Crank The Shield − Stage 1
Haliburton Wildlife Reserve to Camp White Pine, Friday September 12, 2014
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

Find, by Last Name: , by First Name: , or by Bib Number:

Crank The Shield − Stage 1
Haliburton Wildlife Reserve to Camp White Pine, Friday September 12, 2014
Solo Under 30 Male
Start Scheduled: 11:00 AM Actual: 11:00:04.8 Distance: 75.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 12
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13Marc−Antoine NadonScott − 3 Rox Racing/Timmins3:18:22.4922.68
216Brendan MacKillopCyclepath Markham from Toronto3:31:51.5913:29.121.24
38Luke HlavenkaRealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam3:31:54.0913:31.521.24
411Nicholas EmsleyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG3:43:29.8725:07.320.13
56Jon SlaughterCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG3:49:55.0131:32.519.57
65Cory HancockScott − 3 Rox Racing/Ennismore4:00:00.0941:37.518.75
79Trent MeyersRealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam4:04:11.5545:49.018.43
817Jonathan van der SluisSt. Catharines Cycling Club4:14:48.9456:26.417.66
918Bryn CattonCobourg Cycling Club/Grafton4:28:59.601:10:37.116.73
1012Thomas Kanefrom Orangeville4:36:43.271:18:20.716.26
1115Tim SiemensWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener5:44:29.302:26:06.813.06
DNF7Corey BrioschiRealDeal/Gears p/b WaspcamBroken Derraileur
Updated @ 23:07:16 2014/09/17
Crank The Shield − Stage 1
Haliburton Wildlife Reserve to Camp White Pine, Friday September 12, 2014
Solo 30 − 39 Male
Start Scheduled: 11:00 AM Actual: 11:00:04.8 Distance: 75.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 21
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11Peter GlassfordTrek Canada Mountain Bike Team3:00:57.4024.87
22Andrew WatsonNorco Factory Team from Barrie3:15:25.1414:27.723.03
344Paul Wojciechowskifrom Mississauga4:13:20.751:12:23.317.76
431Jeremiah Argofrom North Bay4:14:08.661:13:11.217.71
532Steve Rideoutfrom Copetown4:26:15.941:25:18.516.90
614Jay McKinnon4:43:47.891:42:50.415.86
729Stefan Ioannoufrom Toronto4:46:14.491:45:17.015.72
839Graham Seamanfrom Toronto4:47:05.151:46:07.715.67
926Matt MacKillopfrom Toronto4:48:05.001:47:07.515.62
1035Michael Jermeyfrom Hawkestone4:50:05.751:49:08.315.51
1120Warren WhiteKnightfrom Kingston4:58:10.561:57:13.115.09
1213Tyson Hamiltonfrom Toronto4:58:11.911:57:14.515.09
1333Guillaume Seyer−ForgetGearheads from Petawawa4:59:59.491:59:02.015.00
1430Shawn Jamesfrom Burlington5:04:07.342:03:09.914.80
1528Ken RuckstuhlWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener5:05:24.022:04:26.614.73
1637Christian Prostfrom Barrie5:19:22.462:18:25.014.09
1724David Welshfrom Stratford5:24:10.882:23:13.413.88
1838Michael D`Aoustfrom Kitchener5:40:26.372:39:28.913.22
1934Adam Smithfrom Barrie5:43:41.752:42:44.313.09
2027Kyle Tarltonfrom Sudbury6:11:24.383:10:26.912.12
2123Aaron Bergeron7:01:23.244:00:25.810.68
Updated @ 23:07:16 2014/09/17
Crank The Shield − Stage 1
Haliburton Wildlife Reserve to Camp White Pine, Friday September 12, 2014
Solo 40 − 49 Male
Start Scheduled: 11:00 AM Actual: 11:00:04.8 Distance: 75.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 36
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
158Derek HardingeDark Horse Flyers from Toronto3:20:07.5622.49
260Robert ParniakThe Cyclery from Ottawa3:29:02.008:54.421.53
356Jim BrogdenSpeed River Cycling Club/Guelph3:53:30.0533:22.419.27
