Trek School Series #1
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Ontario, Friday May 2, 2014
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

Trek School Series #1
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Ontario, Friday May 2, 2014
Senior (Grade 11/12) Male
Start Scheduled: 2:00 PM Actual: 14:04:28.0 Distance: 13.5 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 40
PlacePlateNameHigh SchoolTimeDifference SpeedSeriesLap 1Lap 2Lap 3
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
152Ryan AndersenNotre Dame CSS from Pickering42:42.5918.972513:3914:1614:46
225Trevor BeaudoinPierre Elliot Trudeau48:19.505:36.916.762215:0916:1216:57
375Caleb FryerDunbarton High School/Pickering50:06.047:23.416.172015:3217:1617:17
473Jackson KempUxbridge SS from Claremont54:21.3311:38.714.901817:4018:2418:16
586Russell Van DykCDCI West from Cobourg54:28.4811:45.814.871716:5618:0219:29
682Hunter StubbsCDCI West54:43.3612:00.714.801617:4918:1718:36
731Matthew LozanoPickering High School55:20.0212:37.414.641518:3718:2018:21
871Rob McTaggartUxbridge SS from Uxbridge55:41.9812:59.314.541417:2718:5119:23
972Neil OttUxbridge SS from Uxbridge55:52.6713:10.014.501318:0319:0218:46
1033Sean CookMaxwell Heights SS from Oshawa56:59.1214:16.514.211218:0019:3219:26
1192Taylor WhytePine Ridge SS57:00.3014:17.714.211117:2418:4320:52
1264Harland GoulbourneUxbridge SS from Uxbridge57:26.3214:43.714.101017:4519:1920:21
13119Daniel PracsoricsCDCI West from Cobourg57:41.0114:58.414.04918:2519:1420:01
14115Braeden JacksonCDCI West from Gores Landing58:35.6715:53.013.82818:3019:5820:06
1545Dylan WilliamsO`Neill CVI from Oshawa58:46.3116:03.713.78718:3319:2520:46
1656Ethan EaglesonCobourg District Collegiate Institute East1:00:41.5517:58.913.35617:2819:0624:06
1758Bruce GrillsCobourg District Collegiate Institute East1:01:48.6819:06.013.10518:2121:1722:09
1859Kyle SchroederCobourg District Collegiate Institute East1:02:38.1619:55.512.93419:2222:0721:07
1965Michael MorganUxbridge SS from Uxbridge1:04:03.6721:21.012.64320:4621:1222:05
2053Dylan BurrowsO`Neill CVI1:04:24.3621:41.712.58220:5321:1022:19
2191Hussein BalochPine Ridge SS from Pickering1:08:56.3326:13.711.7520:1023:4225:03
2295Nasar DihmisPine Ridge SS1:09:13.5026:30.911.7020:4923:3924:44
2322Brandon LahouriPickering High School1:10:26.5527:43.911.5019:3822:3228:15
24*44Grant YoungMaxwell Heights SS from Oshawa45:59.371 lap to go11.7418:4627:13
25*43Mackenzie VestersMaxwell Heights SS from Oshawa48:56.571 lap to go11.0323:0625:50
26*11Mustafa ThehebPickering High School49:44.791 lap to go10.8624:1225:32
27*35Daniel HillMaxwell Heights SS from Oshawa54:27.341 lap to go9.9222:1032:17
28*24Kia SarwariPickering High School1:03:01.511 lap to go8.5732:0031:00
29*96Andre LombardiPineridge1:05:36.051 lap to go8.2331:1934:16
30*21Logan RhindPickering High School1:11:04.731 lap to go7.6034:3636:27
31*9Afzal KhanPickering High School1:12:31.721 lap to go7.4530:0642:25
DNF8Greg RogersUxbridge SS from Uxbridge35:57.7517:2018:36
DNF81Jacob GallantCDCI West17:20.1817:20
DNF26Sidharth JainPickering High School36:47.2936:47
DNF28Mathieu De PompaPickering High School
DNF30Nicholas HullPickering High School/Pickering
DNF23Dakota KirtonPickering High School
DNF133Kristof LirdaleUxbridge SS from Uxbridge
DNF90Chad RobbinsPine Ridge SS
DNF113Alexander RobergeDunbarton High School/Pickering
Updated @ 15:35:07 2014/05/13
