Super Fly Racing
Canadian XC Mountain Bike Championships
Championnats canadiens vélo de montagne XC, Hardwood Ski and Bike, Ontario, Saturday July 20, 2013
Fred Seemann - Chief, Steve Head - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Starter, Scott Doel - Finish, Brad Day, Swatty Wotherspoon,
Home » Race Series » Latest Race Results












   



Canadian XC Mountain Bike Championships
Championnats canadiens vélo de montagne XC, Hardwood Ski and Bike, Ontario, Saturday July 20, 2013
U17 (Cadet) Sport (15−16 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 8:30 AM Actual: 8:29:58.2 Distance: 11.16 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 18 Predicted Winning Time: 34:23.0 Speed: 19.47
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Steve Head - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Starter, Scott Doel - Finish, Brad Day, Swatty Wotherspoon,
11481Tony Lampronfrom QuébecQCCAN1998010935:37.118.8096.517:3118:05
21473Émile PerreaultCVM 2 VALS from Val-d`OrQCCAN1998112635:42.95.818.7596.317:2318:19
31477Cameron ConnorMorning Glory Cycling ClubONCAN1997090335:59.021.818.612595.617:5218:06
41478Olivier ToupinLessard Bicycles from ShannonQCCAN1997050636:15.338.118.4794.817:2518:49
51472Dylan Sandersfrom NewmarketONCAN1997060637:38.92:01.817.792291.318:0519:33
61476Charles Saint−LaurentLessard Bicycles from QuebecQCCAN1997040237:58.62:21.517.6390.518:1019:47
71471Cole PugsleyCenturion Development Canada : Barrie/Simcoe Cycling ClubONCAN1997041338:05.12:28.017.582090.318:1319:51
81465Gavin BreenTwo Wheel Racing from WaterlooONCAN1998022238:20.02:42.817.471889.718:4119:38
91480David Baehrefrom Highland GroveONCAN1997030138:36.42:59.217.341789.118:4519:50
101469Riley ChristensonCollingwood Cycling ClubONCAN1997022439:24.03:46.816.991687.319:0120:22
111462Joseph BalaschCoachChris.ca/Ted VelikonjaONCAN1997100540:29.24:52.016.541584.919:5120:37
121466Graeme SteciukTeam Hardwood−Trek/MidhurstONCAN1998062641:09.85:32.616.271483.520:0621:03
131468Trevor MessinaHamilton Youth CyclingONCAN1997110141:42.36:05.216.061382.419:1622:25
141470Ben CampbellTeam Hardwood−Trek from BarrieONCAN1997052742:38.07:00.815.711280.720:4021:57
151475Roland Stimpfigfrom TottenhamONCAN1998110544:04.08:26.915.191178.021:3422:30
161474Andy FarmerTeam Spoke O`Motion/NewmarketONCAN1997092547:12.311:35.114.181072.822:3824:34
171461Adrian KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/KitchenerONCAN1998122149:49.014:11.913.44969.023:2826:20
181479William FournierLessard BicyclesQCCAN1998022350:55.715:18.613.1567.531:0519:50
DNS1463David FarrenHBCC from BoltonONCAN19980302
DNS1464James HudsonCaledon Hills Cycling Race TeamONCAN19980424
DNS1467Graeme WoodsTeam Hardwood−Trek/MidhurstONCAN19981201
Updated @ 11:59:33 2013/07/25
Canadian XC Mountain Bike Championships
Championnats canadiens vélo de montagne XC, Hardwood Ski and Bike, Ontario, Saturday July 20, 2013
Minime (13−14 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 8:32 AM Actual: 8:31:56.5 Distance: 11.16 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 36 Predicted Winning Time: 34:48.5 Speed: 19.24
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Steve Head - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Starter, Scott Doel - Finish, Brad Day, Swatty Wotherspoon,
11020Frédéric BergeronVélogamik from BordeleauQCCAN1999030232:45.620.44100.016:0316:42
21024Philippe St−LaurentCVM Subway Sigma/Lac-BeauportONCAN1999011233:54.51:08.819.752596.616:3817:16
31022Gunnar HolmgrenVelocity Cycle And Ski/OrilliaONCAN1999062334:03.31:17.619.662296.216:4517:18
41018Emile HammBlacksheep Mountain Bike ClubONCAN1999012234:57.42:11.719.152093.717:0917:47
51009Noah SimmsTeam Hardwood−Trek from BarrieONCAN1999072035:09.82:24.119.041893.217:1917:50
61010Graydon StaplesTeam Hardwood−Trek : Centurion Development CanadaONCAN1999103035:46.13:00.418.721791.617:3218:13
71019Scott LeonardTeam Hardwood−Trek from BarrieONCAN2000091235:58.73:13.018.611691.117:1618:42
81017Brody SandersonTeam Hardwood−Trek/OrilliaONCAN1999060436:44.83:59.118.221589.217:4918:55
91002Tyler ClarkOttawa Bicycle Club/OttawaONCAN2000032436:47.24:01.518.201489.117:4119:06
101026Emmanuel MercierCVM Subway Sigma from QuébecONCAN1999050537:06.24:20.518.051388.318:1118:54
111005Brandon LeeTeam Hardwood−Trek from BarrieONCAN2000100637:34.44:48.717.821287.218:0819:25
121040Owen FedorowichCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/HuntsvilleONCAN2000091337:49.55:03.817.701186.618:2319:25
131021Gabriel de VarennesCVM Subway Sigma from StonahamQCCAN2000042137:58.65:12.917.6386.317:5320:04
141001Keegan Mulcahyfrom BrooklinONCAN2000012738:51.96:06.217.231084.318:4420:06
151031Hudson NgCyclepath Oakville Race TeamONCAN2000030338:58.86:13.117.18984.019:0119:57
161028Anthony LoganCVM Subway Sigma/Lac-BeauportQCCAN2000111039:04.06:18.317.1483.919:1019:53
171023Robert LubaEsteemTraining.Com from KingONCAN1999041139:19.06:33.317.03883.319:2419:54
181003Brendan DanaherArrow Racing from CollingwoodONCAN2000031339:40.56:54.816.88782.619:2220:18
191038Gavin KerrTeam Hardwood−Trek/ColdwaterONCAN1999031440:03.27:17.516.72681.819:3320:29
201014Robin Horsfieldfrom Warwick, BermudaXXBMU1999120140:24.17:38.416.5781.120:0020:24
211034Nolan FloodArrow Racing from HaliburtonONCAN2000030240:54.38:08.616.37580.119:3621:17
221037Shawn RoyArrow Racing from HawkestoneONCAN1999041043:06.510:20.815.53476.019:5523:10
231030Thomas DoironTeam Hardwood−Trek/OrilliaONCAN1999072443:07.510:21.815.53376.020:4022:26
241033Henry Masonfrom UnionvilleONCAN1999061443:36.510:50.815.35275.121:2022:16
251013Thomas HultonTeam Hardwood−Trek/OrilliaONCAN1999081143:37.810:52.115.3575.121:1522:22
261027Jason BuckinghamHamilton Youth Cycling/HamiltonONCAN1999022345:06.412:20.714.8472.622:1522:50
271008Jonah LandrySpeedriver.com from KitchenerONCAN2000071246:48.614:02.914.3070.022:5523:53
281029Nicholas Emsleyfrom HaliburtonONCAN1999052846:54.114:08.414.2869.927:5319:00
291032Jacob GoyetteTeam Spoke O`Motion/NewmarketONCAN2000070847:24.914:39.214.1269.122:3924:45
301025Scott BrassorTeam Hardwood−Trek from BarrieONCAN1999081448:18.015:32.313.8667.822:4425:33
311036Jamieson RennieArrow Racing from CollingwoodONCAN2000042748:26.915:41.213.8267.623:2724:59
321016Ian RadulescuSt. Catharines Cycling ClubONCAN2000051649:03.016:17.313.6566.823:2625:37
331011Eric MillerArrow Racing from NottawaONCAN2000033050:41.017:55.313.2164.623:1827:22
341035Dawson MacMillanTeam Hardwood−Trek from BarrieONCAN1999100252:20.119:34.412.7962.624:3927:40
DNF1006Matt ConlonSt. Catharines Cycling ClubONCAN1999071417:58.217:58
DNF1039Geza BistyakDevo Manitoba from WinnipegMBCAN19991002
DNS1004Max ChalovichLapdogs Cycling ClubONCAN20000603
DNS1012James Forgusonfrom TorontoONCAN20000707
DNS1007Kade TrumanTeam CHCH − National Cycling Centre HamiltonONCAN20001113
Updated @ 11:59:33 2013/07/25
Canadian XC Mountain Bike Championships
Championnats canadiens vélo de montagne XC, Hardwood Ski and Bike, Ontario, Saturday July 20, 2013
Junior/U17 (Cadet) Sport (15−18 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 8:34 AM Actual: 8:33:55.0 Distance: 11.16 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 40:51.7 Speed: 16.39
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Steve Head - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Starter, Scott Doel - Finish, Brad Day, Swatty Wotherspoon,
1971Rebecca HarveyCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/OrilliaONCAN1998042241:58.615.952597.320:3321:24c
2972Maddy Baltovichfrom BrooklinONCAN1998011243:43.81:45.215.312293.420:3723:06c
Updated @ 11:59:33 2013/07/25
Canadian XC Mountain Bike Championships
Championnats canadiens vélo de montagne XC, Hardwood Ski and Bike, Ontario, Saturday July 20, 2013
Minime (13−14 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 8:34 AM Actual: 8:33:55.0 Distance: 11.16 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 10 Predicted Winning Time: 40:16.7 Speed: 16.62
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Steve Head - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Starter, Scott Doel - Finish, Brad Day, Swatty Wotherspoon,
11078Mireille Larose−GingrasCVM Subway Sigma/Lac-BeauportQCCAN2000021838:09.717.55100.018:3619:33
21071Samantha FullerDown to Earth from PontypoolONCAN1999041238:54.044.217.212598.119:0619:47
31075Robin PollardRundle Mountain Cycling ClubABCAN1999032539:06.156.317.1297.618:5920:06
41076Dana GilliganTeam Hardwood−Trek/CraighurstONCAN1999092139:10.11:00.417.092297.419:1019:59
51079Charlotte CreswickeInvita−FCV from TottenhamONCAN1999112242:05.53:55.815.912090.720:4221:23
61073Skye FollasThe Hub Race Team from EloraONCAN1999071042:44.54:34.715.671889.320:4921:54
71074Jessica Laifrom MarkhamONCAN2000062844:04.75:54.915.191786.621:0223:01
81080Sarah FabbroTeam Hardwood−Trek from BarrieONCAN1999082144:17.36:07.515.121686.223:2420:53
91077Vicky Morin−BlanchetteCVM 2 VALS from Val-DavidQCCAN1999071244:28.16:18.315.0685.821:3622:51
101072Camille WaldeckShortHills CC Race Team : Reactivated RacingONCAN1999051950:25.612:15.813.281575.724:3425:50
Updated @ 11:59:33 2013/07/25
Canadian XC Mountain Bike Championships
Championnats canadiens vélo de montagne XC, Hardwood Ski and Bike, Ontario, Saturday July 20, 2013
Peewee (11−12 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 8:36 AM Actual: 8:36:02.6 Distance: 5.56 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 21 Predicted Winning Time: 18:43.7 Speed: 17.81
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradei
Fred Seemann - Chief, Steve Head - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Starter, Scott Doel - Finish, Brad Day, Swatty Wotherspoon,
11107Matthew LeliveldTeam Hardwood−Trek/GlencairnONCAN2002062617:46.918.7625100.0
21105Rene FexTeam Hardwood−Trek from BarrieONCAN2001032318:25.838.918.102296.5
31118Vincent Thiboutotfrom QuebecQCCAN2001060618:36.549.517.9395.6
41101Will SmithTeam Hardwood−Trek/ColdwaterONCAN2002051318:57.31:10.417.602093.8
51120Levi OgryzloCyclepath Oakville Race TeamONCAN2001012719:28.81:41.817.131891.3
61103Cole HarveyCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/OrilliaONCAN2001022821:06.03:19.115.811784.3
71104Eric WuerglerBike Zone Racing from BarrieONCAN2001101121:21.43:34.415.621683.3
81112Wil PollardRundle Mountain Cycling ClubABCAN2001072622:32.04:45.114.8078.9
91123Dylan KerrTeam Hardwood−Trek/ColdwaterONCAN2001021522:53.55:06.514.571577.7
101116Michael Brassorfrom BarrieONCAN2001061224:04.56:17.513.861473.9
111117Stuart BishendenTeam Spoke O`Motion/AuroraONCAN2001011524:13.96:26.913.771373.4
121114Brayden HudsonShortHills CC Race TeamONCAN2001101524:21.06:34.013.701273.0
131113Luke KnightsTeam Spoke O`Motion/SharonONCAN2002092924:22.06:35.013.691173.0
141109Laurier SummersJet Fuel Coffee/Norco BicyclesONCAN2001052024:27.46:40.413.641072.7
151106Tristan LandrySpeedriver.com from KitchenerONCAN2002111124:38.16:51.113.54972.2
161119Zakariya JacksonNewmarket Eagles Cycling ClubONCAN2001120225:21.57:34.613.15870.1
171102Robert MurphyTeam Spoke O`Motion/CookstownONCAN2001092625:25.37:38.313.12770.0
