Crank The Shield − Stage 2
Camp White Pine Loop - Haliburton, Saturday September 13, 2014
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

Find, by Last Name: , by First Name: , or by Bib Number:

Crank The Shield − Stage 2
Camp White Pine Loop - Haliburton, Saturday September 13, 2014
Solo Under 30 Male
Start Scheduled: 10:30 AM Actual: 10:30:26.6 Distance: 85.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 12
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13Marc−Antoine NadonScott − 3 Rox Racing/Timmins3:28:05.9124.51
28Luke HlavenkaRealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam3:49:37.9921:32.022.21
316Brendan MacKillopCyclepath Markham from Toronto3:51:22.6023:16.622.04
46Jon SlaughterCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG3:58:12.1730:06.221.41
59Trent MeyersRealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam4:19:41.3251:35.419.64
65Cory HancockScott − 3 Rox Racing/Ennismore4:28:42.701:00:36.718.98
711Nicholas EmsleyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG4:44:46.141:16:40.217.91
817Jonathan van der SluisSt. Catharines Cycling Club4:51:02.881:22:56.917.52
918Bryn CattonCobourg Cycling Club/Grafton5:14:48.141:46:42.216.20
1012Thomas Kanefrom Orangeville5:55:20.372:27:14.414.35
DNF7Corey BrioschiRealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam
DNF15Tim SiemensWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener
Updated @ 23:13:44 2014/09/17
Crank The Shield − Stage 2
Camp White Pine Loop - Haliburton, Saturday September 13, 2014
Solo 30 − 39 Male
Start Scheduled: 10:30 AM Actual: 10:30:26.6 Distance: 85.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 19
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11Peter GlassfordTrek Canada Mountain Bike Team3:28:05.9124.51
22Andrew WatsonNorco Factory Team from Barrie3:42:03.4513:57.522.97
344Paul Wojciechowskifrom Mississauga4:31:17.621:03:11.718.80
431Jeremiah Argofrom North Bay4:41:56.951:13:51.018.09
530Shawn Jamesfrom Burlington5:14:48.141:46:42.216.20
620Warren WhiteKnightfrom Kingston5:28:00.211:59:54.215.55
713Tyson Hamiltonfrom Toronto5:28:02.381:59:56.415.55
837Christian Prostfrom Barrie5:36:41.872:08:35.915.15
929Stefan Ioannoufrom Toronto5:37:23.462:09:17.515.12
1032Steve Rideoutfrom Copetown5:46:55.642:18:49.714.70
1135Michael Jermeyfrom Hawkestone5:57:16.322:29:10.414.27
1228Ken RuckstuhlWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener6:02:21.322:34:15.414.07
1324David Welshfrom Stratford6:09:08.332:41:02.413.82
1438Michael D`Aoustfrom Kitchener6:15:32.492:47:26.513.58
1539Graham Seamanfrom Toronto6:48:35.463:20:29.512.48
1633Guillaume Seyer−ForgetGearheads from Petawawa6:51:26.283:23:20.312.40
1723Aaron Bergeron6:56:41.763:28:35.812.24
1834Adam Smithfrom Barrie7:39:39.024:11:33.111.10
DNF26Matt MacKillopfrom TorontoMechanical
DNS14Jay McKinnon
DNS27Kyle Tarltonfrom Sudbury
Updated @ 23:13:44 2014/09/17
Crank The Shield − Stage 2
Camp White Pine Loop - Haliburton, Saturday September 13, 2014
Solo 40 − 49 Male
Start Scheduled: 10:30 AM Actual: 10:30:26.6 Distance: 85.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 36
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
160Robert ParniakThe Cyclery from Ottawa3:47:02.0122.46
258Derek HardingeDark Horse Flyers from Toronto3:48:50.651:48.622.29
363Gordon RuderCyclepath Markham from Bolton4:13:44.6426:42.620.10