School Best 4 results for Senior (Grade 11/12) Male
SchoolCombined TimeCountingRider #1Rider #2Rider #3Rider #4
School Best 4 results for Senior (Grade 11/12) Male
Maxwell Heights SS3:26:22.414 of 4Sean CookGrant YoungMackenzie VestersDaniel Hill
Uxbridge SS3:43:22.314 of 7Jackson KempRob McTaggartNeil OttHarland Goulbourne
CDCI West3:45:28.544 of 5Russell Van DykHunter StubbsDaniel PracsoricsBraeden Jackson
Pickering High School3:58:32.894 of 10Matthew LozanoBrandon LahouriMustafa ThehebKia Sarwari
Cobourg District Collegiate Institute East3:05:08.393 of 3Ethan EaglesonBruce GrillsKyle Schroeder
Pine Ridge SS3:15:10.153 of 4Taylor WhyteHussein BalochNasar Dihmis
O`Neill CVI2:03:10.672 of 2Dylan WilliamsDylan Burrows
No more Schools have results that can be combined
Trek School Series #1
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Ontario, Friday May 2, 2014
Senior (Grade 11/12) Female
Start Scheduled: 2:00 PM Actual: 14:04:28.0 Distance: 9.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 8
PlacePlateNameHigh SchoolTimeDifference SpeedSeriesLap 1Lap 2
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
16Emily ThomasDunbarton High School/Pickering35:28.1315.222517:3117:56
260Elissa CummingsUxbridge SS from Uxbridge37:42.122:13.914.322218:2019:21
310Emily ForbesPickering High School/Pickering38:04.202:36.014.182018:4119:22
427Mackenzie St. PeterPickering High School/Ajax41:36.536:08.312.981819:4521:51
512Taylor SmithPickering High School/Ajax57:18.1421:50.09.421728:1429:03
620Natalie EhlersPickering High School/Ajax1:03:32.8128:04.68.501631:4831:43
DNF57Danica GeorgeCobourg District Collegiate Institute East28:27.7528:27
DNF128Laura AlcornUxbridge SS from Leaskdale
Updated @ 15:35:07 2014/05/13
School Best 4 results for Senior (Grade 11/12) Female
SchoolCombined TimeCountingRider #1Rider #2Rider #3Rider #4
School Best 4 results for Senior (Grade 11/12) Female
Pickering High School3:20:31.694 of 4Emily ForbesMackenzie St. PeterTaylor SmithNatalie Ehlers
No more Schools have results that can be combined
Trek School Series #1
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Ontario, Friday May 2, 2014
Junior (Grade 10) Male
Start Scheduled: 2:02 PM Actual: 14:06:52.0 Distance: 9.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 15
PlacePlateNameHigh SchoolTimeDifference SpeedSeriesLap 1Lap 2
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
119Tyler OrschelUxbridge SS from Uxbridge26:24.1320.452513:0313:21
248Malcolm BartonUxbridge SS from Uxbridge27:14.2650.119.832213:2513:49
376Cameron ElrickUxbridge SS from Claremont34:41.238:17.115.572017:1317:28
441Gregory LloydMaxwell Heights SS from Oshawa35:41.409:17.215.131817:1118:29
513Graham FongPickering High School35:43.259:19.115.121717:2918:13
64James McGuinessDunbarton High School/Uxbridge36:04.189:40.014.971617:4018:23
7106Christian StepanekCoachchris.Ca/Tedvelikonja/Trudell Med. : Barrie Central38:39.6512:15.513.971518:3120:08
854Luke ArchibaldCobourg District Collegiate Institute East39:17.3112:53.113.741419:1320:03
970Andrew JonesUxbridge SS from Sunderland40:02.0613:37.913.491318:4621:15
1079Ben WilkinsWestern Tech43:30.5817:06.412.411220:3022:59
1180Joseph BoctorWestern Tech43:36.3417:12.212.381120:3523:00
1283Doug McNairnCDCI West43:50.0217:25.812.321021:0922:40
1314Alex ManbeckPickering High School44:22.4317:58.312.17921:1023:12
