Super Fly Racing
Scott Ontario Provincial Championships OCup #7 p/b Plastiglas
Horseshoe Resort, Sunday September 21, 2014
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
Home » Race Series » Latest Race Results
Find, by Last Name: , by First Name: , or by Bib Number:

Scott Ontario Provincial Championships OCup #7 p/b Plastiglas
Horseshoe Resort, Sunday September 21, 2014
U17 (Cadet) Sport (15−16 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:00 AM Actual: 9:00:03.4 Distance: 10.35 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 12 Predicted Winning Time: 39:54.48 Speed: 15.55
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13007Nicholas DinizCyclepath Oakville Race TeamCP285443:06.8514.402592.620:4222:23
23013Brandon WrightTeam Spoke O`MotionCP228944:27.521:20.613.962289.822:1022:17
33016Thomas DoironTeam Hardwood Trek/OrilliaCP254044:42.161:35.313.892089.321:2023:21
43010Leif BertelsenCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LGCP286945:14.552:07.613.721888.220:5924:14
53093Nathan Savoyfrom Hillsburgh46:53.543:46.613.241785.122:3024:23
63003David Farrenfrom BoltonCP223847:00.123:53.213.211684.927:3419:25
73015Scott BrassorTeam Hardwood Trek from BarrieCP291647:44.334:37.413.001583.624:1523:28
83008Thomas HultonTeam Hardwood Trek/OrilliaCP290548:09.815:02.912.891482.923:4524:23
93009Kyle AndersenApollo Bicycles from PickeringCP253949:30.856:24.012.541380.623:4625:43
103006Graeme Steciukfrom MidhurstCP291449:33.556:26.612.521280.524:2025:13
113005Austin DaviesCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LGCP24751:00:26.3917:19.510.271166.028:5331:33
DNF3020Sam Farrellfrom AngusCP282835:45.1335:45
DNS3000Adrian KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/KitchenerCP242137:49.06Ran out of gas37:49
DNS3002Jason BuckinghamHamilton Youth Cycling/HamiltonCP2467
Updated @ 21:35:44 2014/09/21
Scott Ontario Provincial Championships OCup #7 p/b Plastiglas
Horseshoe Resort, Sunday September 21, 2014
U15 Minime (13−14 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:01 AM Actual: 9:01:31.6 Distance: 10.35 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 17 Predicted Winning Time: 40:24.04 Speed: 15.36
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1 Gold3201Tyler ClarkXPREZO − BORSAO from Ottawa7543239:52.9315.5625100.019:4720:05
Silver3206Brandon LeeTeam Hardwood Trek from BarrieCP229640:16.5323.515.412299.020:1020:06
Bronze3212Colton WoodsTeam Hardwood Trek/Midhurst7569342:02.252:09.314.772094.920:1821:43
43221Owen FedorowichCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LGCP287742:03.062:10.114.761894.820:3821:24
53205Scott LeonardCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LGCP260144:27.174:34.213.961789.721:0723:19
63220Dylan KerrCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG7573445:04.295:11.313.771688.521:4323:21
73228Hudson NgCyclepath Oakville Race TeamCP315346:11.646:18.713.441586.322:2723:44
83227Jack PerigordHamilton Youth Cycling/Dundas7572946:13.466:20.513.431486.322:1823:55
93214Paul MyskoTeam Hardwood Trek from BarrieCP290949:18.439:25.512.591380.924:5924:18
103211Levi OgryzloCyclepath Oakville Race TeamCP239349:57.3510:04.412.421279.823:4826:08
113208Cole HarveyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LGCP224550:49.9310:57.012.211178.524:4726:02
123200Rene FexTeam Hardwood Trek from BarrieCP262051:14.6711:21.712.111077.824:4526:29
133218Calvin Loneyfrom MississaugaCP242953:56.2814:03.311.51973.927:0126:54
143216Sean CurrieArrow Racing from Owen SoundCP214053:58.4714:05.511.50873.924:4229:15
153234Cameron Clevelandfrom BracebridgeCP328158:25.9918:33.010.62768.327:1031:15
163231Grant Stewartfrom WaterdownCP326458:38.6118:45.610.58668.030:0228:35
173225Eric Wuerglerfrom BarrieCP30961:00:29.7420:36.810.26565.929:2431:04
DNS3204Max ChalovichLapdogs Cycling ClubCP2322
DNS3207Alexander DicksTeam NCCH p/b DEC ExpressCP2207
DNS3203Jacob GoyetteTeam Spoke O`Motion/NewmarketCP2529
DNS3210Jonah LandrySpeedriver.com from Kitchener74883
DNS3219Keegan MulcahyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG74879
DNS3202Robert MurphyTeam Spoke O`Motion/CookstownCP2225
Updated @ 21:35:44 2014/09/21
Scott Ontario Provincial Championships OCup #7 p/b Plastiglas
Horseshoe Resort, Sunday September 21, 2014
Junior/U17 (Cadet) Sport (15−18 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:03 AM Actual: 9:03:01.2 Distance: 10.35 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 1 Predicted Winning Time: 47:25.62 Speed: 13.09
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13100Camille WaldeckSt. Catharines Cycling Club748921:13:06.298.492564.934:2138:45c
Updated @ 21:35:44 2014/09/21
Scott Ontario Provincial Championships OCup #7 p/b Plastiglas
Horseshoe Resort, Sunday September 21, 2014
U15 Minime (13−14 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:03 AM Actual: 9:03:01.2 Distance: 10.35 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 46:44.97 Speed: 13.28
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1 Gold3300Kaitlyn ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race TeamCP241954:47.0011.332585.326:4528:01
Silver3302Jocelyn StelCyclepath Oakville Race TeamCP26981:02:59.038:12.09.852274.230:2432:34
33384Anna Georgefrom Parry Sound1:24:47.0730:00.07.322055.140:3144:16
Updated @ 21:35:44 2014/09/21
Scott Ontario Provincial Championships OCup #7 p/b Plastiglas
Horseshoe Resort, Sunday September 21, 2014
U13 Peewee (11−12 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:04 AM Actual: 9:04:31.7 Distance: 5.48 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 12 Predicted Winning Time: 23:07.81 Speed: 14.23
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1 Gold3601Matthew LeliveldTeam Hardwood Trek from MulmurCP269622:05.7114.8925100.0
Silver3603Owen ClarkXPREZO − BORSAO from Ottawa7543323:04.1158.414.262295.8
Bronze3600Will SmithTeam Hardwood TrekCP286824:24.792:19.013.482090.5
43619Robbie MonteithTeam Hardwood Trek/MidhurstCP289524:40.962:35.213.331889.5
