Super Fly Racing
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday August 18, 2013
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Jeff Kerton - Member
Home » Race Series » Latest Race Results

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday August 18, 2013
U17 (Cadet) Sport (15−16 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:00 AM Actual: 9:00:00.6 Distance: 9.92 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 13 Predicted Winning Time: 33:41.88 Speed: 17.67
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Jeff Kerton - Member
13001Dylan Sandersfrom Newmarket30:56.6919.2425100.015:2115:35
23014Ryan JonkerJ&J Cycle from Brockville31:02.415.719.182299.715:2215:39
33022Graeme WoodsTeam Hardwood−Trek/Midhurst33:00.652:03.918.042093.716:3316:27
43028Connor Irvingfrom Holland Landing33:01.092:04.418.031893.715:5717:03
53013Gavin BreenTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo33:14.412:17.717.911793.116:0317:10
63002David FarrenHBCC from Bolton34:23.053:26.317.321690.016:3917:43
73016Riley ChristensenCollingwood Cycling Club34:41.633:44.917.161589.216:4817:53
83015Cole PugsleyCenturion Development Canada : Barrie/Simcoe Cycling Club34:58.554:01.817.021488.516:4018:17
93010Joseph BalaschCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja35:55.894:59.216.571386.117:1118:44
103004Trevor MessinaHamilton Youth Cycling37:29.446:32.715.881282.517:2919:59
113020Brandon WrightTeam Spoke O`Motion38:04.987:08.215.641181.318:1719:47
123008Adrian KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener44:36.4913:39.813.351069.420:4023:56
DNF3009Harrison Daviesfrom Bracebridge
DNS3000James HudsonCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team
DNS3005Graeme SteciukTeam Hardwood−Trek/Midhurst
DNS3012Roland Stimpfigfrom Tottenham
Updated @ 21:45:43 2013/08/19
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday August 18, 2013
Minime (13−14 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:01 AM Actual: 9:01:30.9 Distance: 9.92 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 29 Predicted Winning Time: 34:06.84 Speed: 17.45
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Jeff Kerton - Member
13220Brody SandersonTeam Hardwood−Trek/Orillia30:56.4719.2425100.015:2215:33
23203Matt ConlonSt. Catharines Cycling Club31:16.9020.419.032298.915:0616:10
33223Noah SimmsTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie31:25.6429.118.952098.515:2815:56
43208Brandon LeeTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie31:36.3839.918.841897.915:2216:14
53204Nicholas Emsleyfrom Haliburton31:59.931:03.418.611796.715:2116:38
63228Scott LeonardTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie32:14.431:17.918.471696.015:3016:43
73234Owen FedorowichCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Huntsville33:00.532:04.018.041593.716:1616:44
83200Brendan DanaherArrow Racing from Collingwood33:20.202:23.717.861492.816:0717:12
93230Hudson NgCyclepath Oakville Race Team33:34.292:37.817.741392.216:1617:17
103232Graydon StaplesTeam Hardwood−Trek : Centurion Development Canada34:28.943:32.417.271289.717:3716:51
113221Robert LubaEsteemTraining.Com/King City35:16.984:20.516.881187.717:3817:38
123212Nolan FloodArrow Racing from Haliburton36:22.855:26.316.371085.017:2518:56
133239Robin HorsfieldBermuda Bicycle Association36:24.105:27.616.3685.017:5118:33
143210Austin Daviesfrom Bracebridge36:41.695:45.216.23984.317:4019:00
153211Thomas DoironTeam Hardwood−Trek/Orillia36:50.965:54.416.16884.018:0518:45
163202Max ChalovichLapdogs Cycling Club37:31.096:34.615.87782.518:3718:54
173219Leif BertelsenCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Huntsville37:37.466:40.915.83682.218:2219:15
183229Gavin KerrTeam Hardwood−Trek/Coldwater38:07.427:10.915.62581.218:1319:53
193214Sean CurrieArrow Racing from Owen Sound38:20.297:23.815.53480.718:5119:28
203236Jason BuckinghamHamilton Youth Cycling/Hamilton38:21.727:25.215.52380.719:3518:45
213216Scott BrassorTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie38:44.657:48.115.37279.918:2920:14
223207Ian RadulescuSt. Catharines Cycling Club44:26.3613:29.813.4069.621:2123:04
233217Jamieson RennieArrow Racing from Collingwood44:39.8813:43.413.3369.321:4722:52
DNF3201Keegan Mulcahyfrom Brooklin16:40.80Ran out of gas16:40
DNF3294Cole McDonald20:18.36Ran out of gas20:18
DNF3209Kyle Andersenfrom Pickering
DNF3237Christopher GlanznigRundle Mountain Cycling ClubRan out of gas
DNF3227Thomas HultonTeam Hardwood−Trek/OrilliaRan out of gas
DNF3238Luke WansbroughCollingwood Cycling ClubRan out of gas
DNS3224Tyler ClarkOttawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa
DNS3225James Forgusonfrom Toronto
DNS3206Jonah LandrySpeedriver.com from Kitchener
DNS3222Eric MillerArrow Racing from Nottawa
DNS3231Kade TrumanTeam CHCH − National Cycling Centre Hamilton
Updated @ 21:45:43 2013/08/19
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday August 18, 2013
Junior/U17 (Cadet) Sport (15−18 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:03 AM Actual: 9:03:00.5 Distance: 9.92 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 40:02.81 Speed: 14.87
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Jeff Kerton - Member
13101Rebecca HarveyCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Orillia39:53.1314.9325100.019:5319:59c
23102Maddy Baltovichfrom Brooklin39:54.291.114.9222100.019:5420:00c
Updated @ 21:45:43 2013/08/19
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday August 18, 2013
Minime (13−14 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:03 AM Actual: 9:03:00.5 Distance: 9.92 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 39:28.49 Speed: 15.08
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Jeff Kerton - Member
13302Samantha FullerDown to Earth from Pontypool35:02.4316.9925100.017:2117:41
23310Sarah FabbroTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie35:33.5131.016.752298.517:2918:03
33309Dana GilliganTeam Hardwood−Trek/Craighurst36:45.741:43.316.202095.318:0118:44
43306Skye FollasThe Hub Race Team from Elora39:12.394:09.915.191889.419:0120:10
53300Camille WaldeckShortHills CC Race Team : Reactivated Racing47:24.4812:22.012.561773.922:5024:33
DNS3304Jessica Laifrom Markham
Updated @ 21:45:43 2013/08/19
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday August 18, 2013
