
4130Robbie MonteithCenturion Next Wave : Team Hardwood TrekCAN2002040738:43.932:53.717.131889.219:5018:53
5112Matthew LeliveldTeam Hardwood Trek from MulmurCAN2002062639:22.493:32.316.851787.720:3518:47
6113Will SmithTeam Hardwood Trek/ColdwaterCAN2002051339:40.523:50.316.731687.019:5319:47
7115Levi OgryzloCyclepath Oakville Race TeamCAN2001012740:33.954:43.716.361585.120:4319:50
8129Rich ElliottCenturion Next Wave/BarrieCAN2002111942:13.336:23.115.721481.821:1720:55
9116Cole HarveyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LGCAN2001022843:11.107:20.915.371380.022:0521:05
10123Rene FexTeam Hardwood Trek from BarrieCAN2001032343:11.827:21.615.361279.922:1920:52
11131Brayden HudsonEnergy Cycling ClubCAN2001101543:14.687:24.515.351179.922:1321:01
12122Mac VibertCenturion Next Wave/OrilliaCAN2001110443:30.597:40.415.251079.422:2021:09
13120Ethan ShawCyclepath Oakville Race TeamCAN2001011943:54.948:04.715.11978.622:5021:04
14118Eric Wuerglerfrom BarrieCAN2001101144:46.668:56.414.82877.122:4022:06
15117Declan Meekfrom TorontoCAN2001101045:31.069:40.814.58775.923:2222:08
16121Grant StewartRock and Road Cycle Race TeamCAN2001042546:34.5810:44.414.25674.123:3922:54
17124Jake Van Damfrom LondonCAN2002081247:22.9111:32.714.01572.924:2322:59
18132Stuart BishendenTeam Spoke O`Motion/AuroraCAN2001011549:07.4813:17.313.51470.324:2224:45
19133Mitchell McCurryWaterloo Cycling Club/WaterlooCAN2001061950:37.4814:47.313.11368.225:3924:57
20125Richie McGarrEnergy Cycling ClubCAN2002091054:07.6118:17.412.26263.829:2824:39
21128William CorryNewmarket Eagles Cycling ClubCAN2002102957:07.1621:16.911.6260.528:4328:23
22127Kegan Peeverfrom WaterlooCAN200106011:03:58.1228:07.910.3754.030:5133:06
DNS114Felix DrozdowTeam Hardwood Trek/Shanty BayCAN20020312
DNS126Tristan LandrySpeedriver.com from KitchenerCAN20021111
Updated @ 00:29:59 2015/06/10
Canada Cup #1 / Ontario Cup #3 Horseshoe Resort
XC - Horseshoe Valley, Sunday June 7, 2015
Junior/U17 (Cadet) Sport Women/Femme XCO (15−18 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 8:34 AM Actual: 8:34:07.5 Distance: 11.06 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 1 Predicted Winning Time: 38:01.59 Speed: 17.45
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Fred Seeman - Chief, Steve Head-Assistant, Scott Doel - Secretary, Anne Cobban-Judge, Jeff Kerton, Ed Sitarski-Members, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
156Kierstyn HawkeD`Ornellas Cycling Club/OshawaCAN1998020751:50.2712.802573.425:5125:58j
Updated @ 00:29:59 2015/06/10
Canada Cup #1 / Ontario Cup #3 Horseshoe Resort
XC - Horseshoe Valley, Sunday June 7, 2015
U15 Minime Women/Femme XCO (13−14 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 8:34 AM Actual: 8:34:07.5 Distance: 11.06 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 38:57.24 Speed: 17.04
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Fred Seeman - Chief, Steve Head-Assistant, Scott Doel - Secretary, Anne Cobban-Judge, Jeff Kerton, Ed Sitarski-Members, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
194Chloe McKenzieSkinouk−VDM from Wakefield, QCCAN2002042045:43.8214.5185.223:0122:42
293Jocelyn StelCyclepath Oakville Race TeamCAN2002091648:33.712:49.813.672580.224:4423:49
395Sierra MacDonaldTeam Hardwood TrekCAN2002070249:54.564:10.713.302278.025:1924:34
491Melanie GoertzEnergy Cycling Club/WellandCAN2002072554:57.269:13.412.082070.927:0627:50
596Carys ReidTeam Spoke O`Motion/KeswickCAN2002012556:50.1511:06.311.681868.529:0627:43
690Marlee VanderleeEnergy Cycling ClubCAN200103151:00:13.6714:29.811.021764.730:1629:57
7*92Hannah Balaschfrom LondonCAN2002022340:11.501 lap to go8.791648.540:11
Updated @ 00:29:59 2015/06/10
Canada Cup #1 / Ontario Cup #3 Horseshoe Resort
XC - Horseshoe Valley, Sunday June 7, 2015
U13 Peewee Men/Homme XCO (11−12 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 8:36 AM Actual: 8:36:08.0 Distance: 5.89 Km Participants: 19 Predicted Winning Time: 19:26.46 Speed: 18.18
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradei
Fred Seeman - Chief, Steve Head-Assistant, Scott Doel - Secretary, Anne Cobban-Judge, Jeff Kerton, Ed Sitarski-Members, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1715Owen ClarkXprezo from King CityCAN2003031720:41.7017.082593.9
2716Max HolmgrenVelocity Cycle and Ski/OrilliaCAN2003072922:20.991:39.215.812287.0
3717Theodore De GrooteBateman`s Bicycle Company Ltd.CAN2004042522:48.302:06.515.502085.2
4718Alex MyskoTeam Hardwood Trek from BarrieCAN2003082524:24.673:42.914.481879.6
5721Brett LancasterTeam Hardwood Trek/AllistonCAN2003071125:19.514:37.813.951776.8
6719Theron InglisTeam Hardwood Trek/MinesingCAN2004032325:55.545:13.813.631675.0
7722Oscar ClarkRock and Road Cycle Race TeamGBR2003051827:46.577:04.812.721570.0
8720Lucas BarnesTeam Hardwood Trek/BrooklinCAN2003082128:15.567:33.812.511468.8
9723Lucas NormanTeam Hardwood Trek/InnisfilCAN2004061129:32.098:50.311.971365.8
10725Rohan MehtaTeam Hardwood Trek/CollingwoodCAN2004092230:30.559:48.811.581263.7
11727Aaron WrightTeam Spoke O`MotionCAN2003071830:32.329:50.611.571163.7
12724David Agnew−Katafrom PickeringCAN2003111131:20.8310:39.111.271062.0
13728Cole PunchardScott−RackUltra from NovarCAN2003110531:24.3710:42.611.25961.9
14729Sage JohnstonTeam Hardwood Trek from BarrieCAN2004101532:15.6311:33.910.95860.3
15726Jonathon StonesTeam Hardwood Trek/OrilliaCAN2004051832:21.7411:40.010.92760.1
16732Milo NixonTeam Hardwood Trek from AngusCAN2003090232:27.4311:45.710.89659.9
17731Jude LeynesCollingwood Cycling ClubCAN2004071335:47.4315:05.79.87554.3
18730Nick Shepherdfrom PeterboroughCAN2003051139:03.7918:22.09.05449.8
19733Riley MillettePeterborough Cycling ClubCAN2004041940:38.4919:56.78.70347.8
Updated @ 00:29:59 2015/06/10
Canada Cup #1 / Ontario Cup #3 Horseshoe Resort
XC - Horseshoe Valley, Sunday June 7, 2015
U11 Squirt Men XCO Atome Homme (9−10 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 8:36 AM Actual: 8:36:08.0 Distance: 5.89 Km Participants: 18 Predicted Winning Time: 20:15.06 Speed: 17.45
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradei
Fred Seeman - Chief, Steve Head-Assistant, Scott Doel - Secretary, Anne Cobban-Judge, Jeff Kerton, Ed Sitarski-Members, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1241Cooper DehaanTeam Hardwood Trek/TorontoCAN2005121023:02.6215.342587.9
2240Tilson DehaanTeam Hardwood Trek/TorontoCAN2005121023:52.7150.014.802284.8
3244Hendrik Wiersmafrom BurlingtonCAN2005082524:32.181:29.514.402082.5
4257Sullivan MacDonaldTeam Hardwood TrekCAN2005010724:40.281:37.614.321882.1
5243Benjamin Youngfrom LondonCAN2005091425:57.692:55.013.611778.0
6245Ian AckertTeam Hardwood Trek/OrilliaCAN2005030625:59.222:56.513.601677.9
7247Jacob BarnesTeam Hardwood Trek/BrooklinCAN2005081529:30.346:27.711.981568.6
8246Augustus De GrooteBateman`s Bicycle Company Ltd.CAN2006091734:18.6911:16.010.301459.0
9258Cody LoveTeam Hardwood Trek/ColdwaterCAN2005072935:17.8212:15.210.011357.4
10248Foxton LankinTeam Hardwood Trek/Oro MedonteCAN2005102535:26.5012:23.89.971257.1
11252Blake Punchardfrom NovarCAN2005110336:00.0012:57.39.821156.3
12256Carter LeynesCollingwood Cycling ClubCAN2005100537:11.1114:08.49.501054.5
13254Brendan Carrollfrom MeafordCAN2005101638:05.1915:02.59.28953.2
14255Parker SolemNewmarket Eagles Cycling ClubCAN2005071839:50.2716:47.68.87850.8
15249Liam RyanTeam Hardwood Trek/Shanty BayCAN2006032441:38.0118:35.38.49748.6
16250Elijah Weeningfrom BarrieCAN2006042747:51.7724:49.17.38642.3
17251Reid MacKinnonfrom InnisfilCAN2005122248:50.7425:48.17.24541.5
18253Seth Kellyfrom BradfordCAN200502031:01:52.4338:49.85.71432.7
DNS242Colton BartholomewTeam Hardwood Trek/PeterboroughCAN20050414
Updated @ 00:29:59 2015/06/10
Canada Cup #1 / Ontario Cup #3 Horseshoe Resort
XC - Horseshoe Valley, Sunday June 7, 2015
U13 Peewee Women/Femme XCO (11−12 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 8:38 AM Actual: 8:38:07.1 Distance: 5.89 Km Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 21:31.96 Speed: 16.41
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradei
Fred Seeman - Chief, Steve Head-Assistant, Scott Doel - Secretary, Anne Cobban-Judge, Jeff Kerton, Ed Sitarski-Members, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1455Amanda KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/KitchenerCAN2003022228:42.4312.312575.0
