CRANK THE SHIELD
Two Day Stage Race, August 15-16, 2015
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results
Solo Long Course Under 30 Men
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/ClubTotal TimeStage 1 PlaceStage 2 Place
153Cory HancockSCOTT−3 Rox Racing7:16:05.264:06:08.3313:09:56.932
211Brendan MackillopCyclepath Markham7:20:20.554:13:51.1323:06:29.421
372Nicholas EmsleyAWI Racing7:32:38.444:20:39.6633:11:58.773
459Owen FloodArrow Racing7:37:02.004:21:58.8543:15:03.154
-283Thomas Kanefrom OrangevilleDNSDNS
CRANK THE SHIELD
Two Day Stage Race, August 15-16, 2015
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results
Solo Long Course 30 - 39 Men
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/ClubTotal TimeStage 1 PlaceStage 2 Place
156Pawel WojciechowskiARP Racing p/b Apex Race Photos8:03:34.564:33:20.9713:30:13.592
279Craig HoddyARP Racing p/b Apex Race Photos8:30:03.484:54:58.2723:35:05.213
32Jeremiah ArgoDark Horse Flyers Cycling Club10:05:18.855:11:21.3734:53:57.487
466Chris GrahamTeam Spoke O’Motion10:12:12.145:44:33.1544:27:38.994
530Carl MacMillanfrom Bright’s Grove10:41:12.165:54:09.8954:47:02.265
635Jason Menardfrom Oakville10:44:16.645:57:09.8764:47:06.776
75Ken RuckstuhlWaterloo Cycling Club11:42:42.756:18:39.0995:24:03.658
-169Roberto Notarangelofrom Tecumseh3:05:49.74DNF3:05:49.741
-134Christian Prostfrom Barrie6:15:13.446:15:13.447DNS
-115Paul Sagrifffrom Gatineau6:17:43.126:17:43.128
-154Trevor Coughlanfrom Ajax6:22:56.676:22:56.6710
-120Josh Jennerfrom Windsor7:21:48.187:21:48.1811
-257Ryan SmithRacer Sportif/Mattamy HomesDNSDNS
CRANK THE SHIELD
Two Day Stage Race, August 15-16, 2015
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results
Solo Long Course 40 - 49 Men
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/ClubTotal TimeStage 1 PlaceStage 2 Place
17Jim BrogdenSpeed River Cycling Club7:26:49.124:17:02.2923:09:46.831
246Neil IrelandARP Racing p/b Apex Race Photos7:39:33.364:15:06.2613:24:27.102
364Glenn CameronSound Solutions8:10:56.754:38:14.9043:32:41.843
462Ondrej BenjikRock and Road Cycle Race Team8:17:08.444:35:50.5633:41:17.878
584Ron MacNeilCyclepath Markham8:21:51.564:44:38.9953:37:12.566
648Gordon SkinnerSpeed River Cycling Club8:24:56.924:49:34.8183:35:22.115
713William HellemsCoachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell Medical8:26:40.824:49:18.1973:37:22.627
838Alain Faleixfrom Richmond Hill8:32:12.174:57:05.14103:35:07.034
976Brent LowesCycle Solutions Angry Johnny’sCC p/b Norco LG8:54:18.574:52:52.1994:01:26.3812
103Dave KnightsTeam Spoke O’Motion8:54:27.094:48:24.1164:06:02.9816
118Terry Vanden Heuvelfrom Courtice9:25:18.225:35:53.62183:49:24.609
1280Grant Coomefrom London9:30:25.305:39:39.85193:50:45.4510
1328Derek Burgessfrom Mississauga9:34:20.785:28:37.63124:05:43.1414
1427Holger Meichefrom Collingwood9:35:51.235:33:07.77154:02:43.4613
1523Toby Linkfrom Burlington9:36:05.345:30:15.84144:05:49.5015
1668Keon Bernierfrom Roslin9:36:42.355:29:04.80134:07:37.5417
1773Shawn Jamesfrom Burlington9:43:21.165:48:28.96213:54:52.2011
1814Duncan Vernonfrom Newmarket9:47:17.485:33:43.68164:13:33.8018
1952Kevin Websterfrom Toronto9:53:56.015:00:33.24114:53:22.7621
2022Jeffrey HeacockB1 Evo Cycling Club9:56:52.265:43:18.46204:13:33.8019
2155Steve FaraoneMorning Glory Cycling Club10:21:53.725:35:40.69174:46:13.0220
2232Jesse Van Sicklefrom Brights Grove10:50:07.995:54:10.95224:55:57.0422
-140Chris Mitchellfrom Uxbridge6:14:25.906:14:25.9023DNF
-182Lance Webbfrom Collingwood6:49:25.556:49:25.5524DNF
-170Scott Thorntonfrom Blue Mountain6:50:48.616:50:48.6125DNF
-137Scott Schelterfrom Bracebridge7:01:39.067:01:39.0626DNF
-285Robert Baumbergerfrom AuroraDNSDNS
-281Peter Sutcliffefrom Blue MountainDNFDNS
-244Michael BowenCyclepath MarkhamDNFDNF
-26Adam Herringfrom BurfordDNF
CRANK THE SHIELD
Two Day Stage Race, August 15-16, 2015
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results
Solo Long Course 50+ Men
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/ClubTotal TimeStage 1 PlaceStage 2 Place