456Jim BrogdenSpeed River Cycling Club/Guelph4:18:55.4431:53.419.70
559Steve McCarthyfrom Calgary, AB4:19:03.9432:01.919.69
648William HellemsCoachchris.Ca/Tedvelikonja/Trudell Med.4:19:49.4332:47.419.63
780Neil IrelandVelocity Cycle and Ski4:21:22.8834:20.819.51
851Michael BowenCyclepath Markham from Toronto4:29:18.3942:16.318.94
954Kevin Websterfrom Toronto4:32:22.0845:20.018.72
1082Glenn CameronSound Solutions from Cavan4:33:18.0246:16.018.66
1167Nicolas Lortiefrom Quebec City, QC4:35:56.3248:54.318.48
1241Robert Schultzfrom Milton4:39:05.5352:03.518.27
13138Mike VanTilfrom Port Dover4:41:08.8354:06.818.14
1472John HewieThe Cyclery from Ottawa4:49:38.581:02:36.517.61
1552Steve Faraonefrom Toronto5:03:00.611:15:58.616.83
1671Oliver Neubauerfrom Toronto5:12:47.621:25:45.616.30
1765Ondrej Benjikfrom Stoney Creek5:17:30.301:30:28.216.06
18137Mark McIsaacBike Zone Racing from Barrie5:19:41.121:32:39.115.95
1977Duncan Vernonfrom Newmarket5:20:48.331:33:46.315.90
2047Adam Herringfrom Burford5:25:14.711:38:12.615.68
2174David WrightEuro−Sports from Ottawa5:27:14.451:40:12.415.58
2245Rafael Olejniczak5:29:29.841:42:27.815.48
2373Dave Hitchonfrom Midhurst5:30:34.281:43:32.215.43
2468Rick FieldingWaterloo Cycling Club from Ayr5:36:59.231:49:57.215.13
2581Dave Munrofrom Toronto5:49:46.842:02:44.814.58
2664Rob NishmanMorning Glory Cycling Club5:50:40.032:03:38.014.54
2746Christopher Strattonfrom Uxbridge5:53:33.912:06:31.914.42
2836Toby Linkfrom Burlington5:54:58.032:07:56.014.37
2970Michael Popofffrom Brampton6:21:28.932:34:26.913.37
3061Andy McKeanfrom Etobicoke6:27:58.532:40:56.513.15
3175Chad Donnellyfrom Beaverton6:44:40.312:57:38.312.60
3269George Holickafrom Georgetown6:46:22.832:59:20.812.55
3366Trent MillerRacer Sportif/Mattamy Homes6:49:38.493:02:36.412.45
3450Travis Moran6:56:50.783:09:48.712.23
3579Calin Albisorufrom North York6:58:52.803:11:50.712.18
DNF57Steve Brotherstonfrom Brampton
DNS42Rusty FisherTeam Spoke O`Motion/Barrie
DNS78Grant Goudgefrom Bermuda, Bermuda, XX
DNS62Andrew MacLeodfrom Linwood
DNS49Ron MacNeilCyclepath Markham from Markham
DNS53Mark Stilwellfrom Carlisle
DNS76Justin Thorogoodfrom London
Updated @ 23:13:44 2014/09/17
Crank The Shield − Stage 2
Camp White Pine Loop - Haliburton, Saturday September 13, 2014
Solo 50+ Male
Start Scheduled: 10:30 AM Actual: 10:30:26.6 Distance: 85.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 28
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1108Terry Schinkelfrom Cambridge3:56:16.0221.59
287Helmut Schweinsteigerfrom Schweinfurt, Germany, XX4:08:11.3311:55.320.55
395Fritz Kipferfrom Toronto4:28:55.8132:39.718.96
4103Ken Waringfrom Caledon4:32:36.2436:20.218.71
591Peter ShirkWaterloo Cycling Club/Baden4:59:13.311:02:57.217.04
689Steve Rilettfrom Grimsby5:03:04.771:06:48.716.83
7112Michael Tourondfrom Waterdown5:13:44.981:17:28.916.25
8113James IrwinLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto5:23:57.831:27:41.815.74
999Steve Heittolafrom North Bay5:36:46.111:40:30.015.14
10110Paul Francisfrom Burlington5:46:55.641:50:39.614.70
1192Rich Olynykfrom Whitby5:49:23.151:53:07.114.60
1284Jim Dalefrom Toronto5:50:25.131:54:09.114.55
13107Stephen Burnsidefrom Cambridge6:04:05.182:07:49.114.01
14109Ilan Zurfrom Toronto6:07:08.182:10:52.113.89
1586Bill Bayardfrom Hampton6:36:47.982:40:31.912.85
