Crank The Shield − Stage 3
Sir Sam`s Ski Resort to Haliburton Forest, Sunday September 14, 2014
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

Find, by Last Name: , by First Name: , or by Bib Number:

Crank The Shield − Stage 3
Sir Sam`s Ski Resort to Haliburton Forest, Sunday September 14, 2014
Solo Under 30 Male
Start Scheduled: 9:45 AM Actual: 9:45:00.8 Distance: 65.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 12
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13Marc−Antoine NadonScott − 3 Rox Racing/Timmins2:42:30.7524.00
26Jon SlaughterCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG2:58:10.5115:39.721.89
38Luke HlavenkaRealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam3:09:01.3026:30.520.63
416Brendan MacKillopCyclepath Markham from Toronto3:10:38.9428:08.120.46
511Nicholas EmsleyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG3:10:43.5128:12.720.45
65Cory HancockScott − 3 Rox Racing/Ennismore3:18:41.5236:10.719.63
77Corey BrioschiRealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam3:27:32.8745:02.118.79
89Trent MeyersRealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam3:34:10.4851:39.718.21
917Jonathan van der SluisSt. Catharines Cycling Club3:40:37.4658:06.717.68
1018Bryn CattonCobourg Cycling Club/Grafton3:54:52.061:12:21.316.61
1115Tim SiemensWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener6:02:12.743:19:41.910.77
DNF12Thomas Kanefrom Orangeville
Updated @ 23:21:22 2014/09/17
Crank The Shield − Stage 3
Sir Sam`s Ski Resort to Haliburton Forest, Sunday September 14, 2014
Solo 30 − 39 Male
Start Scheduled: 9:45 AM Actual: 9:45:00.8 Distance: 65.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 21
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11Peter GlassfordTrek Canada Mountain Bike Team2:44:24.0623.72
22Andrew WatsonNorco Factory Team from Barrie2:57:53.6313:29.521.92
331Jeremiah Argofrom North Bay3:28:17.0443:52.918.72
444Paul Wojciechowskifrom Mississauga3:36:49.8152:25.717.99
530Shawn Jamesfrom Burlington3:51:09.931:06:45.816.87
614Jay McKinnon3:52:08.841:07:44.716.80
726Matt MacKillopfrom Toronto3:57:49.771:13:25.716.40
820Warren WhiteKnightfrom Kingston4:01:13.551:16:49.416.17
913Tyson Hamiltonfrom Toronto4:01:19.821:16:55.716.16
1032Steve Rideoutfrom Copetown4:06:28.141:22:04.015.82
1129Stefan Ioannoufrom Toronto4:16:44.891:32:20.815.19
1237Christian Prostfrom Barrie4:28:04.591:43:40.514.55
1333Guillaume Seyer−ForgetGearheads from Petawawa4:29:12.851:44:48.714.49
1424David Welshfrom Stratford4:37:54.691:53:30.614.03
1538Michael D`Aoustfrom Kitchener5:01:13.412:16:49.312.95
1627Kyle Tarltonfrom Sudbury5:09:21.852:24:57.712.61
1735Michael Jermeyfrom Hawkestone5:13:57.802:29:33.712.42
1839Graham Seamanfrom Toronto5:16:20.092:31:56.012.33
1928Ken RuckstuhlWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener5:18:55.982:34:31.912.23
2023Aaron Bergeron5:37:35.552:53:11.411.55
2134Adam Smithfrom Barrie6:12:35.863:28:11.710.47
Updated @ 23:21:22 2014/09/17
Crank The Shield − Stage 3
Sir Sam`s Ski Resort to Haliburton Forest, Sunday September 14, 2014
Solo 40 − 49 Male
Start Scheduled: 9:45 AM Actual: 9:45:00.8 Distance: 65.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 36
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
160Robert ParniakThe Cyclery from Ottawa3:01:22.3021.50
280Neil IrelandVelocity Cycle and Ski3:18:50.4517:28.119.61
