CRANK THE SHIELD
Three Day Stage race - September 14-16, 2012
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results
Solo Under 30 Men
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/ClubTotal TimeStage 1 PlaceStage 2 Place
13Marc−Antoine NadonScott − 3 Rox Racing6:46:28.403:18:22.4913:28:05.911
28Luke HlavenkaRealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam7:21:32.083:31:54.0933:49:37.992
316Brendan MacKillopCyclepath Markham7:23:14.203:31:51.5923:51:22.603
46Jon SlaughterCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG7:48:07.183:49:55.0153:58:12.174
59Trent MeyersRealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam8:23:52.884:04:11.5574:19:41.325
611Nicholas EmsleyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG8:28:16.023:43:29.8744:44:46.147
75Cory HancockScott − 3 Rox Racing8:28:42.794:00:00.0964:28:42.706
817Jonathan van der SluisSt. Catharines Cycling Club9:05:51.834:14:48.9484:51:02.888
918Bryn CattonCobourg Cycling Club9:43:47.744:28:59.6095:14:48.149
1012Thomas Kanefrom Orangeville10:32:03.654:36:43.27105:55:20.3710
-115Tim SiemensWaterloo Cycling Club5:44:29.305:44:29.3012DNF
-27Corey BrioschiRealDeal/Gears p/b WaspcamDNFDNF
CRANK THE SHIELD
Three Day Stage race - September 14-16, 2012
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results
Solo 30 - 39 Men
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/ClubTotal TimeStage 1 PlaceStage 2 Place
11Peter GlassfordTrek Canada Mountain Bike Team6:29:03.323:00:57.4013:28:05.911
22Andrew WatsonNorco Factory Team6:57:28.603:15:25.1423:42:03.452
344Paul Wojciechowskifrom Mississauga8:44:38.374:13:20.7534:31:17.623
431Jeremiah Argofrom North Bay8:56:05.624:14:08.6644:41:56.954
532Steve Rideoutfrom Copetown10:13:11.584:26:15.9455:46:55.6410
630Shawn Jamesfrom Burlington10:18:55.485:04:07.34155:14:48.145
729Stefan Ioannoufrom Toronto10:23:37.954:46:14.4975:37:23.469
820Warren WhiteKnightfrom Kingston10:26:10.784:58:10.56115:28:00.216
913Tyson Hamiltonfrom Toronto10:26:14.304:58:11.91125:28:02.387
1035Michael Jermeyfrom Hawkestone10:47:22.074:50:05.75105:57:16.3211
1137Christian Prostfrom Barrie10:56:04.335:19:22.46175:36:41.878
1228Ken RuckstuhlWaterloo Cycling Club11:07:45.355:05:24.02166:02:21.3212
1324David Welshfrom Stratford11:33:19.225:24:10.88186:09:08.3313
1439Graham Seamanfrom Toronto11:35:40.614:47:05.1586:48:35.4615
1533Guillaume Seyer−ForgetGearheads11:51:25.784:59:59.49136:51:26.2816
1638Michael D`Aoustfrom Kitchener11:55:58.875:40:26.37196:15:32.4914
1734Adam Smithfrom Barrie13:23:20.775:43:41.75207:39:39.0218
1823Aaron Bergeron13:58:05.007:01:23.24226:56:41.7617
-114Jay McKinnon4:43:47.894:43:47.896DNS
-126Matt MacKillopfrom Toronto4:48:05.004:48:05.009DNF
-1206Kevin MahoodCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG5:00:01.205:00:01.2014
-127Kyle Tarltonfrom Sudbury6:11:24.386:11:24.3821DNS
CRANK THE SHIELD
Three Day Stage race - September 14-16, 2012
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results
Solo 40 - 49 Men
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/ClubTotal TimeStage 1 PlaceStage 2 Place
158Derek HardingeDark Horse Flyers7:08:58.213:20:07.5613:48:50.652
260Robert ParniakThe Cyclery7:16:04.013:29:02.0023:47:02.011
363Gordon RuderCyclepath Markham8:09:32.883:55:48.2464:13:44.643
456Jim BrogdenSpeed River Cycling Club8:12:25.503:53:30.0534:18:55.444
