Super Fly Racing
Scott Ontario Cup #5 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Albion Hills - Endur-O-Cup, Sunday July 5, 2015
Brad Day - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
Home » Race Series » Latest Race Results
Find, by Last Name: , by First Name: , or by Bib Number:

Scott Ontario Cup #5 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Albion Hills - Endur-O-Cup, Sunday July 5, 2015
U17 (Cadet) Sport Men (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:00 AM Actual: 8:59:59.3 Distance: 11.37 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 12 Predicted Winning Time: 31:00.47 Speed: 21.99
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Brad Day - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13006Calvin LoneyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG30:21.3922.4725100.015:0815:13
23007Nathan SavoyForks Bicycle Shop/Hillsburgh30:28.106.722.382299.615:0415:23
33000Thomas HultonAWI Racing from Barrie30:52.8731.422.082098.315:1015:42
43013Jordan FletcherTeam NCCH p/b Dec Express31:02.7241.321.971897.815:0615:56
53011Cole McDonaldRock and Road Cycle Race Team31:13.5252.121.841797.215:0816:05
63005Sean CurrieArrow Racing from Owen Sound31:39.941:18.521.541695.915:0416:35
73002Jason BuckinghamHamilton Youth Cycling/Hamilton32:16.581:55.121.131594.115:5516:21
83009Scott BrassorAWI Racing from Barrie33:23.633:02.220.421490.916:1217:10
93010Michael Solicfrom Uxbridge34:18.333:56.919.881388.516:0418:14
103008Austin DaviesCycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG37:37.197:15.818.131280.717:5719:39
113016Trevor AndersonTeam Spoke O’Motion38:48.958:27.517.571178.218:3920:09
DNF3003Brendan Loughlinfrom Elginburg18:27.0218:27
DNS3001Jacob GoyetteTeam Spoke O’Motion/Newmarket
DNS3004Jonah LandrySpeedriver.com from Kitchener
Updated @ 16:58:20 2015/07/05
Scott Ontario Cup #5 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Albion Hills - Endur-O-Cup, Sunday July 5, 2015
U15 Minime Men (13−14 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:01 AM Actual: 9:01:32.1 Distance: 11.37 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 22 Predicted Winning Time: 31:26.62 Speed: 21.69
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Brad Day - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13200Colton WoodsTeam Hardwood Trek/Midhurst28:03.9224.3025100.014:0913:54
23218Dylan KerrCycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG28:32.1028.123.902298.414:1014:21
33202Levi OgryzloCyclepath Oakville Race Team29:36.071:32.123.042094.814:3415:01
43208Paul MyskoCenturion Next Wave/Barrie29:39.761:35.822.991894.616:2413:14
53226Robbie MonteithTeam Hardwood Trek/Midhurst29:53.131:49.222.821793.914:3715:15
63206Will SmithTeam Hardwood Trek/Coldwater30:25.022:21.122.421692.314:4315:41
73212Matthew LeliveldTeam Hardwood Trek from Mulmur31:24.333:20.421.711589.415:0716:16
83217Brayden HudsonEnergy Cycling Club32:33.824:29.820.941486.215:5716:36
93225Graham BuchanVelocity Cycle and Ski/Orillia32:52.254:48.320.751385.416:2416:28
103214Cole HarveyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG33:17.565:13.620.481284.316:1017:06
113211Ethan ShawCyclepath Oakville Race Team33:29.465:25.520.361183.816:3516:54
123215Grant StewartRock and Road Cycle Race Team33:46.055:42.120.201083.116:2617:20
133209Eric Wuerglerfrom Barrie33:49.325:45.420.16983.016:2017:28
143210Luke KnightsTeam Spoke O’Motion/Sharon36:06.858:02.918.88877.717:1118:54
153205Jake Van Damfrom London36:48.908:44.918.52776.217:5418:54
163220William CorryNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club38:58.3210:54.417.50672.018:2920:29
173227Carson Wormsleyfrom Barrie39:59.2711:55.317.05570.219:5620:02
183272Kegan PeeverTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo42:31.1614:27.216.04466.019:5522:35
193228Robert Wormsleyfrom Barrie42:36.3914:32.416.01365.920:4921:46
203230Benjamin Kiersteadfrom Whitby52:47.7024:43.712.92253.225:1327:34
21*3201Rene FexTeam Hardwood Trek from Barrie2 laps to go-InfinityNaN
DNF3229Michael Brassorfrom Barrie17:36.7817:36
DNS3213Felix DrozdowTeam Hardwood Trek/Shanty Bay
DNS3203Tristan LandrySpeedriver.com from Kitchener
DNS3224Richie McGarrEnergy Cycling Club
Updated @ 16:58:20 2015/07/05
Scott Ontario Cup #5 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Albion Hills - Endur-O-Cup, Sunday July 5, 2015
Junior/U17 (Cadet) Sport Women (15−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:03 AM Actual: 9:02:59.5 Distance: 11.37 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 1 Predicted Winning Time: 34:37.53 Speed: 19.7
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Brad Day - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13102Kierstyn HawkeD’Ornellas Cycling Club/Oshawa35:36.7819.152597.217:1918:17j
Updated @ 16:58:20 2015/07/05
Scott Ontario Cup #5 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Albion Hills - Endur-O-Cup, Sunday July 5, 2015
U15 Minime Women (13−14 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:03 AM Actual: 9:02:59.5 Distance: 11.37 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 35:28.20 Speed: 19.23
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Brad Day - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13307Kaitlyn ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team34:59.2319.4925100.017:0217:56
23306Jocelyn StelCyclepath Oakville Race Team35:48.7349.419.042297.717:0718:41
33302Sierra MacDonaldTeam Hardwood Trek38:40.603:41.317.632090.518:3120:08
43216Melanie GoertzEnergy Cycling Club/Welland39:23.704:24.417.311888.818:4220:41
53300Marlee VanderleeEnergy Cycling Club40:52.345:53.116.691785.619:5720:54
63301Carys ReidTeam Spoke O’Motion/Keswick42:04.777:05.516.211683.119:5622:07
73304Hannah Balaschfrom London54:29.4019:30.112.521564.225:4228:46
Updated @ 16:58:20 2015/07/05
Scott Ontario Cup #5 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Albion Hills - Endur-O-Cup, Sunday July 5, 2015
U13 Peewee Men (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:04 AM Actual: 9:04:29.9 Distance: 5.68 Km Participants: 17 Predicted Winning Time: 16:36.33 Speed: 20.52
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Brad Day - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13605Owen ClarkXprezo from King City15:28.4022.0225100.0
23611Max HolmgrenVelocity Cycle and Ski/Orillia16:30.921:02.520.632293.7
33606Theodore De GrooteBateman’s Bicycle Company Ltd.16:50.421:22.020.232091.9
43607Alex MyskoTeam Hardwood Trek from Barrie17:07.441:39.019.891890.4