53611Max HolmgrenVelocity Cycle and Ski/OrilliaCP281825:17.633:11.913.011787.4
63820Felix DrozdowTeam Hardwood Trek/Shanty BayCP308826:19.584:13.812.501683.9
73622Sebastian DrozdowTeam Hardwood Trek/Shanty BayCP308728:57.586:51.811.361576.3
83609Alex MyskoTeam Hardwood Trek from BarrieCP290829:11.707:05.911.271475.7
93604Luke KnightsTeam Spoke O`Motion/SharonCP239829:13.127:07.411.261375.6
103605Brett LancasterTeam Hardwood Trek/AllistonCP268330:41.498:35.710.721272.0
113612Lucas BarnesTeam Hardwood Trek/BrooklinCP246331:09.359:03.610.561170.9
123606William CorryNewmarket Eagles Cycling ClubCP255136:46.5514:40.88.951060.1
DNS3608David Agnew−Katafrom PickeringCP2772
DNS3607Tristan LandrySpeedriver.com from Kitchener74884
Updated @ 21:35:44 2014/09/21
Scott Ontario Provincial Championships OCup #7 p/b Plastiglas
Horseshoe Resort, Sunday September 21, 2014
U13 Peewee (11−12 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:06 AM Actual: 9:06:01.5 Distance: 5.48 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 26:41.32 Speed: 12.33
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1 Gold3700Sierra MacDonaldTeam Hardwood TrekCP281330:38.8510.742587.1
23795Melanie GoertzSt. Catharines Cycling Club31:45.271:06.410.362284.0
Silver3701Amanda KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/KitchenerCP242232:58.722:19.89.982080.9
Bronze3709Molly TraylingTeam Hardwood Trek from BarrieCP277334:34.493:55.69.521877.2
53707Carys ReidTeam Spoke O`Motion/KeswickCP229940:04.609:25.78.211766.6
DNS3702Celeste Beaudoinfrom StouffvilleCP2821
DNS3704Annika EbnerFresh Air Experience75064
Updated @ 21:35:44 2014/09/21
Scott Ontario Provincial Championships OCup #7 p/b Plastiglas
Horseshoe Resort, Sunday September 21, 2014
U11 Squirt (9−10 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:07 AM Actual: 9:07:31.7 Distance: 5.48 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 28:54.77 Speed: 11.38
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13992Anna Jaklovafrom Orillia36:49.158.942578.5
2 Gold3900Elli ClarkXPREZO − BORSAO from Ottawa7543438:09.671:20.58.622275.8
Silver3901Ava HolmgrenVelocity Cycle and Ski/OrilliaCP281739:46.452:57.38.272072.7
DNF3902Isabella Holmgrenfrom OrilliaCP2816
Updated @ 21:35:44 2014/09/21
Scott Ontario Provincial Championships OCup #7 p/b Plastiglas
Horseshoe Resort, Sunday September 21, 2014
U11 Squirt (9−10 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:07 AM Actual: 9:07:31.7 Distance: 5.48 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 11 Predicted Winning Time: 24:46.94 Speed: 13.28
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1 Gold3801Bohdan HrotovytskyyMidweek Cycling Club/TorontoCP276525:47.1912.762596.1
Silver3800Theodore De GrooteNewmarket Eagles Cycling ClubCP243125:58.8111.612.672295.4
Bronze3805Colton BartholomewTeam Hardwood Trek/PeterboroughCP269426:17.7730.512.512094.2
43808Cooper DehaanTeam Hardwood Trek/TorontoCP262826:20.3733.112.491894.1
53815Sullivan MacDonaldTeam Hardwood TrekCP281428:54.043:06.811.391785.8
63809Tilson DehaanTeam Hardwood Trek/TorontoCP262732:22.946:35.710.161676.5
73811Benjamin Youngfrom LondonCP252733:51.578:04.39.721573.2
83816Theron InglisTeam Hardwood Trek/MinesingCP282234:05.428:18.29.651472.7
93804Lucas NormanTeam Hardwood Trek/InnisfilCP238539:39.8713:52.68.301362.5
103802Rohan MehtaArrow Racing from CollingwoodCP214339:55.3114:08.18.241262.1
DNF3812Jacob BarnesTrek Store C.C. from BrooklinCP2464
DNS3818Ian AckertTeam Hardwood Trek/OrilliaCP3401
DNS3806Benjamin HarapiakArrow Racing from CollingwoodCP2803
DNS3803Evan KnightsTeam Spoke O`Motion/SharonCP2397
DNS3810Bodhi RavelleArrow Racing from AuroraCP2697
Updated @ 21:35:44 2014/09/21
Scott Ontario Provincial Championships OCup #7 p/b Plastiglas
Horseshoe Resort, Sunday September 21, 2014
Master Sport (40−44 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:02.0 Distance: 18.37 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 13 Predicted Winning Time: 1:11:45.40 Speed: 15.36
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12015William HellemsCoachchris.Ca/Tedvelikonja/Trudell Med.756981:27:28.4812.602582.028:1830:1228:57
22004Scott Adamsfrom Port Dover747061:27:46.1417.612.562281.829:2229:5328:30
32175Brad Hunterfrom Toronto1:28:13.6045.112.502081.327:1930:2730:26
42010Greg KnightsArrow Racing from Collingwood744501:30:20.382:51.812.201879.428:3030:1631:32
52013Jody BatrynchukRacer Sportif/Mattamy Homes755311:31:34.064:05.512.041778.430:3830:4230:12
62019Dan MacDonaldTeam Hardwood Trek752141:43:34.2716:05.710.641669.334:2334:4834:22
72000Matt SaundersTeam Spoke O`Motion/Barrie747891:48:39.4321:10.910.151566.031:3440:2136:43
82007Paul WoodLapdogs Cycling Club749701:54:32.4727:03.99.621462.636:0138:4739:43
92174John ShierMountainview Cycling Club − Total SportsCP30561:57:54.9430:26.49.351360.937:2138:2342:10
102020Keith Robbescheutenfrom Uxbridge755382:00:39.3733:10.89.141259.537:3639:3243:31
11*2176Colin GrantWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery1:31:54.101 lap to go8.131152.144:3247:21
DNF2009Richard BowersLapdogs Cycling Club/Limehouse744371:17:21.96Mechanical38:1639:05
DNF2006Phillip Tenofrom North York74564
DNSRobert KoblinskyMorning Glory Cycling Club74298No plate # assigned
DNS2002Michael MurphyTeam Spoke O`Motion/Cookstown74688
Updated @ 21:35:44 2014/09/21
Scott Ontario Provincial Championships OCup #7 p/b Plastiglas
Horseshoe Resort, Sunday September 21, 2014
Master Sport (45−49 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:02 AM Actual: 10:02:01.5 Distance: 18.37 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 14 Predicted Winning Time: 1:11:58.73 Speed: 15.32
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12208John LeliveldTeam Hardwood Trek from Mulmur755231:32:28.2811.922577.831:0730:2530:54
22312Keith Fleuryfrom St. Catharines1:33:59.211:30.911.732276.630:5431:0631:58
32204Gavin Steciukfrom Midhurst755681:37:50.835:22.511.272073.632:1633:2332:09