480Neil IrelandVelocity Cycle and Ski3:54:02.2733:54.719.23
559Steve McCarthyfrom Calgary, AB3:54:13.2334:05.619.21
663Gordon RuderCyclepath Markham from Bolton3:55:48.2435:40.619.08
754Kevin Websterfrom Toronto3:56:46.4336:38.819.01
841Robert Schultzfrom Milton3:57:18.2137:10.618.96
948William HellemsCoachchris.Ca/Tedvelikonja/Trudell Med.3:57:29.6737:22.118.95
1051Michael BowenCyclepath Markham from Toronto3:59:54.8039:47.218.76
1165Ondrej Benjikfrom Stoney Creek4:03:29.9143:22.318.48
1267Nicolas Lortiefrom Quebec City, QC4:11:43.0851:35.517.88
13138Mike VanTilfrom Port Dover4:13:51.2353:43.617.73
1471Oliver Neubauerfrom Toronto4:14:27.2354:19.617.68
1582Glenn CameronSound Solutions from Cavan4:19:49.4959:41.917.32
1672John HewieThe Cyclery from Ottawa4:22:08.971:02:01.417.17
1752Steve Faraonefrom Toronto4:29:02.801:08:55.216.73
1877Duncan Vernonfrom Newmarket4:36:34.131:16:26.516.27
1981Dave Munrofrom Toronto4:37:02.621:16:55.016.24
2074David WrightEuro−Sports from Ottawa4:39:10.121:19:02.516.12
2173Dave Hitchonfrom Midhurst4:42:01.501:21:53.915.96
2264Rob NishmanMorning Glory Cycling Club4:45:53.631:25:46.015.74
2361Andy McKeanfrom Etobicoke4:48:56.301:28:48.715.57
2446Christopher Strattonfrom Uxbridge4:51:34.801:31:27.215.43
2547Adam Herringfrom Burford4:52:16.181:32:08.615.40
2645Rafael Olejniczak4:56:52.021:36:44.415.16
2768Rick FieldingWaterloo Cycling Club from Ayr5:17:49.981:57:42.414.16
28137Mark McIsaacBike Zone Racing from Barrie5:21:40.792:01:33.213.99
2975Chad Donnellyfrom Beaverton5:40:31.572:20:24.013.21
3036Toby Linkfrom Burlington5:42:24.832:22:17.213.14
3166Trent MillerRacer Sportif/Mattamy Homes6:03:49.962:43:42.312.37
3270Michael Popofffrom Brampton6:04:15.372:44:07.812.35
3353Mark Stilwellfrom Carlisle6:31:39.543:11:31.911.49
3479Calin Albisorufrom North York6:32:06.273:11:58.711.48
3569George Holickafrom Georgetown6:40:25.153:20:17.511.24
3650Travis Moran7:01:25.923:41:18.310.68
DNS57Steve Brotherstonfrom Brampton
DNS42Rusty FisherTeam Spoke O`Motion/Barrie
DNS78Grant Goudgefrom Bermuda, Bermuda, XX
DNS62Andrew MacLeodfrom Linwood
DNS49Ron MacNeilCyclepath Markham from Markham
DNS76Justin Thorogoodfrom London
Updated @ 23:07:16 2014/09/17
Crank The Shield − Stage 1
Haliburton Wildlife Reserve to Camp White Pine, Friday September 12, 2014
Solo 50+ Male
Start Scheduled: 11:00 AM Actual: 11:00:04.8 Distance: 75.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 29
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1108Terry Schinkelfrom Cambridge3:22:03.7222.27
287Helmut Schweinsteigerfrom Schweinfurt, Germany, XX3:42:06.7820:03.020.26
395Fritz Kipferfrom Toronto3:53:11.5431:07.819.30
498John MacKillopCyclepath Markham from Toronto4:02:22.9540:19.218.57
5103Ken Waringfrom Caledon4:04:20.4342:16.718.42
691Peter ShirkWaterloo Cycling Club/Baden4:12:48.5150:44.717.80
7112Michael Tourondfrom Waterdown4:17:12.6855:08.917.50
889Steve Rilettfrom Grimsby4:27:40.881:05:37.116.81
9113James IrwinLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto4:36:34.131:14:30.416.27
1092Rich Olynykfrom Whitby4:41:51.811:19:48.015.97
11107Stephen Burnsidefrom Cambridge4:55:01.341:32:57.615.25
1285John O`Brienfrom Markham4:55:29.251:33:25.515.23
1384Jim Dalefrom Toronto4:57:43.031:35:39.315.12
14110Paul Francisfrom Burlington5:04:07.341:42:03.614.80
15109Ilan Zurfrom Toronto5:13:15.261:51:11.514.37
164Danny ThompsonCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team5:14:05.281:52:01.514.33