Peewee (11−12 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:04 AM Actual: 9:04:30.9 Distance: 5.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 15 Predicted Winning Time: 18:33.53 Speed: 16.16
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Jeff Kerton - Member
13614Colton WoodsTeam Hardwood−Trek/Midhurst15:56.4618.8225100.0
23602Will SmithTeam Hardwood−Trek/Coldwater16:13.0616.518.492298.3
33605Matthew LeliveldTeam Hardwood−Trek/Glencairn16:54.5558.017.742094.3
43610Rene FexTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie17:04.871:08.417.561893.3
53613Levi OgryzloCyclepath Oakville Race Team18:01.712:05.216.641788.4
63621Robbie MonteithTeam Hardwood−Trek/Midhurst18:59.483:03.015.791683.9
73607Eric WuerglerBike Zone Racing from Barrie19:22.883:26.415.481582.2
83618Dylan KerrTeam Hardwood−Trek/Coldwater19:36.303:39.815.301481.3
93617Cole HarveyCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Orillia19:43.753:47.215.201380.8
103689Michael Glanznig19:58.054:01.515.021279.8
113628Brayden HudsonShortHills CC Race Team21:05.565:09.114.221175.6
123601Luke KnightsTeam Spoke O`Motion/Sharon21:16.275:19.814.101074.9
133690Grant Stewart21:20.775:24.314.05974.7
143627Tyler WansbroughCollingwood Cycling Club22:01.936:05.413.61872.4
153604Robert MurphyTeam Spoke O`Motion/Cookstown23:34.217:37.712.73767.6
DNS3622Michael Brassorfrom Barrie
DNS3611Joey CaroneTeam CHCH − National Cycling Centre Hamilton
DNS3600Richard ElliottTeam Hardwood−Trek : Centurion Development Canada
DNS3603Tristan LandrySpeedriver.com from Kitchener
DNS3612Laurier SummersJet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles
Updated @ 21:45:43 2013/08/19
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday August 18, 2013
Peewee (11−12 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:06 AM Actual: 9:06:00.6 Distance: 5.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 21:24.85 Speed: 14.01
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Jeff Kerton - Member
13703Kaitlyn ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team20:38.1914.5325100.0
23701Jocelyn Stelfrom Burlington21:47.891:09.713.762294.7
33700Sierra MacDonaldTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie22:06.611:28.413.572093.3
43705Molly TraylingTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie25:49.825:11.611.611879.9
53702Madeleine KaminskiTeam Hardwood−Trek/Toronto28:32.777:54.510.511772.3
63708Celeste Beaudoinfrom Stouffville31:59.5311:21.39.381664.5
Updated @ 21:45:43 2013/08/19
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday August 18, 2013
Squirt (9−10 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:07 AM Actual: 9:07:30.2 Distance: 5.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 23:11.92 Speed: 12.93
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Jeff Kerton - Member
13902Amanda KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener26:13.5411.442588.5
23900Abigail Weeningfrom Barrie30:44.414:30.89.762275.5
33906Daria Furtakfrom Toronto43:45.6717:32.16.852053.0
Updated @ 21:45:43 2013/08/19
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday August 18, 2013
Squirt (9−10 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:07 AM Actual: 9:07:30.2 Distance: 5.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 11 Predicted Winning Time: 19:53.07 Speed: 15.08
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Jeff Kerton - Member
13814Theodore De GrooteNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club18:29.1816.2225100.0
23801Bohdan HrotovytskyyTeam Hardwood−Trek/Toronto19:32.471:03.215.352294.6
33812Dylan Bibicfrom Mississauga20:24.541:55.314.702090.6
43808Alex MyskoTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie20:46.062:16.814.441889.0
53805Lucas BarnesTeam Hardwood−Trek/Brooklin20:56.862:27.614.321788.2
63803Aidan RaynorNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club21:48.373:19.113.751684.8
73811Bodhi RavelleArrow Racing from Barrie25:09.576:40.311.921573.5
83810Rohan MehtaArrow Racing from Collingwood25:19.086:49.911.851473.0
93888Max Murphyfrom Collingwood27:59.389:30.210.721366.0
103800Jude LeynesArrow Racing from Collingwood29:42.7511:13.510.091262.2
113804Benjamin HarapiakArrow Racing from Collingwood36:38.9218:09.78.181150.4
DNS3806Owen ClarkOttawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa
DNS3807Max HolmgrenVelocity Cycle And Ski/Orillia
Updated @ 21:45:43 2013/08/19
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday August 18, 2013
Master Sport (40−44 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:00.8 Distance: 21.51 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 16 Predicted Winning Time: 1:13:56.89 Speed: 17.45
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Jeff Kerton - Member
12025Greg KnightsArrow Racing from Collingwood1:12:12.1417.8825100.023:1224:1824:41
22012Michael BowenCyclepath Markham from Toronto1:13:39.321:27.117.522298.023:3224:5725:09
32033Doug DaniellCollingwood Cycling Club1:14:11.501:59.317.402097.324:1325:2624:30
42004Keith Robbescheutenfrom Uxbridge1:14:30.072:17.917.321896.924:0125:2325:05
52031Carl NgCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:14:31.522:19.317.321796.923:4625:2925:15
62022Richard BowersLapdogs Cycling Club/Limehouse1:17:06.264:54.116.741693.624:4126:3725:47
72032Roy Daviesfrom Bracebridge1:17:17.855:05.716.701593.424:2725:5826:52
82028Matt SaundersTeam Spoke O`Motion/Barrie1:18:07.745:55.616.521492.425:0326:3126:33
92006Shawn ConlonSt. Catharines Cycling Club1:19:43.507:31.316.191390.625:3627:2526:42
102001Joel RoseThe Hub Race Team/Kitchener1:20:00.867:48.716.131290.226:3226:3526:52
112018Richard Wiersmafrom Burlington1:21:47.629:35.415.781188.323:4833:1324:45
122019Paul WoodLapdogs Cycling Club1:22:29.8910:17.715.651087.526:2528:0128:02
132176Tristan Leynesfrom Collingwood1:24:17.0812:04.915.31985.727:0228:1029:04
142024Chris Barrettfrom Oshawa1:24:21.3712:09.215.30885.627:5128:4227:47
152013Jamie CumminsArrow Racing from Hawkestone1:28:24.7116:12.514.60781.727:4630:0530:32
162029Alan Platafrom Toronto1:42:31.1930:19.012.59670.432:4734:4335:00
DNS2163Wayne Bruntonfrom Orangeville
Updated @ 21:45:43 2013/08/19
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday August 18, 2013
Master Sport (45−49 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:02 AM Actual: 10:02:00.3 Distance: 21.51 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 20 Predicted Winning Time: 1:14:10.63 Speed: 17.4