42173Carlos Arnaizfrom Etobicoke1:39:01.136:32.811.131872.733:1033:3432:15
52215Robert GivensChain Reaction Bicycles/Twin Pro Graphics744181:41:11.488:43.110.891771.132:0233:3535:33
62209Bill HarveyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG745941:42:13.799:45.510.781670.432:5533:4535:32
72212Roy DaviesCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG751691:42:37.6910:09.410.741570.133:2833:4235:26
82205Adam ZietaraLapdogs Cycling Club743131:44:02.4111:34.110.601469.234:5133:4835:22
92216Rick Andersenfrom Pickering741131:48:06.1315:37.810.201366.637:1034:5835:57
102207Paul WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener751721:50:54.9618:26.69.941264.938:3035:0837:15
112218Andrew HillierBateman`s Bicycle Company Ltd.753691:55:38.5823:10.29.531162.237:2438:2039:52
DNF2229Paul CouillardTrek Store C.C./Belleville7505636:10.2936:10
DNF2206Mark McIsaacBike Zone Racing from Barrie7426736:53.27Ran out of gas36:53
DNF2220Derrick ChoLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto75215
DNS2202Albert KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener74926
DNS2210Joe LundyCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team75363
DNS2200Gary Renderingfrom Beaverton75119
Updated @ 21:35:44 2014/09/21
Scott Ontario Provincial Championships OCup #7 p/b Plastiglas
Horseshoe Resort, Sunday September 21, 2014
Master Sport (50−54 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:04:01.8 Distance: 18.37 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 12 Predicted Winning Time: 1:11:45.40 Speed: 15.36
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12410Sean LandsleyPedal Power Racing/Gatineau753961:33:39.7911.772576.630:3631:2231:41
22400John GiangrandeTrek Store C.C./Richmond Hill755611:39:12.595:32.711.112272.333:4032:2033:11
32492Murray Croft1:40:28.876:49.010.972071.433:5333:1733:17
42424Michael LynchTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo743921:43:51.4610:11.610.611869.136:4334:1232:55
52491Robin Hughesfrom Orillia1:44:01.6610:21.810.601769.034:1733:5235:51
62407Peter ShirkWaterloo Cycling Club/Baden742651:45:37.5111:57.710.441667.935:3036:0034:06
72402John Febreyfrom St. Marys756411:47:47.9914:08.210.231566.635:0633:5338:48
82404Jean−Pierre NadonTwo Wheel Racing from Timmins750061:48:59.1615:19.310.121465.837:1636:0735:35
92415Tom Beckfrom Vaughan745151:53:14.1619:34.39.741363.438:2837:0837:37
102403Dino BernoEsteemTraining.Com from Erin741441:59:00.7825:20.99.261260.340:5739:2338:39
11*2406Duane WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Wellesley752491:43:00.341 lap to go7.261146.450:2952:30
DNF2422Otto WeversImpala Bicycles/Richmond Hill7424636:03.71Mechanical36:03
DNS2405Mike ChalovichLapdogs Cycling Club75016
DNS2411Ed Farquharsonfrom Caledon EastCP2875
DNS2409Tim MorrisonRock and Road Cycle/Guelph75706
Updated @ 21:35:44 2014/09/21
Scott Ontario Provincial Championships OCup #7 p/b Plastiglas
Horseshoe Resort, Sunday September 21, 2014
Master Sport (55−59 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:04:01.8 Distance: 18.37 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 1:11:45.40 Speed: 15.36
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1 Gold2501David StaplesVelocity Cycle and Ski743691:29:55.4212.262579.830:0129:2430:29
Silver2510Fred ZottlArrow Racing from Owen Sound752591:30:53.7258.312.132278.930:1930:0030:33
Bronze2500Mark DerrickArrow Racing from Collingwood743981:38:39.028:43.611.182072.731:5332:1634:28
42506James HallTeam Smart/RFK from Pickering750711:41:38.5811:43.110.851870.633:2833:2634:43
52511Rick Clavirfrom Aurora744971:48:44.2518:48.810.141766.036:4735:2736:29
62509Peter Loneyfrom Bolton758071:49:55.2419:59.810.031665.336:0136:3037:23
7*2504Chris KiriakopoulosHamilton Youth Cycling/Hamilton749561:28:13.141 lap to go8.471554.245:1742:55
DNS2508Hardy WindBike Zone Racing from Barrie74578
Updated @ 21:35:44 2014/09/21
Scott Ontario Provincial Championships OCup #7 p/b Plastiglas
Horseshoe Resort, Sunday September 21, 2014
Master (60+ yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:01.8 Distance: 12.46 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 49:15.42 Speed: 15.17
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1 Gold675Dave FabbroTrek Store C.C. from Barrie755241:05:13.3111.462575.532:3432:38
Silver676Bob KinsieTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener746921:14:55.289:41.99.982265.739:0435:50
Bronze684Craig Hughesfrom Barrie743581:26:40.4221:27.18.622056.844:4841:51
DNS679Francis Morrowfrom Milton74355&
DNS681Barry NearTrek Store C.C. from Toronto75711
DNS678Wally TykolizCoachchris.Ca/Tedvelikonja/Trudell Med.75167
DNS682Damian WiechulaCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG74791
Updated @ 21:35:44 2014/09/21
Scott Ontario Provincial Championships OCup #7 p/b Plastiglas
Horseshoe Resort, Sunday September 21, 2014
Senior Sport (19−29 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 10:08 AM Actual: 10:08:01.8 Distance: 12.46 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 57:06.57 Speed: 13.09
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12700Victoria FergusonKindhuman Cycling Club/Toronto752761:18:45.799.492572.542:1136:33
22702Tatiana ChiesaWild Bettys from Toronto745621:20:02.671:16.89.342271.341:1938:43
32703Katherine Burressfrom TorontoCP20751:38:58.4620:12.67.552057.751:1647:42
DNF2791Jessica Beardsallfrom AllistonCP316351:49.6951:49*
Updated @ 21:35:44 2014/09/21
Scott Ontario Provincial Championships OCup #7 p/b Plastiglas
Horseshoe Resort, Sunday September 21, 2014
Master Sport (30−39 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 10:08 AM Actual: 10:08:01.8 Distance: 12.46 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 57:06.57 Speed: 13.09
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12867Sara Archer1:25:07.678.782567.142:4442:23
22804Kerry GalePedal Power Racing from London757021:29:37.084:29.48.342263.745:2744:10
Updated @ 21:35:44 2014/09/21
Scott Ontario Provincial Championships OCup #7 p/b Plastiglas