2457Abigail Weeningfrom BarrieCAN2003020832:40.763:58.310.812265.9
3458Sarah ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race TeamCAN2003102632:44.344:01.910.792065.8
4456Annika EbnerFresh Air ExperienceCAN2003082637:13.918:31.49.491857.8
Updated @ 00:29:59 2015/06/10
Canada Cup #1 / Ontario Cup #3 Horseshoe Resort
XC - Horseshoe Valley, Sunday June 7, 2015
U11 Squirt Women XCO Atome Femme (9−10 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 8:38 AM Actual: 8:38:07.1 Distance: 5.89 Km Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 23:18.15 Speed: 15.17
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradei
Fred Seeman - Chief, Steve Head-Assistant, Scott Doel - Secretary, Anne Cobban-Judge, Jeff Kerton, Ed Sitarski-Members, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1580Elli ClarkXprezo from King CityCAN2005022826:14.4913.472588.8
2581Ava HolmgrenVelocity Cycle and Ski/OrilliaCAN2005052228:52.582:38.012.242280.7
3582Isabella HolmgrenVelocity Cycle and Ski/OrilliaCAN2005052232:40.046:25.510.822071.3
4583Sydney StonesTeam Hardwood Trek/OrilliaCAN2006040444:56.8418:42.37.861851.8
Updated @ 00:29:59 2015/06/10
Canada Cup #1 / Ontario Cup #3 Horseshoe Resort
XC - Horseshoe Valley, Sunday June 7, 2015
Senior Sport Men/Homme XCO (19−29 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:30 AM Actual: 9:30:07.9 Distance: 18.64 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 13 Predicted Winning Time: 59:48.16 Speed: 18.7
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Fred Seeman - Chief, Steve Head-Assistant, Scott Doel - Secretary, Anne Cobban-Judge, Jeff Kerton, Ed Sitarski-Members, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
175Victor AddisToWheels/EpicSportsPerf/BCCCAN198704291:06:30.1316.812589.922:1022:2521:54
273Cory HofferEnergy Cycling ClubCAN198707091:07:47.231:17.016.502288.223:0022:0822:38
382Lachlan Armstrongfrom TorontoCAN199006051:08:07.181:37.016.412087.823:0322:2122:42
477Roland Mittonfrom TorontoCAN199003231:12:32.916:02.715.411882.424:4223:5823:51
571Taylor McDowellAWI Racing from Oro StationCAN199507051:13:14.536:44.315.271781.725:0624:1723:50*
678Matthew Zammitfrom BarrieCAN199108251:15:28.488:58.314.821679.225:5524:4624:46
781Jacob MitchellRock and Road Cycle Race TeamCAN199303191:18:26.0211:55.814.261576.228:1924:5025:15*
880Cody MurrayCrimps Cycling Club/GuelphCAN198707061:18:42.0312:11.914.211476.027:0925:5925:32
972Andrew MacPhailWheels of Bloor/Graywood DevelopmentsCAN198805151:19:57.7613:27.613.981374.827:0327:0825:46
1074Samuel Dahan−Meyboomfrom TorontoCAN199511271:20:38.7714:08.613.871274.226:5327:0326:41*
1176Charles GiangrandeTrek Store CC/Richmond HillCAN199301111:21:34.1615:04.013.711173.327:5227:1026:31*
1283Adam Gibsonfrom HillsdaleCAN199211111:33:52.5227:22.311.911063.730:3430:5132:25
DNF79Christopher Pondfrom PeterboroughCAN1992071757:16.7128:3228:44
DNSThomas Kanefrom OrangevilleCAN19890522No plate # assigned
Updated @ 00:29:59 2015/06/10
Canada Cup #1 / Ontario Cup #3 Horseshoe Resort
XC - Horseshoe Valley, Sunday June 7, 2015
Junior Sport Men/Homme XCO (17−18 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:30 AM Actual: 9:30:07.9 Distance: 18.64 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 56:39.31 Speed: 19.74
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Fred Seeman - Chief, Steve Head-Assistant, Scott Doel - Secretary, Anne Cobban-Judge, Jeff Kerton, Ed Sitarski-Members, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1700Graeme WoodsTrek Store CC from MidhurstCAN199812011:08:16.5716.382583.023:3022:5121:54
2702Trevor Beaudoinfrom StouffvilleCAN199706151:09:55.391:38.815.992281.023:4823:3722:29
3707Joseph BalaschCoachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell MedicalCAN199710051:11:26.733:10.115.652079.323:3523:5723:53
4701Graeme Steciukfrom MidhurstCAN199806261:12:59.244:42.615.321877.625:0824:2423:26
5703Darren De Ruiterfrom OakvilleCAN199708071:20:51.1712:34.513.831770.126:3827:1626:55
6704Harrison DaviesCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LGCAN199703311:26:20.8018:04.212.951665.629:5628:2627:58
7706Sam Farrellfrom AngusCAN199805311:30:39.3622:22.712.331562.530:1129:3930:48
DNS705Adrian KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/KitchenerCAN19981221
Updated @ 00:29:59 2015/06/10
Canada Cup #1 / Ontario Cup #3 Horseshoe Resort
XC - Horseshoe Valley, Sunday June 7, 2015
Master Sport Men XCO Maître Sport Homme (30−39 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:32 AM Actual: 9:32:08.0 Distance: 18.64 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 21 Predicted Winning Time: 58:41.64 Speed: 19.05
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Fred Seeman - Chief, Steve Head-Assistant, Scott Doel - Secretary, Anne Cobban-Judge, Jeff Kerton, Ed Sitarski-Members, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1341Thyson PoehlmannGiro/Bell/Blackburn/PalgraveCAN197808191:06:22.1116.852588.422:4121:5521:45
2347Ian SagleDark Horse Flyers Cycling ClubCAN198510211:10:54.364:32.215.772282.824:5723:0622:49
3342Nathan Silverthornfrom CambridgeCAN197801301:11:18.674:56.515.682082.324:5023:1123:16
4362Robert StelCyclepath Oakville Race TeamCAN197601171:11:29.455:07.315.641882.125:0722:5123:30
5344Jeremiah ArgoDark Horse Flyers Cycling ClubCAN197601071:12:01.935:39.815.521781.525:0023:2623:34
6350Chris DurandCoachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell Medical : East Side Riders Cycling ClubCAN197704061:12:08.735:46.615.501681.425:1323:3523:19
7360Kris Williamsfrom AngusCAN198507291:12:11.055:48.915.491581.325:1123:3123:27
8346Joel LeeWaterloo Cycling Club/GuelphCAN198002211:13:17.796:55.615.261480.125:1023:5524:12
9349David WheelockThe Wheeling Dandies p/b MattamyCAN198306191:13:23.337:01.215.241380.025:2024:0523:56
10361Myles Clearwaterfrom King TownshipCAN197606051:13:59.157:37.015.111279.325:1524:1324:29
11340Keith MacKinnonGiro/Bell/Blackburn/InnisfilCAN197605081:14:28.258:06.115.011178.825:0524:3824:43
12359Jeremy Cumminsfrom BarrieCAN197607051:14:39.438:17.314.981078.625:1824:1025:10
13351Mike Framstfrom GuelphCAN197705201:15:22.819:00.714.83977.925:1624:5025:15
14352Adrian SaywellRock and Road Cycle Race TeamCAN198407171:17:34.8711:12.714.41875.726:1325:2825:52
15348Pawel WojciechowskiARP Racing p/b Apex Race PhotosCAN197612221:19:16.0512:53.914.11774.026:4225:4326:50
16357Jason Monckfrom Richmond HillCAN198207161:22:23.5116:01.413.57671.229:5926:3225:51
17363Brandon McGuirefrom St. CatharinesCAN197905251:23:34.0817:11.913.38570.227:4528:1827:29
18355Ed ReadingsLondon Cycling Club/LondonCAN197707151:26:53.4320:31.312.87467.529:2129:0628:25
DNF345Ray Neillfrom TorontoAUS1980060725:19.0125:19
DNF353Jeff KirchnerThe Wheeling Dandies p/b MattamyCAN1981020926:39.2926:39
DNF356Wil MillsCabbagetown Cycling ClubCAN1982060836:54.7936:54
DNS358Elliott FitzsimmonsThe Wheeling Dandies p/b MattamyCAN19831029
DNS343Joel Pelletierfrom MiltonCAN19770604
DNS354Ryan SmithRacer Sportif/Mattamy HomesCAN19771122
Updated @ 00:29:59 2015/06/10
Canada Cup #1 / Ontario Cup #3 Horseshoe Resort
XC - Horseshoe Valley, Sunday June 7, 2015
Master Sport Men XCO Maître Sport Homme (40−44 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:34 AM Actual: 9:34:09.6 Distance: 18.64 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 25 Predicted Winning Time: 59:00.95 Speed: 18.95
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Fred Seeman - Chief, Steve Head-Assistant, Scott Doel - Secretary, Anne Cobban-Judge, Jeff Kerton, Ed Sitarski-Members, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1410James Barkerfrom ParisCAN197412031:07:47.7416.492587.023:5321:5821:55
2400Tom KasprzykThe Hub Race Team/CambridgeCAN197206011:10:08.062:20.315.942284.124:0923:2522:32
3401Scott Konecnyfrom LondonCAN197302221:10:13.692:25.915.922084.024:1423:0122:57
4404Matt SaundersTeam Spoke O`Motion/BarrieCAN197202181:10:46.522:58.715.801883.424:2423:2023:00
5402Scott AdamsSilver Spokes Cycling ClubCAN197111271:10:47.152:59.415.801783.424:3423:1722:55
6417Sheldon LaidmanFirst Capital Cycling, KingstonCAN197101281:11:24.463:36.715.661682.624:2523:3323:25
7403Richard Wiersmafrom BurlingtonCAN197203041:12:13.894:26.115.481581.724:2123:5523:57
8411Raymond Ryanfrom Shanty BayCAN197310301:12:38.834:51.015.391481.225:3323:5223:13
9406Carl NgCyclepath Oakville Race TeamCAN197110271:13:48.606:00.815.151380.025:1623:5724:35