11Gordon RuderCyclepath Markham7:47:00.664:16:43.6213:30:17.031
251David Bilenkeyeuro−sports8:21:18.274:44:38.9923:36:39.282
375Oggie SokolovicLapDogs Cycling Club8:40:20.224:52:43.0833:47:37.133
486Ken Waringfrom Caledon8:44:38.874:53:42.0843:50:56.794
541Dennis Hillsfrom Stirling9:54:50.895:58:23.43133:56:27.465
642Jeff Mussonfrom Trenton9:55:57.205:59:29.74143:56:27.466
79Stephen Burnsidefrom Cambridge9:56:29.425:40:14.5364:16:14.898
874Michael Tourondfrom Waterdown10:01:25.345:47:46.9184:13:38.437
926Glenn CarruthersCollingwood Cycling Club10:07:25.595:30:36.6854:36:48.9114
1065Jacques BernierCoachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja/Trudell Medical10:11:36.545:47:13.7974:24:22.7410
1187Don McKinnonfrom Pickering10:21:36.145:54:56.28114:26:39.8512
1250Neil Simonsfrom Toronto10:23:53.785:54:46.40104:29:07.3813
1378Danny ThompsonCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team10:24:28.135:57:48.28124:26:39.8511
1449Robert Hyndfrom Bolton10:27:21.026:04:01.06164:23:19.959
1563Paul Francisfrom Burlington10:32:10.725:52:58.8894:39:11.8415
1677Steve Heittolafrom Barrie11:08:20.196:15:31.20174:52:48.9816
1758Bill Bayardfrom Hampton12:36:36.827:08:55.92185:27:40.9017
-124Rob NishmanMorning Glory Cycling Club6:01:31.886:01:31.8815DNF
-243Nick Danielakfrom MississaugaDNSDNS
-24Jim Flowerfrom MississaugaDNF
-2218Steve Burrowesfrom SarniaDNSDNS
CRANK THE SHIELD
Two Day Stage Race, August 15-16, 2015
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results
Solo Long Course Singlespeed
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/ClubTotal TimeStage 1 PlaceStage 2 Place
188Glen Andersonfrom Petrollia8:32:52.274:49:31.5713:43:20.691
-167Rob Morrissfrom Cambridge5:45:25.135:45:25.132DNF
CRANK THE SHIELD
Two Day Stage Race, August 15-16, 2015
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results
Solo Long Course Under 40 Women
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/ClubTotal TimeStage 1 PlaceStage 2 Place
139Linda ShinBlacksmith Cycle8:13:57.364:40:48.6913:33:08.671
231Laura Powersfrom Collingwood9:39:38.495:28:08.1524:11:30.342
371Angela EmsleyAWI Racing13:23:51.687:30:28.7135:53:22.963
CRANK THE SHIELD
Two Day Stage Race, August 15-16, 2015
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results
Solo Long Course 40+ Women
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/ClubTotal TimeStage 1 PlaceStage 2 Place
145Lissa Lamarchefrom Chelsea11:28:04.266:25:25.7815:02:38.471
-229Tecia Whitefrom CollingwoodDNFDNF
CRANK THE SHIELD
Two Day Stage Race, August 15-16, 2015
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results
Two Person Long Course Team 0 to 79 Men
PlacePlateTeam NameMember #1Member #2Total TimeStage 1 PlaceStage 2 Place
1229,228Speedy WolvesAlex LefebvreEddie Skala7:38:00.164:22:36.6613:15:23.501
2235,234Progressive p/b Superfly/Maverix RacingKyle MoneyJay Ennis8:39:11.795:03:40.4523:35:31.342
3216,217A couple scallywagsKyle RaeBrendan Matheson9:12:15.165:17:58.6633:54:16.503
4220,221Franks & BeanScott FranksNick Green10:16:14.485:54:30.6744:21:43.804
5236,237Michael and JackMichael OrsanJack Wiertelak11:50:34.286:26:39.0155:23:55.265
CRANK THE SHIELD
Two Day Stage Race, August 15-16, 2015
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results
Two Person Long Course Team 80+ Men
PlacePlateTeam NameMember #1Member #2Total TimeStage 1 PlaceStage 2 Place
1204,205ShikauchiJeff ShikazeJohn Cauchi7:19:53.114:05:11.0613:14:42.051
2227,226Paul and MylesMyles CullenPaul Cooney8:44:58.634:52:43.0823:52:15.543
3208,209Massenschwanzen #1S. Michael AlexanderChris Stone9:36:01.975:24:47.7934:11:14.184
4232,233Oakville Cycling ClubHal JuddGreg Shikaze9:49:55.015:33:34.6244:16:20.395
5214,215Total Sports The Bike ShopBill CameronMark Cairncross9:59:32.025:37:44.2954:21:47.736
6210,211Massenschwanzen DeuceMike ArmstrongMatt Maziarz10:59:08.515:59:36.7764:59:31.748
-1202,203BoathouseAdam ThorntonRod Thornton* 12:37:22.127:43:09.8484:54:12.277
-2206,207Dude, what's the gap?Randy MullinDavid Denduk*
-2200,201ChainsmokersKevin BroadfootClay Lane* 10:32:17.946:42:25.0073:49:52.942