181115Alexander BistyakBikes and Beyond from LoretteMBCAN2001031025:52.38:05.412.8968.7
191121Michael Andersonfrom Parry SoundONCAN2002020526:00.08:13.012.83668.4
201122Spencer CouchTeam Hardwood−Trek/TorontoONCAN2002072730:40.012:53.010.88558.0
DNF1110Joey CaroneTeam CHCH − National Cycling Centre HamiltonONCAN20010103
DNS1108Richard ElliottTeam Hardwood−Trek : Centurion Development CanadaONCAN20021119
DNS1111Colton WoodsTeam Hardwood−Trek/MidhurstONCAN20010124
Updated @ 11:59:33 2013/07/25
Canadian XC Mountain Bike Championships
Championnats canadiens vélo de montagne XC, Hardwood Ski and Bike, Ontario, Saturday July 20, 2013
Peewee (11−12 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 8:38 AM Actual: 8:37:56.4 Distance: 5.56 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 21:36.6 Speed: 15.44
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradei
Fred Seemann - Chief, Steve Head - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Starter, Scott Doel - Finish, Brad Day, Swatty Wotherspoon,
11167Juliette Larose−GingrasCVM Subway Sigma/Lac-BeauportQCCAN2002112621:55.215.2298.6
21168Julianne SarrazinC3/Vélo Pays−d`en−Haut/PrévostQCCAN2002120321:55.90.715.2198.5
31165Kaitlyn ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race TeamONCAN2001063023:30.31:35.014.192591.9
41164Sierra MacDonaldTeam Hardwood−Trek from BarrieONCAN2002070223:46.41:51.214.032290.9
51169Mackenzie PeddleEsteemTraining.Com from BeetonONCAN2001050124:36.32:41.113.562087.8
61163Molly TraylingTeam Hardwood−Trek from BarrieONCAN2002120327:53.55:58.311.961877.5
DNS1162Celeste Beaudoinfrom StouffvilleONCAN20020130
DNS1161Madeleine KaminskiTeam Hardwood−Trek/TorontoONCAN20020501
DNS1166Jocelyn Stelfrom BurlingtonONCAN20020916
Updated @ 11:59:33 2013/07/25
Canadian XC Mountain Bike Championships
Championnats canadiens vélo de montagne XC, Hardwood Ski and Bike, Ontario, Saturday July 20, 2013
Squirt (9−10 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 8:38 AM Actual: 8:37:56.4 Distance: 5.56 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 23:24.7 Speed: 14.25
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradei
Fred Seemann - Chief, Steve Head - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Starter, Scott Doel - Finish, Brad Day, Swatty Wotherspoon,
11190Amanda KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/KitchenerONCAN2003022230:03.311.102577.9
21191Annika EbnerFresh Air ExperienceONCAN2003082636:12.66:09.29.212264.7
DNF1192Riley CouchTeam Hardwood−Trek/TorontoONCAN20030820
Updated @ 11:59:33 2013/07/25
Canadian XC Mountain Bike Championships
Championnats canadiens vélo de montagne XC, Hardwood Ski and Bike, Ontario, Saturday July 20, 2013
Squirt (9−10 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 8:36 AM Actual: 8:36:02.6 Distance: 5.56 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 15 Predicted Winning Time: 20:04.0 Speed: 16.62
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradei
Fred Seemann - Chief, Steve Head - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Starter, Scott Doel - Finish, Brad Day, Swatty Wotherspoon,
11144Philippe Thiboutotfrom QuebecQCCAN2004021820:07.516.5899.7
21139Bohdan HrotovytskyyTeam Hardwood−Trek/TorontoONCAN2004012121:24.61:17.015.582593.7
31132Theodore De GrooteNewmarket Eagles Cycling ClubONCAN2004042521:26.11:18.515.562293.6
41134Aidan RaynorNewmarket Eagles Cycling ClubONCAN2003090422:16.82:09.214.972090.1
51145Dylan Bibicfrom MississaugaONCAN2003080323:45.83:38.214.041884.4
61137Max HolmgrenVelocity Cycle And Ski/OrilliaONCAN2003082923:55.93:48.313.941783.9
71141Lucas BarnesTeam Hardwood−Trek/BrooklinONCAN2003082124:11.44:03.813.791683.0
81135Alex MyskoTeam Hardwood−Trek from BarrieONCAN2003082527:55.97:48.411.941571.8
91133Rohan MehtaArrow Racing from CollingwoodONCAN2004092231:04.410:56.910.741464.6
101143Bodhi RavelleArrow Racing from BarrieONCAN2004012431:35.211:27.710.561363.5
111146Jude LeynesArrow Racing from CollingwoodONCAN2004071331:44.211:36.610.511263.2
121138MacLaren Stevensonfrom TorontoONCAN2004041531:47.211:39.610.491163.1
131140Connor SchumanSt. Catharines Cycling ClubONCAN2003100834:53.314:45.79.561057.5
141142Theron Inglisfrom MinesingONCAN2004032340:30.520:23.08.24949.5
DNF1136Benjamin HarapiakArrow Racing from CollingwoodONCAN20040615
DNS1131Owen ClarkOttawa Bicycle Club/OttawaONCAN20030317
Updated @ 11:59:33 2013/07/25
Canadian XC Mountain Bike Championships
Championnats canadiens vélo de montagne XC, Hardwood Ski and Bike, Ontario, Saturday July 20, 2013
Master Sport (40−44 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:34 AM Actual: 9:33:58.0 Distance: 24.26 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 31 Predicted Winning Time: 1:15:40.1 Speed: 19.24
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Steve Head - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Starter, Scott Doel - Finish, Brad Day, Swatty Wotherspoon,
11321Guy Chenierfrom TimminsONCAN197208251:19:34.518.292595.125:4927:1326:31
21317Scott Konecnyfrom LondonONCAN197302221:20:59.11:24.617.972293.426:4826:5727:13
31318Carl NgCyclepath Oakville Race TeamONCAN197110271:21:45.22:10.717.802092.626:5027:2627:27
41308Greg KnightsArrow Racing from CollingwoodONCAN197011111:21:55.12:20.617.771892.426:4627:1327:54
51301Michael BowenCyclepath Markham from TorontoONCAN197109241:22:00.92:26.417.751792.326:4327:4727:30
61324Richard Wiersmafrom BurlingtonONCAN197203041:22:15.22:40.717.701692.027:0527:1927:50
71322Trevor Jordanfrom BoltonONCAN197303181:22:16.52:42.017.691592.026:5327:5127:31
8132David LabanczThe Hamilton Cycling ClubONCAN196909021:22:24.52:50.017.661491.827:3427:1927:31
9929Keith Robbescheutenfrom UxbridgeONCAN197005311:22:52.03:17.517.571391.326:5827:5827:54
101315Ron MacNeilCyclepath Markham from MarkhamONCAN197009111:23:13.43:38.917.491290.927:1627:5328:03
111309Doug DaniellCollingwood Cycling ClubONCAN197112161:23:31.03:56.517.431190.627:2828:0527:57
121302Matt SaundersTeam Spoke O`Motion/BarrieONCAN197202181:23:31.63:57.117.431090.627:0828:1628:06
131304Roy Daviesfrom BracebridgeONCAN196906141:23:42.94:08.417.39990.427:2228:1228:07
14932Jody BatrynchukAquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy HomesONCAN197306181:24:46.55:12.017.17889.327:5628:5227:57
151320William Fufrom TorontoONCAN197304211:25:02.85:28.317.12789.027:3228:1229:17
161313Richard BowersLapdogs Cycling Club/LimehouseONCAN197106131:25:21.95:47.417.05688.628:2128:3328:26
17133Chris Barrettfrom OshawaONCAN197301261:27:05.67:31.116.71586.929:2329:1928:22
18926Shawn ConlonSt. Catharines Cycling ClubONCAN197001121:28:02.08:27.516.53486.029:0329:4729:10
19523Joel RoseThe Hub Race Team/KitchenerONCAN197006201:28:29.78:55.216.45385.530:2829:0928:51
201316Wil Smithfrom NobelONCAN197307051:29:10.29:35.716.32284.929:5330:0129:15
211312Russell Fisherfrom BarrieONCAN196909271:30:12.910:38.416.1383.929:0530:3030:36
221303Paul WoodLapdogs Cycling ClubON1:30:23.310:48.816.1083.729:0130:0531:15
231311Toby Bourquefrom RothesayNBCAN197101031:31:42.512:08.015.8782.529:1630:5831:27
24927Jamie CumminsArrow Racing from HawkestoneONCAN197312081:32:50.513:16.015.6881.529:2631:2032:03
25931Steven WalshTeam Spoke O`Motion/KeswickONCAN197205091:33:18.413:43.915.6081.129:2231:3132:24
261310Barry CoxLapdogs Cycling Club/OakvilleONCAN197010041:34:34.515:00.015.3980.029:5133:2631:16
271314Alan Platafrom TorontoONCAN197105311:45:56.326:21.813.7471.434:2035:4335:51
28925Andrew Brokenshirefrom WhitbyONCAN197206061:53:48.934:14.412.7966.537:3037:0539:13
DNF1323Eric Klassenfrom St. CatharinesONCAN1971062836:17.236:17
DNF939Sean Hazlettfrom BurlingonONCAN19720911
DNF1319Dario Rodriguezfrom BurlingtonONCAN19710616
DNS1305Wayne Bruntonfrom OrangevilleONCAN19690520
DNS1307Don GainTeam Hardwood−Trek from BarrieONCAN19691205
Updated @ 11:59:33 2013/07/25
Canadian XC Mountain Bike Championships
Championnats canadiens vélo de montagne XC, Hardwood Ski and Bike, Ontario, Saturday July 20, 2013
Master Sport (45−49 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:34 AM Actual: 9:33:58.0 Distance: 24.26 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 29 Predicted Winning Time: 1:15:54.2 Speed: 19.18
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Steve Head - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Starter, Scott Doel - Finish, Brad Day, Swatty Wotherspoon,
11339Jeff Leefrom UxbridgeONCAN196807251:16:43.218.972598.924:5625:4526:01
2938Gary Renderingfrom BeavertonONCAN196805051:19:59.63:16.318.202294.925:5427:2326:42
31349Sean Toohillfrom GuelphONCAN196512231:20:35.63:52.418.062094.226:2726:4527:23
41344Jacques ThiboutotCVM Subway Sigma from QuebecQCCAN196809261:21:16.44:33.117.9193.427:1027:0527:00
5935Eric GingrasCVM Subway Sigma/Lac BeauportQCCAN196810051:21:17.34:34.017.9193.427:2027:0126:55
61340Greg ConnorMorning Glory Cycling ClubONCAN196801211:21:39.54:56.217.831893.026:5727:1227:30
71348Brent Lowesfrom Port PerryONCAN196805061:21:51.05:07.817.781792.726:2328:0827:19
81333Mauricio Munozfrom MississaugaONCAN196701191:23:21.36:38.017.461691.127:0427:3928:37
91346Robert GivensChain Reaction Cycling ClubONCAN196810211:23:21.96:38.617.461591.027:0927:5728:14
101331Bill HarveyCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/OrilliaONCAN196612201:24:31.17:47.817.221489.828:0128:1428:14
111328Adam ZietaraLapdogs Cycling ClubONCAN196805121:24:55.88:12.517.141389.428:0728:3628:12
121334Mark MatthewsTotal Sports the Bike ShopONCAN196707231:25:16.18:32.817.071289.027:1428:3229:29
131335Paul WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/KitchenerONCAN196506221:25:46.19:02.816.971188.528:0028:3929:06
14930John FebreyHBCC from BarrieONCAN196403111:25:47.69:04.316.971088.528:0529:0328:38
151336William VialleCVM 2 VALS from PrévostQCCAN196601111:28:28.011:44.816.4585.828:5429:3130:02
161326Albert KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/KitchenerONCAN196605121:29:00.012:16.716.35985.329:2129:4729:51
171341Steve McCrossanTeam Spoke O`Motion/GormleyONCAN196611031:29:00.912:17.616.35885.328:5029:5530:14
181338John Leliveldfrom MulmurONCAN196601311:29:17.812:34.516.30785.029:2029:4930:08
191327Dino BernoEsteemTraining.Com from ErinONCAN196408061:32:23.715:40.415.75682.230:3830:5930:45
20131Roger Girardfrom Val ThereseONCAN196707121:33:48.317:05.115.52580.928:5430:1834:35
211347Bob DoironTeam Hardwood−Trek/OrilliaONCAN196511051:34:58.918:15.615.32479.930:0332:0332:51
221343Rick Andersenfrom PickeringONCAN196601181:35:29.218:46.015.24379.530:4032:0332:45
23940Paul Couillardfrom BellevilleONCAN196808281:37:21.020:37.814.95278.033:0232:1532:02
241329Derrick ChoLapdogs Cycling Club/TorontoONCAN196510311:37:21.220:38.014.9578.031:0832:4733:25
251337Tim BreadmanShortHills CC Race TeamONCAN196703151:42:32.325:49.014.2074.032:4334:2235:27
261332John McIntyrefrom AjaxONCAN196805141:48:45.632:02.313.3869.836:2436:5235:28
27*937David BrassorTeam Hardwood−Trek from BarrieONCAN196803041:21:02.31 lap to go11.9662.437:5843:04
DNF1345Adrian JacksonNacsworld.com Norco/AuroraONCAN1964082726:51.726:51