10409Jeff GosselinBateman`s Bicycle Company Ltd.CAN197111231:14:22.906:35.115.031279.324:5824:2424:59
11413Derek CrippsOakville Cycling Club/MiltonCAN197304191:14:48.617:00.814.951178.925:2924:3824:40
12412Johnny HipwellShortHills Cycling ClubCAN197403051:14:59.267:11.514.911078.726:0024:2924:28
13418Eddie HudsonShortHills Cycling ClubCAN197507221:15:09.687:21.914.88978.526:0624:3524:27
14405Brent ShawCyclepath Oakville Race TeamCAN197111291:15:11.977:24.214.87878.526:1024:3524:26
15422Steve GrujicThe Hub Race Team : Waterloo Cycling ClubCAN197312281:15:43.497:55.714.77777.926:0924:3424:59
16408David ClarkRock and Road Cycle Race TeamGBR197412031:17:44.799:57.014.38675.926:3725:0126:05
17423Nick Daltonfrom TorontoNZL197207141:19:00.1011:12.314.15574.727:3225:5225:35
18420Andrew MonahanCollingwood Cycling ClubCAN197302091:19:08.7911:21.014.13474.627:2725:5325:48
19416Oren SmithCollingwood Cycling ClubCAN197502221:19:43.0211:55.214.03374.027:2826:2625:48
20407James McEachernfrom GuelphCAN197106131:20:49.6613:01.913.83273.027:4826:3726:23
21486Scott Thorntonfrom Blue MountainCAN197101091:22:24.8614:37.113.5771.628:4226:4426:57
22414Chris Barrettfrom OshawaCAN197301261:24:50.8617:03.113.1869.628:4128:0428:05
23415Jon Weeningfrom BarrieCAN197410201:33:01.5825:13.812.0263.430:1231:0331:46
24*421Peter Sutcliffefrom TottenhamCAN197109161:25:23.201 lap to go8.9046.142:0143:21
DNF419Mark RodgersRock and Road Cycle Race TeamCAN19741018
Updated @ 00:29:59 2015/06/10
Canada Cup #1 / Ontario Cup #3 Horseshoe Resort
XC - Horseshoe Valley, Sunday June 7, 2015
Master Sport Men XCO Maître Sport Homme (45−49 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:34 AM Actual: 9:34:09.6 Distance: 18.64 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 23 Predicted Winning Time: 1:00:55.18 Speed: 18.35
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Fred Seeman - Chief, Steve Head-Assistant, Scott Doel - Secretary, Anne Cobban-Judge, Jeff Kerton, Ed Sitarski-Members, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1474Michael BreaultFirst Capital Cycling, KingstonCAN196703311:08:50.9116.242588.523:3722:4122:31
2487Carlos Arnaizfrom EtobicokeCAN196703011:11:34.562:43.615.622285.124:4423:3723:13
3465Marc Shermanfrom LeamingtonCAN196806191:13:26.704:35.715.222082.925:1424:1323:58
4482Murray SolemGiro/Bell/Blackburn/BarrieCAN197001011:15:02.516:11.514.901881.225:4924:3724:34
5483Robert GivensChain Reaction Cycling Club / EclipsysCAN196810211:16:41.607:50.614.581779.425:4725:2325:31
6466Tim BreadmanShortHills Cycling ClubCAN196703151:17:12.298:21.314.481678.925:5925:0926:03
7472John Leliveldfrom MulmurCAN196601311:17:47.358:56.414.371578.327:0724:5525:44
8467Roger GirardWolfpak Racing/Inception CycleryCAN196707121:17:59.849:08.914.341478.126:4325:2725:49
9473Bill Meekfrom TorontoCAN196903251:19:07.8410:16.914.131377.027:2425:2826:15
10475Andrew MacEachernMorning Glory Cycling ClubCAN196808121:19:20.9810:30.014.091276.827:1326:1625:50
11469Albert KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/KitchenerCAN196605121:19:43.0210:52.114.031176.427:0426:2326:14
12484Martin Fortierfrom Victoriaville, QCCAN197010091:20:05.6711:14.713.9676.127:3926:5825:27
13470Mark McIsaacBike Zone Racing from BarrieCAN196709211:20:35.2811:44.313.881075.627:4426:0326:47
14468Brian LoneyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LGCAN196812251:20:54.9612:04.013.82975.326:3526:4127:38
15479Bill HarveyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LGCAN196612201:21:20.3512:29.413.75874.927:3826:3927:02
16488Dan MacDonaldfrom Horseshoe ValleyCAN197005111:21:34.5112:43.613.71774.727:5626:5926:38
17485Todd Majorfrom Port DoverCAN197010081:23:36.1014:45.113.37672.928:3127:3027:34
18480Roy DaviesCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LGCAN196906141:25:20.3216:29.413.10571.428:0728:2228:50
19478Rick Andersenfrom PickeringCAN196601181:25:45.3816:54.413.04471.029:4727:0628:52
20476Andrew Grantfrom BarrieCAN196812131:28:22.6119:31.612.65368.930:3029:1028:41
DNF471Gavin Steciukfrom MidhurstCAN1967060850:11.5925:3624:35
DNF481Trevor RickwoodSudbury Cycling Club/SudburyCAN1968120654:06.1428:1325:52
DNF477Michael GoyetteTeam Spoke O`Motion/NewmarketCAN1970072129:40.2129:40
DNSJack Bowesfrom LondonCAN19690621No plate # assigned
Updated @ 00:29:59 2015/06/10
Canada Cup #1 / Ontario Cup #3 Horseshoe Resort
XC - Horseshoe Valley, Sunday June 7, 2015
Master Sport Men XCO Maître Sport Homme (50−54 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:36 AM Actual: 9:36:06.3 Distance: 18.64 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 1:01:42.96 Speed: 18.12
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Fred Seeman - Chief, Steve Head-Assistant, Scott Doel - Secretary, Anne Cobban-Judge, Jeff Kerton, Ed Sitarski-Members, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1537Bob MoritzTeam Spoke O`Motion/KeswickCAN196310131:17:26.9314.442579.726:2225:3225:31
2536Michael Tourondfrom WaterdownCAN196312301:20:42.123:15.113.862276.527:1526:3926:46
3636Jean−Pierre NadonTwo Wheel Racing from TimminsCAN196309261:21:43.274:16.313.682075.527:2427:1926:59
4544Mike ChalovichLapDogs Cycling ClubCAN196211021:22:17.034:50.113.591875.027:5727:1827:01
5545Nigel ReadTeam Spoke O`Motion/Sutton WestCAN196209271:24:04.416:37.413.301773.428:2827:3228:03
6542Paul WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/KitchenerCAN196506221:25:47.008:20.013.031671.928:5227:5429:00
7541Derrick ChoLapDogs Cycling Club/TorontoCAN196510311:29:13.3711:46.412.531569.229:4429:1530:13
8543Peter Dufffrom BurlingtonCAN196410111:33:49.4516:22.511.921465.829:5931:1932:30
DNF535Michael LynchTwo Wheel Racing from WaterlooCAN19620110
DNS540Dino BernoEsteemTraining.Com from BoltonCAN19640806
DNS539Duane WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/WellesleyCAN19630327
Updated @ 00:29:59 2015/06/10
Canada Cup #1 / Ontario Cup #3 Horseshoe Resort
XC - Horseshoe Valley, Sunday June 7, 2015
Master Sport Men XCO Maître Sport Homme (55−59 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:36 AM Actual: 9:36:06.3 Distance: 18.64 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 1:01:42.96 Speed: 18.12
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Fred Seeman - Chief, Steve Head-Assistant, Scott Doel - Secretary, Anne Cobban-Judge, Jeff Kerton, Ed Sitarski-Members, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1585Timothy MatthewsTrek Store CC from BridgenorthCAN195912031:13:03.9115.302584.525:0723:2924:27
2590Dale WoodMountainview Cycling Club − Total SportsCAN195708211:16:52.283:48.314.552280.326:1225:2225:17
3586John GiangrandeTrek Store CC/Richmond HillCAN196002161:21:19.368:15.413.752075.927:1126:3727:30
4592Ron SpencerVelocity Cycle and Ski/OrilliaCAN196011231:22:00.978:57.013.631875.227:4527:0127:13
5589Malcolm BowSpeedriver.com from GuelphCAN195907031:22:08.989:05.013.611775.128:0527:0227:00
6588Dan Simardfrom LondonCAN196009221:43:59.5130:55.610.751659.337:1736:1430:26
DNF591James IrwinLapDogs Cycling Club/TorontoCAN1960100154:47.1327:4926:58
DNS587Chris KiriakopoulosHamilton Youth Cycling/HamiltonCAN19590401
Updated @ 00:29:59 2015/06/10
Canada Cup #1 / Ontario Cup #3 Horseshoe Resort
XC - Horseshoe Valley, Sunday June 7, 2015
Master Men XCO Maître Homme (60−64 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:38 AM Actual: 9:38:09.0 Distance: 12.66 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 41:05.71 Speed: 18.49
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Fred Seeman - Chief, Steve Head-Assistant, Scott Doel - Secretary, Anne Cobban-Judge, Jeff Kerton, Ed Sitarski-Members, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1600Dave FabbroTrek Store CC from BarrieCAN1952091347:49.4815.892585.923:1224:36
2601Bob KinsieTwo Wheel Racing/KitchenerCAN1953051151:07.513:18.014.862280.424:5926:07
3604Steve WallaceTrek Store CC from Port HopeCAN1955040751:48.633:59.114.672079.325:2726:20
4603Wally TykolizCoachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell MedicalCAN195405131:12:34.4524:44.910.471856.634:5437:40
DNS602Robert RoseRacer Sportif/Mattamy HomesCAN19510210
Updated @ 00:29:59 2015/06/10
Canada Cup #1 / Ontario Cup #3 Horseshoe Resort
XC - Horseshoe Valley, Sunday June 7, 2015