53608Lucas BarnesTeam Hardwood Trek/Brooklin17:58.182:29.718.961786.1
63612Theron InglisTeam Hardwood Trek/Minesing17:59.522:31.118.931686.0
73602Brett LancasterTeam Hardwood Trek/Alliston18:20.252:51.818.581584.4
83600Oscar ClarkRock and Road Cycle Race Team18:33.003:04.518.371483.4
93617Jack Gilliesfrom Mono18:44.303:15.818.181382.6
103603Jonathon StonesTeam Hardwood Trek/Orillia19:57.024:28.617.081277.6
113601Lucas NormanTeam Hardwood Trek/Innisfil20:11.884:43.416.871176.6
123613Milo NixonTeam Hardwood Trek from Angus20:36.765:08.316.531075.1
133615Aaron WrightTeam Spoke O’Motion20:48.285:19.816.38974.4
143610David Agnew−Katafrom Pickering21:02.415:34.016.19873.5
153604Rohan MehtaTeam Hardwood Trek/Collingwood22:39.637:11.215.03768.3
163614Riley MillettePeterborough Cycling Club24:18.138:49.714.02663.7
173618Connor GreeneChain Reaction Cycling Club / Eclipsys24:46.009:17.513.76562.5
Updated @ 16:58:20 2015/07/05
Scott Ontario Cup #5 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Albion Hills - Endur-O-Cup, Sunday July 5, 2015
U13 Peewee Women (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:06 AM Actual: 9:05:28.8 Distance: 5.68 Km Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 18:23.53 Speed: 18.52
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Brad Day - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13700Amanda KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener18:59.7317.932596.8
23702Abigail Weeningfrom Barrie21:37.922:38.115.752285.0
33701Annika EbnerFresh Air Experience23:36.724:36.914.432077.9
43703Sarah FullerMadonna Wheelers Cycling Club24:56.705:56.913.661873.7
53704Sarah ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team25:46.356:46.613.221771.4
Updated @ 16:58:20 2015/07/05
Scott Ontario Cup #5 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Albion Hills - Endur-O-Cup, Sunday July 5, 2015
U11 Squirt Women (9−10 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:07 AM Actual: 9:06:36.4 Distance: 5.68 Km Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 19:54.24 Speed: 17.12
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Brad Day - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13900Elli ClarkXprezo from King City18:14.4318.6825100.0
23901Ava HolmgrenVelocity Cycle and Ski/Orillia19:23.731:09.317.562294.0
33902Isabella HolmgrenVelocity Cycle and Ski/Orillia21:33.363:18.915.802084.6
43903Sydney StonesTeam Hardwood Trek/Orillia26:31.908:17.412.841868.8
Updated @ 16:58:20 2015/07/05
Scott Ontario Cup #5 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Albion Hills - Endur-O-Cup, Sunday July 5, 2015
U11 Squirt Men (9−10 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:07 AM Actual: 9:06:36.4 Distance: 5.68 Km Participants: 18 Predicted Winning Time: 17:17.85 Speed: 19.7
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Brad Day - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13802Cooper DehaanTeam Hardwood Trek/Toronto16:18.7820.8825100.0
23803Tilson DehaanTeam Hardwood Trek/Toronto16:28.629.820.682299.0
33815Ian AckertTeam Hardwood Trek/Orillia17:44.771:25.919.202091.9
43812Sullivan MacDonaldTeam Hardwood Trek17:48.811:30.019.121891.6
53810Hendrik Wiersmafrom Burlington18:12.691:53.918.711789.6
63801Colton BartholomewTeam Hardwood Trek/Peterborough18:22.422:03.618.541688.8
73805Benjamin Youngfrom London18:52.212:33.418.051586.4
83811Jacob BarnesTeam Hardwood Trek/Brooklin20:14.483:55.716.831480.6
93804Augustus De GrooteBateman’s Bicycle Company Ltd.20:56.804:38.016.261377.9
103808Evan KnightsTeam Spoke O’Motion/Sharon21:23.085:04.315.931276.3
113816Cody LoveTeam Hardwood Trek/Coldwater21:26.155:07.315.891176.1
123880Dylan Clowaterfrom North Bay21:48.965:30.115.621074.8
133806Foxton LankinTeam Hardwood Trek/Oro Medonte22:48.536:29.714.94971.5
143818Eric OgryzloCyclepath Oakville Race Team23:11.286:52.514.69870.4
153809Liam RyanTeam Hardwood Trek/Oro-Medonte24:23.538:04.713.97766.9
163814Elijah Weeningfrom Barrie27:38.4211:19.612.33659.0
173825Seth KellyTeam Hardwood Trek/Bradford27:55.0211:36.212.20558.4
183807Reid MacKinnonfrom Innisfil28:32.3712:13.511.94457.2
Updated @ 16:58:20 2015/07/05
Scott Ontario Cup #5 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Albion Hills - Endur-O-Cup, Sunday July 5, 2015
Master Sport Men (40−44 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 9:59:57.8 Distance: 23.5 Km Participants: 27 Predicted Winning Time: 1:05:55.82 Speed: 21.38
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Brad Day - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12084Richard Padyfrom Mono1:04:21.8321.9025100.0
22008James Barkerfrom Paris1:05:17.6955.821.592298.6
32082Krystian Laszkowskifrom Maple1:05:40.081:18.221.472098.0
42033John−Paul StickleBike Zone Racing from Barrie1:05:47.701:25.821.431897.8
52081Arek Curfrom Bolton1:06:17.151:55.321.271797.1
62031Matt SaundersTeam Spoke O’Motion/Barrie1:06:56.812:34.921.061696.1
72007Tom KasprzykThe Hub Race Team/Cambridge1:08:04.573:42.720.711594.5
82016Richard Wiersmafrom Burlington1:08:06.063:44.220.701494.5
92080Giovanni CorreaNovoFit−Compass 360 Racing1:08:41.474:19.620.521393.7
102005Scott AdamsSilver Spokes Cycling Club1:08:56.154:34.320.451293.4
112079Curtis Websterfrom Kitchener1:09:03.414:41.520.421193.2
122010Bevin ReithLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:09:34.995:13.120.261092.5
132012Raymond Ryanfrom Oro-Medonte1:09:51.315:29.420.18992.1
142018Eddie HudsonShortHills Cycling Club1:09:54.635:32.820.17892.1
152032Gordon SkinnerSpeed River Cycling Club/Guelph1:10:17.845:56.020.06791.6
162015Scott Konecnyfrom London1:10:21.455:59.620.04691.5
172003David ClarkRock and Road Cycle Race Team1:10:22.726:00.820.03591.5
182001Carl NgCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:10:40.716:18.819.95491.1
192024Mark RodgersRock and Road Cycle Race Team1:10:49.566:27.719.91390.9
202026Derek CrippsOakville Cycling Club/Milton1:10:56.186:34.319.87290.7
212013Brent ShawCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:11:49.177:27.319.6389.6
222027Brian MoosieLapDogs Cycling Club1:11:56.557:34.719.6089.5
232009Steve GrujicThe Hub Race Team : Waterloo Cycling Club1:13:19.368:57.519.2387.8
242078Alex Kellyfrom London1:14:35.8710:14.018.9086.3
252002James McEachernfrom Guelph1:16:49.6912:27.818.3583.8
262030Jamie MillettePeterborough Cycling Club1:27:23.6223:01.716.1373.6
272083Jon Weeningfrom Barrie1:31:38.8827:17.015.3870.2
DNS2006Nick Daltonfrom Toronto
DNS2004Jeff GosselinBateman’s Bicycle Company Ltd.
