Super Fly Racing
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday June 10, 2012
Dave Horyn - Chief, Anne Cobban - Feed zone, Deena Brooks - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
Home » Race Series » Latest Race Results

Sponsors

Caledon Hills Cycling Coach Chris Esteems Fitness and Wellness Evolution Cycles
HBCC Inception Cyclery Rocky Mountain Bicycles TREK Bicycle Store - Toronto
Wild Betty's Joyride 150  Indoor Bike Park Eload Walk Run Bike
Norco Arrow Total Sports Bike Shop Code
Two Wheel Racing Recharge With Milk home Bike Sports
Sir Sams Skiis and Bikes hardwood

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday June 10, 2012
Cadet Sport (15−16 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:00 AM Actual: 9:00:00.8 Distance: 10.9 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 17
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Dave Horyn - Chief, Anne Cobban - Feed zone, Deena Brooks - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13015Taylor EtzlSt. Catharines Cycling Club36:08.3718.102590.017:2218:45
23016Max YuleSt. Catharines Cycling Club36:29.9521.517.922289.117:2219:07
3819Adam Welshfrom Oshawa36:57.0648.617.702088.017:5019:06
43005Owen FloodArrow Racing from Haliburton36:59.5451.117.681887.918:0418:55
53019Trevor Beaudoinfrom Stouffville37:02.5454.117.661787.817:3019:32
63014Brandon FreundMountainview Cycling Club37:19.761:11.317.521687.118:2618:53
73027Braedyn Kozmanfrom Dundas37:42.501:34.117.341586.317:5719:45
83004Griffin LambertTeam Hardwood/Trek/Bracebridge38:30.652:22.216.981484.518:0820:21
93024Liam YeatesEsteemTraining.Com/Collingwood38:49.422:41.016.851383.818:0320:45
103001Graham McDougallEsteemTraining.Com/Kettleby39:06.102:57.716.731283.218:1720:49
113028Ryan Andersenfrom Pickering41:24.785:16.415.791178.518:3422:50
123012Jan Kocembafrom Oshawa42:42.576:34.115.311076.219:5522:46
133011Joseph BalaschCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja43:15.647:07.215.12975.220:4022:35
143007Trey Kylefrom Haliburton45:26.809:18.414.39871.621:0124:25
153008Riley Christensenfrom Nottawa47:34.3111:25.913.75768.422:4024:53
163026Trevor MessinaHamilton Youth Cycling48:43.7412:35.313.42666.821:4826:54
173006Adam JeffsTeam BTG : Barrie Cycling Club1:00:44.1224:35.710.77553.628:4431:59
DNS3013Fraser Davidsonfrom Port Perry
DNS3003Cole PugsleyCenturion Development Canada : Barrie Cycling Club
Updated @ 18:31:55 2013/03/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday June 10, 2012
Minime (13−14 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:01 AM Actual: 9:01:29.9 Distance: 10.9 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 37
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Dave Horyn - Chief, Anne Cobban - Feed zone, Deena Brooks - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13202Quinton DiseraTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie34:01.6919.222596.816:2517:36
23228Rune SchaeferEsteemTraining.Com from Beeton34:33.5131.818.922295.316:3517:57
33211Andrew Jonkerfrom Brockville35:19.871:18.118.512093.216:3718:41
43206Kaleb HellreichTeam Hardwood/Trek/Thornton35:49.681:47.918.251891.917:1718:32
53205Tyler OrschelTrek Store Cycling Club35:56.761:55.018.191791.616:5319:03
63231Caleb ShaverReactivated Racing36:27.722:26.017.941690.317:2519:02
73245Malcolm Bartonfrom Uxbridge37:26.443:24.717.471588.018:0919:16
83212Ryan Jonkerfrom Brockville37:29.013:27.317.451487.918:0619:22
93204Cole SchumacherTeam Hardwood/Trek from Oro37:39.243:37.517.371387.518:1219:27
103209Zachary PeddleEsteemTraining.Com/Tottenham37:45.393:43.617.321287.218:0619:38
113201Tyler EdwardsTotal Sports the Bike Shop38:15.764:14.017.091186.118:1020:05
123203Jacob ThompsonTotal Sports the Bike Shop39:15.885:14.116.661083.918:4920:26
133226Matthew ConlonSt. Catharines Cycling Club39:49.425:47.716.42982.718:5320:55
143221Bruce HyndEsteemTraining.Com from Bolton39:55.685:53.916.38882.519:3120:24
153225David FarrenHB Cycling Club from Bolton40:24.246:22.516.19781.519:0321:20
163242Logan DuffyTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie40:47.626:45.916.03680.719:3521:11
173230Noah SimmsTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie40:58.646:56.915.96580.419:4921:09
183232Nicholas Emsleyfrom Haliburton42:23.268:21.515.43477.719:4822:35
193234Gavin BreenTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo42:25.338:23.615.42377.620:3521:50
203227Brody SandersonTeam Hardwood/Trek/Orillia42:38.488:36.715.34277.220:0722:30
213235Jonas BraunSt. Catharines Cycling Club43:31.809:30.115.0275.621:1622:14
223208Roland StimpfigEsteemTraining.Com/Tottenham43:43.579:41.814.9675.320:5422:49
233219Everett SummersJet Fuel Coffee from Toronto44:05.6810:03.914.8374.721:0223:03
243217Graeme WoodsTeam Hardwood/Trek/Midhurst45:30.9211:29.214.3772.321:1824:12
253294Owen JonesPrimary Sweet Pete`s/Toronto45:36.5611:34.814.3472.222:0423:32
263218Thomas DoironTeam Hardwood/Trek/Orillia46:38.5712:36.814.0270.622:1824:20
273293Adrian KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener46:42.6212:40.914.0070.522:3824:04
283240Kyle Lavergnefrom Haliburton46:49.5212:47.813.9770.322:4124:07
293229Luke FexTeam Hardwood/Trek/Oro Station46:54.3312:52.613.9470.223:1123:42
303224Graeme SteciukTeam Hardwood/Trek/Midhurst46:59.0712:57.313.9270.123:1223:46
313213Evan BlacklockCyclepath Oakville Race Team49:39.4015:37.713.1766.322:5226:47
323207Spencer BurkeTeam BTG : Barrie Cycling Club54:10.0820:08.312.0760.823:2330:47
333237Joseph BacciEsteemTraining.Com from Beeton55:54.7721:53.011.7058.928:5726:57
343247Carter DavidsonEsteemTraining.Com/Tottenham56:08.0522:06.311.6558.722:3133:36
353223Gavin KerrTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie58:52.9424:51.211.1155.926:2932:23
DNF3244Seth Newby26:28.05Mechanical26:28
DNF3214Blake SkalaSt. Catharines Cycling Club
DNSKyle Andersenfrom PickeringNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 18:31:55 2013/03/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday June 10, 2012
Beginner/Citizen (17+ yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:05 AM Actual: 9:06:01.9 Distance: 11.9 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 23
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Dave Horyn - Chief, Anne Cobban - Feed zone, Deena Brooks - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13331Joe Brooksfrom Orillia40:28.4017.642588.819:3020:57
23335Jesse Bucklandfrom Owen Sound41:40.221:11.817.132286.320:1221:27
33312Keegan McCallumfrom Toronto41:51.421:23.017.062085.920:1121:39*
43332Ben Brooder43:41.373:12.916.341882.321:3122:09
53302Darren Lambertfrom Bracebridge43:42.523:14.116.341782.321:2222:20
63309Dean Hannafordfrom Oakville44:46.514:18.115.951680.321:4523:01
73313Kevin Bradtfrom Caesarea45:38.565:10.115.641578.821:5123:47
83301Robert LeskaEsteemTraining.Com/Caledon East46:24.675:56.215.381477.522:2823:55
93300Lee Janzenfrom Tillsonburg46:35.176:06.715.331377.222:3823:56
103330Rick Andersenfrom Pickering49:10.708:42.314.521273.124:2824:41
113368Jamie Emberley49:58.909:30.514.291171.923:5626:02
123322Edward SkalaSt. Catharines Cycling Club50:30.7510:02.314.141071.224:2826:02
133374Jaime Bosquefrom Toronto51:40.8811:12.413.82969.625:0626:34
143373Mark Bowmanfrom Fenwick51:44.5011:16.113.80869.523:0628:38
153310Guy Villeneuvefrom Barrie52:05.0311:36.613.71769.024:2827:36&
163370Mike Peasgoodfrom Waterloo52:19.2811:50.813.65668.725:2626:52
173308Eric Daviaufrom London52:42.4712:14.013.55568.225:4027:02
183371Adam Volpefrom Waterloo53:49.8313:21.413.26466.825:2628:23
193369Chad Lhirondellefrom St. Catharines54:17.5813:49.113.15366.227:0827:08
203329Kyle Couchfrom Toronto55:50.1015:21.712.79264.425:5029:59
213334Mark Lairdfrom Thornhill56:23.4515:55.012.6663.829:3226:51
223333Stephen Clarkefrom Barrie57:41.3617:12.912.3862.326:0331:37
DNF3319James McMurrayfrom Burlington40:57.29Mechanical40:57*
DNS3321Grant Boydenfrom Oakville
DNS3314Louie Tzavelasfrom London
Updated @ 18:31:55 2013/03/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday June 10, 2012
Junior/Cadet Sport (15−18 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:03 AM Actual: 9:03:00.2 Distance: 10.9 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 2
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Dave Horyn - Chief, Anne Cobban - Feed zone, Deena Brooks - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13407Isabella Howden45:13.6014.462585.521:4723:26