Master Men XCO Maître Homme (65+ years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:38 AM Actual: 9:38:09.0 Distance: 12.66 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 1 Predicted Winning Time: 41:33.73 Speed: 18.28
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Fred Seeman - Chief, Steve Head-Assistant, Scott Doel - Secretary, Anne Cobban-Judge, Jeff Kerton, Ed Sitarski-Members, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1630Francis Morrowfrom MiltonCAN194912041:03:57.8711.882565.030:3933:18+
DNS631Steve Bakerfrom AjaxCAN19481023+
Updated @ 00:29:59 2015/06/10
Canada Cup #1 / Ontario Cup #3 Horseshoe Resort
XC - Horseshoe Valley, Sunday June 7, 2015
Citizen Men XCO Citoyen Homme (19+ years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:38 AM Actual: 9:38:09.0 Distance: 12.66 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 43:01.75 Speed: 17.66
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Fred Seeman - Chief, Steve Head-Assistant, Scott Doel - Secretary, Anne Cobban-Judge, Jeff Kerton, Ed Sitarski-Members, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1224Rod Bottrellfrom Owen SoundCAN1997040746:24.6716.372592.723:0223:22
2221Mark Lanciafrom BarrieCAN1985081053:49.297:24.614.122279.926:1827:30
3223Rod MyskoTeam Hardwood Trek from BarrieCAN1961040658:51.6112:26.912.912073.129:2329:27
4222Mike Phillipsfrom BurlingtonCAN197005241:08:22.7721:58.011.111862.933:1435:07
5225Tony Evansfrom Cold Lake1:09:46.8423:22.110.891761.733:4835:58
DNF220Jim HultonAWI Racing from BarrieCAN19530709
Updated @ 00:29:59 2015/06/10
Canada Cup #1 / Ontario Cup #3 Horseshoe Resort
XC - Horseshoe Valley, Sunday June 7, 2015
Senior Sport Women/Femme XCO (19−29 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:38 AM Actual: 9:38:09.0 Distance: 12.66 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 45:43.11 Speed: 16.62
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Fred Seeman - Chief, Steve Head-Assistant, Scott Doel - Secretary, Anne Cobban-Judge, Jeff Kerton, Ed Sitarski-Members, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1163Janel SauderWild Bettys Cycling ClubCAN1990081452:37.8914.442586.926:5425:43
2166April BlaylockWaterloo Cycling Club/KitchenerCAN197804091:00:51.408:13.512.492275.131:0829:43
3168Katherine Burressfrom TorontoCAN198705201:01:38.049:00.112.332074.231:4329:54
4160Stéphanie Viallefrom Prévost, QCCAN199202261:02:46.6910:08.812.1072.832:5129:54
5161Jessica Beardsallfrom AllistonCAN199209241:03:43.2411:05.311.921871.733:0830:34
6167Gillian HarriesMountainview Cycling Club − Total SportsCAN199407261:03:51.4611:13.511.901771.632:4231:08*
7162Sarah Mckenzie−PicotCoachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell MedicalCAN199107211:10:21.0317:43.110.801665.034:5635:24
8165Janelle AndersonBarrie/Simcoe Cycling ClubCAN198612241:14:58.4022:20.510.131561.037:5737:00
DNF164Amanda SchottlanderWild Bettys Cycling ClubCAN19901227
Updated @ 00:29:59 2015/06/10
Canada Cup #1 / Ontario Cup #3 Horseshoe Resort
XC - Horseshoe Valley, Sunday June 7, 2015
Master Sport Women XCO Maître Sport Femme (30−39 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:38 AM Actual: 9:38:09.0 Distance: 12.66 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 43:01.75 Speed: 17.66
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Fred Seeman - Chief, Steve Head-Assistant, Scott Doel - Secretary, Anne Cobban-Judge, Jeff Kerton, Ed Sitarski-Members, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1668Karen GrujicThe Hub Race Team from ParisCAN1978013056:19.3013.492576.428:4527:33
2660Rebecca ChristensenPeterborough Cycling ClubCAN1983102158:07.081:47.713.072274.030:0328:03
3663Janelle HoltWild Bettys Cycling ClubUSA1981010658:09.771:50.413.062074.030:3527:34
4665Melissa MatotaBike Zone Racing from BarrieCAN197804051:02:12.715:53.412.211869.232:2329:49
5662Tanya Duttonfrom BellevilleCAN198106271:06:16.809:57.511.461764.934:4631:29
6664Angela EmsleyAWI Racing from HaliburtonCAN198005111:09:58.7413:39.410.861661.535:0734:51
DNF667Rose Honsbergerfrom OakvilleCAN19770331
DNF666Jenn RodgersRock and Road Cycle Race TeamCAN19770910
DNF661Veronique WojciechowskiARP Racing p/b Apex Race PhotosCAN19760511
Updated @ 00:29:59 2015/06/10
Canada Cup #1 / Ontario Cup #3 Horseshoe Resort
XC - Horseshoe Valley, Sunday June 7, 2015
Master Sport Women XCO Maître Sport Femme (40−49 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:38 AM Actual: 9:38:09.0 Distance: 12.66 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 44:36.20 Speed: 17.04
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Fred Seeman - Chief, Steve Head-Assistant, Scott Doel - Secretary, Anne Cobban-Judge, Jeff Kerton, Ed Sitarski-Members, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1736Melanie ChambersLapDogs Cycling Club/TorontoCAN197211011:02:09.2812.222571.832:0230:06
2739Suzanne Bonusfrom CaledonCAN196810081:02:58.4749.112.072270.833:2929:29
3738Susie Raczkevifrom ZurichCAN197006091:06:32.664:23.311.422067.034:1932:13
4737Sandra MetzgerTeam Hardwood Trek/TorontoCAN196603101:09:38.767:29.410.911864.034:4134:56
5740Sue MarkusARP Racing p/b Apex Race PhotosCAN197301161:10:21.008:11.710.801763.435:3434:46
DNS735Amanda LoneyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LGCAN19720221
DNSHolly McLeanTrek Store CC from Oro-MedonteCAN19680613No plate # assigned
Updated @ 00:29:59 2015/06/10
Canada Cup #1 / Ontario Cup #3 Horseshoe Resort
XC - Horseshoe Valley, Sunday June 7, 2015
Master Women XCO Maître Femme (50+ years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:38 AM Actual: 9:38:09.0 Distance: 12.66 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 45:43.11 Speed: 16.62
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Fred Seeman - Chief, Steve Head-Assistant, Scott Doel - Secretary, Anne Cobban-Judge, Jeff Kerton, Ed Sitarski-Members, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1104Kim Haagmans−HawkeD`Ornellas Cycling Club/OshawaCAN1965083051:43.0414.692588.426:2325:19
2100Melinda DavieWild Bettys Cycling Club : The Cycling GymCAN1961081758:59.117:16.012.882277.530:3128:27
3105Karen Dufffrom BurlingtonCAN196512101:01:42.719:59.612.312074.131:4829:54
4101Lynn DerrickCollingwood Cycling ClubCAN196406251:06:27.8714:44.811.431868.834:2132:06
5106Lyne NeptonAccro Vélo Val d’OrCAN195812161:08:06.0716:23.011.1667.134:2333:42
6103Anna TykolizCoachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell MedicalCAN195401191:35:37.6043:54.57.951747.848:5446:43
DNS102Cathy RussellEsteemTraining.Com/EtobicokeCAN19620427
Updated @ 00:29:59 2015/06/10
Canada Cup #1 / Ontario Cup #3 Horseshoe Resort
XC - Horseshoe Valley, Sunday June 7, 2015
Citizen Women XCO Citoyen Femme (19+ years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:38 AM Actual: 9:38:09.0 Distance: 6.69 Km Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 29:17.01 Speed: 13.71
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradei
Fred Seeman - Chief, Steve Head-Assistant, Scott Doel - Secretary, Anne Cobban-Judge, Jeff Kerton, Ed Sitarski-Members, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1677Ashley BrownBike Zone Racing : Barrie/Simcoe Cycling ClubCAN1985100839:06.8810.272574.9
2676Debbie JamesWild Bettys Cycling ClubCAN1967091346:21.587:14.78.662263.2
DNS675Kathryn Gibbsfrom LondonCAN19801115
Updated @ 00:29:59 2015/06/10
Canada Cup #1 / Ontario Cup #3 Horseshoe Resort
XC - Horseshoe Valley, Sunday June 7, 2015
Master Expert Men XCO Maître Expert Homme (30−39 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 11:32 AM Actual: 11:32:16.4 Distance: 24.61 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 16 Predicted Winning Time: 1:13:38.87 Speed: 20.05
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Fred Seeman - Chief, Steve Head-Assistant, Scott Doel - Secretary, Anne Cobban-Judge, Jeff Kerton, Ed Sitarski-Members, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1377Dan SouterApollo Bicycles from KitchenerCAN198104231:18:55.9318.712593.320:0319:2119:4719:43
2376Mark BrussoLapDogs Cycling Club/TorontoCAN197805051:22:18.513:22.517.942289.520:5820:0220:3320:43
3379Jerome Samsonfrom TorontoCAN197712011:24:42.025:46.017.432087.021:2320:2021:0121:56
4380Edgar Baumanfrom ElmiraCAN198409241:25:58.117:02.117.171885.722:0121:2521:1021:20
5390Tim GalePedal Power Racing from LondonCAN198011061:26:34.997:39.017.051785.121:1121:2222:2421:36
6384Kai ChristensenPeterborough Cycling ClubCAN198110101:27:03.298:07.316.961684.621:5721:3721:4621:41