1799Steve Heittolafrom North Bay5:19:22.461:57:18.714.09
1886Bill Bayardfrom Hampton5:45:54.442:23:50.713.01
1988Simon Stevensonfrom Beamsville5:52:53.472:30:49.712.75
2093Gary ClarkeBrampton Cycling Club/Brampton6:04:15.372:42:11.612.35
2194Craig Bondfrom Brampton6:04:15.372:42:11.612.35
2297Bob Nunnfrom Aurora6:13:10.952:51:07.212.06
23100Jim Flowerfrom Burlington6:14:04.952:52:01.212.03
24114Dan McCabefrom Kincardine6:15:58.372:53:54.611.97
2590Kirk Holmesfrom Burlington6:31:39.543:09:35.811.49
26111Kevin Campbellfrom Calgary, AB7:24:52.194:02:48.410.12
27102Ron Wratschkofrom Calgary, AB7:24:52.194:02:48.410.12
DNF101Rick Francisfrom Midland
DNF106Dan Lawrencefrom BramptonMechanical
DNS96Floyd Jonesfrom Brampton
DNS105Hal Juddfrom Toronto, NL
DNS115Mike Padegafrom London
DNS83Stewart Taplinfrom Orillia
Updated @ 23:07:16 2014/09/17
Crank The Shield − Stage 1
Haliburton Wildlife Reserve to Camp White Pine, Friday September 12, 2014
Solo Singlespeed Male
Start Scheduled: 11:00 AM Actual: 11:00:04.8 Distance: 75.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 3
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1116David DermontTrue North Cycles from Toronto3:36:53.5120.75
2119Steve McCrossanfrom Gormley4:28:56.0752:02.516.73
3117Chris Mitchellfrom Uxbridge4:51:34.801:14:41.215.43
Updated @ 23:07:16 2014/09/17
Crank The Shield − Stage 1
Haliburton Wildlife Reserve to Camp White Pine, Friday September 12, 2014
Solo U40 (Under 40) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:00 AM Actual: 11:00:04.8 Distance: 75.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 9
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1122Mandy DreyerTUF RACK Racing from Dundas3:48:52.6819.66
2124Cayley BrooksNorco Factory Team/Craigleith4:31:29.4242:36.716.58
3127Jennifer Wrightfrom Toronto5:13:36.281:24:43.514.35
4123Shannon Millerfrom Collingwood5:25:04.281:36:11.513.84
5126Briana Ingramfrom Toronto5:39:32.581:50:39.913.25
6213Catrina CauchiRock and Road Cycle/Burlington5:42:22.741:53:30.013.14
7129Susan Iorifrom Toronto5:48:29.671:59:36.912.91
8125Allison Szelesfrom Regina, SK6:34:38.252:45:45.511.40
DNF128Jenn Armstrongfrom Whitby
Updated @ 23:07:16 2014/09/17
Crank The Shield − Stage 1
Haliburton Wildlife Reserve to Camp White Pine, Friday September 12, 2014
Solo 40+ Female
Start Scheduled: 11:00 AM Actual: 11:00:04.8 Distance: 75.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 6
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1134Tricia K. SpoonerThe Cyclery from Ottawa4:00:42.3418.70
2135Tracey Schinkelfrom Cambridge4:35:34.7234:52.316.33
3132Donna WintersCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG4:55:23.0354:40.615.23
4133Meghan Le Dezfrom Sunderland5:33:53.981:33:11.613.48
5131Belinda Hosey7:21:45.133:21:02.710.19
DNF136Rebecca AtkinsonWild Bettys from Guelph
DNS212Kelly EllisWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo
Updated @ 23:07:16 2014/09/17
Crank The Shield − Stage 1
Haliburton Wildlife Reserve to Camp White Pine, Friday September 12, 2014
Two Person Team Male - Combined Age Under 60
Start Scheduled: 11:00 AM Actual: 11:00:04.8 Distance: 75.0 Km Teams: 4 Entrants: 8
PlacePlatesTeam NameMember #1Member #2TimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1257,258The Disera BrothersQuinton DiseraPeter Disera3:31:31.2221.27
2218,219Burn`n Rubber. Eat our SmokeMalcolm BartonTyler Orschel3:33:59.422:28.121.03
3222,223ProtegeMark BrownRobin Horsfield4:30:53.9859:22.716.61