559Steve McCarthyfrom Calgary8:13:17.173:54:13.2354:19:03.945
680Neil IrelandVelocity Cycle and Ski8:15:25.163:54:02.2744:21:22.887
748William HellemsCoachchris.Ca/Tedvelikonja/Trudell Med.8:17:19.103:57:29.6794:19:49.436
854Kevin Websterfrom Toronto8:29:08.513:56:46.4374:32:22.089
951Michael BowenCyclepath Markham8:29:13.203:59:54.80104:29:18.398
1041Robert Schultzfrom Milton8:36:23.753:57:18.2184:39:05.5312
1167Nicolas Lortiefrom Quebec City8:47:39.404:11:43.08124:35:56.3211
1282Glenn CameronSound Solutions8:53:07.514:19:49.49154:33:18.0210
13138Mike VanTilfrom Port Dover8:55:00.074:13:51.23134:41:08.8313
1472John HewieThe Cyclery9:11:47.554:22:08.97164:49:38.5814
1565Ondrej Benjikfrom Stoney Creek9:21:00.224:03:29.91115:17:30.3017
1671Oliver Neubauerfrom Toronto9:27:14.854:14:27.23145:12:47.6216
1752Steve Faraonefrom Toronto9:32:03.414:29:02.80175:03:00.6115
1877Duncan Vernonfrom Newmarket9:57:22.464:36:34.13185:20:48.3319
1974David WrightEuro−Sports10:06:24.584:39:10.12205:27:14.4521
2073Dave Hitchonfrom Midhurst10:12:35.794:42:01.50215:30:34.2823
2147Adam Herringfrom Burford10:17:30.904:52:16.18255:25:14.7120
2245Rafael Olejniczak10:26:21.874:56:52.02265:29:29.8422
2381Dave Munrofrom Toronto10:26:49.474:37:02.62195:49:46.8425
2464Rob NishmanMorning Glory Cycling Club10:36:33.664:45:53.63225:50:40.0326
25137Mark McIsaacBike Zone Racing10:41:21.925:21:40.79285:19:41.1218
2646Christopher Strattonfrom Uxbridge10:45:08.714:51:34.80245:53:33.9127
2768Rick FieldingWaterloo Cycling Club10:54:49.215:17:49.98275:36:59.2324
2861Andy McKeanfrom Etobicoke11:16:54.834:48:56.30236:27:58.5330
2936Toby Linkfrom Burlington11:37:22.865:42:24.83305:54:58.0328
3075Chad Donnellyfrom Beaverton12:25:11.885:40:31.57296:44:40.3131
3170Michael Popofffrom Brampton12:25:44.316:04:15.37326:21:28.9329
3266Trent MillerRacer Sportif/Mattamy Homes12:53:28.456:03:49.96316:49:38.4933
3369George Holickafrom Georgetown13:26:47.996:40:25.15356:46:22.8332
3479Calin Albisorufrom North York13:30:59.076:32:06.27346:58:52.8035
3550Travis Moran13:58:16.717:01:25.92366:56:50.7834
-153Mark Stilwellfrom Carlisle6:31:39.546:31:39.5433DNS
-249Ron MacNeilCyclepath MarkhamDNSDNS
-276Justin Thorogoodfrom LondonDNSDNS
-242Rusty FisherTeam Spoke O`MotionDNSDNS
-262Andrew MacLeodfrom LinwoodDNSDNS
-257Steve Brotherstonfrom BramptonDNSDNF
-278Grant Goudgefrom Bermuda, BermudaDNSDNS
CRANK THE SHIELD
Three Day Stage race - September 14-16, 2012
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results
Solo 50+ Men
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/ClubTotal TimeStage 1 PlaceStage 2 Place
1108Terry Schinkelfrom Cambridge7:18:19.753:22:03.7213:56:16.021
287Helmut Schweinsteigerfrom Schweinfurt, Germany7:50:18.123:42:06.7824:08:11.332
395Fritz Kipferfrom Toronto8:22:07.353:53:11.5434:28:55.813
4103Ken Waringfrom Caledon8:36:56.674:04:20.4354:32:36.244
591Peter ShirkWaterloo Cycling Club9:12:01.824:12:48.5164:59:13.315
689Steve Rilettfrom Grimsby9:30:45.654:27:40.8885:03:04.776
7112Michael Tourondfrom Waterdown9:30:57.664:17:12.6875:13:44.987
8113James IrwinLapdogs Cycling Club10:00:31.964:36:34.1395:23:57.838
992Rich Olynykfrom Whitby10:31:14.964:41:51.81105:49:23.1511
1084Jim Dalefrom Toronto10:48:08.174:57:43.03135:50:25.1312
11110Paul Francisfrom Burlington10:51:02.985:04:07.34145:46:55.6410
1299Steve Heittolafrom North Bay10:56:08.575:19:22.46175:36:46.119