23408Kristin Brooksfrom New Lowell49:31.184:17.513.212278.123:2226:09j
Updated @ 18:31:55 2013/03/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday June 10, 2012
Minime (13−14 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:03 AM Actual: 9:03:00.2 Distance: 10.9 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 10
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Dave Horyn - Chief, Anne Cobban - Feed zone, Deena Brooks - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13504Erica LeonardTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie39:43.0316.472595.919:1320:29
23511Sarah FabbroTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie42:25.382:42.315.422289.820:3821:46
33501Daisy GainTeam Hardwood/Trek/Midhurst43:02.263:19.215.202088.520:5022:11
43502Tiffany Laifrom Thornhill43:14.723:31.615.121888.120:5922:15
53510Charlotte CreswickeTeam Attack from Tottenham44:06.964:23.914.821786.421:1922:47
63505Samantha FullerDown to Earth from Pontypool44:49.675:06.614.591685.020:5823:50
73512Rebecca Harveyfrom Orillia46:22.126:39.014.101582.222:2124:00
83506Dana GilliganTeam Hardwood/Trek/Craighurst47:45.478:02.413.691479.822:0525:39
93513Skye FollasEsteemTraining.Com from Elora55:46.5616:03.511.731368.321:4034:06
103503Camille WaldeckShortHills Cycling Club Race Team57:00.5317:17.511.471266.826:5330:07
DNSMckenzie FleuryShortHills Cycling Club Race TeamNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 18:31:55 2013/03/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday June 10, 2012
Peewee (11−12 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:04 AM Actual: 9:04:30.3 Distance: 5.4 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 20
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Dave Horyn - Chief, Anne Cobban - Feed zone, Deena Brooks - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13604Scott LeonardTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie19:09.7916.912591.9
23605Max ChalovichLapdogs Cycling Club19:23.8014.016.702290.8
33622Rene FexTeam Hardwood/Trek/Oro Station19:23.9514.116.702090.8
43612Colton WoodsTeam Hardwood/Trek/Midhurst19:29.8620.016.621890.4
53619Tyler Clarkfrom Ottawa19:33.3023.516.571790.1
63602Keegan Mulcahyfrom Brooklin19:49.4939.716.341688.9
73627Owen FedorowichCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC20:49.851:40.015.551584.6
83607Brandon LeeTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie21:10.452:00.615.301483.2
93620Cole Brooksfrom Orillia21:38.372:28.514.971381.4
103610Jonah LandrySpeed River CC from Kitchener23:01.013:51.214.081276.5
113601Gabe GainTeam Hardwood/Trek/Midhurst23:11.994:02.213.971175.9
123609Sean CurrieOwen Sound Cycling Club24:02.974:53.113.471073.3
133618Dylan KerrTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie25:25.246:15.412.75969.3
143614Laurier SummersJet Fuel Coffee from Toronto25:30.186:20.312.70869.1
153626Ian RadulescuSt. Catharines Cycling Club25:49.206:39.412.55768.2
163621Mason Hannafrom Williamsford26:25.637:15.812.26666.7
173623Cole Harveyfrom Orillia27:08.527:58.711.94564.9
183624Eric WuerglerTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie27:30.298:20.411.78464.1
193550Morden RussellEsteemTraining.Com29:42.9510:33.110.90359.3
203625Kegan PeeverTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo29:48.2410:38.410.87259.1
DNS3616Brendan DanaherArrow Racing from Collingwood
Updated @ 18:31:55 2013/03/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday June 10, 2012
Peewee (11−12 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:06 AM Actual: 9:07:00.3 Distance: 5.4 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 5
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Dave Horyn - Chief, Anne Cobban - Feed zone, Deena Brooks - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13904Jessica Laifrom Thornhill22:07.9414.642591.9
23901Mackenzie PeddleEsteemTraining.Com/Tottenham23:30.511:22.513.782286.5
33905Kate−Lynne HinksmanTeam Hardwood/Trek/McDougall25:12.153:04.212.862080.7
43911Kassandra KriarakisEsteemTraining.Com/Tottenham26:21.234:13.212.291877.1
53549Kaitlyn ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team34:16.0012:08.09.461759.3
Updated @ 18:31:55 2013/03/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday June 10, 2012
Beginner/Citizen (19+ yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:06 AM Actual: 9:07:00.3 Distance: 10.9 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 8
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Dave Horyn - Chief, Anne Cobban - Feed zone, Deena Brooks - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13896Cathy RussellEsteemTraining.Com from Bolton50:10.5913.032580.524:2925:41
23895Annette PeddleEsteemTraining.Com/Tottenham50:51.7541.112.862279.524:3326:17
33803Veronique Wojciechowskifrom Mississauga54:59.034:48.411.892073.526:1128:47
43894Jennifer Emberley57:29.977:19.311.371870.327:4129:48
53807Kari ShufflebothamOwen Sound Cycling Club1:01:50.6611:40.010.571765.328:3433:15
63898Inara Garrettfrom Orangevillle1:08:32.0918:21.49.541659.031:3936:52
DNF3804Caitlin JeffsTeam BTG : Barrie Cycling Club33:17.03Mechanical33:17
DNF3897Julie Diamondfrom Belgrave33:46.5133:46
DNS3806Elsa Cordero Boydenfrom Oakville
Updated @ 18:31:55 2013/03/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday June 10, 2012
Squirt (9−10 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:07 AM Actual: 9:08:00.8 Distance: 5.4 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 5
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Dave Horyn - Chief, Anne Cobban - Feed zone, Deena Brooks - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13985Madeleine Kaminskifrom Toronto38:06.998.502557.8
23984Annika Ebnerfrom Stittsville39:19.171:12.18.242256.0
33980Daria Furtakfrom Toronto44:30.236:23.27.282049.5
43991Amanda KleinikkinkWaterloo County Wanderers44:39.626:32.67.251849.3
53983Riley Couchfrom Toronto1:03:48.6625:41.65.081734.5
Updated @ 18:31:55 2013/03/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday June 10, 2012
Squirt (9−10 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:07 AM Actual: 9:08:00.8 Distance: 5.4 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 14
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Dave Horyn - Chief, Anne Cobban - Feed zone, Deena Brooks - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13702Matthew LeliveldTeam Hardwood/Trek/Glencairn21:05.1215.372589.5
23706Owen Clarkfrom Ottawa22:06.061:00.914.662285.4
33705William SmithTeam Hardwood/Trek22:18.471:13.314.522084.6
43711Richard ElliottTeam BTG : Barrie Cycling Club23:39.592:34.413.691879.8
53707Aidan RaynorEsteemTraining.Com from Beeton24:42.213:37.013.121776.4
63716Tristan LandrySpeed River CC from Kitchener25:50.314:45.112.541673.1
73712Chris HinksmanTeam Hardwood/Trek/McDougall26:10.815:05.612.381572.1
83713Finlay MacEwenLapdogs Cycling Club29:14.458:09.311.081464.6
93704Maximillian HolmgrenVelocity Cycle And Ski/Orillia29:23.768:18.611.021364.2
103709Andrew SutcliffeAlgonquin Outfitters31:02.489:57.310.441260.8
113703Lucas Barnesfrom Brooklin33:30.1412:25.09.671156.3
123786Josh Diamondfrom Belgrave37:38.6416:33.58.611050.1
133710Spencer Couchfrom Toronto37:40.0116:34.88.60950.1
143717Carter GilliesTeam BTG41:47.3720:42.27.75845.2
Updated @ 18:31:55 2013/03/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday June 10, 2012
Master Sport (40−44 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:02 AM Actual: 10:02:00.8 Distance: 26.9 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 26
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Dave Horyn - Chief, Anne Cobban - Feed zone, Deena Brooks - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12318Jeff ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:16:28.3921.1125100.024:3126:1025:47
22233William HellemsCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja1:16:37.188.721.072299.824:4526:1625:34
32327John Van Marenfrom Orangeville1:17:00.9032.520.962099.324:3326:0826:19
42325Brent ShawAquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes1:17:45.661:17.220.761898.324:4525:5627:03
52216Jim SchaeferEsteemTraining.Com/Bradford1:17:57.131:28.720.701798.124:4126:2026:55
62222Matt SaundersTeam Spoke O`Motion/Barrie1:18:33.802:05.420.541697.324:3226:3727:23
72205Don GainTeam Hardwood/Trek/Midhurst1:19:09.142:40.720.391596.625:2127:0326:44