DNF1325Mark McIsaacBike Zone Racing from BarrieONCAN19670921
DNS1342Keith Fleuryfrom St. CatharinesONCAN19680425
DNS1330Kevin JamesCaledon Hills Cycling Race TeamONCAN19680907
Updated @ 11:59:33 2013/07/25
Canadian XC Mountain Bike Championships
Championnats canadiens vélo de montagne XC, Hardwood Ski and Bike, Ontario, Saturday July 20, 2013
Master Sport (50−54 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:36 AM Actual: 9:35:59.1 Distance: 24.26 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 24 Predicted Winning Time: 1:15:40.1 Speed: 19.24
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Steve Head - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Starter, Scott Doel - Finish, Brad Day, Swatty Wotherspoon,
11371Hardy WindBike Zone Racing from BarrieONCAN195905081:21:00.717.972593.426:5027:0527:04
21363Jamie FollasThe Hub Race Team from EloraONNZL196305141:21:48.647.917.792292.526:5627:4327:08
31370Gerald HammBlacksheep Mountain Bike ClubONCAN196008091:22:11.81:11.017.712092.126:5827:3727:35
41361Garnett AbbeyERACE Cancer Cycling TeamONCAN196212231:23:38.72:37.917.401890.527:0228:0228:33
51372Emanuel MartinsLondon Centennial Wheelers Inc.ONCAN196211091:23:57.92:57.217.341790.126:5427:2329:39
61360Michael LynchTwo Wheel Racing from WaterlooONCAN196201101:24:57.53:56.717.131689.127:3828:5328:25
71366Tom Beckfrom VaughanONCAN196207041:25:24.14:23.417.041588.627:5728:4228:44
81375James HallTrek Store C.C. from AjaxONCAN195901201:27:07.26:06.416.711486.928:1229:1229:41
91365John GiangrandeTrek Store C.C./Richmond HillONCAN196002161:28:34.27:33.516.431385.428:2229:4330:28
101364Duane WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/ShakespeareONCAN196303271:29:22.98:22.216.281284.729:1629:5530:11
111359Jean−Pierre NadonTwo Wheel Racing from TimminsONCAN196309261:30:04.59:03.816.161184.029:1430:3730:12
121362Mike ChalovichLapdogs Cycling ClubONCAN196211021:31:12.010:11.315.961083.029:3130:4630:54
131376Anatoli Antonovitchfrom AuroraONCAN196208101:31:14.510:13.815.95982.929:4730:2930:57
141388Rick ClavirTeam Spoke O`Motion/NewmarketONCAN195901181:32:54.911:54.215.67881.428:3731:3632:40
151368Nigel ReadTeam Spoke O`Motion/Sutton WestONCAN196209271:34:00.913:00.215.48780.530:1432:1131:35
161378Ricardo Romanfrom AncasterONCAN196312271:36:56.115:55.415.02678.131:3632:4232:37
171399Richard GuiotTotal Sports the Bike ShopONCAN196009161:38:11.617:10.914.82577.131:1332:4634:11
181379Paul Girolamettofrom MarkhamONCAN195906051:42:20.821:20.114.22473.933:4534:2134:13
191380Robert RennieArrow Racing from CollingwoodONCAN196005051:49:29.428:28.713.29369.133:3737:2138:30
DNF629Frank ElliottOwen Sound Cycling ClubONCAN196311131:13:53.335:3538:17
DNF1377Owen HarriesMountainview CC−Total SportsONCAN1960021137:45.137:45
DNF1373John BurkeCenturion Development Canada : Barrie/Simcoe Cycling ClubONCAN19621014
DNF1374Sean LandsleyPedal Power Racing/WoodstockONCAN19620817
DNF1369Ed Rieckelmanfrom OakvilleONUSA19630309
DNS1367Peter Westawayfrom OttawaONCAN19620501
Updated @ 11:59:33 2013/07/25
Canadian XC Mountain Bike Championships
Championnats canadiens vélo de montagne XC, Hardwood Ski and Bike, Ontario, Saturday July 20, 2013
Master Sport (55−59 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:36 AM Actual: 9:35:59.1 Distance: 24.26 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 1:15:40.1 Speed: 19.24
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Steve Head - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Starter, Scott Doel - Finish, Brad Day, Swatty Wotherspoon,
11383Fred ZottlArrow Racing from Owen SoundONCAN195712261:20:35.918.062593.926:0727:1827:09
21384Mark DerrickKamikaze Racing/CollingwoodONCAN195801281:22:24.11:48.117.662291.826:4527:4227:56
31382Peter ValjasSporting Life from BarrieONCAN195710271:25:46.95:10.916.972088.227:5528:5528:55
41390Barry NearTrek Store C.C. from TorontoONCAN195402191:26:32.35:56.416.821887.428:0429:0529:22
51385Ilan Zurfrom TorontoONCAN195803011:40:01.319:25.414.551775.731:5233:4534:23
DNS1387Louis CabardosCobourg Cycling Club/HastingsONCAN19581118
DNS1386Jean MichaudLapdogs Cycling Club/TorontoONCAN19540502
DNS1381Roland Moreaufrom MidlandONCAN19541211
Updated @ 11:59:33 2013/07/25
Canadian XC Mountain Bike Championships
Championnats canadiens vélo de montagne XC, Hardwood Ski and Bike, Ontario, Saturday July 20, 2013
Master (60+ yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:36 AM Actual: 9:35:59.1 Distance: 16.16 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 51:02.0 Speed: 19
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Steve Head - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Starter, Scott Doel - Finish, Brad Day, Swatty Wotherspoon,
11401Bob KinsieTwo Wheel Racing/KitchenerONCAN1953051157:08.116.972589.328:0629:02
21402Damian WiechulaCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/TorontoONCAN1950080257:49.741.616.772288.328:2629:23
31403Steve BakerCSAJCC p/b Norco LG from AjaxONCAN1948102358:39.91:31.716.532087.029:0829:31&
41404Francis Morrowfrom MiltonONCAN194912041:04:31.87:23.715.031879.131:1933:12
51405Craig Hughesfrom BarrieONCAN195311051:08:23.911:15.714.181774.634:1834:05
DNS1406Dave FabbroTeam Hardwood−Trek from BarrieONCAN19520913
Updated @ 11:59:33 2013/07/25
Canadian XC Mountain Bike Championships
Championnats canadiens vélo de montagne XC, Hardwood Ski and Bike, Ontario, Saturday July 20, 2013
Senior Sport (19−29 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:38 AM Actual: 9:37:56.3 Distance: 16.16 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 59:10.2 Speed: 16.39
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Steve Head - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Starter, Scott Doel - Finish, Brad Day, Swatty Wotherspoon,
11680Lindsay Websterfrom CaledonONCAN1989062655:26.417.4925100.027:3327:52
21674Allison SauderBlacksheep Mountain Bike ClubONCAN1994082559:23.73:57.316.322293.328:4830:35*
31679Samantha DemersSudbury Cycle Club/SudburyONCAN199207201:01:13.45:46.915.842090.629:2731:45*
41676Amanda WudarzewskiWaterloo Cycling Club/OshawaONCAN198601281:01:45.16:18.715.701889.830:1131:33
51675Kailey TroddBlacksheep Mountain Bike ClubONCAN199303211:04:33.59:07.115.021785.932:0232:31*
61673Stéphanie VialleCVM 2 VALS from PrévostQCCAN199202261:07:40.412:13.914.3381.933:0934:30*
71672Carolyn SmithWaterloo Cycling Club/WaterlooONCAN198211171:08:35.513:09.114.141680.834:1234:22
81677Leslie Dartfrom GuelphONCAN199405131:09:24.013:57.613.971579.933:4335:40*
91678Gillian HarriesMountainview CC−Total SportsONCAN199407261:14:45.519:19.012.971474.235:5538:50*
DNS1671Natalie Wichrowskafrom MississaugaONCAN19830713
Updated @ 11:59:33 2013/07/25
Canadian XC Mountain Bike Championships
Championnats canadiens vélo de montagne XC, Hardwood Ski and Bike, Ontario, Saturday July 20, 2013
Master Sport (30−39 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:38 AM Actual: 9:37:56.3 Distance: 16.16 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 59:10.2 Speed: 16.39
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Steve Head - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Starter, Scott Doel - Finish, Brad Day, Swatty Wotherspoon,
11284Katherine Iveyfrom BarrieONCAN197812121:04:22.415.062591.931:4532:36
21281Christina AlsopCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/MississaugaONCAN198009161:07:00.12:37.614.472288.333:3633:23
31282Katrina BrandtWild Bettys Cycling Club/GuelphONCAN197702061:17:12.912:50.512.562076.636:4840:24
41283Gia Rinaldifrom OttawaONCAN198112111:30:43.926:21.510.691865.244:3146:12
51285Amanda Chiproutfrom OttawaONCAN197905071:58:48.554:26.08.161749.81:03:0455:44
DNF1286Marisa MartinWild Bettys Cycling ClubONCAN19800725
Updated @ 11:59:33 2013/07/25
Canadian XC Mountain Bike Championships
Championnats canadiens vélo de montagne XC, Hardwood Ski and Bike, Ontario, Saturday July 20, 2013
Master Sport (40−49 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:38 AM Actual: 9:37:56.3 Distance: 16.16 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 1:00:02.4 Speed: 16.15
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Steve Head - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Starter, Scott Doel - Finish, Brad Day, Swatty Wotherspoon,
11263Kim Gettyfrom BarrieONCAN1973032759:58.116.1725100.029:5929:59
21265Kara Brockingtonfrom AuroraONCAN197011161:00:51.953.815.932298.529:3331:18
31264Margie WaldeckShortHills CC Race TeamONCAN196909061:05:18.85:20.614.852091.831:5633:22
41267Denise McIsaacBike Zone Racing from BarrieONCAN196604121:06:45.66:47.414.521889.832:4434:01
51262Alison Seydel Dibertofrom SchombergONCAN197202231:09:15.19:16.914.001786.633:5535:19
61261Kim ChalovichLapdogs Cycling ClubONCAN196704081:09:41.29:43.013.911686.133:3036:10
71266Monica YoungAlter Ego Cycling Club/WinnipegMBCAN196612011:13:07.313:09.113.2682.034:3638:31
81268Holly McLeanTrek Store C.C. from SchombergONCAN196806131:13:28.313:30.113.201581.635:1838:09
91269Nicola BistyakBikes and Beyond from LoretteMBCAN197108311:15:37.015:38.812.8279.336:5338:43
Updated @ 11:59:33 2013/07/25
Canadian XC Mountain Bike Championships
Championnats canadiens vélo de montagne XC, Hardwood Ski and Bike, Ontario, Saturday July 20, 2013
Master 50+ Female
Start Scheduled: 9:38 AM Actual: 9:37:56.3 Distance: 16.16 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 1:00:02.4 Speed: 16.15
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Steve Head - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Starter, Scott Doel - Finish, Brad Day, Swatty Wotherspoon,
1594Jennifer WilsonCaledon Hills Cycling Race TeamONCAN196202171:05:27.114.812591.732:2433:02
2592Tanya FlemmingCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/TorontoONCAN195704121:06:00.433.214.692291.032:3233:27
3590Melinda DavieWild Bettys Cycling ClubONCAN196108171:06:18.951.714.622090.532:2233:56
4593Lyne NeptonAccro Vélo Val d’Or/Val-d`OrQCCAN195812161:08:00.42:33.314.2688.333:3334:26
5595Cathy RussellEsteemTraining.Com from BoltonONCAN196204271:14:05.58:38.313.091881.036:1037:55
6591Barb ArmstrongCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/WashagoONCAN196312241:29:43.424:16.210.811766.943:0746:36
Updated @ 11:59:33 2013/07/25
Canadian XC Mountain Bike Championships
Championnats canadiens vélo de montagne XC, Hardwood Ski and Bike, Ontario, Saturday July 20, 2013
SingleSpeed
Start Scheduled: 9:30 AM Actual: 9:29:59.3 Distance: 24.26 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 14 Predicted Winning Time: 1:04:31.0 Speed: 22.56
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Steve Head - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Starter, Scott Doel - Finish, Brad Day, Swatty Wotherspoon,
1281Peter GlassfordTrek Canada Mountain Bike TeamONCAN198401011:07:24.621.592595.722:0122:2522:57
2295Stephen Chapmanfrom OttawaONCAN198206011:11:45.74:21.020.282289.923:1923:5824:28
3298Craig FleetwoodBlacksmith Cycle from BoltonONCAN197112081:12:27.55:02.820.092089.023:1424:2424:49