4,DidNotFinish221,220HeliocliffMichael CasistaAndrew Severs6:46:49.353:15:18.111.06
Updated @ 23:07:16 2014/09/17

 

Two Person Team Male - Combined Age 60 to 79
Start Scheduled: 11:00 AM Actual: 11:00:04.8 Distance: 75.0 Km Teams: 7 Entrants: 14
PlacePlatesTeam NameMember #1Member #2TimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
125,10Dumb and DumberJohn CauchiAdam Trimble3:34:32.1720.98
2224,225The ClarksGreg ClarkTyler Clark4:04:12.7629:40.518.43
3229,230Rock and Road CycleMike Van Den BoschTom Martin4:17:43.6643:11.417.46
4261,262Jay`s Money TeamJay EnnisKyle Money4:32:25.2357:53.016.52
5231,228Zombie Outbreak Response TeamMark CairnsRoyce Fu4:36:49.261:02:17.016.26
6260,259Team HarrisWill HarrisChris Harris5:30:59.911:56:27.713.60
7226,227Haliburton HowlersDarren MacNamaraRyan Smith5:41:11.562:06:39.313.19
Updated @ 23:07:16 2014/09/17

 

Two Person Team Male - Combined Age 80 to 99
Start Scheduled: 11:00 AM Actual: 11:00:04.8 Distance: 75.0 Km Teams: 9 Entrants: 18
PlacePlatesTeam NameMember #1Member #2TimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1233,232Pure WickedosityJeff ShikazeRobert Stel3:42:01.5920.27
2245,55The Flying DutchmenAlbert KleinikkinkJohn Leliveld4:57:43.031:15:41.415.12
3240,241Chain SmokersClay LaneKevin Broadfoot5:39:42.181:57:40.513.25
4234,235Go−Around!Yanick SarazinGlen Whitney6:23:32.652:41:31.011.73
5246,247BOATHOUSEAdam ThorntonRod Thornton6:34:36.312:52:34.711.40
6248,249Sweat LogixDarcy HaggithScott Lamont6:44:57.223:02:55.611.11
DidNotStart238,239The Cyclery− OttawaVince CaceresSean Wright-
DidNotFinish236,237Team HGHJason MartindaleDave Smith-
4,DidNotStart242,243Hypoxic CrashSteve LowrieStephen Brown5:42:23.512:00:21.913.14
Updated @ 23:07:16 2014/09/17

 

Two Person Team Male - Combined Age 100 plus
Start Scheduled: 11:00 AM Actual: 11:00:04.8 Distance: 75.0 Km Teams: 4 Entrants: 8
PlacePlatesTeam NameMember #1Member #2TimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1104,118Nucking FutsOggie SokolovicGuy Leclair4:08:26.8018.11
2250,251Team Spoke`OldMotionChris ReidDave Knights5:02:34.2054:07.414.87
3255,256Singlespeed no SoloBob NicholsonGlenn Goodwin5:24:32.751:16:05.913.87
DidNotStart253,254B + BBlake EllisBlaire Gateman-
Updated @ 23:07:16 2014/09/17
Crank The Shield − Stage 1
Haliburton Wildlife Reserve to Camp White Pine, Friday September 12, 2014
Two Person Team Mixed
Start Scheduled: 11:00 AM Actual: 11:00:04.8 Distance: 75.0 Km Teams: 9 Entrants: 18
PlacePlatesTeam NameMember #1Member #2TimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1216,217No Show & The BanditLorne AndersonJennifer Crake4:16:32.7717.54
2204,205Team OwsleyTony OwsleyAbigail Owsley4:29:04.8812:32.116.72
3210,211Algoma Bicycle CompanyPaul de BeerJodie Stewart4:43:03.3226:30.515.90
4139,140Cycle Solutions / Angry JohnnysClaudia van VlietBrian Burnside4:46:44.2930:11.515.69
5208,209The French ConnexionJacques BernierMélanie Bernier4:51:31.6234:58.815.44
6206,207BananaKevin MahoodChristina Alsop5:00:01.2043:28.415.00
7200,201Wild Betty`sJane LettonSteve Neal5:07:52.8551:20.014.62
8214,215Double TapHeather StanleyJason Van Meijel5:10:32.4653:59.614.49
9202,203Momma and Poppa WheelieEvan GoodwinElizabeth Krawchuk5:13:59.2557:26.414.33
Updated @ 23:07:16 2014/09/17
Crank The Shield − Stage 1
Haliburton Wildlife Reserve to Camp White Pine, Friday September 12, 2014
Solo − Overall
Start Scheduled: 11:00 AM Actual: 11:00:04.8 Distance: 75.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 110