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Jeff Kerton - Member
12201Jeff Leefrom Uxbridge1:11:53.1017.9625100.023:3424:1724:00
22307Sean Toohillfrom Guelph1:11:53.970.8717.9522100.023:5224:0024:00
32225Adam ZietaraLapdogs Cycling Club1:13:27.771:34.617.572097.923:5524:4624:45
42234Gary Renderingfrom Beaverton1:14:22.082:28.917.361896.723:5024:5625:35
52206John FebreyHBCC from Barrie1:15:56.274:03.117.001794.725:0025:3125:25
62229Brent Lowesfrom Port Perry1:16:19.804:26.616.911694.224:2826:1125:40
72214Bill HarveyCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Orillia1:18:25.916:32.816.461591.724:4726:4426:54
82211Albert KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener1:18:46.806:53.716.381491.225:2926:3426:41
92205Steve McCrossanfrom Gormley1:19:40.607:47.516.201390.225:3226:5527:13
10441Mark McIsaacBike Zone Racing from Barrie1:20:15.908:22.816.081289.625:0727:1627:51
112230John Leliveldfrom Mulmur1:21:25.249:32.115.851188.325:1826:4629:19
122207Paul WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener1:22:10.7110:17.615.711087.525:4229:2227:05
132235Andrew Hillierfrom Toronto1:22:30.6310:37.515.64987.126:1428:3927:36
142204Robert HyndEsteemTraining.Com from Bolton1:23:05.7111:12.615.53886.526:2428:1728:24
152203Rick Andersenfrom Pickering1:23:25.4611:32.315.47786.227:3227:5427:58
162228Dino BernoEsteemTraining.Com from Erin1:24:53.1613:00.015.21684.727:3128:1729:04
172223Derrick ChoLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:28:57.9617:04.814.51580.828:0230:0930:45
182308Doug Klarfrom Mount Albert1:29:11.4517:18.314.47480.628:4929:4830:33
192224John McIntyrefrom Ajax1:38:06.1026:13.013.16373.333:2033:2331:21
DNF2213Mauricio Munozfrom Mississauga51:10.7725:1725:53
DNSKevin JamesCaledon Hills Cycling Race TeamNo plate # assigned
DNS2202Mark MatthewsTotal Sports the Bike Shop
Updated @ 21:45:43 2013/08/19
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday August 18, 2013
Master Sport (50−54 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:04:00.8 Distance: 21.51 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 17 Predicted Winning Time: 1:13:56.89 Speed: 17.45
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Jeff Kerton - Member
12407Hardy WindBike Zone Racing from Barrie1:13:58.2717.4525100.023:2125:0025:35
22403Jamie FollasThe Hub Race Team from Elora1:14:43.2244.917.272299.024:1425:3424:53
32414John BurkeCenturion Development Canada : Barrie/Simcoe Cycling Club1:16:09.992:11.716.952097.124:4725:4925:33
42412Garnett AbbeyERACE Cancer Cycling Team1:16:40.242:41.916.831896.424:2926:1225:57
52497Glenn Carruthersfrom Duntroon1:17:51.013:52.716.581795.025:0226:1926:28
62422Michael LynchTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo1:18:36.854:38.516.421694.125:1027:0126:24
72496Peter LoneyHBCC from Bolton1:18:43.144:44.816.401593.925:4626:4226:14
82402John GiangrandeTrek Store C.C./Richmond Hill1:19:01.235:02.916.331493.625:4026:4526:35
92415Jean−Pierre NadonTwo Wheel Racing from Timmins1:21:56.627:58.315.751390.226:2727:3427:55
102427James Bentleyfrom Pickering1:22:38.268:39.915.621289.526:5027:4528:02
112428Rick ClavirTeam Spoke O`Motion/Newmarket1:22:54.678:56.415.571189.226:4628:0927:58
122419Mike ChalovichLapdogs Cycling Club1:23:53.819:55.515.381088.126:4428:3928:30
132416Duane WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Shakespeare1:24:08.3810:10.115.34987.927:2928:0428:34
142405Sean LandsleyPedal Power Racing/Woodstock1:31:17.1317:18.814.14881.027:4730:4432:45
152413Nigel ReadTeam Spoke O`Motion/Sutton West1:31:29.6617:31.314.11780.829:3231:4030:16
162401Robert RennieArrow Racing from Collingwood1:37:04.7123:06.413.30676.231:0231:4834:13
17*4025Frank ElliottOwen Sound Cycling Club1:09:57.661 lap to go12.32570.538:3631:21
Updated @ 21:45:43 2013/08/19
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday August 18, 2013
Master Sport (55−59 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:04:00.8 Distance: 21.51 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 1:13:56.89 Speed: 17.45
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Jeff Kerton - Member
12515Mark DerrickKamikaze Racing/Collingwood1:14:19.3117.372599.523:4924:5825:31
22534Dale WoodTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:15:06.7147.417.182298.524:3025:1425:22
32501Peter ValjasSporting Life from Barrie1:16:59.382:40.016.762096.024:4126:0026:18
42507Barry NearTrek Store C.C. from Toronto1:19:14.754:55.416.291893.325:3926:5126:43
DNF2535Mark Taylorfrom Scarborough29:47.85Mechanical29:47
DNF2512Fred ZottlArrow Racing from Owen Sound
Updated @ 21:45:43 2013/08/19
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday August 18, 2013
Master (60+ yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:04:00.8 Distance: 14.37 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 50:00.05 Speed: 17.24
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Jeff Kerton - Member
12604Dave FabbroTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie48:41.1517.7025100.024:0524:36
22609Bob KinsieTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener51:40.132:58.916.682294.225:2726:13
32602Damian WiechulaCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Toronto51:49.763:08.616.632093.925:3526:14
42603Steve BakerCSAJCC p/b Norco LG from Ajax52:03.993:22.816.551893.525:4726:16&
52601Francis Morrowfrom Milton58:33.309:52.114.721783.128:4129:52
62605Craig Hughesfrom Barrie1:02:48.4414:07.213.721677.531:0731:40
Updated @ 21:45:43 2013/08/19
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday August 18, 2013
Senior Sport (19−29 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:00.2 Distance: 14.37 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 57:58.32 Speed: 14.87
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Jeff Kerton - Member
12701Carolyn SmithWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo1:02:06.8413.882593.330:2031:46
22790Gillian HarriesMountainview CC−Total Sports1:03:37.031:30.113.552291.131:1032:26*
32703Mari−Ann GoettschWild Bettys Cycling Club1:11:01.788:54.912.142081.634:2236:39
DNF2711Jacqueline GauthierKurzawinski Coach / PBNJ.ca
DNS2713Natalie Wichrowskafrom Mississauga
Updated @ 21:45:43 2013/08/19
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday August 18, 2013