1688Simon Stevensonfrom Beamsville6:56:46.103:00:30.012.24
174Danny ThompsonCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team7:04:10.873:07:54.812.02
18102Ron Wratschkofrom Calgary, AB7:12:12.333:15:56.311.80
19114Dan McCabefrom Kincardine7:13:20.203:17:04.111.77
2097Bob Nunnfrom Aurora7:38:36.123:42:20.111.12
DNF94Craig Bondfrom Brampton
DNF111Kevin Campbellfrom Calgary, AB
DNF93Gary ClarkeBrampton Cycling Club/Brampton
DNF100Jim Flowerfrom Burlington
DNF101Rick Francisfrom Midland
DNF106Dan Lawrencefrom Brampton
DNF98John MacKillopCyclepath Markham from Toronto
DNF85John O`Brienfrom Markham
DNS90Kirk Holmesfrom Burlington
DNS96Floyd Jonesfrom Brampton
DNS105Hal Juddfrom Toronto, NL
DNS115Mike Padegafrom London
DNS83Stewart Taplinfrom Orillia
Updated @ 23:13:44 2014/09/17
Crank The Shield − Stage 2
Camp White Pine Loop - Haliburton, Saturday September 13, 2014
Solo Singlespeed Male
Start Scheduled: 10:30 AM Actual: 10:30:26.6 Distance: 85.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 3
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1116David DermontTrue North Cycles from Toronto4:13:55.2020.09
2119Steve McCrossanfrom Gormley4:55:37.4341:42.217.25
3117Chris Mitchellfrom Uxbridge5:47:52.081:33:56.814.66
Updated @ 23:13:44 2014/09/17
Crank The Shield − Stage 2
Camp White Pine Loop - Haliburton, Saturday September 13, 2014
Solo U40 (Under 40) Female
Start Scheduled: 10:30 AM Actual: 10:30:26.6 Distance: 85.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 9
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1122Mandy DreyerTUF RACK Racing from Dundas4:19:49.4319.63
2124Cayley BrooksNorco Factory Team/Craigleith5:07:22.7847:33.316.59
3127Jennifer Wrightfrom Toronto5:57:15.561:37:26.114.28
4126Briana Ingramfrom Toronto6:30:24.112:10:34.613.06
5125Allison Szelesfrom Regina, SK6:49:38.492:29:49.012.45
6129Susan Iorifrom Toronto6:58:23.902:38:34.412.19
7213Catrina CauchiRock and Road Cycle/Burlington7:06:22.912:46:33.411.96
DNF128Jenn Armstrongfrom WhitbyMechanical
DNF123Shannon Millerfrom Collingwood
Updated @ 23:13:44 2014/09/17
Crank The Shield − Stage 2
Camp White Pine Loop - Haliburton, Saturday September 13, 2014
Solo 40+ Female
Start Scheduled: 10:30 AM Actual: 10:30:26.6 Distance: 85.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 5
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1134Tricia K. SpoonerThe Cyclery from Ottawa4:31:32.6318.78
2135Tracey Schinkelfrom Cambridge5:30:54.3259:21.615.41
3132Donna WintersCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG5:50:38.411:19:05.714.54
4133Meghan Le Dezfrom Sunderland6:52:53.262:21:20.612.35
5131Belinda Hosey7:39:39.933:08:07.211.10
DNS136Rebecca AtkinsonWild Bettys from Guelph
DNS212Kelly EllisWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo
Updated @ 23:13:44 2014/09/17
Crank The Shield − Stage 2
Camp White Pine Loop - Haliburton, Saturday September 13, 2014
Two Person Team Male - Combined Age Under 60
Start Scheduled: 10:30 AM Actual: 10:30:26.6 Distance: 85.0 Km Teams: 4 Entrants: 8
PlacePlatesTeam NameMember #1Member #2TimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1257,258The Disera BrothersPeter DiseraQuinton Disera3:46:04.1422.56
2218,219Burn`n Rubber. Eat our SmokeTyler OrschelMalcolm Barton3:56:17.3810:13.221.58
3222,223ProtegeMark BrownRobin Horsfield5:07:49.591:21:45.416.57
