CRANK THE SHIELD
Three Day Stage race - September 14-16, 2012
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results
Solo Under 30 Men
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/ClubTotal TimeStage 1 PlaceStage 2 PlaceStage 3 Place
13Marc−Antoine NadonScott − 3 Rox Racing9:28:59.163:18:22.4913:28:05.9112:42:30.751
28Luke HlavenkaRealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam10:30:33.383:31:54.0933:49:37.9923:09:01.303
316Brendan MacKillopCyclepath Markham10:33:53.143:31:51.5923:51:22.6033:10:38.944
46Jon SlaughterCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG10:46:17.703:49:55.0153:58:12.1742:58:10.512
511Nicholas EmsleyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG11:38:59.543:43:29.8744:44:46.1473:10:43.515
65Cory HancockScott − 3 Rox Racing11:47:24.314:00:00.0964:28:42.7063:18:41.526
79Trent MeyersRealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam11:58:03.364:04:11.5574:19:41.3253:34:10.488
817Jonathan van der SluisSt. Catharines Cycling Club12:46:29.294:14:48.9484:51:02.8883:40:37.469
918Bryn CattonCobourg Cycling Club13:38:39.804:28:59.6095:14:48.1493:54:52.0610
-112Thomas Kanefrom Orangeville10:32:03.654:36:43.27105:55:20.3710DNF
-115Tim SiemensWaterloo Cycling Club11:46:42.045:44:29.3011DNF6:02:12.7411
-27Corey BrioschiRealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam3:27:32.87DNFDNF3:27:32.877
CRANK THE SHIELD
Three Day Stage race - September 14-16, 2012
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results
Solo 30 - 39 Men
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/ClubTotal TimeStage 1 PlaceStage 2 PlaceStage 3 Place
11Peter GlassfordTrek Canada Mountain Bike Team9:13:27.393:00:57.4013:28:05.9112:44:24.061
22Andrew WatsonNorco Factory Team9:55:22.233:15:25.1423:42:03.4522:57:53.632
344Paul Wojciechowskifrom Mississauga12:21:28.194:13:20.7534:31:17.6233:36:49.815
431Jeremiah Argofrom North Bay12:24:22.664:14:08.6644:41:56.9543:28:17.044
530Shawn Jamesfrom Burlington14:10:05.425:04:07.34145:14:48.1453:51:09.936
632Steve Rideoutfrom Copetown14:19:39.724:26:15.9455:46:55.64104:06:28.1411
720Warren WhiteKnightfrom Kingston14:27:24.334:58:10.56115:28:00.2164:01:13.559
813Tyson Hamiltonfrom Toronto14:27:34.134:58:11.91125:28:02.3874:01:19.8210
929Stefan Ioannoufrom Toronto14:40:22.854:46:14.4975:37:23.4694:16:44.8912
1037Christian Prostfrom Barrie15:24:08.925:19:22.46165:36:41.8784:28:04.5913
1135Michael Jermeyfrom Hawkestone16:01:19.874:50:05.75105:57:16.32115:13:57.8018
1224David Welshfrom Stratford16:11:13.925:24:10.88176:09:08.33134:37:54.6915
1333Guillaume Seyer−ForgetGearheads16:20:38.634:59:59.49136:51:26.28164:29:12.8514
1428Ken RuckstuhlWaterloo Cycling Club16:26:41.335:05:24.02156:02:21.32125:18:55.9820
1539Graham Seamanfrom Toronto16:52:00.714:47:05.1586:48:35.46155:16:20.0919
1638Michael D`Aoustfrom Kitchener16:57:12.295:40:26.37186:15:32.49145:01:13.4116
1723Aaron Bergeron19:35:40.567:01:23.24216:56:41.76175:37:35.5521
1834Adam Smithfrom Barrie19:35:56.645:43:41.75197:39:39.02186:12:35.8622
-114Jay McKinnon8:35:56.744:43:47.896DNS3:52:08.847
