Super Fly Racing
Scott Ontario Cup #6 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Buckwallow , Sunday August 9, 2015
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant (Feed Zone), Steve Head - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
Home » Race Series » Latest Race Results
Find, by Last Name: , by First Name: , or by Bib Number:

Scott Ontario Cup #6 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Buckwallow , Sunday August 9, 2015
U17 (Cadet) Sport Men (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:00 AM Actual: 8:59:56.7 Distance: 13.67 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 13 Predicted Winning Time: 40:09.00 Speed: 20.43
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant (Feed Zone), Steve Head - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13000Thomas HultonAWI Racing from Barrie37:15.9022.0125100.017:3519:40
23018David Moorefrom Bracebridge37:28.2512.321.892299.517:2420:03
33011Cole McDonaldRock and Road Cycle Race Team37:32.6016.621.852099.317:3519:57
43006Calvin LoneyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG37:34.3918.421.831899.217:3320:00
53005Sean CurrieArrow Racing from Owen Sound38:44.281:28.321.181796.218:0520:38
63002Jason BuckinghamHamilton Youth Cycling/Hamilton39:05.261:49.320.991695.318:2320:41
73009Scott BrassorAWI Racing from Barrie39:22.412:06.520.841594.617:3521:46
83019Nickolas Mitchellfrom Bracebridge39:27.122:11.220.791494.518:0621:20
93017Cameron Clevelandfrom Bracebridge39:41.242:25.320.671393.918:0721:33
103010Michael Solicfrom Uxbridge41:30.474:14.519.761289.818:4822:41
113003Brendan Loughlinfrom Elginburg41:32.704:16.719.751189.718:5222:40
123008Austin DaviesCycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG42:52.205:36.219.141086.919:3523:16
133016Trevor AndersonTeam Spoke O’Motion49:25.6512:09.716.60975.422:1427:11
DNS3013Jordan FletcherTeam NCCH p/b Dec Express
DNS3001Jacob GoyetteTeam Spoke O’Motion/Newmarket
DNS3004Jonah LandrySpeedriver.com from Kitchener
Updated @ 16:35:23 2015/08/09
Scott Ontario Cup #6 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Buckwallow , Sunday August 9, 2015
U15 Minime Men (13−14 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:01 AM Actual: 9:01:29.9 Distance: 13.67 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 24 Predicted Winning Time: 40:42.86 Speed: 20.15
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant (Feed Zone), Steve Head - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13200Colton WoodsTeam Hardwood Trek/Midhurst34:08.7424.0325100.015:5018:18
23218Dylan KerrCycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG34:21.0112.223.882299.415:5118:29
33206Will SmithTeam Hardwood Trek/Coldwater36:01.221:52.422.782094.816:3119:29
43226Robbie MonteithTeam Hardwood Trek/Midhurst36:21.852:13.122.561893.916:3519:46
53212Matthew LeliveldTeam Hardwood Trek from Mulmur36:49.262:40.522.281792.716:5819:51
63213Felix DrozdowTeam Hardwood Trek/Shanty Bay36:55.082:46.322.221692.517:0619:48
73208Paul MyskoCenturion Next Wave/Barrie37:44.633:35.821.741590.516:4820:55
83202Levi OgryzloCyclepath Oakville Race Team38:35.564:26.821.261488.517:3321:01
93214Cole HarveyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG39:18.675:09.920.871386.918:1321:05
103231Rich ElliottCenturion Next Wave/Barrie39:18.675:09.920.871286.918:1621:01
113211Ethan ShawCyclepath Oakville Race Team39:32.185:23.420.751186.418:1921:12
123222Erik BertelsenCycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG39:37.955:29.220.701086.218:1921:18
133201Rene FexTeam Hardwood Trek from Barrie41:21.587:12.819.84982.618:5622:24
143209Eric Wuerglerfrom Barrie42:18.408:09.619.39880.719:2422:53
153210Luke KnightsTeam Spoke O’Motion/Sharon42:44.498:35.719.19779.919:2923:15
163205Jake Van Damfrom London42:57.028:48.219.10679.519:3423:22
173224Richie McGarrEnergy Cycling Club43:10.489:01.719.00579.120:0123:09
183215Grant StewartRock and Road Cycle Race Team43:31.179:22.418.85478.520:3122:59
193227Carson Wormsleyfrom Barrie44:41.4410:32.618.36376.420:2824:12
203220William CorryNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club46:48.7312:39.917.52272.921:1425:34
213228Robert Wormsleyfrom Barrie48:10.3714:01.617.0370.922:1725:52
223273Kegan PeeverTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo53:22.1319:13.315.3764.023:3029:52
233230Benjamin Kiersteadfrom Whitby59:57.9125:49.113.6856.923:3436:23
DNF3274Brett Stoppafrom North Bay
DNS3203Tristan LandrySpeedriver.com from Kitchener
Updated @ 16:35:23 2015/08/09
Scott Ontario Cup #6 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Buckwallow , Sunday August 9, 2015
U15 Minime Women (13−14 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:03 AM Actual: 9:03:01.1 Distance: 13.67 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 45:55.66 Speed: 17.86
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant (Feed Zone), Steve Head - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13216Melanie GoertzEnergy Cycling Club/Welland44:10.1118.5725100.020:2023:49
23300Marlee VanderleeEnergy Cycling Club45:04.4954.318.202298.021:1023:54
33304Hannah Balaschfrom London57:18.6613:08.514.312077.125:4631:32
43307Kaitlyn ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:19:55.5535:45.410.261855.320:4059:15
Updated @ 16:35:23 2015/08/09
Scott Ontario Cup #6 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Buckwallow , Sunday August 9, 2015
U13 Peewee Men (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:04 AM Actual: 9:04:32.4 Distance: 7.19 Km Participants: 17 Predicted Winning Time: 22:37.04 Speed: 19.06
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant (Feed Zone), Steve Head - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13605Owen ClarkXprezo from King City17:34.6924.5225100.0
23611Max HolmgrenVelocity Cycle and Ski/Orillia18:46.671:11.922.962293.6
33606Theodore De GrooteBateman’s Bicycle Company Ltd.19:05.461:30.722.582092.1
43607Alex MyskoTeam Hardwood Trek from Barrie19:25.811:51.122.191890.5
5728Cole PunchardSCOTT−3 Rox Racing from Novar20:01.852:27.121.521787.8
63612Theron InglisTeam Hardwood Trek/Minesing20:03.802:29.121.491687.6
73600Oscar ClarkRock and Road Cycle Race Team20:36.883:02.120.911585.3
83602Brett LancasterTeam Hardwood Trek/Alliston20:44.103:09.420.791484.8