4221,220HeliocliffAndrew SeversMichael Casista6:41:02.682:54:58.512.72
Updated @ 23:13:44 2014/09/17

 

Two Person Team Male - Combined Age 60 to 79
Start Scheduled: 10:30 AM Actual: 10:30:26.6 Distance: 85.0 Km Teams: 7 Entrants: 14
PlacePlatesTeam NameMember #1Member #2TimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
125,10Dumb and DumberJohn CauchiAdam Trimble3:57:55.0121.44
2224,225The ClarksGreg ClarkTyler Clark4:24:20.3926:25.319.29
3261,262Jay`s Money TeamJay EnnisKyle Money4:29:18.3931:23.318.94
4229,230Rock and Road CycleMike Van Den BoschTom Martin5:00:16.191:02:21.116.98
5260,259Team HarrisChris HarrisWill Harris5:06:19.211:08:24.216.65
6231,228Zombie Outbreak Response TeamMark CairnsRoyce Fu5:24:27.251:26:32.215.72
7226,227Haliburton HowlersDarren MacNamaraRyan Smith6:18:51.342:20:56.313.46
Updated @ 23:13:44 2014/09/17

 

Two Person Team Male - Combined Age 80 to 99
Start Scheduled: 10:30 AM Actual: 10:30:26.6 Distance: 85.0 Km Teams: 9 Entrants: 18
PlacePlatesTeam NameMember #1Member #2TimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1233,232Pure WickedosityJeff ShikazeRobert Stel4:10:10.8020.39
2245,55The Flying DutchmenAlbert KleinikkinkJohn Leliveld6:03:35.631:53:24.814.03
3240,241Chain SmokersKevin BroadfootClay Lane6:43:43.272:33:32.412.63
4248,249Sweat LogixDarcy HaggithScott Lamont6:59:17.572:49:06.712.16
5234,235Go−Around!Yanick SarazinGlen Whitney7:25:20.953:15:10.111.45
6236,237Team HGHJason MartindaleDave Smith7:38:36.123:28:25.311.12
DidNotFinish246,247BOATHOUSERod ThorntonAdam Thornton-
DidNotStart238,239The Cyclery− OttawaVince CaceresSean Wright-
5,DidNotStart242,243Hypoxic CrashSteve LowrieStephen Brown7:06:23.832:56:13.011.96
Updated @ 23:13:44 2014/09/17

 

Two Person Team Male - Combined Age 100 plus
Start Scheduled: 10:30 AM Actual: 10:30:26.6 Distance: 85.0 Km Teams: 4 Entrants: 8
PlacePlatesTeam NameMember #1Member #2TimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1250,251Team Spoke`OldMotionChris ReidDave Knights5:28:49.3815.51
2255,256Singlespeed no SoloBob NicholsonGlenn Goodwin6:13:26.7844:37.413.66
DidNotStart253,254B + BBlake EllisBlaire Gateman-
1,DidNotFinish104,118Nucking FutsGuy LeclairOggie Sokolovic4:59:14.6717.04
Updated @ 23:13:44 2014/09/17
Crank The Shield − Stage 2
Camp White Pine Loop - Haliburton, Saturday September 13, 2014
Two Person Team Mixed
Start Scheduled: 10:30 AM Actual: 10:30:26.6 Distance: 85.0 Km Teams: 9 Entrants: 18
PlacePlatesTeam NameMember #1Member #2TimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1216,217No Show & The BanditJennifer CrakeLorne Anderson4:46:27.5317.80
2204,205Team OwsleyTony OwsleyAbigail Owsley4:58:10.2911:42.717.10
3210,211Algoma Bicycle CompanyPaul de BeerJodie Stewart5:06:38.8120:11.216.63
4208,209The French ConnexionMélanie BernierJacques Bernier5:08:32.5422:05.016.53
5200,201Wild Betty`sJane LettonSteve Neal5:35:28.0749:00.515.20
6202,203Momma and Poppa WheelieElizabeth KrawchukEvan Goodwin6:14:38.331:28:10.713.61
7214,215Double TapHeather StanleyJason Van Meijel6:16:13.101:29:45.513.56
DidNotFinish139,140Cycle Solutions / Angry JohnnysClaudia van VlietBrian Burnside
DidNotFinish206,207BananaKevin MahoodChristina Alsop-
Updated @ 23:13:44 2014/09/17
Crank The Shield − Stage 2
Camp White Pine Loop - Haliburton, Saturday September 13, 2014
Solo − Overall