7381Jay EnnisProgressive p/b SuperFly/Maverix RacingCAN197809041:28:01.789:05.816.771583.722:0921:3322:1122:07
8385Eric De GrooteBateman`s Bicycle Company Ltd.CAN198007221:29:45.1710:49.216.451482.122:2821:3422:5222:49
9382Dan BandurkaLapDogs Cycling Club/TorontoCAN198102141:30:10.8611:14.916.371381.722:4122:2522:4622:17
10392Jesse BucklandArrow Racing from Owen SoundCAN198012191:30:21.8211:25.816.341281.522:3521:4122:3123:33
11386Seth StewartRock and Road Cycle Race TeamCAN197609061:30:23.6811:27.716.331181.522:3722:1122:2023:12
12387Kevin MahoodPowerWatts from MississaugaCAN197806261:31:19.1212:23.116.171080.622:2422:0423:1623:33
13391Robert BatemanBateman`s Bicycle Company Ltd.CAN198207171:31:40.6612:44.716.11980.323:0422:3622:3123:28
14383Jeff FauldsPeterborough Cycling ClubCAN198511151:33:19.2114:23.215.82878.923:1023:3224:1122:25
15388Kyle MoneyProgressive p/b SuperFly/Maverix RacingCAN198001181:33:23.7214:27.715.81778.923:2322:5523:3723:27
16389Neil Dignamfrom CambridgeCAN197712051:38:21.9119:25.915.01674.925:0624:0424:3224:38
DNS378Alex AnsticeWolfpak Racing/Inception CycleryCAN19831017
DNS375Maxime Lemayfrom Prévost, QCCAN19810902
Updated @ 00:29:59 2015/06/10
Canada Cup #1 / Ontario Cup #3 Horseshoe Resort
XC - Horseshoe Valley, Sunday June 7, 2015
Master Expert Men XCO Maître Expert Homme (40−44 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 11:34 AM Actual: 11:34:15.9 Distance: 24.61 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 12 Predicted Winning Time: 1:14:01.88 Speed: 19.94
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Fred Seeman - Chief, Steve Head-Assistant, Scott Doel - Secretary, Anne Cobban-Judge, Jeff Kerton, Ed Sitarski-Members, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1435Jon BarnesTrek Canada Mountain Bike TeamCAN197305101:18:52.9318.722593.920:2218:5819:3519:56
2438Robert HolmgrenVelocity Cycle and Ski/OrilliaCAN197201151:23:51.784:58.817.612288.320:1918:5924:4619:45
3441Derek Hardingefrom TorontoCAN197111281:24:17.185:24.217.522087.821:2720:3821:0621:05
4437Brett MaxwellBike Zone Racing from BarrieCAN197212121:24:19.915:26.917.511887.821:3621:0520:5720:40
5436Eric RouleauScott−RackUltra/Gatineau, QCCAN197310221:25:13.756:20.817.3286.922:0021:1321:0420:56
6447Michael DennisSpeedriver.com from GuelphCAN197512101:27:36.128:43.116.851784.522:4121:3321:3821:43
7442Peter HonigProgressive p/b SuperFly/Maverix RacingCAN197412221:29:55.4011:02.416.421682.323:1821:3522:1022:50
8446Neil IrelandARP Racing p/b Apex Race PhotosCAN197303161:33:20.2914:27.315.821579.323:3023:0223:1623:31
9440Jody BatrynchukCyclepath Oakville Race TeamCAN197306181:34:33.9915:41.015.611478.324:2523:0423:3123:31
10443Ondrej BenjikRock and Road Cycle Race TeamCAN197211041:35:05.1016:12.115.531377.924:0223:2423:4523:52
11439Alex SanchezLapDogs Cycling Club/TorontoCAN197201111:37:03.6718:10.715.211276.325:0923:3724:1823:57
12445Michael BowenCyclepath Markham from TorontoCAN197109241:40:05.1221:12.114.751174.024:5324:2525:0325:42
DNS444Myles CullenTeam Spoke O`Motion/SharonCAN19750228
Updated @ 00:29:59 2015/06/10
Canada Cup #1 / Ontario Cup #3 Horseshoe Resort
XC - Horseshoe Valley, Sunday June 7, 2015
Master Expert Men XCO Maître Expert Homme (45−49 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 11:34 AM Actual: 11:34:15.9 Distance: 24.61 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 14 Predicted Winning Time: 1:16:25.17 Speed: 19.32
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Fred Seeman - Chief, Steve Head-Assistant, Scott Doel - Secretary, Anne Cobban-Judge, Jeff Kerton, Ed Sitarski-Members, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1693Éric Jobinfrom LondonCAN196908111:23:27.2417.692591.621:2020:3620:5820:31
2685Kevin SimmsTrek Store CC from BarrieCAN196703261:23:38.6911.417.652291.421:4320:3720:4620:30
3695Paul CooneyTeam Spoke O`Motion/SharonCAN196802141:24:18.7751.517.512090.621:4020:5420:5020:52
4691Robert PinetB1 Evo Cycling Club/CaledonCAN196905101:24:55.341:28.117.391890.021:4721:2221:1420:31
5680Michael DavidsonProgressive p/b SuperFly/Maverix RacingCAN196808281:25:11.331:44.017.331789.722:0321:1521:0220:50
6683Jeff ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race TeamCAN196805221:26:31.343:04.117.061688.322:2421:2120:5021:55
7686Greg ClarkXprezo from King CityCAN196712271:28:21.344:54.016.711586.522:5421:4322:0521:38
8689Brent LowesCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LGCAN196805061:31:04.937:37.616.211483.923:4022:1922:3222:32
9682Jeff PeeverTwo Wheel Racing from WaterlooCAN196706241:33:01.309:34.015.871382.223:5122:5423:0523:09
10687Ron MacNeilCyclepath Markham from MarkhamCAN197009111:37:14.1413:46.815.181278.625:5523:0124:0324:13
11694Tony OwsleyPedal Power Racing from LondonCAN197009071:39:00.0315:32.714.911177.224:5924:3224:5424:33
12690Glenn CameronSound Solutions from CavanCAN197008301:40:08.3816:41.114.741076.325:0124:2225:3425:09
13684Adam ZietaraCyclepath Oakville Race TeamCAN196805121:43:21.0819:53.814.29973.925:4825:1625:4726:28
DNF692Paul ThomsenCollingwood Cycling ClubCAN196703281:10:02.5722:4422:3224:45
DNS688Gary Renderingfrom BeavertonCAN19680505
DNS681Tuan Tranfrom TorontoCAN19700804
Updated @ 00:29:59 2015/06/10
Canada Cup #1 / Ontario Cup #3 Horseshoe Resort
XC - Horseshoe Valley, Sunday June 7, 2015
Master Expert Men XCO Maître Expert Homme (50+ years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 11:36 AM Actual: 11:36:14.4 Distance: 24.61 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 11 Predicted Winning Time: 1:17:25.11 Speed: 19.07
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Fred Seeman - Chief, Steve Head-Assistant, Scott Doel - Secretary, Anne Cobban-Judge, Jeff Kerton, Ed Sitarski-Members, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1560Glenn MeeuwisseTrek Store CC from OrilliaCAN196509051:24:27.5417.482591.721:4420:4120:4921:11
2561Gordon RuderCyclepath Markham from BoltonCAN196502161:28:06.363:38.816.762287.922:5821:3322:0121:34
3562Linnley ClarkeAWI Racing from ThorntonCAN196205071:28:15.093:47.516.732087.722:4821:1922:0222:04
4568Eric OrschelTrek Store CC from UxbridgeCAN196404031:32:21.727:54.115.991883.823:1222:3423:0323:30
5573R. Scott JohnstonBike Zone Racing/ColdwaterCAN196201141:35:34.1511:06.615.451781.024:2423:3023:5123:47
6569Guy LeclairApollo Bicycles from PickeringCAN195805141:35:37.0711:09.515.441681.023:5523:0823:5624:36
7564Rob NishmanMorning Glory Cycling ClubCAN196502141:41:45.7317:18.114.511576.125:5725:0325:4225:02
8567Mark DerrickCollingwood Cycling ClubCAN195801281:43:51.2819:23.714.221474.525:1025:0726:1127:21
9571John Burkefrom MidhurstCAN196210141:53:47.3129:19.712.981368.025:4726:5730:2430:37
DNF565Sean LandsleyPedal Power Racing/Gatineau, QCCAN19620817
DNF570David StaplesCenturion Next Wave/BarrieCAN19561220
DNS566David GirolamettoKawartha Cycling Club/OakwoodCAN19601023
DNS574Fritz KipferThe Cycling Gym from TorontoCAN19620102
DNS563Rick LandrySpeedriver.com from KitchenerCAN19610917
Updated @ 00:29:59 2015/06/10
Canada Cup #1 / Ontario Cup #3 Horseshoe Resort
XC - Horseshoe Valley, Sunday June 7, 2015
Senior Expert Men/Homme XCO (19−29 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 11:36 AM Actual: 11:36:14.4 Distance: 24.61 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 16 Predicted Winning Time: 1:14:48.64 Speed: 19.74
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Fred Seeman - Chief, Steve Head-Assistant, Scott Doel - Secretary, Anne Cobban-Judge, Jeff Kerton, Ed Sitarski-Members, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1637Simon WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/HawkesvilleCAN198908251:25:32.1817.262587.522:1021:0421:0421:12
2648Paul GuenetteWolfpak Racing/Inception CycleryCAN199008121:25:52.9520.717.192287.122:4620:3321:1921:13
3638Mike Grummettfrom SimcoeCAN198806141:28:35.793:03.616.672084.421:5721:2222:4222:33
4639Chris BarsonCoachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell MedicalCAN198608111:29:04.523:32.316.581884.021:5722:0522:4422:16
5641Austin FloydNorco Evolution from ThornhillCAN199508011:29:24.083:51.816.521783.723:1422:1322:1521:41*
6635Dylan Ngfrom Port McNicollCAN199112101:30:10.414:38.216.371683.023:1922:1522:0922:26
7649Jamie WaglerTwo Wheel Racing from TorontoCAN198810231:31:22.425:50.216.161581.922:2223:1123:0322:45