82224Murray SolemSpinsanity Cycles from Barrie1:20:18.493:50.020.101495.225:1727:1327:47
92231William DaintyEsteemTraining.Com/Orangeville1:21:00.944:32.519.921394.425:3527:2328:02
102214Adam Zietarafrom Mississauga1:21:51.175:22.719.721293.426:4627:3727:26
112324Greg PalmerCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja1:22:15.925:47.519.621193.025:4128:4627:47
122215Roy Daviesfrom Bracebridge1:22:50.486:22.019.481092.325:2328:2928:57
132239Morten SchmidtTeamBrauns.com from Waterloo1:23:14.476:46.019.39991.927:0028:2727:46
142225Mike MokrosLong Sault Long Shots/Oshawa1:23:53.397:24.919.24891.226:4328:3228:37
152227Michael BowenCyclepathMarkham.com/Toronto1:25:02.378:33.918.98789.926:2929:0529:26
162212Todd Christensenfrom Nottawa1:25:43.549:15.118.83689.227:1528:5329:34
172326Martin MalaisonSporting Life from Burlington1:28:21.0211:52.618.27586.626:5229:3031:58
182220Paul WoodLapdogs Cycling Club1:29:11.4412:43.018.10485.727:5429:5931:16
192204Bob Ebnerfrom Stittsville1:32:30.4016:02.017.45382.728:2131:3232:36
202319Steven WalshTeam Spoke O`Motion1:41:52.9025:24.515.84275.129:4336:5835:11
212321Dario Rodriguezfrom Burlington1:43:13.9326:45.515.6374.132:0134:3636:35
222322Karl Brownfrom Oakville1:54:28.2537:59.814.1066.833:1637:2543:46
DNF2218Pary BellCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC26:00.48Ran out of gas26:00
DNF2320Mark Dewanfrom Stratford29:36.31Mechanical29:36
DNF2238Ralf Vollmerfrom Georgetown44:57.79Ran out of gas44:57
DNF2232Andrew Grantfrom BarrieMechanical
Updated @ 18:31:55 2013/03/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday June 10, 2012
SingleSpeed Male
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:00.3 Distance: 26.9 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 16
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Dave Horyn - Chief, Anne Cobban - Feed zone, Deena Brooks - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11703Bryant CookCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:10:36.9522.862598.122:4524:0123:49
21524Brian BurnsideCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:10:41.584.622.832298.022:5823:4923:54
31503Gordon McFarlaneArrow Racing from Collingwood1:12:12.041:35.022.352096.022:5424:3224:45
41500Craig FleetwoodBlacksmith Cycle from Bolton1:14:42.044:05.021.611892.823:2925:3325:39
51501Gavin CarnegieTrek Store Cycling Club1:15:34.824:57.821.351791.724:1025:2825:55
61523Krystian LaszkowskiPedal Performance Cycling Club1:16:40.956:04.021.051690.424:3725:3926:23
71513Tim MatthewsTrek Store Cycling Club1:17:04.506:27.520.941589.924:4026:0326:20
8331Roman Artemyevfrom Aurora1:17:35.796:58.820.801489.324:4226:0326:49
91509Jonathan McKinleyfrom Burlington1:18:29.147:52.120.561388.325:1426:2726:47
101516Guy Leclairfrom Pickering1:19:05.248:28.220.411287.625:1126:2927:24
111521Mark SummersJoyride 150 Cycling Club1:19:18.288:41.320.351187.425:2126:5926:57
121511Larry WooLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:22:46.4012:09.419.501083.726:5627:5027:59
131522Rick RossOakville Cycling Club1:23:51.7313:14.719.25982.626:4428:4928:17
141504Jamie Follasfrom Elora1:26:26.0315:49.018.67880.229:0828:0829:08
151507Barry CoxLapdogs Cycling Club/Oakville1:31:11.0920:34.117.70776.028:3230:4431:54
161738Lee ShooterCobourg Cycling Club/Cobourg1:33:10.9022:33.917.32674.429:1530:4833:06
DNS1505Mark ThurstonLapdogs Cycling Club
Updated @ 18:31:55 2013/03/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday June 10, 2012
SingleSpeed Female
Start Scheduled: 10:08 AM Actual: 10:08:00.8 Distance: 17.9 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 3
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Dave Horyn - Chief, Anne Cobban - Feed zone, Deena Brooks - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
15504Claudia van VlietCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC53:07.6620.2225100.026:0227:04
25503Alexa StoroniakCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC55:39.462:31.719.302295.527:0728:31
3383Marianna KnightsArrow Racing from Collingwood56:48.253:40.518.912093.527:4129:07
Updated @ 18:31:55 2013/03/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday June 10, 2012
Master Sport (45−49 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:03:59.8 Distance: 26.9 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 23
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Dave Horyn - Chief, Anne Cobban - Feed zone, Deena Brooks - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12423Greg Clarkfrom Ottawa1:18:20.2820.6025100.025:2126:5426:03
22418Mark McIsaacBikezone Racing from Barrie1:20:08.431:48.120.142297.825:1226:5028:05
32514Tom HanrahanSilent Sports from Stouffville1:20:13.461:53.120.122097.625:2927:1627:28
42516Al Jonkerfrom Brockville1:20:30.832:10.520.051897.325:3527:1627:39
52429Chris YeatesCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:20:47.462:27.119.981797.025:4927:2127:36
62406Chris BlacklockCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:20:54.212:33.919.951696.826:4827:1326:52
72417Gabe FaraoneZM Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club1:21:42.243:21.919.751595.926:4227:2927:30
82430John FebreyHB Cycling Club from Barrie1:21:58.103:37.819.691495.626:0527:4428:08
92419Paul WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener1:22:25.504:05.219.581395.026:1128:0928:05
102422Mark MatthewsTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:22:29.914:09.619.561295.026:1428:1328:02
112420Duane WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Shakespeare1:24:14.995:54.719.161193.026:1728:1429:42
122433Emil Van Dijkfrom Owen Sound1:24:27.756:07.419.111092.725:2027:4731:19
132424Dino BernoEsteemTraining.Com from Erin1:24:29.836:09.519.10992.727:0528:3228:51
142405Ian ElliottTeam BTG : Barrie Cycling Club1:27:42.239:21.918.40889.327:0629:3431:01
152425Anthony WhethamImpala Bicycles from Newcastle1:28:30.9510:10.618.23788.528:0830:1030:11
162440Bill Harveyfrom Orillia1:29:02.9810:42.718.12688.027:5130:1530:56
172518Darrell Olsonfrom Barrie1:30:03.5111:43.217.92587.028:3630:4930:37
182414Robert HyndEsteemTraining.Com from Bolton1:32:45.3014:25.017.40484.528:3131:2132:52
192517Albert KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener1:35:50.1217:29.816.84381.728:5332:1834:38
202426Stephen HartLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:40:32.0222:11.716.05277.931:2134:0535:04
212519Ricardo RomanAll The Right Gears/Binbrook1:48:16.6029:56.314.9172.332:1336:2439:37
DNF2515Jeff McKinnonfrom Orangevillle1:09:53.19Ran out of gas32:1737:35
DNF2432John BatesCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:13:38.06Mechanical34:2739:10
DNS2431Derrick ChoLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto
DNS2402Andy FerberLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto
DNS2412Steve Linesfrom Oshawa
DNSColin Ruskinfrom ThornhillNo plate # assigned
DNS2403Rob St. MarseilleWalden Mountain Bike Club
Updated @ 18:31:55 2013/03/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday June 10, 2012
Master Sport (50−54 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:00.8 Distance: 26.9 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 20
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Dave Horyn - Chief, Anne Cobban - Feed zone, Deena Brooks - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12605Blair Harperfrom Whitby1:18:00.1520.6925100.025:0226:3626:20
22607Peter ForrestBikezone Racing from Bolton1:18:55.6655.520.452298.825:4226:2726:46
32617Peter LoneyHB Cycling Club from Bolton1:21:46.613:46.419.742095.426:1927:3727:49
42627Allan Morrisfrom Georgetown1:22:07.464:07.319.651895.026:3327:4927:44
52630Peter Hennessyfrom Cobourg1:22:11.064:10.919.641794.926:3727:4927:44
62616Jeff BrownBrampton Cycling Club1:22:22.764:22.619.591694.726:0227:5428:26
72619William Killeenfrom Oakville1:23:28.655:28.419.331593.427:2727:4928:11
82603James HallTrek Store Cycling Club/Ajax1:24:25.146:24.919.121492.426:4828:2029:16
92636Sean LandsleySkinouk−VDM from Montreal, QC1:24:46.456:46.319.0492.026:2528:5429:27
102612John BurkeTeam BTG : Barrie Cycling Club1:25:00.987:00.818.981391.825:5628:4230:21
112614John GiangrandeTrek Store Cycling Club1:26:08.728:08.518.741290.527:4129:0529:21
122673Perry GelakisLondon Centennial Wheelers1:28:32.4610:32.318.231188.128:3929:5230:00
132611George SciberrasCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:29:29.7711:29.618.031087.228:1030:2830:50
