CRANK THE SHIELD
Three Day Stage race - September 14-16, 2012
General Classification (GC) - Overall Results
Everyone in One Category
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/ClubTotal TimeStage 1 PlaceStage 2 Place
11Peter GlassfordTrek Canada Mountain Bike Team6:29:03.323:00:57.4013:28:05.912
23Marc−Antoine NadonScott − 3 Rox Racing6:46:28.403:18:22.4933:28:05.911
32Andrew WatsonNorco Factory Team6:57:28.603:15:25.1423:42:03.453
458Derek HardingeDark Horse Flyers7:08:58.213:20:07.5643:48:50.657
560Robert ParniakThe Cyclery7:16:04.013:29:02.0063:47:02.016
6257Peter DiseraNorco Factory Team7:17:33.613:31:31.2283:46:02.384
7258Quinton DiseraCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG7:17:34.173:31:30.0373:46:04.145
8108Terry Schinkelfrom Cambridge7:18:19.753:22:03.7253:56:16.0211
98Luke HlavenkaRealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam7:21:32.083:31:54.09103:49:37.998
1016Brendan MacKillopCyclepath Markham7:23:14.203:31:51.5993:51:22.609
11219Tyler OrschelTrek Store C.C.7:30:12.793:33:59.42123:56:13.3710
12218Malcolm Bartonfrom Uxbridge7:30:16.813:33:59.42113:56:17.3812
1310John CauchiRock and Road Cycle7:32:25.463:34:31.42133:57:54.0313
1425Adam TrimbleNorco Evolution7:32:27.183:34:32.17143:57:55.0114
156Jon SlaughterCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG7:48:07.183:49:55.01213:58:12.1715
1687Helmut Schweinsteigerfrom Schweinfurt, Germany7:50:18.123:42:06.78184:08:11.3316
17116David DermontTrue North Cycles7:50:48.713:36:53.51154:13:55.2020
18233Jeff ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team7:52:07.733:41:56.93164:10:10.8018
19232Robert StelCyclepath Oakville Race Team7:52:12.393:42:01.59174:10:10.8017
20122Mandy DreyerTUF RACK Racing8:08:42.113:48:52.68204:19:49.4325
2163Gordon RuderCyclepath Markham8:09:32.883:55:48.24264:13:44.6419
2256Jim BrogdenSpeed River Cycling Club8:12:25.503:53:30.05234:18:55.4421
2359Steve McCarthyfrom Calgary8:13:17.173:54:13.23254:19:03.9422
2480Neil IrelandVelocity Cycle and Ski8:15:25.163:54:02.27244:21:22.8826
2548William HellemsCoachchris.Ca/Tedvelikonja/Trudell Med.8:17:19.103:57:29.67294:19:49.4324
2695Fritz Kipferfrom Toronto8:22:07.353:53:11.54224:28:55.8130
279Trent MeyersRealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam8:23:52.884:04:11.55354:19:41.3223
2811Nicholas EmsleyCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG8:28:16.023:43:29.87194:44:46.1443
29224Greg ClarkXPREZO − BORSAO8:28:33.154:04:12.76374:24:20.3928
30225Tyler ClarkXPREZO − BORSAO8:28:33.154:04:12.76364:24:20.3927
315Cory HancockScott − 3 Rox Racing8:28:42.794:00:00.09314:28:42.7029
3254Kevin Websterfrom Toronto8:29:08.513:56:46.43274:32:22.0836
3351Michael BowenCyclepath Markham8:29:13.203:59:54.80304:29:18.3931
34134Tricia K. SpoonerThe Cyclery8:32:14.984:00:42.34324:31:32.6335
3541Robert Schultzfrom Milton8:36:23.753:57:18.21284:39:05.5340
36103Ken Waringfrom Caledon8:36:56.674:04:20.43384:32:36.2437
3744Paul Wojciechowskifrom Mississauga8:44:38.374:13:20.75434:31:17.6234
3867Nicolas Lortiefrom Quebec City8:47:39.404:11:43.08414:35:56.3239
3982Glenn CameronSound Solutions8:53:07.514:19:49.49534:33:18.0238
40138Mike VanTilfrom Port Dover8:55:00.074:13:51.23444:41:08.8341
4131Jeremiah Argofrom North Bay8:56:05.624:14:08.66454:41:56.9542