348William HellemsCoachchris.Ca/Tedvelikonja/Trudell Med.3:21:22.0519:59.719.37
463Gordon RuderCyclepath Markham from Bolton3:21:23.3320:01.019.37
582Glenn CameronSound Solutions from Cavan3:30:22.6429:00.318.54
6138Mike VanTilfrom Port Dover3:30:32.7729:10.418.52
756Jim BrogdenSpeed River Cycling Club/Guelph3:30:47.5829:25.218.50
867Nicolas Lortiefrom Quebec City, QC3:30:50.7429:28.418.50
941Robert Schultzfrom Milton3:31:27.1230:04.818.44
1054Kevin Websterfrom Toronto3:31:37.8430:15.518.43
1151Michael BowenCyclepath Markham from Toronto3:34:35.0333:12.718.17
1259Steve McCarthyfrom Calgary, AB3:34:48.6433:26.318.16
1365Ondrej Benjikfrom Stoney Creek3:37:25.0136:02.717.94
1452Steve Faraonefrom Toronto3:51:00.0949:37.716.88
1572John HewieThe Cyclery from Ottawa3:55:58.0854:35.716.53
1681Dave Munrofrom Toronto3:58:09.2456:46.916.38
1771Oliver Neubauerfrom Toronto4:02:13.621:00:51.316.10
1877Duncan Vernonfrom Newmarket4:09:03.641:07:41.315.66
1947Adam Herringfrom Burford4:13:20.221:11:57.915.39
2074David WrightEuro−Sports from Ottawa4:13:21.101:11:58.715.39
2136Toby Linkfrom Burlington4:13:55.771:12:33.415.36
2273Dave Hitchonfrom Midhurst4:21:49.871:20:27.514.90
2345Rafael Olejniczak4:26:50.971:25:28.614.61
2464Rob NishmanMorning Glory Cycling Club4:38:21.831:36:59.514.01
2568Rick FieldingWaterloo Cycling Club from Ayr4:39:28.871:38:06.513.95
2670Michael Popofffrom Brampton4:58:30.271:57:07.913.07
2746Christopher Strattonfrom Uxbridge5:00:29.331:59:07.012.98
2875Chad Donnellyfrom Beaverton5:04:03.632:02:41.312.83
2961Andy McKeanfrom Etobicoke5:14:00.382:12:38.012.42
3069George Holickafrom Georgetown5:20:07.482:18:45.112.18
3153Mark Stilwellfrom Carlisle5:31:24.922:30:02.611.77
3250Travis Moran5:38:10.582:36:48.211.53
3366Trent MillerRacer Sportif/Mattamy Homes5:58:11.642:56:49.310.89
3479Calin Albisorufrom North York6:00:45.812:59:23.510.81
3557Steve Brotherstonfrom Brampton6:09:07.313:07:45.010.57
DNF58Derek HardingeDark Horse Flyers from Toronto
DNS42Rusty FisherTeam Spoke O`Motion/Barrie
DNS78Grant Goudgefrom Bermuda, Bermuda, XX
DNS62Andrew MacLeodfrom Linwood
DNS49Ron MacNeilCyclepath Markham from Markham
DNS137Mark McIsaacBike Zone Racing from Barrie
DNS76Justin Thorogoodfrom London
Updated @ 23:21:22 2014/09/17
Crank The Shield − Stage 3
Sir Sam`s Ski Resort to Haliburton Forest, Sunday September 14, 2014
Solo 50+ Male
Start Scheduled: 9:45 AM Actual: 9:45:00.8 Distance: 65.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 29
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1108Terry Schinkelfrom Cambridge3:06:37.9820.90
287Helmut Schweinsteigerfrom Schweinfurt, Germany, XX3:25:47.6819:09.618.95
395Fritz Kipferfrom Toronto3:39:29.7432:51.717.77
4103Ken Waringfrom Caledon3:48:06.9641:28.917.10
591Peter ShirkWaterloo Cycling Club/Baden3:53:25.7346:47.716.71
689Steve Rilettfrom Grimsby4:02:02.3255:24.316.11
7112Michael Tourondfrom Waterdown4:06:27.3359:49.315.82
8113James IrwinLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto4:09:03.641:02:25.615.66
9110Paul Francisfrom Burlington4:23:35.391:16:57.414.80
1099Steve Heittolafrom North Bay4:28:12.581:21:34.514.54
1198John MacKillopCyclepath Markham from Toronto4:30:35.001:23:57.014.41
1292Rich Olynykfrom Whitby4:46:49.261:40:11.213.60
1384Jim Dalefrom Toronto4:51:05.641:44:27.613.40
14107Stephen Burnsidefrom Cambridge4:56:36.971:49:58.913.15
15109Ilan Zurfrom Toronto5:02:33.521:55:55.512.89
1686Bill Bayardfrom Hampton5:04:39.381:58:01.412.80