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedCategory
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11Peter GlassfordTrek Canada Mountain Bike Team3:00:57.4024.87Solo30−39M
22Andrew WatsonNorco Factory Team from Barrie3:15:25.1414:27.723.03Solo30−39M
33Marc−Antoine NadonScott − 3 Rox Racing/Timmins3:18:22.4917:25.022.68Solo <30 M
458Derek HardingeDark Horse Flyers from Toronto3:20:07.5619:10.122.49Solo40−49M
5108Terry Schinkelfrom Cambridge3:22:03.7221:06.322.27Solo 50+ M
660Robert ParniakThe Cyclery from Ottawa3:29:02.0028:04.521.53Solo40−49M
7258Quinton DiseraCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG3:31:30.0330:32.621.28Two Male
8257Peter DiseraNorco Factory Team from Barrie3:31:31.2230:33.821.27Two Male
916Brendan MacKillopCyclepath Markham from Toronto3:31:51.5930:54.121.24Solo <30 M
108Luke HlavenkaRealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam3:31:54.0930:56.621.24Solo <30 M
11218Malcolm Bartonfrom Uxbridge3:33:59.4233:02.021.03Two Male
12219Tyler OrschelTrek Store C.C. from Uxbridge3:33:59.4233:02.021.03Two Male
1310John CauchiRock and Road Cycle/Burlington3:34:31.4233:34.020.98Two Male
1425Adam TrimbleNorco Evolution from Oshawa3:34:32.1733:34.720.98Two Male
15116David DermontTrue North Cycles from Toronto3:36:53.5135:56.120.75SoloSngl M
16233Jeff ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team3:41:56.9340:59.520.27Two Male
17232Robert StelCyclepath Oakville Race Team3:42:01.5941:04.120.27Two Male
1887Helmut Schweinsteigerfrom Schweinfurt, Germany, XX3:42:06.7841:09.320.26Solo 50+ M
1911Nicholas EmsleyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG3:43:29.8742:32.420.13Solo <30 M
20122Mandy DreyerTUF RACK Racing from Dundas3:48:52.6847:55.219.66Solo <40 F
216Jon SlaughterCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG3:49:55.0148:57.619.57Solo <30 M
2295Fritz Kipferfrom Toronto3:53:11.5452:14.119.30Solo 50+ M
2356Jim BrogdenSpeed River Cycling Club/Guelph3:53:30.0552:32.619.27Solo40−49M
2480Neil IrelandVelocity Cycle and Ski3:54:02.2753:04.819.23Solo40−49M
2559Steve McCarthyfrom Calgary, AB3:54:13.2353:15.819.21Solo40−49M
2663Gordon RuderCyclepath Markham from Bolton3:55:48.2454:50.819.08Solo40−49M
2754Kevin Websterfrom Toronto3:56:46.4355:49.019.01Solo40−49M
2841Robert Schultzfrom Milton3:57:18.2156:20.818.96Solo40−49M
2948William HellemsCoachchris.Ca/Tedvelikonja/Trudell Med.3:57:29.6756:32.218.95Solo40−49M
3051Michael BowenCyclepath Markham from Toronto3:59:54.8058:57.318.76Solo40−49M
315Cory HancockScott − 3 Rox Racing/Ennismore4:00:00.0959:02.618.75Solo <30 M
32134Tricia K. SpoonerThe Cyclery from Ottawa4:00:42.3459:44.918.70Solo 40+ F
3398John MacKillopCyclepath Markham from Toronto4:02:22.951:01:25.518.57Solo 50+ M
3465Ondrej Benjikfrom Stoney Creek4:03:29.911:02:32.518.48Solo40−49M
359Trent MeyersRealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam4:04:11.551:03:14.118.43Solo <30 M
36224Greg ClarkXPREZO − BORSAO from Ottawa4:04:12.761:03:15.318.43Two Male
37225Tyler ClarkXPREZO − BORSAO from Ottawa4:04:12.761:03:15.318.43Two Male
38103Ken Waringfrom Caledon4:04:20.431:03:23.018.42Solo 50+ M
39118Guy LeclairApollo Bicycles from Pickering4:08:26.801:07:29.318.11Two Male
40104Oggie SokolovicLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto4:08:26.801:07:29.318.11Two Male
4167Nicolas Lortiefrom Quebec City, QC4:11:43.081:10:45.617.88Solo40−49M
