Crank the Shield − Stage 2
Sir Sams Ski and Bike to Haliburton Forest, Stage 2, Sunday August 16, 2015
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

Find, by Last Name: , by First Name: , or by Bib Number:

Crank the Shield − Stage 2
Sir Sams Ski and Bike to Haliburton Forest, Stage 2, Sunday August 16, 2015
Solo Long Course Under 30
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:00.0 Distance: 70.0 Km Participants: 4
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
111Brendan MackillopCyclepath Markham from Toronto3:06:29.4222.52
253Cory HancockSCOTT−3 Rox Racing/Ennismore3:09:56.933:27.522.11
372Nicholas EmsleyAWI Racing from Haliburton3:11:58.775:29.321.88
459Owen FloodArrow Racing from Haliburton3:15:03.158:33.721.53
DNS83Thomas Kanefrom Orangeville
Updated @ 16:24:13 2015/08/16
Crank the Shield − Stage 2
Sir Sams Ski and Bike to Haliburton Forest, Stage 2, Sunday August 16, 2015
Solo Long Course 30 − 39
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:00.0 Distance: 70.0 Km Participants: 8
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
169Roberto Notarangelofrom Tecumseh3:05:49.7422.60
256Pawel WojciechowskiARP Racing p/b Apex Race Photos3:30:13.5924:23.819.98
379Craig HoddyARP Racing p/b Apex Race Photos3:35:05.2129:15.419.53
466Chris GrahamTeam Spoke O’Motion/Newmarket4:27:38.991:21:49.215.69
530Carl MacMillanfrom Bright’s Grove4:47:02.261:41:12.514.63
635Jason Menardfrom Oakville4:47:06.771:41:17.014.63
72Jeremiah ArgoDark Horse Flyers Cycling Club4:53:57.481:48:07.714.29
85Ken RuckstuhlWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener5:24:03.652:18:13.912.96
DNS34Christian Prostfrom Barrie
DNS57Ryan SmithRacer Sportif/Mattamy Homes
Updated @ 16:24:13 2015/08/16
Crank the Shield − Stage 2
Sir Sams Ski and Bike to Haliburton Forest, Stage 2, Sunday August 16, 2015
Solo Long Course 40 − 49
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:00.0 Distance: 70.0 Km Participants: 27
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
17Jim BrogdenSpeed River Cycling Club/Guelph3:09:46.8322.13
246Neil IrelandARP Racing p/b Apex Race Photos3:24:27.1014:40.220.54
364Glenn CameronSound Solutions from Cavan3:32:41.8422:55.019.75
438Alain Faleixfrom Richmond Hill3:35:07.0325:20.219.52
548Gordon SkinnerSpeed River Cycling Club/Guelph3:35:22.1125:35.219.50
684Ron MacNeilCyclepath Markham from Markham3:37:12.5627:25.719.34
713William HellemsCoachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell Medical3:37:22.6227:35.719.32
862Ondrej BenjikRock and Road Cycle Race Team3:41:17.8731:31.018.98
98Terry Vanden Heuvelfrom Courtice3:49:24.6039:37.718.31
1080Grant Coomefrom London3:50:45.4540:58.618.20
1173Shawn Jamesfrom Burlington3:54:52.2045:05.317.88
1276Brent LowesCycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG4:01:26.3851:39.517.40
1327Holger Meichefrom Collingwood4:02:43.4652:56.617.30
1428Derek Burgessfrom Mississauga4:05:43.1455:56.317.09
1523Toby Linkfrom Burlington4:05:49.5056:02.617.09
163Dave KnightsTeam Spoke O’Motion/Sharon4:06:02.9856:16.117.07
1768Keon Bernierfrom Roslin4:07:37.5457:50.716.96