-126Matt MacKillopfrom Toronto8:45:54.774:48:05.009DNF3:57:49.778
-127Kyle Tarltonfrom Sudbury11:20:46.236:11:24.3820DNS5:09:21.8517
-2206Kevin MahoodCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG3:06:11.77TeamDNF3:06:11.773
CRANK THE SHIELD
Three Day Stage race - September 14-16, 2012
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results
Solo 40 - 49 Men
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/ClubTotal TimeStage 1 PlaceStage 2 PlaceStage 3 Place
160Robert ParniakThe Cyclery10:17:26.323:29:02.0023:47:02.0113:01:22.301
263Gordon RuderCyclepath Markham11:30:56.223:55:48.2464:13:44.6433:21:23.334
380Neil IrelandVelocity Cycle and Ski11:34:15.613:54:02.2744:21:22.8873:18:50.452
448William HellemsCoachchris.Ca/Tedvelikonja/Trudell Med.11:38:41.163:57:29.6794:19:49.4363:21:22.053
556Jim BrogdenSpeed River Cycling Club11:43:13.093:53:30.0534:18:55.4443:30:47.587
659Steve McCarthyfrom Calgary11:48:05.813:54:13.2354:19:03.9453:34:48.6412
754Kevin Websterfrom Toronto12:00:46.363:56:46.4374:32:22.0893:31:37.8410
851Michael BowenCyclepath Markham12:03:48.233:59:54.80104:29:18.3983:34:35.0311
941Robert Schultzfrom Milton12:07:50.883:57:18.2184:39:05.53123:31:27.129
1067Nicolas Lortiefrom Quebec City12:18:30.144:11:43.08124:35:56.32113:30:50.748
1182Glenn CameronSound Solutions12:23:30.154:19:49.49154:33:18.02103:30:22.645
12138Mike VanTilfrom Port Dover12:25:32.844:13:51.23134:41:08.83133:30:32.776
1365Ondrej Benjikfrom Stoney Creek12:58:25.244:03:29.91115:17:30.30173:37:25.0113
1472John HewieThe Cyclery13:07:45.644:22:08.97164:49:38.58143:55:58.0815
1552Steve Faraonefrom Toronto13:23:03.514:29:02.80175:03:00.61153:51:00.0914
1671Oliver Neubauerfrom Toronto13:29:28.474:14:27.23145:12:47.62164:02:13.6217
1777Duncan Vernonfrom Newmarket14:06:26.114:36:34.13185:20:48.33194:09:03.6418
1874David WrightEuro−Sports14:19:45.684:39:10.12205:27:14.45214:13:21.1020
1981Dave Munrofrom Toronto14:24:58.714:37:02.62195:49:46.84253:58:09.2416
2047Adam Herringfrom Burford14:30:51.124:52:16.18255:25:14.71204:13:20.2219
2173Dave Hitchonfrom Midhurst14:34:25.674:42:01.50215:30:34.28234:21:49.8722
2245Rafael Olejniczak14:53:12.854:56:52.02265:29:29.84224:26:50.9723
2364Rob NishmanMorning Glory Cycling Club15:14:55.494:45:53.63225:50:40.03264:38:21.8324
2468Rick FieldingWaterloo Cycling Club15:34:18.095:17:49.98275:36:59.23244:39:28.8725
2546Christopher Strattonfrom Uxbridge15:45:38.054:51:34.80245:53:33.91275:00:29.3327
2636Toby Linkfrom Burlington15:51:18.635:42:24.83305:54:58.03284:13:55.7721
2761Andy McKeanfrom Etobicoke16:30:55.224:48:56.30236:27:58.53305:14:00.3829
2870Michael Popofffrom Brampton17:24:14.596:04:15.37326:21:28.93294:58:30.2726
2975Chad Donnellyfrom Beaverton17:29:15.525:40:31.57296:44:40.31315:04:03.6328
3069George Holickafrom Georgetown18:46:55.486:40:25.15356:46:22.83325:20:07.4830
3166Trent MillerRacer Sportif/Mattamy Homes18:51:40.096:03:49.96316:49:38.49335:58:11.6433
3279Calin Albisorufrom North York19:31:44.896:32:06.27346:58:52.80356:00:45.8134
3350Travis Moran19:36:27.297:01:25.92366:56:50.78345:38:10.5832