142628Michael LynchWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo1:30:00.8612:00.717.93986.727:5331:1030:57
152676Tom Eastfrom Midhurst1:30:34.2612:34.117.82886.128:4130:4131:10
162637Brien RossTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:30:43.8112:43.617.79786.028:3730:0831:57
172621Mario Froehlichfrom Barrie1:33:20.7715:20.617.29683.629:2332:0231:54
182674David Collie1:35:39.6617:39.516.87581.530:5932:1732:22
192609Malcolm BowSpeed River CC from Guelph1:36:11.4918:11.316.78481.129:0633:1633:48
202675Nigel Read1:44:24.2626:24.115.46374.731:3536:0336:45
DNS2620Paul Girolamettofrom Markham
DNS2618Don Wilsonfrom Terra Cotta
Updated @ 18:31:55 2013/03/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday June 10, 2012
Master (55−59 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:00.8 Distance: 26.9 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 15
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Dave Horyn - Chief, Anne Cobban - Feed zone, Deena Brooks - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12723Dave FabbroTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie1:19:28.2020.3125100.025:2426:4527:17
22719Fred ZottlArrow Racing from Owen Sound1:19:38.6510.420.272299.825:3627:0626:56
32706Peter ValjasSporting Life from Toronto1:20:39.301:11.120.012098.525:4727:1327:38
42716Steve WallaceTrek Store Cycling Club1:21:43.662:15.419.751897.226:1627:2428:03
52701Barry NearTrek Store Cycling Club/Toronto1:23:24.193:55.919.351795.325:3727:4929:57
62705Graham Banksfrom Toronto1:23:39.184:10.919.291695.026:5028:1928:29
72707Bob KinsieTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener1:25:31.436:03.218.871592.926:4328:4929:57
82710Brian FarnellJ & J Cycle from Kingston1:30:15.1410:46.917.881488.128:3830:3031:06
92745Richard Vendrigfrom Seagram1:32:30.2213:02.017.451385.929:1831:2731:44
102743David Cormierfrom Orangeville1:36:03.1916:34.916.801282.730:2332:2333:16
112718Jean MichaudLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:37:12.9917:44.716.601181.728:3632:4635:49
122744Ron Reinholtfrom Oakville1:37:26.3417:58.116.561081.629:5633:3633:53
132722John Hughesfrom Toronto1:42:39.2023:11.015.72977.431:1833:2737:52
142702William Winnfrom Port Hope1:44:52.0125:23.815.39875.832:2035:5336:38
152712Wally TykolizCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja1:55:20.5735:52.313.99768.934:5839:3140:49
DNS2709Bill PackhamLapdogs Cycling Club/Thornhill
Updated @ 18:31:55 2013/03/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday June 10, 2012
Master (60+ yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:00.8 Distance: 17.9 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 5
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Dave Horyn - Chief, Anne Cobban - Feed zone, Deena Brooks - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12760Damian WiechulaCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC57:07.8518.802595.827:4829:18
22763Francis Morrowfrom Milton1:00:01.982:54.117.892291.228:5031:11
32792Robert Rosefrom Oakville1:06:26.589:18.716.162082.431:4734:39
42766Robert Carletonfrom Toronto1:15:55.8018:47.914.141872.136:5239:02
DNF2764Jan Kocembafrom Oshawa34:45.28Ran out of gas34:45&
DNS2767Stephen BakerCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
Updated @ 18:31:55 2013/03/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday June 10, 2012
Senior Sport (19−29 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 10:08 AM Actual: 10:08:00.8 Distance: 17.9 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 10
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Dave Horyn - Chief, Anne Cobban - Feed zone, Deena Brooks - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12810Terra Mariah Withamfrom Sudbury59:45.1517.9725100.028:4930:55*
22811Alina SviridovitchTrek Store Cycling Club/Toronto1:00:36.8751.717.722298.629:4630:50*
32807Kerry Galefrom London1:01:51.662:06.517.362096.630:0031:51
42856Meagen Scheldfrom Bracebridge1:04:00.414:15.216.781893.431:3132:28
52808Holly CookArrow Racing from Collingwood1:04:14.534:29.316.721793.029:4534:28
62804Amanda WudarzewskiWaterloo Cycling Club/Oshawa1:04:31.814:46.616.641692.631:1233:19
72809Barbara HopeTeam Spoke O`Motion1:05:32.935:47.716.381591.231:2434:08*
82857Megan MacIsaacHB Cycling Club from Bolton1:07:02.777:17.616.021489.132:0634:56*
92855Lindsay Smythfrom Guelph1:10:03.7010:18.515.331385.332:2737:36
102854Danielle HayesCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:10:12.0810:26.915.301285.133:4036:31*
Updated @ 18:31:55 2013/03/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday June 10, 2012
Master Sport (30−39 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 10:10 AM Actual: 10:10:00.6 Distance: 17.9 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 7
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Dave Horyn - Chief, Anne Cobban - Feed zone, Deena Brooks - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12905Sarah O`ConnorWild Bettys from Toronto59:12.9218.1425100.029:0330:09
22901Kelly CullenTeam Spoke O`Motion/Innisfil59:39.6826.718.002299.328:2931:10
32906Kathryn MorganLapdogs Cycling Club/Kitchener1:00:10.6957.717.852098.429:3630:33
42907Michelle RobertsonLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:04:19.005:06.016.701892.129:4434:34
52913Lisa FenderWild Bettys from Toronto1:04:49.185:36.216.571791.431:2833:21
62944Julie McFarlaneArrow Racing from Collingwood1:05:33.876:20.916.381690.331:4633:47
72946Kim LhirondelleReactivated Racing1:18:13.1619:00.213.731575.736:4241:31
Updated @ 18:31:55 2013/03/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday June 10, 2012
Master Sport (40−49 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 10:10 AM Actual: 10:10:00.6 Distance: 17.9 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 11
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Dave Horyn - Chief, Anne Cobban - Feed zone, Deena Brooks - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12011Jennifer CrakeLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto53:14.4920.1725100.025:5627:18
22004Glenda SchoeblBikezone Racing from Barrie58:05.934:51.418.492291.628:0829:57
32113Donna Wintersfrom Stouffville59:20.296:05.718.102089.729:0530:14
42008Sara LeclairShortHills Cycling Club Race Team1:02:17.929:03.417.241885.530:2831:49
52002Alison Seydel DibertoBikesports from Schomberg1:06:13.6112:59.116.221780.431:4334:30
62005Denise McIsaacBikezone Racing from Barrie1:06:46.9113:32.416.081679.731:2635:20
72012Michelle Amanciofrom Palgrave1:10:58.1517:43.615.131575.033:3937:19
82009Pamela Diserafrom Barrie1:11:01.5817:47.015.121475.033:5537:05
92006Holly McLeanfrom Schomberg1:15:53.6822:39.114.151370.235:0740:45
102010Barb ArmstrongCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:31:06.3237:51.811.791258.441:5049:15
DNF2007Andrea BowkerLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto29:36.73Mechanical29:36
Updated @ 18:31:55 2013/03/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday June 10, 2012
Master 50+ Female
Start Scheduled: 10:10 AM Actual: 10:10:00.6 Distance: 17.9 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 13
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Dave Horyn - Chief, Anne Cobban - Feed zone, Deena Brooks - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1557Melinda DavieWild Bettys from Toronto1:01:38.5917.4225100.029:3732:00
22888Sherry Armstrongfrom Orangeville1:01:49.1810.517.372299.729:3932:10
3554Julie Rossallfrom Georgetown1:02:12.6134.017.262099.129:3132:41
4551Tanya FlemmingCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:02:27.7949.217.191898.730:2532:02
5558Lee FisherCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:03:05.031:26.417.021797.730:4532:19
62889Jennifer Wilsonfrom Orangeville1:03:51.992:13.416.821696.530:3433:17
75098Susan AveryArrow Racing from Owen Sound1:09:04.847:26.215.551589.233:0735:57
8553Lucy DefazioReactivated Racing/Fonthill1:15:18.4413:39.814.261481.935:5939:18
95099Joanne TaylorTrek Store Cycling Club1:15:57.7814:19.114.141381.136:2039:36
10552Rebecca AtkinsonWild Bettys from Guelph1:19:47.1718:08.513.461277.337:5541:51
112003Sandi TaitReactivated Racing from Dundas1:20:01.0718:22.413.421177.036:1943:41
12555Anna TykolizCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja1:22:56.3121:17.712.951074.339:1243:44
DNF561Wilma BennettReactivated Racing/Vineland53:55.92Ran out of gas53:55