DNSJoel SmithReactivated RacingNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 16:58:20 2015/07/05
Scott Ontario Cup #5 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Albion Hills - Endur-O-Cup, Sunday July 5, 2015
Master Sport Men (45−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:02 AM Actual: 10:01:57.9 Distance: 23.5 Km Participants: 23 Predicted Winning Time: 1:08:03.43 Speed: 20.72
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Brad Day - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12207Robert GivensChain Reaction Cycling Club / Eclipsys1:09:42.7020.222597.6
22228Gabe FaraoneERACE Cancer Cycling Team1:10:29.8747.120.002296.5
32211John Leliveldfrom Mulmur1:10:44.081:01.319.932096.2
42209Tim BreadmanShortHills Cycling Club1:11:35.111:52.419.691895.1
52212David Labanczfrom Waterdown1:12:10.692:27.919.531794.3
62215Jube Leonardfrom Barrie1:12:24.422:41.719.471694.0
72200Gavin Steciukfrom Midhurst1:12:27.592:44.819.461593.9
82219Trevor RickwoodSudbury Cycling Club/Sudbury1:12:53.243:10.519.341493.4
92203Mark McIsaacBike Zone Racing from Barrie1:13:03.803:21.019.301393.1
102289Murray Dobsonfrom Nobleton1:13:20.473:37.719.221292.8
112208Brian LoneyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG1:13:59.334:16.619.051192.0
122204Jack Bowesfrom London1:15:07.635:24.918.771090.6
132218Russell FisherTeam Spoke O’Motion/Barrie1:15:30.355:47.618.67990.1
142202Albert KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener1:15:44.286:01.518.61889.9
152223Todd Majorfrom Port Dover1:18:31.238:48.517.95786.7
162217Rick Andersenfrom Pickering1:19:02.589:19.817.84686.1
172213Roy DaviesCycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG1:19:37.079:54.317.71585.5
182220Andrew HillierBateman’s Bicycle Company Ltd.1:19:58.9210:16.217.63485.1
192288Ries Dirksenfrom Palgrave1:20:01.9310:19.217.62385.0
202229Paul Couillardfrom Belleville1:20:09.8510:27.117.59284.9
212291Keith Musgravefrom Willowdale1:24:49.2915:06.516.6280.2
222290David McLeanfrom Toronto1:58:19.0448:36.311.9257.5
DNF2214Marc Shermanfrom Leamington
DNS2201Roger GirardWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery
Updated @ 16:58:20 2015/07/05
Scott Ontario Cup #5 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Albion Hills - Endur-O-Cup, Sunday July 5, 2015
Master Sport Men (50−54 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:04:58.6 Distance: 23.5 Km Participants: 21 Predicted Winning Time: 1:08:56.80 Speed: 20.45
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Brad Day - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12406Jacques BernierCoachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell Medical1:10:52.3019.892597.3
22408Michael LynchTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo1:11:50.5458.219.622296.0
32493Hal JuddCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:12:02.131:09.819.572095.7
42416Chris BlacklockCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:12:39.261:46.919.401894.9
52421Hugh HillEsteemTraining.Com/Grand Valley1:12:48.931:56.619.361794.7
62409Murray CroftMarin Bicycles/Scarborough1:13:30.552:38.219.181693.8
72412Tom Beckfrom Vaughan1:13:42.052:49.719.131593.5
82400Jean−Pierre NadonTwo Wheel Racing from Timmins1:14:05.043:12.719.031493.1
92403Michael Tourondfrom Waterdown1:14:24.003:31.618.951392.7
102411Mike ChalovichLapDogs Cycling Club1:17:12.856:20.518.261289.3
112417Robert Hyndfrom Bolton1:17:36.286:43.918.171188.8
122410Paul WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener1:18:36.967:44.617.931087.7
132404Dino BernoEsteemTraining.Com from Bolton1:19:46.788:54.417.67986.4
142415Nigel ReadTeam Spoke O’Motion/Sutton West1:20:30.499:38.117.51885.6
152407Derrick ChoLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:22:17.7011:25.317.13783.8
162491David OgryzloCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:23:56.3613:04.016.80682.1
172494John Dempsey1:24:54.3114:02.016.60581.2
182422Gary Jacombsfrom Hamilton1:26:52.7216:00.416.23479.4
192401Duane WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Wellesley1:32:22.6221:30.315.26374.6
DNF2492James Mittonfrom Toronto1:19:17.71
DNF2495Merre Pinton
Updated @ 16:58:20 2015/07/05
Scott Ontario Cup #5 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Albion Hills - Endur-O-Cup, Sunday July 5, 2015
Master Sport Men (55−59 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:04:58.6 Distance: 23.5 Km Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 1:08:56.80 Speed: 20.45
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Brad Day - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12501Timothy MatthewsTrek Store CC from Bridgenorth1:10:07.2920.112598.3
22586Scott ThomsonOwen Sound Cycling Club1:10:14.387.020.072298.2
32505James HallTeam Smart RFK from Pickering1:14:03.783:56.419.042093.1
42509Malcolm BowSpeedriver.com from Guelph1:16:31.586:24.218.421890.1
52511Ron SpencerVelocity Cycle and Ski/Orillia1:16:49.106:41.818.351789.8
62510Tom Mionefrom Gilford1:17:18.857:11.518.231689.2
72507John GiangrandeTrek Store CC/Richmond Hill1:17:29.657:22.318.191589.0
DNS2500Chris KiriakopoulosHamilton Youth Cycling/Hamilton
Updated @ 16:58:20 2015/07/05
Scott Ontario Cup #5 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Albion Hills - Endur-O-Cup, Sunday July 5, 2015
Master Men (60−64 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:57.5 Distance: 23.5 Km Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 1:07:33.60 Speed: 20.87
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Brad Day - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1765Dave FabbroTrek Store CC from Barrie1:10:48.5719.912595.4
2763Barry NearTrek Store CC from Toronto1:18:42.607:54.017.912285.8
3762Wally TykolizCoachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell Medical1:41:11.5030:22.913.932066.8
4768Robert Carletonfrom Toronto1:47:09.7636:21.113.161863.0
DNS761Bob KinsieTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener
Updated @ 16:58:20 2015/07/05
Scott Ontario Cup #5 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Albion Hills - Endur-O-Cup, Sunday July 5, 2015
Master Men (65+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:57.5 Distance: 23.5 Km Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 1:08:19.67 Speed: 20.63
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Brad Day - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1690Steve Bakerfrom Port Perry1:23:14.6716.942582.1+
2650Francis Morrowfrom Milton1:28:34.445:19.715.922277.1+
Updated @ 16:58:20 2015/07/05
Scott Ontario Cup #5 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Albion Hills - Endur-O-Cup, Sunday July 5, 2015