4291Peter ShirkWaterloo Cycling Club/Baden4:12:48.511:11:51.117.80Solo 50+ M
4344Paul Wojciechowskifrom Mississauga4:13:20.751:12:23.317.76Solo30−39M
44138Mike VanTilfrom Port Dover4:13:51.231:12:53.817.73Solo40−49M
4531Jeremiah Argofrom North Bay4:14:08.661:13:11.217.71Solo30−39M
4671Oliver Neubauerfrom Toronto4:14:27.231:13:29.817.68Solo40−49M
4717Jonathan van der SluisSt. Catharines Cycling Club4:14:48.941:13:51.517.66Solo <30 M
48216Lorne AndersonLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto4:16:32.771:15:35.317.54Two Mixed
49217Jennifer CrakeLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto4:16:32.771:15:35.317.54Two Mixed
50112Michael Tourondfrom Waterdown4:17:12.681:16:15.217.50Solo 50+ M
51230Tom Martinfrom Burlington4:17:43.661:16:46.217.46Two Male
52229Mike Van Den Boschfrom Burlington4:17:43.661:16:46.217.46Two Male
5382Glenn CameronSound Solutions from Cavan4:19:49.491:18:52.017.32Solo40−49M
5472John HewieThe Cyclery from Ottawa4:22:08.971:21:11.517.17Solo40−49M
5532Steve Rideoutfrom Copetown4:26:15.941:25:18.516.90Solo30−39M
5689Steve Rilettfrom Grimsby4:27:40.881:26:43.416.81Solo 50+ M
57119Steve McCrossanfrom Gormley4:28:56.071:27:58.616.73SoloSngl M
5818Bryn CattonCobourg Cycling Club/Grafton4:28:59.601:28:02.116.73Solo <30 M
5952Steve Faraonefrom Toronto4:29:02.801:28:05.316.73Solo40−49M
60204Tony OwsleyPedal Power Racing from London4:29:04.341:28:06.916.72Two Mixed
61205Abigail OwsleyPedal Power Racing from London4:29:04.881:28:07.416.72Two Mixed
62222Mark BrownBermuda Bicycle Association4:30:52.881:29:55.416.61Two Male
63223Robin HorsfieldBermuda Bicycle Association4:30:53.981:29:56.516.61Two Male
64124Cayley BrooksNorco Factory Team/Craigleith4:31:29.421:30:32.016.58Solo <40 F
65261Jay Ennisfrom Uxbridge4:32:24.261:31:26.816.52Two Male
66262Kyle Moneyfrom Whitby4:32:25.231:31:27.816.52Two Male
67135Tracey Schinkelfrom Cambridge4:35:34.721:34:37.316.33Solo 40+ F
68113James IrwinLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto4:36:34.131:35:36.716.27Solo 50+ M
6977Duncan Vernonfrom Newmarket4:36:34.131:35:36.716.27Solo40−49M
7012Thomas Kanefrom Orangeville4:36:43.271:35:45.816.26Solo <30 M
71231Mark Cairnsfrom Newmarket4:36:48.481:35:51.016.26Two Male
72228Royce Fufrom Ottawa4:36:49.261:35:51.816.26Two Male
7381Dave Munrofrom Toronto4:37:02.621:36:05.216.24Solo40−49M
7474David WrightEuro−Sports from Ottawa4:39:10.121:38:12.716.12Solo40−49M
7592Rich Olynykfrom Whitby4:41:51.811:40:54.415.97Solo 50+ M
7673Dave Hitchonfrom Midhurst4:42:01.501:41:04.015.96Solo40−49M
77210Paul de BeerAlgoma Bicycle Company4:43:02.281:42:04.815.90Two Mixed
78211Jodie StewartAlgoma Bicycle Company4:43:03.321:42:05.915.90Two Mixed
7914Jay McKinnon4:43:47.891:42:50.415.86Solo30−39M
8064Rob NishmanMorning Glory Cycling Club4:45:53.631:44:56.215.74Solo40−49M
8129Stefan Ioannoufrom Toronto4:46:14.491:45:17.015.72Solo30−39M
82139Claudia van Vlietfrom Zephyr4:46:42.871:45:45.415.70Two Mixed
83140Brian BurnsideCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG4:46:44.291:45:46.815.69Two Mixed
8439Graham Seamanfrom Toronto4:47:05.151:46:07.715.67Solo30−39M
8526Matt MacKillopfrom Toronto4:48:05.001:47:07.515.62Solo30−39M
8661Andy McKeanfrom Etobicoke4:48:56.301:47:58.815.57Solo40−49M
8735Michael Jermeyfrom Hawkestone4:50:05.751:49:08.315.51Solo30−39M
88209Jacques BernierCoachchris.Ca/Tedvelikonja/Trudell Med.4:51:30.471:50:33.015.44Two Mixed
89208Mélanie Bernierfrom London4:51:31.621:50:34.215.44Two Mixed