Start Scheduled: 10:30 AM Actual: 10:30:26.6 Distance: 85.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 106
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedCategory
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13Marc−Antoine NadonScott − 3 Rox Racing/Timmins3:28:05.9124.51Solo <30 M
21Peter GlassfordTrek Canada Mountain Bike Team3:28:05.910.0024.51Solo30−39M
32Andrew WatsonNorco Factory Team from Barrie3:42:03.4513:57.522.97Solo30−39M
4257Peter DiseraNorco Factory Team from Barrie3:46:02.3817:56.422.56Two Male
5258Quinton DiseraCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG3:46:04.1417:58.222.56Two Male
660Robert ParniakThe Cyclery from Ottawa3:47:02.0118:56.022.46Solo40−49M
758Derek HardingeDark Horse Flyers from Toronto3:48:50.6520:44.722.29Solo40−49M
88Luke HlavenkaRealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam3:49:37.9921:32.022.21Solo <30 M
916Brendan MacKillopCyclepath Markham from Toronto3:51:22.6023:16.622.04Solo <30 M
10219Tyler OrschelTrek Store C.C. from Uxbridge3:56:13.3728:07.421.59Two Male
11108Terry Schinkelfrom Cambridge3:56:16.0228:10.121.59Solo 50+ M
12218Malcolm Bartonfrom Uxbridge3:56:17.3828:11.421.58Two Male
1310John CauchiRock and Road Cycle/Burlington3:57:54.0329:48.121.44Two Male
1425Adam TrimbleNorco Evolution from Oshawa3:57:55.0129:49.021.44Two Male
156Jon SlaughterCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG3:58:12.1730:06.221.41Solo <30 M
1687Helmut Schweinsteigerfrom Schweinfurt, Germany, XX4:08:11.3340:05.420.55Solo 50+ M
17233Jeff ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team4:10:10.8042:04.820.39Two Male
18232Robert StelCyclepath Oakville Race Team4:10:10.8042:04.820.39Two Male
1963Gordon RuderCyclepath Markham from Bolton4:13:44.6445:38.720.10Solo40−49M
20116David DermontTrue North Cycles from Toronto4:13:55.2045:49.220.09SoloSngl M
2156Jim BrogdenSpeed River Cycling Club/Guelph4:18:55.4450:49.519.70Solo40−49M
2259Steve McCarthyfrom Calgary, AB4:19:03.9450:58.019.69Solo40−49M
239Trent MeyersRealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam4:19:41.3251:35.419.64Solo <30 M
24122Mandy DreyerTUF RACK Racing from Dundas4:19:49.4351:43.519.63Solo <40 F
2548William HellemsCoachchris.Ca/Tedvelikonja/Trudell Med.4:19:49.4351:43.519.63Solo40−49M
2680Neil IrelandVelocity Cycle and Ski4:21:22.8853:16.919.51Solo40−49M
27224Greg ClarkXPREZO − BORSAO from Ottawa4:24:20.3956:14.419.29Two Male
28225Tyler ClarkXPREZO − BORSAO from Ottawa4:24:20.3956:14.419.29Two Male
295Cory HancockScott − 3 Rox Racing/Ennismore4:28:42.701:00:36.718.98Solo <30 M
3095Fritz Kipferfrom Toronto4:28:55.811:00:49.918.96Solo 50+ M
31261Jay Ennisfrom Uxbridge4:29:18.391:01:12.418.94Two Male
32262Kyle Moneyfrom Whitby4:29:18.391:01:12.418.94Two Male
3351Michael BowenCyclepath Markham from Toronto4:29:18.391:01:12.418.94Solo40−49M
3444Paul Wojciechowskifrom Mississauga4:31:17.621:03:11.718.80Solo30−39M
35134Tricia K. SpoonerThe Cyclery from Ottawa4:31:32.631:03:26.718.78Solo 40+ F
3654Kevin Websterfrom Toronto4:32:22.081:04:16.118.72Solo40−49M
37103Ken Waringfrom Caledon4:32:36.241:04:30.318.71Solo 50+ M
3882Glenn CameronSound Solutions from Cavan4:33:18.021:05:12.118.66Solo40−49M
3967Nicolas Lortiefrom Quebec City, QC4:35:56.321:07:50.418.48Solo40−49M
4041Robert Schultzfrom Milton4:39:05.531:10:59.618.27Solo40−49M
41138Mike VanTilfrom Port Dover4:41:08.831:13:02.918.14Solo40−49M