Senior Sport Women (19−29 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:08 AM Actual: 10:08:59.4 Distance: 23.5 Km Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 1:15:09.63 Speed: 18.76
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Brad Day - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12788Maddy Yulefrom Jordan Station1:22:35.8317.072591.0*
22704Jessica Beardsallfrom Alliston1:26:26.523:50.616.312286.9
32790Laureen Wilford1:26:29.563:53.716.302086.9&
42791Amanda SchottlanderWild Bettys Cycling Club1:28:45.626:09.715.881884.7
52789Hannah Clarkefrom Thornton1:30:18.457:42.615.611783.2
62702April BlaylockWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener1:31:03.128:27.215.481682.5
Updated @ 16:58:20 2015/07/05
Scott Ontario Cup #5 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Albion Hills - Endur-O-Cup, Sunday July 5, 2015
Master Sport Women (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:08 AM Actual: 10:08:59.4 Distance: 23.5 Km Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 1:10:44.36 Speed: 19.93
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Brad Day - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12800Karen GrujicThe Hub Race Team from Paris1:17:58.1218.082590.7
22803Jenn RodgersRock and Road Cycle Race Team1:18:25.7127.517.982290.2
32808Melissa MatotaBike Zone Racing from Barrie1:18:25.7127.517.982090.2
42814Janelle HoltWild Bettys Cycling Club1:21:11.283:13.117.361887.1
52809Valerie Flowerfrom Waterdown1:22:59.525:01.316.991785.2
62801Tanya Duttonfrom Belleville1:27:11.419:13.216.171681.1
72807Angela EmsleyAWI Racing from Haliburton1:30:45.8112:47.615.531577.9
82802Sherry TaylorShortHills Cycling Club1:43:06.7925:08.613.671468.6
92805Veronique WojciechowskiARP Racing p/b Apex Race Photos1:44:22.6826:24.513.511367.8
Updated @ 16:58:20 2015/07/05
Scott Ontario Cup #5 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Albion Hills - Endur-O-Cup, Sunday July 5, 2015
Master Sport Women (40−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:10 AM Actual: 10:11:03.2 Distance: 23.5 Km Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 1:13:19.64 Speed: 19.23
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Brad Day - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12955Heather Padyfrom Mono1:18:37.5917.932593.3
22903Lisa FenderWild Bettys Cycling Club1:19:12.9135.317.802292.6
32954Suzanne Bonusfrom Caledon1:19:31.8354.217.732092.2
42900Sandra MetzgerTeam Hardwood Trek/Toronto1:23:22.844:45.216.911887.9
52953Melanie ChambersLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:25:26.926:49.316.501785.8
62906Susie Raczkevifrom Zurich1:26:34.747:57.116.281684.7
72902Amanda LoneyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG1:29:07.1410:29.515.821582.3
82901Holly McLeanTrek Store CC from Oro-Medonte1:41:07.2822:29.613.941472.5
92909Debbie JamesWild Bettys Cycling Club1:51:14.3232:36.712.671365.9
Updated @ 16:58:20 2015/07/05
Scott Ontario Cup #5 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Albion Hills - Endur-O-Cup, Sunday July 5, 2015
Master Women (50+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:10 AM Actual: 10:11:03.2 Distance: 23.5 Km Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 1:15:09.63 Speed: 18.76
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Brad Day - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12952Kim Haagmans−HawkeD’Ornellas Cycling Club/Oshawa1:14:21.8218.9625100.0
2553Melinda DavieWild Bettys Cycling Club : The Cycling Gym1:22:34.338:12.517.072290.1
3550Lynn DerrickCollingwood Cycling Club1:34:39.6420:17.814.892078.6
4556Cathy RussellEsteemTraining.Com/Etobicoke1:35:54.7121:32.814.701877.5
5554Micheline BernierCoachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell Medical1:40:34.5226:12.614.021773.9
6557Sheila Cameron1:46:27.2232:05.313.241669.9
7551Anna TykolizCoachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell Medical1:48:19.2533:57.413.021568.7
8552Barb ArmstrongKHS Bicycles from Washago1:49:12.6334:50.812.911468.1
Updated @ 16:58:20 2015/07/05
Scott Ontario Cup #5 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Albion Hills - Endur-O-Cup, Sunday July 5, 2015
Citizen Women (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:12 AM Actual: 10:12:56.8 Distance: 23.5 Km Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 1:31:06.22 Speed: 15.47
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Brad Day - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13406Ana−Maria BogatanWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo1:29:29.9315.7525100.0
23404Kim Gilliesfrom Mono1:31:23.711:53.715.432297.9
33490Tammy Wagler1:34:38.855:08.914.902094.6
43405Robin Vornwegfrom Port Severn1:43:36.7314:06.813.611886.4
53491Prisca Nattererfrom Toronto2:04:29.8734:59.911.321771.9
63492Pat Fifefrom Toronto2:21:24.5851:54.69.971663.3
Updated @ 16:58:20 2015/07/05
Scott Ontario Cup #5 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Albion Hills - Endur-O-Cup, Sunday July 5, 2015
Citizen Men (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:12 AM Actual: 10:12:56.8 Distance: 23.5 Km Participants: 11 Predicted Winning Time: 1:10:44.36 Speed: 19.93
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Brad Day - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
14117Lubomir Jirasekfrom Bolton1:10:30.8219.9925100.0
24110Mark Taylorfrom Scarborough1:21:52.8711:22.017.222286.1
34107Jim HultonAWI Racing from Barrie1:23:25.3312:54.516.902084.5
44100Mark Lanciafrom Barrie1:25:54.1115:23.216.411882.1
54160Eric Klassenfrom St. Catharines1:27:09.3616:38.516.181780.9
64118Steve Batorfrom Mississauga1:27:43.4417:12.616.071680.4
74115Greg PoissonPeterborough Cycling Club1:29:55.9619:25.115.681578.4
84114Shawn Adamsfrom Cayuga1:36:08.9025:38.014.661473.3
94116Alex HochMidweek Cycling Club/Etobicoke1:42:06.1231:35.313.811369.1
104159Jonathan Valdezfrom Woodbridge1:42:43.9532:13.113.721268.6
114161Christian Exshawfrom Toronto1:47:22.6736:51.813.131165.7
DNSAnthony Macrifrom BoltonNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 16:58:20 2015/07/05
Scott Ontario Cup #5 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Albion Hills - Endur-O-Cup, Sunday July 5, 2015
SingleSpeed
Start Scheduled: 11:45 AM Actual: 11:44:59.7 Distance: 23.0 Km Participants: 11 Predicted Winning Time: 1:01:57.26 Speed: 22.27
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Brad Day - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11501David DermontTrue North Cycles from Toronto1:05:02.2421.222595.3
21592Trevor Montaguefrom Mississauga1:05:08.656.421.182295.1
31504Gavin CarnegieTrek Store CC from Lakefield1:06:29.411:27.120.752093.2
41518Sean CalhounBike Zone Racing/Collingwood1:08:07.773:05.520.261890.9