90117Chris Mitchellfrom Uxbridge4:51:34.801:50:37.315.43SoloSngl M
9146Christopher Strattonfrom Uxbridge4:51:34.801:50:37.315.43Solo40−49M
9247Adam Herringfrom Burford4:52:16.181:51:18.715.40Solo40−49M
93107Stephen Burnsidefrom Cambridge4:55:01.341:54:03.915.25Solo 50+ M
94132Donna WintersCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG4:55:23.031:54:25.615.23Solo 40+ F
9585John O`Brienfrom Markham4:55:29.251:54:31.815.23Solo 50+ M
9645Rafael Olejniczak4:56:52.021:55:54.615.16Solo40−49M
9755Albert KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener4:57:42.171:56:44.715.12Two Male
98245John LeliveldTeam Hardwood Trek from Mulmur4:57:43.031:56:45.615.12Two Male
9984Jim Dalefrom Toronto4:57:43.031:56:45.615.12Solo 50+ M
10020Warren WhiteKnightfrom Kingston4:58:10.561:57:13.115.09Solo30−39M
10113Tyson Hamiltonfrom Toronto4:58:11.911:57:14.515.09Solo30−39M
10233Guillaume Seyer−ForgetGearheads from Petawawa4:59:59.491:59:02.015.00Solo30−39M
103207Christina AlsopCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG5:00:01.201:59:03.715.00Two Mixed
104206Kevin MahoodCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG5:00:01.201:59:03.715.00Two Mixed
105251Dave KnightsTeam Spoke O`Motion/Sharon5:02:34.202:01:36.714.87Two Male
106250Chris ReidTeam Spoke O`Motion/Keswick5:02:34.202:01:36.714.87Two Male
107110Paul Francisfrom Burlington5:04:07.342:03:09.914.80Solo 50+ M
10830Shawn Jamesfrom Burlington5:04:07.342:03:09.914.80Solo30−39M
10928Ken RuckstuhlWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener5:05:24.022:04:26.614.73Solo30−39M
110201Jane LettonWild Bettys from Toronto5:07:49.422:06:52.014.62Two Mixed
111200Steve NealWild Bettys from Toronto5:07:52.852:06:55.414.62Two Mixed
112214Heather Stanleyfrom Coldwater5:10:32.462:09:35.014.49Two Mixed
113215Jason Van Meijelfrom Milton5:10:32.462:09:35.014.49Two Mixed
114109Ilan Zurfrom Toronto5:13:15.262:12:17.814.37Solo 50+ M
115127Jennifer Wrightfrom Toronto5:13:36.282:12:38.814.35Solo <40 F
116202Evan Goodwinfrom Georgetown5:13:59.252:13:01.814.33Two Mixed
117203Elizabeth Krawchukfrom Georgetown5:13:59.252:13:01.814.33Two Mixed
1184Danny ThompsonCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team5:14:05.282:13:07.814.33Solo 50+ M
11968Rick FieldingWaterloo Cycling Club from Ayr5:17:49.982:16:52.514.16Solo40−49M
12037Christian Prostfrom Barrie5:19:22.462:18:25.014.09Solo30−39M
12199Steve Heittolafrom North Bay5:19:22.462:18:25.014.09Solo 50+ M
122137Mark McIsaacBike Zone Racing from Barrie5:21:40.792:20:43.313.99Solo40−49M
12324David Welshfrom Stratford5:24:10.882:23:13.413.88Solo30−39M
124256Glenn Goodwinfrom Caledon East5:24:32.752:23:35.313.87Two Male
125255Bob Nicholsonfrom Mississauga5:24:32.752:23:35.313.87Two Male
126123Shannon Millerfrom Collingwood5:25:04.282:24:06.813.84Solo <40 F
127259Will Harris5:30:59.092:30:01.613.60Two Male
128260Chris Harrisfrom QC5:30:59.912:30:02.513.60Two Male
129133Meghan Le Dezfrom Sunderland5:33:53.982:32:56.513.48Solo 40+ F
130126Briana Ingramfrom Toronto5:39:32.582:38:35.113.25Solo <40 F
131241Clay LaneThe Hub Race Team/Cambridge5:39:40.142:38:42.713.25Two Male
132240Kevin BroadfootWaterloo Cycling Club/Baden5:39:42.182:38:44.713.25Two Male
13338Michael D`Aoustfrom Kitchener5:40:26.372:39:28.913.22Solo30−39M
13475Chad Donnellyfrom Beaverton5:40:31.572:39:34.113.21Solo40−49M
135226Darren MacNamarafrom Toronto5:41:11.562:40:14.113.19Two Male
136227Ryan Smithfrom Mississauga5:41:11.562:40:14.113.19Two Male