4299Brian BurnsideCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/ZephyrONCAN196405151:14:02.16:37.419.661887.123:2625:1325:22
5291Krystian Laszkowskifrom MapleONCAN197501161:16:34.49:09.719.011784.324:4625:4326:04
6296Chris IveyBarrie/Simcoe Cycling ClubONCAN197709111:18:41.411:16.718.501682.025:5026:3326:16
7297John CauchiRock and Road CyclingONCAN198204031:18:43.911:19.218.491581.923:2930:0625:08
8289Claudia van VlietCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/ZephyrONCAN196510251:25:44.418:19.716.981475.228:2028:5228:31
9280Scott GlazierCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/ScarboroughONCAN197111141:25:46.818:22.116.971375.228:3128:4728:27
10288Alexa StoroniakCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/TorontoONCAN197301011:25:52.918:28.216.951275.128:3428:5928:18
11294Larry WooLapdogs Cycling Club/TorontoONCAN197301201:26:41.619:16.916.791174.428:4229:0028:58
12292Andrew StrathearnTotal Sports the Bike ShopONCAN198702251:28:42.021:17.316.411072.728:0030:2530:15
13287Michael DuncanHBCC from MonoONCAN197403251:29:06.521:41.816.34972.428:1430:0330:48
DNF290Jamie SchumanTeam 905 p/b Steelmark Business ServicesONCAN19760510
DNS293Reilly Vickersfrom BarrieONCAN19890830
Updated @ 11:59:33 2013/07/25
Canadian XC Mountain Bike Championships
Championnats canadiens vélo de montagne XC, Hardwood Ski and Bike, Ontario, Saturday July 20, 2013
Senior Sport (19−29 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:30 AM Actual: 9:29:59.3 Distance: 24.26 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 29 Predicted Winning Time: 1:12:06.5 Speed: 20.19
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Steve Head - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Starter, Scott Doel - Finish, Brad Day, Swatty Wotherspoon,
11622Alex JamesKHS Bicycles from AuroraONCAN198703261:16:25.219.052594.425:1725:5425:13
21624Andrew ZimcikMorning Glory Cycling ClubONCAN198408121:16:52.327.118.942293.824:5625:5625:59
31613Ryan RutherfordImpala Bicycles/Richmond HillONCAN198501111:16:55.830.518.922093.725:2926:1125:14
41625Denny SaundersTeam T1C London Honda−Village CycleONCAN198504141:17:47.01:21.818.711892.725:1526:2426:07
51609Marc Charleboisfrom TimminsONCAN198412011:18:03.91:38.718.651792.425:4226:2126:00
61607Logan Radfordfrom BarrieONCAN199011071:19:47.73:22.518.241690.425:4127:1626:50
71620Daniel O`KeefeRock and Road Cycling/GuelphONCAN199008061:20:06.53:41.318.171590.026:1027:2126:34
81610Aaron HamillWaterloo Cycling Club/CambridgeONCAN198806291:21:20.04:54.817.901488.726:2027:1227:47
91626Alex Beilisfrom AuroraONCAN198309161:21:27.95:02.717.871388.526:1827:2527:44
101628Graeme GiltrowONCAN199009121:21:39.75:14.517.821288.326:4727:4327:09
111611Babylon Hatfaludy−Kantorfrom TorontoONCAN199212061:21:45.75:20.517.801188.226:0027:3628:09*
121618Ross Horsleyfrom OttawaONCAN198502061:22:23.05:57.817.671087.527:1227:3927:30
131606Francis LabelleCVM 2 VALS from Val-DavidQCCAN199412201:22:41.56:16.317.6087.226:2327:5928:18*
141612Lubomir JirasekEsteemTraining.Com from BoltonONCAN198403251:23:52.47:27.217.35986.027:1428:2128:16
15924Matt Pavlikfrom Thunder BayONCAN198712301:24:06.57:41.217.31885.727:2329:1127:31
161603Charles GiangrandeTrek Store C.C./Richmond HillONCAN199301111:25:00.78:35.517.12784.828:2028:2728:13*
171619Kris Williamsfrom AngusONCAN198507291:25:03.88:38.517.11684.826:2629:1929:18
181616Jeff Watersfrom Port SevernONCAN199303101:25:30.49:05.217.02584.327:4429:1128:34*
191604Mark Brownfrom DevonshireXXBMU198404161:26:00.99:35.716.9283.827:4329:1129:06
201623Alexander (Sandy) Millerfrom OttawaONCAN198804151:26:42.610:17.416.79483.227:4529:4329:13
211614Ian SagleDark Horse Flyers/North BayONCAN198510211:29:09.412:44.216.33380.928:1730:1030:41
221627Marc Nadeaufrom GuelphONCAN198805071:30:41.714:16.516.05279.528:2830:5131:21
231629Jason BayensTotal Sports the Bike ShopONCAN198702201:30:56.214:31.016.0179.331:1030:2429:20
241621Ian Donagheyfrom North BayONCAN198501051:31:25.415:00.215.9278.929:2630:2431:34
251617Alain CabardosCobourg Cycling Club/HastingsONCAN199204181:34:17.617:52.415.4476.529:3433:5230:50*
261605Steven Le−Magueressefrom MississaguaONCAN198906101:40:19.223:54.014.5171.935:0431:4233:31
271615Varun Vermafrom DundasONCAN199008151:42:24.125:58.914.2170.432:5634:5234:35
DNF1608Darcey Brunetfrom TimminsONCAN19840908
DNF1601Colin CattralERACE Cancer Cycling TeamONCAN19870618
DNS1602AJ Longstreetfrom OrangevilleONCAN19850223
Updated @ 11:59:33 2013/07/25
Canadian XC Mountain Bike Championships
Championnats canadiens vélo de montagne XC, Hardwood Ski and Bike, Ontario, Saturday July 20, 2013
Junior Sport (17−18 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:30 AM Actual: 9:29:59.3 Distance: 24.26 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 1:12:58.0 Speed: 19.95
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Steve Head - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Starter, Scott Doel - Finish, Brad Day, Swatty Wotherspoon,
11457Nathan JeffsCenturion Development CanadaONCAN199502011:19:52.818.222591.325:2627:2926:56
21456Taylor McDowellfrom Oro StationONCAN199507141:20:34.441.518.072290.626:2727:2126:44
31454Adam PugsleyCenturion Development CanadaONCAN199501011:24:45.34:52.517.172086.127:2729:0628:10
41455Aidan CrawleyTrek Store C.C. from TorontoONCAN199512291:27:28.17:35.216.641883.428:1029:4229:34
DNS1453Matthew Jeffereyfrom PickeringONCAN19960323
DNS1451Hayden TrumanTeam CHCH − National Cycling Centre HamiltonONCAN19951115
Updated @ 11:59:33 2013/07/25
Canadian XC Mountain Bike Championships
Championnats canadiens vélo de montagne XC, Hardwood Ski and Bike, Ontario, Saturday July 20, 2013
Master Sport (30−34 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:32 AM Actual: 9:32:01.9 Distance: 24.26 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 13 Predicted Winning Time: 1:14:44.8 Speed: 19.47
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Steve Head - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Starter, Scott Doel - Finish, Brad Day, Swatty Wotherspoon,
11207Eric Simpsonfrom BarrieONCAN198312111:16:37.519.002597.525:0025:4525:51
21201Eric De GrooteNewmarket Eagles Cycling ClubONCAN198007221:17:34.456.818.762296.424:5125:5226:49
31202Dan BandurkaLapdogs Cycling Club/TorontoONCAN198102141:18:54.12:16.518.452094.725:4526:2426:44
41213Brandon Chappellfrom NewmarketONCAN198207271:23:43.07:05.417.391889.327:0828:2828:05
51210Jesse BucklandArrow Racing from Owen SoundONCAN198012191:27:16.310:38.716.681785.627:4029:0630:29
61204David WheelockThe Wheeling Dandies p/b Mattamy HomesONCAN198306191:27:44.411:06.816.591685.228:2929:3329:41
71211Jamie ParrottEuro−Sports from Port PerryONCAN198010081:31:02.314:24.715.991582.128:5030:5931:12
81209Ben Chapmanfrom ScarboroughONCAN197912031:41:43.825:06.214.311473.532:2734:5834:17
91205Livingston Johnstonfrom PaisleyONCAN197905081:45:06.828:29.213.851371.131:5837:0136:06
DNF1208Robert BatemanBateman`s Bicycle CompanyONCAN1982071726:00.926:00
DNF1206Filip ZalewskiLapdogs Cycling Club/TorontoONCAN1980031135:37.935:37
DNF1212Elliott FitzsimmonsThe Wheeling Dandies p/b Mattamy HomesONCAN19831029
DNF1203John HauserThe Wheeling Dandies p/b Mattamy HomesONCAN19830125
Updated @ 11:59:33 2013/07/25
Canadian XC Mountain Bike Championships
Championnats canadiens vélo de montagne XC, Hardwood Ski and Bike, Ontario, Saturday July 20, 2013
Master Sport (35−39 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:32 AM Actual: 9:32:01.9 Distance: 24.26 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 24 Predicted Winning Time: 1:14:44.8 Speed: 19.47
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Steve Head - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Starter, Scott Doel - Finish, Brad Day, Swatty Wotherspoon,
11233Paul Bosotasfrom AjaxONCAN197806131:17:14.818.842596.825:1925:4626:09
21244Peter Honigfrom AjaxONCAN197412221:18:06.251.418.642295.725:4425:5826:23
31245Jay Ennisfrom UxbridgeONCAN197809041:19:24.42:09.518.332094.125:4626:3727:00
41228Bevin ReithLapdogs Cycling Club/TorontoONCAN197407161:19:27.62:12.718.321894.126:2026:3026:36
51234Dave KnightsTeam Spoke O`Motion/NewmarketONCAN197404041:20:24.73:09.818.101793.026:0627:0327:14
61247Trevor Charlesfrom BarrieONCAN197503161:22:46.75:31.817.581690.327:3127:2827:46
7430Tomek BartczakBateman`s Bicycle CompanyONCAN197804211:22:52.85:37.917.561590.226:3327:5328:25
81242Brian MoosieLapdogs Cycling ClubONCAN197410221:23:26.46:11.617.441489.626:5928:3627:50
91243Jeremy CumminsArrow Racing from BarrieONCAN197607051:23:59.26:44.317.331389.026:4328:3328:41
101232Scott Naultfrom St. CatharinesONCAN197401241:24:10.26:55.317.291288.827:0928:4228:18
111237Jeff KertonShortHills CC Race TeamONCAN197805241:24:44.97:30.117.181188.227:0428:4328:56
121240Jason Vurmafrom ColdwaterONCAN197410301:24:55.37:40.417.141088.027:4628:2928:39
131238Keith MacKinnonEvolution Cycling Club/InnisfilONCAN197605081:27:56.110:41.316.55985.028:2129:3629:58
141230Stefan Ioannoufrom TorontoONCAN197512131:28:31.311:16.516.44884.429:3529:2829:27
151236Ed HudsonShortHills CC Race TeamONCAN197507221:30:06.112:51.216.16783.028:4430:4130:39
161246Oren SmithCollingwood Cycling ClubONCAN197502221:30:08.112:53.316.15682.929:2630:0530:36
171239Kent RavelleArrow Racing from BarrieONCAN197407051:30:54.513:39.616.01582.228:4130:4831:24
181235Vincent MarkonBike Zone Racing from BordenONCAN197510091:33:42.016:27.215.53479.827:0336:3630:02
191225Kristian KatailaBike Zone Racing/BurlingtonONCAN197603291:40:59.223:44.414.41374.033:1034:1933:29
20*1231Dan RussellLapdogs Cycling Club/TorontoONCAN197501081:08:40.71 lap to go14.12272.633:2535:15
DNF1241Todd CanningEvolution Cycling ClubONCAN1974060628:56.028:56
DNF1227Michael MurphyTeam Spoke O`Motion/CookstownONCAN19740609
DNF1229Chris RaynorNewmarket Eagles Cycling ClubONCAN19750214
DNF1248Mark Rodgersfrom BurlingtonONCAN19741018
DNS1226Lior Ishaifrom TorontoONCAN19781101
Updated @ 11:59:33 2013/07/25
Canadian XC Mountain Bike Championships
Championnats canadiens vélo de montagne XC, Hardwood Ski and Bike, Ontario, Saturday July 20, 2013
Cadet Expert (15−16 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:06 AM Actual: 9:05:56.0 Distance: 13.26 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 15 Predicted Winning Time: 46:30.9 Speed: 17.1
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Steve Head - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Starter, Scott Doel - Finish, Brad Day, Swatty Wotherspoon,
1362Soren MeeuwisseTeam Ontario : Trek Store C.C.ONCAN1997090742:59.018.5025100.021:0021:58c
2370Liah HarvieTeam Alberta from BanffABCAN1997111944:59.72:00.617.6895.521:5423:05c
3363Ariane Lewisfrom St-SauveurQCCAN1998021045:04.32:05.217.6595.421:5523:08c
4361Laurie ArseneaultCVM 2 VALS from TerrebonneQCCAN1997041845:48.12:49.017.3793.822:2623:21c
5367Erica LeonardTeam Ontario : Trek Store C.C.ONCAN1998032845:59.73:00.617.292293.522:4223:17c
6364Sophianne SamsonCVM Subway Sigma/Lac BeauportQCCAN1998122046:02.03:02.917.2893.422:1923:42c
7366Florence Dostie−MénardCVM Procycle Hull−AylmerONCAN1997051646:23.83:24.717.142092.622:4023:43c