51593Jason Van Meijelfrom Orillia1:09:10.494:08.219.951789.6
61511Peter ForrestBike Zone Racing/Newmarket1:10:28.445:26.219.581687.9
71520Brad Shepherdfrom Ajax1:10:29.185:26.919.581587.9
81519Matthew SpakAWI Racing from Waubaushene1:10:54.285:52.019.461487.4
91509Steve NealThe Cycling Gym : Wild Bettys Cycling Club1:10:59.175:56.919.441387.3
101502Larry WooLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:14:38.069:35.818.491283.0
111500Shannon TuckerWild Bettys Cycling Club1:19:52.4414:50.217.281177.6
Updated @ 16:58:20 2015/07/05
Scott Ontario Cup #5 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Albion Hills - Endur-O-Cup, Sunday July 5, 2015
Senior Sport Men (19−29 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:47 AM Actual: 11:46:59.8 Distance: 23.0 Km Participants: 16 Predicted Winning Time: 1:05:23.77 Speed: 21.1
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Brad Day - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1807Cory HofferEnergy Cycling Club1:05:01.0721.2225100.0
2817Michael Bayleyfrom Minesing1:05:56.2755.120.932298.6*
3816Taylor McDowellAWI Racing from Oro Station1:06:47.181:46.120.662097.4*
4803Roland Mittonfrom Toronto1:07:21.072:19.920.491896.5
5819Lachlan Armstrongfrom Toronto1:07:53.092:52.020.331795.8
6821Aidan CrawleyTrek Store CC from Toronto1:09:28.134:27.019.871693.6*
7820Jacob MitchellRock and Road Cycle Race Team1:09:38.944:37.819.811593.4*
8800Cody MurrayCrimps Cycling Club/Guelph1:09:51.084:50.019.761493.1
9805Charles GiangrandeTrek Store CC/Richmond Hill1:11:20.776:19.719.341391.1*
10804Matthew Zammitfrom Barrie1:12:30.307:29.219.031289.7
11801Samuel Dahan−Meyboomfrom Toronto1:12:33.497:32.419.021189.6*
12812Mike NormandeauGiro/Bell/Blackburn/Toronto1:15:35.3910:34.318.261086.0
13810Christopher Pondfrom Peterborough1:15:40.4610:39.318.24985.9
14808Matt Hubbertfrom Innisfil1:16:16.8011:15.718.09885.2
15815Jeff Watersfrom Port Severn1:17:49.2712:48.217.73783.5*
DNF814James McMurrayRock and Road Cycle Race Team
DNS851Thomas Kanefrom Orangeville
DNSGreg Shipmanfrom AllistonNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 16:58:20 2015/07/05
Scott Ontario Cup #5 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Albion Hills - Endur-O-Cup, Sunday July 5, 2015
Junior Sport Men (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:49 AM Actual: 11:48:59.5 Distance: 23.0 Km Participants: 12 Predicted Winning Time: 1:01:57.26 Speed: 22.27
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Brad Day - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1911Max YuleEnergy Cycling Club1:08:02.8220.282591.0
2981Nathan McDowellfrom Oro Medonte1:08:28.0325.220.162290.5
3910Eric Dearefrom Palgrave1:09:05.661:02.819.972089.7
4906Trevor Beaudoinfrom Stouffville1:09:39.591:36.719.811888.9
5980Rod Bottrellfrom Owen Sound1:09:41.971:39.119.801788.9
6902Graeme WoodsTrek Store CC from Midhurst1:10:27.262:24.419.591687.9
7907Graeme Steciukfrom Midhurst1:11:39.853:37.019.261586.5
8903Darren De Ruiterfrom Oakville1:11:46.903:44.019.221486.3
9900Joseph BalaschCoachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell Medical1:14:46.776:43.918.451382.8
10905Harrison DaviesCycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG1:21:40.1813:37.316.901275.9
11908Evan BlacklockCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:25:47.1917:44.316.091172.2
12901Adrian KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener1:37:45.9729:43.114.121063.4
Updated @ 16:58:20 2015/07/05
Scott Ontario Cup #5 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Albion Hills - Endur-O-Cup, Sunday July 5, 2015
Master Sport Men (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:51 AM Actual: 11:51:00.4 Distance: 23.0 Km Participants: 21 Predicted Winning Time: 1:04:11.03 Speed: 21.5
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Brad Day - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11002Thyson PoehlmannGiro/Bell/Blackburn/Palgrave1:04:24.3321.432599.7
21017Robert StelCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:05:12.2347.821.162298.4
31172Joe Bauckhamfrom Collingwood1:05:44.381:20.020.992097.6
41019Joel Pelletierfrom Milton1:06:33.772:09.420.731896.4
51003Joel LeeWaterloo Cycling Club/Guelph1:07:10.462:46.120.541795.5
61028Jeremy Cumminsfrom Barrie1:07:13.952:49.620.531695.5
71005Keith MacKinnonGiro/Bell/Blackburn/Innisfil1:07:20.212:55.820.491595.3
81000Jeremiah ArgoDark Horse Flyers Cycling Club1:07:21.542:57.220.491495.3
91029Ray Neillfrom Toronto1:07:26.133:01.720.461395.2
101024Jason Monckfrom Richmond Hill1:09:26.445:02.119.871292.4
111025Kris Williamsfrom Angus1:09:29.915:05.519.861192.4
121012David WheelockThe Wheeling Dandies p/b Mattamy1:09:55.765:31.419.731091.8
131018Eric LaurinRock and Road Cycle Race Team1:10:07.045:42.719.68991.5
141030Eric Bulthuisfrom Burlington1:10:40.056:15.719.53890.8
151001Mike Framstfrom Guelph1:10:41.986:17.619.52790.8
161013Ryan SmithRacer Sportif/Mattamy Homes1:12:28.598:04.219.04688.6
171031Mark BrownBermuda Bicycle Association1:13:59.989:35.618.6586.7
181165Trevor Carsonfrom Toronto1:16:43.9612:19.617.98583.6
191032Cameron Thompsonfrom Toronto1:24:07.0319:42.616.41476.3
201015Elliott FitzsimmonsThe Wheeling Dandies p/b Mattamy1:37:56.7033:32.314.09365.5
DQ1014Pawel WojciechowskiARP Racing p/b Apex Race Photos53:52.03
Updated @ 16:58:20 2015/07/05
Scott Ontario Cup #5 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Albion Hills - Endur-O-Cup, Sunday July 5, 2015
U17 Cadet Expert Women (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:52:59.6 Distance: 23.0 Km Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 1:12:07.69 Speed: 19.13
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Brad Day - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1283Dana GilliganCycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG1:10:12.8019.6525100.0c
2281Sarah FabbroTrek Store THT from Barrie1:11:12.871:00.019.382298.6c
3280Samantha FullerWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery1:13:57.513:44.718.662094.9c
4282Camille WaldeckEnergy Cycling Club1:31:11.3020:58.415.131877.0c
Updated @ 16:58:20 2015/07/05
Scott Ontario Cup #5 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Albion Hills - Endur-O-Cup, Sunday July 5, 2015
Senior Expert Women (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:52:59.6 Distance: 23.0 Km Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 1:10:04.04 Speed: 19.7
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Brad Day - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1147Andrea Burleyfrom Uxbridge1:12:34.4519.022596.5
2151Molly Hurfordfrom Hampton, NJ1:14:44.742:10.218.4693.7