8643Nathan MartinTwo Wheel Racing/New HamburgCAN198605241:31:22.425:50.216.161481.922:1722:5923:1622:48
9642Corey HakkersTwo Wheel RacingCAN198904111:33:15.837:43.615.831380.223:1823:2723:2023:09
10651Tyler RamsbottomBateman`s Bicycle Company Ltd.CAN198802011:33:36.408:04.215.771279.924:2623:1723:2822:24
11640Thomas WoodMountainview Cycling Club − Total SportsCAN198703181:34:01.828:29.615.701179.623:5223:2423:2723:16
12646Matthew Cassellfrom HamiltonCAN199003281:38:40.8413:08.614.961075.825:3624:0324:3924:21
13650Dan HopeTeam Spoke O`MotionCAN199306041:42:05.9816:33.714.46973.325:3125:0525:2925:59*
14644Adrian Chaofrom TorontoCAN199208251:43:09.8717:37.614.31872.524:3224:2425:0529:06
DNF647Dominic GirardWolfpak Racing/Inception CycleryCAN1994010145:43.8722:3823:05*
DNF652Marc−Eric NadeauNorco Evolution from GuelphCAN1988050755:18.2925:3029:48
DNS645Mitch KaiserLantern Rouge from TorontoCAN19890531
Updated @ 00:29:59 2015/06/10
Canada Cup #1 / Ontario Cup #3 Horseshoe Resort
XC - Horseshoe Valley, Sunday June 7, 2015
U17 Cadet Expert Men/Homme XCO (15−16 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 11:30 AM Actual: 11:30:07.3 Distance: 18.64 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 24 Predicted Winning Time: 57:22.80 Speed: 19.49
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Fred Seeman - Chief, Steve Head-Assistant, Scott Doel - Secretary, Anne Cobban-Judge, Jeff Kerton, Ed Sitarski-Members, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1265Gunnar HolmgrenVelocity Cycle and Ski/OrilliaCAN1999062355:49.6720.0325100.018:5018:2718:31
2268Brody SandersonCenturion Next Wave/OrilliaCAN1999060457:27.261:37.519.462297.219:2519:0418:58
3285Holden JonesTeam Squamish/Squamish, BCCAN2000122258:34.702:45.019.0995.319:5119:1019:32
4266Philippe St−LaurentÉquipe du Québec : CVM Subway SigmaCAN1999011258:40.322:50.619.0695.220:1319:2019:06
5267Tyler ClarkXprezo from King CityCAN2000032458:56.983:07.318.972094.719:5219:1019:54
6270Victor VerreaultVélo 2 Max St−FélicienCAN1999101959:05.753:16.018.9294.520:3519:0019:29
7272Noah SimmsCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LGCAN199907201:00:20.494:30.818.531892.520:2019:4120:18
8287Graydon StaplesApollo Bicycles : Centurion Next WaveCAN199910301:00:28.424:38.718.491792.320:4819:5619:43
9286Francis FortinÉquipe du Québec : CVM Subway SigmaCAN199905251:00:56.765:07.018.3591.620:3420:0920:12
10273Scott LeonardCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LGCAN200009121:01:25.485:35.818.201690.921:0220:1520:07
11269Philippe TruchonMathieu Performance/Québec, QCCAN199910301:01:39.325:49.618.1490.520:3120:5020:17
12283Nick KlebanTeam SquamishCAN199907201:02:00.066:10.318.0390.021:1520:3720:06
13271Émile BernierCVM de la Gatineau/Gatineau, QCCAN199909191:02:23.116:33.417.9289.521:0620:5920:16
14280Nicholas DinizCyclepath Oakville Race TeamCAN199903231:02:50.277:00.617.791588.821:2520:2520:59
15282Hunter VernerCycling BCCAN199906021:03:29.497:39.817.6187.921:5820:5320:37
16276Brandon LeeTrek Store THT from BarrieCAN200010061:03:57.178:07.517.481487.322:1321:0320:39
17275Nicholas EmsleyAWI Racing from HaliburtonCAN199905281:05:07.849:18.117.171385.721:4921:4021:37
18279Hudson NgCyclepath Oakville Race TeamCAN200003031:06:03.8510:14.116.931284.521:2722:1822:17
19284Shane PattersonCycling BC/North Vancouver, BCCAN199909291:06:46.6710:57.016.7483.622:0522:3022:10
20274Gavin KerrCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LGCAN199903141:07:52.0812:02.416.481182.322:4222:3622:32
21278Owen FedorowichCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LGCAN200009131:08:40.9012:51.216.281081.322:5022:3723:13
22277Thomas DoironTrek Store THT from OrilliaCAN199907241:09:55.8114:06.115.99979.823:5022:5723:08
DNF288Leif BertelsenCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LGCAN1999050345:16.7722:4822:28
DNF281Robin Horsfieldfrom Devonshire, ON, BermudaCAN1999120149:32.1126:3522:57
Updated @ 00:29:59 2015/06/10
Canada Cup #1 / Ontario Cup #3 Horseshoe Resort
XC - Horseshoe Valley, Sunday June 7, 2015
SingleSpeed XCO
Start Scheduled: 11:36 AM Actual: 11:36:14.4 Distance: 18.64 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 56:39.31 Speed: 19.74
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Fred Seeman - Chief, Steve Head-Assistant, Scott Doel - Secretary, Anne Cobban-Judge, Jeff Kerton, Ed Sitarski-Members, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1154Ryan Atkinsfrom OshawaCAN198707281:05:19.9117.122586.724:5420:2819:57
2150David DermontTrue North Cycles from TorontoCAN196202011:06:03.5243.616.932285.822:4421:5121:28
3153Gavin CarnegieTrek Store CC from LakefieldCAN197701161:08:06.312:46.416.422083.223:4722:0322:15
4152Trevor Montaguefrom MississaugaCAN199001061:10:51.065:31.115.781880.023:5923:1823:32
5151Larry WooLapDogs Cycling Club/TorontoCAN197301201:33:44.4928:24.511.931760.427:1930:5035:34
Updated @ 00:29:59 2015/06/10
Canada Cup #1 / Ontario Cup #3 Horseshoe Resort
XC - Horseshoe Valley, Sunday June 7, 2015
U17 Cadet Expert Women/Femme XCO (15−16 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 11:38 AM Actual: 11:38:14.5 Distance: 12.66 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 10 Predicted Winning Time: 44:49.32 Speed: 16.95
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Fred Seeman - Chief, Steve Head-Assistant, Scott Doel - Secretary, Anne Cobban-Judge, Jeff Kerton, Ed Sitarski-Members, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1170Mireille Larose−GingrasCVM Subway SigmaCAN2000021847:35.7315.9694.224:0823:26c
2172Sienna Leger RedelUSA National TeamUSA1999050648:00.0924.315.8393.424:3923:20c
3173Marianne ThébergeMathieu Performance/Lévis, QCCAN2000111748:57.091:21.315.5291.624:3424:23c
4174Dana GilliganCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LGCAN1999092149:30.721:54.915.352590.525:0724:22c
5177Samantha FullerWolfpak Racing/Inception CycleryCAN1999041249:59.272:23.515.202289.725:3124:27c
6175Savilia BlunkUSA National TeamUSA1999053051:09.023:33.214.8687.626:0125:07c
7176Sarah FabbroTrek Store THT from BarrieCAN1999082151:30.453:54.714.752087.025:5125:38c
8171Veda GerasimekUSA National TeamUSA1999060153:26.155:50.414.2283.926:5126:35c
9178Vicky Morin−BlanchetteC3/Vélo Pays−d`en−HautCAN199907121:00:38.9513:03.212.5373.931:2829:10c
10179Camille WaldeckEnergy Cycling ClubCAN199905191:06:19.3418:43.611.461867.632:4833:30c
Updated @ 00:29:59 2015/06/10
Canada Cup #1 / Ontario Cup #3 Horseshoe Resort
XC - Horseshoe Valley, Sunday June 7, 2015
Senior Expert Women/Femme XCO (19+ years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 11:38 AM Actual: 11:38:14.5 Distance: 18.64 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 1:04:04.46 Speed: 17.45
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Fred Seeman - Chief, Steve Head-Assistant, Scott Doel - Secretary, Anne Cobban-Judge, Jeff Kerton, Ed Sitarski-Members, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1710Alana ZabukovecProgressive p/b SuperFly/Maverix RacingCAN198804261:16:02.3914.702584.326:0225:0624:53
2711Andrea Burleyfrom UxbridgeCAN199404291:19:30.453:28.014.062280.628:0625:4625:38
Updated @ 00:29:59 2015/06/10
Canada Cup #1 / Ontario Cup #3 Horseshoe Resort
XC - Horseshoe Valley, Sunday June 7, 2015
Master Expert Women XCO Maître Expert Femme (30−39 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 11:38 AM Actual: 11:38:14.5 Distance: 18.64 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 1:01:51.89 Speed: 18.07
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Fred Seeman - Chief, Steve Head-Assistant, Scott Doel - Secretary, Anne Cobban-Judge, Jeff Kerton, Ed Sitarski-Members, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1745Lisa HutsonHBCC from West MontroseCAN197604221:18:27.6914.252578.827:1225:3825:37
2747Abigail OwsleyPedal Power Racing from LondonCAN197812111:19:04.1936.514.142278.227:1726:1325:32
3746Hannah ParishAWI Racing from ClarksburgCAN197708271:19:24.3156.614.082077.927:1325:3826:32
4750Christie SimonWild Bettys Cycling ClubCAN197902221:33:28.2615:00.511.961866.231:5430:3930:53
Updated @ 00:29:59 2015/06/10
Canada Cup #1 / Ontario Cup #3 Horseshoe Resort
XC - Horseshoe Valley, Sunday June 7, 2015
Master Expert Women XCO Maître Expert Femme (40+ years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 11:38 AM Actual: 11:38:14.5 Distance: 18.64 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 12 Predicted Winning Time: 1:04:04.46 Speed: 17.45