Master Sport (30−39 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:00.2 Distance: 14.37 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 57:58.32 Speed: 14.87
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Jeff Kerton - Member
12871Anouchka Lewisfrom Newmarket50:06.3217.2025100.027:5822:08
22802Christina AlsopCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Mississauga1:01:34.6811:28.314.002281.431:3829:55
32801Marisa MartinWild Bettys Cycling Club1:06:16.6516:10.313.012075.633:0633:09
42803Jane LettonWild Bettys Cycling Club1:08:00.4517:54.112.671873.735:1232:47
52870Katrina BrandtWild Bettys Cycling Club/Guelph1:14:13.5224:07.211.611767.536:2437:48
62807Gia Rinaldifrom Ottawa1:26:33.3536:27.09.961657.945:4240:51
DNF2804Lisa FenderWild Bettys Cycling Club33:28.43Broken Chain33:28
Updated @ 21:45:43 2013/08/19
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday August 18, 2013
Master Sport (40−49 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 10:08 AM Actual: 10:08:00.2 Distance: 14.37 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 58:49.47 Speed: 14.65
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Jeff Kerton - Member
12912Kara Brockingtonfrom Aurora57:38.9714.9525100.029:0428:34
22914Margie WaldeckShortHills CC Race Team1:03:03.095:24.113.672291.431:1431:48
32911Denise McIsaacBike Zone Racing from Barrie1:04:23.206:44.213.392089.532:3031:52
42909Kim ChalovichLapdogs Cycling Club1:05:21.537:42.513.191888.233:1932:02
52900Alison Seydel Dibertofrom Schomberg1:12:54.2415:15.211.821779.136:1936:34
DNS2901Sandra LaglerEsteemTraining.Com/Tottenham
Updated @ 21:45:43 2013/08/19
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday August 18, 2013
Master 50+ Female
Start Scheduled: 10:10 AM Actual: 10:10:00.2 Distance: 14.37 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 58:49.47 Speed: 14.65
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Jeff Kerton - Member
1562Jennifer WilsonCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team59:17.3414.542599.229:2229:54
2550Tanya FlemmingCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Toronto1:01:27.892:10.514.022295.729:5731:30
3556Jillian Foxcroftfrom Nottawa1:04:33.825:16.413.352091.131:3033:03
DNF552Barb ArmstrongCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Washago43:24.5843:24
DNS551Melinda DavieWild Bettys Cycling Club
Updated @ 21:45:43 2013/08/19
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday August 18, 2013
Try an O−Cup Male
Start Scheduled: 10:12 AM Actual: 10:12:00.6 Distance: 14.37 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 51:16.98 Speed: 16.81
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Jeff Kerton - Member
14028Daniel ColbertTrek Store C.C. from Etobicoke50:04.0717.2225100.024:1625:47
24161Eddie HudsonShortHills CC Race Team53:30.133:26.016.112293.626:2027:09
34016Nicholas Carrierfrom Val Caron54:39.974:35.915.772091.626:3728:02
44163Garry Porterfrom Mississauga1:03:17.3713:13.313.621879.130:2232:55
54160Tim BreadmanShortHills CC Race Team1:03:47.2713:43.213.511778.531:1132:35
64029Jon Weeningfrom Barrie1:06:52.7416:48.612.891674.931:0935:43
74162Stuart Duncanfrom Elmira1:10:20.9120:16.812.251571.234:5435:25
84030Antonio Sousafrom Brampton1:12:52.0922:48.011.831468.733:4839:03
DNF4027Mikael Schaltzfrom Mississauga40:10.8940:10
Updated @ 21:45:43 2013/08/19
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday August 18, 2013
SingleSpeed
Start Scheduled: 11:45 AM Actual: 11:45:00.7 Distance: 21.51 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 1:03:03.03 Speed: 20.47
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Jeff Kerton - Member
11516Stephen Chapmanfrom Ottawa1:04:20.2720.062598.020:5821:4721:34
21503Brian BurnsideCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Zephyr1:06:43.032:22.719.352294.521:4622:3722:18
31507Krystian Laszkowskifrom Maple1:10:20.736:00.418.352089.622:3223:5223:56
41512Michael DuncanHBCC from Mono1:11:13.286:53.018.121888.522:3324:3324:06
51515Steven MartinLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:11:35.217:14.918.031788.123:0424:2324:07
61508Chris IveyBarrie/Simcoe Cycling Club1:13:18.608:58.317.611686.022:4025:5024:47
71501Larry WooLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:16:06.2211:45.916.961582.824:4325:3925:43
81504Claudia van VlietCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Zephyr1:22:10.5017:50.215.711476.726:5027:4127:38
91514Andrew StrathearnTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:25:02.4520:42.115.181374.126:2431:5326:44
DNSReilly Vickersfrom BarrieNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 21:45:43 2013/08/19
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday August 18, 2013
Senior Sport (19−29 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:47 AM Actual: 11:46:59.9 Distance: 21.51 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 12 Predicted Winning Time: 1:10:28.10 Speed: 18.32
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Jeff Kerton - Member
1727Darcey Brunetfrom Timmins1:11:17.0818.112598.922:5724:2623:53
2724Daniel O`KeefeRock and Road Cycling/Guelph1:11:36.8219.718.022298.423:1924:3023:47
3736Ross Horsleyfrom Ottawa1:12:05.1348.017.912097.823:3924:1224:12
4703Chris WedelesBateman`s Bicycle Company1:14:22.823:05.717.351894.723:3225:0125:48
5701Kris Williamsfrom Angus1:14:29.363:12.217.331794.624:0725:4924:31
6737Mark BrownBermuda Bicycle Association1:14:35.513:18.417.3094.524:0425:5124:39
7728Danny Brunetfrom Timmins1:15:31.724:14.617.091693.324:4625:3025:15
8729Alex Beilisfrom Aurora1:16:18.505:01.416.911592.324:2726:0825:42
9704Lubomir JirasekEsteemTraining.Com from Bolton1:19:16.177:59.016.281488.925:1027:2626:39
10711Charles GiangrandeTrek Store C.C./Richmond Hill1:20:34.119:17.016.021387.525:4827:5326:51*
11721Ian SagleDark Horse Flyers/North Bay1:24:43.9813:26.915.231283.226:5328:3329:16
12722Ian Donagheyfrom North Bay1:38:24.3227:07.213.121171.628:5734:2934:57
DNS702Colin CattralERACE Cancer Cycling Team
DNS707AJ Longstreetfrom Orangeville
Updated @ 21:45:43 2013/08/19
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday August 18, 2013
Junior Sport (17−18 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:49 AM Actual: 11:49:01.5 Distance: 21.51 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 1:11:18.43 Speed: 18.1
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Jeff Kerton - Member