3146Tabi FergusonWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo1:15:23.882:49.418.302292.9
4150Mélanie BernierCoachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell Medical1:17:27.544:53.017.822090.5
DNS149Alana ZabukovecProgressive p/b SuperFly/Maverix Racing
Updated @ 16:58:20 2015/07/05
Scott Ontario Cup #5 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Albion Hills - Endur-O-Cup, Sunday July 5, 2015
Master Expert Women (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:55 AM Actual: 11:54:43.6 Distance: 23.0 Km Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 1:07:39.08 Speed: 20.4
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Brad Day - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1371Lisa HutsonHBCC from West Montrose1:13:28.3218.782592.1
2375Abigail OwsleyPedal Power Racing from London1:16:12.512:44.118.112288.8
3383Rebecca ChristensenPeterborough Cycling Club1:16:17.952:49.618.092088.7
Updated @ 16:58:20 2015/07/05
Scott Ontario Cup #5 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Albion Hills - Endur-O-Cup, Sunday July 5, 2015
Master Expert Women (40+ years)
Start Scheduled: 11:55 AM Actual: 11:54:43.6 Distance: 23.0 Km Participants: 13 Predicted Winning Time: 1:10:04.04 Speed: 19.7
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Brad Day - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1488Lisa HolmgrenVelocity Cycle and Ski/Orillia1:09:07.9319.9625100.0
2494Rhonda StickleBike Zone Racing from Barrie1:10:21.311:13.319.612298.3
3487Angela WebsterARP Racing p/b Apex Race Photos1:11:17.992:10.019.352097.0
4485Anouchka LewisTeam Spoke O’Motion/Newmarket1:11:23.782:15.819.331896.8
5495Donna WintersBike Zone Racing/Newmarket1:14:27.065:19.118.541792.9
6480Jenny BrownReactivated Racing1:15:50.206:42.218.201691.2
7481Ingrid Musgravefrom Toronto1:17:28.398:20.417.811589.2
8483Maureen O’HareCoachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell Medical1:19:40.5310:32.517.321486.8
9484Andrea BacikPedal Power Racing/Woodstock1:20:06.2610:58.317.231386.3
10490Margie WaldeckRock and Road Cycle Race Team1:23:54.8314:46.916.451282.4
11486Michelle AmancioReactivated Racing/Palgrave1:26:30.8117:22.815.951179.9
12492Leslie GreeneChain Reaction Cycling Club / Eclipsys1:35:56.5326:48.614.381072.1
13496Jennifer Wrightfrom North York1:44:40.3435:32.413.18966.0
Updated @ 16:58:20 2015/07/05
Scott Ontario Cup #5 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Albion Hills - Endur-O-Cup, Sunday July 5, 2015
Senior Elite Men (19+)
Start Scheduled: 1:30 PM Actual: 13:30:59.8 Distance: 41.29 Km Laps: 5 Participants: 25 Predicted Winning Time: 1:46:31.42 Speed: 23.25
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5i
Brad Day - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11Peter DiseraNorco Factory Team from Barrie1:45:39.0123.4525100.020:2321:1221:2121:3321:07*
23Marc−Antoine NadonSCOTT−3 Rox Racing/Timmins1:46:16.5837.523.312299.420:2321:1321:2321:3021:46*
332Peter GlassfordTrek Canada Mountain Bike Team1:48:28.612:49.522.842097.420:4521:3621:5422:0722:04
47Andrew WatsonNorco Factory Team from Barrie1:51:54.496:15.422.141894.421:0521:4822:2523:1123:22
518Davis RossAWI Racing from Wyevale1:52:20.576:41.522.051794.021:0322:0222:4823:1523:10*
66Matthew MartindillArrow Racing from Owen Sound1:53:05.277:26.221.901693.421:0622:1323:0523:1623:23
75Jacob McClellandAWI Racing from Orillia1:57:23.7611:44.721.101590.022:1623:1923:2024:0024:26
827Jon SlaughterCycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG1:57:27.3411:48.321.091489.922:1423:2023:4824:0224:02
914Corey BrioschiGiro/Bell/Blackburn/Bolton1:59:15.8113:36.720.771388.622:3323:2723:4024:3225:01*
1011Luke HlavenkaGiro/Bell/Blackburn/Alliston1:59:47.6014:08.520.681288.222:3223:2824:1125:1124:24
1137Brandon EtzlTeam NCCH p/b Dec Express2:00:37.3114:58.220.541187.622:1223:3424:3925:2724:43*
1216David ReidCycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG2:00:38.7114:59.620.531087.622:1023:4824:0825:1425:17
139Scott Lynchfrom Waterloo2:01:14.6815:35.620.43987.122:3624:1424:5224:3224:59
1419Eddie SkalaWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery2:01:29.1215:50.120.39887.022:5124:0624:3724:5524:58*
1522John CauchiRock and Road Cycle Race Team2:02:35.9316:56.920.21786.223:0024:2424:2725:2725:16
1642Mark WinfieldAWI Racing from Barrie2:03:14.9817:35.920.10685.722:3623:3324:1725:5126:56
1741Jon WinfieldAWI Racing from Barrie2:04:28.8418:49.819.90584.923:1724:5524:5426:1025:12
1839Trent MeyersGiro/Bell/Blackburn/Brampton2:04:32.2618:53.219.89484.822:5924:3625:0125:5625:58*
1925Alex LefebvreSpeedriver.com from Guelph2:05:22.5119:43.419.76384.323:0324:3125:0825:4526:52
2033Chris FruetelProgressive p/b SuperFly/Maverix Racing2:08:16.8622:37.819.31282.423:0225:0126:0526:2927:38
2113Jason LeBlancTeam Hardwood Trek/Innisfil2:11:03.7625:24.718.9080.623:4825:1326:0427:5428:02*
2221Brendan MackillopCyclepath Markham from Toronto2:19:48.1034:09.017.7275.624:5527:2227:5528:4930:45
DNF26Alex SchmidtWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery1:42:12.6122:5924:5226:1128:08*
DNF43Trevor O’DonnellReal Deal/Gears p/b WASPcam1:14:01.2522:3324:0627:21*
DNF20Robin WallarGiro/Bell/Blackburn/Hamilton46:31.2222:3423:56
DNSDylan BaileyRollin’ Thunder RacingNo plate # assigned
DNS12William ClarkeAWI Racing from Thornton*
DNS10Kelsey KrushelProgressive p/b SuperFly/Maverix Racing
DNS28Bryan MeyersCycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG*
Updated @ 16:58:20 2015/07/05
Scott Ontario Cup #5 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Albion Hills - Endur-O-Cup, Sunday July 5, 2015
Junior Expert Men (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:32 PM Actual: 13:32:59.1 Distance: 33.02 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 1:28:17.02 Speed: 22.44
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Brad Day - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1207Quinton DiseraCycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG1:29:50.6022.052598.322:0223:3022:3121:46
2203Kaleb HellreichTrek Store CC from Thornton1:33:56.124:05.521.092294.022:2424:2524:0523:00
3208Malcolm BartonCycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG1:33:57.504:06.921.082094.022:1424:1224:1523:15
4210Cole SchumacherCycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG1:38:59.829:09.220.011889.223:0225:2725:1125:18
5209Griffin LambertCycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG1:42:12.0912:21.419.381786.423:5325:2626:1726:34
6218Aidan WebsterWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener1:44:04.1514:13.519.041684.824:3325:4226:5126:56
7201Owen FloodArrow Racing from Haliburton1:44:39.1314:48.518.931584.424:1425:1827:1127:54