DNF34Josh DeCosteMaxwell Heights SS from Oshawa20:53.1620:53
DNSGreg BrooksUxbridge SS from UxbridgeNo plate # assigned
DNSJeremy OakDunbarton High SchoolNo plate # assigned
Preliminary Results - 94% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 15:35:07 2014/05/13
School Best 4 results for Junior (Grade 10) Male
SchoolCombined TimeCountingRider #1Rider #2Rider #3Rider #4
School Best 4 results for Junior (Grade 10) Male
Uxbridge SS2:08:21.694 of 5Tyler OrschelMalcolm BartonCameron ElrickAndrew Jones
Pickering High School1:20:05.682 of 2Graham FongAlex Manbeck
Western Tech1:27:06.922 of 2Ben WilkinsJoseph Boctor
No more Schools have results that can be combined
Trek School Series #1
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Ontario, Friday May 2, 2014
Junior (Grade 10) Female
Start Scheduled: 2:02 PM Actual: 14:06:52.0 Distance: 4.5 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 10
PlacePlateNameHigh SchoolTimeDifference SpeedSeries
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12Maddy BaltovichDonald A. Wilson SS/Brooklin17:02.9215.8425
229Kaitlyn SullivanPickering High School18:12.441:09.514.8322
369Annick NiemullenUxbridge SS from Goodwood22:17.145:14.212.1220
468Angela AldersonUxbridge SS from Uxbridge24:04.617:01.611.2118
515Sara CallPickering High School30:12.7213:09.88.9417
617Erika MartinPickering High School31:19.0814:16.18.6216
746Esme KittleO`Neill CVI33:44.1516:41.28.0015
816Taylor StewartPickering High School43:27.3826:24.46.2114
949Kierstyn HawkeO`Neill CVI43:29.6326:26.76.2113
DNF137Nicole LeBlancUxbridge SS from Uxbridge
Updated @ 15:35:07 2014/05/13
School Best 4 results for Junior (Grade 10) Female
SchoolCombined TimeCountingRider #1Rider #2Rider #3Rider #4
School Best 4 results for Junior (Grade 10) Female
Pickering High School2:03:11.634 of 4Kaitlyn SullivanSara CallErika MartinTaylor Stewart
Uxbridge SS46:21.752 of 3Annick NiemullenAngela Alderson
O`Neill CVI1:17:13.792 of 2Esme KittleKierstyn Hawke
No more Schools have results that can be combined
Trek School Series #1
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Ontario, Friday May 2, 2014
Midget (Grade 9) Male
Start Scheduled: 2:04 PM Actual: 14:08:48.3 Distance: 9.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 29
PlacePlateNameHigh SchoolTimeDifference SpeedSeriesLap 1Lap 2
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11Keegan MulcahyBrooklin Elementary/Brooklin32:57.6316.382515:2117:36
251Kyle AndersenNotre Dame CSS from Pickering36:36.193:38.514.752217:4118:54
336Eric HillebrandMaxwell Heights SS from Oshawa38:23.955:26.314.062019:2918:53
474Zachary EyreUxbridge SS from Claremont38:36.105:38.413.991819:1419:21
55Jacob MelocheDunbarton High School39:06.616:08.913.811719:3119:34
6104Kelvin ZachariahBarrie Central39:31.456:33.813.661619:2720:03
740Daniel KingsMaxwell Heights SS from Oshawa40:13.827:16.113.421520:1120:02
866Devin HooverUxbridge SS from Zephyr40:34.317:36.613.311419:5320:40
937Alex JuhaszMaxwell Heights SS from Oshawa42:15.739:18.112.781320:0922:06
1055Kyle DaveyCobourg District Collegiate Institute East43:17.8510:20.212.471221:3421:43
1167Donnie WeddelUxbridge SS from Uxbridge44:08.2511:10.612.231121:1022:57
123Hayden TomlinsonDunbarton High School44:40.4011:42.712.091022:1622:24
13105Cole Woodward−O`BrienBarrie Central45:05.8912:08.211.97921:3523:30
1462Rory Fronssen−MooreBarrie Central from Barrie45:06.7512:09.111.97821:3623:29