1977Taylor McDowellfrom Oro Station1:12:34.3817.792598.323:1125:2423:58
2902Ryan Andersenfrom Pickering1:13:38.361:03.917.532296.823:0924:4725:42
3905Nathan JeffsCenturion Development Canada1:17:35.185:00.816.642091.923:0824:4729:39
4903Craig AyrheartPeterborough Cycling Club1:17:46.005:11.616.601891.725:2326:2525:56
DNF909Adam PugsleyCenturion Development Canada25:34.2725:34
DNS901Matthew Jeffereyfrom Pickering
DNS906Hayden TrumanTeam CHCH − National Cycling Centre Hamilton
Updated @ 21:45:43 2013/08/19
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday August 18, 2013
Master Sport (30−34 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:51 AM Actual: 11:50:59.9 Distance: 21.51 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 1:13:02.78 Speed: 17.67
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Jeff Kerton - Member
11122Alex AnsticeWolfpack Racing/Walden MTB Club1:09:58.9718.4425100.022:5823:4823:11
21002Dan BandurkaLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:10:01.892.918.432299.922:4024:1923:01
31023Andrew MerrickDark Horse Flyers from Toronto1:12:50.192:51.217.722096.122:4625:0325:00
41019David WheelockThe Wheeling Dandies p/b Mattamy Homes1:19:04.959:05.916.321888.525:1527:0926:40
51009Jesse BucklandArrow Racing from Owen Sound1:20:34.3510:35.316.021786.924:0326:5929:31
61020Richard BlayneyNorth Down CC from Toronto1:22:12.1912:13.215.701685.126:0128:0828:01
71015Eric De GrooteNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club1:25:54.6315:55.615.021581.525:2928:2931:55
81018Elliott FitzsimmonsThe Wheeling Dandies p/b Mattamy Homes1:44:25.8634:26.812.361467.032:3235:4036:12
DNF1017Matthew Kappesfrom Brechin31:13.2931:13
Updated @ 21:45:43 2013/08/19
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday August 18, 2013
Master Sport (35−39 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:53:00.6 Distance: 21.51 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 15 Predicted Winning Time: 1:13:02.78 Speed: 17.67
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Jeff Kerton - Member
11218Trevor Charlesfrom Barrie1:11:30.4018.0525100.023:0424:1824:07
21202Bevin ReithLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:12:32.221:01.817.792298.624:2023:5024:21
31229Tomek BartczakBateman`s Bicycle Company1:12:45.601:15.117.742098.323:5124:1424:39
41819Seth Stewart1:12:55.961:25.517.701898.024:0524:3824:11
51201Dave KnightsTeam Spoke O`Motion/Sharon1:13:39.852:09.417.521797.124:0524:3724:56
61225Jeremy CumminsArrow Racing from Barrie1:15:28.143:57.717.101694.724:2525:1225:50
71204Brian MoosieLapdogs Cycling Club1:15:39.124:08.717.061594.524:0526:1625:17
81222Keith MacKinnonEvolution Cycling Club/Innisfil1:17:51.936:21.516.581491.824:3426:2326:53
91211Kent RavelleArrow Racing from Barrie1:19:52.178:21.716.161389.525:5127:1526:45
101821Jason Vurmafrom Coldwater1:26:03.6314:33.215.001283.134:4425:4125:37
111203Chris RaynorNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club1:27:08.7715:38.314.811182.127:1729:2330:27
121210John MarettPeterborough Cycling Club1:29:42.0918:11.614.391079.740:2624:2424:50
131820Lee Janzenfrom Tillsonburg1:31:13.0519:42.614.15978.429:1230:0631:53
141214Kristian KatailaBike Zone Racing/Burlington1:35:32.6624:02.213.51874.831:1531:1932:57
DNF1213Michael MurphyTeam Spoke O`Motion/Cookstown1:25:49.22Mechanical26:1327:3232:03
DNS1224Lior Ishaifrom Toronto
DNS1226Mark Rodgersfrom Burlington
DNS1809Ryan Smithfrom Mississauga
Updated @ 21:45:43 2013/08/19
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday August 18, 2013
Cadet Expert (15−16 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:55 AM Actual: 11:55:00.5 Distance: 14.37 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 55:33.39 Speed: 15.51
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Jeff Kerton - Member
1283Soren MeeuwisseTrek Store C.C. from Orillia46:06.9418.6925100.022:3523:31c
2281Paige FoxcroftTrek Store C.C. from Nottawa48:00.031:53.017.962296.123:0524:54c
3287Erica LeonardTrek Store C.C. from Barrie48:42.992:36.017.692094.724:1124:31c
4286Hannah SimmsTrek Store C.C. from Barrie52:51.206:44.216.311887.325:2427:27c
DNS282Tiffany Laifrom Markhamc
DNS288Emily ThomasCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonjac
Updated @ 21:45:43 2013/08/19
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday August 18, 2013
Junior Expert (17−18 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:55 AM Actual: 11:55:00.5 Distance: 21.51 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 1:23:11.50 Speed: 15.51
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Jeff Kerton - Member
1185Marie−Pierre NadonTwo Wheel Racing from Timmins1:11:44.4517.9925100.023:0024:2424:18
2189Haley GoldingCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Newcastle1:15:48.984:04.517.022294.625:0925:2525:13
3184Gillian HagueSporting Life from Whitby1:19:14.797:30.316.292090.525:4426:3626:54
4181Megan Fleuryfrom St. Catharines1:20:01.418:16.916.131889.625:3426:5227:33
5190Sarah−Louise RuderCyclepath Markham from Bolton1:24:39.3412:54.815.251784.727:0928:0629:22
DNF180Siobhan Kellyfrom London
Updated @ 21:45:43 2013/08/19
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday August 18, 2013
Senior Expert (19−29 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:55 AM Actual: 11:55:00.5 Distance: 21.51 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 1:13:02.78 Speed: 17.67
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Jeff Kerton - Member
1146Kate KaikkonenPedal Power Racing from London1:18:08.5116.522593.525:2826:2826:11
2148Victoria GiangrandeTrek Store C.C./Richmond Hill1:22:27.234:18.715.652288.627:2727:3727:22
3145Barbara HopeTeam Spoke O`Motion1:30:52.7812:44.214.202080.430:1630:0530:30
Updated @ 21:45:43 2013/08/19
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday August 18, 2013
Master Expert (30−39 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:57 AM Actual: 11:57:00.6 Distance: 21.51 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 1:14:52.35 Speed: 17.24
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Jeff Kerton - Member
1377Lisa HutsonHBCC from West Montrose1:18:18.8016.482595.625:3826:0226:37
2376Abigail OwsleyPedal Power Racing from London1:19:20.611:01.816.272294.425:5126:5026:38
3378Tanya HanhamCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja1:21:03.632:44.815.922092.426:1827:1427:30