8217Brandon WrightTeam Spoke O’Motion1:50:04.2920:13.618.001480.225:2526:5628:5628:45
DNF204Gavin BreenTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo54:17.2026:2627:51
DNS202Jan KocembaProgressive p/b SuperFly/Maverix Racing
DNS200Liam MulcahyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG
DNS219Tyler OrschelTrek Canada Mountain Bike Team
DNS211Dylan SandersBikesports Cycling Club
Updated @ 16:58:20 2015/07/05
Scott Ontario Cup #5 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Albion Hills - Endur-O-Cup, Sunday July 5, 2015
Senior Elite Women (19+)
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:35:02.8 Distance: 33.02 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 1:37:06.72 Speed: 20.4
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Brad Day - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1101Elyse NieuwoldHoliday Inn Calgary Northwest/P−K Express1:41:43.5719.472595.524:1025:0925:3826:44
2112Sue HavilandNorco Evolution from Whitby1:46:40.654:57.018.572291.024:5326:1727:3427:55
3105Katlyn DundasWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery1:47:08.345:24.718.492090.625:4626:4627:0327:31*
4107Sarah LynchTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo1:47:42.915:59.318.391890.225:2227:0927:2327:46*
5108Siobhan KellyToWheels/EpicSportsPerf/BCC1:52:58.8611:15.217.531786.025:3026:4629:2231:20*
6116Cayley BrooksCycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG1:54:18.3812:34.817.331685.027:0328:5229:1029:12
7104Victoria GiangrandeTrek Store CC/Richmond Hill1:56:21.0114:37.417.031583.527:0228:5829:5630:23
DNF113Allison SauderWaterloo Cycling Club54:13.8226:0428:09*
DNS117Brittany Websterfrom Caledon
Updated @ 16:58:20 2015/07/05
Scott Ontario Cup #5 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Albion Hills - Endur-O-Cup, Sunday July 5, 2015
Junior Expert Women (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:35:02.8 Distance: 24.75 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 1:16:06.68 Speed: 19.51
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Brad Day - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1180Soren MeeuwisseTrek Canada Mountain Bike Team1:16:14.4319.472599.824:1226:1125:50
2184Erica LeonardCenturion Next Wave/Barrie1:18:51.652:37.218.832296.525:2926:3726:44
3181Rebecca HarveyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG1:43:34.0627:19.614.342073.532:2534:4536:22
Updated @ 16:58:20 2015/07/05
Scott Ontario Cup #5 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Albion Hills - Endur-O-Cup, Sunday July 5, 2015
U17 Cadet Expert Men (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:36 PM Actual: 13:37:01.1 Distance: 24.75 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 13 Predicted Winning Time: 1:07:30.61 Speed: 21.99
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Brad Day - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1700Gunnar HolmgrenVelocity Cycle and Ski/Orillia1:07:10.5422.1025100.021:5822:5522:16
2705Tyler ClarkXprezo from King City1:07:28.3317.722.012299.622:0022:3322:54
3704Émile BernierCVM de la Gatineau/Gatineau, QC1:11:54.834:44.220.6593.422:5224:2524:37
4708Scott LeonardCycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG1:12:25.205:14.620.502092.823:1624:4124:26
5701Brody SandersonCenturion Next Wave/Orillia1:12:25.205:14.620.501892.822:0125:1825:05
6707Nicholas EmsleyAWI Racing from Haliburton1:13:50.136:39.520.111791.023:2524:5125:32
7717Robin HorsfieldBermuda Bicycle Association1:14:11.257:00.720.0190.523:2925:1625:25
8702Hudson NgCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:15:05.387:54.819.771689.523:5025:1126:03
9711Owen FedorowichCycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG1:18:26.8711:16.318.931585.625:1526:3426:37
10709Gavin KerrCycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG1:19:16.1712:05.618.731484.724:3427:1927:22
11703Brandon LeeTrek Store THT from Barrie1:22:21.4815:10.918.031381.624:3729:4927:54
DNF718Christopher Glanznigfrom Canmore, AB26:30.0826:30
DNF716Nicholas DinizCyclepath Oakville Race Team
DNS710Noah SimmsCycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG
Updated @ 16:58:20 2015/07/05
Scott Ontario Cup #5 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Albion Hills - Endur-O-Cup, Sunday July 5, 2015
Master Expert Men (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:38 PM Actual: 13:38:59.2 Distance: 33.02 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 15 Predicted Winning Time: 1:27:33.10 Speed: 22.63
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Brad Day - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1300Dan SouterApollo Bicycles from Kitchener1:32:31.4621.412594.622:1823:0023:3123:42
2303Edgar Baumanfrom Elmira1:34:59.392:27.920.852292.222:5523:5324:0524:04
3302Jerome Samsonfrom Toronto1:37:38.105:06.620.292089.722:5824:2124:5125:25
4307Kai ChristensenPeterborough Cycling Club1:38:07.695:36.220.191889.223:1024:3324:5925:24
5306Alex AnsticeWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery1:38:15.735:44.220.161789.123:2324:2825:1225:10
6301Mark BrussoLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:40:07.007:35.519.791687.425:0624:2024:3726:02
7323Josh Froehlichfrom Newmarket1:41:53.779:22.319.441585.924:1825:3525:5626:03
8314Craig HoddyARP Racing p/b Apex Race Photos1:43:50.8711:19.419.081484.324:4025:5226:3626:41
9311Seth StewartRock and Road Cycle Race Team1:44:11.6911:40.219.011384.024:0625:4326:5127:29
10308Eric De GrooteBateman’s Bicycle Company Ltd.1:45:26.0612:54.618.791283.024:4726:3326:4527:20
11320Tomek BartczakBateman’s Bicycle Company Ltd.1:46:08.9413:37.418.661182.525:3726:2426:4827:18
12304Dan BandurkaLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:49:42.6217:11.118.061079.824:5126:0627:5330:50
13328Ian SagleDark Horse Flyers Cycling Club1:50:26.0417:54.517.94979.325:4127:5727:4129:05
14324Jesse BucklandArrow Racing from Owen Sound1:53:46.4921:15.017.41877.024:1227:0429:4632:42
DNF313Jay EnnisProgressive p/b SuperFly/Maverix Racing1:57:26.701:05:0025:5826:27
DNS315Kyle MoneyProgressive p/b SuperFly/Maverix Racing
Updated @ 16:58:20 2015/07/05
Scott Ontario Cup #5 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Albion Hills - Endur-O-Cup, Sunday July 5, 2015
Master Expert Men (40−44 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:40:57.9 Distance: 33.02 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 11 Predicted Winning Time: 1:28:00.46 Speed: 22.51
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Brad Day - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1403Robert HolmgrenVelocity Cycle and Ski/Orillia1:31:36.3421.622596.122:1023:2323:0522:56
2410Derek Hardingefrom Toronto1:31:38.091.721.622296.022:1323:2323:0722:54