Horseshoe Resort, Sunday September 21, 2014
Master Sport (40−49 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 10:10 AM Actual: 10:10:02.2 Distance: 12.46 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 57:56.96 Speed: 12.9
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12968Sandra MetzgerTeam Hardwood Trek/TorontoCP24091:25:24.048.752567.943:3941:44
22901Michelle AmancioMidweek Cycling Club/Palgrave752531:38:27.2413:03.27.592258.947:2451:02
32970Sue Markusfrom Oakville1:41:10.8015:46.77.392057.350:4250:28
42903Holly McLeanTrek Store C.C./Oro-Medonte742421:43:08.3817:44.37.251856.249:4553:22
52969Heather Jenningsfrom Orangeville1:46:40.8421:16.87.011754.353:4252:58
DNS2900Kim ChalovichLapdogs Cycling Club75017
DNS2902Denise McIsaacBike Zone Racing from Barrie74266
Updated @ 21:35:44 2014/09/21
Scott Ontario Provincial Championships OCup #7 p/b Plastiglas
Horseshoe Resort, Sunday September 21, 2014
Master 50+ Female
Start Scheduled: 10:10 AM Actual: 10:10:02.2 Distance: 12.46 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 57:56.96 Speed: 12.9
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1 Gold555Lynn DerrickCollingwood Cycling Club743971:20:13.799.322572.240:0040:13
Silver553Anna TykolizCoachchris.Ca/Tedvelikonja/Trudell Med.751681:44:49.4124:35.67.132255.352:0152:47
DNF554Barb ArmstrongApollo Bicycles from Washago75520Ran out of gas
DNS552Melinda DavieWild Bettys from Toronto74176
Updated @ 21:35:44 2014/09/21
Scott Ontario Provincial Championships OCup #7 p/b Plastiglas
Horseshoe Resort, Sunday September 21, 2014
Try an O−Cup Male
Start Scheduled: 10:12 AM Actual: 10:12:01.1 Distance: 12.46 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 50:31.20 Speed: 14.79
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
14005Brian Loneyfrom MississaugaCP24301:13:09.0610.222569.137:3235:36
24000Cameron ThompsonKindhuman Cycling Club/Toronto750271:21:28.238:19.19.172262.041:1740:10
DNF4166Alex Salagubangfrom Woodbridge
DNF4165Jonathan Valdezfrom Woodbridge
Updated @ 21:35:44 2014/09/21
Scott Ontario Provincial Championships OCup #7 p/b Plastiglas
Horseshoe Resort, Sunday September 21, 2014
SingleSpeed
Start Scheduled: 11:45 AM Actual: 11:45:01.7 Distance: 19.27 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 1:04:10.73 Speed: 18.02
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1 Gold1500David DermontTrue North Cycles from Toronto749281:14:22.2215.552586.31:1823:3824:3324:52
Silver1521Gavin CarnegieTrek Store C.C. from Lakefield752171:17:33.893:11.614.912282.71:2325:0225:1225:55
35620Robert Schultzfrom Milton1:19:21.824:59.514.572080.91:2024:5827:0425:58
Bronze1506Brendan MathesonBarrie/Simcoe Cycling Club753641:19:45.765:23.514.501880.51:1726:5725:4225:47
51520Anderw Maemura1:24:09.069:46.813.741776.31:2427:3128:2026:52
61517Michael Duncanfrom MonoCP28611:31:20.5816:58.312.661670.31:2829:0830:1230:30
DNF1507Sarah CaylorBike Zone Racing from BoltonCP285532:47.281:3931:07
DNF1505Larry WooLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto7440537:29.731:3635:52
DNS1503Steve McCrossanfrom Gormley75099
Updated @ 21:35:44 2014/09/21
Scott Ontario Provincial Championships OCup #7 p/b Plastiglas
Horseshoe Resort, Sunday September 21, 2014
Senior Sport (19−29 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:47 AM Actual: 11:47:01.7 Distance: 19.27 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 14 Predicted Winning Time: 1:11:43.76 Speed: 16.12
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1855Roland Mittonfrom Toronto1:24:14.9013.732585.11:3027:3228:0527:06
2708Mitch Kaiserfrom Toronto750591:24:15.150.2413.732285.11:2728:4827:2726:31
3712Chris WedelesBateman`s Bicycle Company Ltd.755631:27:08.532:53.613.272082.31:3427:3529:1328:44
4718Kris WilliamsSpinsanity Cycles Bike Club756671:32:02.777:47.812.561877.91:3829:4030:3630:06
5714Adrian Chaofrom Toronto757081:35:09.6110:54.712.151775.41:2631:1129:2533:06*
6853Eric Noortfrom Toronto1:38:08.0713:53.111.781673.11:3932:4733:0830:32
7725Jacob MitchellRock and Road Cycle/Brampton745981:41:06.9016:51.911.441570.91:4130:4836:0232:34*
8716Ian SagleDark Horse Flyers/North Bay741181:43:14.8818:59.911.201469.51:4335:1433:5332:23
9707Tyler RamsbottomBateman`s Bicycle Company Ltd.755401:48:22.4924:07.510.671366.21:4331:3438:1936:44
DNF854Cory Hofferfrom St Catharines1:03:20.791:2128:1233:47
DNF705Ian Donagheyfrom North Bay753031:23:50.86Mechanical1:4038:5643:13
DNF856Taylor McDowellTeam Hardwood Trek/Oro StationCP283231:57.411:2430:32*
DNF700Andrew MacPhailWheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments7474640:46.311:4539:01
DNF726Nick ChiappettaKurzawinski Coach − Bike Zone749481:46.191:46
DNS701Charles GiangrandeTrek Store C.C./Richmond Hill75560*
Updated @ 21:35:44 2014/09/21
Scott Ontario Provincial Championships OCup #7 p/b Plastiglas
Horseshoe Resort, Sunday September 21, 2014
Junior Sport (17−18 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:49 AM Actual: 11:49:01.5 Distance: 19.27 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 1:12:35.00 Speed: 15.93
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1983Darcy Cornishfrom Slate River1:19:05.5414.622591.81:1425:5926:1325:36
2901Trevor Beaudoinfrom Stouffville756371:30:42.7711:37.212.752280.01:1627:4029:4831:57
3906Riley ChristensenArrow Racing from Nottawa747571:32:28.3713:22.812.512078.51:3230:2830:3729:49
4903Harrison DaviesCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG758721:41:16.5122:10.911.421871.71:3333:0433:2833:10
DNS900Joseph BalaschCoachchris.Ca/Tedvelikonja/Trudell Med.74189
Updated @ 21:35:44 2014/09/21
Scott Ontario Provincial Championships OCup #7 p/b Plastiglas
Horseshoe Resort, Sunday September 21, 2014
Master Sport (30−34 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:51 AM Actual: 11:51:02.0 Distance: 19.27 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 1:14:21.22 Speed: 15.55