4231Jeremiah Argofrom North Bay4:41:56.951:13:51.018.09Solo30−39M
4311Nicholas EmsleyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG4:44:46.141:16:40.217.91Solo <30 M
44217Jennifer CrakeLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto4:46:26.431:18:20.517.80Two Mixed
45216Lorne AndersonLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto4:46:27.531:18:21.617.80Two Mixed
4672John HewieThe Cyclery from Ottawa4:49:38.581:21:32.617.61Solo40−49M
4717Jonathan van der SluisSt. Catharines Cycling Club4:51:02.881:22:56.917.52Solo <30 M
48119Steve McCrossanfrom Gormley4:55:37.431:27:31.517.25SoloSngl M
49204Tony OwsleyPedal Power Racing from London4:58:09.101:30:03.117.11Two Mixed
50205Abigail OwsleyPedal Power Racing from London4:58:10.291:30:04.317.10Two Mixed
5191Peter ShirkWaterloo Cycling Club/Baden4:59:13.311:31:07.317.04Solo 50+ M
52104Oggie SokolovicLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto4:59:14.671:31:08.717.04Two Male
53229Mike Van Den Boschfrom Burlington5:00:13.711:32:07.716.99Two Male
54230Tom Martinfrom Burlington5:00:16.191:32:10.216.98Two Male
5552Steve Faraonefrom Toronto5:03:00.611:34:54.716.83Solo40−49M
5689Steve Rilettfrom Grimsby5:03:04.771:34:58.816.83Solo 50+ M
57260Chris Harrisfrom QC5:06:14.271:38:08.316.65Two Male
58259Will Harris5:06:19.211:38:13.216.65Two Male
59210Paul de BeerAlgoma Bicycle Company5:06:37.941:38:32.016.63Two Mixed
60211Jodie StewartAlgoma Bicycle Company5:06:38.811:38:32.816.63Two Mixed
61124Cayley BrooksNorco Factory Team/Craigleith5:07:22.781:39:16.816.59Solo <40 F
62222Mark BrownBermuda Bicycle Association5:07:48.821:39:42.916.57Two Male
63223Robin HorsfieldBermuda Bicycle Association5:07:49.591:39:43.616.57Two Male
64208Mélanie Bernierfrom London5:08:30.701:40:24.716.53Two Mixed
65209Jacques BernierCoachchris.Ca/Tedvelikonja/Trudell Med.5:08:32.541:40:26.616.53Two Mixed
6671Oliver Neubauerfrom Toronto5:12:47.621:44:41.716.30Solo40−49M
67112Michael Tourondfrom Waterdown5:13:44.981:45:39.016.25Solo 50+ M
6818Bryn CattonCobourg Cycling Club/Grafton5:14:48.141:46:42.216.20Solo <30 M
6930Shawn Jamesfrom Burlington5:14:48.141:46:42.216.20Solo30−39M
7065Ondrej Benjikfrom Stoney Creek5:17:30.301:49:24.316.06Solo40−49M
71137Mark McIsaacBike Zone Racing from Barrie5:19:41.121:51:35.215.95Solo40−49M
7277Duncan Vernonfrom Newmarket5:20:48.331:52:42.415.90Solo40−49M
73113James IrwinLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto5:23:57.831:55:51.915.74Solo 50+ M
74231Mark Cairnsfrom Newmarket5:24:27.251:56:21.315.72Two Male
75228Royce Fufrom Ottawa5:24:27.251:56:21.315.72Two Male
7647Adam Herringfrom Burford5:25:14.711:57:08.715.68Solo40−49M
7774David WrightEuro−Sports from Ottawa5:27:14.451:59:08.515.58Solo40−49M
7820Warren WhiteKnightfrom Kingston5:28:00.211:59:54.215.55Solo30−39M
7913Tyson Hamiltonfrom Toronto5:28:02.381:59:56.415.55Solo30−39M
80250Chris ReidTeam Spoke O`Motion/Keswick5:28:48.442:00:42.515.51Two Male
81251Dave KnightsTeam Spoke O`Motion/Sharon5:28:49.382:00:43.415.51Two Male
8245Rafael Olejniczak5:29:29.842:01:23.915.48Solo40−49M
8373Dave Hitchonfrom Midhurst5:30:34.282:02:28.315.43Solo40−49M
84135Tracey Schinkelfrom Cambridge5:30:54.322:02:48.415.41Solo 40+ F
85201Jane LettonWild Bettys from Toronto5:35:27.002:07:21.015.20Two Mixed
86200Steve NealWild Bettys from Toronto5:35:28.072:07:22.115.20Two Mixed