42261Jay Ennisfrom Uxbridge9:01:42.664:32:24.26654:29:18.3932
43262Kyle Moneyfrom Whitby9:01:43.634:32:25.23664:29:18.3933
44217Jennifer CrakeLapdogs Cycling Club9:02:59.214:16:32.77494:46:26.4344
45216Lorne AndersonLapdogs Cycling Club9:03:00.314:16:32.77484:46:27.5345
4617Jonathan van der SluisSt. Catharines Cycling Club9:05:51.834:14:48.94474:51:02.8847
47104Oggie SokolovicLapdogs Cycling Club9:07:41.474:08:26.80394:59:14.6752
4872John HewieThe Cyclery9:11:47.554:22:08.97544:49:38.5846
4991Peter ShirkWaterloo Cycling Club9:12:01.824:12:48.51424:59:13.3151
50229Mike Van Den Boschfrom Burlington9:17:57.374:17:43.66515:00:13.7153
51230Tom Martinfrom Burlington9:17:59.864:17:43.66525:00:16.1954
5265Ondrej Benjikfrom Stoney Creek9:21:00.224:03:29.91345:17:30.3070
53119Steve McCrossanfrom Gormley9:24:33.514:28:56.07574:55:37.4348
54204Tony OwsleyPedal Power Racing9:27:13.454:29:04.34604:58:09.1049
5571Oliver Neubauerfrom Toronto9:27:14.854:14:27.23465:12:47.6266
56205Abigail OwsleyPedal Power Racing9:27:15.174:29:04.88614:58:10.2950
5789Steve Rilettfrom Grimsby9:30:45.654:27:40.88565:03:04.7756
58112Michael Tourondfrom Waterdown9:30:57.664:17:12.68505:13:44.9867
5952Steve Faraonefrom Toronto9:32:03.414:29:02.80595:03:00.6155
60222Mark BrownBermuda Bicycle Association9:38:41.704:30:52.88625:07:48.8262
61223Robin HorsfieldBermuda Bicycle Association9:38:43.584:30:53.98635:07:49.5963
62124Cayley BrooksNorco Factory Team9:38:52.214:31:29.42645:07:22.7861
6318Bryn CattonCobourg Cycling Club9:43:47.744:28:59.60585:14:48.1468
64210Paul de BeerAlgoma Bicycle Company9:49:40.224:43:02.28775:06:37.9459
65211Jodie StewartAlgoma Bicycle Company9:49:42.144:43:03.32785:06:38.8160
6677Duncan Vernonfrom Newmarket9:57:22.464:36:34.13695:20:48.3372
67208Mélanie Bernierfrom London10:00:02.324:51:31.62895:08:30.7064
68209Jacques BernierCoachchris.Ca/Tedvelikonja/Trudell Med.10:00:03.024:51:30.47885:08:32.5465
69113James IrwinLapdogs Cycling Club10:00:31.964:36:34.13685:23:57.8373
70231Mark Cairnsfrom Newmarket10:01:15.734:36:48.48715:24:27.2575
71228Royce Fufrom Ottawa10:01:16.514:36:49.26725:24:27.2574
7274David WrightEuro−Sports10:06:24.584:39:10.12745:27:14.4577
73135Tracey Schinkelfrom Cambridge10:06:29.054:35:34.72675:30:54.3284
7473Dave Hitchonfrom Midhurst10:12:35.794:42:01.50765:30:34.2883
7532Steve Rideoutfrom Copetown10:13:11.584:26:15.94555:46:55.6491
7647Adam Herringfrom Burford10:17:30.904:52:16.18925:25:14.7176
7730Shawn Jamesfrom Burlington10:18:55.485:04:07.341085:14:48.1469
7829Stefan Ioannoufrom Toronto10:23:37.954:46:14.49815:37:23.4690
7920Warren WhiteKnightfrom Kingston10:26:10.784:58:10.561005:28:00.2178
8013Tyson Hamiltonfrom Toronto10:26:14.304:58:11.911015:28:02.3879
8145Rafael Olejniczak10:26:21.874:56:52.02965:29:29.8482
8281Dave Munrofrom Toronto10:26:49.474:37:02.62735:49:46.8495
8392Rich Olynykfrom Whitby10:31:14.964:41:51.81755:49:23.1594
84250Chris ReidTeam Spoke O`Motion10:31:22.655:02:34.201055:28:48.4480
85251Dave KnightsTeam Spoke O`Motion10:31:23.585:02:34.201065:28:49.3881
8612Thomas Kanefrom Orangeville10:32:03.654:36:43.27705:55:20.37101
8764Rob NishmanMorning Glory Cycling Club10:36:33.664:45:53.63805:50:40.0398
88260Chris Harris10:37:14.195:30:59.911285:06:14.2757