137213Catrina CauchiRock and Road Cycle/Burlington5:42:22.742:41:25.313.14Solo <40 F
138242Stephen Brownfrom Brampton5:42:23.512:41:26.113.14Two Male
13936Toby Linkfrom Burlington5:42:24.832:41:27.413.14Solo40−49M
14034Adam Smithfrom Barrie5:43:41.752:42:44.313.09Solo30−39M
14115Tim SiemensWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener5:44:29.302:43:31.813.06Solo <30 M
14286Bill Bayardfrom Hampton5:45:54.442:44:57.013.01Solo 50+ M
143129Susan Iorifrom Toronto5:48:29.672:47:32.212.91Solo <40 F
14488Simon Stevensonfrom Beamsville5:52:53.472:51:56.012.75Solo 50+ M
14566Trent MillerRacer Sportif/Mattamy Homes6:03:49.963:02:52.512.37Solo40−49M
14693Gary ClarkeBrampton Cycling Club/Brampton6:04:15.373:03:17.912.35Solo 50+ M
14794Craig Bondfrom Brampton6:04:15.373:03:17.912.35Solo 50+ M
14870Michael Popofffrom Brampton6:04:15.373:03:17.912.35Solo40−49M
14927Kyle Tarltonfrom Sudbury6:11:24.383:10:26.912.12Solo30−39M
15097Bob Nunnfrom Aurora6:13:10.953:12:13.512.06Solo 50+ M
151100Jim Flowerfrom Burlington6:14:04.953:13:07.512.03Solo 50+ M
152114Dan McCabefrom Kincardine6:15:58.373:15:00.911.97Solo 50+ M
153234Yanick Sarazinfrom Orleans6:23:31.763:22:34.311.73Two Male
154235Glen Whitneyfrom Orleans6:23:32.653:22:35.211.73Two Male
15590Kirk Holmesfrom Burlington6:31:39.543:30:42.111.49Solo 50+ M
15653Mark Stilwellfrom Carlisle6:31:39.543:30:42.111.49Solo40−49M
15779Calin Albisorufrom North York6:32:06.273:31:08.811.48Solo40−49M
158247Adam Thorntonfrom Guelph6:34:34.713:33:37.311.40Two Male
159246Rod Thorntonfrom London6:34:36.313:33:38.911.40Two Male
160125Allison Szelesfrom Regina, SK6:34:38.253:33:40.811.40Solo <40 F
16169George Holickafrom Georgetown6:40:25.153:39:27.711.24Solo40−49M
162248Darcy Haggithfrom LaSalle6:44:55.593:43:58.111.11Two Male
163249Scott Lamontfrom LaSalle6:44:57.223:43:59.811.11Two Male
164221Andrew SeversCollingwood Cycling Club6:46:49.353:45:51.911.06Two Male
16523Aaron Bergeron7:01:23.244:00:25.810.68Solo30−39M
16650Travis Moran7:01:25.924:00:28.510.68Solo40−49M
167131Belinda Hosey7:21:45.134:20:47.710.19Solo 40+ F
168111Kevin Campbellfrom Calgary, AB7:24:52.194:23:54.710.12Solo 50+ M
169102Ron Wratschkofrom Calgary, AB7:24:52.194:23:54.710.12Solo 50+ M
DNF128Jenn Armstrongfrom WhitbySolo <40 F
DNF136Rebecca AtkinsonWild Bettys from GuelphSolo 40+ F
DNF7Corey BrioschiRealDeal/Gears p/b WaspcamBroken DerraileurSolo <30 M
DNF220Michael Casistafrom KingstonBroken DerraileurTwo Male
DNF101Rick Francisfrom MidlandSolo 50+ M
DNF106Dan Lawrencefrom BramptonMechanicalSolo 50+ M
DNF236Jason MartindaleTwo Male
DNF237Dave Smithfrom VaughanTwo Male
DNS57Steve Brotherstonfrom BramptonSolo40−49M
DNS238Vince CaceresStevens − The Cyclery : The CycleryTwo Male
DNS253Blake EllisWaterloo Cycling Club/WaterlooTwo Male
DNS212Kelly EllisWaterloo Cycling Club/WaterlooSolo 40+ F
DNS42Rusty FisherTeam Spoke O`Motion/BarrieSolo40−49M
DNS254Blaire GatemanWaterloo Cycling Club/KitchenerTwo Male
DNS78Grant Goudgefrom Bermuda, Bermuda, XXSolo40−49M
DNS96Floyd Jonesfrom BramptonSolo 50+ M
DNS105Hal Juddfrom Toronto, NLSolo 50+ M
DNS243Steve LowrieBarrie/Simcoe Cycling ClubTwo Male
DNS62Andrew MacLeodfrom LinwoodSolo40−49M
DNS49Ron MacNeilCyclepath Markham from MarkhamSolo40−49M
DNS115Mike Padegafrom LondonSolo 50+ M
DNS244Michael Purkisfrom North YorkTwo Male
DNS83Stewart Taplinfrom OrilliaSolo 50+ M
DNS76Justin Thorogoodfrom LondonSolo40−49M
DNS239Sean WrightThe Cyclery from OttawaTwo Male
Updated @ 23:07:17 2014/09/17