4379Catrina CauchiRock and Road Cycling1:24:30.336:11.515.271888.626:5728:1729:15
5375Kate MorganLapdogs Cycling Club/Kitchener1:29:43.8611:25.014.381783.428:2030:2930:54
6385Kelly CullenTeam Spoke O`Motion/Sharon1:30:17.1111:58.314.301682.929:0430:4130:30
DNF382Jennifer Wrightfrom TorontoMechanical
Updated @ 21:45:43 2013/08/19
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday August 18, 2013
Master Expert (40+ yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:57 AM Actual: 11:57:00.6 Distance: 21.51 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 10 Predicted Winning Time: 1:15:49.22 Speed: 17.02
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Jeff Kerton - Member
1485Noelle WansbroughKamikaze Racing/Collingwood1:14:02.1717.4325100.024:2524:4524:51
2487Donna Wintersfrom Stouffville1:19:57.635:55.416.142292.626:1726:4126:58
3484Lori DavisBarrie/Simcoe Cycling Club1:20:35.536:33.316.022091.926:4626:5526:52
4470Nathalie MousseauCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja1:20:52.156:49.915.961891.626:1027:0327:37
5475Ingrid Musgravefrom Toronto1:21:49.197:47.015.781790.526:3427:2727:47
6472Maureen O`Hare−VedovaPedal Power Racing/St. Thomas1:23:25.819:23.615.471688.727:0628:0628:12
7476Glenda SchoeblBike Zone Racing from Barrie1:24:14.3910:12.215.321587.927:3728:2728:09
8471Andrea BacikPedal Power Racing/Woodstock1:26:45.6912:43.514.881485.327:0830:4028:56
9479Andrea BowkerLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:26:59.2512:57.014.841385.128:0529:1329:39
10486Kim Gettyfrom Barrie1:27:06.7413:04.514.821285.028:4930:0228:15
DNS478Lisa HolmgrenVelocity Cycle And Ski/Orillia
Updated @ 21:45:43 2013/08/19
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday August 18, 2013
Senior Elite (19+) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:30 PM Actual: 13:30:00.6 Distance: 37.68 Km Laps: 5 Participants: 34 Predicted Winning Time: 1:45:58.07 Speed: 21.33
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Jeff Kerton - Member
165Peter DiseraCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Barrie1:44:54.8121.5525100.020:2220:4821:0921:1621:18*
26Andrew WatsonNorco Factory Team from Barrie1:45:37.1742.321.402299.320:2220:4721:0921:2821:48
311Kelsey KrushelTUF RACK Racing from Pickering1:46:34.971:40.121.212098.420:3221:1521:2521:2521:55
45Davis RossTeam Bikeland from Wyevale1:48:47.983:53.120.781896.421:0021:4221:5922:0721:57*
517Matthew Martindillfrom Owen Sound1:50:28.795:33.920.461795.021:1421:3122:1222:4422:46
62Steven NobleOpus / OGC from Glencairn1:52:19.777:24.920.131693.421:0422:0322:5422:4123:35*
741Jon SlaughterCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Waterloo1:52:56.228:01.420.021592.921:4622:2322:3822:5123:15*
88Jacob McClellandAWI Racing from Orillia1:53:35.768:40.919.901492.421:3123:1222:3922:4523:27
967Marc−Antoine NadonScott − 3 Rox Racing/Timmins1:53:50.418:55.619.861392.220:3321:5422:5324:1224:16*
103Tyson WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Shakespeare1:54:20.389:25.519.771291.821:2022:3623:4123:0523:36*
1168Scott LynchTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo1:55:22.0610:27.219.601190.921:4522:5723:3423:1723:47*
1248Matthew FarquharsonTUF RACK Racing from Caledon1:56:14.1311:19.319.451090.322:2722:4323:3723:3023:55
1347Corey BrioschiShortHills CC Race Team/Bolton1:56:58.7612:03.919.33989.722:5723:1423:0923:2924:08*
1455John CauchiRock and Road Cycling1:59:09.5414:14.718.97888.022:3523:5123:4824:1924:34
1515Tim CarletonLa Bicicletta Cycling Club2:00:01.7415:06.918.83787.424:0123:5523:4624:2823:50
1652Alex LefebvreSpeedriver.com from Guelph2:00:04.8715:10.018.83687.422:5723:3124:0124:5024:43*
1718Tim GalePedal Power Racing from London2:00:35.5715:40.718.75587.022:2923:3024:1425:1325:07
1844Michael Hermanovskyfrom Richmond Hill2:01:27.8916:33.018.61486.424:1223:5524:1324:2824:38
1929Trent MeyersCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team2:02:21.0917:26.218.48385.723:0124:4224:3325:0125:02*
2063Robin WallarTeam Spoke O`Motion/Aurora2:02:37.3017:42.418.44285.624:0223:5624:4525:1224:39
2170Steve ProsserTeam Spoke O`Motion2:03:06.0618:11.218.3685.223:1224:0524:4025:0825:59
2256Dave ReidCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Toronto2:03:14.3818:19.518.3485.123:1624:0224:3325:3325:48
2359Brendan MacKillopCyclepath Markham from Toronto2:03:46.7818:51.918.2684.823:5124:1625:1424:4025:44
2469Chris FreelandJet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles2:04:32.9119:38.118.1584.224:0924:5824:0625:2225:56
257Bretton MatthewsNorco Evolution from Midland2:04:36.8519:42.018.1484.224:1024:2325:5325:2024:48*
2625Jamie WaglerTwo Wheel Racing from Toronto2:06:09.3221:14.517.9283.224:0125:0325:1625:4426:02
2731Chris FruetelTrek Store C.C./Peterborough2:09:54.3224:59.517.4080.824:0425:0626:1726:5627:30
2832Simon WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Shakespeare2:10:08.2925:13.417.3780.624:1125:0725:5027:0827:50
2961David KlaverSilent Sports from Kitchener2:10:31.6525:36.817.3280.433:1524:0523:4924:1225:09
3021Corey HakkersTwo Wheel Racing2:12:09.3827:14.517.1179.424:1125:0126:0027:3729:18
DNF50Alex SchmidtSpeedriver.com from Guelph1:34:14.0321:4722:4823:3026:07*
DNF57Mark WinfieldTeam Bikeland from Barrie1:07:21.60Mechanical22:1022:3422:35
DNF19Mike NeillyCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team1:18:51.7624:3826:0428:09
DNF58Jon WinfieldTeam Bikeland from Barrie46:27.9722:2724:00
DNS14James ClarkeCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team*
DNS30Preston WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Shakespeare*
Updated @ 21:45:43 2013/08/19
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday August 18, 2013
Junior Expert (17−18 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:32 PM Actual: 13:32:00.5 Distance: 30.16 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 10 Predicted Winning Time: 1:27:28.25 Speed: 20.69
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Jeff Kerton - Member
1212Jarred JonkerJ&J Cycle from Brockville1:32:01.5219.662595.122:2423:2423:1822:53
2214Aaron Thomasfrom Pickering1:34:44.192:42.619.102292.322:2423:2424:1024:45
3219Trevor O`DonnellCenturion Development Canada1:37:37.115:35.518.542089.623:1823:5924:3425:44
4217Eric JohnstonBarrie/Simcoe Cycling Club1:38:43.196:41.618.331888.622:2524:0924:5127:17