93603Jonathon StonesTeam Hardwood Trek/Orillia22:29.734:55.019.161378.1
103604Rohan MehtaTeam Hardwood Trek/Collingwood22:55.935:21.218.801276.7
113615Aaron WrightTeam Spoke O’Motion23:00.735:26.018.731176.4
123613Milo NixonTeam Hardwood Trek from Angus23:14.575:39.818.551075.6
133610David Agnew−Katafrom Pickering25:13.967:39.217.08969.7
143691Matthew Northeyfrom Peterborough25:16.497:41.717.06869.5
153614Riley MillettePeterborough Cycling Club27:16.789:42.015.80764.4
163608Lucas BarnesTeam Hardwood Trek/Brooklin27:47.9810:13.215.51663.2
173690Nick Neelands30:55.1513:20.413.94556.9
DNS3601Lucas NormanTeam Hardwood Trek/Innisfil
Updated @ 16:35:23 2015/08/09
Scott Ontario Cup #6 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Buckwallow , Sunday August 9, 2015
U13 Peewee Women (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:06 AM Actual: 9:06:00.8 Distance: 7.19 Km Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 25:03.06 Speed: 17.21
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant (Feed Zone), Steve Head - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13700Amanda KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener21:14.6320.2925100.0
23704Sarah ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team23:36.642:22.018.262290.0
33701Annika EbnerFresh Air Experience25:09.833:55.217.132084.4
43702Abigail Weeningfrom Barrie25:23.444:08.816.981883.7
53793madison taur26:02.574:47.916.551781.6
63792Jenna Carrollfrom Meaford26:04.864:50.216.531681.5
Updated @ 16:35:23 2015/08/09
Scott Ontario Cup #6 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Buckwallow , Sunday August 9, 2015
U11 Squirt Women (9−10 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:07 AM Actual: 9:07:29.4 Distance: 7.19 Km Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 27:06.60 Speed: 15.9
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant (Feed Zone), Steve Head - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13900Elli ClarkXprezo from King City20:33.6920.9725100.0
23901Ava HolmgrenVelocity Cycle and Ski/Orillia21:32.9259.220.012295.4
33902Isabella HolmgrenVelocity Cycle and Ski/Orillia22:47.562:13.818.912090.2
43903Sydney StonesTeam Hardwood Trek/Orillia27:29.206:55.515.681874.8
Updated @ 16:35:23 2015/08/09
Scott Ontario Cup #6 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Buckwallow , Sunday August 9, 2015
U11 Squirt Men (9−10 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:07 AM Actual: 9:07:29.4 Distance: 7.19 Km Participants: 21 Predicted Winning Time: 23:33.59 Speed: 18.3
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant (Feed Zone), Steve Head - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13803Tilson DehaanTeam Hardwood Trek/Toronto19:12.9922.4325100.0
23801Colton BartholomewTeam Hardwood Trek/Peterborough19:14.191.122.412299.9
33802Cooper DehaanTeam Hardwood Trek/Toronto19:16.743.722.362099.7
43810Hendrik Wiersmafrom Burlington20:05.3752.321.461895.7
53815Ian AckertTeam Hardwood Trek/Orillia20:06.0053.021.451795.6
63828Dylan Clowaterfrom North Bay24:06.274:53.217.881679.7
73800Brendan Carrollfrom Meaford24:06.994:53.917.881579.7
83808Evan KnightsTeam Spoke O’Motion/Sharon24:09.114:56.117.851479.6
93816Cody LoveTeam Hardwood Trek/Coldwater24:11.064:58.017.831379.5
103809Liam RyanTeam Hardwood Trek/Shanty Bay24:11.874:58.817.821279.4
11252Blake Punchardfrom Novar24:20.995:07.917.701178.9
123804Augustus De GrooteBateman’s Bicycle Company Ltd.24:43.645:30.617.431077.7
133806Foxton LankinTeam Hardwood Trek/Oro Medonte25:12.275:59.217.10976.2
143818Eric OgryzloCyclepath Oakville Race Team27:00.417:47.415.96871.2
153825Seth KellyTeam Hardwood Trek/Bradford27:10.907:57.915.86770.7
163826Dallin WoodsTeam Hardwood Trek/Midhurst27:30.768:17.715.67669.8
173827William Dawesfrom Bracebridge27:50.188:37.115.49569.0
183814Elijah Weeningfrom Barrie29:54.4310:41.414.41464.3
193881ben osmond38:05.1918:52.211.32350.5
203805Benjamin Youngfrom London38:46.5519:33.511.12249.6
DNF3811Jacob BarnesTeam Hardwood Trek/Brooklin
Updated @ 16:35:23 2015/08/09
Scott Ontario Cup #6 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Buckwallow , Sunday August 9, 2015
Master Sport Men (40−44 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 9:59:54.3 Distance: 24.4 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 17 Predicted Winning Time: 1:13:41.70 Speed: 19.87
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant (Feed Zone), Steve Head - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12007Tom KasprzykThe Hub Race Team/Cambridge1:11:59.7720.3425100.021:5525:0025:03
22016Richard Wiersmafrom Burlington1:12:25.0425.220.222299.421:5725:1625:11
32012Raymond Ryanfrom Shanty Bay1:13:09.121:09.320.012098.421:5725:0326:07
42004Jeff GosselinBateman’s Bicycle Company Ltd.1:13:15.781:16.019.981898.322:2025:3125:24
52031Matt SaundersTeam Spoke O’Motion/Barrie1:13:33.691:33.919.901797.922:3025:2825:34
62010Bevin ReithLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:15:16.413:16.619.451695.622:4226:2726:06
72024Mark RodgersRock and Road Cycle Race Team1:15:18.823:19.019.441595.623:1525:5526:07
82013Brent ShawCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:15:19.673:19.919.441495.622:4826:2226:08
92003David ClarkRock and Road Cycle Race Team1:15:24.963:25.119.411395.523:1626:0925:59
102027Brian MoosieLapDogs Cycling Club1:15:30.623:30.819.391295.323:1626:0726:06
112086Jason Vurmafrom Coldwater1:22:26.1910:26.417.761187.330:1725:0327:04
122034Joel SmithReactivated Racing1:22:52.4510:52.617.671086.924:5928:4329:09
132028Chris Barrettfrom Oshawa1:24:28.9412:29.117.33985.225:4829:1929:20
142030Jamie MillettePeterborough Cycling Club1:25:07.6013:07.817.20884.625:5529:4029:31
152085Jon Weeningfrom Barrie1:31:30.9519:31.116.00778.726:2232:0832:59
DNF2017Andrew BrokenshireUxbridge Cycling Club/Whitby1:05:30.2430:3034:59
DNF2035Ian Dawesfrom Bracebridge
DNS2005Scott AdamsSilver Spokes Cycling Club
DNS2006Nick Daltonfrom Toronto
DNS2087Krystian Laszkowskifrom Maple
DNS2002James McEachernfrom Guelph
DNS2001Carl NgCyclepath Oakville Race Team
Updated @ 16:35:23 2015/08/09
Scott Ontario Cup #6 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Buckwallow , Sunday August 9, 2015