Updated @ 18:31:55 2013/03/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday June 10, 2012
Try an O−Cup Male
Start Scheduled: 10:12 AM Actual: 10:11:54.3 Distance: 26.9 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 16
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Dave Horyn - Chief, Anne Cobban - Feed zone, Deena Brooks - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
14024Arend Wakefordfrom Oshawa1:28:23.6818.262595.528:1729:4730:19
24125Mads Aaebo1:29:08.4244.718.112294.728:0829:5931:00
34127Spencer Robertonfrom Scarborough1:29:30.741:07.018.032094.328:3429:5031:05
44022Marco Reisfrom Ajax1:34:00.435:36.717.171889.829:5431:3632:29
54021Christopher StrattonUxbridge Cycling Club/Uxbridge1:35:53.327:29.616.831788.030:3132:4932:31
64026Paul Wojciechowskifrom Mississauga1:36:45.988:22.216.681687.231:0533:0132:38
74011Jason Robinsonfrom Tara1:38:52.5510:28.816.321585.429:5333:0635:52
84123Mark BouckaertLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:39:08.4310:44.716.281485.131:0533:0634:55
94015James Hylandfrom Bolton1:50:28.3422:04.614.611376.433:1937:2039:48
10*4126Patrizio Caravaggiofrom Woodbridge1:06:20.361 lap to go16.191284.832:0234:17
11*4124Greg Diamondfrom Belgrave1:14:34.651 lap to go14.401175.436:1438:20
12*4128Adam Richardfrom Toronto1:18:51.291 lap to go13.621071.336:1842:32
13*4025Tony Salatinofrom Etobicoke1:19:26.861 lap to go13.52970.837:5541:31
14*4023Mike Nursefrom Toronto1:26:18.301 lap to go12.44865.240:1446:04
15*4007Adam HepburnAlgonquin Outfitters/Orillia1:27:19.561 lap to go12.30764.440:2246:57
16*4006Michael HepburnAlgonquin Outfitters/Oriilia1:53:47.411 lap to go9.44649.454:3859:09
Updated @ 18:31:55 2013/03/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday June 10, 2012
Senior Sport (19−29 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:45 AM Actual: 11:45:01.0 Distance: 26.9 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 24
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Dave Horyn - Chief, Anne Cobban - Feed zone, Deena Brooks - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1841Steve Prosserfrom Willow Beach1:13:41.0921.9025100.023:3625:0724:57
2723Robin WallarTeam Spoke O`Motion/Newmarket1:13:59.0817.921.822299.623:4225:0125:14
3739Dmytro Mulyavafrom Richmond Hill1:15:00.851:19.721.522098.223:5325:0526:01
4729Stefan JanhunenWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo1:15:22.601:41.521.411897.824:0025:1426:07
5733Ryan RutherfordImpala Bicycles/Richmond Hill1:16:35.002:53.921.081796.224:0126:0226:31
6743David BiancolinLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:17:10.563:29.420.911695.524:2725:5826:43*
7701Nicolas TavchandjianCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:17:20.123:39.020.871595.324:4926:1526:14
8718Alex JamesKHS Bicycles from Aurora1:17:43.514:02.420.771494.824:1026:5726:36
9838Scott Philippsfrom Caledon1:20:46.367:05.219.981391.225:1927:4227:44
10702John Frenchfrom Toronto1:21:30.707:49.619.801290.424:3927:5628:54
11716Aaron ParkerImpala Bicycles from Thornhill1:21:55.438:14.319.701189.925:5727:4028:16
12749Ben ConstableLapdogs Cycling Club/Kitchener1:23:13.389:32.219.391088.526:3528:3528:01
13738Aaron HamillWaterloo Cycling Club/Cambridge1:23:31.979:50.819.32988.225:2728:4229:21
14736Kevin JenkinsCobourg Cycling Club/Colborne1:24:04.6210:23.519.20887.625:5828:4029:25
15704Daniel O`Keefefrom Guelph1:25:27.5111:46.418.89786.227:2129:0329:02*
16720Charles GiangrandeTrek Store Cycling Club1:27:42.8914:01.818.40684.027:5530:2729:19*
17751Zoltan PopTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener1:34:04.1820:23.017.16578.329:3032:3132:02
18840Tavis Smithfrom Uxbridge1:34:56.4721:15.317.00477.628:1332:1834:25*
19843Marco Cognolatofrom King City1:37:23.5123:42.416.57375.730:1733:0833:58
20728Adam FarrenHB Cycling Club from Bolton1:41:10.5527:29.415.95272.833:4334:3032:57*
DNF839Greg Shipmanfrom Hamilton1:08:34.1729:1239:21
DNF842Kyle Smith25:57.0125:57
DNF752Alex Meyerfrom Hamilton31:17.03Mechanical31:17
DNF722Christopher WongTrek Store Cycling Club/BarrieMedical
DNS717Michael Chousterfrom Toronto
DNS705Alex GroenkePeterborough Cycling Club*
Updated @ 18:31:55 2013/03/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday June 10, 2012
Junior Sport (17−18 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:47 AM Actual: 11:47:00.2 Distance: 26.9 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 11
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Dave Horyn - Chief, Anne Cobban - Feed zone, Deena Brooks - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1915Sennen Morrisfrom Georgetown1:17:56.1220.7125100.024:3226:2626:56
2912Tommy WaldeckReactivated Racing1:20:11.842:15.720.132297.224:3226:3629:03
3908Eddie SkalaSt. Catharines Cycling Club1:20:15.452:19.320.112097.124:3226:3629:06
4914Nathan JeffsTeam BTG : Barrie Cycling Club1:23:47.715:51.519.261893.026:0428:4029:02
5913Donovan MartinReactivated Racing/Dunnville1:24:21.466:25.319.131792.426:1229:0329:05
6902Alex SchockLaRocca XC from Ottawa1:27:51.949:55.818.371688.727:5929:3530:17
7904Liam Marcassafrom Kingston1:28:14.2710:18.118.291588.325:3629:3233:05
8901Adam PugsleyCenturion Development Canada : Barrie Cycling Club1:29:24.4511:28.318.051487.227:4529:5631:43
9916Aidan CrawleyTrek Store Cycling Club/Toronto1:30:03.3912:07.217.921386.528:2931:0630:27
10906Karl HartmanTotally Spoke`d from Lakeside1:34:14.2516:18.117.131282.728:0429:3836:31
DNF921Peter NegruEvolution Cycles/Richmond Hill25:45.50Ran out of gas25:45
Updated @ 18:31:55 2013/03/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday June 10, 2012
Master Sport (30−34 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:49 AM Actual: 11:49:00.4 Distance: 26.9 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 15
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Dave Horyn - Chief, Anne Cobban - Feed zone, Deena Brooks - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11001Sergiu Fediucfrom Toronto1:12:05.4322.3925100.023:1924:2524:20
21013Jeffrey KirchnerThe Wheeling Dandies/Brampton1:15:13.133:07.721.462295.824:2025:2125:31
31005Jody WaddellChain Reaction/Molson 67 : Walden Mountain Bike Club1:17:42.585:37.120.772092.824:3526:2626:41
41004Philip KaikkonenTeam T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle1:20:33.088:27.620.041889.525:3026:4228:20
51815Mike HorlickEvolution Cycles/Newmarket1:21:18.259:12.819.851788.725:3927:2328:14
61010Matt SmithCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja1:23:10.2611:04.819.411686.726:0528:1828:45
71017Brendan ArnoldJoyride 150 Cycling Club1:23:35.1111:29.619.311586.225:4928:4129:04
81016John Marettfrom Peterborough1:25:43.3913:37.918.831484.127:0429:2629:12
91021Derek O`HalloranSweet Pete`s from Guelph1:26:21.8814:16.418.691383.526:4329:3330:04
101015Dan BandurkaLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:27:14.1315:08.718.501282.627:3229:5429:47
111019Richard Blayneyfrom Toronto1:28:03.1615:57.718.331181.927:5229:2830:42
121007Phill Karasinskifrom New Hamburg1:30:36.4818:31.017.811079.632:2631:1326:57
131121Michael Clarkfrom Toronto1:38:06.2226:00.716.45973.530:3132:5434:40
141018Matthew Grzeshfrom Toronto2:00:07.2748:01.813.44860.032:0537:3750:24
DNF1805Dave Vanderlaanfrom Elora
Updated @ 18:31:55 2013/03/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday June 10, 2012
Master Sport (35−39 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:51 AM Actual: 11:51:00.5 Distance: 26.9 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 29
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Dave Horyn - Chief, Anne Cobban - Feed zone, Deena Brooks - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11716Paul LoughranLong Sault Long Shots/Oshawa1:14:45.5121.5925100.024:3125:3724:36
21713Steve GoodKHS Bicycles : Bikezone Racing1:15:03.2117.621.502299.624:0425:1925:39
31737Myles CullenTeam Spoke O`Motion/Innisfil1:15:27.1541.621.392099.124:1725:1925:50
41721Neil Irelandfrom Georgetown1:16:44.211:58.621.031897.424:0025:2527:18
51706Matthew KadeyCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:17:31.862:46.320.821796.424:1625:4927:25
61732Craig Hoddyfrom Tottenham1:19:42.264:56.720.251693.825:1226:4927:40
71773Shawn GowerHamilton Cycling Club/Hamilton1:21:04.696:19.119.911592.225:4027:4027:43
81731Keith MacKinnonEvolution Cycles from Innisfil1:21:37.016:51.419.781491.625:4827:2628:21
91711Trevor Charlesfrom Barrie1:22:32.217:46.619.551390.625:4327:4029:08