1814Duncan Vernonfrom Newmarket4:13:33.801:03:46.916.56
1922Jeffrey HeacockB1 Evo Cycling Club/Newmarket4:13:33.801:03:46.916.56
2055Steve FaraoneMorning Glory Cycling Club4:46:13.021:36:26.114.67
2152Kevin Websterfrom Toronto4:53:22.761:43:35.914.32
DNF44Michael BowenCyclepath Markham from Toronto
DNF40Chris Mitchellfrom Uxbridge
DNF37Scott Schelterfrom Bracebridge
DNF70Scott Thorntonfrom Blue Mountain
DNF82Lance Webbfrom Collingwood
DNS85Robert Baumbergerfrom Aurora
DNS81Peter Sutcliffefrom Blue Mountain
Preliminary Results - 97% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 16:24:13 2015/08/16
Crank the Shield − Stage 2
Sir Sams Ski and Bike to Haliburton Forest, Stage 2, Sunday August 16, 2015
Solo Long Course 50+
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:00.0 Distance: 70.0 Km Participants: 18
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11Gordon RuderCyclepath Markham from Bolton3:30:17.0319.97
251David Bilenkeyeuro−sports from Ottawa3:36:39.286:22.219.39
375Oggie SokolovicLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto3:47:37.1317:20.018.45
486Ken Waringfrom Caledon3:50:56.7920:39.718.19
541Dennis Hillsfrom Stirling3:56:27.4626:10.417.76
642Jeff Mussonfrom Trenton3:56:27.4626:10.417.76
774Michael Tourondfrom Waterdown4:13:38.4343:21.316.56
89Stephen Burnsidefrom Cambridge4:16:14.8945:57.816.39
949Robert Hyndfrom Bolton4:23:19.9553:02.915.95
1065Jacques BernierCoachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell Medical4:24:22.7454:05.715.89
1178Danny ThompsonCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team4:26:39.8556:22.815.75
1287Don McKinnonfrom Pickering4:26:39.8556:22.815.75
1350Neil Simonsfrom Toronto4:29:07.3858:50.315.61
1426Glenn CarruthersCollingwood Cycling Club4:36:48.911:06:31.815.17
1563Paul Francisfrom Burlington4:39:11.841:08:54.815.04
1677Steve Heittolafrom Barrie4:52:48.981:22:31.914.34
1758Bill Bayardfrom Hampton5:27:40.901:57:23.812.82
DNF24Rob NishmanMorning Glory Cycling Club
DNS218Steve Burrowesfrom Sarnia
DNS43Nick Danielakfrom Mississauga
Updated @ 16:24:13 2015/08/16
Crank the Shield − Stage 2
Sir Sams Ski and Bike to Haliburton Forest, Stage 2, Sunday August 16, 2015
Solo Long Course Singlespeed
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:00.0 Distance: 70.0 Km Participants: 2
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
188Glen Andersonfrom Petrollia3:43:20.6918.80
DNF67Rob Morrissfrom Cambridge
Updated @ 16:24:13 2015/08/16
Crank the Shield − Stage 2
Sir Sams Ski and Bike to Haliburton Forest, Stage 2, Sunday August 16, 2015
Solo Long Course Under 40
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:00.0 Distance: 70.0 Km Participants: 3
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
139Linda ShinBlacksmith Cycle from Oakville3:33:08.6719.70
231Laura Powersfrom Collingwood4:11:30.3438:21.616.70
371Angela EmsleyAWI Racing from Haliburton5:53:22.962:20:14.211.89
Updated @ 16:24:13 2015/08/16
Crank the Shield − Stage 2
Sir Sams Ski and Bike to Haliburton Forest, Stage 2, Sunday August 16, 2015