174Danny ThompsonCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team5:05:17.001:58:39.012.78
1893Gary ClarkeBrampton Cycling Club/Brampton5:10:47.912:04:09.912.55
19100Jim Flowerfrom Burlington5:24:33.372:17:55.312.02
2094Craig Bondfrom Brampton5:24:50.592:18:12.612.01
2190Kirk Holmesfrom Burlington5:31:23.562:24:45.511.77
22114Dan McCabefrom Kincardine5:43:08.172:36:30.111.37
2397Bob Nunnfrom Aurora5:44:34.852:37:56.811.32
2488Simon Stevensonfrom Beamsville5:58:11.642:51:33.610.89
25102Ron Wratschkofrom Calgary, AB6:28:25.313:21:47.310.04
26111Kevin Campbellfrom Calgary, AB6:28:29.063:21:51.010.04
DNF101Rick Francisfrom Midland
DNF106Dan Lawrencefrom Brampton
DNF85John O`Brienfrom Markham
DNS96Floyd Jonesfrom Brampton
DNS105Hal Juddfrom Toronto, NL
DNS115Mike Padegafrom London
DNS83Stewart Taplinfrom Orillia
Updated @ 23:21:22 2014/09/17
Crank The Shield − Stage 3
Sir Sam`s Ski Resort to Haliburton Forest, Sunday September 14, 2014
Solo Singlespeed Male
Start Scheduled: 9:45 AM Actual: 9:45:00.8 Distance: 65.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 3
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1116David DermontTrue North Cycles from Toronto3:20:52.7619.41
2119Steve McCrossanfrom Gormley3:54:03.9033:11.116.66
3117Chris Mitchellfrom Uxbridge5:00:29.331:39:36.512.98
Updated @ 23:21:22 2014/09/17
Crank The Shield − Stage 3
Sir Sam`s Ski Resort to Haliburton Forest, Sunday September 14, 2014
Solo U40 (Under 40) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:45 AM Actual: 9:45:00.8 Distance: 65.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 9
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1122Mandy DreyerTUF RACK Racing from Dundas3:21:08.5819.39
2124Cayley BrooksNorco Factory Team/Craigleith4:18:04.8556:56.215.11
3127Jennifer Wrightfrom Toronto4:30:33.151:09:24.514.41
4126Briana Ingramfrom Toronto5:12:28.651:51:20.012.48
5125Allison Szelesfrom Regina, SK5:26:26.852:05:18.211.95
6213Catrina CauchiRock and Road Cycle/Burlington5:29:21.872:08:13.211.84
7129Susan Iorifrom Toronto5:35:12.162:14:03.511.63
8123Shannon Millerfrom Collingwood5:38:31.042:17:22.411.52
DNF128Jenn Armstrongfrom Whitby
Updated @ 23:21:22 2014/09/17
Crank The Shield − Stage 3
Sir Sam`s Ski Resort to Haliburton Forest, Sunday September 14, 2014
Solo 40+ Female
Start Scheduled: 9:45 AM Actual: 9:45:00.8 Distance: 65.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 5
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1134Tricia K. SpoonerThe Cyclery from Ottawa3:40:37.4617.68
2135Tracey Schinkelfrom Cambridge3:57:44.9817:07.516.40
3132Donna WintersCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG4:34:10.4353:32.914.22
4133Meghan Le Dezfrom Sunderland5:12:59.811:32:22.312.46
5131Belinda Hosey6:28:20.822:47:43.310.04
DNS136Rebecca AtkinsonWild Bettys from Guelph
DNS212Kelly EllisWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo
Updated @ 23:21:22 2014/09/17
Crank The Shield − Stage 3
Sir Sam`s Ski Resort to Haliburton Forest, Sunday September 14, 2014
Two Person Team Male - Combined Age Under 60
Start Scheduled: 9:45 AM Actual: 9:45:00.8 Distance: 65.0 Km Teams: 4 Entrants: 8
PlacePlatesTeam NameMember #1Member #2TimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1257,258The Disera BrothersPeter DiseraQuinton Disera2:57:53.6321.92
2218,219Burn`n Rubber. Eat our SmokeTyler OrschelMalcolm Barton3:28:53.3730:59.718.67