8737Christian Prostfrom Barrie5:36:41.872:08:35.915.15Solo30−39M
8899Steve Heittolafrom North Bay5:36:46.112:08:40.215.14Solo 50+ M
8968Rick FieldingWaterloo Cycling Club from Ayr5:36:59.232:08:53.315.13Solo40−49M
9029Stefan Ioannoufrom Toronto5:37:23.462:09:17.515.12Solo30−39M
9132Steve Rideoutfrom Copetown5:46:55.642:18:49.714.70Solo30−39M
92110Paul Francisfrom Burlington5:46:55.642:18:49.714.70Solo 50+ M
93117Chris Mitchellfrom Uxbridge5:47:52.082:19:46.114.66SoloSngl M
9492Rich Olynykfrom Whitby5:49:23.152:21:17.214.60Solo 50+ M
9581Dave Munrofrom Toronto5:49:46.842:21:40.914.58Solo40−49M
9684Jim Dalefrom Toronto5:50:25.132:22:19.214.55Solo 50+ M
97132Donna WintersCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG5:50:38.412:22:32.514.54Solo 40+ F
9864Rob NishmanMorning Glory Cycling Club5:50:40.032:22:34.114.54Solo40−49M
9946Christopher Strattonfrom Uxbridge5:53:33.912:25:28.014.42Solo40−49M
10036Toby Linkfrom Burlington5:54:58.032:26:52.114.37Solo40−49M
10112Thomas Kanefrom Orangeville5:55:20.372:27:14.414.35Solo <30 M
102127Jennifer Wrightfrom Toronto5:57:15.562:29:09.614.28Solo <40 F
10335Michael Jermeyfrom Hawkestone5:57:16.322:29:10.414.27Solo30−39M
10428Ken RuckstuhlWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener6:02:21.322:34:15.414.07Solo30−39M
10555Albert KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener6:03:35.632:35:29.714.03Two Male
106245John LeliveldTeam Hardwood Trek from Mulmur6:03:35.632:35:29.714.03Two Male
107107Stephen Burnsidefrom Cambridge6:04:05.182:35:59.214.01Solo 50+ M
108109Ilan Zurfrom Toronto6:07:08.182:39:02.213.89Solo 50+ M
10924David Welshfrom Stratford6:09:08.332:41:02.413.82Solo30−39M
110255Bob Nicholsonfrom Mississauga6:13:25.652:45:19.713.66Two Male
111256Glenn Goodwinfrom Caledon East6:13:26.782:45:20.813.66Two Male
112203Elizabeth Krawchukfrom Georgetown6:14:38.332:46:32.413.61Two Mixed
113202Evan Goodwinfrom Georgetown6:14:38.332:46:32.413.61Two Mixed
11438Michael D`Aoustfrom Kitchener6:15:32.492:47:26.513.58Solo30−39M
115214Heather Stanleyfrom Coldwater6:16:13.102:48:07.113.56Two Mixed
116215Jason Van Meijelfrom Milton6:16:13.102:48:07.113.56Two Mixed
117226Darren MacNamarafrom Toronto6:18:51.342:50:45.413.46Two Male
118227Ryan Smithfrom Mississauga6:18:51.342:50:45.413.46Two Male
11970Michael Popofffrom Brampton6:21:28.932:53:23.013.37Solo40−49M
12061Andy McKeanfrom Etobicoke6:27:58.532:59:52.613.15Solo40−49M
121126Briana Ingramfrom Toronto6:30:24.113:02:18.213.06Solo <40 F
12286Bill Bayardfrom Hampton6:36:47.983:08:42.012.85Solo 50+ M
123221Andrew SeversCollingwood Cycling Club6:41:02.683:12:56.712.72Two Male
124220Michael Casistafrom Kingston6:41:02.683:12:56.712.72Two Male
125240Kevin BroadfootWaterloo Cycling Club/Baden6:43:43.273:15:37.312.63Two Male
126241Clay LaneThe Hub Race Team/Cambridge6:43:43.273:15:37.312.63Two Male
12775Chad Donnellyfrom Beaverton6:44:40.313:16:34.412.60Solo40−49M
12869George Holickafrom Georgetown6:46:22.833:18:16.912.55Solo40−49M
12939Graham Seamanfrom Toronto6:48:35.463:20:29.512.48Solo30−39M
130125Allison Szelesfrom Regina, SK6:49:38.493:21:32.512.45Solo <40 F
13166Trent MillerRacer Sportif/Mattamy Homes6:49:38.493:21:32.512.45Solo40−49M
13233Guillaume Seyer−ForgetGearheads from Petawawa6:51:26.283:23:20.312.40Solo30−39M
133133Meghan Le Dezfrom Sunderland6:52:53.263:24:47.312.35Solo 40+ F
13423Aaron Bergeron6:56:41.763:28:35.812.24Solo30−39M