-158Derek HardingeDark Horse Flyers7:08:58.213:20:07.5613:48:50.652DNF
-1137Mark McIsaacBike Zone Racing10:41:21.925:21:40.79285:19:41.1218DNS
-153Mark Stilwellfrom Carlisle12:03:04.466:31:39.5433DNS5:31:24.9231
-257Steve Brotherstonfrom Brampton6:09:07.31DNSDNF6:09:07.3135
-349Ron MacNeilCyclepath MarkhamDNSDNSDNS
-376Justin Thorogoodfrom LondonDNSDNSDNS
-342Rusty FisherTeam Spoke O`MotionDNSDNSDNS
-362Andrew MacLeodfrom LinwoodDNSDNSDNS
-378Grant Goudgefrom Bermuda, BermudaDNSDNSDNS
CRANK THE SHIELD
Three Day Stage race - September 14-16, 2012
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results
Solo 50+ Men
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/ClubTotal TimeStage 1 PlaceStage 2 PlaceStage 3 Place
1108Terry Schinkelfrom Cambridge10:24:57.733:22:03.7213:56:16.0213:06:37.981
287Helmut Schweinsteigerfrom Schweinfurt, Germany11:16:05.813:42:06.7824:08:11.3323:25:47.682
395Fritz Kipferfrom Toronto12:01:37.103:53:11.5434:28:55.8133:39:29.743
4103Ken Waringfrom Caledon12:25:03.644:04:20.4354:32:36.2443:48:06.964
591Peter ShirkWaterloo Cycling Club13:05:27.554:12:48.5164:59:13.3153:53:25.735
689Steve Rilettfrom Grimsby13:32:47.974:27:40.8885:03:04.7764:02:02.326
7112Michael Tourondfrom Waterdown13:37:24.994:17:12.6875:13:44.9874:06:27.337
8113James IrwinLapdogs Cycling Club14:09:35.614:36:34.1395:23:57.8384:09:03.648
9110Paul Francisfrom Burlington15:14:38.375:04:07.34145:46:55.64104:23:35.399
1092Rich Olynykfrom Whitby15:18:04.224:41:51.81105:49:23.15114:46:49.2612
1199Steve Heittolafrom North Bay15:24:21.155:19:22.46175:36:46.1194:28:12.5810
1284Jim Dalefrom Toronto15:39:13.814:57:43.03135:50:25.13124:51:05.6413
13107Stephen Burnsidefrom Cambridge15:55:43.504:55:01.34116:04:05.18134:56:36.9714
14109Ilan Zurfrom Toronto16:22:56.975:13:15.26156:07:08.18145:02:33.5215
154Danny ThompsonCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team17:23:33.165:14:05.28167:04:10.87175:05:17.0017
1686Bill Bayardfrom Hampton17:27:21.815:45:54.44186:36:47.98155:04:39.3816
1788Simon Stevensonfrom Beamsville18:47:51.225:52:53.47196:56:46.10165:58:11.6424
18114Dan McCabefrom Kincardine19:12:26.746:15:58.37247:13:20.20195:43:08.1722
1997Bob Nunnfrom Aurora19:36:21.936:13:10.95227:38:36.12205:44:34.8523
20102Ron Wratschkofrom Calgary21:05:29.837:24:52.19277:12:12.33186:28:25.3125
-198John MacKillopCyclepath Markham8:32:57.964:02:22.954DNF4:30:35.0011
-193Gary ClarkeBrampton Cycling Club11:15:03.286:04:15.3720DNF5:10:47.9118
-194Craig Bondfrom Brampton11:29:05.976:04:15.3721DNF5:24:50.5920
-1100Jim Flowerfrom Burlington11:38:38.336:14:04.9523DNF5:24:33.3719
-190Kirk Holmesfrom Burlington12:03:03.106:31:39.5425DNS5:31:23.5621
-1111Kevin Campbellfrom Calgary13:53:21.257:24:52.1926DNF6:28:29.0626
-285John O`Brienfrom Markham4:55:29.254:55:29.2512DNFDNF
-3101Rick Francisfrom MidlandDNFDNFDNF
-3106Dan Lawrencefrom BramptonDNFDNFDNF
-3105Hal Juddfrom TorontoDNSDNSDNS
-3115Mike Padegafrom LondonDNSDNSDNS
-383Stewart Taplinfrom OrilliaDNSDNSDNS
-396Floyd Jonesfrom BramptonDNSDNSDNS
CRANK THE SHIELD
Three Day Stage race - September 14-16, 2012