3222,223ProtegeMark BrownRobin Horsfield4:20:28.061:22:34.414.97
4221,220HeliocliffAndrew SeversMichael Casista6:07:24.653:09:31.010.61
Updated @ 23:21:22 2014/09/17

 

Two Person Team Male - Combined Age 60 to 79
Start Scheduled: 9:45 AM Actual: 9:45:00.8 Distance: 65.0 Km Teams: 7 Entrants: 14
PlacePlatesTeam NameMember #1Member #2TimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
125,10Dumb and DumberAdam TrimbleJohn Cauchi3:15:11.0619.98
2224,225The ClarksTyler ClarkGreg Clark3:21:41.406:30.319.34
3261,262Jay`s Money TeamJay EnnisKyle Money3:45:31.1530:20.017.29
4229,230Rock and Road CycleMike Van Den BoschTom Martin4:02:54.5847:43.516.06
5260,259Team HarrisChris HarrisWill Harris4:16:29.611:01:18.515.21
6231,228Zombie Outbreak Response TeamMark CairnsRoyce Fu4:25:13.581:10:02.514.70
7,DidNotFinish226,227Haliburton HowlersRyan SmithDarren MacNamara4:28:53.561:13:42.414.50
Updated @ 23:21:22 2014/09/17

 

Two Person Team Male - Combined Age 80 to 99
Start Scheduled: 9:45 AM Actual: 9:45:00.8 Distance: 65.0 Km Teams: 9 Entrants: 18
PlacePlatesTeam NameMember #1Member #2TimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1233,232Pure WickedosityJeff ShikazeRobert Stel3:19:45.8119.52
2245,55The Flying DutchmenJohn LeliveldAlbert Kleinikkink4:49:44.231:29:58.413.46
3240,241Chain SmokersClay LaneKevin Broadfoot5:13:40.231:53:54.412.43
4248,249Sweat LogixScott LamontDarcy Haggith6:04:12.682:44:26.810.71
5234,235Go−Around!Yanick SarazinGlen Whitney6:14:58.902:55:13.010.40
DidNotFinish246,247BOATHOUSERod ThorntonAdam Thornton-
DidNotStart238,239The Cyclery− OttawaVince CaceresSean Wright-
DidNotFinish236,237Team HGHJason MartindaleDave Smith-
4,DidNotStart242,243Hypoxic CrashSteve LowrieStephen Brown5:29:23.162:09:37.311.84
Updated @ 23:21:22 2014/09/17

 

Two Person Team Male - Combined Age 100 plus
Start Scheduled: 9:45 AM Actual: 9:45:00.8 Distance: 65.0 Km Teams: 4 Entrants: 8
PlacePlatesTeam NameMember #1Member #2TimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1104,118Nucking FutsOggie SokolovicGuy Leclair3:36:16.9318.03
2250,251Team Spoke`OldMotionChris ReidDave Knights4:11:01.2634:44.315.54
3255,256Singlespeed no SoloBob NicholsonGlenn Goodwin4:48:37.261:12:20.313.51
DidNotStart253,254B + BBlake EllisBlaire Gateman-
Updated @ 23:21:22 2014/09/17
Crank The Shield − Stage 3
Sir Sam`s Ski Resort to Haliburton Forest, Sunday September 14, 2014
Two Person Team Mixed
Start Scheduled: 9:45 AM Actual: 9:45:00.8 Distance: 65.0 Km Teams: 9 Entrants: 18
PlacePlatesTeam NameMember #1Member #2TimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
2216,217No Show & The BanditLorne AndersonJennifer Crake3:55:44.013:55:44.016.54
3204,205Team OwsleyAbigail OwsleyTony Owsley3:57:48.023:57:48.016.40
4139,140Cycle Solutions / Angry JohnnysClaudia van VlietBrian Burnside3:59:39.013:59:39.016.27
5210,211Algoma Bicycle CompanyPaul de BeerJodie Stewart4:20:11.434:20:11.414.99
6202,203Momma and Poppa WheelieEvan GoodwinElizabeth Krawchuk4:33:23.604:33:23.614.27
7214,215Double TapHeather StanleyJason Van Meijel4:41:48.004:41:48.013.84
8200,201Wild Betty`sSteve NealJane Letton4:46:32.484:46:32.413.61
DidNotStart208,209The French ConnexionMélanie BernierJacques Bernier-
1,DidNotStart206,207BananaChristina AlsopKevin Mahood3:06:11.7720.95
Updated @ 23:21:22 2014/09/17
Crank The Shield − Stage 3
Sir Sam`s Ski Resort to Haliburton Forest, Sunday September 14, 2014
Solo − Overall