Master Sport Men (45−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:02 AM Actual: 10:01:54.6 Distance: 24.4 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 16 Predicted Winning Time: 1:16:04.34 Speed: 19.25
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant (Feed Zone), Steve Head - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12215Jube Leonardfrom Barrie1:10:05.2420.8925100.021:1424:2224:28
22214Marc Shermanfrom Leamington1:13:10.213:04.920.012295.822:3025:2525:14
32216Bill HarveyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG1:14:22.914:17.619.682094.222:3625:4126:04
42211John Leliveldfrom Mulmur1:15:25.355:20.119.411892.922:3727:0325:44
52201Roger GirardWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery1:15:35.385:30.119.371792.722:5026:1126:33
62203Mark McIsaacBike Zone Racing from Barrie1:16:04.925:59.619.241692.122:3226:2127:10
72213Roy DaviesCycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG1:16:38.376:33.119.101591.523:1826:2926:50
82207Robert GivensChain Reaction Cycling Club / Eclipsys1:16:58.686:53.419.021491.023:5226:1926:46
92219Trevor RickwoodSudbury Cycling Club/Sudbury1:17:19.577:14.318.931390.624:0826:2626:44
102208Brian LoneyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG1:17:34.967:29.718.871290.323:1426:4027:39
112222Tiago Varella−CidCycle Solutions from Toronto1:18:34.188:28.918.631189.223:4426:5527:54
122218Russell FisherTeam Spoke O’Motion/Barrie1:18:47.358:42.118.581089.025:0126:4926:56
132202Albert KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener1:20:09.4510:04.218.26987.424:3827:5427:36
142230Ries Dirksenfrom Palgrave1:22:40.2012:34.917.71884.824:2428:5029:24
152217Rick Andersenfrom Pickering1:23:22.8713:17.617.56784.125:5929:1628:06
162225Andrew Grantfrom Merville, BC1:23:28.4113:23.117.5484.025:2728:5329:07
DNS2209Tim BreadmanShortHills Cycling Club
DNS2200Gavin Steciukfrom Midhurst
Updated @ 16:35:23 2015/08/09
Scott Ontario Cup #6 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Buckwallow , Sunday August 9, 2015
Master Sport Men (50−54 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:03:55.9 Distance: 24.4 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 14 Predicted Winning Time: 1:17:04.00 Speed: 19
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant (Feed Zone), Steve Head - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12409Murray Croftfrom Scarborough1:14:35.8319.6325100.022:3726:0525:53
22497Glenn CarruthersCollingwood Cycling Club1:14:45.609.719.582299.822:4626:0525:52
32406Jacques BernierCoachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell Medical1:18:26.313:50.418.672095.123:2827:1027:47
42423Joe Morinfrom Aurora1:19:52.235:16.418.331893.424:4826:5428:09
52417Robert Hyndfrom Bolton1:20:45.746:09.918.131792.425:2327:4027:41
62412Tom Beckfrom Vaughan1:22:13.907:38.017.801690.725:2028:1428:39
72400Jean−Pierre NadonTwo Wheel Racing from Timmins1:23:13.068:37.217.591589.626:1428:2428:33
82404Dino BernoEsteemTraining.Com from Bolton1:23:19.058:43.217.571489.526:1628:2728:35
92410Paul WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener1:24:24.249:48.417.351388.426:0229:0429:17
102496David OgryzloCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:26:26.8011:50.916.941286.326:0629:5830:22
112408Michael LynchTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo1:28:22.6313:46.716.571184.427:0030:0331:18
122415Nigel ReadTeam Spoke O’Motion/Sutton West1:29:01.2114:25.316.451083.826:1130:4132:07
132411Mike ChalovichLapDogs Cycling Club1:29:27.9614:52.116.36983.428:2130:0431:01
142422Gary Jacombsfrom Hamilton1:39:33.9724:58.114.70874.930:3334:1834:42
DNS2407Derrick ChoLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto
DNS2401Duane WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Wellesley
Updated @ 16:35:23 2015/08/09
Scott Ontario Cup #6 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Buckwallow , Sunday August 9, 2015
Master Sport Men (55−59 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:03:55.9 Distance: 24.4 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 1:17:04.00 Speed: 19
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant (Feed Zone), Steve Head - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12589John Fisherfrom Uxbridge1:14:09.0019.7425100.022:2325:4625:58
22513Fred ZottlArrow Racing from Owen Sound1:14:47.0938.019.582299.222:3526:0026:10
32501Timothy MatthewsTrek Store CC from Bridgenorth1:15:39.101:30.019.352098.023:2226:1725:59
42512Peter LoneyHBCC from Bolton1:21:11.347:02.318.031891.325:1927:5028:01
52588Randy Northeyfrom Peterborough1:23:14.549:05.517.591789.125:2529:1928:29
62587Danny ThompsonCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team1:23:39.189:30.117.501688.626:1328:5428:31
DNS2500Chris KiriakopoulosHamilton Youth Cycling/Hamilton
Updated @ 16:35:23 2015/08/09
Scott Ontario Cup #6 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Buckwallow , Sunday August 9, 2015
Master Men (60−64 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:05:57.5 Distance: 16.04 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 49:37.52 Speed: 19.39
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant (Feed Zone), Steve Head - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1765Dave FabbroTrek Store CC from Barrie48:16.3119.9325100.022:4525:30
2764Steve WallaceTrek Store CC from Port Hope49:48.561:32.219.322296.923:3026:18
3761Bob KinsieTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener50:53.672:37.318.902094.823:5526:57
4763Barry NearTrek Store CC from Toronto53:22.085:05.718.031890.525:1528:06
5760Bill PackhamLapDogs Cycling Club/Thornhill55:22.987:06.617.371787.225:5129:31
DNF762Wally TykolizCoachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell Medical
Updated @ 16:35:23 2015/08/09
Scott Ontario Cup #6 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Buckwallow , Sunday August 9, 2015
Master Men (65+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:05:57.5 Distance: 16.04 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 50:11.36 Speed: 19.17
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant (Feed Zone), Steve Head - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1651Damian WiechulaCycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG54:49.0817.552591.625:3629:12+