CRANK THE SHIELD
Two Day Stage Race, August 15-16, 2015
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results
Two Person Long Course Team Mixed
PlacePlateTeam NameMember #1Member #2Total TimeStage 1 PlaceStage 2 Place
1230,231Will Spend Time TogetherEvan GoodwinElizabeth Krawchuk9:33:45.965:19:32.9114:14:13.051
2224,225Bike Zone - Sweet Pete n DDonna WintersPeter Forrest10:34:50.446:04:09.0924:30:41.342
3223,222Fit 4 AdventurePeter DuffKaren Duff11:32:25.956:32:57.4334:59:28.513
CRANK THE SHIELD
Two Day Stage Race, August 15-16, 2015
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results
Solo Short Course Under 30 Men
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/ClubTotal TimeStage 1 PlaceStage 2 Place
1151Aleksander Liskauskasfrom Owen Sound9:00:26.174:42:40.5714:17:45.601
CRANK THE SHIELD
Two Day Stage Race, August 15-16, 2015
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results
Solo Short Course 30 - 39 Men
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/ClubTotal TimeStage 1 PlaceStage 2 Place
-115Paul Sagrifffrom Gatineau3:55:20.88Long Course3:55:20.881
-154Trevor Coughlanfrom Ajax4:02:44.81Long Course4:02:44.812
-120Josh Jennerfrom Windsor4:31:13.63Long Course4:31:13.633
-136Mike Beattyfrom Mississauga4:57:37.974:57:37.971DNS
-1160Kyle Tarltonfrom Sudbury6:09:41.406:09:41.402DNF
CRANK THE SHIELD
Two Day Stage Race, August 15-16, 2015
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results
Solo Short Course 40 - 49 Men
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/ClubTotal TimeStage 1 PlaceStage 2 Place
1153Scott Kittredgefrom East York7:10:18.514:08:06.9113:02:11.601
-16Adam Herringfrom Burford3:17:12.89DNF3:17:12.892
-1201Clay Lanefrom Cambridge3:34:52.94Long Course3:34:52.943
CRANK THE SHIELD
Two Day Stage Race, August 15-16, 2015
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results
Solo Short Course 50+ Men
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/ClubTotal TimeStage 1 PlaceStage 2 Place
1157Lorne Hedgesfrom Toronto9:08:23.545:13:54.2513:54:29.282
2152Marc Beisheimfrom Mississauga9:17:04.745:42:16.7123:34:48.031
3158Martin Rosefrom Brampton10:06:30.575:44:25.6634:22:04.903
4155Richard Harperfrom Brighton12:07:17.816:59:42.5445:07:35.275
-14Jim Flowerfrom Mississauga4:51:13.12DNF4:51:13.124
-1150Arunas Liskauskasfrom Owen Sound8:14:21.838:14:21.835DNS
CRANK THE SHIELD
Two Day Stage Race, August 15-16, 2015
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results
Solo Short Course Singlespeed
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/ClubTotal TimeStage 1 PlaceStage 2 Place
CRANK THE SHIELD
Two Day Stage Race, August 15-16, 2015
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results
Solo Short Course Under 40 Women
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/ClubTotal TimeStage 1 PlaceStage 2 Place
CRANK THE SHIELD
Two Day Stage Race, August 15-16, 2015
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results
Solo Short Course 40+ Women
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/ClubTotal TimeStage 1 PlaceStage 2 Place
-125Ene Underwoodfrom Toronto5:21:35.745:21:35.741DNF
CRANK THE SHIELD
Two Day Stage Race, August 15-16, 2015
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results
Two Person Short Course Team Men
PlacePlateTeam NameMember #1Member #2Total TimeStage 1 PlaceStage 2 Place
1264,265LausonAlbert LauZachary Lau12:58:51.047:35:48.8025:23:02.241
-1272,273freedom 55George SciberrasPeter Loney* 5:00:00.085:00:00.081
CRANK THE SHIELD
Two Day Stage Race, August 15-16, 2015
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results
Two Person Short Course Team Mixed
PlacePlateTeam NameMember #1Member #2Total TimeStage 1 PlaceStage 2 Place
1268,269Diamond and the RoughLuke HlavenkaJessica Beardsall9:41:28.305:39:37.6714:01:50.631
2270,271WCC CoedSteve ShikazeAna−Maria Bogatan10:29:27.406:11:54.7924:17:32.602
-2260,261Craig & LoriCraig DouglasLori Thomas*
-2262,263Oliver`s RockLaura OliverCam Oliver* 4
-2266,267Happy to be HerePam GroenwoldStephen Watson* 2