Start Scheduled: 9:45 AM Actual: 9:45:00.8 Distance: 65.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 106
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedCategory
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13Marc−Antoine NadonScott − 3 Rox Racing/Timmins2:42:30.7524.00Solo <30 M
21Peter GlassfordTrek Canada Mountain Bike Team2:44:24.061:53.323.72Solo30−39M
3257Peter DiseraNorco Factory Team from Barrie2:57:51.9015:21.121.93Two Male
4258Quinton DiseraCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG2:57:53.6315:22.821.92Two Male
52Andrew WatsonNorco Factory Team from Barrie2:57:53.6315:22.821.92Solo30−39M
66Jon SlaughterCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG2:58:10.5115:39.721.89Solo <30 M
760Robert ParniakThe Cyclery from Ottawa3:01:22.3018:51.521.50Solo40−49M
8206Kevin MahoodCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG3:06:11.7723:41.020.95Two Mixed
9108Terry Schinkelfrom Cambridge3:06:37.9824:07.220.90Solo 50+ M
108Luke HlavenkaRealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam3:09:01.3026:30.520.63Solo <30 M
1116Brendan MacKillopCyclepath Markham from Toronto3:10:38.9428:08.120.46Solo <30 M
1211Nicholas EmsleyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG3:10:43.5128:12.720.45Solo <30 M
1325Adam TrimbleNorco Evolution from Oshawa3:15:11.0632:40.319.98Two Male
1410John CauchiRock and Road Cycle/Burlington3:15:11.0632:40.319.98Two Male
155Cory HancockScott − 3 Rox Racing/Ennismore3:18:41.5236:10.719.63Solo <30 M
1680Neil IrelandVelocity Cycle and Ski3:18:50.4536:19.619.61Solo40−49M
17233Jeff ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team3:19:45.1837:14.419.52Two Male
18232Robert StelCyclepath Oakville Race Team3:19:45.8137:15.019.52Two Male
19116David DermontTrue North Cycles from Toronto3:20:52.7638:22.019.41SoloSngl M
20122Mandy DreyerTUF RACK Racing from Dundas3:21:08.5838:37.819.39Solo <40 F
21225Tyler ClarkXPREZO − BORSAO from Ottawa3:21:16.7338:45.919.38Two Male
2248William HellemsCoachchris.Ca/Tedvelikonja/Trudell Med.3:21:22.0538:51.219.37Solo40−49M
2363Gordon RuderCyclepath Markham from Bolton3:21:23.3338:52.519.37Solo40−49M
24224Greg ClarkXPREZO − BORSAO from Ottawa3:21:41.4039:10.619.34Two Male
2587Helmut Schweinsteigerfrom Schweinfurt, Germany, XX3:25:47.6843:16.918.95Solo 50+ M
267Corey BrioschiRealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam3:27:32.8745:02.118.79Solo <30 M
2731Jeremiah Argofrom North Bay3:28:17.0445:46.218.72Solo30−39M
28219Tyler OrschelTrek Store C.C. from Uxbridge3:28:51.4046:20.618.67Two Male
29218Malcolm Bartonfrom Uxbridge3:28:53.3746:22.618.67Two Male
3082Glenn CameronSound Solutions from Cavan3:30:22.6447:51.818.54Solo40−49M
31138Mike VanTilfrom Port Dover3:30:32.7748:02.018.52Solo40−49M
3256Jim BrogdenSpeed River Cycling Club/Guelph3:30:47.5848:16.818.50Solo40−49M
3367Nicolas Lortiefrom Quebec City, QC3:30:50.7448:19.918.50Solo40−49M
3441Robert Schultzfrom Milton3:31:27.1248:56.318.44Solo40−49M
3554Kevin Websterfrom Toronto3:31:37.8449:07.018.43Solo40−49M
369Trent MeyersRealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam3:34:10.4851:39.718.21Solo <30 M
3751Michael BowenCyclepath Markham from Toronto3:34:35.0352:04.218.17Solo40−49M
3859Steve McCarthyfrom Calgary, AB3:34:48.6452:17.818.16Solo40−49M
39104Oggie SokolovicLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto3:36:16.9353:46.118.03Two Male
40118Guy LeclairApollo Bicycles from Pickering3:36:16.9353:46.118.03Two Male