2652Steve BakerCycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG56:20.461:31.317.082289.126:3429:46+
3650Francis Morrowfrom Milton56:32.031:42.917.022088.826:3629:55+
Updated @ 16:35:23 2015/08/09
Scott Ontario Cup #6 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Buckwallow , Sunday August 9, 2015
Senior Sport Women (19−29 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:08 AM Actual: 10:07:54.1 Distance: 16.04 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 55:12.50 Speed: 17.43
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant (Feed Zone), Steve Head - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12792Janel SauderWild Bettys Cycling Club51:20.7418.7425100.024:0927:10
22793Lauren Wilford51:42.3221.518.612299.324:0827:33&
32795myriam grenier57:09.165:48.416.832089.826:4230:26&
42704Jessica Beardsallfrom Alliston1:00:37.119:16.315.871884.728:1932:17
52794Jane Thomsonfrom Toronto1:02:32.3511:11.615.381782.128:2934:02
Updated @ 16:35:23 2015/08/09
Scott Ontario Cup #6 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Buckwallow , Sunday August 9, 2015
Master Sport Women (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:08 AM Actual: 10:07:54.1 Distance: 16.04 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 51:57.64 Speed: 18.52
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant (Feed Zone), Steve Head - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12803Jenn RodgersRock and Road Cycle Race Team54:10.1817.762595.925:3228:37
22808Melissa MatotaBike Zone Racing from Barrie54:13.563.317.742295.826:0328:10
32812Tamara Agarfrom Barrie54:42.5132.317.592095.026:0428:38
42813Allison Dawesfrom Bracebridge54:45.4335.217.571894.925:3429:10
52869Danielle Kinsiefrom Kitchener58:55.864:45.616.331788.227:4931:06
62802Sherry TaylorShortHills Cycling Club1:02:29.718:19.515.391683.128:5133:37
72811Kelly CullenTeam Spoke O’Motion/Sharon1:03:15.159:04.915.211582.129:4933:25
82805Veronique WojciechowskiARP Racing p/b Apex Race Photos1:14:07.1519:56.912.981470.130:5943:08
Updated @ 16:35:23 2015/08/09
Scott Ontario Cup #6 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Buckwallow , Sunday August 9, 2015
Master Sport Women (40−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:10 AM Actual: 10:09:51.5 Distance: 16.04 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 53:51.70 Speed: 17.86
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant (Feed Zone), Steve Head - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12903Lisa FenderWild Bettys Cycling Club55:33.8417.322596.925:5829:35
22900Sandra MetzgerTeam Hardwood Trek/Toronto56:12.3338.417.122295.826:2429:48
32910Carolyn SmithTeam Hardwood Trek57:07.841:34.016.842094.326:5230:14
42902Amanda LoneyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG57:33.852:00.016.711893.626:4930:44
52911Melanie ChambersLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:03:01.807:27.915.261785.529:2033:40
62906Susie Raczkevifrom Zurich1:10:40.3515:06.513.611676.237:1233:28
DNS2901Holly McLeanTrek Store CC from Oro-Medonte
Updated @ 16:35:23 2015/08/09
Scott Ontario Cup #6 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Buckwallow , Sunday August 9, 2015
Master Women (50+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:10 AM Actual: 10:09:51.5 Distance: 16.04 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 55:12.50 Speed: 17.43
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant (Feed Zone), Steve Head - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1550Lynn DerrickCollingwood Cycling Club56:05.9217.152598.426:2029:45
2558Pamela Diserafrom Barrie1:06:54.8610:48.914.382282.531:1935:35
3552Barb ArmstrongKHS Bicycles from Washago1:15:08.9219:02.912.802073.534:4140:27
4551Anna TykolizCoachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell Medical1:25:32.4829:26.511.251864.540:1245:19
Updated @ 16:35:23 2015/08/09
Scott Ontario Cup #6 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Buckwallow , Sunday August 9, 2015
Citizen Men (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:12 AM Actual: 10:11:55.7 Distance: 16.04 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 10 Predicted Winning Time: 51:57.64 Speed: 18.52
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant (Feed Zone), Steve Head - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
14123Darren Lambertfrom Bracebridge56:12.6117.122592.426:0730:05
24102Rod MyskoTeam Hardwood Trek from Barrie56:43.8331.216.962291.626:3930:04
34119Marc Pricefrom Bowmanville57:44.911:32.216.662090.026:4331:01
44107Jim HultonAWI Racing from Barrie58:25.782:13.116.471888.927:1831:07
54162Stu Cureton59:36.603:23.916.141787.227:3032:06
64114Shawn Adamsfrom Cayuga1:00:15.914:03.315.961686.227:4832:27
74116Alex HochMidweek Cycling Club/Etobicoke1:15:23.5919:10.912.761568.935:1340:09
84121Adam Hepburnfrom Orillia1:16:19.7620:07.112.601468.132:3843:41
94122Jeff Wardfrom Minesing1:21:56.6025:43.911.741363.432:3049:26
104120Micheal Hepburnfrom Orillia1:34:17.5638:04.910.201255.142:3451:43
Updated @ 16:35:23 2015/08/09
Scott Ontario Cup #6 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Buckwallow , Sunday August 9, 2015
SingleSpeed
Start Scheduled: 11:45 AM Actual: 11:45:02.9 Distance: 24.4 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 1:10:44.83 Speed: 20.69
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant (Feed Zone), Steve Head - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11504Gavin CarnegieTrek Store CC from Lakefield1:10:52.2620.662599.821:3624:2324:52
21518Sean CalhounBike Zone Racing/Collingwood1:12:31.231:38.920.192297.622:0025:0225:28
31521Jason Van Meijelfrom Orillia1:14:04.273:12.019.772095.521:5726:4325:23
41511Peter ForrestBike Zone Racing/Newmarket1:15:07.794:15.519.491894.222:3426:1226:21
51502Larry WooLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:19:08.808:16.518.501789.424:0827:1927:40
61500Shannon TuckerWild Bettys Cycling Club1:24:49.3113:57.017.261683.426:0029:0929:39
DNF1516Mark StuartCyclepath Oakville Race Team21:56.5321:56
DNF1501David DermontTrue North Cycles from Toronto
Updated @ 16:35:23 2015/08/09
Scott Ontario Cup #6 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Buckwallow , Sunday August 9, 2015