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Fred Seeman - Chief, Steve Head-Assistant, Scott Doel - Secretary, Anne Cobban-Judge, Jeff Kerton, Ed Sitarski-Members, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1185Lisa HolmgrenVelocity Cycle and Ski/OrilliaCAN197302191:09:17.1916.142592.523:5222:5422:30
2193Angela WebsterARP Racing p/b Apex Race PhotosCAN197503251:15:10.835:53.614.872285.226:1924:0824:43
3196Anouchka LewisTeam Spoke O`Motion/NewmarketCAN197503031:16:17.857:00.614.662084.026:2724:4725:02
4188Ingrid Musgravefrom TorontoCAN197206291:19:56.3210:39.113.991880.227:1126:1726:27
5190Jenny BrownReactivated RacingCAN197005251:22:13.1312:55.913.601777.927:4427:5126:37
6195Lori DavisBarrie/Simcoe Cycling ClubCAN196411111:22:17.8413:00.613.591677.928:2427:0326:50
7186Maureen O`HareCoachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell MedicalCAN196601201:23:22.8514:05.613.411576.828:5026:5827:33
8187Andrea BacikPedal Power Racing/WoodstockCAN196203101:24:24.8915:07.713.251475.928:5127:4027:52
9194Kim GettyTeam Hardwood TrekCAN197303271:24:30.7315:13.513.231375.828:5227:4827:49
10189Margie WaldeckRock and Road Cycle Race TeamCAN196909061:30:56.6721:39.412.291270.530:3729:2430:54
DNF191Michelle AmancioReactivated Racing/PalgraveCAN1972072734:19.5634:19
DNF192Nathalie Mousseaufrom LondonCAN19731122
Updated @ 00:29:59 2015/06/10
Canada Cup #1 / Ontario Cup #3 Horseshoe Resort
XC - Horseshoe Valley, Sunday June 7, 2015
Elite Men XCO Élite Homme
Start Scheduled: 1:45 PM Actual: 13:45:03.1 Distance: 32.91 Km Laps: 6 Participants: 48 Predicted Winning Time: 1:35:49.98 Speed: 20.6
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupCanCupUCIUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6i
Fred Seeman - Chief, Steve Head-Assistant, Scott Doel - Secretary, Anne Cobban-Judge, Jeff Kerton, Ed Sitarski-Members, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
19Peter DiseraNorco Factory Team from BarrieONCAN199502211:35:02.8320.772520030100.016:4115:2215:4515:3615:5315:42*
210Marc−Antoine NadonSCOTT−3 Rox Racing/TimminsONCAN199404261:36:54.101:51.220.38221752098.116:4715:3415:5316:0916:1416:14*
34Cameron JetteSCOTT−3 Rox Racing/TorontoONCAN198707011:37:01.601:58.720.35201551598.016:5515:3915:3416:0616:2516:20
413Alexandre VialleEspresso Sports from PrévostQCCAN199402161:37:06.262:03.420.331401297.916:3915:4415:5616:1616:0916:19*
56Evan McNeelyNorco Factory Team/KingstonONCAN199204011:37:40.722:37.820.22181301097.317:4315:4616:0015:5016:0216:16
62Evan GuthrieNorco Factory Team/PeachlandBCCAN199101301:37:54.962:52.120.17120897.116:3515:4516:0716:3316:3416:18
711Peter GlassfordTrek Canada Mountain Bike TeamONCAN198401011:38:38.023:35.120.0217115696.417:0516:0316:1316:1016:2416:41
88Antoine CaronPivot Cycles − OTEQCCAN199201081:39:50.704:47.819.78110495.216:5715:5916:2816:5016:4416:49
917Marc−André Fortierfrom VictoriavilleQCCAN199608091:40:45.535:42.719.60105294.316:5916:2916:3816:5816:4716:51*
1020Davis RossAWI Racing from WyevaleONCAN199303031:41:09.216:06.319.5216100194.017:3816:2616:4717:0316:4916:23*
1112Andrew L`EsperanceNorco Factory Team/HalifaxNSCAN199103181:41:50.636:47.819.399593.317:1416:2916:5917:1017:0816:47
1218Eric TourvilleLimited Air Lousse Private ClubQCCAN197401281:42:05.607:02.719.349093.117:2916:4916:4017:1017:0316:52
131Jhonathan Josue De León PazFederacion Guatemalteca de CiclismoXXGUA199310141:42:44.447:41.619.228592.517:4616:5117:0217:1316:5916:50*
145Mitchell BaileyTrek Canada Mountain Bike TeamONCAN199202151:43:13.848:11.019.13158092.116:4615:5816:2917:0018:0918:48
1549Felix BurkeÉquipe du Québec : Jo Velo TremblantQCCAN199603251:43:56.118:53.219.007591.417:2816:3317:0117:2518:0817:17*
1614Matthew MartindillArrow Racing from Owen SoundONCAN198102021:44:08.759:05.918.96147191.317:1616:1716:3116:5917:2419:39
1735Kelsey KrushelProgressive p/b SuperFly/Maverix RacingONCAN199010171:44:14.709:11.818.94136991.217:3417:0617:0017:2517:3717:31
1821Felix BelhumeurPivot Cycles − OTE from QuébecQCCAN199610171:45:33.9610:31.118.706690.018:0016:5717:3917:1517:4217:58*
1916Vincent BelhumeurMathieu Performance/QuébecQCCAN199407191:46:48.0011:45.118.496489.018:2817:4917:1817:3218:0417:34*
2024Jon SlaughterCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LGONCAN199112201:46:58.9011:56.018.46126288.818:3717:3817:1817:4517:5717:41
2115Noah TautfestBicycle Express RacingVTUSA198909021:48:33.7713:30.918.196087.618:2017:4718:1518:0718:1117:51
2248Jacob McClellandAWI Racing from OrilliaONCAN198906141:48:50.1513:47.318.14115887.319:4717:2718:0318:0917:5317:28
2325Charles Faucher RobertPivot Cycles − OTE from QuébecQCCAN199611181:48:56.5613:53.718.135687.217:5517:3117:5018:2018:4818:29*
2422Neil SymingtonOpus/OGC from SussexNBCAN199504171:49:00.7513:57.918.115487.219:0517:4718:5217:4118:0217:31*
2528Dylan BaileyRollin` Thunder RacingONCAN198105131:51:12.9516:10.117.75105285.518:4117:3818:1418:2818:3319:36
2619Guillaume Larose−GingrasPivot Cycles − OTE/Lac-BeauportQCCAN199612131:51:17.1916:14.317.745085.417:3217:4518:2813:2724:2619:36*
27*31Alex SchmidtWolfpak Racing/Inception CycleryONCAN199303261:32:12.051 lap to go17.9294985.918:4817:2518:0718:5518:54*
28*45Jon KinsieTwo Wheel Racing/KitchenerONCAN198803241:32:18.051 lap to go17.9184885.819:5518:1518:1018:2217:34
29*26David ReidCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LGONCAN198603251:32:19.051 lap to go17.9074785.818:5918:3618:0418:1518:23
30*46Bryan MeyersCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LGONCAN199606251:32:55.051 lap to go17.7964685.219:0417:2618:1118:5819:13*
31*47Corey BrioschiGiro/Bell/Blackburn/BoltonONCAN199301191:33:27.051 lap to go17.6954584.819:3018:1818:4418:1218:40*
32*7Andrew WatsonNorco Factory Team from BarrieONCAN198305301:33:40.051 lap to go17.6444484.617:1620:2019:0818:0618:48
33*27Anthony Audetfrom MariaQCCAN199511261:34:00.051 lap to go17.584384.319:0518:0618:1619:1319:17*
34*43Timothy Carletonfrom TorontoONCAN198005061:34:22.051 lap to go17.5134283.919:4918:1218:3518:4319:01
35*36Thomas GauthierPivot Cycles − OTE from QuébecQCCAN199603041:35:03.751 lap to go17.394183.318:5618:1218:2420:1119:19*
36*42John CauchiRock and Road Cycle Race TeamONCAN198204031:16:32.842 laps to go17.3924082.819:3318:4619:0419:09
37*44Luke HlavenkaGiro/Bell/Blackburn/AllistonONCAN199205301:16:45.842 laps to go17.343982.519:3218:2719:1019:35
38*33Robin WallarGiro/Bell/Blackburn/HamiltonONCAN198812131:17:04.842 laps to go17.273882.219:4218:5019:1519:16
39*30Chris FruetelProgressive p/b SuperFly/Maverix RacingONCAN199005091:17:10.842 laps to go17.243782.119:5019:0418:5019:25
40*29Scott Lynchfrom WaterlooONCAN199111151:18:15.842 laps to go17.003681.018:5218:3220:1020:40
41*39Mark WinfieldAWI Racing from BarrieONCAN199008111:00:18.843 laps to go16.733578.820:0919:4720:21
42*34Michael HermanovskyNorco Evolution/Richmond HillONCAN198911191:00:19.843 laps to go16.723478.820:1819:4920:11
43*50Trent MeyersGiro/Bell/Blackburn/BramptonONCAN199312271:01:18.843 laps to go16.453377.520:0620:1720:54*
44*41Brendan MacKillopCyclepath Markham from TorontoONCAN198909151:03:24.843 laps to go15.913274.921:0620:1822:00
45*37Eddie SkalaWolfpak Racing/Inception CycleryONCAN199512171:19:21.053 laps to go12.713159.920:5821:3236:50*
DNF23Mahon Lamontfrom WhistlerBCCAN1996022517:31.0917:31*
DNF38Jason LeBlancTeam Hardwood Trek/InnisfilONCAN1993010820:08.5820:08*
DNF32Simon Happyfrom Sainte-adeleQCCAN19860427
DNS40William ClarkeAWI Racing from ThorntonONCAN19941007*
DNS3Adam MorkaTrek Canada Mountain Bike TeamONCAN19860914
Updated @ 00:29:59 2015/06/10
Canada Cup #1 / Ontario Cup #3 Horseshoe Resort
XC - Horseshoe Valley, Sunday June 7, 2015
Elite Women XCO Élite Femme
Start Scheduled: 1:48 PM Actual: 13:48:02.4 Distance: 27.55 Km Laps: 5 Participants: 20 Predicted Winning Time: 1:31:26.38 Speed: 18.07
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupCanCupUCIUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5i
Fred Seeman - Chief, Steve Head-Assistant, Scott Doel - Secretary, Anne Cobban-Judge, Jeff Kerton, Ed Sitarski-Members, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1503Haley SmithNorco Factory Team/UxbridgeCAN199311221:38:07.6716.84252003093.221:5218:4919:0919:2018:55*