4144Paul Wojciechowskifrom Mississauga3:36:49.8154:19.017.99Solo30−39M
4265Ondrej Benjikfrom Stoney Creek3:37:25.0154:54.217.94Solo40−49M
4395Fritz Kipferfrom Toronto3:39:29.7456:58.917.77Solo 50+ M
44134Tricia K. SpoonerThe Cyclery from Ottawa3:40:37.4658:06.717.68Solo 40+ F
4517Jonathan van der SluisSt. Catharines Cycling Club3:40:37.4658:06.717.68Solo <30 M
46261Jay Ennisfrom Uxbridge3:45:31.151:03:00.317.29Two Male
47262Kyle Moneyfrom Whitby3:45:31.151:03:00.417.29Two Male
48103Ken Waringfrom Caledon3:48:06.961:05:36.217.10Solo 50+ M
4952Steve Faraonefrom Toronto3:51:00.091:08:29.316.88Solo40−49M
5030Shawn Jamesfrom Burlington3:51:09.931:08:39.116.87Solo30−39M
5114Jay McKinnon3:52:08.841:09:38.016.80Solo30−39M
5291Peter ShirkWaterloo Cycling Club/Baden3:53:25.731:10:54.916.71Solo 50+ M
53119Steve McCrossanfrom Gormley3:54:03.901:11:33.116.66SoloSngl M
5418Bryn CattonCobourg Cycling Club/Grafton3:54:52.061:12:21.316.61Solo <30 M
55216Lorne AndersonLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto3:55:42.241:13:11.416.55Two Mixed
56217Jennifer CrakeLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto3:55:44.011:13:13.216.54Two Mixed
5772John HewieThe Cyclery from Ottawa3:55:58.081:13:27.316.53Solo40−49M
58205Abigail OwsleyPedal Power Racing from London3:57:43.041:15:12.216.41Two Mixed
59135Tracey Schinkelfrom Cambridge3:57:44.981:15:14.216.40Solo 40+ F
60204Tony OwsleyPedal Power Racing from London3:57:48.021:15:17.216.40Two Mixed
6126Matt MacKillopfrom Toronto3:57:49.771:15:19.016.40Solo30−39M
6281Dave Munrofrom Toronto3:58:09.241:15:38.416.38Solo40−49M
63140Brian BurnsideCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG3:59:39.011:17:08.216.27Two Mixed
64139Claudia van Vlietfrom Zephyr3:59:39.011:17:08.216.27Two Mixed
6520Warren WhiteKnightfrom Kingston4:01:13.551:18:42.716.17Solo30−39M
6613Tyson Hamiltonfrom Toronto4:01:19.821:18:49.016.16Solo30−39M
6789Steve Rilettfrom Grimsby4:02:02.321:19:31.516.11Solo 50+ M
6871Oliver Neubauerfrom Toronto4:02:13.621:19:42.816.10Solo40−49M
69230Tom Martinfrom Burlington4:02:54.581:20:23.816.06Two Male
70229Mike Van Den Boschfrom Burlington4:02:54.581:20:23.816.06Two Male
71112Michael Tourondfrom Waterdown4:06:27.331:23:56.515.82Solo 50+ M
7232Steve Rideoutfrom Copetown4:06:28.141:23:57.315.82Solo30−39M
73113James IrwinLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto4:09:03.641:26:32.815.66Solo 50+ M
7477Duncan Vernonfrom Newmarket4:09:03.641:26:32.815.66Solo40−49M
75250Chris ReidTeam Spoke O`Motion/Keswick4:09:23.581:26:52.815.64Two Male
76251Dave KnightsTeam Spoke O`Motion/Sharon4:11:01.261:28:30.515.54Two Male
7747Adam Herringfrom Burford4:13:20.221:30:49.415.39Solo40−49M
7874David WrightEuro−Sports from Ottawa4:13:21.101:30:50.315.39Solo40−49M
7936Toby Linkfrom Burlington4:13:55.771:31:25.015.36Solo40−49M
80260Chris Harrisfrom QC4:16:29.611:33:58.815.21Two Male
81259Will Harris4:16:29.611:33:58.815.21Two Male
8229Stefan Ioannoufrom Toronto4:16:44.891:34:14.115.19Solo30−39M
83124Cayley BrooksNorco Factory Team/Craigleith4:18:04.851:35:34.015.11Solo <40 F
84210Paul de BeerAlgoma Bicycle Company4:20:11.431:37:40.614.99Two Mixed
85211Jodie StewartAlgoma Bicycle Company4:20:11.431:37:40.614.99Two Mixed
86222Mark BrownBermuda Bicycle Association4:20:28.061:37:57.314.97Two Male
87223Robin HorsfieldBermuda Bicycle Association4:20:28.061:37:57.314.97Two Male
8873Dave Hitchonfrom Midhurst4:21:49.871:39:19.114.90Solo40−49M