3400Jon BarnesTrek Canada Mountain Bike Team1:32:18.1141.721.462095.322:0923:2523:0323:39
4404Neil IrelandARP Racing p/b Apex Race Photos1:41:20.919:44.519.551886.823:5824:5525:1927:08
5415Brent FargoCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:43:28.4311:52.019.141785.124:1425:4127:0326:29
6420Nathan StewartCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:43:36.8912:00.519.121684.923:5425:3926:0727:55
7402Peter HonigProgressive p/b SuperFly/Maverix Racing1:46:35.2014:58.818.591582.624:0225:1529:0228:14
8406Jody BatrynchukCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:48:27.3416:50.918.271481.125:4026:5827:5327:54
9409Ondrej BenjikRock and Road Cycle Race Team1:48:50.4617:14.118.201380.925:5126:5627:4128:20
10405Dave KnightsTeam Spoke O’Motion/Sharon1:51:09.1219:32.717.821279.225:2527:3528:4929:18
DNF401Brett MaxwellBike Zone Racing from Barrie1:15:25.3323:3324:5126:59
Updated @ 16:58:20 2015/07/05
Scott Ontario Cup #5 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Albion Hills - Endur-O-Cup, Sunday July 5, 2015
Master Expert Men (45−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:40:57.9 Distance: 33.02 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 16 Predicted Winning Time: 1:30:50.80 Speed: 21.81
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Brad Day - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1460Dave LawBike Zone Racing/Oro-Medonte1:37:53.9120.232592.822:5124:3524:5725:29
2441Greg ClarkXprezo from King City1:39:00.521:06.620.012291.823:3825:3224:5724:51
3448Paul CooneyTeam Spoke O’Motion/Sharon1:39:17.851:23.919.952091.523:0625:0125:0926:00
4443Kevin SimmsTrek Store CC from Barrie1:39:27.441:33.519.921891.323:4624:4125:2925:30
5451Robert PinetB1 Evo Cycling Club/Caledon1:40:55.783:01.819.631790.023:4625:0726:0725:53
6442Jeff ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:41:27.843:33.919.521689.523:4925:4325:1926:35
7459Paul ReinisCycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG1:43:16.875:22.919.181588.024:1626:2126:4525:53
8456Jim BrogdenSpeed River Cycling Club/Guelph1:43:18.905:24.919.171487.924:4526:0026:1726:14
9458Steve SmithERACE Cancer Cycling Team1:44:33.796:39.818.951386.925:1426:1126:2326:44
10444Tuan Tranfrom Toronto1:44:50.226:56.318.901286.725:3325:5726:1627:02
11453Michael DavidsonProgressive p/b SuperFly/Maverix Racing1:45:36.297:42.318.761186.025:0226:2926:4727:16
12449Jeff PeeverTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo1:45:38.717:44.718.751086.024:5926:2927:2526:45
13454Brent LowesCycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG1:46:05.118:11.118.67985.625:0926:4027:2326:52
14450Ron MacNeilCyclepath Markham from Markham1:47:08.419:14.518.49884.825:2327:2427:0827:12
15447Tony OwsleyPedal Power Racing from London1:49:20.6911:26.718.12783.125:4427:3328:1427:47
16446Adam ZietaraCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:55:50.5117:56.517.10678.426:4029:2630:3029:13
DNS445Gary Renderingfrom Beaverton
Updated @ 16:58:20 2015/07/05
Scott Ontario Cup #5 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Albion Hills - Endur-O-Cup, Sunday July 5, 2015
Master Expert Men (50+ years)
Start Scheduled: 1:42 PM Actual: 13:42:59.6 Distance: 33.02 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 1:32:02.05 Speed: 21.52
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Brad Day - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1515Glenn MeeuwisseTrek Store CC from Orillia1:38:37.3420.092593.323:2924:3325:1025:23
2506Gordon RuderCyclepath Markham from Bolton1:39:57.511:20.119.822292.124:2825:1225:0325:13
3501Linnley ClarkeAWI Racing from Thornton1:42:16.893:39.519.372090.023:3325:1426:2427:04
4503Guy LeclairApollo Bicycles from Pickering1:49:05.7910:28.418.161884.425:3227:0328:0828:22
5504David GirolamettoKawartha Cycling Club/Oakwood1:53:09.4114:32.017.511781.326:3528:1628:4629:29
6508Sean LandsleyPedal Power Racing/Gatineau, QC1:53:46.5015:09.117.411680.926:3628:3029:0629:32
7505Mark DerrickCollingwood Cycling Club1:57:38.8119:01.416.841578.226:5028:3230:0032:15
8512Rob NishmanMorning Glory Cycling Club1:59:47.9221:10.516.541476.827:1629:3130:5332:06
9516Keith GodfreyFitworks from NB2:03:12.5124:35.116.0874.728:1430:3231:5832:26
DNS507Rick LandrySpeedriver.com from Kitchener
DNS500Eric OrschelTrek Store CC from Uxbridge
Updated @ 16:58:20 2015/07/05
Scott Ontario Cup #5 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Albion Hills - Endur-O-Cup, Sunday July 5, 2015
Senior Expert Men (19−29 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:42 PM Actual: 13:42:59.6 Distance: 33.02 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 19 Predicted Winning Time: 1:28:56.05 Speed: 22.27
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Brad Day - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1624Paul GuenetteWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery1:39:27.7919.922589.423:3324:5025:2425:38
2610Jamie WaglerTwo Wheel Racing from Toronto1:39:55.9428.119.822289.023:3525:0825:5725:14
3621Bret WaghorneBateman’s Bicycle Company Ltd.1:40:07.9140.119.782088.824:2225:3825:2224:44
4601Simon WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Hawkesville1:40:53.021:25.219.641888.223:1724:3926:4526:10
5611Corey HakkersTwo Wheel Racing1:42:36.833:09.019.301786.723:5525:4026:2226:38
6616Chris BarsonCoachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell Medical1:43:40.124:12.319.111685.823:4526:1426:5026:49
7619Tyler RamsbottomBateman’s Bicycle Company Ltd.1:43:41.024:13.219.111585.825:3926:0026:1225:48
8605Austin FloydNorco Evolution from Thornhill1:44:49.475:21.618.901484.824:2726:4426:3227:05*
9613Dan HopeTeam Spoke O’Motion1:45:15.225:47.418.821384.524:3926:3426:2327:37*
10618Dominic GirardWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery1:45:21.615:53.818.801284.425:1726:3027:0326:30*
11607Mike Grummettfrom Simcoe1:46:12.336:44.518.651183.725:1426:2226:1728:17
12615Alex JamesApollo Bicycles from Aurora1:46:14.096:46.218.651083.724:4426:3127:2127:36
13608Dylan Ngfrom Port McNicoll1:46:50.917:23.118.54983.224:5226:3628:0327:17
14602Matthew Cassellfrom Hamilton1:46:59.577:31.718.51883.125:5226:5127:0327:12
15612Nathan MartinTwo Wheel Racing/New Hamburg1:47:26.677:58.818.44782.824:4526:3128:1627:52
16606Mitch KaiserLantern Rouge from Toronto1:47:54.648:26.818.36682.425:5026:5127:0028:12
17625Andrew MacPhailWheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments1:50:49.3311:21.517.88580.226:1227:4528:0428:46
18620Chris WedelesBateman’s Bicycle Company Ltd.1:52:41.3713:13.517.58478.926:0127:5429:3629:07
19603Adrian Chaofrom Toronto2:02:47.7823:19.916.13372.428:0130:1030:3434:00
Updated @ 16:58:20 2015/07/05