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11016Nathan PoultonWaterloo Cycling Club/Guelph746871:24:49.6313.632587.71:4028:1727:1327:37
21004Kyle Moneyfrom Whitby756211:26:30.631:40.913.372285.91:3528:5828:0027:55
31002Adrian SaywellRock and Road Cycle/Waterdown749641:30:35.445:45.812.772082.11:2729:0229:2330:42
41113Marc Larochellefrom Lively1:40:12.0015:22.311.541874.21:3732:5333:4431:56
51009Mike StiellBateman`s Bicycle Company Ltd.757091:41:56.9817:07.311.341772.91:4532:4833:0934:12
61001Jeff McDonaldRock and Road Cycle/Collingwood750322:15:03.8150:14.18.561655.11:5843:1043:4046:14
Updated @ 21:35:44 2014/09/21
Scott Ontario Provincial Championships OCup #7 p/b Plastiglas
Horseshoe Resort, Sunday September 21, 2014
Master Sport (35−39 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:53:01.7 Distance: 19.27 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 1:14:21.22 Speed: 15.55
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11219Seth Stewartfrom Waterdown758781:21:15.1014.232591.51:2826:2726:3826:40
21220Joe BauckhamKamikaze Racing/Collingwood740081:24:14.462:59.313.732288.31:2427:1828:2327:08
31206Jeremy CumminsArrow Racing from Barrie756001:29:41.198:26.012.892082.91:3629:1929:4429:00
41205Keith MacKinnonEvolution Cycles Cycling Club743861:34:13.2012:58.112.271878.91:4031:5331:0529:33
51217Joel SmithReactivated Racing751701:51:18.9330:03.810.391766.81:3835:3636:1437:50
61817Ed Readingsfrom London1:59:33.0638:17.99.671662.21:5339:3337:5340:11
DNF1222John Summachfrom Burlington754441:20:11.861:2545:5432:51
DNF1816Jonathan Reidfrom Horseshoe Valley38:34.441:3436:59
DNF1207Tomek BartczakBateman`s Bicycle Company Ltd.755961:26.031:26
DNS1200Blaine BetzoldRock and Road Cycle74583
DNS1815Isaac GoertzSt. Catharines Cycling Club
DNSKevin LockhartEuro−Sports from Toronto75145No plate # assigned
DNS1215Oren SmithCollingwood Cycling Club74417
DNS1204Ryan Smithfrom Mississauga75812
DNSMarcus Williamsfrom LisleNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 21:35:44 2014/09/21
Scott Ontario Provincial Championships OCup #7 p/b Plastiglas
Horseshoe Resort, Sunday September 21, 2014
U17 Cadet Expert (15−16 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:55 AM Actual: 11:55:02.1 Distance: 13.06 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 57:21.96 Speed: 13.66
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1 Gold287Erica LeonardTeam Bikeland from Barrie7411956:00.5113.9925100.01:2627:1427:20c
Silver283Sarah FabbroTeam Hardwood Trek from Barrie756611:03:33.227:32.712.332288.11:3431:1730:41c
Bronze281Dana GilliganTeam Hardwood Trek/Craighurst754691:03:55.307:54.712.262087.61:3630:3631:41c
4284Samantha FullerCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG : Down to Earth746331:04:22.128:21.612.171887.01:3531:4431:02c
5285Rebecca HarveyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG747341:12:14.8316:14.310.841777.51:4234:1736:15c
DNS280Maddy Baltovichfrom Brooklin75690c
Updated @ 21:35:44 2014/09/21
Scott Ontario Provincial Championships OCup #7 p/b Plastiglas
Horseshoe Resort, Sunday September 21, 2014
Junior Expert (17−18 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:55 AM Actual: 11:55:02.1 Distance: 19.27 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 1:13:27.47 Speed: 15.74
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1 Gold183Paige FoxcroftCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG743771:36:05.1412.042576.51:2530:5031:1832:30
Silver181Siobhan KellyToWheels/EpicSport/BCC/London744871:41:49.985:44.811.362272.11:4032:2134:0633:40
Bronze184Elissa Cummingsfrom Uxbridge757171:47:05.4711:00.310.802068.61:4934:3435:5034:51
DNS182Soren MeeuwisseTrek Canada Mountain Bike Team75078
DNS180Marie−Pierre NadonTwo Wheel Racing : Team NCCH p/b DEC Express74077
Updated @ 21:35:44 2014/09/21
Scott Ontario Provincial Championships OCup #7 p/b Plastiglas
Horseshoe Resort, Sunday September 21, 2014
Senior Expert (19−29 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:55 AM Actual: 11:55:02.1 Distance: 19.27 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 1:14:21.22 Speed: 15.55
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1154Allison SauderBlacksheep Mountain Bike Club759441:30:12.5412.822582.41:3929:2430:0029:09
2153Alana ZabukovecTUF RACK Racing from Uxbridge756151:39:01.628:49.011.682275.11:4133:2232:4931:07
32781Sarah LynchTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo757931:42:06.7511:54.211.332072.81:4031:1832:2836:39
4148Megan FleuryShort Hills Cycling Club754001:59:07.7228:55.19.711862.41:4237:1939:5240:13
Updated @ 21:35:44 2014/09/21
Scott Ontario Provincial Championships OCup #7 p/b Plastiglas
Horseshoe Resort, Sunday September 21, 2014
Master Expert (30−39 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:57 AM Actual: 11:57:02.5 Distance: 19.27 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 1:16:12.75 Speed: 15.17
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1 Gold375Linda ShinBlacksmith Cycle from Oakville754521:30:41.0412.752584.01:3629:5429:0730:03
Silver376Lisa Hutsonfrom West Montrose749201:38:29.187:48.111.742277.41:4931:2833:0132:09
Bronze383Anouchka LewisTeam Spoke O`Motion/Newmarket746901:40:53.4910:12.411.462075.51:4632:4833:4932:29
4386Christie SimonWild Bettys from Toronto759391:45:40.1214:59.010.941872.11:4835:3934:5733:14
5*379Jennifer Wrightfrom Toronto757231:29:38.091 lap to go8.741763.82:0342:1045:24
DNF385Hannah ParishAWI Racing from Clarksburg7428137:15.55Mechanical1:5235:23
DNS384Jane LettonWild Bettys from Toronto74855
Updated @ 21:35:44 2014/09/21
Scott Ontario Provincial Championships OCup #7 p/b Plastiglas
Horseshoe Resort, Sunday September 21, 2014
Master Expert (40+ yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:57 AM Actual: 11:57:02.5 Distance: 19.27 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 1:17:10.63 Speed: 14.98
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1 Gold475Lisa HolmgrenVelocity Cycle and Ski/Orillia756351:26:09.1713.422589.61:2727:3428:3928:27