2501Mikaela KofmanSCOTT−3 Rox Racing/TorontoCAN198908111:38:13.455.716.83221752093.121:5118:5219:0719:2218:59
3504Frédérique TrudelSpecialized Racing CanadaCAN199406071:39:28.451:20.716.611551591.922:1219:0719:4519:0919:13*
4506Elyse NieuwoldHoliday Inn Calgary Northwest/P−K ExpressCAN199207081:42:33.234:25.516.12201401289.222:5219:4319:5520:0219:59
5505Andréane Lanthier−NadeauÉquipe du Québec : Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory TeamCAN199307031:44:55.406:47.715.751301087.122:3220:1621:0420:2820:33*
6508Anne−Julie TremblayÉquipe du Québec/Saguenay, QCCAN199601311:46:15.028:07.315.55120886.123:2720:2720:1920:4221:19*
7518Sue HavilandNorco Evolution from WhitbyCAN197911251:47:06.868:59.115.4318115685.423:4020:2020:3521:0921:20
8510Elizabeth WhiteBicycle Express RacingUSA199405281:48:12.9510:05.215.27110484.523:3020:1621:0221:3321:50*
9521Rachel PageauCyclone d’Alma/Chicoutimi, QCCAN199508011:50:35.9012:28.214.94105282.723:5220:5720:5922:3622:09*
10514Cayley BrooksCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LGCAN199202041:51:06.5412:58.814.8717100182.324:2121:0921:2921:4822:16
11511Katlyn DundasWolfpak Racing/Inception CycleryCAN199311201:54:31.2316:23.514.43169579.825:0321:5622:1322:2022:57*
12519Sarah LynchTwo Wheel Racing from WaterlooCAN199304221:55:59.0317:51.314.25159078.824:2122:1422:3223:2623:24*
13*515Kayla Morin−BlanchetteCycle Cadieux/Val-David, QCCAN199605171:36:27.371 lap to go13.808575.825:3322:5823:4624:09*
14*520Victoria GiangrandeTrek Store CC/Richmond HillCAN199003141:37:07.371 lap to go13.70148075.326:2523:0723:3723:56
15*512Stéfanie TremblayCyclone d’Alma from Alma, QCCAN199504271:38:01.571 lap to go13.587574.626:0723:4823:4824:17*
DNF502Cindy MontambaultÉquipe du Québec : CVM 2 VALSCAN198303111:23:05.9821:4418:5820:0622:16
DNF507Elisa OtterBicycle Express RacingUSA1986102345:37.6323:4421:52
DNF513Siobhan KellyToWheels/EpicSportsPerf/BCCCAN1996041245:55.6924:1521:39*
DNF509Heather GrayCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LGCAN1979113023:28.5523:28
DNF516Rosalie AugerMaglia Rosa/Landrienne, QCCAN19940420*
DNS500Emily BattyTrek Factory Racing/WhitbyCAN19880616
DNS517Allison SauderWaterloo Cycling ClubCAN19940825*
Updated @ 00:29:59 2015/06/10
Canada Cup #1 / Ontario Cup #3 Horseshoe Resort
XC - Horseshoe Valley, Sunday June 7, 2015
Junior Men XCO Junior Homme (17−18 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 1:50 PM Actual: 13:50:02.9 Distance: 22.18 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 33 Predicted Winning Time: 1:06:56.17 Speed: 19.88
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupCanCupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Fred Seeman - Chief, Steve Head-Assistant, Scott Doel - Secretary, Anne Cobban-Judge, Jeff Kerton, Ed Sitarski-Members, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1301Quinton DiseraCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LGCAN199811231:03:38.7220.9125100100.014:4916:1916:2915:59
2304Liam MulcahyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LGCAN199708201:05:42.102:03.320.26228596.914:5916:4116:5217:08
3305Rhys VernerCycling BC : KonaCAN199707021:06:04.422:25.720.147096.315:0516:5617:0316:58
4310Sean FinchamCycling BCCAN199808181:06:29.422:50.720.016095.715:1416:5917:1217:03
5307Luke Di MarzoCycling BCCAN199711251:07:01.553:22.819.865095.015:4716:5917:2716:46
6300Raphaël AuclairPivot Cycles − OTE/Québec, QCCAN199703021:07:03.143:24.419.854594.915:2617:2017:3716:39
7311Antoine Bélanger RannouÉquipe du Québec : CVM de la GatineauCAN199812171:07:38.493:59.719.674094.115:5117:0517:3017:10
8306Daniel JohnsonUSA National TeamUSA199711291:08:27.524:48.819.443793.016:1817:3417:2417:10
9302Jerry DufourUSA National TeamUSA199708231:08:34.284:55.519.413492.816:1817:3917:2917:06
10319Félix LongpréÉquipe du Québec : cc Mont Sainte−AnneCAN199802121:08:36.684:57.919.403292.816:1617:1417:4617:18
11308Cole PatonUSA National TeamUSA199712051:08:58.235:19.519.303092.316:2517:3017:3417:27
12303Tofor LewisUSA National TeamUSA199710211:09:03.115:24.319.272992.215:5117:4017:4817:42
13315Adam RobergeÉquipe du Québec : C3/Vélo Pays−d`en−HautCAN199703271:09:12.425:33.719.232892.016:2117:2917:4117:40
14318Émile Farrell−DessureaultSkinouk−VDM from Gatineau, QCCAN199805051:09:29.145:50.419.152791.616:2917:3117:4217:46
15321Malcolm BartonCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LGCAN199801051:09:56.916:18.119.03202691.016:3917:3417:4817:54
16309Olivier LapointeÉquipe du Québec : Santé Universelle // Marin BikesCAN199706171:10:30.846:52.118.87182590.316:2317:3418:0218:30
17317Cédrick CantinÉquipe du Québec : Mathieu PerformanceCAN199802251:11:18.747:40.018.662489.216:2417:3618:1918:56
18322Kaleb HellreichTrek Store CC from ThorntonCAN199807201:11:44.078:05.318.55172388.716:3818:1318:4118:09
19320Xavier MorinÉquipe du Québec : Dalbix SherbrookeCAN199812181:12:17.418:38.618.412288.017:2018:2518:0318:28
20313Jorge MunozUSA National TeamUSA199703221:12:29.738:51.018.362187.816:5617:5918:3318:59
21314Émile PerreaultCVM 2 VALS from Val d`Or, QCCAN199811261:12:36.588:57.818.332087.716:2718:3318:5318:41
22328Clayton PuckettUSA National Team : Bear Development TeamUSA199804291:14:22.8810:44.117.891985.616:3618:5419:3819:13
23331Cole SchumacherCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LGCAN199801181:14:35.7410:57.017.84161885.317:0518:5619:4018:53
24325William Verreaultfrom St-Félicien, QCCAN199709041:14:55.5711:16.817.761784.917:0119:1719:4418:52
25316Tyler OrschelTrek Canada Mountain Bike TeamCAN199801291:16:23.9912:45.217.42151683.320:3818:2619:4517:33
26332Jan KocembaProgressive p/b SuperFly/Maverix RacingCAN199706261:16:28.3712:49.617.40141583.217:4319:3019:3419:38
27323Griffin LambertCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LGCAN199711021:18:04.2314:25.517.05131481.518:5019:4820:0219:22
28326Aidan WebsterWaterloo Cycling Club/KitchenerCAN199801171:18:51.8315:13.116.87121380.719:0419:5520:0819:43
29327Brandon WrightTeam Spoke O`MotionCAN199810281:22:16.8318:38.116.17111277.419:2619:5821:2221:30
30330Dylan SandersBikesports Cycling ClubCAN199706061:23:28.4919:49.715.94101176.219:1020:3621:4022:01
31329Gavin BreenTwo Wheel Racing from WaterlooCAN199802221:27:12.2223:33.515.2691073.020:3022:1122:2622:04
DNF324Owen FloodArrow Racing from HaliburtonCAN1997081618:56.7218:56
DNF333Matthew StaplesCenturion Next Wave/BarrieCAN19980630
DNS312Matthew Tracey−CookUSA National TeamUSA19980806
Updated @ 00:29:59 2015/06/10
Canada Cup #1 / Ontario Cup #3 Horseshoe Resort
XC - Horseshoe Valley, Sunday June 7, 2015
Junior Women XCO Junior Femme (17−18 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 1:52 PM Actual: 13:51:02.9 Distance: 16.82 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 12 Predicted Winning Time: 58:22.16 Speed: 17.28
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupCanCupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Fred Seeman - Chief, Steve Head-Assistant, Scott Doel - Secretary, Anne Cobban-Judge, Jeff Kerton, Ed Sitarski-Members, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1200Soren MeeuwisseTrek Canada Mountain Bike TeamCAN1997090759:32.9916.942510098.020:1919:4519:28
2201Laurie ArseneaultLa Cordée Plein AirCAN199704181:02:05.362:32.316.258594.021:0420:0920:51
3208Sophianne SamsonÉquipe du QuébecCAN199812201:02:54.213:21.216.047092.821:0420:5620:52
4204Juliette TétreaultSkinouk−VDM/Val-Des-Monts, QCCAN199904291:04:16.104:43.115.706090.822:2420:5720:54
5211Amélie SimardCVM Subway Sigma/Beaupré, QCCAN199702051:04:47.345:14.315.575090.121:5921:1821:28
6203Florence Dostie−MénardÉquipe du Québec : CVM de la GatineauCAN199705161:05:12.605:39.615.47224589.521:4121:3721:53
7205Erica LeonardCenturion Next Wave/BarrieCAN199803281:05:16.765:43.715.46204089.422:2421:3921:12
8202Sabrina BureauCVM Subway Sigma/Québec, QCCAN199705011:09:47.4910:14.514.463783.623:3323:1822:55
9209Meghan KelleyUSA National TeamCAN199808311:10:14.1110:41.114.363483.123:4722:5623:30
10210Lauren DesrosiersUSA National TeamUSA199807301:10:29.6410:56.614.313282.823:0722:4524:36
11206Melissa LavigneSkinouk−VDM from Gatineau, QCCAN199812141:18:41.9919:08.912.823074.226:3326:2625:41
DNF207Rebecca HarveyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LGCAN1998042227:13.6127:13
DNS212Paige FoxcroftCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LGCAN19970529
Updated @ 00:29:59 2015/06/10