89259Will Harris10:37:18.305:30:59.091275:06:19.2158
90117Chris Mitchellfrom Uxbridge10:39:26.894:51:34.80905:47:52.0893
91137Mark McIsaacBike Zone Racing10:41:21.925:21:40.791225:19:41.1271
92201Jane LettonWild Bettys10:43:16.435:07:49.421105:35:27.0085
93200Steve NealWild Bettys10:43:20.935:07:52.851115:35:28.0786
9446Christopher Strattonfrom Uxbridge10:45:08.714:51:34.80915:53:33.9199
95132Donna WintersCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG10:46:01.454:55:23.03945:50:38.4197
9635Michael Jermeyfrom Hawkestone10:47:22.074:50:05.75875:57:16.32103
9784Jim Dalefrom Toronto10:48:08.174:57:43.03985:50:25.1396
98110Paul Francisfrom Burlington10:51:02.985:04:07.341075:46:55.6492
9968Rick FieldingWaterloo Cycling Club10:54:49.215:17:49.981195:36:59.2389
10037Christian Prostfrom Barrie10:56:04.335:19:22.461215:36:41.8787
10199Steve Heittolafrom North Bay10:56:08.575:19:22.461205:36:46.1188
102107Stephen Burnsidefrom Cambridge10:59:06.524:55:01.34936:04:05.18107
10355Albert KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club11:01:17.804:57:42.17976:03:35.63105
104245John LeliveldTeam Hardwood Trek11:01:18.664:57:43.03996:03:35.63106
10528Ken RuckstuhlWaterloo Cycling Club11:07:45.355:05:24.021096:02:21.32104
106127Jennifer Wrightfrom Toronto11:10:51.845:13:36.281155:57:15.56102
10761Andy McKeanfrom Etobicoke11:16:54.834:48:56.30866:27:58.53120
108109Ilan Zurfrom Toronto11:20:23.445:13:15.261146:07:08.18108
109214Heather Stanleyfrom Coldwater11:26:45.565:10:32.461136:16:13.10115
110215Jason Van Meijelfrom Milton11:26:45.565:10:32.461126:16:13.10116
111203Elizabeth Krawchukfrom Georgetown11:28:37.585:13:59.251176:14:38.33112
112202Evan Goodwinfrom Georgetown11:28:37.585:13:59.251166:14:38.33113
11324David Welshfrom Stratford11:33:19.225:24:10.881236:09:08.33109
11439Graham Seamanfrom Toronto11:35:40.614:47:05.15846:48:35.46129
11536Toby Linkfrom Burlington11:37:22.865:42:24.831395:54:58.03100
116255Bob Nicholsonfrom Mississauga11:37:58.415:24:32.751256:13:25.65110
117256Glenn Goodwinfrom Caledon East11:37:59.545:24:32.751246:13:26.78111
11833Guillaume Seyer−ForgetGearheads11:51:25.784:59:59.491026:51:26.28132
11938Michael D`Aoustfrom Kitchener11:55:58.875:40:26.371336:15:32.49114
120226Darren MacNamarafrom Toronto12:00:02.905:41:11.561356:18:51.34117
121227Ryan Smithfrom Mississauga12:00:02.905:41:11.561366:18:51.34118
122126Briana Ingramfrom Toronto12:09:56.705:39:32.581306:30:24.11121
1234Danny ThompsonCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team12:18:16.155:14:05.281187:04:10.87141
12486Bill Bayardfrom Hampton12:22:42.425:45:54.441426:36:47.98122
125241Clay LaneThe Hub Race Team12:23:23.415:39:40.141316:43:43.27126
126240Kevin BroadfootWaterloo Cycling Club12:23:25.465:39:42.181326:43:43.27125
12775Chad Donnellyfrom Beaverton12:25:11.885:40:31.571346:44:40.31127
12870Michael Popofffrom Brampton12:25:44.316:04:15.371486:21:28.93119
129133Meghan Le Dezfrom Sunderland12:26:47.245:33:53.981296:52:53.26133
130129Susan Iorifrom Toronto12:46:53.575:48:29.671436:58:23.90137
131213Catrina CauchiRock and Road Cycle12:48:45.655:42:22.741377:06:22.91142
132242Stephen Brownfrom Brampton12:48:47.355:42:23.511387:06:23.83143
13388Simon Stevensonfrom Beamsville12:49:39.585:52:53.471446:56:46.10135