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results
Solo Singlespeed Men
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/ClubTotal TimeStage 1 PlaceStage 2 PlaceStage 3 Place
1116David DermontTrue North Cycles11:11:41.473:36:53.5114:13:55.2013:20:52.761
2119Steve McCrossanfrom Gormley13:18:37.414:28:56.0724:55:37.4323:54:03.902
3117Chris Mitchellfrom Uxbridge15:39:56.234:51:34.8035:47:52.0835:00:29.333
CRANK THE SHIELD
Three Day Stage race - September 14-16, 2012
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results
Solo U40 (Under 40) Women
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/ClubTotal TimeStage 1 PlaceStage 2 PlaceStage 3 Place
1122Mandy DreyerTUF RACK Racing11:29:50.703:48:52.6814:19:49.4313:21:08.581
2124Cayley BrooksNorco Factory Team13:56:57.064:31:29.4225:07:22.7824:18:04.852
3127Jennifer Wrightfrom Toronto15:41:25.005:13:36.2835:57:15.5634:30:33.153
4126Briana Ingramfrom Toronto17:22:25.355:39:32.5856:30:24.1145:12:28.654
5213Catrina CauchiRock and Road Cycle18:18:07.525:42:22.7467:06:22.9175:29:21.876
6129Susan Iorifrom Toronto18:22:05.735:48:29.6776:58:23.9065:35:12.167
7125Allison Szelesfrom Regina18:50:43.596:34:38.2586:49:38.4955:26:26.855
-1123Shannon Millerfrom Collingwood11:03:35.325:25:04.284DNF5:38:31.048
-3128Jenn Armstrongfrom WhitbyDNFDNFDNF
CRANK THE SHIELD
Three Day Stage race - September 14-16, 2012
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results
Solo 40+ Women
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/ClubTotal TimeStage 1 PlaceStage 2 PlaceStage 3 Place
1134Tricia K. SpoonerThe Cyclery12:12:52.444:00:42.3414:31:32.6313:40:37.461
2135Tracey Schinkelfrom Cambridge14:04:14.044:35:34.7225:30:54.3223:57:44.982
3132Donna WintersCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG15:20:11.884:55:23.0335:50:38.4134:34:10.433
4133Meghan Le Dezfrom Sunderland17:39:47.055:33:53.9846:52:53.2645:12:59.814
5131Belinda Hosey21:29:45.897:21:45.1357:39:39.9356:28:20.825
-3136Rebecca AtkinsonWild BettysDNFDNSDNS
-3212Kelly EllisWaterloo Cycling ClubDNSDNSDNS
CRANK THE SHIELD
Three Day Stage race - September 14-16, 2012
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results
Two Person Team 0 to 59 Men
PlacePlateTeam NameMember #1Member #2Total TimeStage 1 PlaceStage 2 PlaceStage 3 Place
1257,258The Disera BrothersPeter DiseraQuinton Disera10:15:29.003:31:31.2213:46:04.1412:57:53.631
2218,219Burn`n Rubber. Eat our SmokeMalcolm BartonTyler Orschel10:59:10.183:33:59.4223:56:17.3823:28:53.372
3222,223ProtegeMark BrownRobin Horsfield13:59:11.644:30:53.9835:07:49.5934:20:28.063
-1221,220HeliocliffAndrew SeversMichael Casista* 19:35:16.696:46:49.3546:41:02.6846:07:24.654
CRANK THE SHIELD
Three Day Stage race - September 14-16, 2012
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results
Two Person Team 60 to 79 Men
PlacePlateTeam NameMember #1Member #2Total TimeStage 1 PlaceStage 2 PlaceStage 3 Place
125,10Dumb and DumberAdam TrimbleJohn Cauchi10:47:38.253:34:32.1713:57:55.0113:15:11.061
2224,225The ClarksGreg ClarkTyler Clark11:50:14.564:04:12.7624:24:20.3923:21:41.402