1578Mat RedkinDunbarton High School45:28.8112:31.111.87722:1823:10
1638Matthew HtomstraMaxwell Heights SS from Oshawa45:56.6512:59.011.75622:4323:13
1794Omar ShamPine Ridge SS46:46.0413:48.411.55522:5923:46
1842Matthew LyonMaxwell Heights SS from Oshawa49:07.5016:09.810.99423:0026:06
1977Nicholas WilkinsWestern Tech50:17.2117:19.510.74322:5727:20
2093Jacob MarshalPineridge51:04.7918:07.110.57225:1125:52
21122Chris FarmerPickering College/Newmarket58:24.1825:26.59.2525:5732:26
2232Sean BridgenananMaxwell Heights SS from Oshawa1:06:06.2233:08.58.1730:5335:12
23117Ryan JohnsonPickering College/Newmarket1:15:11.9342:14.37.1838:0737:04
DNF39Malcolm GarrowMaxwell Heights SS22:39.8722:39
DNF125Jordan MasonPickering College from Aurora35:53.3235:53
DNF98Steve DykstraPine Ridge SS
DNF132John LirdaleUxbridge SS from Uxbridge
DNF124Daniel MasonPickering College/Cedar Valley
DNF97Chris PerkinsPineridge
Updated @ 15:35:07 2014/05/13
School Best 4 results for Midget (Grade 9) Male
SchoolCombined TimeCountingRider #1Rider #2Rider #3Rider #4
School Best 4 results for Midget (Grade 9) Male
Maxwell Heights SS2:46:50.174 of 7Eric HillebrandDaniel KingsAlex JuhaszMatthew Htomstra
Uxbridge SS2:03:18.673 of 4Zachary EyreDevin HooverDonnie Weddel
Dunbarton High School2:09:15.823 of 3Jacob MelocheHayden TomlinsonMat Redkin
Barrie Central2:09:44.103 of 3Kelvin ZachariahCole Woodward-O`BrienRory Fronssen-Moore
Pickering College2:13:36.112 of 4Chris FarmerRyan Johnson
No more Schools have results that can be combined
Trek School Series #1
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Ontario, Friday May 2, 2014
Midget (Grade 9) Female
Start Scheduled: 2:04 PM Actual: 14:08:52.2 Distance: 4.5 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 2
PlacePlateNameHigh SchoolTimeDifference SpeedSeries
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1126Camille WaldeckSt. Alexander/St. Catharines18:06.8914.9025
250Sierra OrschelUxbridge SS from Uxbridge20:10.292:03.413.3922
Updated @ 15:35:07 2014/05/13
School Best 4 results for Midget (Grade 9) Female
SchoolCombined TimeCountingRider #1Rider #2Rider #3Rider #4
School Best 4 results for Midget (Grade 9) Female
No more Schools have results that can be combined
Trek School Series #1
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Ontario, Friday May 2, 2014
Grade 5−6 Elementary Male
Start Scheduled: 1:15 PM Actual: 13:16:56.5 Distance: 4.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 11
PlacePlateNameHigh SchoolTimeDifference SpeedSeries
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1100Theodore De GrooteAdjala Central from Loretto17:37.8813.6125
2102Connor CiotlosNorthlea from Toronto18:08.3330.413.2322
3108Cole ZufeltStirling P.S. from Stirling20:29.122:51.211.7220
461Jared RingWalter E. Harris from Oshawa22:02.344:24.410.8918
589Graham HoogersPickering College from Aurora29:31.6511:53.78.1317
6110David AbramowiczPickering College/Beaverton35:12.5317:34.66.8216
788Tyler YuePickering College from King35:15.0117:37.16.8115
DNF87Murray BolandPickering College/Newmarket
Preliminary Results - 73% complete, waiting for 3. Updated @ 15:35:07 2014/05/13
School Best 4 results for Grade 5−6 Elementary Male
SchoolCombined TimeCountingRider #1Rider #2Rider #3Rider #4
School Best 4 results for Grade 5−6 Elementary Male
Pickering College1:39:59.213 of 4Graham HoogersDavid AbramowiczTyler Yue