Solo Long Course 40+
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:00.0 Distance: 70.0 Km Participants: 2
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
145Lissa Lamarchefrom Chelsea, QC5:02:38.4713.88
DNF29Tecia Whitefrom Collingwood
Updated @ 16:24:13 2015/08/16
Crank the Shield − Stage 2
Sir Sams Ski and Bike to Haliburton Forest, Stage 2, Sunday August 16, 2015
Two Person Long Course Team - Combined Age Under 80
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:00.0 Distance: 70.0 Km Teams: 5 Entrants: 10
PlacePlatesTeam NameMember #1Member #2TimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1229,228Speedy WolvesAlex LefebvreEddie Skala3:15:23.5021.50
2235,234Progressive p/b Superfly/Maverix RacingKyle MoneyJay Ennis3:35:31.3420:07.819.49
3216,217A couple scallywagsKyle RaeBrendan Matheson3:54:16.5038:53.017.93
4220,221Franks & BeanScott FranksNick Green4:21:43.801:06:20.316.05
5236,237Michael and JackMichael OrsanJack Wiertelak5:23:55.262:08:31.712.97
Updated @ 16:24:14 2015/08/16

 

Two Person Long Course Team - Combined Age 80 plus
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:00.0 Distance: 70.0 Km Teams: 9 Entrants: 18
PlacePlatesTeam NameMember #1Member #2TimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1204,205ShikauchiJeff ShikazeJohn Cauchi3:14:42.0521.57
2227,226Paul and MylesMyles CullenPaul Cooney3:52:15.5437:33.418.08
3208,209Massenschwanzen #1S. Michael AlexanderChris Stone4:11:14.1856:32.116.72
4232,233Oakville Cycling ClubHal JuddGreg Shikaze4:16:20.391:01:38.316.38
5214,215Total Sports The Bike ShopBill CameronMark Cairncross4:21:47.731:07:05.616.04
6202,203BoathouseAdam ThorntonRod Thornton4:54:12.271:39:30.214.28
7210,211Massenschwanzen DeuceMike ArmstrongMatt Maziarz4:59:31.741:44:49.614.02
DidNotFinish206,207Dude, what's the gap?Randy MullinDavid Denduk-
DidNotFinish200,201ChainsmokersKevin BroadfootClay Lane3:49:52.9435:10.818.27
Updated @ 16:24:35 2015/08/16
Crank the Shield − Stage 2
Sir Sams Ski and Bike to Haliburton Forest, Stage 2, Sunday August 16, 2015
Two Person Long Course Team Mixed
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:00.0 Distance: 70.0 Km Teams: 3 Entrants: 6
PlacePlatesTeam NameMember #1Member #2TimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1230,231Will Spend Time TogetherEvan GoodwinElizabeth Krawchuk4:14:13.0516.52
2224,225Bike Zone − Sweet Pete n DDonna WintersPeter Forrest4:30:41.3416:28.215.52
3223,222Fit 4 AdventureKaren DuffPeter Duff4:59:28.5145:15.414.02
Updated @ 16:24:35 2015/08/16
Crank the Shield − Stage 2
Sir Sams Ski and Bike to Haliburton Forest, Stage 2, Sunday August 16, 2015
Solo Short Course Under 30
Start Scheduled: 10:30 AM Actual: 10:15:00.0 Distance: 45.0 Km Participants: 1
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1151Aleksander Liskauskasfrom Owen Sound4:17:45.6010.47
Updated @ 16:24:35 2015/08/16
Crank the Shield − Stage 2
Sir Sams Ski and Bike to Haliburton Forest, Stage 2, Sunday August 16, 2015
Solo Short Course 30 − 39
Start Scheduled: 10:30 AM Actual: 10:15:00.0 Distance: 45.0 Km Participants: 4