8375Amelie SimardCVM Subway Sigma from BeaupréQCCAN1997020546:24.13:25.017.1492.622:4123:42c
9368Hannah SimmsTrek Store C.C. from BarrieONCAN1997062847:44.14:45.116.661890.023:2324:20c
10365Paige FoxcroftTeam Ontario : Trek Store C.C.ONCAN1997052948:10.15:11.016.511789.223:1024:59c
11369Anne LehouxCVM Subway Sigma from QuébecQCCAN1997011350:55.57:56.415.6284.424:0926:45c
12371Sabrina BureauCVM Subway Sigma from QuébecQCCAN1997050151:08.58:09.415.5584.024:4126:27c
13374Sarah HarveyLessard Bicycles from QuebecQCCAN1997022652:59.210:00.115.0181.125:0427:54c
14372Luce Anne DesmeulesCharlevoix/Baie-Saint-PaulQCCAN1997102153:59.111:00.014.7379.625:5628:02c
15373Tiffany Laifrom MarkhamONCAN1998070154:45.411:46.314.531678.526:4528:00c
DNS376Emily ThomasCoachChris.ca/Ted VelikonjaONCAN19970424c
Updated @ 11:59:33 2013/07/25
Canadian XC Mountain Bike Championships
Championnats canadiens vélo de montagne XC, Hardwood Ski and Bike, Ontario, Saturday July 20, 2013
Junior Expert (17−18 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:04 AM Actual: 9:03:58.0 Distance: 19.9 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 16 Predicted Winning Time: 1:09:50.5 Speed: 17.1
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Steve Head - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Starter, Scott Doel - Finish, Brad Day, Swatty Wotherspoon,
1261Rachel PageauÉquipe du Québec : DevinciQCCAN199508011:06:22.417.99100.021:3222:2322:26
2271Haley GoldingTeam Ontario : CSAJCC p/b Norco LGONCAN199501191:07:14.952.517.762598.722:0522:2122:48
3274Gabrielle AprilRocky Mountain Bicycles/ProcycleQCCAN199510151:08:11.41:48.917.5197.322:0323:0623:02
4262Marine LewisÉquipe du Québec/St-SauveurQCCAN199610141:09:08.02:45.517.2796.022:0223:1223:53
5263Sarah−Claudie Dostie−MénardÉquipe du Québec from GatineauQCCAN199509141:09:35.73:13.317.1695.421:4823:3424:12
6265Anne−Julie TremblayAcidose Lactique : Cyclone d’AlmaQCCAN199601311:11:04.24:41.816.8093.423:4623:4623:31
7266Kayla Morin−BlanchetteCVM 2 VALS from Val-DavidQCCAN199605171:13:23.47:01.016.2790.423:4824:3824:56
8264Marie−Pierre NadonTwo Wheel Racing from TimminsONCAN199611191:13:57.17:34.716.152289.822:5524:4326:18
9269Gillian HagueSporting Life from WhitbyONCAN199507131:13:57.57:35.116.152089.723:5125:1224:53
10270Stéfanie TremblayCyclone d’Alma from AlmaQCCAN199504271:14:16.67:54.216.0889.423:3125:4824:56
11267Siobhan KellyTeam Ontario : AdrenalineRacer / ToWheelsONCAN199604121:15:25.49:02.915.831888.022:5625:4826:40
12268Alexandra BernierLessard Bicycles from QuébecQCCAN199506041:16:12.79:50.215.6787.124:3125:4425:56
13273Judith DesmeulesCharlevoix/Baie-Saint-PaulQCCAN199603061:18:07.211:44.715.2985.024:4326:5926:24
14277Jess DemersTimmins Cycling Club/TimminsONCAN199505171:20:36.714:14.314.811782.325:1227:0028:23
15272Rachel St−AmandLessard Bicycles from QuébecQCCAN199608131:22:52.416:29.914.4180.126:1927:2529:06
16275Sarah−Louise RuderCyclepath Markham from BoltonONCAN199506011:25:04.318:41.914.041678.027:0328:4229:17
DNS276Megan Fleuryfrom St. CatharinesONCAN19950516
Updated @ 11:59:33 2013/07/25
Canadian XC Mountain Bike Championships
Championnats canadiens vélo de montagne XC, Hardwood Ski and Bike, Ontario, Saturday July 20, 2013
Senior Expert (19−29 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 1:38 PM Actual: 13:38:10.0 Distance: 24.86 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 1:16:35.7 Speed: 19.47
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Steve Head - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Starter, Scott Doel - Finish, Brad Day, Swatty Wotherspoon,
1963Kate KaikkonenPedal Power Racing from LondonONCAN198407251:29:56.016.592585.228:5629:5331:05
2962Victoria GiangrandeTrek Store C.C./Richmond HillONCAN199003141:31:34.91:38.816.292283.629:3831:1530:40
3961Barbara HopeTeam Spoke O`MotionONCAN199112131:48:59.419:03.313.692070.334:1936:1438:24
Updated @ 11:59:33 2013/07/25
Canadian XC Mountain Bike Championships
Championnats canadiens vélo de montagne XC, Hardwood Ski and Bike, Ontario, Saturday July 20, 2013
Master Expert (30−39 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 1:38 PM Actual: 13:38:10.0 Distance: 24.86 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 1:18:30.6 Speed: 19
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Steve Head - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Starter, Scott Doel - Finish, Brad Day, Swatty Wotherspoon,
1475Linda ShinBlacksmith Cycle from OakvilleONKOR197905111:24:41.717.612592.727:0328:2229:15
2478Carmen LabbeQuilicot − Rackultra/Ste FoyQCCAN197710181:26:15.61:33.817.2991.027:3629:1829:20
3473Lisa HutsonHBCC from West MontroseONCAN197604221:28:32.93:51.116.842288.728:3329:4830:10
4477Carlene StarckTUF RACK Racing from TorontoONNZL198011211:29:23.04:41.216.692087.828:4130:2630:15
5474Abigail OwsleyPedal Power Racing from LondonONCAN197812111:29:57.25:15.516.581887.328:1331:2330:19
6472Catrina CauchiRock and Road CyclingONCAN198310271:30:14.55:32.716.531787.029:1430:3730:22
7471Tanya HanhamCoachChris.ca/Ted VelikonjaONCAN197611241:32:10.17:28.416.181685.229:1931:0131:48
8476Kate MorganLapdogs Cycling Club/KitchenerONCAN198110091:38:33.113:51.315.141579.731:2133:2833:43
9479Jennifer Wrightfrom TorontoONCAN197502121:51:05.926:24.213.431470.734:2238:0338:39
Updated @ 11:59:33 2013/07/25
Canadian XC Mountain Bike Championships
Championnats canadiens vélo de montagne XC, Hardwood Ski and Bike, Ontario, Saturday July 20, 2013
Master Expert (40+ yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 1:38 PM Actual: 13:38:10.0 Distance: 24.86 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 12 Predicted Winning Time: 1:19:30.2 Speed: 18.76
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Steve Head - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Starter, Scott Doel - Finish, Brad Day, Swatty Wotherspoon,
1571Lisa HolmgrenVelocity Cycle And Ski/OrilliaONCAN197302191:21:44.918.252597.326:3227:3827:34
2583Noelle WansbroughKamikaze Racing/CollingwoodONCAN196812251:26:25.94:40.917.262292.028:0129:1429:09
3581Lori DavisBarrie/Simcoe Cycling ClubONCAN196411111:28:20.76:35.716.882090.028:2029:2630:33
4577Heidi KingSaint John Cycling ClubNBCAN197206011:28:54.17:09.116.7889.428:3930:2129:53
5576Donna Wintersfrom StouffvilleONCAN197005141:29:29.07:44.016.671888.829:0430:0830:15
6575Glenda SchoeblBike Zone Racing from BarrieONCAN196702021:30:28.58:43.616.491787.929:0729:5531:25
7573Nathalie MousseauCoachChris.ca/Ted VelikonjaONCAN197311221:31:04.19:19.116.381687.329:1830:4930:55
8578Andrea BacikPedal Power Racing/WoodstockONCAN196203101:34:29.512:44.515.791584.130:1231:4432:32
9580Jany MitgesERACE Cancer Cycling TeamONCAN196609101:34:33.712:48.815.771484.130:1431:4632:32
10579Leslie GreeneChain Reaction Cycling ClubONCAN196607151:38:33.116:48.115.141380.731:3833:0833:45
11574Andrea BowkerLapdogs Cycling Club/TorontoONCAN196905171:44:53.223:08.314.221275.831:4235:1337:56
12572Lynn DerrickKamikaze Racing/CollingwoodONCAN196406251:48:31.426:46.413.741173.333:4037:1637:34
DNS582Lori KofmanERACE Cancer Cycling TeamONCAN19570129
Updated @ 11:59:33 2013/07/25
Canadian XC Mountain Bike Championships
Championnats canadiens vélo de montagne XC, Hardwood Ski and Bike, Ontario, Saturday July 20, 2013
Senior Elite Male
Start Scheduled: 12:30 PM Actual: 12:30:01.0 Distance: 39.85 Km Laps: 6 Participants: 42 Predicted Winning Time: 1:45:32.1 Speed: 22.65
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Steve Head - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Starter, Scott Doel - Finish, Brad Day, Swatty Wotherspoon,
13Derek ZandstraScott − 3 Rox Racing/TrentonONCAN198410191:40:40.523.7525100.016:4116:4316:3116:5216:5916:52
22Geoff KabushScott − 3 Rox Racing/CourtenayBCCAN197704141:41:14.734.223.6199.416:4216:2816:3217:0717:2816:55
31Max PlaxtonTeam Sho−Air/CannondaleBCCAN198505291:41:40.159.623.5299.016:4016:4316:2816:5617:2917:21
45Cameron JetteScott − 3 Rox Racing/TorontoONCAN198707011:45:02.74:22.222.762295.816:3917:1317:5917:4617:3117:52
56Peter GlassfordTrek Canada Mountain Bike TeamONCAN198401011:45:12.54:32.022.732095.717:0817:4017:3617:3617:3817:32
64Raphaël GagnéÉquipe du Québec : Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory TeamQCCAN198707161:45:48.05:07.522.6095.216:4317:0618:0317:4617:5218:16
77Andrew WatsonNorco Factory Team from BarrieONCAN198305301:46:53.86:13.322.371894.216:5717:4717:5217:4518:0718:23
89Sébastien Cadieux−DuvalGarneau Québéc from PrévostQCCAN199007141:47:47.57:07.022.1893.417:0117:4118:0518:1318:1818:26
911Mathieu Bélanger−BarretteOpus / OGC from Québec CityQCCAN198908031:49:08.48:27.921.9192.217:2618:1418:1918:3118:2418:12
1012Jamie LambOakley Atlantic Racing/HalifaxNSCAN198506121:49:22.18:41.621.8692.117:3118:1118:2718:2218:1118:37
1113Jean−Philippe Thibault−RobergeCVM 2 VALS from OrfordQCCAN198911011:51:15.510:35.021.4990.517:2318:1818:1818:3119:3019:12
1243Matthew Martindillfrom Owen SoundONCAN198102021:51:19.710:39.221.481790.417:4218:1618:2418:5319:0618:56
1314Jacob McClellandAWI Racing from OrilliaONCAN198906141:54:04.813:24.320.961688.218:2118:4919:2619:0518:5219:29
1441Colin DawFremont Bank Cycling TeamCACAN199007071:54:05.413:24.920.9688.218:0518:2618:3120:2719:2419:10
1515Alex LavertuCVM 2 VALS/Stoneham+TewkesburyQCCAN199007151:54:51.314:10.820.8287.717:5618:4318:2518:4219:0122:02
1620Kelsey KrushelTUF RACK Racing from PickeringONCAN199010171:55:22.414:41.920.721587.317:4518:1218:2319:3119:4521:43
1729Luc BoilyCVM 2 VALS from JonquièreQCCAN198504231:55:29.214:48.720.7087.218:2019:0119:0919:0719:5719:52
188Kris Sneddonfrom SecheltBCCAN198203191:55:43.115:02.620.6687.017:2020:5918:3018:4120:1319:57
1916Jon WinfieldTeam Bikeland from BarrieONCAN198806211:57:36.116:55.620.331485.618:3219:2019:1719:4920:0520:31
2038Vincent LessardÉquipe Brunet/Saint-GeorgesQCCAN198509281:58:58.318:17.820.1084.619:1919:2419:2919:3720:0720:59
2122Ryan AtkinsApollo Bicycles from OshawaONCAN198707282:00:45.320:04.819.801383.418:2719:4919:5820:2120:3821:30
2230Mark WinfieldTeam Bikeland from BarrieONCAN199008112:01:39.520:59.019.651282.818:2919:2120:2220:4820:4621:50
23*24Tim CarletonLa Bicicletta Cycling ClubONCAN198005061:20:23.72 laps to go19.821183.520:0719:5520:0320:17
24*36Robin WallarTeam Spoke O`Motion/AuroraONCAN198812131:20:55.12 laps to go19.691082.919:2820:2720:1720:41
25*17John CauchiRock and Road CyclingONCAN198204031:21:56.82 laps to go19.44981.919:3320:3320:3421:14
26*21Jarrod ForrestRebec and Kroes CyclesONCAN198508271:22:07.02 laps to go19.40881.719:4520:1420:4021:27
27*32Steve ProsserTeam Spoke O`MotionONCAN198403041:23:14.52 laps to go19.14780.619:3320:5321:0821:38
28*27Simon WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/ShakespeareONCAN198908251:23:29.72 laps to go19.08680.419:3921:1121:1721:21
29*35Chris FruetelTrek Store C.C./PeterboroughONCAN199005091:23:42.12 laps to go19.03580.219:4820:3021:4721:35
30*28Gavin ClarkRacing GreyhoundsMICAN198608211:24:24.12 laps to go18.8879.520:1321:2421:2921:17