89110Paul Francisfrom Burlington4:23:35.391:41:04.614.80Solo 50+ M
90231Mark Cairnsfrom Newmarket4:25:13.581:42:42.814.70Two Male
91228Royce Fufrom Ottawa4:25:13.581:42:42.814.70Two Male
9245Rafael Olejniczak4:26:50.971:44:20.214.61Solo40−49M
9337Christian Prostfrom Barrie4:28:04.591:45:33.814.55Solo30−39M
9499Steve Heittolafrom North Bay4:28:12.581:45:41.814.54Solo 50+ M
95226Darren MacNamarafrom Toronto4:28:53.561:46:22.814.50Two Male
9633Guillaume Seyer−ForgetGearheads from Petawawa4:29:12.851:46:42.014.49Solo30−39M
97127Jennifer Wrightfrom Toronto4:30:33.151:48:02.314.41Solo <40 F
9898John MacKillopCyclepath Markham from Toronto4:30:35.001:48:04.214.41Solo 50+ M
99202Evan Goodwinfrom Georgetown4:33:23.601:50:52.814.27Two Mixed
100203Elizabeth Krawchukfrom Georgetown4:33:23.601:50:52.814.27Two Mixed
101132Donna WintersCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG4:34:10.431:51:39.614.22Solo 40+ F
10224David Welshfrom Stratford4:37:54.691:55:23.914.03Solo30−39M
10364Rob NishmanMorning Glory Cycling Club4:38:21.831:55:51.014.01Solo40−49M
10468Rick FieldingWaterloo Cycling Club from Ayr4:39:28.871:56:58.113.95Solo40−49M
105214Heather Stanleyfrom Coldwater4:41:48.001:59:17.213.84Two Mixed
106215Jason Van Meijelfrom Milton4:41:48.001:59:17.213.84Two Mixed
107201Jane LettonWild Bettys from Toronto4:46:32.482:04:01.713.61Two Mixed
108200Steve NealWild Bettys from Toronto4:46:32.482:04:01.713.61Two Mixed
10992Rich Olynykfrom Whitby4:46:49.262:04:18.513.60Solo 50+ M
110255Bob Nicholsonfrom Mississauga4:48:36.092:06:05.313.51Two Male
111256Glenn Goodwinfrom Caledon East4:48:37.262:06:06.513.51Two Male
112245John LeliveldTeam Hardwood Trek from Mulmur4:49:43.642:07:12.813.46Two Male
11355Albert KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener4:49:44.232:07:13.413.46Two Male
11484Jim Dalefrom Toronto4:51:05.642:08:34.813.40Solo 50+ M
115107Stephen Burnsidefrom Cambridge4:56:36.972:14:06.213.15Solo 50+ M
11670Michael Popofffrom Brampton4:58:30.272:15:59.513.07Solo40−49M
117117Chris Mitchellfrom Uxbridge5:00:29.332:17:58.512.98SoloSngl M
11846Christopher Strattonfrom Uxbridge5:00:29.332:17:58.512.98Solo40−49M
11938Michael D`Aoustfrom Kitchener5:01:13.412:18:42.612.95Solo30−39M
120109Ilan Zurfrom Toronto5:02:33.522:20:02.712.89Solo 50+ M
12175Chad Donnellyfrom Beaverton5:04:03.632:21:32.812.83Solo40−49M
12286Bill Bayardfrom Hampton5:04:39.382:22:08.612.80Solo 50+ M
1234Danny ThompsonCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team5:05:17.002:22:46.212.78Solo 50+ M
12427Kyle Tarltonfrom Sudbury5:09:21.852:26:51.012.61Solo30−39M
12593Gary ClarkeBrampton Cycling Club/Brampton5:10:47.912:28:17.112.55Solo 50+ M
126126Briana Ingramfrom Toronto5:12:28.652:29:57.812.48Solo <40 F
127133Meghan Le Dezfrom Sunderland5:12:59.812:30:29.012.46Solo 40+ F
128241Clay LaneThe Hub Race Team/Cambridge5:13:38.312:31:07.512.43Two Male
129240Kevin BroadfootWaterloo Cycling Club/Baden5:13:40.232:31:09.412.43Two Male
13035Michael Jermeyfrom Hawkestone5:13:57.802:31:27.012.42Solo30−39M
13161Andy McKeanfrom Etobicoke5:14:00.382:31:29.612.42Solo40−49M
13239Graham Seamanfrom Toronto5:16:20.092:33:49.312.33Solo30−39M
13328Ken RuckstuhlWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener5:18:55.982:36:25.212.23Solo30−39M
13469George Holickafrom Georgetown5:20:07.482:37:36.712.18Solo40−49M
135100Jim Flowerfrom Burlington5:24:33.372:42:02.612.02Solo 50+ M