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
115Paul Sagrifffrom Gatineau, QC3:55:20.8811.47
254Trevor Coughlanfrom Ajax4:02:44.817:23.911.12
320Josh Jennerfrom Windsor4:31:13.6335:52.79.95
DNF160Kyle Tarltonfrom SudburySweeps
DNS36Mike Beattyfrom Mississauga
Updated @ 16:24:35 2015/08/16
Crank the Shield − Stage 2
Sir Sams Ski and Bike to Haliburton Forest, Stage 2, Sunday August 16, 2015
Solo Short Course 40 − 49
Start Scheduled: 10:30 AM Actual: 10:15:00.0 Distance: 45.0 Km Participants: 3
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1153Scott Kittredgefrom East York3:02:11.6014.82
26Adam Herringfrom Burford3:17:12.8915:01.213.69
3201Clay Lanefrom Cambridge3:34:52.9432:41.312.57
Updated @ 16:24:35 2015/08/16
Crank the Shield − Stage 2
Sir Sams Ski and Bike to Haliburton Forest, Stage 2, Sunday August 16, 2015
Solo Short Course 50+
Start Scheduled: 10:30 AM Actual: 10:15:00.0 Distance: 45.0 Km Participants: 5
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1152Marc Beisheimfrom Mississauga3:34:48.0312.57
2157Lorne Hedgesfrom Toronto3:54:29.2819:41.211.51
3158Martin Rosefrom Brampton4:22:04.9047:16.810.30
44Jim Flowerfrom Mississauga4:51:13.121:16:25.09.27
5155Richard Harperfrom Brighton5:07:35.271:32:47.28.78
DNS150Arunas Liskauskasfrom Owen Sound
Updated @ 16:24:35 2015/08/16
Crank the Shield − Stage 2
Sir Sams Ski and Bike to Haliburton Forest, Stage 2, Sunday August 16, 2015
Solo Short Course 40+
Start Scheduled: 10:30 AM Actual: 10:15:00.0 Distance: 45.0 Km Participants: 1
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
DNF25Ene Underwoodfrom Toronto
Updated @ 16:24:35 2015/08/16
Crank the Shield − Stage 2
Sir Sams Ski and Bike to Haliburton Forest, Stage 2, Sunday August 16, 2015
Two Person Short Course Team
Start Scheduled: 10:30 AM Actual: 10:15:00.0 Distance: 45.0 Km Teams: 2 Entrants: 4
PlacePlatesTeam NameMember #1Member #2TimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1264,265LausonAlbert LauZachary Lau5:23:02.248.36
DidNotStart272,273freedom 55George SciberrasPeter Loney-
Updated @ 16:24:35 2015/08/16
Crank the Shield − Stage 2
Sir Sams Ski and Bike to Haliburton Forest, Stage 2, Sunday August 16, 2015
Two Person Short Course Team Mixed
Start Scheduled: 10:30 AM Actual: 10:15:00.0 Distance: 45.0 Km Teams: 5 Entrants: 10
PlacePlatesTeam NameMember #1Member #2TimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1268,269Diamond and the RoughLuke HlavenkaJessica Beardsall4:01:50.6311.16
2270,271WCC CoedSteve ShikazeAna−Maria Bogatan4:17:32.6015:41.910.48
DidNotFinish266,267Happy to be HerePam GroenwoldStephen Watson-
DidNotStart262,263Oliver`s RockLaura OliverCam Oliver-
DidNotStart260,261Craig & LoriCraig DouglasLori Thomas-
Updated @ 16:24:35 2015/08/16
Crank the Shield − Stage 2
Sir Sams Ski and Bike to Haliburton Forest, Stage 2, Sunday August 16, 2015
Solo − Overall
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:00.0 Distance: 70.0 Km Participants: 64
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedCategory
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