5205Jaxon BrennanTeam Spoke O`Motion/Innisfil1:40:09.808:08.218.071787.323:4225:3625:2425:26
6209Brandon Freundfrom Penetanguishene1:40:17.138:15.618.041687.223:4524:4525:4925:55
7215Eddie SkalaPedal Bicycle Shop1:41:12.289:10.717.881586.423:1625:2026:0926:26
8200Tommy WaldeckReactivated Racing1:45:31.9713:30.417.151482.924:3026:1127:2527:24
9206Andrew GowthorpeCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:46:55.1214:53.616.921381.825:3526:3727:2627:15
10218Graham McDougallEsteemTraining.Com/Kettleby1:51:54.1419:52.616.171278.225:0527:4329:2429:40
DNS202William ElliottCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Barrie
DNS213Braedyn Kozmanfrom DundasMechanical
DNS204Bryan MeyersCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Brampton
Updated @ 21:45:43 2013/08/19
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday August 18, 2013
Senior Elite (19+) Female
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:34:00.4 Distance: 30.16 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 1:36:31.17 Speed: 18.75
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Jeff Kerton - Member
1126Amanda SinScott − 3 Rox Racing1:36:41.4118.712599.823:5824:0324:1724:21
2114Sue HavilandNorco Evolution/Georgetown1:39:54.343:12.918.112296.624:2224:5525:0725:28
3113Katlyn DundasTrek Store C.C./St. Catharines1:45:28.068:46.617.162091.525:3526:4826:4026:22*
4111Elyse NieuwoldTeam Spoke O`Motion/Newmarket1:47:14.7610:33.316.871890.026:3726:4826:5626:52*
5101Cayley BrooksTrek Canada Mountain Bike Team1:51:52.3815:10.916.171786.326:2528:5128:4727:48*
6121Samantha WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener2:05:45.6729:04.214.391676.729:3231:0331:5533:14*
DNF109Laura BietolaRealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate1:22:53.7424:5727:2830:27*
DNS108Rhonda StickleTeam Bikeland from Barrie
Updated @ 21:45:43 2013/08/19
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday August 18, 2013
Cadet Expert (15−16 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:36 PM Actual: 13:36:00.8 Distance: 22.64 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 14 Predicted Winning Time: 1:07:46.48 Speed: 20.04
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Jeff Kerton - Member
1818Quinton DiseraCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Barrie1:08:28.8219.832599.022:0923:2122:58
2819Tyler OrschelTrek Store C.C. from Uxbridge1:10:32.232:03.419.262296.122:5423:3324:04
3809Tyler EdwardsTotal Sports the Bike Shop/Tiny1:11:54.773:25.918.892094.222:5724:3924:18
4816Austin ValjasSporting Life from Barrie1:12:24.043:55.218.761893.623:3724:0124:44
5810Owen FloodArrow Racing from Haliburton1:13:13.064:44.218.551792.623:3924:3624:56
6814Taylor EtzlSt. Catharines Cycling Club1:13:45.115:16.218.421691.924:1524:5124:37
7806Malcolm Bartonfrom Uxbridge1:13:55.515:26.618.371591.723:5125:0824:55
8808Andrew JonkerJ&J Cycle from Brockville1:14:46.636:17.818.161490.625:1124:5924:36
9805Jacob ThompsonTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:18:38.4410:09.617.271386.224:1325:4928:35
10811Cole SchumacherTeam Hardwood−Trek from Oro1:19:45.8911:17.017.031285.024:5427:5326:57
11822Jan Kocembafrom Oshawa1:20:19.9811:51.116.911184.427:1126:5326:15
12807Griffin LambertCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Bracebridge1:21:52.6513:23.816.591082.823:5225:5532:04
13821Trevor Beaudoinfrom Stouffville1:25:55.0317:26.215.81978.925:5027:3032:34
DNF823Aidan WebsterWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener
DNS803Kaleb HellreichTUF RACK Racing from Thornton
DNS802Keith LeskaEsteemTraining.Com from Bolton
DNS813Liam Mulcahyfrom Brooklin
DNS804Caleb ShaverReactivated Racing
DNS820Matthew StaplesTeam Hardwood−Trek/Shanty Bay
DNS801Max YuleSt. Catharines Cycling Club
Updated @ 21:45:43 2013/08/19
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday August 18, 2013
Master Expert (30−39 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:38 PM Actual: 13:38:00.8 Distance: 30.16 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 18 Predicted Winning Time: 1:30:17.55 Speed: 20.04
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Jeff Kerton - Member
1331Danny SouterKHS Bicycles from Kitchener1:30:14.0720.0525100.022:0522:2622:4622:55
2326Tristan SmitEvolution Cycling Club/Keswick1:34:13.363:59.219.202295.822:4723:3024:0923:46
3321Mark BrussoLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:35:10.194:56.119.012094.823:2624:1623:5323:33
4319Jerome SamsonSweet Pete`s−Primary/Toronto1:35:36.735:22.618.931894.423:2824:1723:5423:56
5316Nathan StewartCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:36:09.015:54.918.821793.823:2323:5824:1724:29
6308Robert Stelfrom Burlington1:37:24.847:10.718.581692.623:2324:3224:4124:46
7322Myles CullenTeam Spoke O`Motion/Sharon1:37:39.307:25.218.531592.423:4424:0725:0824:38
8306Mike PatteThe Hub Race Team/Waterloo1:38:47.538:33.418.321491.324:3524:4124:5924:30
9334Gavin CarnegieTrek Store C.C. from Lakefield1:40:36.9010:22.817.981389.724:0324:5425:1426:25
10332Adam TrimbleNorco Evolution from Oshawa1:40:40.1110:26.017.971289.623:2625:3325:4725:52
11329Scott HolmesHBCC from Singhampton1:41:15.8611:01.717.871189.124:3925:4025:1925:37
12303Bret Waghornefrom Guelph1:42:08.7411:54.617.711088.325:0325:4325:5225:30
13302Kevin MahoodCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Mississauga1:43:15.1313:01.017.52987.425:0325:4926:1926:02
14311Donny KlassenCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja1:43:59.2113:45.117.40886.825:0126:0626:2826:22
15314Stefan WiechulaCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Toronto1:45:24.6015:10.517.17785.624:3826:3127:1027:04
16333Phil KaikkonenPedal Power Racing from London1:47:23.7417:09.616.85684.024:3028:3427:5626:20
DNF315Jeff LandryCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja24:57.7724:57
DNF325Jeff KirchnerThe Wheeling Dandies p/b Mattamy Homes
DNS323Michael DennisSpeed River Cycling Club/Guelph
Updated @ 21:45:43 2013/08/19
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday August 18, 2013
Master Expert (40−44 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:40:00.1 Distance: 30.16 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 1:32:16.61 Speed: 19.61
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Jeff Kerton - Member
1429Jon BarnesTrek Canada Mountain Bike Team1:30:33.8319.9825100.022:4522:3622:4122:31