Silver482Kim GettyTeam Hardwood Trek751591:38:40.5812:31.411.722278.21:5832:4432:1931:38
Bronze480Ingrid Musgravefrom Toronto755671:39:06.6012:57.411.672077.91:4232:4232:2532:15
4490Jenny BrownReactivated Racing749771:40:49.7614:40.511.471876.51:3833:1933:0832:43
5484Lori DavisBarrie/Simcoe Cycling Club757411:43:13.9617:04.711.201774.81:5132:4934:5533:38
6478Andrea BacikPedal Power Racing/Woodstock753951:44:01.5617:52.311.121674.21:5735:3133:5032:41
7*488Leslie GreeneChain Reaction Bicycles/Twin Pro Graphics759571:23:15.951 lap to go9.411569.52:0239:5541:17
DNF481Nathalie MousseauCoachchris.Ca/Tedvelikonja/Trudell Med.741371:49.171:49
DNS479Glenda SchoeblBike Zone Racing from Barrie75664
DNSShannon TuckerWild Bettys from Inglewood74922No plate # assigned
DNS476Margie WaldeckShort Hills Cycling Club75479
Updated @ 21:35:44 2014/09/21
Scott Ontario Provincial Championships OCup #7 p/b Plastiglas
Horseshoe Resort, Sunday September 21, 2014
Senior Elite (19+) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:30 PM Actual: 13:45:01.9 Distance: 31.71 Km Laps: 5 Participants: 28 Predicted Winning Time: 1:42:34.65 Speed: 18.55
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5iCategory
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1 Gold40Evan McNeelyNorco Factory Team from Ottawa740781:40:18.1718.9725100.01:0418:3019:0020:0720:5720:37*U23/EliteM
Silver29Peter DiseraNorco Factory Team from Barrie740751:41:04.5746.418.822299.21:0719:1420:0719:5120:1320:30*U23/EliteM
Bronze8Matthew Martindillfrom Owen Sound742221:42:06.841:48.618.632098.21:0319:1419:5620:0420:5220:55Elite.M
46Marc−Antoine NadonScott − 3 Rox Racing/Timmins740571:42:22.952:04.718.581898.01:0618:3720:0020:3221:2120:43*U23/EliteM
59Jacob McClellandAWI Racing from Orillia754511:47:18.086:59.917.731793.51:0119:4120:2020:1721:5624:00Elite.M
622Dave ReidCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG748171:50:06.419:48.217.281691.11:1720:4021:5021:5222:0722:17Elite.M
717Jon SlaughterCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG742881:50:37.0110:18.817.201590.71:1920:5421:5621:5521:5322:37Elite.M
813Scott LynchTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo746541:51:34.8111:16.617.051489.91:1020:5722:2422:2322:0722:31Elite.M
954Brandon EtzlJet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles740581:51:53.4511:35.217.001389.61:1021:1522:0522:0922:3122:41*U23/EliteM
1048Colin PendziwolBlacksheep Mountain Bike Club758361:54:19.9014:01.716.641287.71:1621:5222:0222:4723:2023:00*U23/EliteM
112Kelsey KrushelTUF RACK Racing from Whitevale754131:55:26.3815:08.216.481186.91:0820:1621:5622:3724:1725:10Elite.M
1244Michael HermanovskyNorco Evolution/Richmond Hill756011:55:59.7215:41.516.401086.51:2021:5023:0223:0123:2823:15Elite.M
1326Alex LefebvreSpeedriver.com from Guelph745881:56:43.1416:24.916.30985.91:1721:4222:3922:5023:3424:38Elite.M
1427Robin WallarRealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam741841:59:10.3518:52.115.96884.21:1921:4423:3223:5324:4423:55Elite.M
1514William ClarkeTeam Bikeland from Thornton748772:00:57.6120:39.415.73782.91:1921:5723:0923:2325:0426:04*U23/EliteM
1631Chris FruetelTrek Store C.C./Peterborough745662:00:57.6220:39.415.73682.91:1321:5623:1224:0725:1625:10Elite.M
1753Luke HlavenkaRealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam748692:06:05.4525:47.215.09579.51:1922:5424:0625:5425:5625:54*U23/EliteM
18*16Corey HakkersTwo Wheel Racing752741:44:26.711 lap to go14.64480.01:3424:5626:0825:3126:15Elite.M
19*18Preston WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Wellesley755191:46:29.791 lap to go14.36378.51:2224:5525:1026:3328:28*U23/EliteM
20*15Jamie WaglerTwo Wheel Racing from Toronto752111:46:40.631 lap to go14.34278.41:2324:5826:1625:3228:29Elite.M
DNF28Alex SchmidtWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery746961:09:00.081:1721:4821:5523:58*U23/EliteM
DNF80Paul GuenetteWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery756741:19:29.761:2124:5025:5627:21Elite.M
DNF10Davis RossTeam Bikeland from Wyevale7449341:03.931:1319:1920:31*U23/EliteM
DNF32Matthew FarquharsonTUF RACK Racing from Whitevale7549745:18.281:2021:4122:16Elite.M
DNF24Corey BrioschiRealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam7518258:36.251:2321:1435:58*U23/EliteM
DNF12Jon WinfieldTeam Bikeland from Barrie7458722:39.821:1521:24Elite.M
DNF45Brendan MacKillopCyclepath Markham from Toronto7480926:57.911:2525:32Elite.M
DNF23Peter GlassfordTrek Canada Mountain Bike Team74052Elite.M
DNS20Tim CarletonLa Bicicletta Cycling Club74172Elite.M
DNS38Trent MeyersRealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam75203*U23/EliteM
DNS37Mike NeillyCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team75517Elite.M
DNS11Mark WinfieldTeam Bikeland from Barrie74303Elite.M
Updated @ 21:35:44 2014/09/21
Scott Ontario Provincial Championships OCup #7 p/b Plastiglas
Horseshoe Resort, Sunday September 21, 2014
Junior Expert (17−18 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:32 PM Actual: 13:47:02.1 Distance: 25.49 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 1:23:59.77 Speed: 18.21
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1 Gold208Liam MulcahyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG745531:25:33.4817.882598.21:0320:0420:5921:2022:04
Silver201Owen FloodArrow Racing from Haliburton754681:31:13.415:39.916.772292.11:0821:2222:2522:3223:43
Bronze213Jan Kocembafrom Oshawa756911:38:52.2913:18.815.472085.01:1222:1124:2225:2925:36
4209Bryan MeyersCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG743251:45:52.8020:19.314.451879.31:0621:4633:4925:1523:55
DNF216Dylan SandersBikesports Cycling Club758381:25:13.911:1126:0527:4630:10
DNF211Griffin LambertCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG753881:12.93Mechanical1:12
DNS207Ryan AndersenApollo Bicycles from Pickering75387
DNS205Taylor EtzlSt. Catharines Cycling Club74895
DNS203Brandon FreundMountainview Cycling Club − Total Sports75628
DNS202Graham McDougallTeam Hardwood Trek/Kettleby74976
DNS212Max YuleSt. Catharines Cycling Club75269
Updated @ 21:35:44 2014/09/21
Scott Ontario Provincial Championships OCup #7 p/b Plastiglas
Horseshoe Resort, Sunday September 21, 2014
Senior Elite (19+) Female
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:49:01.7 Distance: 25.49 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 1:32:41.13 Speed: 16.5
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4iCategory
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1 Gold123Mikaela KofmanScott − 3 Rox Racing/Toronto744951:34:00.6216.272598.61:2022:2322:5923:1224:04Elite.F
Silver106Haley SmithNorco Factory Team/Uxbridge740831:36:07.672:07.015.912296.41:1922:5024:0323:4824:05*U23/EliteF
Bronze109Laura BietolaSpecialized Racing Canada740551:37:16.393:15.715.722095.31:1823:4123:5024:0224:24*U23/EliteF
4107Elyse NieuwoldTeam Spoke O`Motion/Newmarket751211:40:44.536:43.915.181892.01:1923:4925:0725:2924:59*U23/EliteF
5105Mandy DreyerTUF RACK Racing from Dundas740841:48:50.1114:49.414.051785.21:2824:4226:5626:5428:48Elite.F
6113Victoria GiangrandeTrek Store C.C. from Kingston745671:52:15.6518:15.013.621682.61:2926:4027:2028:2328:21Elite.F
7103Cayley BrooksNorco Factory Team/Craigleith740511:54:04.7520:04.113.411581.21:2427:3527:4528:4528:34*U23/EliteF
8104Katlyn DundasTrek Store C.C./St. Catharines746021:58:20.7624:20.112.921478.31:3027:2728:2830:3830:16*U23/EliteF
DNS118Haley GoldingCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG74073*U23/EliteF
Updated @ 21:35:44 2014/09/21
Scott Ontario Provincial Championships OCup #7 p/b Plastiglas
Horseshoe Resort, Sunday September 21, 2014
U17 Cadet Expert (15−16 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:51 PM Actual: 13:51:01.6 Distance: 19.27 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 14 Predicted Winning Time: 1:05:33.55 Speed: 17.64
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1 Gold820Quinton DiseraCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG740761:03:48.8318.1225100.01:0520:0420:5721:40
Silver800Tyler OrschelTrek Store C.C. from Uxbridge745551:05:36.761:47.917.632297.31:0820:3121:4922:07
Bronze801Brody SandersonVelocity Cycle and Ski/Orillia744851:07:05.913:17.017.232095.11:1321:0122:1322:36
4814Malcolm Bartonfrom Uxbridge744841:07:40.373:51.517.091894.31:1621:2322:2622:33
5803Kaleb HellreichTUF RACK Racing : Next Wave Cycling Team744731:10:08.576:19.716.491791.01:0921:5023:2723:41
6817Gavin KerrCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG753211:11:30.247:41.416.171689.21:1822:4223:1324:15
7802Cole SchumacherCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG747731:12:18.068:29.215.991588.31:1522:3824:4523:39
8813Aidan WebsterWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener743271:15:04.3911:15.515.401485.01:1525:1325:1323:22
9806Nicholas EmsleyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG745861:15:27.1711:38.315.331384.61:1023:4526:3223:59
10811Noah SimmsCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG742181:16:32.5312:43.715.111283.41:1823:3625:1926:18
11808Graeme Woodsfrom Midhurst756941:26:20.7222:31.813.391173.91:2326:1029:1129:36
DNF809Gunnar HolmgrenNext Wave Cycling Team/Orillia7554921:14.281:1320:01
DNF805Matthew StaplesNext Wave Cycling Team7437122:34.901:1721:17
DNF819Gavin BreenTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo7446829:09.601:2527:43
DNS804Graydon StaplesNext Wave Cycling Team74370
Updated @ 21:35:44 2014/09/21
Scott Ontario Provincial Championships OCup #7 p/b Plastiglas
Horseshoe Resort, Sunday September 21, 2014
Master Expert (30−39 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:53 PM Actual: 13:53:02.2 Distance: 25.49 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 19 Predicted Winning Time: 1:26:42.35 Speed: 17.64
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1 Gold300Dan SouterApollo Bicycles from Kitchener753701:30:07.2816.972596.21:1921:3922:3522:4221:50
Silver301Mark BrussoLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto744441:30:46.0638.716.852295.51:1822:0922:4522:5021:41
Bronze333John CauchiRock and Road Cycle/Burlington745991:30:50.5943.316.842095.41:1521:4922:3022:5422:21
4302Jerome Samsonfrom Toronto754181:31:33.301:26.016.711894.71:1722:1123:0822:2622:28
5329Alex AnsticeWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery748451:33:32.703:25.416.351792.71:2722:3623:1523:0623:06
61013Dylan BaileyBlacksheep Mountain Bike Club758551:34:20.694:13.416.211691.91:2822:4423:3223:3922:56
7330Jay Ennisfrom Uxbridge755901:36:40.966:33.615.821589.71:2823:2322:5224:3524:20
8303Michael DennisSpeedriver.com from Guelph742411:38:19.248:11.915.561488.21:2323:1624:5724:4723:54
9322Tim GalePedal Power Racing from London752581:38:23.738:16.415.541388.11:2123:0124:4124:5424:25
10335Justen Winsterfrom Alliston749991:41:24.0311:16.715.081285.51:2523:2924:3226:0125:54
11321Steve ProsserTeam Spoke O`Motion745911:43:12.1513:04.814.821184.01:2223:5325:1925:4326:54
12305Dan BandurkaLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto744131:43:20.6113:13.314.801083.91:2524:1825:3526:0026:01
13324Scott Holmesfrom Singhampton758411:45:09.8415:02.514.54982.41:2725:4325:5226:0226:02
14332Jesse BucklandArrow Racing from Owen Sound754911:45:17.7115:10.414.53882.31:3324:1825:4526:5526:44
15334Neil DignamThe Hub Race Team/Cambridge750131:46:38.6516:31.314.34781.31:3225:2427:2525:5126:24
16319Craig Hoddyfrom Tottenham747181:50:31.5520:24.213.84678.41:3126:0427:0728:1627:31
17309Eric De GrooteNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club751471:53:57.2923:50.013.42576.11:3024:2425:3431:5630:31
DNF312Kevin MahoodCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG7450648:52.971:2523:1324:13
DNF304Phil KaikkonenPedal Power Racing from London7524227:54.671:3226:21
DNSMark Cairnsfrom Newmarket74136No plate # assigned
DNS314Tim OliverSound Solutions/Clarksburg74207
Updated @ 21:35:44 2014/09/21
Scott Ontario Provincial Championships OCup #7 p/b Plastiglas
Horseshoe Resort, Sunday September 21, 2014
Master Expert (40−44 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:55 PM Actual: 13:55:02.2 Distance: 25.49 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 1:28:36.68 Speed: 17.26
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1 Gold407Jon BarnesTrek Canada Mountain Bike Team748371:28:18.0517.3225100.01:1721:3821:5522:1321:12
Silver406Jeff BuchanVelocity Cycle and Ski/Orillia755911:32:35.444:17.316.522295.41:1921:3423:2123:1623:03
Bronze411Brett MaxwellBike Zone Racing from Barrie754481:35:56.447:38.315.942092.01:1822:2223:4924:3423:50
4402Neil IrelandVelocity Cycle and Ski751141:40:39.1312:21.015.201887.71:2223:5024:3025:2625:29
5420Ron MacNeilCyclepath Markham from Markham756241:41:19.5113:01.415.091787.11:2824:0825:0225:0625:32
6419Dave KnightsTeam Spoke O`Motion/Sharon746591:45:24.9217:06.814.511683.83:1022:4326:5226:1226:26
DNS421Brent FargoCyclepath Oakville Race Team75970
DNS400Robert HolmgrenVelocity Cycle and Ski/Orillia75528
DNS422George OrganCyclepath Oakville Race Team74140
Updated @ 21:35:44 2014/09/21
Scott Ontario Provincial Championships OCup #7 p/b Plastiglas
Horseshoe Resort, Sunday September 21, 2014
Master Expert (45−49 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:55 PM Actual: 13:55:02.2 Distance: 25.49 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 11 Predicted Winning Time: 1:29:35.76 Speed: 17.07
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1 Gold440Éric JobinCoachchris.Ca/Tedvelikonja/Trudell Med.741381:28:13.8817.3325100.01:1520:3521:5422:0122:26
Silver453Paul CooneyTeam Spoke O`Motion/Sharon747401:33:43.605:29.716.322294.11:2121:5823:1023:3423:38
Bronze448Kevin SimmsTrek Store C.C. from Barrie750361:33:57.995:44.116.282093.91:2822:5823:1623:2122:52
4452Mike Davidsonfrom Ajax753671:33:57.995:44.116.281893.91:2321:5823:4323:2323:28
5449Jeff ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team750291:36:09.227:55.315.911791.81:2523:1923:5823:5923:25
6441Gordon RuderCyclepath Markham from Bolton748461:36:16.138:02.215.891691.71:2523:4523:5223:3823:34
7442Greg ClarkXPREZO − BORSAO from Ottawa753381:38:39.7110:25.815.501589.41:2723:5124:3024:3124:17
8447Glenn MeeuwisseTeam Hardwood Trek : Trek Store C.C.750791:39:07.4310:53.515.431489.01:2623:3024:1824:4425:07
9457Brent Lowesfrom Port Perry755871:39:54.5711:40.615.311388.31:2823:5124:3225:0424:59
DNF458Paul ReinisCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG7421051:24.771:2023:5426:10
DNF444William DaintyEsteemTraining.Com/Orangeville74529
DNS445Sean CampbellWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener75194
Updated @ 21:35:44 2014/09/21
Scott Ontario Provincial Championships OCup #7 p/b Plastiglas
Horseshoe Resort, Sunday September 21, 2014
Master Expert (50−59 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:57 PM Actual: 13:57:02.0 Distance: 25.49 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 1:31:37.94 Speed: 16.69
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1 Gold509Eric OrschelTrek Store C.C. from Uxbridge749531:34:18.3116.222597.21:1622:4723:3123:2723:15
Silver518Robert SuleErace Cancer Cycling Team p/b La Bicicletta769991:35:11.0352.716.072296.31:1622:4223:4123:4223:47
Bronze505Linnley ClarkeTeam Bikeland from Thornton746201:41:14.136:55.815.112090.51:2323:1924:5625:2726:06
4511Oggie SokolovicLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto744961:44:57.6010:39.214.571887.31:1724:2025:3826:2727:12
5508Guy LeclairApollo Bicycles from Pickering750491:48:21.5314:03.214.111784.61:2725:0627:0527:0027:42
6519Ken AveryArrow Racing from Owen Sound754171:49:56.2815:37.913.911683.31:5525:4726:0526:5629:10
7502Garnett AbbeyErace Cancer Cycling Team p/b La Bicicletta743571:59:45.5425:27.212.771576.51:2727:2629:3230:2530:53
DNF510Chris WrightCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team7548527:42.951:2926:13
DNF523Fritz Kipferfrom Toronto754111:25.011:25
DNS524John BurkeBarrie/Simcoe Cycling Club75521
DNS503David GirolamettoKawartha Cycling Club/Oakwood74356
DNS501Rick LandrySpeedriver.com from Kitchener74367
Updated @ 21:35:44 2014/09/21
Scott Ontario Provincial Championships OCup #7 p/b Plastiglas
Horseshoe Resort, Sunday September 21, 2014
Senior Expert (19−29 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:57 PM Actual: 13:57:02.0 Distance: 25.49 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 12 Predicted Winning Time: 1:24:52.82 Speed: 18.02
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1607Eddie SkalaWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery752661:31:29.6216.722592.81:1722:0622:5622:3422:34*
2625Ryan RutherfordImpala Bicycles/Richmond Hill755881:35:34.914:05.216.002288.81:2622:2624:0424:2023:16
3610Nicolas TavchandjianWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery755011:36:34.935:05.315.842087.91:2322:3423:4324:1624:37
4623Austin FloydChameleonaires Club/Thornhill753931:38:56.427:26.715.461885.81:3224:3623:5724:3724:13*
5613Robert StelCyclepath Oakville Race Team755841:40:21.658:52.015.241784.61:2123:0825:2325:0725:21
6621Chris BarsonCoachchris.Ca/Tedvelikonja/Trudell Med.744641:40:40.909:11.215.191684.31:2022:5424:5025:4725:48
7601Simon WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Wellesley748191:41:16.479:46.815.101583.81:3323:5325:1125:0525:33
8620Chris McKnightWFP Coaching / Trek Bikes758521:46:57.5715:27.914.301479.41:2625:0926:1226:5627:12
9602Nathan MartinTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener747521:55:12.0823:42.413.281373.71:2825:2729:4529:4828:41
DNF618Josh Froehlichfrom Oro-Medonte756051:21:01.011:1522:4023:4933:15
DNF624Mike Grummettfrom Simcoe7436253:06.771:3125:0326:32
DNF603Matthew CassellCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team7449059:17.201:3727:5429:46
DNS600Dominic GirardWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery74663*
DNS612Dan HopeTeam Spoke O`Motion74918*
DNS609Scott PhilippsWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery74742
Updated @ 21:35:44 2014/09/21