Senior Sport Men (19−29 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:47 AM Actual: 11:47:01.9 Distance: 24.4 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 11 Predicted Winning Time: 1:14:40.66 Speed: 19.61
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant (Feed Zone), Steve Head - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1855John Fisherfrom Uxbridge1:09:53.3720.9525100.021:1924:0224:31
2817Michael Bayleyfrom Minesing1:10:27.7434.320.782299.221:4323:5124:52*
3807Cory HofferEnergy Cycling Club1:13:09.883:16.520.012095.521:4425:1326:11
4803Roland Mittonfrom Toronto1:13:21.073:27.619.961895.322:3325:3225:14
5821Aidan CrawleyTrek Store CC from Toronto1:13:55.324:01.919.811794.522:3225:3225:51*
6816Taylor McDowellAWI Racing from Oro Station1:13:56.514:03.119.801694.522:3725:3025:48*
7856Sean Mahoneyfrom Newmarket1:15:29.505:36.119.391592.623:0726:1926:02
8808Matt Hubbertfrom Innisfil1:18:14.428:21.018.711489.323:4927:1827:06
9822James Clarkefrom Inglewood1:23:39.8713:46.517.501383.523:4232:4227:14
10801Samuel Dahan−Meyboomfrom Toronto1:32:59.3323:05.915.741275.224:0539:2629:27*
DNF804Matthew Zammitfrom Barrie23:22.4623:22
DNS851Thomas Kanefrom Orangeville
Updated @ 16:35:23 2015/08/09
Scott Ontario Cup #6 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Buckwallow , Sunday August 9, 2015
Junior Sport Men (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:49 AM Actual: 11:48:59.4 Distance: 24.4 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 1:10:44.83 Speed: 20.69
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant (Feed Zone), Steve Head - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1902Graeme WoodsTrek Store CC from Midhurst1:11:57.1220.352598.321:2224:3326:00
2982Nathan McDowellfrom Oro Station1:13:15.301:18.119.992296.622:0925:0825:57
3906Trevor Beaudoinfrom Stouffville1:13:30.421:33.219.922096.222:1025:4225:37
4907Graeme Steciukfrom Midhurst1:15:25.643:28.519.411893.823:1325:5726:14
5900Joseph BalaschCoachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell Medical1:18:25.876:28.718.671790.223:1427:4227:29
6910Eric Dearefrom Palgrave1:22:06.1610:09.017.831686.223:3428:3429:56
7905Harrison DaviesCycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG1:22:09.1810:12.017.821586.124:4027:5929:29
8901Adrian KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener1:30:20.8518:23.716.201478.327:4732:4529:48
DNF903Darren De Ruiterfrom Oakville
Updated @ 16:35:23 2015/08/09
Scott Ontario Cup #6 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Buckwallow , Sunday August 9, 2015
Master Sport Men (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:51 AM Actual: 11:51:01.3 Distance: 24.4 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 19 Predicted Winning Time: 1:13:17.59 Speed: 19.98
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant (Feed Zone), Steve Head - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11175Joe Bauckhamfrom Collingwood1:07:32.9021.6725100.020:2223:0524:05
21176Andrew Maemurafrom Toronto1:09:15.671:42.721.142297.521:3423:5123:49
31017Robert StelCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:10:52.433:19.520.662095.321:2224:4824:41
41028Jeremy Cumminsfrom Barrie1:10:56.143:23.220.641895.221:4124:3524:38
51000Jeremiah ArgoDark Horse Flyers Cycling Club1:11:37.794:04.820.441794.321:5324:5824:45
61019Joel Pelletierfrom Milton1:13:16.485:43.519.981692.221:5025:5325:32
71014Pawel WojciechowskiARP Racing p/b Apex Race Photos1:13:30.285:57.319.921591.922:3325:2925:26
81024Jason MonckSilent Sports/Richmond Hill1:14:52.227:19.319.551490.223:0425:4925:58
91025Kris Williamsfrom Angus1:15:06.697:33.719.491389.922:5025:5826:18
101034Eric Bulthuisfrom Burlington1:15:18.797:45.819.441289.722:4126:0526:31
111001Mike Framstfrom Guelph1:16:05.558:32.619.241188.823:0726:5026:07
121177Dan Sorotschynskifrom Toronto1:16:10.168:37.219.221088.723:1026:3126:28
131011Chris DurandCoachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell Medical : East Side Riders Cycling Club1:16:27.358:54.419.15988.323:1726:5126:18
141005Keith MacKinnonGiro/Bell/Blackburn/Innisfil1:17:12.339:39.418.96887.523:4727:0226:23
151033Andy Willingfrom Amherstview1:18:40.0111:07.118.61785.923:1627:3327:49
161174Mark Lanciafrom Barrie1:19:52.0212:19.118.33684.624:0327:2828:20
171173Mike Wardfrom North Bay1:20:16.9712:44.018.24584.124:4527:3727:53
181010Phil HallahanPeterborough Cycling Club1:20:51.2713:18.318.11483.523:5828:2228:30
19857Bert Slessorfrom Barrie1:28:23.1120:50.216.56376.422:0226:0240:18
DNSStephen Simpsonfrom TorontoNo plate # assigned
DNS1013Ryan SmithRacer Sportif/Mattamy Homes
Updated @ 16:35:23 2015/08/09
Scott Ontario Cup #6 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Buckwallow , Sunday August 9, 2015
U17 Cadet Expert Women (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:52:31.1 Distance: 16.04 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 54:07.54 Speed: 17.78
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant (Feed Zone), Steve Head - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1283Dana GilliganCycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG48:07.6319.9925100.022:2025:47c
2281Sarah FabbroTrek Store THT from Barrie48:41.9834.319.762298.822:2226:19c
3280Samantha FullerWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery50:11.892:04.219.172095.923:3126:39c
4282Camille WaldeckEnergy Cycling Club1:04:03.1315:55.515.021875.130:0733:55c
Updated @ 16:35:23 2015/08/09
Scott Ontario Cup #6 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Buckwallow , Sunday August 9, 2015
Senior Expert Women (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:52:31.1 Distance: 24.4 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 1:20:00.70 Speed: 18.3
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant (Feed Zone), Steve Head - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1147Andrea Burleyfrom Uxbridge1:21:21.0918.002598.424:2727:4529:08
2150Mélanie BernierCoachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell Medical1:23:24.822:03.717.552295.925:2729:0028:56
3152Kailey TroddBlacksheep Mountain Bike Club1:31:24.2110:03.116.022087.527:1132:4131:30
Updated @ 16:35:23 2015/08/09
Scott Ontario Cup #6 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Buckwallow , Sunday August 9, 2015
