Race Report: 2014-08-12
Race Course Length: 4.735km
Last Name First Name Category Place Points Laps Total Time Lap Times
Daunisi Daniel Cadet/Junior Men (15-18) 1 20 3 00:52:57 00:17:17 00:18:10 00:17:30
Boctor Joe Cadet/Junior Men (15-18) 2 18 3 01:01:18 00:18:45 00:20:49 00:21:44
Farren David Cadet/Junior Men (15-18) 3 16 2 00:36:22 00:17:05 00:19:17
Hynd Bruce Cadet/Junior Men (15-18) 4 14 2 00:36:30 00:18:46 00:17:44
Irwin James Grand Master Men (50+) 1 20 3 00:49:02 00:15:54 00:16:22 00:16:46
Hunter Steve Grand Master Men (50+) 2 18 3 00:52:00 00:16:10 00:17:50 00:18:00
Krueger Hagen Grand Master Men (50+) 3 16 3 00:54:17 00:17:47 00:18:07 00:18:23
Brunning David Grand Master Men (50+) 4 14 3 00:54:33 00:17:43 00:18:16 00:18:34
Beardsall Dan Grand Master Men (50+) 5 12 3 00:55:59 00:17:34 00:18:38 00:19:47
Hynd Robert Grand Master Men (50+) 6 10 3 00:56:42 00:17:36 00:19:06 00:20:00
Bond Craig Grand Master Men (50+) 7 8 3 00:57:51 00:18:25 00:19:35 00:19:51
Welch Anthony Grand Master Men (50+) 8 6 2 00:41:23 00:19:00 00:22:23
Ireland Neil Master Men (40-44) 1 20 4 00:59:23 00:14:22 00:14:17 00:14:46 00:15:58
Jordan Trevor Master Men (40-44) 2 18 3 00:45:34 00:14:56 00:15:04 00:15:34
Toomey Clive Master Men (40-44) 3 16 3 00:47:21 00:15:31 00:15:36 00:16:14
Vernon Duncan Master Men (40-44) 4 14 3 00:48:07 00:15:29 00:16:15 00:16:23
Heacock Jeff Master Men (40-44) 5 12 3 00:49:13 00:15:30 00:16:39 00:17:04
Cox Barry Master Men (40-44) 6 10 3 00:53:05 00:15:54 00:19:06 00:18:05
Bardyn Michael Master Men (40-44) 7 8 3 00:56:00 00:17:37 00:19:34 00:18:49
Hansen Craig Master Men (40-44) 8 6 3 00:57:43 00:18:51 00:18:58 00:19:54
Dobson Murray Master Men (40-44) 9 4 2 00:32:40 00:15:35 00:17:05
Brotherston Steve Master Men (40-44) 10 2 2 00:42:22 00:19:32 00:22:50
Pinet Rob Master Men (45-49) 1 20 4 00:59:24 00:14:23 00:14:17 00:14:46 00:15:58
Sokolovic Oggie Master Men (45-49) 2 18 3 00:43:44 00:14:25 00:14:25 00:14:54
Ruder Gord Master Men (45-49) 3 16 3 00:44:42 00:14:55 00:14:47 00:15:00
Morin Joe Master Men (45-49) 4 14 3 00:46:20 00:15:08 00:15:28 00:15:44
Mackillop John Master Men (45-49) 5 12 3 00:46:57 00:15:37 00:15:25 00:15:55
Givens Robert Master Men (45-49) 6 10 3 00:49:29 00:15:33 00:16:56 00:17:00
Dirksen Ries Master Men (45-49) 7 8 3 00:51:04 00:15:53 00:17:25 00:17:46
Popoff Michael Master Men (45-49) 8 6 3 00:56:07 00:18:48 00:18:32 00:18:47
Kane Thomas Senior Men (19-29) 1 20 3 00:45:18 00:14:38 00:15:14 00:15:26
Filippopoulos Bobby Senior Men (19-29) 2 18 3 00:50:42 00:16:23 00:17:10 00:17:09
Beardsall Ben Senior Men (19-29) 3 16 3 00:54:06 00:17:42 00:18:37 00:17:47
Duncan Mike Singlespeed Open 1 20 4 00:58:39 00:14:24 00:14:35 00:14:54 00:14:46
Cur Arek Singlespeed Open 2 18 3 00:45:37 00:14:26 00:15:13 00:15:58
Lee Joel Singlespeed Open 3 16 3 00:46:28 00:15:07 00:15:30 00:15:51
Grams Del Singlespeed Open 4 14 3 00:46:34 00:15:16 00:15:22 00:15:56
Goodwin Glenn Singlespeed Open 5 12 3 00:48:29 00:15:18 00:16:30 00:16:41
Reed John Singlespeed Open 6 10 3 00:50:10 00:16:12 00:16:46 00:17:12
Morris Rob Singlespeed Open 7 8 3 00:50:44 00:16:27 00:17:08 00:17:09
Sullivan` Larry Singlespeed Open 8 6 3 00:53:29 00:16:35 00:18:05 00:18:49
Jirasek Lubomir Veteran Men (30-34) 1 20 3 00:45:37 00:14:39 00:15:12 00:15:46
Macnamara Darren Veteran Men (35-39) 1 20 3 00:49:07 00:15:26 00:16:48 00:16:53
Webster Andrew Veteran Men (35-39) 2 18 3 00:49:41 00:16:27 00:16:07 00:17:07
Clearwater Myles Veteran Men (35-39) 3 16 3 00:50:41 00:16:25 00:17:05 00:17:11
Spitzig Matt Veteran Men (35-39) 4 14 3 00:53:00 00:16:42 00:17:52 00:18:26
Caravaggio Patrick Veteran Men (35-39) 5 12 3 00:56:22 00:18:12 00:19:02 00:19:08
Ledrew Lyle Veteran Men (35-39) 6 10 2 00:50:29 00:24:19 00:26:10
Bonus Suzanne Veteran Women (30+) 1 20 3 00:56:48 00:17:50 00:19:19 00:19:39
Webster Sarah Veteran Women (30+) 2 18 3 01:00:38 00:19:08 00:20:07 00:21:23
Bogatan Ana-Maria Veteran Women (30+) 3 16 2 00:42:37 00:20:29 00:22:08
Wright Jenn Veteran Women (30+) 4 14 1 00:22:47 00:22:47
Johnston Mary-Jane Veteran Women (30+) 5 12 1 00:22:48 00:22:48