101701Allan BennettoTeam T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle1:23:02.858:17.319.431290.026:0428:0228:55
111719Dave KnightsTeam Spoke O`Motion/Newmarket1:23:26.788:41.219.341189.625:4828:4828:49
121715Ryan SmithAquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes1:23:39.258:53.719.291089.426:4028:4128:16
131814Brian Youngfrom Whitby1:25:06.0110:20.418.97987.827:4128:5328:30
141817Mike Groff1:25:35.6410:50.118.86887.327:0029:1429:21
151718Kent RavelleArrow Racing from Barrie1:26:45.0711:59.518.60786.227:4029:2229:42
161722Chris RaynorEsteemTraining.Com from Beeton1:27:11.8212:26.318.51685.726:4629:3030:55
171702Mike BatesTwo Wheel Racing from Guelph1:28:38.7213:53.218.21584.328:0430:3829:56
181816Tristan Leynesfrom Collingwood1:29:03.4214:17.918.12483.927:4230:4230:38
191704Chris BarrettPedal Performance Cycling Club1:30:08.5215:23.017.91382.928:0030:2531:42
201726Paul BerrySpinsanity Cycles/Innisfil1:32:46.5218:01.017.40280.627:5131:4833:07
211720Shea GilroyBikezone Racing from Barrie1:35:15.1820:29.616.9478.528:3232:0834:34
221742Rob MacEwenLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:37:05.7722:20.216.6277.031:2733:0532:32
DNF1743Mark Rodgersfrom Burlington59:03.95Mechanical28:0430:59
DNF1725Chris GloverSpinsanity Cycles/Bradford1:07:42.84Ran out of gas29:5237:50
DNF1741Brian TrumanMBRC.org − Gears from Oakville24:05.52Mechanical24:05
DNF1717Jamie CumminsArrow Racing from Hawkestone28:30.88Mechanical28:30
DNF1723Steven Schackmannfrom Stayner30:46.27Mechanical30:46
DNF1733Kristian Katailafrom Burlington32:25.6132:25
DNF1710Dan GaudenziLoudspeaker Communications.com
DNS1709Dom Lausicfrom Georgetown
DNS1712Bevin ReithLapdogs Cycling Club/TorontoDid not sign in
Updated @ 18:31:55 2013/03/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday June 10, 2012
Cadet Expert (15−16 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:53:00.0 Distance: 17.9 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 6
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Dave Horyn - Chief, Anne Cobban - Feed zone, Deena Brooks - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1280Marie−Pierre NadonTwo Wheel Racing from Timmins54:10.5719.8225100.025:4528:25c
2285Siobhan KellyCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja56:53.162:42.518.882295.227:1329:39c
3283Emily ThomasCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja57:34.243:23.618.662094.127:4329:50c
4282Hannah SimmsTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie1:00:17.086:06.517.821889.929:0731:09c
5281Paige FoxcroftTeam Hardwood/Trek/Nottawa1:02:46.548:35.917.111786.328:2034:26c
6286Farleigh CreswickeTeam Attack from Tottenham1:09:54.0215:43.415.361677.533:0136:52c
DNS284Soren MeeuwisseTeam Hardwood/Trek/Orilliac
Updated @ 18:31:55 2013/03/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday June 10, 2012
Junior Expert (17−18 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:53:00.0 Distance: 26.9 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 3
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Dave Horyn - Chief, Anne Cobban - Feed zone, Deena Brooks - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1182Megan FleuryLiberty! Bicycles1:24:32.4119.0925100.026:1428:3129:46
2183Haley GoldingTrek Store Cycling Club1:30:32.145:59.717.832293.428:2630:4331:21
3185Gillian HagueSporting Life from Whitby1:37:12.2212:39.816.602087.029:2533:2234:24
Updated @ 18:31:55 2013/03/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday June 10, 2012
Senior Expert (19−29 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:53:00.0 Distance: 26.9 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 5
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Dave Horyn - Chief, Anne Cobban - Feed zone, Deena Brooks - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1156Crystal SabelWalden Mountain Bike Club1:25:30.1818.882593.926:5328:4729:49
2151Danielle KinsieTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener1:27:58.822:28.618.352291.228:1130:0429:43
3150Victoria GiangrandeTrek Store Cycling Club1:29:03.903:33.718.122090.128:3230:4229:48
4154Catrina CauchiLapdogs Cycling Club/Burlington1:31:44.116:13.917.591887.529:2431:0231:17
5149Briana IngramCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:40:48.6215:18.416.011779.631:5433:3835:15
Updated @ 18:31:55 2013/03/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday June 10, 2012
Master Expert (30−39 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:55 AM Actual: 11:55:00.5 Distance: 26.9 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 10
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Dave Horyn - Chief, Anne Cobban - Feed zone, Deena Brooks - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1389Rhonda StickleErace Cancer Cycling Team1:16:54.7620.9825100.024:4126:0926:03
2375Michelle CordyHB Cycling Club from London1:19:38.242:43.420.272296.625:1726:5227:27
3380Helen SmithEvolution Cycles from Aurora1:23:47.356:52.519.262091.826:1528:4628:45
4385Abigail OwsleyTeam T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle1:24:18.887:24.119.141891.226:4928:3028:58
5386Carlene StarckCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:24:32.817:38.019.091791.027:1028:4428:37
6392Lisa HutsonHB Cycling Club/West Montrose1:25:54.879:00.118.791689.527:0828:5829:48
7376Laura Shearerfrom Toronto1:28:45.1211:50.318.191586.728:0330:1430:27
8391Lenka BranichovaLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:29:21.6112:26.818.061486.128:2330:0630:51
9377Tammy SimmonsTrek Store Cycling Club/Barrie1:36:41.1919:46.416.691379.529:4433:4033:16
DNF393Jennifer Wrightfrom TorontoRan out of gas
DNS378Angela KeefeWalden Mountain Bike Club
Updated @ 18:31:55 2013/03/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday June 10, 2012
Master Expert (40+ yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:55 AM Actual: 11:55:00.5 Distance: 26.9 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 11
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Dave Horyn - Chief, Anne Cobban - Feed zone, Deena Brooks - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1482Noelle WansbroughBMC Kamikaze Racing/Collingwood1:21:51.3919.7225100.026:0627:3328:11
2492Jany MitgesOpus / OGC from Hamilton1:24:21.402:30.019.132297.026:2528:3429:22
3497Tabitha FergusonCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:26:18.104:26.718.702094.828:1429:0628:57
4481Lori DavisBarrie Cycling Club/Oro Station1:28:58.227:06.818.141892.028:2629:4830:42
5487Ingrid Musgravefrom Toronto1:29:51.538:00.117.961791.128:3830:3430:38
6493Robin KayLapdogs Cycling Club from Erin1:31:28.429:37.017.641689.527:5131:2332:13
7495Leslie GreeneChain Reaction/Molson 671:33:18.0211:26.617.301587.729:4531:1532:17
8494Andrea BacikTeam T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle1:35:58.2414:06.816.821485.330:1332:2533:19
9486Colleen MycroftImpala Bicycles from Newcastle1:43:49.9221:58.515.541378.833:2534:2835:56
10488Lynn DerrickBMC Kamikaze Racing/Collingwood1:48:23.7926:32.314.891275.533:1737:1837:47
DNF491Robyn Dukefrom Toronto1:00:20.94Ran out of gas27:5632:24
DNS484Marcy DibbleyTeam T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle
Updated @ 18:31:55 2013/03/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday June 10, 2012
Senior Elite, Under 23 Male
Start Scheduled: 1:30 PM Actual: 13:29:59.6 Distance: 44.9 Km Laps: 5 Participants: 29
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5i
Dave Horyn - Chief, Anne Cobban - Feed zone, Deena Brooks - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12Mitchell BaileyTrek Canada from Barrie1:49:52.5324.5225100.021:2921:5421:5822:1022:19*
26Tyson WaglerScott − 3 Rox Racing1:50:46.2853.724.322299.221:3021:5322:1222:4622:23*
315Steven NobleOpus / OGC from Glencairn1:52:09.452:16.924.022098.021:3522:1422:1623:1122:52*
427Kelsey KrushelLapierre POC from Caledon1:52:44.452:51.923.901897.521:3222:1722:1623:1123:26*
59Andrew De CalLiberty! Bicycles1:53:54.444:01.923.651796.521:3122:1923:0623:5023:05*
648Kevin MassicotteNativo Concept from Toronto1:54:03.424:10.823.621696.321:5923:3523:0022:4422:43*
77Ryan AtkinsMuskoka Cycling Club/Oshawa1:54:56.385:03.823.441595.621:3022:1823:1024:2323:33
830Jarrod ForrestKunstadt Sports Cycling1:55:02.095:09.523.421495.521:5323:4222:5923:1323:12
94Preston WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Shakespeare1:56:54.127:01.523.041394.021:3623:2324:0624:1523:32*