3261,262Jay`s Money TeamJay EnnisKyle Money12:47:14.784:32:25.2344:29:18.3933:45:31.153
4229,230Rock and Road CycleMike Van Den BoschTom Martin13:20:54.444:17:43.6635:00:16.1944:02:54.584
5231,228Zombie Outbreak Response TeamMark CairnsRoyce Fu14:26:30.104:36:49.2655:24:27.2564:25:13.586
6260,259Team HarrisChris HarrisWill Harris14:53:48.745:30:59.9165:06:19.2154:16:29.615
-1226,227Haliburton HowlersDarren MacNamaraRyan Smith* 16:28:56.475:41:11.5676:18:51.3474:28:53.567
CRANK THE SHIELD
Three Day Stage race - September 14-16, 2012
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results
Two Person Team 80 to 99 Men
PlacePlateTeam NameMember #1Member #2Total TimeStage 1 PlaceStage 2 PlaceStage 3 Place
1233,232Pure WickedosityJeff ShikazeRobert Stel11:11:58.203:42:01.5914:10:10.8013:19:45.811
2245,55The Flying DutchmenJohn LeliveldAlbert Kleinikkink15:51:02.894:57:43.0326:03:35.6324:49:44.232
3240,241Chain SmokersKevin BroadfootClay Lane17:37:05.695:39:42.1836:43:43.2735:13:40.233
4248,249Sweat LogixDarcy HaggithScott Lamont19:48:27.496:44:57.2276:59:17.5746:04:12.685
5234,235Go-Around!Yanick SarazinGlen Whitney20:03:52.506:23:32.6557:25:20.9566:14:58.906
-2246,247BOATHOUSERod ThorntonAdam Thornton* 6:34:36.316:34:36.316
-2236,237Team HGHJason MartindaleDave Smith* 7:38:36.127:38:36.127
-3238,239The Cyclery- OttawaVince CaceresSean Wright*
-3242,243Hypoxic CrashStephen BrownSteve Lowrie* 18:18:10.525:42:23.5147:06:23.8355:29:23.164
CRANK THE SHIELD
Three Day Stage race - September 14-16, 2012
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results
Two Person Team 100+ Men
PlacePlateTeam NameMember #1Member #2Total TimeStage 1 PlaceStage 2 PlaceStage 3 Place
1250,251Team Spoke`OldMotionChris ReidDave Knights14:42:24.845:02:34.2025:28:49.3824:11:01.262
2255,256Singlespeed no SoloBob NicholsonGlenn Goodwin16:26:36.815:24:32.7536:13:26.7834:48:37.263
-1104,118Nucking FutsOggie SokolovicGuy Leclair* 12:43:58.404:08:26.8014:59:14.6713:36:16.931
-3253,254B + BBlake EllisBlaire Gateman*
CRANK THE SHIELD
Three Day Stage race - September 14-16, 2012
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results
Two Person Team Mixed
PlacePlateTeam NameMember #1Member #2Total TimeStage 1 PlaceStage 2 PlaceStage 3 Place
1216,217No Show & The BanditLorne AndersonJennifer Crake12:58:44.324:16:32.7714:46:27.5313:55:44.012
2204,205Team OwsleyTony OwsleyAbigail Owsley13:25:03.204:29:04.8824:58:10.2923:57:48.023
3210,211Algoma Bicycle CompanyPaul de BeerJodie Stewart14:09:53.574:43:03.3235:06:38.8134:20:11.435
4200,201Wild Betty`sSteve NealJane Letton15:29:53.415:07:52.8575:35:28.0754:46:32.488
5202,203Momma and Poppa WheelieEvan GoodwinElizabeth Krawchuk16:02:01.195:13:59.2596:14:38.3364:33:23.606
6214,215Double TapHeather StanleyJason Van Meijel16:08:33.575:10:32.4686:16:13.1074:41:48.007
-1139,140Cycle Solutions / Angry JohnnysClaudia van VlietBrian Burnside* 8:46:23.294:46:44.29453:59:39.014
-1208,209The French ConnexionMélanie BernierJacques Bernier* 10:00:04.174:51:31.6255:08:32.544
-2206,207BananaKevin MahoodChristina Alsop* 8:06:12.975:00:01.2063:06:11.771