31*42Tim GalePedal Power Racing from LondonONCAN198011061:24:57.12 laps to go18.75479.019:3820:3523:3121:11
32*33Corey HakkersTwo Wheel RacingONCAN198904111:25:01.52 laps to go18.74378.920:1020:5521:1822:36
33*26Michael Hermanovskyfrom Richmond HillONCAN198911191:25:40.52 laps to go18.59278.320:0821:1222:0722:11
34*34Dave ReidCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/TorontoONCAN198603251:25:50.92 laps to go18.5678.220:3222:0021:3521:43
35*31Jamie WaglerTwo Wheel Racing from TorontoONCAN198810231:26:26.82 laps to go18.4377.620:1621:5721:3322:39
36*40Mike NeillyCaledon Hills Cycling Race TeamONCAN198312091:27:11.82 laps to go18.2777.021:0721:4821:5222:23
37*23Jonathan CantinCVM Subway Sigma/Saint-RaymondQCCAN198901251:28:05.32 laps to go18.0976.220:2621:5322:4622:58
38*18Maxime LemayADF Ultime Vélo from LavaltrieQCCAN198109021:06:55.83 laps to go17.8475.221:5724:4620:11
39*37Francis TherrienADF Ultime Vélo/Aston-JonctionQCCAN198408011:07:35.43 laps to go17.6774.521:2222:3723:35
DNF10Marc−André DaigleGarneau Québéc/Laurier stationQCCAN1981091055:22.817:3018:4819:04
DNF19Matthew FarquharsonTUF RACK Racing from CaledonONCAN199009281:03:09.218:4419:5624:28
DNF25Erich BaumhardEvolution Cycling Club/KeswickONCAN1985100438:23.518:3619:47
DNS39Andre LandryFitworks from Cap-PeleNBCAN19840921
Updated @ 11:59:33 2013/07/25
Canadian XC Mountain Bike Championships
Championnats canadiens vélo de montagne XC, Hardwood Ski and Bike, Ontario, Saturday July 20, 2013
Under 23 Male
Start Scheduled: 12:32 PM Actual: 12:31:58.7 Distance: 33.2 Km Laps: 5 Participants: 40 Predicted Winning Time: 1:24:43.5 Speed: 23.51
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Steve Head - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Starter, Scott Doel - Finish, Brad Day, Swatty Wotherspoon,
152Mitchell BaileyTrek Canada Mountain Bike TeamONCAN199202151:25:07.923.402599.516:4416:5516:5917:0917:19*
255Evan McNeelyNorco Factory Team from OttawaONCAN199204011:26:07.759.823.132298.416:5517:0017:1017:2217:38*
354Antoine CaronÉquipe du Québec : Specialized Racing CanadaQCCAN199201081:26:42.61:34.722.9797.717:0617:1117:2517:1617:43*
456Evan GuthrieNorco Factory Team/PeachlandBCCAN199101301:28:06.02:58.122.6196.217:1217:3617:4817:5017:37*
553Jérémy MartinRocky Mountain Bicycles Factory TeamQCCAN199205251:28:26.03:18.122.5395.817:0517:3417:4317:5718:04*
661Marc−Antoine NadonScott − 3 Rox Racing/TimminsONCAN199404261:28:48.13:40.222.432095.417:2318:0418:0817:4717:24*
757Patrick ChartrandÉquipe du Québec : Les YablesQCCAN199106261:28:59.03:51.022.3995.218:0917:4217:5217:3717:37*
859Andrew L`EsperanceNorco Factory Team/HalifaxNSCAN199103181:29:57.24:49.322.1494.217:1917:5018:0218:1018:35*
958Steven NobleOpus / OGC from GlencairnONCAN199201241:30:18.95:10.922.061893.817:3417:5418:0818:1118:30*
1063Julien GagneÉquipe du Québec : Dalbix SherbrookeQCCAN199407131:31:08.16:00.221.8693.017:5518:0418:0718:3718:23*
1188Kevin MassicotteRide with Rendall from TorontoONCAN199103021:32:12.57:04.621.601791.917:4818:3418:3018:3518:43*
1267Davis RossTeam Bikeland from WyevaleONCAN199303031:32:48.87:40.921.461691.318:0718:3918:5018:4618:25*
1351Léandre BouchardÉquipe du Québec : Cyclone d’AlmaQCCAN199210201:32:57.57:49.621.4391.116:5317:2522:5418:0317:41*
1462Emmanuel BoilyCyclone d’Alma from AlmaQCCAN199211061:33:27.58:19.621.3190.717:4918:4419:0418:5918:49*
1560Alexandre VialleÉquipe du Québec : Espresso SportsQCCAN199402161:33:30.98:23.021.3090.617:5918:4019:1919:1818:13*
1689Quinn MobergTeam Squamish/Corsa CyclesBCCAN199404151:34:17.89:09.921.1289.918:2018:4818:2519:3819:05*
1766Samuel TremblayRocky Mountain Bicycles Factory TeamQCCAN199304141:35:19.310:11.420.9088.918:3018:5419:1718:5519:40*
1872Daniel VargaOpus / OGC from CollingwoodONCAN199306081:35:37.310:29.420.831588.618:3519:0219:0618:5419:58*
1964Jon SlaughterCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/WaterlooONCAN199112201:35:59.910:52.020.751488.318:1419:0919:2119:2719:46*
2091Alex SchmidtSpeedriver.com from GuelphONCAN199303261:36:33.711:25.820.631387.718:4018:5919:2319:4019:50*
2177Vincent BelhumeurLessard Bicycles from QuébecQCCAN199407191:37:21.912:14.020.4687.018:2219:0619:3819:5920:15*
2274Corey BrioschiShortHills CC Race Team/BoltonONCAN199301191:37:22.012:14.120.461287.018:5719:3419:3019:4419:33*
2365Patrick MartinRocky Mountain Bicycles/ProcycleQCCAN199406121:38:59.213:51.320.1285.618:0520:0020:0320:1720:32*
2479Tyson WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/ShakespeareONCAN199108211:39:11.514:03.520.081185.418:0619:2322:4819:1319:38*
2571Jean−Daniel BoilyCyclone d’Alma from AlmaQCCAN199410071:39:25.814:17.920.0385.218:3719:4120:0820:3920:17*
2668Bretton MatthewsNorco Evolution from MidlandONCAN199307311:39:49.014:41.119.961084.918:5920:0820:1320:0820:19*
2773Stephan BoilyCVM 2 VALS from JonquiereQCCAN199306171:40:46.815:38.919.7784.119:4820:0219:5920:1320:42*
2882Spencer SkergetTeam Yukon from Watson LakeYKCAN199306141:40:50.915:43.019.7584.019:0520:2120:2020:3620:27*
2986Felix WilbergTeam Alberta : Cyclemeisters / Bow CycleQCCAN199307241:41:01.515:53.519.7283.919:0819:3120:0021:4620:34*
3075Scott LynchTwo Wheel Racing from WaterlooONCAN199111151:41:25.216:17.319.64983.519:3020:5219:5820:1820:44*
3169Steven TurcotteLessard Bicycles from QuébecQCCAN199210031:41:38.716:30.819.6083.418:5619:5620:1420:5421:36*
3278Preston WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/ShakespeareONCAN199211231:41:44.716:36.819.58883.318:4120:1220:1621:0821:25*
33*76Merlin DallaireDalbix Sherbrooke from WottonQCCAN199401141:21:46.31 lap to go19.4882.919:2720:5020:5520:33*
34*81Greg Van MoorselReynold Cycle from MitchellONCAN199412201:22:19.31 lap to go19.35782.319:4621:1220:4220:37*
35*83Anthony BarretteRebec and Kroes Cycles/GatineauQCCAN199408221:22:57.41 lap to go19.2081.719:4720:2121:2021:27*
36*87Ian BaggThe Hub Race Team from GuelphONCAN199404131:23:26.71 lap to go19.09681.219:3220:4721:1121:56*
37*80Trent MeyersCaledon Hills Cycling Race TeamONCAN199312271:23:39.71 lap to go19.04581.019:1221:1220:5722:17*
38*85Alex LefebvreSpeedriver.com from GuelphONCAN199101271:24:40.71 lap to go18.81480.020:0121:0421:5121:44*
39*92Elliot GalbraithCenturion Development CanadaONCAN199405031:13:24.82 laps to go16.27369.221:5724:5326:33*
DNF84Andrew SavardTeam Yukon from WhitehorseYKCAN1992111925:14.125:14*
DNS93James ClarkeCaledon Hills Cycling Race TeamONCAN19910411*
DNS90Étienne TremblayCyclone d’Alma from AlmaQCCAN19930414*
Updated @ 11:59:33 2013/07/25
Canadian XC Mountain Bike Championships
Championnats canadiens vélo de montagne XC, Hardwood Ski and Bike, Ontario, Saturday July 20, 2013
Junior Expert (17−18 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:00 AM Actual: 8:59:56.5 Distance: 26.55 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 30 Predicted Winning Time: 1:09:52.6 Speed: 22.8
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Steve Head - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Starter, Scott Doel - Finish, Brad Day, Swatty Wotherspoon,
1201Peter DiseraTeam Ontario : CSAJCC p/b Norco LGONCAN199502211:10:04.522.732599.716:5717:3617:4017:49
2202Felix BurkeCVM 2 VALS from Mont-TremblantQCCAN199603251:12:07.62:03.022.0996.917:3118:0818:0818:19
3203Felix BelhumeurÉquipe du Québec : Lessard BicyclesQCCAN199610171:12:56.52:51.921.8495.817:2518:1518:1419:01
4217Marc−André FortierÉquipe du Québec/VictoriavilleQCCAN199608091:13:59.03:54.421.5394.517:3218:4019:1118:34
5209Raphaël AuclairÉquipe du Québec from QuébecQCCAN199703021:15:33.85:29.221.0892.517:4919:5218:5318:58
6204Guillaume Larose−GingrasÉquipe du Québec : CVM Subway SigmaQCCAN199612131:16:13.86:09.220.9091.717:4319:2119:3119:37
7212Jarred JonkerTeam Ontario : J&J CycleONCAN199612291:17:11.97:07.320.642290.518:2919:2819:2719:46
8207Aaron ThomasTeam Ontario : CoachChris.ca/Ted VelikonjaONCAN199505171:19:08.49:03.820.132088.319:1919:4219:5720:08
9206Matthew TurcotteLessard Bicycles from QuébecQCCAN199501151:20:08.310:03.819.8887.219:4120:1020:1020:06
10213Bryan MeyersCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/BramptonONCAN199606251:20:44.710:40.119.731886.519:5420:0520:1920:25
11218Mahon LamontTeam BC from WhistlerBCCAN199602251:21:15.511:10.919.6186.019:4920:3320:2320:28
12226Trevor O`DonnellCenturion Development CanadaONCAN199607051:21:26.311:21.719.561785.820:1020:5120:1620:07
13208Charles Faucher RobertÉquipe du Québec : Lessard BicyclesQCCAN199611181:21:51.311:46.819.4685.418:5722:0120:1220:39
14210Francis PelletierVélo 2 Max (St−Félicien)QCCAN199605161:24:02.413:57.818.9683.119:2220:5821:0922:31
15225Eric JohnstonBarrie/Simcoe Cycling ClubONCAN199502231:24:09.214:04.618.931683.019:5920:5421:2321:51
16222Braedyn Kozmanfrom DundasONCAN199606041:26:16.916:12.318.461581.019:5122:4421:5221:48
17228Jaxon BrennanTeam Spoke O`Motion/InnisfilONCAN199610111:27:18.617:14.018.251480.020:5221:4722:3722:00
18224Ari RobinsonTeam Manitoba from WinnipegMBCAN199512121:27:49.117:44.518.1479.620:4523:0321:5921:59
19214Eddie SkalaPedal Bicycle ShopONCAN199512171:27:49.217:44.618.141379.620:0421:4923:2222:32
20221Samuel ChouinardLessard Bicycles from QuébecQCCAN199609141:28:09.318:04.718.0779.321:1322:2522:3521:54
21219Darcy CornishBlacksheep Mountain Bike ClubONCAN199608011:28:53.218:48.617.921278.621:4722:1322:0922:42
22216Tommy WaldeckReactivated RacingONCAN199512261:30:53.320:48.717.531176.921:4222:4423:2223:02
23211Justin SamsonCVM Subway Sigma/Lac BeauportQCCAN199609111:32:01.921:57.317.3175.920:0820:4029:1022:01
24229Andrew GowthorpeCyclepath Oakville Race TeamONCAN199612051:32:15.522:10.917.271075.721:2123:1724:0323:33
25223Brandon Freundfrom PenetanguisheneONCAN199604241:37:58.827:54.216.26971.321:4625:0325:2025:49
DNF220Isaac NilesTeam Alberta/Turner ValleyABCAN1995080340:28.919:4720:41
DNF205Neil SymingtonOpus Atlantic from SussexNBCAN1995041743:31.020:4122:49
DNF227Sean GermaineJuventus Cycling Club/EdmontonABCAN1996080153:20.924:5928:21
DNF230Graham McDougallEsteemTraining.Com/KettlebyONCAN1996082223:19.623:19
DNF215William ElliottCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/BarrieONCAN19950404
Updated @ 11:59:33 2013/07/25
Canadian XC Mountain Bike Championships
Championnats canadiens vélo de montagne XC, Hardwood Ski and Bike, Ontario, Saturday July 20, 2013
Senior Elite Female
Start Scheduled: 10:30 AM Actual: 10:29:56.1 Distance: 33.2 Km Laps: 5 Participants: 18 Predicted Winning Time: 1:36:24.7 Speed: 20.66
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Steve Head - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Starter, Scott Doel - Finish, Brad Day, Swatty Wotherspoon,
1101Emily BattyTrek Factory Racing/BrooklinONCAN198806161:40:14.319.872596.219:1019:5620:0920:2420:33
2105Sandra WalterLiv / giant from CoquitlamBCCAN198003271:41:45.11:30.719.5894.819:3120:1320:4120:4820:29
3104Amanda SinScott − 3 Rox RacingONCAN197702031:42:19.12:04.719.472294.219:4120:3120:4420:4820:33
4103Andréanne PichetteOpus / OGC from QuébecQCCAN199004101:43:37.53:23.119.2293.019:4220:3420:5421:1921:06