13588Simon Stevensonfrom Beamsville6:56:46.103:28:40.112.24Solo 50+ M
13650Travis Moran6:56:50.783:28:44.812.23Solo40−49M
137129Susan Iorifrom Toronto6:58:23.903:30:17.912.19Solo <40 F
13879Calin Albisorufrom North York6:58:52.803:30:46.812.18Solo40−49M
139248Darcy Haggithfrom LaSalle6:59:17.573:31:11.612.16Two Male
140249Scott Lamontfrom LaSalle6:59:17.573:31:11.612.16Two Male
1414Danny ThompsonCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team7:04:10.873:36:04.912.02Solo 50+ M
142213Catrina CauchiRock and Road Cycle/Burlington7:06:22.913:38:16.911.96Solo <40 F
143242Stephen Brownfrom Brampton7:06:23.833:38:17.911.96Two Male
144102Ron Wratschkofrom Calgary, AB7:12:12.333:44:06.411.80Solo 50+ M
145114Dan McCabefrom Kincardine7:13:20.203:45:14.211.77Solo 50+ M
146234Yanick Sarazinfrom Orleans7:25:20.953:57:15.011.45Two Male
147235Glen Whitneyfrom Orleans7:25:20.953:57:15.011.45Two Male
148236Jason Martindale7:38:36.124:10:30.211.12Two Male
149237Dave Smithfrom Vaughan7:38:36.124:10:30.211.12Two Male
15097Bob Nunnfrom Aurora7:38:36.124:10:30.211.12Solo 50+ M
15134Adam Smithfrom Barrie7:39:39.024:11:33.111.10Solo30−39M
152131Belinda Hosey7:39:39.934:11:34.011.10Solo 40+ F
DNF207Christina AlsopCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LGTwo Mixed
DNF128Jenn Armstrongfrom WhitbyMechanicalSolo <40 F
DNF94Craig Bondfrom BramptonSolo 50+ M
DNF7Corey BrioschiRealDeal/Gears p/b WaspcamSolo <30 M
DNF57Steve Brotherstonfrom BramptonSolo40−49M
DNF140Brian BurnsideCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LGTwo Mixed
DNF111Kevin Campbellfrom Calgary, ABSolo 50+ M
DNF93Gary ClarkeBrampton Cycling Club/BramptonSolo 50+ M
DNF100Jim Flowerfrom BurlingtonSolo 50+ M
DNF101Rick Francisfrom MidlandSolo 50+ M
DNF106Dan Lawrencefrom BramptonSolo 50+ M
DNF118Guy LeclairApollo Bicycles from PickeringTwo Male
DNF98John MacKillopCyclepath Markham from TorontoSolo 50+ M
DNF26Matt MacKillopfrom TorontoMechanicalSolo30−39M
DNF206Kevin MahoodCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LGTwo Mixed
DNF123Shannon Millerfrom CollingwoodSolo <40 F
DNF85John O`Brienfrom MarkhamSolo 50+ M
DNF15Tim SiemensWaterloo Cycling Club/KitchenerSolo <30 M
DNF247Adam Thorntonfrom GuelphM4Two Male
DNF246Rod Thorntonfrom LondonTwo Male
DNF139Claudia van Vlietfrom ZephyrTwo Mixed
DNS136Rebecca AtkinsonWild Bettys from GuelphSolo 40+ F
DNS238Vince CaceresStevens − The Cyclery : The CycleryTwo Male
DNS253Blake EllisWaterloo Cycling Club/WaterlooTwo Male
DNS212Kelly EllisWaterloo Cycling Club/WaterlooSolo 40+ F
DNS42Rusty FisherTeam Spoke O`Motion/BarrieSolo40−49M
DNS254Blaire GatemanWaterloo Cycling Club/KitchenerTwo Male
DNS78Grant Goudgefrom Bermuda, Bermuda, XXSolo40−49M
DNS90Kirk Holmesfrom BurlingtonSolo 50+ M
DNS96Floyd Jonesfrom BramptonSolo 50+ M
DNS105Hal Juddfrom Toronto, NLSolo 50+ M
DNS243Steve LowrieBarrie/Simcoe Cycling ClubTwo Male
DNS62Andrew MacLeodfrom LinwoodSolo40−49M
DNS49Ron MacNeilCyclepath Markham from MarkhamSolo40−49M
DNS14Jay McKinnonSolo30−39M
DNS115Mike Padegafrom LondonSolo 50+ M
DNS244Michael Purkisfrom North YorkTwo Male
DNS53Mark Stilwellfrom CarlisleSolo40−49M
DNS83Stewart Taplinfrom OrilliaSolo 50+ M
DNS27Kyle Tarltonfrom SudburySolo30−39M
DNS76Justin Thorogoodfrom LondonSolo40−49M
DNS239Sean WrightThe Cyclery from OttawaTwo Male
Updated @ 23:13:44 2014/09/17