169Roberto Notarangelofrom Tecumseh3:05:49.7422.60Long30−39M
211Brendan MackillopCyclepath Markham from Toronto3:06:29.4239.622.52Long <30 M
37Jim BrogdenSpeed River Cycling Club/Guelph3:09:46.833:57.022.13Long40−49M
453Cory HancockSCOTT−3 Rox Racing/Ennismore3:09:56.934:07.122.11Long <30 M
572Nicholas EmsleyAWI Racing from Haliburton3:11:58.776:09.021.88Long <30 M
6205John CauchiRock and Road Cycle Race Team3:14:42.058:52.321.57Long Team
7204Jeff ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team3:14:42.058:52.321.57Long Team
859Owen FloodArrow Racing from Haliburton3:15:03.159:13.421.53Long <30 M
9229Alex LefebvreSpeedriver.com from Guelph3:15:23.509:33.721.50Long Team
10228Eddie SkalaWolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery3:15:23.509:33.721.50Long Team
1146Neil IrelandARP Racing p/b Apex Race Photos3:24:27.1018:37.320.54Long40−49M
1256Pawel WojciechowskiARP Racing p/b Apex Race Photos3:30:13.5924:23.819.98Long30−39M
131Gordon RuderCyclepath Markham from Bolton3:30:17.0324:27.219.97Long 50+ M
1464Glenn CameronSound Solutions from Cavan3:32:41.8426:52.119.75Long40−49M
1539Linda ShinBlacksmith Cycle from Oakville3:33:08.6727:18.919.70Long <40 F
1679Craig HoddyARP Racing p/b Apex Race Photos3:35:05.2129:15.419.53Long30−39M
1738Alain Faleixfrom Richmond Hill3:35:07.0329:17.219.52Long40−49M
1848Gordon SkinnerSpeed River Cycling Club/Guelph3:35:22.1129:32.319.50Long40−49M
19234Jay EnnisProgressive p/b SuperFly/Maverix Racing3:35:31.3429:41.519.49Long Team
20235Kyle MoneyProgressive p/b SuperFly/Maverix Racing3:35:31.3429:41.519.49Long Team
2151David Bilenkeyeuro−sports from Ottawa3:36:39.2830:49.519.39Long 50+ M
2284Ron MacNeilCyclepath Markham from Markham3:37:12.5631:22.819.34Long40−49M
2313William HellemsCoachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell Medical3:37:22.6231:32.819.32Long40−49M
2462Ondrej BenjikRock and Road Cycle Race Team3:41:17.8735:28.118.98Long40−49M
2588Glen Andersonfrom Petrollia3:43:20.6937:30.918.80LongSingle
2675Oggie SokolovicLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto3:47:37.1341:47.318.45Long 50+ M
278Terry Vanden Heuvelfrom Courtice3:49:24.6043:34.818.31Long40−49M
2880Grant Coomefrom London3:50:45.4544:55.718.20Long40−49M
2986Ken Waringfrom Caledon3:50:56.7945:07.018.19Long 50+ M
30226Paul CooneyTeam Spoke O’Motion/Sharon3:52:15.5446:25.818.08Long Team
31227Myles CullenTeam Spoke O’Motion/Sharon3:52:15.5446:25.818.08Long Team
32217Brendan MathesonBarrie/Simcoe Cycling Club3:54:16.5048:26.717.93Long Team
33216Kyle Raefrom Newmarket3:54:16.5048:26.717.93Long Team
3473Shawn Jamesfrom Burlington3:54:52.2049:02.417.88Long40−49M
3541Dennis Hillsfrom Stirling3:56:27.4650:37.717.76Long 50+ M
3642Jeff Mussonfrom Trenton3:56:27.4650:37.717.76Long 50+ M
3776Brent LowesCycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG4:01:26.3855:36.617.40Long40−49M
3827Holger Meichefrom Collingwood4:02:43.4656:53.717.30Long40−49M
3928Derek Burgessfrom Mississauga4:05:43.1459:53.417.09Long40−49M
4023Toby Linkfrom Burlington4:05:49.5059:59.717.09Long40−49M