5108Jean Ann BerkenpasXPREZO−BORSAO from Maple RidgeBCCAN198404171:45:33.95:19.518.8791.320:1121:1221:0021:2221:47
6112Sue HavilandNorco Evolution/GeorgetownONCAN197911251:46:57.36:42.918.622090.120:3121:2321:3421:3921:48
7111Rebecca BeaumontCyclone d’Alma : Ekoï Devinci/AlmaQCCAN199009121:50:54.810:40.417.9686.920:4422:2522:1222:3322:59
8118Mandy DreyerTUF RACK Racing from DundasONCAN198407141:51:56.711:42.317.791886.121:4022:4122:4622:3322:14
9117Wendy SimmsKona from NanaimoBCCAN197205221:52:32.712:18.317.7085.721:0722:3022:4422:4823:20
10109Heather GrayCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/KanataONCAN197911301:53:04.912:50.517.621785.325:3922:0721:4721:4721:43
11114Rhonda StickleTeam Bikeland from BarrieONCAN197505081:53:48.613:34.217.501684.721:4522:2123:0423:2323:13
12107Cindy MontambaultCVM 2 VALS from Val-DavidQCCAN198303111:54:46.514:32.117.3684.021:5922:4823:1823:0123:38
13*106Annick ChrétienADF Ultime Vélo/Aston-JonctionQCCAN198508231:36:54.91 lap to go16.4479.622:5523:5624:4125:21
14*113Denise HillCyclemeisters / Bow CycleABCAN197210091:38:27.91 lap to go16.1878.324:0224:2024:4925:15
DNF102Mikaela KofmanScott − 3 Rox Racing/TorontoONCAN1989081140:18.419:4320:34
DNF116Susan Stephensfrom HarrowONCAN1974082822:52.222:52
DNF115Ashley BarsonCoachChris.ca/Ted VelikonjaONCAN1990081925:42.625:42
DNF110Julie LafrenièreRide with RendallONCAN19740821
Updated @ 11:59:33 2013/07/25
Canadian XC Mountain Bike Championships
Championnats canadiens vélo de montagne XC, Hardwood Ski and Bike, Ontario, Saturday July 20, 2013
Under 23 Female
Start Scheduled: 10:32 AM Actual: 10:31:58.9 Distance: 26.55 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 19 Predicted Winning Time: 1:20:58.6 Speed: 19.67
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Steve Head - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Starter, Scott Doel - Finish, Brad Day, Swatty Wotherspoon,
1153Frédérique TrudelÉquipe du Québec : Specialized Racing CanadaQCCAN199406071:24:18.718.9096.020:4620:5521:1621:21*
2151Andréane Lanthier NadeauRocky Mountain Bicycles Factory TeamQCCAN199307031:25:11.452.618.7095.120:2421:0821:4021:57*
3154Maghalie RochettePowerWatts − Nord/St-JérômeQCCAN199304201:25:36.81:18.018.6194.621:0121:3721:2721:31*
4157Cayley BrooksTrek Canada Mountain Bike TeamONCAN199202041:27:19.33:00.618.242592.720:4621:4622:0522:41*
5162Laurence HarveyRocky Mountain Bicycles/ProcycleQCCAN199304191:29:13.54:54.717.8590.821:1622:1422:4422:57*
6156Haley SmithNorco Factory Team/UxbridgeONCAN199311221:29:30.45:11.617.802290.520:3622:4922:4823:15*
7158Catherine FleuryÉquipe du Québec : Cyclone d’AlmaQCCAN199411241:29:33.35:14.517.7990.421:1122:3222:3723:12*
8155Valérie MeunierÉquipe du Québec : DevinciQCCAN199209011:30:12.95:54.217.6689.821:3022:4522:5822:57*
9164Katlyn DundasTrek Store C.C./St. CatharinesONCAN199311201:31:54.07:35.217.342088.122:2422:5222:5923:36*
10161Elyse NieuwoldTeam Spoke O`Motion/NewmarketONCAN199207081:33:13.68:54.817.091886.922:2222:5324:1023:46*
11152Laura BietolaRealDeal/Gears p/b FieldgateONCAN199204021:33:40.89:22.017.011786.420:5723:3823:5325:11*
12160Kristina LaforgeCyclone d’Alma from AlmaQCCAN199201281:34:23.610:04.816.8885.822:2623:0724:0524:43*
13163Frédérique Larose−GingrasOpus / OGC from Lac-BeauportQCCAN199401121:37:48.813:30.116.2982.822:1624:0625:3725:48*
14169Anna SchappertTeam Manitoba from WinnipegMBCAN199104301:40:17.715:58.915.8880.723:2124:5926:0825:48*
15166Rosalie AugerCVM 2 VALS from LandrienneQCCAN199404201:40:38.116:19.315.8380.523:3825:4125:5725:20*
16165Samantha WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/KitchenerONCAN199306011:44:23.420:04.615.261677.624:1325:5826:3227:39*
17*167Veronica HuggardTeam Yukon from WhitehorseYKCAN199305091:25:20.01 lap to go13.9971.227:2628:2929:23*
18*168Catherine Harndenfrom CastletonONCAN199212211:02:23.42 laps to go12.751564.930:2332:00*
DNF159Karlee GendronTrek Canada Mountain Bike TeamMBCAN1991081521:50.921:50*
Updated @ 11:59:33 2013/07/25
Canadian XC Mountain Bike Championships
Championnats canadiens vélo de montagne XC, Hardwood Ski and Bike, Ontario, Saturday July 20, 2013
Cadet Expert (15−16 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:02 AM Actual: 9:01:59.5 Distance: 19.9 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 37 Predicted Winning Time: 54:04.3 Speed: 22.09
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Steve Head - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Starter, Scott Doel - Finish, Brad Day, Swatty Wotherspoon,
1303Quinton DiseraTeam Ontario : CSAJCC p/b Norco LGONCAN1998112355:52.021.382596.818:2218:5018:39
2306Tyler OrschelTeam Ontario : Trek Store C.C.ONCAN1998012958:15.52:23.420.502292.819:0719:4519:22
3307Cédrick CantinÉquipe VESR from Saint-RaymondQCCAN1998022558:27.12:35.020.4392.519:1319:4719:26
4334Willem BoersmaTeam Manitoba from WinnipegMBCAN1997011258:37.42:45.320.3792.218:5020:1119:35
5302Adam RobergeC3/Vélo Pays−d`en−Haut/PrevostQCCAN1997032759:06.73:14.720.2091.519:0719:5620:02
6305Marc−Antoine Boivin−MartelAcidose Lactique/ChicoutimiQCCAN1997092959:53.34:01.219.9490.319:2020:2420:08
7308Anthony BergeronVélogamik from BordeleauQCCAN199701201:00:05.14:13.119.8890.019:2220:2420:18
8338Austin ValjasSporting Life from BarrieONCAN199709171:00:05.44:13.319.872090.019:4120:0620:17
9328Colin ChenailCVM 2 VALS from MontrealQCCAN199702161:01:46.25:54.119.3387.520:0621:0720:31
10313Andrew JonkerJ&J Cycle from BrockvilleONCAN199805021:01:46.35:54.319.331887.520:0720:3121:06
11310Tyler EdwardsTotal Sports the Bike Shop/TinyONCAN199807231:01:47.95:55.819.321787.519:4021:0121:05
12316Olivier LapointeSkinouk−VDM from GatineauQCCAN199706171:02:07.96:15.819.2287.020:1421:0920:43
13312Benjamin BoucherCVM 2 VALS from TerrebonneQCCAN199712141:02:29.76:37.619.1186.520:5020:4920:50
14336Jake AllaireTeam Manitoba from WinnipegMBCAN199812181:02:33.16:41.019.0986.419:3721:4321:11
15322Raphael FontaineVélogamik from ChibougamauQCCAN199709111:03:03.87:11.718.9485.720:2621:1621:20
16304Kaleb HellreichTUF RACK Racing from ThorntonONCAN199807201:03:24.77:32.718.831685.319:3821:4122:04
17326Taylor EtzlSt. Catharines Cycling ClubONCAN199710221:04:12.68:20.618.601584.221:1821:2621:27
18329Jared FawcettTeam Manitoba from WinnipegMBCAN199704241:04:16.88:24.718.5884.121:0021:2721:48
19314Émile Farrell−DessureaultSkinouk−VDM from GatineauQCCAN199805051:04:46.88:54.718.4483.521:2022:3220:53
20309Gabriel SarrazinC3/Vélo Pays−d`en−Haut/PrévostQCCAN199706011:04:49.18:57.018.4283.420:4421:5022:14
21320Cole SchumacherTeam Hardwood−Trek from OroONCAN199801181:05:25.49:33.318.251482.620:3222:2322:29
22319Ryan JonkerJ&J Cycle from BrockvilleONCAN199805021:05:38.99:46.918.191382.420:5222:1722:28
23330Owen FloodArrow Racing from HaliburtonONCAN199708161:05:39.39:47.218.191282.421:2722:0022:11
24323Drew RomanovychTeam Manitoba from WinnipegMBCAN199704221:07:02.811:10.817.8180.621:1322:2423:24
25318Jean−Christophe PouliotLessard Bicycles from QuébecQCCAN199803251:07:41.711:49.717.6479.921:2523:1123:04
26324Griffin LambertCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/BracebridgeONCAN199711021:08:50.512:58.517.351178.522:1923:2923:01
27339Aidan WebsterWaterloo Cycling Club/KitchenerONCAN199801171:09:50.313:58.317.101077.423:3623:1023:03
28331Jan Kocembafrom OshawaONCAN199706261:10:02.414:10.417.05977.222:1823:3224:11
29325Kristian SkromedaDevo Manitoba from WinnipegMBCAN199702241:11:01.715:09.616.8176.122:4024:0324:18
30337Jacob ThompsonTotal Sports the Bike ShopONCAN199808031:11:36.015:43.916.68875.521:4326:5922:53
31333Matthew RinehartRadical Edge from OromoctoNBCAN199708071:13:59.218:07.216.1473.122:5824:4626:14
32335Trevor Beaudoinfrom StouffvilleONCAN199706151:15:31.619:39.615.81771.623:3425:1926:36
33327Mason BurtnikTeam Alberta from EdmontonABCAN199704031:19:13.723:21.615.0768.222:5825:0931:06
DNF340Max YuleSt. Catharines Cycling ClubONCAN1997100843:28.720:5322:35
DNF317Luke Di MarzoC4 Cycling ClubBCCAN1997112520:18.620:18
DNF311Malcolm Bartonfrom UxbridgeONCAN1998010520:47.520:47
DNF321Matthew StaplesTeam Hardwood−Trek/Shanty BayONCAN19980630
DNS332Keith LeskaEsteemTraining.Com from BoltonONCAN19970304
DNS301Liam MulcahyTeam Ontario from BrooklinONCAN19970820
DNS315Caleb ShaverReactivated RacingONCAN19980129
Updated @ 11:59:33 2013/07/25
Canadian XC Mountain Bike Championships
Championnats canadiens vélo de montagne XC, Hardwood Ski and Bike, Ontario, Saturday July 20, 2013
Master Expert (30−39 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:30 PM Actual: 13:29:57.8 Distance: 33.16 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 28 Predicted Winning Time: 1:30:05.0 Speed: 22.09
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Steve Head - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Starter, Scott Doel - Finish, Brad Day, Swatty Wotherspoon,
1405Danny SouterKHS Bicycles from KitchenerONCAN198104231:33:53.721.192595.922:2323:2923:5124:09
2416Eric BattyTrek Store C.C. from BrooklinONCAN198310191:34:47.653.820.992295.022:5625:4422:5323:12
3417Christopher McNeilSoul Sportif from KamloopsBCCAN197711101:35:04.01:10.220.9394.822:4323:5424:2823:57
4421Alexandre FrappierOpus / OGC/Saint-HyacintheQCCAN197910231:38:15.24:21.420.2591.723:3624:3425:0524:59
5408Jon SmithQuadzilla Racing/Los GatosCACAN197809081:38:27.74:34.020.2191.523:4124:2425:1225:09
6411Robert ParniakTall Tree Cycles / SteelwoolONCAN197411251:38:44.34:50.520.152091.223:3924:5725:2424:42
7403Jerome SamsonSweet Pete`s−Primary/TorontoONCAN197712011:38:46.94:53.120.141891.223:5224:2724:5425:32
8401Mark BrussoLapdogs Cycling Club/TorontoONCAN197805051:38:47.24:53.420.141791.223:4024:5825:2324:44
9407Jason LagacéThe Bike Guyz from Saint JohnNBCAN197608021:39:26.05:32.220.0190.623:4825:1824:5625:23
10404Michael DennisSpeed River Cycling Club/GuelphONCAN197512101:40:41.66:47.819.761689.524:3724:5925:3125:32
11428Myles CullenTeam Spoke O`Motion/SharonONCAN197502281:40:57.17:03.319.711589.224:2325:1625:4625:30
12414Robert Stelfrom BurlingtonONCAN197601171:41:03.97:10.219.691489.124:1425:2725:4525:35
13423James Van ToeverThe Cyclery from OttawaONCAN198202061:41:11.87:18.019.661389.023:5824:4125:4526:46
14418Nathan StewartCyclepath Oakville Race TeamONCAN197411151:42:02.98:09.119.501288.323:5925:4425:4126:36
15410Mike SmithQuadzilla Racing/Prince GeorgeBCCAN197610251:43:27.89:34.019.2387.125:3625:3725:4426:28
16415Bret Waghornefrom GuelphONCAN197802101:44:51.410:57.618.971185.925:2926:0626:4026:35
17422Phil KaikkonenPedal Power Racing from LondonONCAN198008081:45:06.611:12.818.931085.724:5225:5826:4127:33
18413Gavin CarnegieTrek Store C.C. from LakefieldONCAN197701161:45:31.811:38.018.85985.425:0326:3026:5527:02
19427Mike PatteThe Hub Race Team/WaterlooONCAN197707271:46:03.012:09.218.76884.924:3926:3327:3927:10
20429Thomas ClarkPedal Power Racing/WoodstockONCAN198211291:46:34.112:40.418.67784.525:0726:2327:4627:16
21402Jeff LandryCoachChris.ca/Ted VelikonjaONCAN197911101:47:32.613:38.818.50683.825:1527:0127:1727:57
22424Donny KlassenCoachChris.ca/Ted VelikonjaONCAN197709291:48:41.814:48.018.30582.926:0427:1027:3927:46