1040Tim CarletonTall Tree Cycles / Steelwool Bicycles1:59:01.759:09.222.631292.322:5423:4023:5224:0224:31
1113Jon SlaughterCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:59:01.759:09.222.631192.322:2423:3624:1924:1424:26*
123Danny SouterKHS Bicycles from Kitchener2:00:16.4710:23.922.401091.421:3624:0524:4424:5124:58
1329James Clarkefrom Inglewood2:00:59.0011:06.422.27990.822:2023:3824:0425:1525:40*
1439Trent MeyersCyclepath Oakville Race Team2:01:02.3511:09.822.26890.822:3424:4324:4424:0324:55*
1521Corey Brioschifrom Bolton2:01:43.3411:50.822.13790.323:4024:1024:2323:5125:37*
1628Jerome SamsonPrimary Sweet Pete`s/Toronto2:02:30.8112:38.221.99689.723:0424:2124:3525:3124:56
1734Simon WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Shakespeare2:02:56.3213:03.721.91589.422:3024:1224:3025:2326:20
1833Scott LynchTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo2:03:44.9213:52.321.77488.823:0125:1824:4424:4325:56*
1923Etienne MoreauXPREZO−BORSAO from Collingwood2:04:17.1714:24.621.68388.421:5524:3625:5226:0525:47*
2032Josh Froehlichfrom Oro-Medonte2:04:53.4415:00.921.57288.023:1025:1926:3325:1324:37
2144Chris FruetelTrek Store Cycling Club2:08:46.9818:54.420.9285.322:4525:2526:2426:4527:26*
2241Stu AlpKHS Bicycles from Guelph2:16:14.0226:21.419.7780.724:3326:1828:3228:2528:23
DNF22Alex SchmidtLiberty! Bicycles1:37:06.72Ran out of gas22:0923:3624:2027:01*
DNF16Zachary Winnfrom Port Hope46:42.37Ran out of gas22:3024:12
DNF36Matthew FarquharsonLapierre POC from Bolton48:28.55Ran out of gas22:2726:00*
DNF37Jon WinfieldNorco Evolution from Barrie49:14.92Ran out of gas23:0926:05
DNF43Jamie WaglerTwo Wheel Racing from Toronto55:22.33Ran out of gas23:4831:34
DNF35Davis RossMountainview Cycling Club22:36.77Medical22:36*
DNF38Mark WinfieldTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie26:05.14Ran out of gas26:05*
DNS26Bretton MatthewsNorco Evolution from Midland*
DNSAndrew WatsonNorco Factory Team from BarrieNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 18:31:55 2013/03/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday June 10, 2012
Junior Expert (17−18 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:32 PM Actual: 13:32:02.3 Distance: 35.9 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 8
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Dave Horyn - Chief, Anne Cobban - Feed zone, Deena Brooks - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1217Marc−Antoine NadonScott − 3 Rox Racing/Timmins1:29:59.6323.9325100.021:1122:3423:0823:04
2213William ElliottTeam BTG : Barrie Cycling Club1:34:05.684:06.022.892295.622:1623:4224:2723:39
3204Aaron ThomasCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja1:36:35.356:35.722.302093.222:5424:3024:4224:27
4202William Clarkefrom Thornton1:43:17.2313:17.520.851887.122:5126:5127:0726:26
5203Kurt VendrigImpala Bicycles/Port Perry1:47:48.0517:48.419.981783.524:4225:5926:4330:22
6206Kyle MacIsaacHB Cycling Club from Bolton1:48:37.0618:37.419.831682.925:0628:4427:4127:04
DNF214Elliot GalbraithBarrie Cycling Club/Oro Station24:02.00Ran out of gas24:02
DNF222Peter DiseraCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CCMedical
DNS212Jack BurkeSporting Life from Toronto
DNS201Dominic GirardWalden Mountain Bike Club
DNS205Michael Girolametto−ProsenNorco Evolution from Markham
DNS209Daniel Hillfrom North Bay
DNS208Greg Van MoorselReynold Cycle from Mitchell
Updated @ 18:31:55 2013/03/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday June 10, 2012
Senior Elite Female
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:34:00.1 Distance: 35.9 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 7
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Dave Horyn - Chief, Anne Cobban - Feed zone, Deena Brooks - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1122Mikaela KofmanScott − 3 Rox Racing/Toronto1:42:28.5221.022598.524:1425:4226:2226:08
2117Laura BietolaScott − 3 Rox Racing/Greenwood1:45:03.102:34.520.502296.124:2926:2426:5227:17*
3113Samantha WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener1:48:35.696:07.119.842093.025:0127:0027:5128:42*
4102Mandy DreyerLapierre POC from Dundas1:48:37.196:08.619.831893.025:1627:3528:3127:13
5120Elyse NieuwoldTeam CHCH from Newmarket1:49:55.067:26.519.601791.926:2127:2828:1727:48*
6106Cayley BrooksTrek Canada from New Lowell1:53:36.5811:08.018.961688.926:0128:5429:2429:16*
7109Mélanie BernierReynold Cycle from London2:03:45.4021:16.817.411581.628:3030:5431:5532:25
DNS111Katlyn DundasTrek Store Cycling Club*
DNS118Emily FlynnTommy and Lefebvre Cycling*
DNS119Annie Foreman−MackeyTeam CHCH from Kingston*
DNS115Jennifer WilsonTwo Wheel Racing/Terra Cotta
Updated @ 18:31:55 2013/03/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday June 10, 2012
Cadet Expert (15−16 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:36 PM Actual: 13:35:59.5 Distance: 26.9 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 8
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Dave Horyn - Chief, Anne Cobban - Feed zone, Deena Brooks - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1811Bryan MeyersCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:10:13.2122.9825100.022:1923:3924:14
2802Jarred JonkerJ & J Cycle from Brockville1:15:29.245:16.021.382293.022:5126:3226:04
3806Austin ValjasSporting Life from Toronto1:16:32.636:19.421.092091.723:4026:1726:34
4809Keith LeskaEsteemTraining.Com/Caledon East1:17:53.137:39.920.721890.224:2826:2227:02
5801Matthew Jeffereyfrom Pickering1:20:25.6810:12.420.071787.325:5026:2928:05
6804Andrew GowthorpeCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:21:28.8411:15.619.811686.225:1127:5128:25
DNF803Jake SternbergTeam BTG : Barrie Cycling Club24:55.15Ran out of gas24:55
DNF805Liam Mulcahyfrom BrooklinRan out of gas
Updated @ 18:31:55 2013/03/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday June 10, 2012
Master Expert (30−39 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:38 PM Actual: 13:38:00.4 Distance: 35.9 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 22
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Dave Horyn - Chief, Anne Cobban - Feed zone, Deena Brooks - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1308Matt Martindillfrom Owen Sound1:31:56.5723.4325100.022:0022:5823:3823:19
2300Jon BarnesTrek Canada from Brooklin1:32:48.9452.323.212299.122:0022:5723:5323:57
3321Mark BrussoLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:34:18.752:22.122.842097.521:5123:0824:5324:25
4316Tim GaleTeam T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle1:36:36.724:40.122.301895.222:0224:1425:1225:07
5325Michael LawrieCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:37:10.915:14.322.161794.623:3324:2024:3724:40
6319Tristan SmitEvolution Cycles/Richmond Hill1:39:05.867:09.221.741692.823:2527:5523:5523:49
7342Michael DennisSpeed River CC from Guelph1:39:22.807:26.221.671592.523:3524:3925:1225:55
8315Greg MarshallHB Cycling Club from London1:40:21.628:25.021.461491.622:3724:5525:4926:59
9303Sean CalhounBikezone Racing/Collingwood1:40:55.938:59.321.341391.124:0125:1825:3426:01
10320Scott HolmesHB Cycling Club/Singhampton1:41:46.789:50.221.161290.324:0025:1826:1326:14
11304Adam TrimbleNorco Evolution from Oshawa1:42:12.2410:15.621.081190.023:1325:2426:3726:56
12324Tom HipszAquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes1:42:20.5610:23.921.051089.824:3325:2425:5826:23
13305Robert Stelfrom Burlington1:42:45.3910:48.820.96989.524:1825:4826:1126:26
14343Richard PoulinCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:43:09.1511:12.520.88889.123:5425:3726:3227:05
15322Michael DuncanHB Cycling Club/Orangeville1:44:35.4912:38.920.59787.924:2725:3126:2828:07
16332Kevin MahoodCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:47:21.9315:25.320.06685.624:4726:5127:3828:03
17336Jeremy SimmonsTrek Store Cycling Club/Barrie1:47:59.4716:02.819.95585.124:5827:2727:4127:52
18329George OrganCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:51:42.9119:46.319.28482.324:3927:2529:0930:27
19334Bret WaghorneZM Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club1:53:20.0721:23.419.01381.126:1528:1428:1130:38
20341Andrew BrownTall Tree Cycles / Steelwool Bicycles1:55:56.9324:00.318.58279.326:3129:3629:5729:51
DNF327Steve SmithEvolution Cycles from Aurora55:18.1624:4730:30
DNF323Isaac SmithBlacksmith Cycle from Grimsby1:00:10.42Ran out of gas27:0733:02