413Dave KnightsTeam Spoke O’Motion/Sharon4:06:02.981:00:13.217.07Long40−49M
4268Keon Bernierfrom Roslin4:07:37.541:01:47.816.96Long40−49M
43208S. Michael Alexanderfrom Burlington4:11:13.271:05:23.516.72Long Team
44209Chris Stonefrom Baden4:11:14.181:05:24.416.72Long Team
4531Laura Powersfrom Collingwood4:11:30.341:05:40.516.70Long <40 F
4614Duncan Vernonfrom Newmarket4:13:33.801:07:44.016.56Long40−49M
4722Jeffrey HeacockB1 Evo Cycling Club/Newmarket4:13:33.801:07:44.016.56Long40−49M
4874Michael Tourondfrom Waterdown4:13:38.431:07:48.616.56Long 50+ M
49230Evan Goodwinfrom Georgetown4:14:13.051:08:23.316.52Long Mixed
50231Elizabeth Krawchukfrom Georgetown4:14:13.051:08:23.316.52Long Mixed
519Stephen Burnsidefrom Cambridge4:16:14.891:10:25.116.39Long 50+ M
52232Hal JuddCyclepath Oakville Race Team4:16:20.391:10:30.616.38Long Team
53233Greg Shikazefrom Ancaster4:16:20.391:10:30.616.38Long Team
54220Scott Franksfrom North Bay4:21:43.801:15:54.016.05Long Team
55221Nick Greenfrom North Bay4:21:43.801:15:54.016.05Long Team
56215Mark Cairncrossfrom Wyevale4:21:47.731:15:57.916.04Long Team
57214Bill CameronMountainview Cycling Club − Total Sports4:21:47.731:15:57.916.04Long Team
5849Robert Hyndfrom Bolton4:23:19.951:17:30.215.95Long 50+ M
5965Jacques BernierCoachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell Medical4:24:22.741:18:33.015.89Long 50+ M
6078Danny ThompsonCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team4:26:39.851:20:50.115.75Long 50+ M
6187Don McKinnonfrom Pickering4:26:39.851:20:50.115.75Long 50+ M
6266Chris GrahamTeam Spoke O’Motion/Newmarket4:27:38.991:21:49.215.69Long30−39M
6350Neil Simonsfrom Toronto4:29:07.381:23:17.615.61Long 50+ M
64225Peter ForrestBike Zone Racing/Newmarket4:30:41.341:24:51.615.52Long Mixed
65224Donna WintersBike Zone Racing/Newmarket4:30:41.341:24:51.615.52Long Mixed
6626Glenn CarruthersCollingwood Cycling Club4:36:48.911:30:59.115.17Long 50+ M
6763Paul Francisfrom Burlington4:39:11.841:33:22.015.04Long 50+ M
6855Steve FaraoneMorning Glory Cycling Club4:46:13.021:40:23.214.67Long40−49M
6930Carl MacMillanfrom Bright’s Grove4:47:02.261:41:12.514.63Long30−39M
7035Jason Menardfrom Oakville4:47:06.771:41:17.014.63Long30−39M
7177Steve Heittolafrom Barrie4:52:48.981:46:59.214.34Long 50+ M
7252Kevin Websterfrom Toronto4:53:22.761:47:33.014.32Long40−49M
732Jeremiah ArgoDark Horse Flyers Cycling Club4:53:57.481:48:07.714.29Long30−39M
74202Adam Thorntonfrom Guelph4:54:12.271:48:22.514.28Long Team
75203Rod Thorntonfrom London4:54:12.271:48:22.514.28Long Team
76222Karen Dufffrom Burlington4:59:27.061:53:37.314.03Long Mixed
77223Peter Dufffrom Burlington4:59:28.511:53:38.714.02Long Mixed
78210Mike Armstrongfrom Burlington4:59:31.741:53:41.914.02Long Team
79211Matt Maziarzfrom Burlington4:59:31.741:53:41.914.02Long Team
8045Lissa Lamarchefrom Chelsea, QC5:02:38.471:56:48.713.88Long 40+ F
81236Michael Orsanfrom Cambridge5:23:55.262:18:05.512.97Long Team
82237Jack Wiertelakfrom Stoney Creek5:23:55.262:18:05.512.97Long Team
835Ken RuckstuhlWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener5:24:03.652:18:13.912.96Long30−39M