13694Craig Bondfrom Brampton5:24:50.592:42:19.812.01Solo 50+ M
137125Allison Szelesfrom Regina, SK5:26:26.852:43:56.011.95Solo <40 F
138213Catrina CauchiRock and Road Cycle/Burlington5:29:21.872:46:51.111.84Solo <40 F
139242Stephen Brownfrom Brampton5:29:23.162:46:52.411.84Two Male
14090Kirk Holmesfrom Burlington5:31:23.562:48:52.811.77Solo 50+ M
14153Mark Stilwellfrom Carlisle5:31:24.922:48:54.111.77Solo40−49M
142129Susan Iorifrom Toronto5:35:12.162:52:41.411.63Solo <40 F
14323Aaron Bergeron5:37:35.552:55:04.711.55Solo30−39M
14450Travis Moran5:38:10.582:55:39.811.53Solo40−49M
145123Shannon Millerfrom Collingwood5:38:31.042:56:00.211.52Solo <40 F
146114Dan McCabefrom Kincardine5:43:08.173:00:37.411.37Solo 50+ M
14797Bob Nunnfrom Aurora5:44:34.853:02:04.011.32Solo 50+ M
14888Simon Stevensonfrom Beamsville5:58:11.643:15:40.810.89Solo 50+ M
14966Trent MillerRacer Sportif/Mattamy Homes5:58:11.643:15:40.810.89Solo40−49M
15079Calin Albisorufrom North York6:00:45.813:18:15.010.81Solo40−49M
15115Tim SiemensWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener6:02:12.743:19:41.910.77Solo <30 M
152249Scott Lamontfrom LaSalle6:04:11.633:21:40.810.71Two Male
153248Darcy Haggithfrom LaSalle6:04:12.683:21:41.910.71Two Male
154220Michael Casistafrom Kingston6:07:24.653:24:53.810.61Two Male
155221Andrew SeversCollingwood Cycling Club6:07:24.653:24:53.810.61Two Male
15657Steve Brotherstonfrom Brampton6:09:07.313:26:36.510.57Solo40−49M
15734Adam Smithfrom Barrie6:12:35.863:30:05.110.47Solo30−39M
158234Yanick Sarazinfrom Orleans6:14:58.903:32:28.110.40Two Male
159235Glen Whitneyfrom Orleans6:14:58.903:32:28.110.40Two Male
160131Belinda Hosey6:28:20.823:45:50.010.04Solo 40+ F
161102Ron Wratschkofrom Calgary, AB6:28:25.313:45:54.510.04Solo 50+ M
162111Kevin Campbellfrom Calgary, AB6:28:29.063:45:58.310.04Solo 50+ M
DNF128Jenn Armstrongfrom WhitbySolo <40 F
DNF101Rick Francisfrom MidlandSolo 50+ M
DNF58Derek HardingeDark Horse Flyers from TorontoSolo40−49M
DNF12Thomas Kanefrom OrangevilleSolo <30 M
DNF106Dan Lawrencefrom BramptonSolo 50+ M
DNF236Jason MartindaleAid Station 2Two Male
DNF85John O`Brienfrom MarkhamSolo 50+ M
DNF237Dave Smithfrom VaughanTwo Male
DNF227Ryan Smithfrom MississaugaTwo Male
DNF247Adam Thorntonfrom GuelphTwo Male
DNF246Rod Thorntonfrom LondonTwo Male
DNS207Christina AlsopCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LGTwo Mixed
DNS136Rebecca AtkinsonWild Bettys from GuelphSolo 40+ F
DNS209Jacques BernierCoachchris.Ca/Tedvelikonja/Trudell Med.Two Mixed
DNS208Mélanie Bernierfrom LondonTwo Mixed
DNS238Vince CaceresStevens − The Cyclery : The CycleryTwo Male
DNS253Blake EllisWaterloo Cycling Club/WaterlooTwo Male
DNS212Kelly EllisWaterloo Cycling Club/WaterlooSolo 40+ F
DNS42Rusty FisherTeam Spoke O`Motion/BarrieSolo40−49M
DNS254Blaire GatemanWaterloo Cycling Club/KitchenerTwo Male
DNS78Grant Goudgefrom Bermuda, Bermuda, XXSolo40−49M
DNS96Floyd Jonesfrom BramptonSolo 50+ M
DNS105Hal Juddfrom Toronto, NLSolo 50+ M
DNS243Steve LowrieBarrie/Simcoe Cycling ClubTwo Male
DNS62Andrew MacLeodfrom LinwoodSolo40−49M
DNS49Ron MacNeilCyclepath Markham from MarkhamSolo40−49M
DNS137Mark McIsaacBike Zone Racing from BarrieSolo40−49M
DNS115Mike Padegafrom LondonSolo 50+ M
DNS244Michael Purkisfrom North YorkTwo Male
DNS83Stewart Taplinfrom OrilliaSolo 50+ M
DNS76Justin Thorogoodfrom LondonSolo40−49M
DNS239Sean WrightThe Cyclery from OttawaTwo Male
Updated @ 23:21:22 2014/09/17