No more Schools have results that can be combined
Trek School Series #1
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Ontario, Friday May 2, 2014
Grade 5−6 Elementary Female
Start Scheduled: 1:15 PM Actual: 13:16:56.5 Distance: 4.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 3
PlacePlateNameHigh SchoolTimeDifference SpeedSeries
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
147Celeste BeaudoinGlad Park P.S./Stouffville21:08.7111.3525
2103Karry BrennanSunnydale PS25:09.334:00.69.5422
384Mathea MacRaePickering College/Stouffville35:15.0114:06.36.8120
Updated @ 15:35:07 2014/05/13
School Best 4 results for Grade 5−6 Elementary Female
SchoolCombined TimeCountingRider #1Rider #2Rider #3Rider #4
School Best 4 results for Grade 5−6 Elementary Female
No more Schools have results that can be combined
Trek School Series #1
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Ontario, Friday May 2, 2014
Elementary 9 and under Male
Start Scheduled: 1:15 PM Actual: 13:16:56.5 Distance: 4.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 1
PlacePlateNameHigh SchoolTimeDifference SpeedSeries
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1109Lance ZufeltStirling P.S. from Stirling27:24.898.7525
Updated @ 15:35:07 2014/05/13
School Best 4 results for Elementary 9 and under Male
SchoolCombined TimeCountingRider #1Rider #2Rider #3Rider #4
School Best 4 results for Elementary 9 and under Male
No more Schools have results that can be combined
Trek School Series #1
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Ontario, Friday May 2, 2014
Grade 7−8 Elementary Male
Start Scheduled: 1:15 PM Actual: 13:16:56.5 Distance: 4.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 9
PlacePlateNameHigh SchoolTimeDifference SpeedSeries
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
17Declan MeekJoseph Howe Senior Public School16:14.8214.7725
2101Jack CiotlosNorthlea from Toronto17:14.0859.213.9322
3118Joshua PitrePickering College from Sharon21:08.714:53.811.3520
4107Spencer BelisleQuaker Village24:58.188:43.39.6118
5120Justin KimPickering College/Newmarket31:54.1115:39.27.5217
6121Carson ProctorPickering College32:03.5615:48.77.4916
7116Duncan MartinPickering College32:11.5115:56.67.4615
DNF112Alex CrohnPickering College from Barrie
DNF63Hayden RingWalter E. Harris from Oshawa
Updated @ 15:35:07 2014/05/13
School Best 4 results for Grade 7−8 Elementary Male
SchoolCombined TimeCountingRider #1Rider #2Rider #3Rider #4
School Best 4 results for Grade 7−8 Elementary Male
Pickering College1:57:17.904 of 5Joshua PitreJustin KimCarson ProctorDuncan Martin
No more Schools have results that can be combined
Trek School Series #1
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Ontario, Friday May 2, 2014
Grade 7−8 Elementary Female
Start Scheduled: 1:15 PM Actual: 13:16:56.5 Distance: 4.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 2
PlacePlateNameHigh SchoolTimeDifference SpeedSeries
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1123Emily GoldingPickering College/Newmarket32:08.847.4725
2114Sunny Qiu TianqingPickering College/Stouffville35:59.643:50.86.6722
Updated @ 15:35:07 2014/05/13
School Best 4 results for Grade 7−8 Elementary Female
SchoolCombined TimeCountingRider #1Rider #2Rider #3Rider #4
School Best 4 results for Grade 7−8 Elementary Female
Pickering College1:08:08.492 of 2Emily GoldingSunny Qiu Tianqing