DNS333Stefan WiechulaCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
Updated @ 18:31:55 2013/03/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday June 10, 2012
Master Expert (40−44 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:40:01.7 Distance: 35.9 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 16
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Dave Horyn - Chief, Anne Cobban - Feed zone, Deena Brooks - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1425Paul CooneyTrue North from Sharon1:34:30.7022.7925100.022:5123:3923:4324:16
2403Robert HolmgrenVelocity Cycle And Ski/Orillia1:35:01.9231.222.672299.522:4624:1424:2923:32
3430Andrew CroutchThe Hub Race Team/Kitchener1:35:04.4833.722.662099.422:3623:5824:1724:12
4404Brent BergerLapierre POC from Hillsburgh1:36:29.281:58.522.321898.022:3623:5824:4825:05
5405Michael DavidsonLong Sault Long Shots/Ajax1:37:37.983:07.222.061796.823:0324:2124:5525:17
6415Dave LawBikezone Racing/Oro Station1:38:21.553:50.821.901696.123:0224:5625:2324:59
7420Robert PinetEsteemTraining.Com from Bolton1:38:51.714:21.021.791595.623:2425:0825:1425:03
8416Edgars ApseBlacksmith Cycle from Toronto1:39:12.514:41.821.711495.322:4624:2825:5426:02
9414Tony OwsleyTeam T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle1:41:02.996:32.221.321393.524:0125:3425:4525:40
10421Alex SanchezLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:41:08.106:37.421.301293.524:0025:3725:5225:37
11419Alan KrissTeam RACE from Toronto1:41:57.987:27.221.121192.723:0325:2926:2526:59
12423Brent FargoCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:42:25.457:54.721.031092.324:1126:2326:0725:42
13408Jeff BuchanVelocity Cycle And Ski/Orillia1:43:32.139:01.420.80991.323:3025:4526:5327:22
14426Tuan TranSpinsanity Cycles from Toronto1:43:59.539:28.820.71890.924:5825:4027:0526:14
DNF413Shawn ConlonEnergy Fitness Studio Race Team59:01.2227:5431:07
DNF424David LabanczLapdogs Cycling Club/Waterdown28:15.16Ran out of gas28:15
DNS418Jason EveraertReynold Cycle from Wallaceburg
Updated @ 18:31:55 2013/03/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday June 10, 2012
Master Expert (45−49 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:40:01.7 Distance: 35.9 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 13
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Dave Horyn - Chief, Anne Cobban - Feed zone, Deena Brooks - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1443Dan DolanImpala Bicycles from Whitby1:38:36.4621.842599.023:1924:4225:0925:24
2444Kevin SimmsTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie1:39:13.2536.721.712298.423:3824:5925:1825:17
3469Gordon RuderPedal Performance Cycling Club1:39:58.561:22.021.552097.624:0825:1425:2525:09
4452Michael MazzaCyclepathMarkham.com/Maple1:40:38.562:02.121.401897.023:0425:3326:0225:57
5454Graham JonesPrimary Sweet Pete`s/Toronto1:43:35.774:59.320.791794.225:0726:0626:3825:43
6446Oggie SokolovicAquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes1:43:47.875:11.420.751694.024:2225:3426:4827:02
7441Howard KnappImpala Bicycles from Oshawa1:44:23.415:46.920.631593.524:4626:2226:3726:35
8453Jeff PeeverTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo1:45:16.786:40.320.461492.725:0726:2226:4527:00
9448Martin MuellerImpala Bicycles from Oshawa1:46:41.108:04.620.191391.524:4326:2327:1028:22
10449Rob NishmanReal Deal Racing / La Bicicletta1:50:47.3612:10.919.441288.125:5327:1628:4128:55
11451Jouko HaapanenLapdogs Cycling Club from Erin1:54:09.8515:33.318.871185.525:5128:2329:5330:00
12456Paul ReinisLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:54:51.0416:14.518.751085.023:0536:3127:5527:18
DNF455Eric OrschelTrek Store Cycling ClubMechanical
DNS450Glenn MeeuwisseTeam Hardwood/Trek/Orillia
Updated @ 18:31:55 2013/03/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday June 10, 2012
Master Expert (50−54 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:42 PM Actual: 13:42:00.1 Distance: 35.9 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 17
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Dave Horyn - Chief, Anne Cobban - Feed zone, Deena Brooks - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1518Robert SuleChain Reaction/Molson 671:40:33.5921.422599.323:2024:5126:0526:16
2505John MacKillopCyclepathMarkham.com/Toronto1:41:11.6438.021.292298.724:0625:1825:5425:51
3510Bob BergmanCanadian Cycling Magazine1:42:01.921:28.321.112097.823:4525:2926:4226:03
4508Richard LandrySpeed River CC from Kitchener1:42:19.921:46.321.051897.624:1925:4026:1526:04
5502Steve VargaBMC Kamikaze Racing/Toronto1:46:05.285:31.620.301794.125:2226:2626:3527:40
6512Victor Verblacfrom Woodbridge1:46:05.675:32.020.301694.125:0027:1427:1926:30
7517David DermontTrue North from Toronto1:47:25.776:52.120.051592.925:3526:2427:1428:11
8513David GirolamettoKawartha Cycling Club/Oakwood1:48:35.198:01.619.841491.924:4626:5827:5328:56
9500Chris Wrightfrom Orangeville1:50:07.109:33.519.561390.724:4926:5528:4829:34
10507Michael CranwellLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:50:19.879:46.219.521290.525:4326:5528:4328:57
11515Ian PtolemyLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:50:27.139:53.519.501190.425:1527:4128:4228:48
12514Danny Thompsonfrom Grand Valley1:51:00.8710:27.219.401089.926:2526:5528:3729:02
13516Linnley Clarkefrom Thornton1:52:22.3111:48.719.17988.826:0227:2428:4030:14
14504Mark DerrickBMC Kamikaze Racing/Collingwood1:53:36.1913:02.518.96887.926:0027:5029:2830:17
15509Jacques BernierCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja1:55:46.3115:12.718.61786.226:0728:0830:0531:24
16501Ken AveryArrow Racing from Owen Sound1:58:59.8918:26.318.10683.928:1730:2230:0730:12
17511John FisherCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC2:05:55.3225:21.717.11579.324:0736:1731:0434:26
Updated @ 18:31:55 2013/03/27
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Sunday June 10, 2012
Senior Expert (19−29 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:42 PM Actual: 13:42:00.1 Distance: 35.9 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 23
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Dave Horyn - Chief, Anne Cobban - Feed zone, Deena Brooks - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1642John CauchiLapdogs Cycling Club/Burlington1:35:46.3622.492596.622:4324:2424:0724:31
2638Erich BaumhardEvolution Cycles from Keswick1:37:12.081:25.722.162295.123:2124:0524:5624:48
3617Brendan MacKillopCyclepathMarkham.com/Toronto1:37:40.931:54.522.052094.723:1124:2325:1224:53
4639Edgar Baumanfrom Elmira1:38:24.352:37.921.891894.023:2324:5025:1824:51
5608Jordan DonerPedal Performance Cycling Club1:38:26.462:40.021.881793.923:3525:1224:4824:50*
6628Mike Neillyfrom Caledon1:38:37.502:51.121.841693.823:1725:0625:1125:01
7613Chris McKnightfrom Mississauga1:38:57.683:11.321.771593.423:3824:3025:2225:26
8623Daniel HopeTeam Spoke O`Motion1:38:58.643:12.221.761493.424:1425:0225:0824:32*
9618Alex HayesCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:40:23.124:36.721.461392.123:2024:3126:1026:21
10620David ReidCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:40:28.184:41.821.441292.023:3525:3425:4725:31
11641Paul GuenetteWalden Mountain Bike Club1:40:44.674:58.321.381191.823:2224:5626:1326:11*
12607Nathan MartinTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener1:41:55.676:09.321.131090.723:2426:0326:3325:55
13624Corey HakkersTwo Wheel Racing1:42:05.926:19.521.10990.624:2927:4125:1524:38
14640Erik DowningD`Ornellas Cycling Club/Durham1:43:34.767:48.420.80889.323:3226:5727:0426:00
15644Ian HartmanTotally Spoke`d from Lakeside1:43:40.877:54.520.78789.225:0026:1726:0526:16*
16627Chris BarsonCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja1:44:29.298:42.920.61688.523:5725:5227:2227:16
17637Mac JonkerThe Hub Race Team/Waterloo1:44:50.489:04.120.55588.223:5626:2227:3426:57
18616Parker Wilsonfrom Terra Cotta1:46:37.8310:51.420.20486.725:2726:3127:5026:47*
19631Jason LeBlancBarrie Cycling Club/Innisfil1:50:29.5214:43.119.49383.725:2826:3027:5430:35*
20619Matthew Cassellfrom Caledon1:56:53.6021:07.218.43279.126:0428:1832:4329:47*
DNF615Jay HarrisTrek Store Cycling Club/Barrie53:18.3223:1030:08*
DNF625Brayden McGregorPeterborough Cycling Club53:34.84Ran out of gas24:3229:02*
DNF603Alex LefebvreCiclo Werks Ride Blue/Guelph23:19.7923:19*
DNS633Robert GutgesellAquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes*
Updated @ 18:31:55 2013/03/27