13466Trent MillerRacer Sportif/Mattamy Homes12:53:28.456:03:49.961456:49:38.49130
13534Adam Smithfrom Barrie13:23:20.775:43:41.751407:39:39.02151
136125Allison Szelesfrom Regina13:24:16.746:34:38.251606:49:38.49131
13769George Holickafrom Georgetown13:26:47.996:40:25.151616:46:22.83128
138221Andrew SeversCollingwood Cycling Club13:27:52.036:46:49.351646:41:02.68123
139114Dan McCabefrom Kincardine13:29:18.576:15:58.371527:13:20.20145
14079Calin Albisorufrom North York13:30:59.076:32:06.271576:58:52.80138
141248Darcy Haggithfrom LaSalle13:44:13.176:44:55.591626:59:17.57139
142249Scott Lamontfrom LaSalle13:44:14.806:44:57.221636:59:17.57140
143234Yanick Sarazinfrom Orleans13:48:52.716:23:31.761537:25:20.95146
144235Glen Whitneyfrom Orleans13:48:53.606:23:32.651547:25:20.95147
14597Bob Nunnfrom Aurora13:51:47.086:13:10.951507:38:36.12148
14623Aaron Bergeron13:58:05.007:01:23.241656:56:41.76134
14750Travis Moran13:58:16.717:01:25.921666:56:50.78136
148102Ron Wratschkofrom Calgary14:37:04.527:24:52.191697:12:12.33144
149131Belinda Hosey15:01:25.077:21:45.131677:39:39.93152
-198John MacKillopCyclepath Markham4:02:22.954:02:22.9533
-1118Guy LeclairApollo Bicycles4:08:26.804:08:26.8040
-114Jay McKinnon4:43:47.894:43:47.8979
-1139Claudia van Vlietfrom Zephyr4:46:42.874:46:42.8782
-1140Brian BurnsideCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG4:46:44.294:46:44.2983
-126Matt MacKillopfrom Toronto4:48:05.004:48:05.0085
-185John O`Brienfrom Markham4:55:29.254:55:29.2595
-1206Kevin MahoodCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG5:00:01.205:00:01.20104
-1207Christina AlsopCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG5:00:01.205:00:01.20103
-1123Shannon Millerfrom Collingwood5:25:04.285:25:04.28126
-115Tim SiemensWaterloo Cycling Club5:44:29.305:44:29.30141
-194Craig Bondfrom Brampton6:04:15.376:04:15.37147
-193Gary ClarkeBrampton Cycling Club6:04:15.376:04:15.37146
-127Kyle Tarltonfrom Sudbury6:11:24.386:11:24.38149
-1100Jim Flowerfrom Burlington6:14:04.956:14:04.95151
-153Mark Stilwellfrom Carlisle6:31:39.546:31:39.54156
-190Kirk Holmesfrom Burlington6:31:39.546:31:39.54155
-1247Adam Thorntonfrom Guelph6:34:34.716:34:34.71158
-1246Rod Thorntonfrom London6:34:36.316:34:36.31159
-1220Michael Casistafrom Kingston6:41:02.686:41:02.68124
-1111Kevin Campbellfrom Calgary7:24:52.197:24:52.19168
-1237Dave Smithfrom Vaughan7:38:36.127:38:36.12150
-1236Jason Martindale7:38:36.127:38:36.12149
-27Corey BrioschiRealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam
-249Ron MacNeilCyclepath Markham
-276Justin Thorogoodfrom London
-242Rusty FisherTeam Spoke O`Motion
-262Andrew MacLeodfrom Linwood
-257Steve Brotherstonfrom Brampton
-278Grant Goudgefrom Bermuda, Bermuda
-2101Rick Francisfrom Midland
-2106Dan Lawrencefrom Brampton
-2105Hal Juddfrom Toronto
-2115Mike Padegafrom London
-283Stewart Taplinfrom Orillia
-296Floyd Jonesfrom Brampton
-2128Jenn Armstrongfrom Whitby
-2136Rebecca AtkinsonWild Bettys
-2212Kelly EllisWaterloo Cycling Club
-2238Vince CaceresThe Cyclery : Stevens − The Cyclery
-2239Sean WrightThe Cyclery
-2253Blake EllisWaterloo Cycling Club
-2243Steve LowrieBarrie/Simcoe Cycling Club
-2244Michael Purkisfrom North York
-2254Blaire GatemanWaterloo Cycling Club
-2206Kevin MahoodCycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG