Super Fly Racing
Scott Ontario Cup #7 Presented by Plastiglas
Provincial Championships, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton Ontario, Sunday September 11, 2016
Brad Day - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
Home » Race Series » Latest Race Results

Scott Ontario Cup #7 Presented by Plastiglas
Provincial Championships, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton Ontario, Sunday September 11, 2016
U17 (Cadet) Sport Men (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:00 AM Actual: 8:59:59.0 Distance: 9.61 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 12 Predicted Winning Time: 30:38.26 Speed: 18.81
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromProv.LicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Brad Day - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13214Brayden HudsonEnergy Cycling ClubON7599830:32.1018.8825100.015:3914:52
23211Grant StewartRock and Road Cycle/WaterdownONCP377830:37.985.818.822299.715:3914:58
33221Stephenson HillockCollingwood Cycling ClubONCP337131:29.9757.818.302096.915:5515:34
43219Conrad Di SabatinoNCCH p/b Dec Express/AncasterON7589531:41.471:09.318.191896.416:0415:37
53224Erik BertelsenAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & GarneauON7558132:20.841:48.717.821794.416:2515:55
63225Ethan ShawCyclepath Oakville Race TeamONCP367232:28.951:56.817.751694.016:1316:15
73213Michael SolicTeam Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix RacingONCP444332:50.612:18.517.551593.016:2516:25
83218Stuart BishendenTeam Spoke O’Motion/AuroraONCP407334:13.833:41.716.841489.217:1816:55
93217Mac VibertCenturion Next Wave Cycling TeamONCP431734:17.783:45.616.811389.017:0117:16
103215Trevor AndersonTeam Spoke O’MotionONCP391837:25.696:53.515.401281.618:4118:44
11980Joshua Kiersfrom SprucedaleON43:23.5312:51.413.281170.420:1523:08
123200Kegan PeeverTwo Wheel Racing from WaterlooONCP346243:34.1813:02.013.231070.120:4322:51
DNSGiuseppe Rocco CaroneNCCH p/b Dec Express/AncasterON74177No plate # assigned
DNS3204Jonah LandrySpeedriver.com from KitchenerON74823
DNS3201Parsa MoeiniLapDogs Cycling Club/TorontoON74132
DNS3202Eric WuerglerBike Zone Racing from BarrieONCP3991
Updated @ 12:14:00 2016/09/12
Scott Ontario Cup #7 Presented by Plastiglas
Provincial Championships, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton Ontario, Sunday September 11, 2016
U15 Minime Men (13−14 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:01 AM Actual: 9:01:30.2 Distance: 9.61 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 22 Predicted Winning Time: 31:04.09 Speed: 18.55
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromProv.LicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Brad Day - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1 Gold3001Matthew LeliveldTeam Hardwood−Trek from MulmurON7553229:10.1219.7625100.014:5014:19
Silver3028Owen ClarkCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team : Evolution Cycles Cycling ClubON7561830:07.3757.219.142296.814:5315:13
Bronze3289Damien Vialareteuro−sports : Skinouk VDM/OttawaON7517530:15.841:05.719.052096.415:2214:52
43005Oscar ClarkRock and Road Cycle/RockwoodON7465531:27.142:17.018.331892.715:5115:35
53023Hugo BriseboisCVM de la Gatineau/ChelseaQC5256231:30.132:20.018.3092.616:0415:25
63037Matthew De AngelisTeam Spoke O’Motion/King CityONCP439032:06.892:56.717.951790.816:0016:06
73024Luke KnightsTeam Spoke O’Motion/SharonONCP374332:07.772:57.617.941690.816:1615:51
83014Alex MyskoTeam Hardwood−Trek from BarrieON7557132:49.483:39.317.561588.916:5715:52
93031Richie McGarrEnergy Cycling ClubON7579832:56.643:46.517.501488.516:5815:58
103033Sebastian DrozdowTeam Hardwood−Trek/Shanty BayONCP427433:01.273:51.117.461388.316:3516:25
113020William CorryNewmarket Eagles Cycling ClubONCP433134:27.985:17.816.721284.617:1717:10
123012Brett LancasterTeam Hardwood−Trek/AllistonONCP427234:31.625:21.416.691184.517:2017:10
133030Aaron WrightTeam Spoke O’MotionON7482435:03.565:53.416.441083.217:4517:18
143038Tyson Jordanfrom DunsfordONCP404235:18.086:07.916.33982.620:5014:27
153021Lucas BarnesTeam Hardwood−Trek/BrooklinONCP408535:45.876:35.716.12881.617:5017:55
163003Benjamin Kiersteadfrom WhitbyONCP397835:57.376:47.216.03781.117:5418:03
173006Cole Punchardfrom NovarONCP445536:33.747:23.615.77679.818:2318:10
183278Connor AbrayON37:06.807:56.615.53578.618:4118:25
193029Milo NixonTeam Hardwood−Trek from AngusONCP443340:48.3211:38.214.13471.519:5420:53
203013David Agnew−KataCycle Life Cycling ClubONCP399342:07.9912:57.813.68369.220:4421:23
213035Calum Sutherlandfrom IngersollONCP397753:32.8524:22.710.76254.525:0128:31
DNF3032Felix DrozdowTeam Hardwood−Trek/Shanty BayONCP4275
DNS3025Alexander De FuriaTeam Spoke O’Motion/AuroraONCP3954
DNS3017Matthew Framstfrom GuelphON75265
DNS3010Tristan LandrySpeedriver.com from KitchenerON74822
DNS3019Tyler RorkeKallisto−FCV p/b Toyo TiresON74169
DNS3000Will SmithTeam Hardwood−TrekON75411
DNS3004Jake Van Damfrom LondonONCP4397
Updated @ 12:14:00 2016/09/12
Scott Ontario Cup #7 Presented by Plastiglas
Provincial Championships, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton Ontario, Sunday September 11, 2016
U15 Minime Women (13−14 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:03 AM Actual: 9:02:59.5 Distance: 9.61 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 35:02.79 Speed: 16.45
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromProv.LicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2i
Brad Day - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13360Chloe McKenzieSkinouk VDM from WakefieldQC5329333:01.5217.45100.037.7s16:0116:21
2 Gold3300Jocelyn StelCyclepath Oakville Race TeamON7603333:28.1526.617.222598.742.5s16:0816:36
Silver3309Sierra MacDonaldfrom Horseshoe ValleyONCP511335:04.472:02.916.432294.251.5s16:3817:34
Bronze3302Melanie GoertzEnergy Cycling Club/WellandONCP356035:45.822:44.316.122092.341.3s16:4918:15
53306Nicole Bradburyfrom HamiltonON7450036:30.213:28.615.791890.549.3s17:1818:22
63301Kelly LawsonTeam Hardwood−Trek from BarrieONCP467236:39.633:38.115.721790.146.7s17:4218:10
73303Amanda KleinikkinkKallisto−FCV p/b Toyo TiresON7412738:02.895:01.315.151686.847.9s18:0619:08
83307Sarah ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race TeamONCP329138:53.735:52.214.821584.943.9s18:5219:17
93308Carys ReidTeam Spoke O’Motion/KeswickONCP395140:32.167:30.614.221481.552.5s18:5520:44
Updated @ 12:14:00 2016/09/12
Scott Ontario Cup #7 Presented by Plastiglas
Provincial Championships, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton Ontario, Sunday September 11, 2016
U13 Peewee Men (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:04 AM Actual: 9:04:31.1 Distance: 4.91 Km Participants: 23 Predicted Winning Time: 16:47.36 Speed: 17.55
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromProv.LicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Brad Day - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1 Gold3625Cooper de HaanTeam Hardwood−Trek/ColdwaterONCP377415:22.3519.1725100.0
Silver3610Colton BartholomewCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team : Team Hardwood−TrekON7553615:22.350.0019.1722100.0
Bronze3607Tilson de HaanTeam Hardwood−Trek/ColdwaterONCP377215:39.7117.318.812098.2
43600Theodore De GrooteBateman’s Bike Co/OrangevilleONCP397916:03.7341.318.341895.7
53612Ian AckertCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team : Team Hardwood−TrekON7569516:29.001:06.617.881793.3
63601Theron InglisCenturion Next Wave Cycling TeamON7603517:01.111:38.717.311690.3
73613Hendrik WiersmaRock and Road Cycle/BurlingtonONCP374617:49.262:26.916.531586.3
83685Alexander WoodfordSkinouk VDM from OttawaON7573018:16.892:54.516.121484.1
93602Lucas NormanTeam Hardwood−Trek/InnisfilONCP331818:25.193:02.816.001383.5
103603Braeden McDonaldRock and Road Cycle/MiltonONCP370619:49.744:27.314.861277.5
113616Jacob BarnesTeam Hardwood−Trek/BrooklinONCP408619:54.494:32.114.801177.2
123605Cody LoveTeam Hardwood−Trek/ColdwaterONCP377119:55.864:33.514.781077.1
133618Evan KnightsTeam Spoke O’Motion/SharonONCP374219:55.864:33.514.78977.1
143604Rohan MehtaCenturion Next Wave Cycling TeamONCP391420:18.714:56.314.51875.7
153627Jonathon StonesTeam Hardwood−Trek/OrilliaONCP448320:32.755:10.314.34774.8
163621Blake Punchardfrom NovarONCP445620:46.385:24.014.18674.0
173624Lukas VandeweteringEnergy Cycling ClubONCP368821:27.746:05.313.73571.6
183615Seth KellyTeam Hardwood−Trek/BradfordONCP388521:35.176:12.813.65471.2
193290Eric OgryzloCyclepath Oakville Race TeamONCP403421:42.696:20.313.57370.8
203626Riley MillettePeterborough Cycling ClubON7550221:48.346:25.913.51270.5
213617Reid MacKinnonTeam Hardwood−Trek/InnisfilONCP395222:42.097:19.712.9867.7
223608Foxton LankinTeam Hardwood−Trek/Oro MedonteONCP421422:45.767:23.412.9467.5
233609Carter Beecroftfrom BarrieONCP431023:41.468:19.112.4464.9
DNS3620Benjamin BergstromeTeam Hardwood−Trek/OrilliaONCP4362
Updated @ 12:14:00 2016/09/12
Scott Ontario Cup #7 Presented by Plastiglas
Provincial Championships, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton Ontario, Sunday September 11, 2016
U13 Peewee Women (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:06 AM Actual: 9:06:01.3 Distance: 4.91 Km Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 18:35.74 Speed: 15.85
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromProv.LicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Brad Day - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1 Gold3705Ava HolmgrenCenturion Next Wave Cycling TeamON7586617:15.2217.0825100.0
Silver3701Elli ClarkCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team : Evolution Cycles Cycling ClubON7561917:28.0812.816.872298.8
Bronze3706Isabella HolmgrenCenturion Next Wave Cycling TeamON7586718:55.051:39.815.582091.2
43793Anna Jaklovafrom OrilliaONCP464020:01.842:46.614.711886.1
53702Sonia Martinfrom BlackstockONCP398623:16.806:01.512.661774.1
Updated @ 12:14:00 2016/09/12
Scott Ontario Cup #7 Presented by Plastiglas
Provincial Championships, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton Ontario, Sunday September 11, 2016
U11 Squirt Women (9−10 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:07 AM Actual: 9:07:28.2 Distance: 4.91 Km Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 20:07.45 Speed: 14.64
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromProv.LicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1i
Brad Day - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1 Gold3900Sydney StonesTeam Hardwood−Trek/OrilliaONCP448222:20.4313.192590.145.1s21:35
Silver3902Nicole Wiersmafrom BurlingtonONCP374526:02.773:42.311.312277.359.7s25:03
33990Cadence Taitfrom Quinte WestON27:44.515:24.010.622072.51:0126:43
Updated @ 12:14:00 2016/09/12
Scott Ontario Cup #7 Presented by Plastiglas
Provincial Championships, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton Ontario, Sunday September 11, 2016
U11 Squirt Men (9−10 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:07 AM Actual: 9:07:28.2 Distance: 4.91 Km Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 17:29.33 Speed: 16.85
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromProv.LicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1i
Brad Day - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1 Gold3801Augustus De GrooteBateman’s Bike Co/OrangevilleONCP398019:36.8815.022589.243.8s18:53
Silver3800Liam RyanTeam Hardwood−Trek/Shanty BayONCP391019:52.8215.914.822288.042.1s19:10
Bronze3807Maxim WojciechowskiRock and Road Cycle/MississaugaON7575521:01.131:24.214.022083.250.5s20:10
43820Kayden HobbsCycle Life Cycling ClubONCP459422:03.572:26.613.361879.355.5s21:08
53808Dallin Woodsfrom MidhurstONCP379723:59.964:23.012.281772.958.3s23:01
63818Bas StroombergMorning Glory Cycling ClubONCP314624:11.224:34.312.181672.349.0s23:22
73819Danny HuneTeam Hardwood−Trek/MinesingONCP454027:36.667:59.710.671563.31:0326:33
83803Keiran InglisCenturion Next Wave Cycling TeamONCP362329:09.729:32.810.101460.01:0328:05
93817Calvin LoveTeam Hardwood−Trek/ColdwaterONCP377029:17.829:40.910.061359.71:0228:15
Updated @ 12:14:00 2016/09/12
Scott Ontario Cup #7 Presented by Plastiglas
Provincial Championships, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton Ontario, Sunday September 11, 2016
Master Sport Men (40−44 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 9:59:58.9 Distance: 16.7 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 54:45.99 Speed: 18.29
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromProv.LicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Brad Day - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12000Raymond Ryanfrom Shanty BayON7541653:05.9118.8725100.017:4517:5217:28
22031Andrew NicholasThe Hub Race Team/BrantfordON7597254:22.811:16.818.422297.618:3517:5117:55
32014Bevin ReithLapDogs Cycling Club/TorontoON7409455:07.402:01.418.172096.318:1618:1218:38
42011Eddie HudsonEnergy Cycling ClubON7575855:23.592:17.618.091895.918:3718:2518:20
52001Keith MacKinnonChrono Cycling from InnisfilON7532355:47.672:41.717.961795.218:3218:3318:41
62012Brian MoosieLapDogs Cycling ClubON7460955:57.452:51.517.901694.918:5318:3918:24
72002Marc Pricefrom BowmanvilleON744341:02:54.229:48.315.931584.420:3220:1822:03
82018Chris Barrettfrom OshawaON757661:04:47.5311:41.615.461482.021:2921:3921:38
DNS2005Jeremiah ArgoARP Racing p/b Apex Race PhotosON74721
DNS2003David ClarkRock and Road Cycle/RockwoodON74617
DNS2017Johnny HipwellEnergy Cycling ClubON75315
DNS2013Richard LeeLapDogs Cycling Club/LondonON74754
Updated @ 12:14:00 2016/09/12
Scott Ontario Cup #7 Presented by Plastiglas
Provincial Championships, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton Ontario, Sunday September 11, 2016
Master Sport Men (45−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:02 AM Actual: 10:02:01.4 Distance: 16.7 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 14 Predicted Winning Time: 56:31.99 Speed: 17.72
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromProv.LicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Brad Day - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12210Jube LeonardAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & GarneauON7570053:26.2718.7525100.017:5417:5017:41
22231Brent ShawCyclepath Oakville Race TeamON7471355:42.072:15.717.992295.919:0618:4617:48
32200Tim BreadmanEnergy Cycling ClubON7431656:53.283:27.017.612093.919:0118:5019:01
42224Michael WoodfordCyclelogik Racing from OttawaON7528056:54.643:28.317.601893.919:2718:4018:46
52222Tiago Varella−CidCycle Solutions from TorontoON7426257:10.373:44.117.521793.518:4719:3918:43
62205Jeff GosselinBateman’s Bike Co from TorontoON7500957:22.873:56.517.461693.119:2319:0018:59
72286Rusty Fisherfrom BarrieON57:50.374:24.117.321592.419:2719:3818:43
82217Adam ZietaraCyclepath Oakville Race TeamON7488158:07.544:41.217.241491.919:2719:4018:59
92209Brian LoneyAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & GarneauON7451958:28.915:02.617.131391.419:1819:4519:24
102219Carl NgCyclepath Oakville Race TeamON7634058:37.345:11.017.091291.219:1719:5019:29
112213Keith MusgraveSilent Sports from WillowdaleON756831:00:43.407:17.116.501188.020:2819:5820:16
122232Bert Bostonfrom UxbridgeON758271:02:22.848:56.516.061085.720:4720:5620:38
132204Alan Platafrom East YorkON756691:05:04.3211:38.015.40982.122:3221:3720:54
142229Bill Jordanfrom DunsfordON755861:30:31.1237:04.811.07859.029:1630:4930:24
DNS2203Michael Foxfrom WoodstockON75483
DNS2201Gavin Steciukfrom MidhurstON74749
Updated @ 12:14:00 2016/09/12
Scott Ontario Cup #7 Presented by Plastiglas
Provincial Championships, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton Ontario, Sunday September 11, 2016
Master Sport Men (50−54 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:03:40.1 Distance: 16.7 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 11 Predicted Winning Time: 57:16.33 Speed: 17.49
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromProv.LicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Brad Day - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12431Jean−Christophe VialaretSkinouk VDM : euro−sports/OttawaON7489452:46.4218.9825100.017:4417:2617:35
22432Petr Jaklfrom OrilliaONCP489355:19.902:33.418.112295.418:5218:2618:00
32402John LeliveldTeam Hardwood−Trek from MulmurON7553156:51.294:04.817.622092.818:3919:0119:10
42502Bill HarveyAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & GarneauON7523457:24.964:38.517.451891.919:0318:5519:25
52400Michael LynchTwo Wheel Racing from WaterlooON7421758:41.995:55.517.071789.919:5019:3019:20
62433Murray Croftfrom ScarboroughON7775359:46.737:00.316.761688.319:5919:4620:00
72408Paul WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/KitchenerON755551:00:09.797:23.316.651587.719:5820:0220:09
82409Albert KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/KitchenerON741251:00:16.127:29.616.621487.619:5920:1320:02
92406Duane WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/WellesleyON752121:02:18.229:31.716.081384.720:4420:0221:31
102413Doug Woodsfrom MidhurstON758031:04:33.9811:47.515.521281.721:4121:3121:21
112407Dino BernoCaledon Hills Racing/BoltonON748681:17:18.0424:31.612.961168.322:2923:2431:24
DNS2403Derrick ChoLapDogs Cycling Club/TorontoON75603
DNS2401Ross KappeleMorning Glory Cycling ClubON74330
DNS2405Jean−Pierre NadonTwo Wheel Racing from TimminsON75233
Updated @ 12:14:00 2016/09/12
Scott Ontario Cup #7 Presented by Plastiglas
Provincial Championships, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton Ontario, Sunday September 11, 2016
Master Sport Men (55−59 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:03:40.1 Distance: 16.7 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 57:16.33 Speed: 17.49
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromProv.LicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Brad Day - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12500Timothy MatthewsTrek Store CC from BridgenorthON7535955:40.2418.0025100.018:4618:3418:19
22589Gerald HammBlacksheep Mountain Bike ClubON58:11.242:31.017.222295.719:3319:1219:25
32588Mark DerrickCollingwood Cycling ClubON58:47.253:07.017.042094.719:2819:5019:27
42508Steve Whitmorefrom LondonON1:01:10.155:29.916.381891.020:3720:0820:24
Updated @ 12:14:00 2016/09/12
Scott Ontario Cup #7 Presented by Plastiglas
Provincial Championships, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton Ontario, Sunday September 11, 2016
Master Men (60−64 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:04:59.3 Distance: 11.2 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 37:39.26 Speed: 17.85
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromProv.LicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Brad Day - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1 Gold760Dave FabbroTrek Store CC from BarrieON7552136:37.2518.3625100.018:4017:56
Silver770Bob MassicotteERACE Cancer C.T. p/b Ride Biker AllianceON7545040:08.303:31.016.752291.220:2019:48
Bronze769Bob KinsieTwo Wheel Racing/KitchenerON7479940:11.543:34.216.722091.120:2119:50
4764Steve WallaceTrek Store CC from Port HopeON7477740:19.983:42.716.671890.820:4519:34
5763Wally TykolizCoachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau : St. Catharines Cycling ClubON7439255:24.9918:47.712.131766.127:1428:10
Updated @ 12:14:00 2016/09/12
Scott Ontario Cup #7 Presented by Plastiglas
Provincial Championships, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton Ontario, Sunday September 11, 2016
Master Men (65+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:04:59.3 Distance: 11.2 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 38:04.93 Speed: 17.65
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromProv.LicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Brad Day - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1 Gold652Damian WiechulaAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & GarneauON7449242:34.4915.792589.421:3321:00+
Silver651Francis Morrowfrom MiltonON7537143:46.261:11.715.362287.022:0621:39+
DNS650Steve Bakerfrom Port PerryON75490+
Updated @ 12:14:00 2016/09/12
Scott Ontario Cup #7 Presented by Plastiglas
Provincial Championships, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton Ontario, Sunday September 11, 2016
Junior Sport Women (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:08 AM Actual: 10:06:29.1 Distance: 11.2 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 39:53.74 Speed: 16.85
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromProv.LicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Brad Day - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13106Rebecca HarveyAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & GarneauON7525744:07.7415.232590.421:5822:09
23102Camille WaldeckEnergy Cycling ClubON7514349:05.904:58.113.692281.325:0923:56
Updated @ 12:14:00 2016/09/12
Scott Ontario Cup #7 Presented by Plastiglas
Provincial Championships, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton Ontario, Sunday September 11, 2016
Senior Sport Women (19−29 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:08 AM Actual: 10:06:29.1 Distance: 11.2 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 41:53.43 Speed: 16.05
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromProv.LicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Brad Day - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12704Gillian HarriesMountainview Cycling Club/Total SportsONCP448643:28.0015.462596.422:0021:27*
22701Sarah Mckenzie−PicotCoachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/GarneauON7422449:54.916:26.913.472283.924:5624:57
32702Alicia OpreaOttawa Bicycle Club/MarkhamON7578451:33.698:05.613.042081.225:4725:45
Updated @ 12:14:00 2016/09/12
Scott Ontario Cup #7 Presented by Plastiglas
Provincial Championships, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton Ontario, Sunday September 11, 2016
Master Sport Women (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:08 AM Actual: 10:06:29.1 Distance: 11.2 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 39:25.58 Speed: 17.05
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromProv.LicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Brad Day - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12800Melissa MatotaBike Zone Racing from BarrieON7448040:02.2516.792598.520:1319:48
22802Tanya Duttonfrom BellevilleON7540041:15.261:13.016.292295.620:2720:47
32812Corrie Partonfrom UxbridgeON7577541:44.281:42.016.102094.521:0220:42
42813Lisa J. Williamsfrom PickeringONCP416845:15.925:13.614.851887.122:5022:25
52814Nicola KiddBateman’s Bike Co from TorontoON7495345:20.685:18.414.821786.922:5522:24
62806Angela EmsleyAWI Racing from HaliburtonON7546445:44.405:42.114.701686.223:1222:32
72808Kelsey BennettThe Wild Bettys from TorontoON7574550:09.8610:07.613.401578.625:1524:54
Updated @ 12:14:00 2016/09/12
Scott Ontario Cup #7 Presented by Plastiglas
Provincial Championships, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton Ontario, Sunday September 11, 2016
Master Sport Women (40−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:10 AM Actual: 10:08:01.8 Distance: 11.2 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 40:52.13 Speed: 16.45
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromProv.LicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Brad Day - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12901Amanda LoneyAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & GarneauON7451841:36.0216.162598.221:0420:31
22905Renee PichardCVM de la Gatineau/ChelseaQC5262141:41.075.016.1398.021:0520:35
32909Darcie WatsonLapDogs Cycling Club/TorontoON7430050:59.449:23.413.182280.125:3225:27
42903Veronique WojciechowskiRock and Road Cycle/MississaugaON7547253:10.6211:34.512.642076.927:3825:32
Updated @ 12:14:00 2016/09/12
Scott Ontario Cup #7 Presented by Plastiglas
Provincial Championships, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton Ontario, Sunday September 11, 2016
Master Women (50+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:10 AM Actual: 10:08:01.8 Distance: 11.2 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 41:53.43 Speed: 16.05
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromProv.LicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Brad Day - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1 Gold555Sandra MetzgerTeam Hardwood−Trek/ColdwaterON7544341:10.8416.3225100.020:5620:14
2557Lori Whitmorefrom LondonON45:23.034:12.114.812290.722:2922:53
Silver551Melinda DavieThe Wild Bettys from TorontoON7405349:02.267:51.413.712084.024:4424:17
Bronze554Anna TykolizCoachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau : St. Catharines Cycling ClubON7439155:51.6414:40.812.031873.727:5028:01
5553Barb ArmstrongKHS−APOLLO Bicycles/WashagoON7549057:43.6116:32.711.641771.327:5529:47
Updated @ 12:14:00 2016/09/12
Scott Ontario Cup #7 Presented by Plastiglas
Provincial Championships, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton Ontario, Sunday September 11, 2016
Citizen Women (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:12 AM Actual: 10:09:14.3 Distance: 5.71 Km Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 25:52.52 Speed: 13.24
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromProv.LicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Brad Day - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13403Karyn Boughnerfrom TorontoONCP415030:20.8211.292585.3
23407Karen Wallacefrom OshawaONCP434834:18.733:57.99.982275.4
DNSLori Whitmorefrom LondonONNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 12:14:00 2016/09/12
Scott Ontario Cup #7 Presented by Plastiglas
Provincial Championships, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton Ontario, Sunday September 11, 2016
Citizen Men (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:12 AM Actual: 10:09:14.3 Distance: 11.2 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 39:25.58 Speed: 17.05
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromProv.LicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Brad Day - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
14109Fred VandeweteringEnergy Cycling ClubONCP526439:22.1417.0725100.020:0119:20
24115Rod MyskoTeam Hardwood−Trek from BarrieONCP397640:10.1648.016.732298.020:1719:52
34161Marc Beisheimfrom MississaugaON41:27.262:05.116.212095.020:5620:31
44120John de HaanTeam Hardwood−Trek/ColdwaterONCP377342:28.323:06.115.831892.721:1421:13
54162Ken ChestneyON44:03.084:40.915.261789.422:2121:42
64104Jim HultonAWI Racing from BarrieONCP410444:43.635:21.415.031688.022:4521:57
74113Kevin Bradtfrom OshawaONCP434947:59.008:36.814.011582.024:0523:53
84105Mark HamiltonAWI Racing from BarrieONCP354848:35.169:13.013.831481.024:4923:46
Updated @ 12:14:00 2016/09/12
Scott Ontario Cup #7 Presented by Plastiglas
Provincial Championships, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton Ontario, Sunday September 11, 2016
SingleSpeed
Start Scheduled: 11:45 AM Actual: 11:44:58.0 Distance: 19.3 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 1:00:46.52 Speed: 19.05
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromProv.LicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Brad Day - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1 Gold1501Gavin CarnegieTrek Store CC from LakefieldONCP41131:06:35.0817.392591.335.2s21:4422:1222:03
Silver1500David DermontTrue North Cycles from TorontoON751891:07:27.8252.717.172290.138.6s22:0422:1522:29
Bronze1509Jon WinfieldAWI Racing from BarrieON757741:09:11.192:36.116.742087.836.6s21:5022:5523:48
41502Larry WooLapDogs Cycling Club/TorontoON755131:26:30.6819:55.513.391870.339.9s28:1128:5928:39
Updated @ 12:14:00 2016/09/12
Scott Ontario Cup #7 Presented by Plastiglas
Provincial Championships, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton Ontario, Sunday September 11, 2016
Senior Sport Men (19−29 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:47 AM Actual: 11:46:58.6 Distance: 19.3 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 1:04:09.11 Speed: 18.05
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromProv.LicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Brad Day - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1823Jonathan van der SluisSt. Catharines Cycling ClubON1:10:34.7016.412590.937.5s23:2823:4922:39
2807Jeff Armstrongfrom WaterlooON758141:11:24.0749.316.222289.834.0s22:5823:4624:04
3801Darren De RuiterCyclepath Oakville Race TeamON757241:12:03.611:28.916.072089.037.5s23:2623:5024:09*
4802Marc Sinclair9point8 Racing from OakvilleON747941:12:19.951:45.216.011888.741.5s24:3024:5022:17
5822Samuel Dahan−Meyboomfrom TorontoON755991:19:56.109:21.314.491780.333.2s24:5026:3327:58*
6821William WangLondon Centennial WheelersON750521:28:00.8617:26.113.161672.941.5s29:4129:4627:50*
DNF820Brian CallinsonON41.5341.5s&
DNS805Lakshmikanth Rabifrom North YorkON75733
Updated @ 12:14:00 2016/09/12
Scott Ontario Cup #7 Presented by Plastiglas
Provincial Championships, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton Ontario, Sunday September 11, 2016
Junior Sport Men (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:49 AM Actual: 11:48:58.9 Distance: 19.3 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 1:00:46.52 Speed: 19.05
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromProv.LicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Brad Day - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1906Thomas DoironTPT Racing from SevernON756911:24:16.8013.742572.134.8s26:1128:1029:20
2902Adrian KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/KitchenerON741261:40:05.4615:48.611.572260.740.8s31:1033:2834:45
DNF913Nathan McDowellTPT Racing from Oro-MedonteON7584145:58.1933.7s22:1323:11
DNF901Brendan Loughlinfrom ElginburgON7560439.6539.6s
DNS910Hunter Foxfrom WoodstockON75377
DNS900Graeme SteciukTPT Racing from MidhurstON74748
Updated @ 12:14:00 2016/09/12
Scott Ontario Cup #7 Presented by Plastiglas
Provincial Championships, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton Ontario, Sunday September 11, 2016
Master Sport Men (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:51 AM Actual: 11:50:30.8 Distance: 19.3 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 16 Predicted Winning Time: 1:02:57.75 Speed: 18.39
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromProv.LicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Brad Day - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11018Kris Williamsfrom AngusON756111:10:29.3516.432589.323:3723:2223:28
21001Brook SmithLapDogs Cycling Club/TorontoON754801:11:06.4737.116.292288.524:1824:0822:38
31031Isaac GoertzEnergy Cycling Club/WellandON759441:13:53.093:23.715.672085.224:5024:3524:27
41043Vincent BorgUxbridge Cycling Club/UxbridgeONCP40251:14:02.993:33.615.641885.024:5224:4724:22
51045Andy Willingfrom AmherstviewON747451:14:08.673:39.315.621784.924:4924:5024:28
61167Charles ReidWolfpak Racing/Inception CycleryON1:15:17.964:48.615.381683.625:1424:5225:10
71008Jason MonckSilent Sports/Richmond HillON745271:18:17.737:48.314.791580.425:5325:4526:39
81010Ryan Russellfrom BarrieON753901:19:43.299:13.914.531479.025:4926:4527:08
91166Colin Murrayfrom CourticeONCP38791:20:05.879:36.514.461378.626:4726:3326:44
101027Ryan Kellyfrom BradfordON755911:21:17.2310:47.814.251277.527:1726:3827:21
111044Mike Stiellfrom PeterboroughON1:21:31.2611:01.914.211177.227:0926:3227:49
121004Nathan MartinTwo Wheel Racing/New HamburgON757721:22:57.2112:27.813.961075.926:1728:4127:58
131032Kenneth ThorntonEnergy Cycling ClubON759451:23:18.8812:49.513.90975.627:1227:4728:19
141002Jiri Mildnerfrom MississaugaON755271:24:26.3513:56.913.71874.627:2128:4528:19
151023Sean SealeyBateman’s Bike Co from TorontoON751801:26:18.2515:48.913.42773.027:2128:5729:59
161165Jerome Michaudfrom ClaremontONCP38171:41:21.2930:51.911.43662.134:4234:0032:38
DNS1000Mike Framstfrom GuelphON75211
DNS1012Andrew Littlefrom WellandON75806
Updated @ 12:14:00 2016/09/12
Scott Ontario Cup #7 Presented by Plastiglas
Provincial Championships, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton Ontario, Sunday September 11, 2016
U17 Cadet Expert Women (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:52:03.0 Distance: 12.94 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 47:25.99 Speed: 16.37
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromProv.LicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2i
Brad Day - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1 Gold280Kaitlyn ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race TeamON7479053:04.0114.632589.437.2s25:5226:33c
Silver281Marlee VanderleeEnergy Cycling ClubON7578757:41.444:37.413.462282.238.6s28:1428:48c
DNSMilla TarnopolskyPHI Hotel Group / P−K Express p/b Holiday InnON75754No plate # assignedc
Updated @ 12:14:00 2016/09/12
Scott Ontario Cup #7 Presented by Plastiglas
Provincial Championships, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton Ontario, Sunday September 11, 2016
Senior Expert Women (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:52:03.0 Distance: 19.3 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 1:08:44.04 Speed: 16.85
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromProv.LicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Brad Day - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1146Janel SauderThe Wild Bettys from St. MarysON740441:19:31.1914.562586.440.0s25:5826:2126:31
2150Jessica BeardsallChrono Cycling from AllistonON755461:32:10.6412:39.412.562274.643.7s29:4030:3531:10
Updated @ 12:14:00 2016/09/12
Scott Ontario Cup #7 Presented by Plastiglas
Provincial Championships, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton Ontario, Sunday September 11, 2016
Master Expert Women (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:55 AM Actual: 11:53:21.4 Distance: 19.3 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 1:06:21.83 Speed: 17.45
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromProv.LicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Brad Day - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1 Gold370Sue HavilandNorco Evolution from WhitbyON759001:17:36.7314.922585.540.4s24:5425:4726:14
Silver376Natascha PicigaGiant Toronto/Liv pb PowerwattsON748791:19:28.821:52.014.572283.543.0s25:2826:1726:59
Bronze373Karen GrujicPedal Harder−Six S Partners : The Hub Race TeamON750031:24:10.606:33.813.762078.836.9s27:2027:2128:51
4377Christina AlsopGiant Toronto/Liv pb PowerwattsON742991:27:21.489:44.713.261876.045.5s28:1029:2229:03
5372Rebecca ChristensenPeterborough Cycling ClubON753351:28:39.9811:03.213.061774.840.8s31:3427:5928:25
Updated @ 12:14:00 2016/09/12
Scott Ontario Cup #7 Presented by Plastiglas
Provincial Championships, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton Ontario, Sunday September 11, 2016
Master Expert Women (40+ years)
Start Scheduled: 11:55 AM Actual: 11:53:21.4 Distance: 19.3 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 1:08:44.04 Speed: 16.85
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromProv.LicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Brad Day - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1 Gold480Lisa HolmgrenCenturion Next Wave Cycling TeamON758151:14:21.3615.572592.439.2s24:3024:3524:36
Silver482Anouchka LewisARP Racing p/b Apex Race PhotosON755281:18:31.694:10.314.752287.545.5s26:0925:5725:39
Bronze485Nathalie MousseauAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & GarneauON749711:25:17.5110:56.113.582080.641.7s27:0128:1129:21
4489Kim Haagmans−HawkeD’Ornellas Cycling Club/OshawaON753821:27:00.9312:39.513.311879.045.5s27:1829:3129:24
5491Lisa FenderThe Wild Bettys from TorontoON744831:29:53.9115:32.512.881776.546.8s29:0529:3030:30
6484Ingrid MusgraveSilent Sports from WillowdaleON756821:34:43.6820:22.312.231672.643.0s30:3732:0331:20
7490Leslie GreeneChain Reaction Cycling ClubON758821:43:58.4429:37.011.141566.149.3s33:2633:4435:57
Updated @ 12:14:00 2016/09/12
Scott Ontario Cup #7 Presented by Plastiglas
Provincial Championships, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton Ontario, Sunday September 11, 2016
Senior Elite Men (19+)
Start Scheduled: 1:30 PM Actual: 13:29:59.1 Distance: 32.03 Km Laps: 5 Participants: 23 Predicted Winning Time: 1:36:35.46 Speed: 19.89
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromProv.LicenseUCI CodeTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5iCategoryRank
Brad Day - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1 Gold39Derek ZandstraSCOTT−3 Rox Racing/TrentonON74259CAN198410191:35:47.9320.0625100.019:1519:0220:1718:4718:24Elite.M1/19
26Peter DiseraNorco Factory Team from BarrieON74685CAN199502211:35:55.657.720.032299.919:1419:0620:1818:5018:26*U23 Gold1/5
Silver3Davis RossAWI Racing from WyevaleON74579CAN199303031:37:13.401:25.419.762098.519:1619:0420:2019:0619:26Elite.M2/19
Bronze10Matthew MartindillArrow Racing from Owen SoundON75826CAN198102021:39:54.674:06.719.231895.919:5919:4320:0220:0620:01Elite.M3/19
512Kelsey KrushelTeam Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix RacingON75762CAN199010171:40:34.914:46.919.101795.219:1619:1220:2920:3820:57Elite.M4/19
62Peter GlassfordTrek Canada Mountain Bike TeamON74697CAN198401011:41:10.845:22.918.991694.720:0119:5220:1520:2820:33Elite.M5/19
74Jon SlaughterAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & GarneauON74454CAN199112201:43:41.627:53.618.531592.420:1520:1220:4921:1321:10Elite.M6/19
824Liam MulcahyTeam Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix RacingON74241CAN199708201:44:09.728:21.718.451492.019:5719:5820:2022:2521:28*U23 Silver2/5
99Luke HlavenkaChrono Cycling from AllistonON75161CAN199205301:44:43.758:55.818.351391.520:2120:3021:0821:3321:08Elite.M7/19
1025Dave ReidAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & GarneauON75442CAN198603251:47:18.0711:30.117.911289.320:4420:5921:3921:4422:10Elite.M8/19
1117David KlaverWolfpak Racing/Inception CycleryON75782CAN198911221:47:42.1311:54.117.841188.921:0621:1321:1521:5422:12Elite.M9/19
1222Corey BrioschiChrono Cycling from BoltonON75185CAN199301191:48:02.7312:14.717.781088.721:0421:0921:3122:2021:56Elite.M10/19
1329Michael Hermanovskyfrom Richmond HillON75820CAN198911191:48:12.9212:24.917.76988.521:2021:3221:3721:5221:50Elite.M11/19
147Jacob McClellandAWI Racing from OrilliaON75266CAN198906141:50:19.2514:31.317.42886.821:5421:2821:4622:1322:56Elite.M12/19
1528Jan KocembaTeam Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix RacingON75650CAN199706261:51:08.7715:20.817.29786.221:1121:2822:0222:5123:35*U23 Bronze3/5
1611Eddie SkalaWolfpak Racing/Inception CycleryON75773CAN199512171:52:02.7116:14.717.15685.522:1321:5721:3423:1722:59*U23/EliteM4/5
1714Alex SchmidtPHI Hotel Group / P−K Express p/b Holiday InnON75232CAN199303261:52:28.9616:41.017.08585.220:2826:1721:3022:2321:48Elite.M13/19
1838Kyle DouglasSCOTT−3 Rox Racing from WhitbyON75899CAN198603131:53:06.4117:18.416.99484.721:5321:5522:3223:3723:07Elite.M14/19
1916Timothy Carletonfrom TorontoON75082CAN198005062:01:40.8925:52.915.79378.723:4623:5124:0424:1725:41Elite.M15/19
2037Ian ManningBikesports Cycling ClubON75999CAN198609232:03:35.4727:47.515.55277.522:2925:2124:0024:4726:56Elite.M16/19
DNF19Scott Lynchfrom WaterlooON75509CAN199111151:09:02.9222:2123:0523:36Elite.M17/19
DNF13Owen FloodArrow Racing from HaliburtonON75593CAN1997081643:24.9021:3921:44*U23/EliteM5/5
DNF32Alex LefebvreSpeedriver.com from GuelphON75170CAN1991012721:12.7421:12Elite.M18/19
DNS23Chris FruetelTeam Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix RacingON74738CAN19900509Elite.M19/19
Updated @ 12:14:00 2016/09/12
Scott Ontario Cup #7 Presented by Plastiglas
Provincial Championships, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton Ontario, Sunday September 11, 2016
Junior Expert Men (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:32 PM Actual: 13:31:59.0 Distance: 25.66 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 17 Predicted Winning Time: 1:20:13.02 Speed: 19.2
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromProv.LicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Brad Day - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1 Gold222Quinton DiseraAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & GarneauON740631:20:25.5119.152599.719:5819:2619:4621:14
Silver213Brody SandersonAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & GarneauON740861:21:40.611:15.018.852298.220:1020:2720:2620:35
Bronze201Tyler OrschelTrek Canada Mountain Bike TeamON745081:21:53.961:28.418.802097.919:5920:3220:5620:25
4202Malcolm BartonTeam Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix RacingON746941:25:18.364:52.818.051894.020:4620:5521:2322:13
5225Nicholas DinizRacer Sportif/Mattamy HomesON753461:26:15.415:49.817.851793.021:5221:2521:2521:31
6203Kaleb HellreichTrek Store CC from ThorntonON746431:26:56.056:30.517.711692.321:0821:5621:2622:24
7210Nicholas EmsleyAWI Racing from HaliburtonON747501:27:17.156:51.617.641591.921:4022:0421:4821:43
8221Emile HammRollin’ Thunder Racing PB Marostica SubaruON758531:27:37.857:12.317.571491.521:2321:5722:1122:05
9204Brandon WrightTeam Spoke O’MotionON748251:29:39.899:14.317.171389.522:0622:4122:1722:33
10209Thomas HultonAWI Racing from WarminsterON748381:30:19.829:54.317.051288.822:1422:3522:1723:12
11223Leif BertelsenAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & GarneauON755801:32:11.3011:45.716.701187.022:3122:4122:2924:28
12207Jordan FletcherRock and Road Cycle/BurlingtonON751091:35:07.7414:42.216.191084.323:0023:3523:5024:41
13220Gavin KerrCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team : Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & GarneauON749781:41:23.7620:58.215.19979.124:1924:3725:3826:48
14206Cole McDonaldRock and Road Cycle/MiltonON753341:47:23.9926:58.414.34874.724:2625:2226:5330:41
15212Scott BrassorAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & GarneauON757881:50:24.9129:59.313.95772.726:1127:5526:3729:39
DNF224Jake AllaireCenturion Next Wave Cycling TeamON7612043:05.1821:2021:44
DNF205Noah SimmsTeam Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix RacingON744931:21:41.611:21:41
Updated @ 12:14:00 2016/09/12
Scott Ontario Cup #7 Presented by Plastiglas
Provincial Championships, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton Ontario, Sunday September 11, 2016
Senior Elite Women (19+)
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:33:58.6 Distance: 25.66 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 1:28:14.33 Speed: 17.45
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromProv.LicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4iCategoryRank
Brad Day - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1151Jenn Jacksonfrom MidhurstON760321:31:12.4416.882596.741.6s22:4022:2622:3922:44*U23 Gold1/5
2 Gold101Elyse NieuwoldPHI Hotel Group / P−K Express p/b Holiday InnON753991:33:44.282:31.816.432294.143.9s22:5923:1723:1523:28Elite.F1/4
3103Soren MeeuwisseTrek Canada Mountain Bike TeamON743961:33:54.692:42.216.402094.047.2s22:4323:3223:1723:34*U23 Silver2/5
4 Silver116Laura BietolaTeam Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix RacingON754741:35:14.934:02.416.171892.643.2s22:5023:3323:4024:27Elite.F2/4
Bronze111Heather GrayAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & GarneauON747391:35:58.004:45.516.041791.942.4s22:5323:3324:0124:46Elite.F3/4
6113Andrea BurleyAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & GarneauON751031:41:51.3510:38.915.121686.651.7s24:2925:1525:3725:37*U23 Bronze3/5
7112Paige FoxcroftAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & GarneauON756471:49:32.4518:20.014.061580.635.7s24:1125:4627:5231:06*U23/EliteF4/5
8104Sarah LynchTwo Wheel Racing from WaterlooON758311:52:48.9721:36.513.651478.249.3s24:3526:3930:4829:56Elite.F4/4
DNS108Allison SauderWaterloo Cycling ClubON74647*U23/EliteF5/5
Updated @ 12:14:00 2016/09/12
Scott Ontario Cup #7 Presented by Plastiglas
Provincial Championships, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton Ontario, Sunday September 11, 2016
Junior Expert Women (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:33:58.6 Distance: 19.3 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 1:09:23.70 Speed: 16.69
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromProv.LicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Brad Day - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1 Gold180Erica LeonardAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & GarneauON745021:11:15.9016.252597.434.3s23:0424:1023:27
Silver187Dana GilliganAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & GarneauON745041:11:18.842.916.242297.345.2s22:5924:0023:32
Bronze183Sarah FabbroTrek Canada Mountain Bike TeamON743971:18:54.567:38.614.682087.940.1s24:3026:5526:48
4186Samantha FullerS&S Racing PB Garneau and Frog CyclesON757391:28:37.0417:21.113.071878.348.0s28:0229:4330:02
5184Kierstyn HawkeRealDeal/D’Ornellas p/b GarneauON755611:32:12.9220:57.012.561775.353.0s28:5231:0731:20
Updated @ 12:14:00 2016/09/12
Scott Ontario Cup #7 Presented by Plastiglas
Provincial Championships, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton Ontario, Sunday September 11, 2016
U17 Cadet Expert Men (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:36 PM Actual: 13:35:59.6 Distance: 19.3 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 11 Predicted Winning Time: 1:01:33.17 Speed: 18.81
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromProv.LicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Brad Day - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1 Gold708Colton WoodsTrek Store CC from MidhurstON754631:03:04.6418.362597.621:2320:2721:13
Silver702Scott LeonardAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & GarneauON757471:03:30.7126.018.232296.921:2420:4821:17
Bronze713Hudson NgNCCH p/b Dec Express/OakvilleON757401:03:54.3049.618.122096.321:4521:2020:48
4705Owen FedorowichAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & GarneauON757511:04:51.411:46.717.861894.921:2821:5121:31
5704Brandon LeeTeam Hardwood−Trek from BarrieON754251:08:09.875:05.216.991790.321:4623:1723:05
6711Levi OgryzloCyclepath Oakville Race TeamON756251:08:20.375:15.716.951690.122:4822:4922:42
7214Jacob GoyetteTeam Spoke O’Motion/NewmarketON758861:10:14.467:09.816.491587.623:2723:1223:34
8710Calvin LoneyAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & GarneauON746011:11:07.148:02.516.281486.523:3423:3723:55
9714Dylan KerrAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & GarneauON749791:13:47.7410:43.115.691383.421:3921:3830:29
10706Sean CurrieArrow Racing : Owen Sound Cycling ClubON755381:13:47.7410:43.115.691283.423:3623:3726:34
DNF707Rene FexTeam Hardwood−Trek from BarrieON7578925:12.8025:12
Updated @ 12:14:00 2016/09/12
Scott Ontario Cup #7 Presented by Plastiglas
Provincial Championships, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton Ontario, Sunday September 11, 2016
Master Expert Men (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:38 PM Actual: 13:38:00.0 Distance: 25.66 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 18 Predicted Winning Time: 1:19:33.12 Speed: 19.36
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromProv.LicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Brad Day - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1 Gold328Danny SouterKHS−APOLLO Bicycles/KitchenerON753201:26:30.4017.802592.021:4922:0821:0221:29
Silver301Mark BrussoLapDogs Cycling Club/RockwoodON750381:27:43.011:12.617.552290.722:0022:0421:4721:50
Bronze303Alex AnsticeWolfpak Racing/Inception CycleryON757951:28:20.271:49.817.432090.121:5822:0022:1322:07
4302Edgar Baumanfrom ElmiraON752861:29:15.462:45.017.251889.122:1622:0422:2622:27
5320John CauchiRock and Road Cycle/BurlingtonON749461:29:20.472:50.017.231789.021:4822:0722:2922:55
6314Kai ChristensenPeterborough Cycling ClubON753361:29:39.433:09.017.171688.721:5222:2622:3522:45
7309Jeff FauldsNorco Evolution : Peterborough Cycling ClubON745541:30:34.514:04.117.001587.822:1522:3122:2023:26
8327Kevin MahoodRock and Road Cycle/MississaugaON745371:32:06.455:36.016.721486.423:2122:4622:5823:00
9326Joe Bauckhamfrom CollingwoodON745521:33:34.017:03.616.461385.021:3522:3823:5725:22
10310Robert BatemanBateman’s Bike Co from TorontoON750101:34:16.207:45.816.331284.423:1623:3923:4323:37
11305Thyson PoehlmannChrono Cycling from PalgraveON751931:35:48.549:18.116.071183.022:2323:1223:4226:29
12318Kyle MoneyTeam Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix RacingON756861:36:59.1610:28.715.881082.023:4223:3924:2125:16
13321Mark LanciaAWI Racing from SpringwaterON746831:37:09.2510:38.815.85981.923:4923:4424:3524:59
14316Jesse Bucklandfrom Owen SoundON757631:40:18.3313:47.915.35879.323:3024:1025:0427:32
15306Dan BandurkaLapDogs Cycling Club/TorontoON740131:41:37.8915:07.415.15778.324:4925:0425:5525:48
16300Jay EnnisTeam Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix RacingON757691:42:30.5816:00.115.02677.623:5423:4723:0631:42
17307Ian SagleDark Horse Flyers Cycling ClubON742361:43:39.1017:08.714.86576.725:2325:4125:5926:34
DNF304Eric De GrooteBateman’s Bike Co/OrangevilleON7557423:29.4323:29
DNS317Jeff DesRochesZM Cycle & Fitness Club : AWI RacingON74556
Updated @ 12:14:00 2016/09/12
Scott Ontario Cup #7 Presented by Plastiglas
Provincial Championships, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton Ontario, Sunday September 11, 2016
Master Expert Men (40−44 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:39:59.8 Distance: 25.66 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 16 Predicted Winning Time: 1:19:57.98 Speed: 19.26