13107Stephen Burnsidefrom Cambridge10:59:06.524:55:01.34116:04:05.1813
14109Ilan Zurfrom Toronto11:20:23.445:13:15.26156:07:08.1814
154Danny ThompsonCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team12:18:16.155:14:05.28167:04:10.8717
1686Bill Bayardfrom Hampton12:22:42.425:45:54.44186:36:47.9815
1788Simon Stevensonfrom Beamsville12:49:39.585:52:53.47196:56:46.1016
18114Dan McCabefrom Kincardine13:29:18.576:15:58.37247:13:20.2019
1997Bob Nunnfrom Aurora13:51:47.086:13:10.95227:38:36.1220
20102Ron Wratschkofrom Calgary14:37:04.527:24:52.19277:12:12.3318
-198John MacKillopCyclepath Markham4:02:22.954:02:22.954DNF
-185John O`Brienfrom Markham4:55:29.254:55:29.2512DNF
-194Craig Bondfrom Brampton6:04:15.376:04:15.3721DNF
-193Gary ClarkeBrampton Cycling Club6:04:15.376:04:15.3720DNF
-1100Jim Flowerfrom Burlington6:14:04.956:14:04.9523DNF
-190Kirk Holmesfrom Burlington6:31:39.546:31:39.5425DNS
-1111Kevin Campbellfrom Calgary7:24:52.197:24:52.1926DNF
-2101Rick Francisfrom MidlandDNFDNF
-2106Dan Lawrencefrom BramptonDNFDNF
-2105Hal Juddfrom TorontoDNSDNS
-2115Mike Padegafrom LondonDNSDNS
-283Stewart Taplinfrom OrilliaDNSDNS
-296Floyd Jonesfrom BramptonDNSDNS
CRANK THE SHIELD
Three Day Stage race - September 14-16, 2012
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results
Solo Singlespeed Men
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/ClubTotal TimeStage 1 PlaceStage 2 Place
1116David DermontTrue North Cycles7:50:48.713:36:53.5114:13:55.201
2119Steve McCrossanfrom Gormley9:24:33.514:28:56.0724:55:37.432
3117Chris Mitchellfrom Uxbridge10:39:26.894:51:34.8035:47:52.083
CRANK THE SHIELD
Three Day Stage race - September 14-16, 2012
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results
Solo U40 (Under 40) Women
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/ClubTotal TimeStage 1 PlaceStage 2 Place
1122Mandy DreyerTUF RACK Racing8:08:42.113:48:52.6814:19:49.431
2124Cayley BrooksNorco Factory Team9:38:52.214:31:29.4225:07:22.782
3127Jennifer Wrightfrom Toronto11:10:51.845:13:36.2835:57:15.563
4126Briana Ingramfrom Toronto12:09:56.705:39:32.5856:30:24.114
5129Susan Iorifrom Toronto12:46:53.575:48:29.6776:58:23.906
6213Catrina CauchiRock and Road Cycle12:48:45.655:42:22.7467:06:22.917
7125Allison Szelesfrom Regina13:24:16.746:34:38.2586:49:38.495
-1123Shannon Millerfrom Collingwood5:25:04.285:25:04.284DNF
-2128Jenn Armstrongfrom WhitbyDNFDNF
CRANK THE SHIELD
Three Day Stage race - September 14-16, 2012
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results
Solo 40+ Women
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/ClubTotal TimeStage 1 PlaceStage 2 Place
1134Tricia K. SpoonerThe Cyclery8:32:14.984:00:42.3414:31:32.631
2135Tracey Schinkelfrom Cambridge10:06:29.054:35:34.7225:30:54.322
3132Donna WintersCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG10:46:01.454:55:23.0335:50:38.413
4133Meghan Le Dezfrom Sunderland12:26:47.245:33:53.9846:52:53.264
5131Belinda Hosey15:01:25.077:21:45.1357:39:39.935
-2136Rebecca AtkinsonWild BettysDNFDNS
-2212Kelly EllisWaterloo Cycling ClubDNSDNS
CRANK THE SHIELD
Three Day Stage race - September 14-16, 2012
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results
Two Person Team 0 to 59 Men
PlacePlateTeam NameMember #1Member #2Total TimeStage 1 PlaceStage 2 Place
1257,258The Disera BrothersPeter DiseraQuinton Disera7:17:35.373:31:31.2213:46:04.141