23412Kevin MahoodCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/MississaugaONCAN197806261:50:54.617:00.817.94481.225:3828:0428:2428:47
24409Craig Hoddyfrom TottenhamONCAN197610191:51:55.618:01.917.78380.526:4027:4528:2329:05
25426Scott HolmesHBCC from SinghamptonONCAN197807251:56:31.922:38.117.07277.326:1427:0328:4434:29
DNF420Tom HipszWheels of Bloor/Graywood DevelopmentsONCAN1974011355:04.726:3328:31
DNF419Christian GauvinRocky Mountain Bicycles/Procycle : Les YablesQCCAN1975021523:50.123:50
DNF425Simon Castonguayfrom QuebecQCCAN19780526
DNS406Keith Wilsonfrom KamloopsBCCAN19770623
Updated @ 11:59:33 2013/07/25
Canadian XC Mountain Bike Championships
Championnats canadiens vélo de montagne XC, Hardwood Ski and Bike, Ontario, Saturday July 20, 2013
Master Expert (40−44, Expert (45−49 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:32 PM Actual: 13:31:54.4 Distance: 33.16 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 32 Predicted Winning Time: 1:33:05.1 Speed: 21.37
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Steve Head - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Starter, Scott Doel - Finish, Brad Day, Swatty Wotherspoon,
1510Robert HolmgrenVelocity Cycle And Ski/OrilliaONCAN197201151:32:43.621.4625100.022:2323:3923:3723:03
2508Jon BarnesTrek Canada Mountain Bike TeamONCAN197305101:33:23.139.421.312299.322:2623:3523:5223:28
3501Brian McKeownRadical Edge from FrederictonNBCAN197007131:34:35.91:52.221.0398.022:2923:3423:5024:41
4524Maxime HebertQuilicot − Rackultra/BlainvilleQCCAN197206021:37:51.15:07.420.3394.823:3024:2624:5025:04
5518Andrew CroutchThe Hub Race Team/KitchenerONCAN197109261:39:56.17:12.419.912092.823:4325:0526:0325:03
6528Kevin SimmsTeam Hardwood−Trek from BarrieONCAN196703261:40:11.97:28.219.862592.524:1525:0325:1525:36
7517Jeff BuchanVelocity Cycle And Ski/OrilliaONCAN197204011:40:24.77:41.019.811892.324:3025:0525:2825:19
8511Patrick DuprasCannondale TechnologiesQCCAN197212161:40:30.27:46.619.8092.324:1025:1025:3025:38
9515Steve HeckTeam Smart / RFK/ClaremontONCAN196904231:40:49.08:05.319.731792.024:0925:1125:1926:08
10507Dave LawBike Zone Racing/Oro StationONCAN197003311:41:42.08:58.419.561691.227:3824:2724:4224:54
11519Richard GrieveKunstadt Sports Cycling ClubONCAN197208161:42:35.99:52.219.391590.424:4525:4826:0525:56
12522Michael CowanTeam Spoke O`Motion/NewmarketONCAN197203261:43:26.910:43.219.231489.625:0426:0526:2525:50
13533Jeff ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race TeamONCAN196805221:43:33.310:49.719.212289.524:5526:0126:3026:06
14504Rod NicholleCaledon Hills Cycling Race TeamONCAN196907081:44:00.211:16.619.131389.225:2026:0826:1226:19
15526Greg ClarkOttawa Bicycle Club/OttawaONCAN196712271:44:20.711:37.119.072088.925:2426:0826:1126:36
16520Brett MaxwellBike Zone Racing from BarrieONCAN197212121:44:38.011:54.319.011288.624:2125:3726:4827:50
17530Gordon RuderCyclepath Markham from BoltonONCAN196502161:44:52.112:08.418.971888.425:4826:1526:1126:36
18532Paul CooneyTeam Spoke O`Motion/SharonONCAN196802141:44:55.912:12.218.961788.424:0324:5329:5526:04
19531Eric OrschelTrek Store C.C. from UxbridgeONCAN196404031:45:01.612:18.018.941688.325:1626:2026:4626:37
20505Tony OwsleyPedal Power Racing from LondonONCAN197009071:46:24.113:40.518.701187.125:3526:2526:5327:28
21527Jeff PeeverTwo Wheel Racing from WaterlooONCAN196706241:46:24.413:40.718.701587.125:1426:4527:0327:20
22509Eric RouleauQuilicot − Rackultra/GatineauQCCAN197310221:46:28.413:44.718.6987.125:0526:3527:1227:35
23502Neil IrelandCoachChris.ca/Ted VelikonjaONCAN197303161:46:52.514:08.918.621086.825:4426:4726:5927:21
24514Sean CalhounBike Zone Racing : Collingwood Cycling ClubONCAN197301051:50:36.817:53.217.99983.825:2228:0228:4328:27
25521Edgars ApseBlacksmith Cycle from TorontoONCAN197101091:51:08.318:24.717.90883.425:1826:4427:4231:22
26525Matthew SpakAWI Racing from WaubausheneONCAN197305041:51:25.518:41.817.86783.226:1028:0027:5129:23
27535Andrew ArsenaultSaint John Cycling ClubNBCAN196604121:53:02.020:18.317.6082.026:3928:1329:0629:03
28933Steve NealWild Bettys Cycling ClubONCAN196803061:53:49.221:05.617.481481.526:3228:0329:1330:00
29534Rob NishmanMorning Glory Cycling ClubONCAN196502141:53:57.921:14.317.461381.426:5128:3029:1529:20
DNF506Éric JobinCoachChris.ca/Ted VelikonjaONCAN196908111:10:20.022:2423:3524:19
DNF928Mike Davidsonfrom AjaxONCAN196808281:27:09.334:3425:5426:39
DNF512Dean Robertsfrom QuispamsisNBCAN197010061:10:54.242:1728:36
DNS503Pary BellMorning Glory Cycling ClubONCAN19690311
DNS529William DaintyEsteemTraining.Com/OrangevilleONCAN19680926
DNS513Jason EveraertReynold Cycle from WallaceburgONCAN19720125
Updated @ 11:59:33 2013/07/25
Canadian XC Mountain Bike Championships
Championnats canadiens vélo de montagne XC, Hardwood Ski and Bike, Ontario, Saturday July 20, 2013
Master Expert (50−59 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:34:02.6 Distance: 33.16 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 25 Predicted Winning Time: 1:35:12.1 Speed: 20.9
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Steve Head - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Starter, Scott Doel - Finish, Brad Day, Swatty Wotherspoon,
1601Christian LalancetteCycle Néron SpecializedQCCAN196103051:38:15.020.2596.923:5424:4524:4924:45
2602Robert SuleERACE Cancer Cycling TeamONCAN196103141:41:22.33:07.219.632593.924:1825:4325:3925:40
3625Alain BeaudryCVM Procycle Hull−AylmerQCCAN196304051:42:05.23:50.219.4993.324:5025:2325:5925:51
4614David DermontTrue North Cycles from TorontoONCAN196202011:42:09.83:54.819.472293.224:3925:3525:3126:23
5603Bernard PerreaultCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/ChelseaQCCAN195804301:43:19.15:04.119.2692.124:3425:5326:3626:14
6624John MacKillopCyclepath Markham from TorontoONCAN195910271:44:04.35:49.319.122091.525:2925:5726:1326:24
7605Rick LandrySpeedriver.com from KitchenerONCAN196109171:44:58.26:43.218.951890.724:5226:2526:2027:19
8621Robert OrangeRide with Rendall from ChelseaQCCAN196204021:46:02.67:47.618.7689.825:0526:1427:0227:39
9606David Girolamettofrom OakwoodONCAN196010231:47:11.78:56.618.561788.825:3126:3227:1427:53
10609Linnley ClarkeTeam Bikeland from ThorntonONCAN196205071:48:01.89:46.718.421688.125:4326:2128:0427:52
11623Claude BoilyVélo 2 Max (St−Félicien)QCCAN196205291:48:26.110:11.118.3587.825:0426:5627:3028:54
12628R. Scott JohnstonBike Zone Racing/ColdwaterONCAN196201141:49:31.111:16.118.171586.925:4426:5328:0728:45
13608Emil Van Dijkfrom Owen SoundONCAN196311051:49:49.311:34.318.121486.725:5927:2028:0028:29
14627Oggie SokolovicAquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy HomesONCAN196306121:50:04.211:49.118.081386.526:2827:4227:5427:59
15617Timothy MatthewsTrek Store C.C./BridgenorthONCAN195912031:53:44.515:29.417.491283.726:2528:1029:0230:06
16618Chris WrightCaledon Hills Cycling Race TeamONCAN195910101:56:05.317:50.217.141182.026:5628:4329:4230:43
17610Ken AveryArrow Racing from Owen SoundONCAN196210041:56:53.418:38.417.021081.427:1729:0129:5630:38
18619Gilles CordierRide with RendallONCAN195810171:57:28.719:13.716.94981.028:4328:5529:4030:08
19622Peter ForrestBike Zone Racing from BoltonONCAN196108221:59:42.921:27.916.62879.530:1731:1328:4129:30
201389Danny ThompsonCaledon Hills Cycling Race TeamONCAN195903052:06:04.727:49.615.78775.531:2831:0832:3530:52
21*615Andrew RomanovychF.O.G (Fast Old Guys)/WinnipegMBCAN196009141:37:39.31 lap to go15.2773.130:5333:3133:14
DNF620Guy LeclairApollo Bicycles from PickeringONCAN1958051452:36.825:4326:53
DNF611Bob BergmanCanadian Cycling MagazineONCAN1962122455:42.626:0329:39
DNF626Peter KofmanERACE Cancer Cycling TeamONCAN195605111:04:14.528:0736:07
DNF604Denis Ménardfrom GatineauONCAN19590701
DNS612Michael CranwellLapdogs Cycling Club/TorontoONCAN19620406
DNS616Tony RoutleyTeam Whistler from WhistlerBCCAN19560318
DNS613Bill TraylingVelocity Cycle And Ski/BarrieONCAN19630117
DNS607Victor Verblacfrom WoodbridgeONCAN19620712
Updated @ 11:59:33 2013/07/25
Canadian XC Mountain Bike Championships
Championnats canadiens vélo de montagne XC, Hardwood Ski and Bike, Ontario, Saturday July 20, 2013
Senior Expert (19−29 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:36 PM Actual: 13:35:57.2 Distance: 33.16 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 24 Predicted Winning Time: 1:28:11.2 Speed: 22.56
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Steve Head - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Starter, Scott Doel - Finish, Brad Day, Swatty Wotherspoon,
1921Tom GuiotTotal Sports the Bike ShopONCAN199209111:37:49.920.342590.123:5424:2124:3524:58*
2907William ClarkeTeam Bikeland from ThorntonONCAN199410071:38:34.844.920.182289.523:2424:4525:1425:10*
3915Luke HlavenkaEsteemTraining.Com/AllistonONCAN199205301:38:35.945.920.182089.423:5225:0525:1624:21*
4919Colin PendziwolBlacksheep Mountain Bike ClubONCAN199403121:39:10.51:20.620.061888.923:5224:4525:1725:14*
5903Paul GuenetteWolfpack Racing/Walden MTB ClubONCAN199001121:39:35.21:45.319.981788.624:2624:5725:1724:53
6934Jay HarrisTrek Store C.C. from BarrieONCAN199205091:40:14.12:24.219.851688.024:4124:3425:4525:12*
7170Josh Froehlichfrom Oro-MedonteONCAN198504221:40:30.62:40.619.791587.723:5524:3525:3326:26
8917Charles ReidWolfpack Racing/Walden MTB ClubONCAN198410231:43:09.35:19.419.291485.524:3625:4026:3226:20
9922Mathieu Lafontainefrom GatineauQCCAN198606291:43:44.25:54.219.1885.024:3725:4626:3526:43
10923Kurt VendrigImpala Bicycles/Port PerryONCAN199404261:44:11.86:21.819.091384.626:3125:3126:1625:52*
11914Jasmin CantinCVM Subway Sigma/Saint-RaymondQCCAN199010211:44:12.56:22.619.0984.624:3226:2127:1026:08
12918Dylan Ngfrom MoonstoneONCAN199112101:46:10.88:20.918.741283.125:1526:4026:5627:17*
13912Chris McKnightfrom MississaugaONCAN198904191:46:49.78:59.818.621182.525:0326:2427:1328:07
14936Chris BarsonCoachChris.ca/Ted VelikonjaONCAN198608111:47:39.79:49.718.481081.925:4127:0126:5628:01
15171Jason LeBlancTeam Hardwood−Trek/InnisfilONCAN199301081:48:56.411:06.418.26980.924:5026:5928:3128:35*
16908Erik DowningD`Ornellas Cycling Club/DurhamONCAN198410091:49:34.911:44.918.16880.526:2327:4027:3127:59
17916Thomas WoodTotal Sports the Bike ShopONCAN198703181:51:00.013:10.117.92779.425:2427:4929:3128:14
18920Emile CabardosCobourg Cycling Club/HastingsONCAN199312281:51:35.213:45.217.83679.025:2627:2928:0630:33*
19911Nathan MartinTwo Wheel Racing/KitchenerONCAN198605241:52:25.114:35.117.70578.425:0228:4328:5129:46
20901David BiancolinLapdogs Cycling Club/TorontoONCAN199101061:52:57.515:07.517.61478.125:1926:3733:2427:36*
21904Matthew CassellCaledon Hills Cycling Race TeamONCAN199003282:02:37.824:47.916.22371.928:0430:1331:4932:30
DNF909Dan HopeTeam Spoke O`MotionONCAN1993060455:06.726:2628:39*
DNF913Donovan MartinShortHills CC Race TeamONCAN199408181:06:23.630:3135:52*
DNF910Stefan JanhunenWaterloo Cycling Club/WaterlooONCAN19820721
DNS906Edgar Baumanfrom ElmiraONCAN19840924
DNS905Dominic GirardWolfpack Racing/Walden MTB ClubONCAN19940101*
DNS902Scott PhilippsWolfpack Racing/Walden MTB ClubONCAN19870922
Updated @ 11:59:33 2013/07/25