8458Bill Bayardfrom Hampton5:27:40.902:21:51.112.82Long 50+ M
8571Angela EmsleyAWI Racing from Haliburton5:53:22.962:47:33.211.89Long <40 F
DNF44Michael BowenCyclepath Markham from TorontoLong40−49M
DNF200Kevin BroadfootWaterloo Cycling Club/BadenLong Team
DNF207David DendukHamilton Cycling ClubLong Team
DNF40Chris Mitchellfrom UxbridgeLong40−49M
DNF67Rob Morrissfrom CambridgeLongSingle
DNF206Randy Mullinfrom BurlingtonLong Team
DNF24Rob NishmanMorning Glory Cycling ClubLong 50+ M
DNF37Scott Schelterfrom BracebridgeLong40−49M
DNF70Scott Thorntonfrom Blue MountainLong40−49M
DNF82Lance Webbfrom CollingwoodLong40−49M
DNF29Tecia Whitefrom CollingwoodLong 40+ F
DNS85Robert Baumbergerfrom AuroraLong40−49M
DNS218Steve Burrowesfrom SarniaLong 50+ M
DNS43Nick Danielakfrom MississaugaLong 50+ M
DNS83Thomas Kanefrom OrangevilleLong <30 M
DNS34Christian Prostfrom BarrieLong30−39M
DNS57Ryan SmithRacer Sportif/Mattamy HomesLong30−39M
DNS81Peter Sutcliffefrom Blue MountainLong40−49M
Updated @ 16:24:35 2015/08/16
Crank the Shield − Stage 2
Sir Sams Ski and Bike to Haliburton Forest, Stage 2, Sunday August 16, 2015
Solo − Overall
Start Scheduled: 10:30 AM Actual: 10:15:00.0 Distance: 45.0 Km Participants: 8
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedCategory
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1153Scott Kittredgefrom East York3:02:11.6014.82Shrt40−49M
26Adam Herringfrom Burford3:17:12.8915:01.213.69Shrt40−49M
3152Marc Beisheimfrom Mississauga3:34:48.0332:36.412.57Short 50+M
4201Clay Lanefrom Cambridge3:34:52.9432:41.312.57Shrt40−49M
5157Lorne Hedgesfrom Toronto3:54:29.2852:17.611.51Short 50+M
615Paul Sagrifffrom Gatineau, QC3:55:20.8853:09.211.47Shrt30−39M
7269Jessica Beardsallfrom Alliston4:01:50.6359:39.011.16ShortMixed
8268Luke HlavenkaGiro/Bell/Blackburn/Alliston4:01:50.6359:39.011.16ShortMixed
954Trevor Coughlanfrom Ajax4:02:44.811:00:33.211.12Shrt30−39M
10271Ana−Maria BogatanWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo4:17:32.601:15:20.910.48ShortMixed
11270Steve Shikazefrom Waterloo4:17:32.601:15:20.910.48ShortMixed
12151Aleksander Liskauskasfrom Owen Sound4:17:45.601:15:33.910.47Short<30 M
13158Martin Rosefrom Brampton4:22:04.901:19:53.310.30Short 50+M
1420Josh Jennerfrom Windsor4:31:13.631:29:02.09.95Shrt30−39M
154Jim Flowerfrom Mississauga4:51:13.121:49:01.59.27Short 50+M
16155Richard Harperfrom Brighton5:07:35.272:05:23.68.78Short 50+M
17264Albert Laufrom Toronto5:23:01.062:20:49.48.36Short Team
18265Zachary Laufrom Toronto5:23:02.242:20:50.68.36Short Team
DNF266Pam Groenwoldfrom OshawaShortMixed
DNF160Kyle Tarltonfrom SudburySweepsShrt30−39M
DNF25Ene Underwoodfrom TorontoShort40+F
DNF267Stephen Watsonfrom OshawaShortMixed
DNS36Mike Beattyfrom MississaugaShrt30−39M
DNS260Craig Douglasfrom BracebridgeShortMixed
DNS150Arunas Liskauskasfrom Owen SoundShort 50+M
DNS273Peter LoneyHBCC from BoltonShort Team
DNS263Cam Oliverfrom OakvilleShortMixed
DNS262Laura Oliverfrom OakvilleShortMixed
DNS272George SciberrasCyclepath Oakville Race TeamShort Team
DNS261Lori Thomasfrom BracebridgeShortMixed
Updated @ 16:24:35 2015/08/16