2218,219Burn`n Rubber. Eat our SmokeMalcolm BartonTyler Orschel7:30:16.813:33:59.4223:56:17.382
3222,223ProtegeMark BrownRobin Horsfield9:38:43.584:30:53.9835:07:49.593
-1221,220HeliocliffAndrew SeversMichael Casista* 13:27:52.036:46:49.3546:41:02.684
CRANK THE SHIELD
Three Day Stage race - September 14-16, 2012
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results
Two Person Team 60 to 79 Men
PlacePlateTeam NameMember #1Member #2Total TimeStage 1 PlaceStage 2 Place
125,10Dumb and DumberAdam TrimbleJohn Cauchi7:32:27.183:34:32.1713:57:55.011
2224,225The ClarksGreg ClarkTyler Clark8:28:33.154:04:12.7624:24:20.392
3261,262Jay`s Money TeamJay EnnisKyle Money9:01:43.634:32:25.2344:29:18.393
4229,230Rock and Road CycleMike Van Den BoschTom Martin9:17:59.864:17:43.6635:00:16.194
5231,228Zombie Outbreak Response TeamMark CairnsRoyce Fu10:01:16.514:36:49.2655:24:27.256
6260,259Team HarrisChris HarrisWill Harris10:37:19.125:30:59.9165:06:19.215
7226,227Haliburton HowlersDarren MacNamaraRyan Smith12:00:02.905:41:11.5676:18:51.347
CRANK THE SHIELD
Three Day Stage race - September 14-16, 2012
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results
Two Person Team 80 to 99 Men
PlacePlateTeam NameMember #1Member #2Total TimeStage 1 PlaceStage 2 Place
1233,232Pure WickedosityJeff ShikazeRobert Stel7:52:12.393:42:01.5914:10:10.801
2245,55The Flying DutchmenJohn LeliveldAlbert Kleinikkink11:01:18.664:57:43.0326:03:35.632
3240,241Chain SmokersKevin BroadfootClay Lane12:23:25.465:39:42.1836:43:43.273
4248,249Sweat LogixDarcy HaggithScott Lamont13:44:14.806:44:57.2276:59:17.574
5234,235Go-Around!Yanick SarazinGlen Whitney13:48:53.606:23:32.6557:25:20.956
-1246,247BOATHOUSERod ThorntonAdam Thornton* 6:34:36.316:34:36.316
-1236,237Team HGHJason MartindaleDave Smith* 7:38:36.127:38:36.127
-2238,239The Cyclery- OttawaVince CaceresSean Wright*
-2242,243Hypoxic CrashStephen BrownSteve Lowrie* 12:48:47.355:42:23.5147:06:23.835
CRANK THE SHIELD
Three Day Stage race - September 14-16, 2012
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results
Two Person Team 100+ Men
PlacePlateTeam NameMember #1Member #2Total TimeStage 1 PlaceStage 2 Place
1250,251Team Spoke`OldMotionChris ReidDave Knights10:31:23.585:02:34.2025:28:49.382
2255,256Singlespeed no SoloBob NicholsonGlenn Goodwin11:37:59.545:24:32.7536:13:26.783
-1104,118Nucking FutsOggie SokolovicGuy Leclair* 9:07:41.474:08:26.8014:59:14.671
-2253,254B + BBlake EllisBlaire Gateman*
CRANK THE SHIELD
Three Day Stage race - September 14-16, 2012
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results
Two Person Team Mixed
PlacePlateTeam NameMember #1Member #2Total TimeStage 1 PlaceStage 2 Place
1216,217No Show & The BanditLorne AndersonJennifer Crake9:03:00.314:16:32.7714:46:27.531
2204,205Team OwsleyTony OwsleyAbigail Owsley9:27:15.174:29:04.8824:58:10.292
3210,211Algoma Bicycle CompanyPaul de BeerJodie Stewart9:49:42.144:43:03.3235:06:38.813
4208,209The French ConnexionMélanie BernierJacques Bernier10:00:04.174:51:31.6255:08:32.544
5200,201Wild Betty`sSteve NealJane Letton10:43:20.935:07:52.8575:35:28.075
6214,215Double TapHeather StanleyJason Van Meijel11:26:45.565:10:32.4686:16:13.107
7202,203Momma and Poppa WheelieEvan GoodwinElizabeth Krawchuk11:28:37.585:13:59.2596:14:38.336
-1139,140Cycle Solutions / Angry JohnnysClaudia van VlietBrian Burnside* 4:46:44.294:46:44.2945
-2206,207BananaKevin MahoodChristina Alsop* 5:00:01.205:00:01.206