Master Expert Women (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:55 AM Actual: 11:54:26.1 Distance: 24.4 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 1:17:15.16 Speed: 18.95
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant (Feed Zone), Steve Head - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1375Abigail OwsleyPedal Power Racing from London1:19:35.0618.402597.124:1627:2227:56
2370Hannah ParishAWI Racing from Clarksburg1:21:06.521:31.418.052295.224:2428:0328:38
3371Lisa HutsonHBCC from West Montrose1:22:37.753:02.617.722093.524:3728:5629:02
4383Rebecca ChristensenPeterborough Cycling Club1:25:04.155:29.017.211890.827:0129:3528:27
Updated @ 16:35:23 2015/08/09
Scott Ontario Cup #6 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Buckwallow , Sunday August 9, 2015
Master Expert Women (40+ years)
Start Scheduled: 11:55 AM Actual: 11:54:26.1 Distance: 24.4 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 1:20:00.70 Speed: 18.3
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant (Feed Zone), Steve Head - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1488Lisa HolmgrenVelocity Cycle and Ski/Orillia1:14:54.2419.5525100.023:1026:2125:22
2485Anouchka LewisTeam Spoke O’Motion/Newmarket1:16:42.511:48.219.092297.623:3826:3626:27
3481Ingrid Musgravefrom Toronto1:18:58.754:04.518.542094.824:1227:1927:26
4495Donna WintersBike Zone Racing/Newmarket1:19:33.344:39.118.401894.224:3027:2127:41
5482Nathalie Mousseaufrom London1:22:36.897:42.617.721790.724:5028:4329:03
6484Andrea BacikPedal Power Racing/Woodstock1:24:55.3810:01.117.241688.226:0029:2729:27
7490Margie WaldeckRock and Road Cycle Race Team1:26:55.3612:01.116.841586.226:1929:4630:49
8486Michelle AmancioReactivated Racing/Palgrave1:28:42.5213:48.216.501484.426:2130:5131:29
9492Leslie GreeneChain Reaction Cycling Club / Eclipsys1:41:21.4226:27.114.441373.929:5833:0838:14
Updated @ 16:35:23 2015/08/09
Scott Ontario Cup #6 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Buckwallow , Sunday August 9, 2015
Senior Elite Men (19+)
Start Scheduled: 1:30 PM Actual: 13:29:59.9 Distance: 41.92 Km Laps: 5 Participants: 23 Predicted Winning Time: 1:56:24.79 Speed: 21.6
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant (Feed Zone), Steve Head - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
17Andrew WatsonNorco Factory Team from Barrie1:55:27.5121.7825100.020:1322:3623:3124:3124:34
218Davis RossAWI Racing from Wyevale1:55:57.6930.121.692299.620:1523:2224:0324:0724:08*
35Jacob McClellandAWI Racing from Orillia1:58:30.843:03.321.222097.420:3724:1924:1924:2824:46
411Luke HlavenkaGiro/Bell/Blackburn/Alliston1:59:44.804:17.221.001896.421:2124:1024:3024:5624:46
527Jon SlaughterCycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG2:00:08.884:41.320.931796.122:0923:5524:2924:4124:53
64Dylan BaileyRollin’ Thunder Racing2:03:06.277:38.720.431693.822:0024:4324:5925:2925:52
714Corey BrioschiGiro/Bell/Blackburn/Bolton2:04:12.358:44.820.251593.021:5024:5425:0725:5626:23*
89Scott Lynchfrom Waterloo2:05:20.479:52.920.071492.121:5125:4125:3725:4226:26
922John CauchiRock and Road Cycle Race Team2:06:17.5210:50.019.911391.422:2725:0325:3926:2726:40
1041Jon WinfieldAWI Racing from Barrie2:08:42.1013:14.519.541289.723:2726:2025:4126:5026:21
1134Jon KinsieTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener2:09:11.3313:43.819.471189.423:2626:1226:0626:1427:10
1226Alex SchmidtWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery2:10:17.9214:50.419.301088.622:3526:0126:2127:2027:58*
1325Alex LefebvreSpeedriver.com from Guelph2:11:21.5415:54.019.15987.923:5225:5525:5827:4727:48
1444Bret WaghorneBateman’s Bicycle Company Ltd.2:12:08.2116:40.619.03887.424:2926:4026:2527:1527:17
1519Eddie SkalaWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery2:14:48.2819:20.718.66785.624:2627:2927:4828:0027:04*
1621Brendan MackillopCyclepath Markham from Toronto2:15:38.1920:10.618.54685.124:0926:5627:4028:3028:22
1723Michael HermanovskyNorco Evolution/Richmond Hill2:16:01.8520:34.318.49584.923:1125:3325:3526:0235:38
1820Robin WallarGiro/Bell/Blackburn/Hamilton2:20:08.3424:40.817.95482.424:2827:1827:5529:1831:06
198Anton VarabeiGarneau Québec from Toronto2:22:04.9626:37.417.70381.325:1328:4128:1929:1930:31
DNF39Trent MeyersGiro/Bell/Blackburn/Brampton1:20:20.3424:2927:1328:37*
DNF13Jason LeBlancTeam Hardwood Trek/Innisfil59:04.5526:5232:11*
DNF33Chris FruetelProgressive p/b SuperFly/Maverix Racing23:06.6123:06
DNF6Matthew MartindillArrow Racing from Owen Sound
DNS12William ClarkeAWI Racing from Thornton*
DNS10Kelsey KrushelProgressive p/b SuperFly/Maverix Racing
DNS28Bryan MeyersCycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG*
Updated @ 16:35:23 2015/08/09
Scott Ontario Cup #6 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Buckwallow , Sunday August 9, 2015
Junior Expert Men (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:32 PM Actual: 13:32:00.0 Distance: 33.4 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 11 Predicted Winning Time: 1:36:06.95 Speed: 20.85
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant (Feed Zone), Steve Head - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1207Quinton DiseraCycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG1:29:47.2422.3225100.020:4222:4822:5823:17
2219Tyler OrschelTrek Canada Mountain Bike Team1:39:24.589:37.320.162290.321:5725:2325:4126:22
3208Malcolm BartonCycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG1:42:36.0512:48.819.532087.523:0926:0426:1127:11
4201Owen FloodArrow Racing from Haliburton1:46:08.3216:21.018.881884.623:2427:1328:0227:27
5202Jan KocembaProgressive p/b SuperFly/Maverix Racing1:49:15.5019:28.218.341782.224:2228:0228:1428:35
6211Dylan SandersBikesports Cycling Club1:58:27.7228:40.416.911675.825:5229:3530:3032:28
7217Brandon WrightTeam Spoke O’Motion1:59:09.7529:22.516.811575.326:1030:2132:5229:46
8204Gavin BreenTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo2:08:27.7938:40.515.601469.927:3232:1633:0135:38
DNF209Griffin LambertCycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG25:41.9325:41
DNF200Liam MulcahyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG
DNF210Cole SchumacherCycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG
Updated @ 16:35:23 2015/08/09