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromProv.LicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Brad Day - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1 Gold400Jon BarnesTrek Canada Mountain Bike TeamON754511:25:47.1717.952593.221:5221:1621:0621:31
Silver419Brett MaxwellBike Zone Racing from BarrieON758071:28:51.393:04.217.332290.022:3821:5221:4922:30
Bronze407Jason EveraertERACE Cancer C.T. p/b Ride Biker AllianceON746511:30:53.475:06.216.942088.022:2122:0823:0523:18
4401Seth StewartRock and Road Cycle/WaterdownON754241:32:07.166:19.916.721886.822:3622:5223:1823:20
5403Michael DennisSpeedriver.com from GuelphON754791:32:22.376:35.116.671786.623:2722:4423:2022:49
6410Tom KasprzykThe Hub Race Team/CambridgeON757131:35:27.109:39.916.131683.823:3323:4024:1323:59
7402Robert StelCyclepath Oakville Race TeamON754881:36:14.0210:26.816.001583.123:1923:1123:5725:46
8404Dave KnightsTeam Spoke O’Motion/SharonON745361:37:33.2711:46.015.781482.024:2124:1124:3124:28
9412Pawel WojciechowskiRock and Road Cycle/MississaugaON754711:38:03.5712:16.315.701381.524:4124:0924:4224:29
10406Ondrej BenjikRock and Road CycleON746141:38:15.0112:27.815.671281.424:1024:4924:3724:36
11408Jody BatrynchukCyclepath Oakville Race TeamON745381:38:18.5012:31.315.661181.324:2724:1325:0224:33
12405Matt SaundersTeam Spoke O’Motion/BarrieON741181:45:10.0019:22.814.641076.025:3926:4826:2626:15
13418Craig HoddyARP Racing p/b Apex Race PhotosON754841:46:03.2520:16.014.52975.426:0126:4626:5026:24
14420Steve GrujicPedal Harder−Six S Partners : The Hub Race TeamON747191:48:54.8623:07.614.14873.425:4426:4527:3228:52
DNF409Richard WiersmaRock and Road Cycle/BurlingtonON7537525:10.5125:10
DNF415Matthew SpakAWI Racing from WaubausheneON7520827:33.90Missing A Saddle27:33
Updated @ 12:14:00 2016/09/12
Scott Ontario Cup #7 Presented by Plastiglas
Provincial Championships, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton Ontario, Sunday September 11, 2016
Master Expert Men (45−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:39:59.8 Distance: 25.66 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 1:22:32.76 Speed: 18.65
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromProv.LicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Brad Day - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1 Gold440Éric JobinKHS−APOLLO Bicycles/LondonON756841:27:18.7617.642594.521:5421:1522:0522:03
Silver441Kevin SimmsTrek Store CC from BarrieON744731:28:06.3247.517.482293.722:4921:4521:3321:58
Bronze451Greg ClarkCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team : Evolution Cycles Cycling ClubON753871:30:27.353:08.517.022091.322:3422:2822:2323:00
4442Mike DavidsonTeam Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix RacingON750761:31:16.993:58.216.871890.422:3322:3823:0123:03
5453Paul CooneyTeam Spoke O’Motion/SharonON755261:32:02.814:44.016.731789.722:4222:5323:0723:19
6448Jeff ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race TeamON746891:32:38.025:19.216.621689.123:1523:0223:1323:06
7446Marc ShermanKirwin Partners Cycling TeamON752951:35:53.178:34.416.061586.123:3525:0423:3323:39
8443Jeff PeeverTwo Wheel Racing from WaterlooON747651:38:52.0011:33.215.571483.524:2924:4224:4524:55
Updated @ 12:14:00 2016/09/12
Scott Ontario Cup #7 Presented by Plastiglas
Provincial Championships, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton Ontario, Sunday September 11, 2016
Master Expert Men (50+ years)
Start Scheduled: 1:42 PM Actual: 13:41:57.3 Distance: 25.66 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 1:23:37.50 Speed: 18.41
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromProv.LicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Brad Day - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1 Gold507Paul ReinisKurzawinski Coach − Bike ZoneON757601:31:04.7016.912591.822:4922:4522:5222:37
Silver519Eric OrschelTrek Store CC from UxbridgeON750291:31:10.525.816.892291.723:0322:4222:5822:26
Bronze501Linnley ClarkeAWI Racing from ThorntonON744751:34:20.893:16.116.322088.623:1123:0623:4524:17
4515Garnett AbbeyERACE Cancer C.T. p/b Ride Biker AllianceON741101:35:50.754:46.016.071887.223:2324:1523:4724:24
5511Bernard PerreaultAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & GarneauQC504081:36:21.005:16.315.9886.824:1523:3824:0124:24
6505Rick LandrySpeedriver.com from KitchenerON748131:38:33.257:28.515.621784.924:2924:1625:0924:37
7510Oggie SokolovicLapDogs Cycling Club/TorontoON750701:41:09.9210:05.215.221682.724:2624:5225:2926:22
8503David GirolamettoKawartha Cycling Club/OakwoodON746481:50:26.6719:21.913.941575.725:4727:5428:2228:21
DNS500Glenn MeeuwisseTrek Store CC from SevernON74861
DNS502Gordon RuderChrono Cycling from BoltonON74240
Updated @ 12:14:00 2016/09/12
Scott Ontario Cup #7 Presented by Plastiglas
Provincial Championships, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton Ontario, Sunday September 11, 2016
Senior Expert Men (19−29 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:42 PM Actual: 13:41:57.3 Distance: 25.66 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 16 Predicted Winning Time: 1:20:48.49 Speed: 19.05
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromProv.LicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Brad Day - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Jeff Kerton - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1620Jon KinsieTwo Wheel Racing/KitchenerON757291:27:04.0617.682592.822:3522:3121:0520:51
2612Paul GuenetteWolfpak Racing/Inception CycleryON757941:30:34.823:30.717.002289.222:3422:3522:4422:40
3621Michael Bayleyfrom MinesingON758021:32:29.795:25.716.652087.423:0622:4523:0523:32*
4623Sean Mahoneyfrom NewmarketON755481:33:18.396:14.316.501886.623:0524:0422:5023:17
5624Tyler RamsbottomBateman’s Bike Co from TorontoON756961:34:02.136:58.016.371785.923:2123:4823:1923:33
6613Taylor McDowellAWI Racing from Oro-MedonteON757571:34:31.547:27.416.291685.523:1723:4723:1524:10*
7600Cory HofferEnergy Cycling ClubON750241:35:23.418:19.316.141584.723:1023:5623:5324:22
8605Austin FloydNorco Evolution from ThornhillON748891:35:27.398:23.316.131484.723:5523:4823:5723:45*
9625Thomas WoodMountainview Cycling Club/Total SportsON757781:36:50.309:46.215.901383.423:4023:5924:5324:16
10618Jamie WaglerTwo Wheel Racing from TorontoON755571:37:05.7110:01.615.861283.223:5124:3324:3724:04
11608Griffin LambertAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & GarneauON756101:38:10.1511:06.015.681182.323:2724:2124:1926:00*
12603Cody MurrayCrimps Cycling Club/GuelphON756461:38:27.9611:23.915.641082.124:5324:2324:4224:28
13601Corey HakkersTwo Wheel Racing/New HamburgON749651:39:20.6612:16.515.50981.323:5224:3124:3926:17
14610John FisherAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & GarneauON758101:42:54.7215:50.614.96878.524:5025:0326:0126:59
15604Adrian ChaoUrbane Cyclist from TorontoON749501:45:39.5618:35.514.57776.525:3925:3926:3727:43
16602Matthew Cassell9point8 Racing from HamiltonON746231:46:34.4719:30.414.45675.826:1126:4726:5126:43
Updated @ 12:14:00 2016/09/12