2403Dave LawBike Zone Racing/Oro Station1:34:47.964:14.119.092295.522:5423:4124:1423:57
3431Brett MaxwellBike Zone Racing from Barrie1:40:02.879:29.018.092090.523:3025:0326:1325:15
4413Rod NicholleCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team1:41:27.1910:53.317.841889.324:4725:3325:3925:26
5400Neil IrelandCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja1:41:57.8511:24.017.751788.824:4825:3225:4725:49
6402Tony OwsleyPedal Power Racing from London1:43:07.7212:33.817.551687.824:5125:4326:0626:26
7408Glenn CameronSound Solutions : Peterborough Cycling Club1:46:32.3215:58.416.981585.025:2626:3926:3827:47
8430Steve SmithERACE Cancer Cycling Team1:48:37.0918:03.216.661483.426:4128:0226:5227:01
DNF425Derek Hardingefrom Toronto22:19.3822:19
DNS416Pary BellMorning Glory Cycling Club
DNS428Jason EveraertReynold Cycle from Wallaceburg
DNS421√Čric JobinCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja
Updated @ 21:45:43 2013/08/19
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday August 18, 2013
Master Expert (45−49 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:40:00.1 Distance: 30.16 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 1:33:18.13 Speed: 19.39
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Jeff Kerton - Member
1453Kevin SimmsTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie1:35:19.4518.982597.923:2123:5223:5424:11
2455Paul CooneyTeam Spoke O`Motion/Sharon1:36:42.961:23.518.712296.523:1024:0224:2225:08
3443Jeff ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:38:38.733:19.218.342094.624:0724:4324:4525:02
4446Gordon RuderCyclepath Markham from Bolton1:40:26.235:06.718.021892.924:3224:5725:2925:27
5447Mike Davidsonfrom Ajax1:40:53.775:34.317.931792.524:5825:2524:5325:36
6454Jeff PeeverTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo1:41:50.526:31.017.771691.624:5225:5225:2525:39
7457William DaintyEsteemTraining.Com/Orangeville1:42:04.156:44.717.731591.424:5526:0125:5525:11
8444Eric OrschelTrek Store C.C. from Uxbridge1:44:47.109:27.617.271489.023:2926:4326:3427:59
9461William LogieCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:47:06.4311:46.916.891387.125:5127:0526:4627:23
DNS452Greg ClarkOttawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa
Updated @ 21:45:43 2013/08/19
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday August 18, 2013
Master Expert (50−59 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:42 PM Actual: 13:42:00.6 Distance: 30.16 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 12 Predicted Winning Time: 1:35:25.36 Speed: 18.96
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Jeff Kerton - Member
1500Robert SuleERACE Cancer Cycling Team1:40:22.4818.032595.124:2325:1625:1425:27
2504John MacKillopCyclepath Markham from Toronto1:40:31.969.418.002294.924:3725:1225:1725:24
3521Linnley ClarkeTeam Bikeland from Thornton1:42:46.152:23.617.612092.925:3425:2526:0725:38
4502Oggie SokolovicAquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes1:46:39.706:17.216.961889.525:4326:4327:1426:58
5523Emil Van Dijkfrom Owen Sound1:47:46.677:24.116.791788.526:4026:4926:5327:23
6526Guy LeclairApollo Bicycles from Pickering1:48:21.177:58.616.701688.125:2927:4827:3027:33
7515Peter ForrestBike Zone Racing from Bolton1:49:08.758:46.216.581587.426:4027:0227:2627:59
8501Bob BergmanCanadian Cycling Magazine1:51:24.8011:02.316.241485.626:4928:0228:2328:08
9505Chris WrightCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team1:51:57.9011:35.416.161385.226:0627:3628:0630:08
10569Timothy MatthewsTrek Store C.C./Bridgenorth1:52:05.2211:42.716.141285.126:3927:4428:4029:01
11528Danny ThompsonCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team1:55:35.0115:12.515.661182.628:3629:2328:2729:07
12511Ken AveryArrow Racing from Owen Sound1:58:50.0818:27.515.231080.326:4728:4731:5031:25
DNS522Michael CranwellLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto
DNS519David Girolamettofrom Oakwood
DNS520Rick LandrySpeedriver.com from Kitchener
DNS525Bill TraylingVelocity Cycle And Ski/Barrie
DNS506Victor Verblacfrom Woodbridge
Updated @ 21:45:43 2013/08/19
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, Ontario, Sunday August 18, 2013
Senior Expert (19−29 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:42 PM Actual: 13:42:00.6 Distance: 30.16 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 18 Predicted Winning Time: 1:28:23.49 Speed: 20.47
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Jeff Kerton - Member
1626William ClarkeTeam Bikeland from Thornton1:33:53.3819.272594.122:5024:1023:2323:29*
2632James Van ToeverThe Cyclery from Ottawa1:34:13.8320.419.202293.822:5423:5723:3623:45
3608Luke HlavenkaEsteemTraining.Com/Alliston1:35:35.731:42.318.932092.522:5724:0524:0124:30*
4618Charles ReidWolfpack Racing/Walden MTB Club1:39:17.515:24.118.221889.023:4724:5825:3025:01
5624Dan HopeTeam Spoke O`Motion1:39:32.635:39.218.181788.823:3125:5925:0524:56*
6601Josh Froehlichfrom Oro-Medonte1:39:35.435:42.018.171688.825:0925:2724:2524:32
7631Mathieu Lafontainefrom Gatineau, QC1:42:01.328:07.917.7486.624:4025:3725:2026:23
8627Erik DowningD`Ornellas Cycling Club/Durham1:42:37.248:43.817.631586.124:3026:0325:4626:17
9609Thomas WoodTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:42:54.659:01.217.581485.924:5125:3126:1626:15
10634Jason LeBlancTeam Hardwood−Trek/Innisfil1:43:04.339:10.917.561385.824:3626:0226:1926:06*
11617Dylan Ngfrom Moonstone1:46:23.8112:30.417.011283.125:1926:5427:2826:41*
12629David BiancolinLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:46:46.8012:53.416.951182.826:0227:4726:1226:44*
13603Paul GuenetteWolfpack Racing/Walden MTB Club1:47:39.4613:46.016.811082.124:3826:1128:1128:37
14621Nathan MartinTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener1:48:26.5314:33.116.69981.524:5227:3427:1728:42
15623Matthew CassellCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team1:55:35.9121:42.515.65876.528:3529:2629:1028:23
DNF604Stefan JanhunenWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo1:41:49.95Ran out of gas40:1728:1533:17
DNF633Scott PhilippsWolfpack Racing/Walden MTB Club59:47.08Mechanical32:5726:49
DNF610Kurt VendrigImpala Bicycles/Port Perry23:09.7423:09*
DNS628Edgar Baumanfrom Elmira
DNS613Dominic GirardWolfpack Racing/Walden MTB Club*
DNS614Chris McKnightfrom Mississauga
Updated @ 21:45:43 2013/08/19