Scott Ontario Cup #6 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Buckwallow , Sunday August 9, 2015
Senior Elite Women (19+)
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:33:59.8 Distance: 33.4 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 1:45:43.64 Speed: 18.95
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant (Feed Zone), Steve Head - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1118Heather GrayCycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG1:47:27.4518.652598.424:2927:0928:0027:49
2112Sue HavilandNorco Evolution from Whitby1:50:15.072:47.618.172295.924:5327:5728:2528:58
3105Katlyn DundasWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery1:53:28.476:01.017.662093.226:0128:5928:5229:35*
4107Sarah LynchTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo1:56:05.608:38.117.261891.125:2729:3830:0130:58*
5108Siobhan KellyToWheels/EpicSportsPerf/BCC1:57:30.9910:03.517.051790.025:5530:0630:4230:46*
6102Laura Bietolafrom Greenwood2:00:13.4112:45.916.671687.926:5929:5131:4431:38
7113Allison SauderWaterloo Cycling Club2:03:18.1915:50.716.251585.726:5632:0231:5432:25*
8119Ashley BarsonRise Racing p/b Cyclepath Woodbridge2:08:44.2921:16.815.561482.128:2833:3833:1433:22
DNF101Elyse NieuwoldHoliday Inn Calgary Northwest/P−K Express
Updated @ 16:35:23 2015/08/09
Scott Ontario Cup #6 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Buckwallow , Sunday August 9, 2015
Junior Expert Women (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:33:59.8 Distance: 24.87 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 1:22:20.42 Speed: 18.12
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant (Feed Zone), Steve Head - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1184Erica LeonardCenturion Next Wave/Barrie1:20:10.7818.6125100.024:2727:3428:08
2181Rebecca HarveyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG1:45:01.3024:50.514.212276.331:3836:3436:47
Updated @ 16:35:23 2015/08/09
Scott Ontario Cup #6 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Buckwallow , Sunday August 9, 2015
U17 Cadet Expert Men (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:36 PM Actual: 13:36:01.0 Distance: 24.87 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 11 Predicted Winning Time: 1:13:02.12 Speed: 20.43
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant (Feed Zone), Steve Head - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1700Gunnar HolmgrenVelocity Cycle and Ski/Orillia1:09:13.5221.5625100.021:2523:3724:10
2705Tyler ClarkXprezo from King City1:09:31.0817.521.472299.621:2623:3524:28
3708Scott LeonardCycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG1:13:15.054:01.520.372094.521:5525:4625:33
4716Nicholas DinizCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:16:56.187:42.619.401890.023:3127:1926:04
5701Brody SandersonCenturion Next Wave/Orillia1:17:39.388:25.819.221789.122:5027:1427:34
6707Nicholas EmsleyAWI Racing from Haliburton1:17:47.228:33.719.181689.023:5827:1626:33
7715Leif BertelsenCycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG1:17:51.358:37.819.171588.924:0926:4326:58
8711Owen FedorowichCycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG1:18:03.898:50.319.121488.723:5626:5927:07
9703Brandon LeeTrek Store THT from Barrie1:22:05.2412:51.718.181384.324:2927:5629:38
10709Gavin KerrCycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG1:47:02.5237:48.913.941264.724:0430:3552:22
DNF710Noah SimmsCycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG24:18.6324:18
DNS706Thomas DoironTrek Store THT from Orillia
DNS702Hudson NgCyclepath Oakville Race Team
Updated @ 16:35:23 2015/08/09
Scott Ontario Cup #6 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Buckwallow , Sunday August 9, 2015
Master Expert Men (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:38 PM Actual: 13:38:01.0 Distance: 33.4 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 16 Predicted Winning Time: 1:35:19.14 Speed: 21.02
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant (Feed Zone), Steve Head - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1300Dan SouterApollo Bicycles from Kitchener1:38:51.6820.272596.423:0025:0924:5825:42
2306Alex AnsticeWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery1:40:02.061:10.320.032295.322:5825:1825:5025:54
3303Edgar Baumanfrom Elmira1:42:51.173:59.419.482092.723:3126:2926:1026:39
4305Jeff FauldsPeterborough Cycling Club1:44:18.285:26.619.211891.423:4227:0327:1926:13
5317Tim GalePedal Power Racing from London1:44:28.215:36.519.181791.223:1526:5127:2826:53
6301Mark BrussoLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:45:12.476:20.719.051690.624:0427:1027:0226:55
7307Kai ChristensenPeterborough Cycling Club1:45:38.076:46.318.971590.223:2526:0727:4428:21
8325Thyson PoehlmannGiro/Bell/Blackburn/Palgrave1:48:31.889:40.218.461487.824:1827:1528:2628:32
9313Jay EnnisProgressive p/b SuperFly/Maverix Racing1:49:10.5010:18.818.351387.324:3227:4327:2629:27
10310Ryan RutherfordBateman’s Bicycle Company Ltd.1:50:14.5111:22.818.181286.523:2631:3227:3027:45
11302Jerome Samsonfrom Toronto1:50:37.1411:45.418.111186.224:5928:0028:5528:41
12324Jesse BucklandArrow Racing from Owen Sound1:52:00.1913:08.517.891085.126:1128:3628:2928:43
13314Craig HoddyARP Racing p/b Apex Race Photos1:53:14.5014:22.817.69984.225:4028:5229:3129:09
14320Tomek BartczakBateman’s Bicycle Company Ltd.1:55:14.0916:22.417.39882.726:4728:5729:3129:58
15308Eric De GrooteBateman’s Bicycle Company Ltd.1:59:41.7020:50.016.74779.626:1131:0829:5132:30
16328Ian SagleDark Horse Flyers Cycling Club2:02:12.2023:20.516.40678.026:4931:1431:2032:46
DNS304Dan BandurkaLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto
DNS315Kyle MoneyProgressive p/b SuperFly/Maverix Racing
DNS311Seth StewartRock and Road Cycle Race Team
Updated @ 16:35:23 2015/08/09
Scott Ontario Cup #6 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Buckwallow , Sunday August 9, 2015
Master Expert Men (40−44 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:40:00.0 Distance: 33.4 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 14 Predicted Winning Time: 1:35:48.93 Speed: 20.91
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant (Feed Zone), Steve Head - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1401Brett MaxwellBike Zone Racing from Barrie1:35:56.9820.882599.921:4624:2324:4225:05
2403Robert HolmgrenVelocity Cycle and Ski/Orillia1:37:27.541:30.520.562298.322:2925:0225:2424:30
3400Jon BarnesTrek Canada Mountain Bike Team1:37:28.091:31.120.562098.322:2925:0125:2224:34
4418George OrganCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:45:44.989:48.018.951890.624:1326:2427:3627:30
5413Michael DennisSpeedriver.com from Guelph1:46:23.1210:26.118.831790.124:1026:5427:2927:48
6411Myles CullenTeam Spoke O’Motion/Sharon1:50:02.2814:05.318.211687.125:1127:4128:3528:34
7421Michael LawrieCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:51:12.8515:15.818.021586.225:5928:3328:4027:59
8404Neil IrelandARP Racing p/b Apex Race Photos1:52:11.1216:14.117.861485.425:1228:0728:5729:53
9412Matthew SpakAWI Racing from Waubaushene1:56:01.8020:04.817.271382.625:0027:5430:4732:19
DNF410Derek Hardingefrom Toronto1:14:10.3523:2625:1725:26
DNF419Brad HunterERACE Cancer Cycling Team1:23:09.8325:2228:3529:12
DNF422Jason Everaertfrom Wallaceburg1:25:08.6424:3728:5131:39
DNF405Dave KnightsTeam Spoke O’Motion/Sharon54:07.7525:1328:54
DNF409Ondrej BenjikRock and Road Cycle Race Team
Updated @ 16:35:23 2015/08/09
Scott Ontario Cup #6 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Buckwallow , Sunday August 9, 2015
Master Expert Men (45−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:40:00.0 Distance: 33.4 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 13 Predicted Winning Time: 1:38:54.38 Speed: 20.26
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant (Feed Zone), Steve Head - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1440Éric Jobinfrom London1:41:27.9019.752597.523:4325:4926:0225:53
2443Kevin SimmsTrek Store CC from Barrie1:41:31.773.819.742297.424:5325:3125:2925:37
3441Greg ClarkXprezo from King City1:42:52.271:24.319.482096.124:1626:1226:0426:18
4442Jeff ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:43:19.901:52.019.391895.723:2626:3126:2826:53
5460Dave LawBike Zone Racing/Oro-Medonte1:45:31.234:03.318.991793.723:2826:3228:0127:29
6453Michael DavidsonProgressive p/b SuperFly/Maverix Racing1:46:00.364:32.418.901693.323:4827:1127:1527:44
7454Brent LowesCycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG1:48:02.396:34.418.551591.525:2427:4727:3727:13
8449Jeff PeeverTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo1:49:07.847:39.918.361490.624:5927:3828:1928:10
9456Jim BrogdenSpeed River Cycling Club/Guelph1:49:13.437:45.518.341390.625:3027:2528:0828:09
10457Robert SchultzARP Racing p/b Apex Race Photos1:50:31.859:03.918.131289.524:4627:3528:2529:44
11461Glenn CameronSound Solutions from Cavan1:52:50.0811:22.117.761187.725:4228:1329:1529:38
12447Tony OwsleyPedal Power Racing from London1:59:11.2217:43.316.811083.027:3630:1630:0931:08
DNF459Paul ReinisCycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG56:49.3727:1529:34
DNS445Gary Renderingfrom Beaverton
DNS444Tuan Tranfrom Toronto
DNS446Adam ZietaraCyclepath Oakville Race Team
Updated @ 16:35:23 2015/08/09
Scott Ontario Cup #6 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Buckwallow , Sunday August 9, 2015
Master Expert Men (50+ years)
Start Scheduled: 1:42 PM Actual: 13:42:01.0 Distance: 33.4 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 11 Predicted Winning Time: 1:40:11.95 Speed: 20
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant (Feed Zone), Steve Head - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1501Linnley ClarkeAWI Racing from Thornton1:43:02.8919.442597.223:2526:0926:2627:00
2500Eric OrschelTrek Store CC from Uxbridge1:48:54.275:51.318.402292.024:1927:2228:0629:06
3502Oggie SokolovicLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:52:04.759:01.817.882089.425:2828:1829:1629:00
4506Gordon RuderCyclepath Markham from Bolton1:52:40.729:37.817.781888.926:3128:5028:2628:52
5518John MackillopCyclepath Markham from Toronto1:55:03.7612:00.817.411787.125:4828:4929:3030:55
6505Mark DerrickCollingwood Cycling Club1:56:15.6813:12.717.231686.226:0028:5430:3130:49
7508Sean LandsleyPedal Power Racing/Gatineau, QC2:03:11.5920:08.616.261581.327:2331:3131:3532:40
8512Rob NishmanMorning Glory Cycling Club2:11:51.1028:48.215.201476.029:5333:1434:1034:33
9511John Burkefrom Midhurst2:12:48.4729:45.515.091375.428:0232:5834:5636:50
DNF517Bernard PerreaultCycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG54:11.0925:2528:45
DNF515Glenn MeeuwisseTrek Store CC from Orillia23:04.1423:04
DNS504David GirolamettoKawartha Cycling Club/Oakwood
DNS507Rick LandrySpeedriver.com from Kitchener
DNS503Guy LeclairApollo Bicycles from Pickering
Updated @ 16:35:23 2015/08/09
Scott Ontario Cup #6 presented by Plastiglas
XC - Buckwallow , Sunday August 9, 2015
Senior Expert Men (19−29 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:42 PM Actual: 13:42:01.0 Distance: 33.4 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 12 Predicted Winning Time: 1:36:49.44 Speed: 20.69
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant (Feed Zone), Steve Head - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1610Jamie WaglerTwo Wheel Racing from Toronto1:42:07.3619.622594.823:0025:2226:0027:43
2601Simon WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Hawkesville1:42:18.3010.919.592294.623:0025:1926:0127:56
3600Christophe CornellierAccro Vélo Val d’Or from QC1:45:10.463:03.019.0592.123:4726:5226:5627:33
4612Nathan MartinTwo Wheel Racing/New Hamburg1:47:00.504:53.118.722090.523:1727:1128:2128:09
5616Chris BarsonCoachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell Medical1:48:55.636:48.218.391888.924:2327:4428:0028:46
6611Corey HakkersTwo Wheel Racing1:49:38.657:31.218.271788.324:2727:4328:0029:28
7605Austin FloydNorco Evolution from Thornhill1:55:52.7313:45.317.291683.626:2229:2329:5230:14*
8613Dan HopeTeam Spoke O’Motion1:58:29.3216:21.916.911581.727:3531:5128:5130:10*
9623Marc−Eric NadeauNorco Evolution from Guelph2:03:30.0821:22.716.221478.427:5531:4231:5931:52
10602Matthew Cassellfrom Hamilton2:04:27.7822:20.416.101377.828:2031:1331:4733:06
11603Adrian Chaofrom Toronto2:19:58.3237:50.914.311269.228:2334:2536:5140:16
DNF626Victor AddisToWheels/EpicSportsPerf/BCC52:03.8923:4428:19
DNS625Andrew MacPhailWheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments
Updated @ 16:35:23 2015/08/09