Trek School Series
Woodnewton, Friday May 1, 2015
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

Find, by Last Name: , by First Name: , or by Bib Number:

Trek School Series
Woodnewton, Friday May 1, 2015
Senior (Grade 11/12) Male
Start Scheduled: 2:00 PM Actual: 14:07:34.1 Distance: 13.11 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 8
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedLap 1Lap 2
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1105David BaehreNorth Hastings High School40:00.0019.6716:0523:54
2174Logan DuffyBike Zone Racing : Barrie Central43:36.363:36.318.0421:2222:13
3163Simon WoodCDCI West from Cobourg45:26.285:26.217.3222:1823:07
4107Graham FongPickering High School46:58.566:58.516.7523:3623:21
5108Bruce GrillsCobourg District Collegiate Institute East47:58.677:58.616.4023:0724:51
6106Ethan EaglesonCobourg District Collegiate Institute East50:47.0010:47.015.4924:1826:28
7164Douglas McNairnCDCI West from Cobourg1:08:10.3728:10.311.5429:1938:51
DNF129Reg PayMilton District from Milton24:08.6924:08
Updated @ 22:47:59 2015/05/14
School Best 4 results for Senior (Grade 11/12) Male
SchoolCombined TimeCountingRider #1Rider #2Rider #3Rider #4
School Best 4 results for Senior (Grade 11/12) Male
Cobourg District Collegiate Institute East1:38:45.672 of 2Bruce GrillsEthan Eagleson
CDCI West1:53:36.652 of 2Simon WoodDouglas McNairn
No more Schools have results that can be combined
Trek School Series
Woodnewton, Friday May 1, 2015
Senior (Grade 11/12) Female
Start Scheduled: 2:00 PM Actual: 14:07:34.1 Distance: 6.56 Km Participants: 8
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1143Maddy BaltovichDonald A. Wilson SS/Whitby22:36.0317.41
2145Kierstyn HawkeO`Neill CVI24:02.641:26.616.36
3148Emily ThomasDunbarton High School/Pickering24:53.762:17.715.80
4144Esme KittleO`Neill CVI35:43.6513:07.611.01
5133Kaitlyn SullivanPickering High School37:39.8415:03.810.45
6134Sara CallPickering High School52:48.5230:12.47.45
7131Erika MartinPickering High School53:43.6131:07.57.32
8132Taylor Stewart MacleanPickering High School53:44.7931:08.77.32
Updated @ 22:47:59 2015/05/14
School Best 4 results for Senior (Grade 11/12) Female
SchoolCombined TimeCountingRider #1Rider #2Rider #3Rider #4
School Best 4 results for Senior (Grade 11/12) Female
Pickering High School3:17:56.784 of 4Kaitlyn SullivanSara CallErika MartinTaylor Stewart Maclean
O`Neill CVI59:46.302 of 2Kierstyn HawkeEsme Kittle
No more Schools have results that can be combined
Trek School Series
Woodnewton, Friday May 1, 2015
Junior (Grade 10) Male
Start Scheduled: 2:02 PM Actual: 14:08:57.0 Distance: 13.11 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 15
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedLap 1Lap 2
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1141Michael FoleyMilton District/Halton Hills38:49.7020.2619:1919:29
2113Mathieu CampeauNorth Hastings High School43:30.294:40.518.0921:2322:06
3117Declan MeekJoseph Howe Senior Public School45:08.566:18.817.4321:5823:09
4137Cole McDonaldBishop Redding from Milton47:54.449:04.716.4221:5126:03
5122Brendan LoughlinSydenham HS from Elginburg52:56.6414:06.914.8624:2128:35
6172Cameron MartinCDCI West53:29.8514:40.114.7123:3629:52
7140Evan GreenfieldMilton District from Milton53:48.3514:58.614.6225:4528:02
8176Kelvin ZachariahBarrie Central from Barrie54:48.6815:58.914.3625:0829:39
9114Kyle DaveyCobourg District Collegiate Institute East56:59.3718:09.613.8126:1530:44
10175Rory Franssen−MooreBarrie Central from Barrie59:18.5620:28.813.2728:1930:59
11112Jacob BrillCobourg District Collegiate Institute East1:00:10.0021:20.213.0829:2030:49
12173Cole Woodward O`BrienBarrie Central1:04:01.2625:11.512.2929:1634:44
13116Jesse Johnson−NewellCobourg District Collegiate Institute East1:11:00.4032:10.711.0832:0338:57
14119Jacob RaymondCobourg District Collegiate Institute East1:12:06.8333:17.110.9133:4738:19
DNF111Kyle AndersenNotre Dame CSS from Pickering
DNS115Matthew GottwoldDunbarton High School/Pickering
DNS118Bailey PeckfordDunbarton High School/Pickering
Updated @ 22:47:59 2015/05/14
School Best 4 results for Junior (Grade 10) Male
SchoolCombined TimeCountingRider #1Rider #2Rider #3Rider #4
School Best 4 results for Junior (Grade 10) Male
Cobourg District Collegiate Institute East4:20:16.624 of 4Kyle DaveyJacob BrillJesse Johnson-NewellJacob Raymond
Barrie Central2:58:08.513 of 3Kelvin ZachariahRory Franssen-MooreCole Woodward O`Brien
Milton District1:32:38.062 of 2Michael FoleyEvan Greenfield
No more Schools have results that can be combined
Trek School Series
Woodnewton, Friday May 1, 2015
Junior (Grade 10) Female
Start Scheduled: 2:02 PM Actual: 14:08:57.0 Distance: 6.56 Km Participants: 3
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1177Camille WaldeckNotre Dame CSS/St. Catharines28:09.7913.97
2110Katie PettemoreNorth Hastings High School46:58.0118:48.28.38
DNF130Samantha FullerRolling Hills from PontypoolSwept 1:15 pm race
Updated @ 22:47:59 2015/05/14
School Best 4 results for Junior (Grade 10) Female
SchoolCombined TimeCountingRider #1Rider #2Rider #3Rider #4
School Best 4 results for Junior (Grade 10) Female
No more Schools have results that can be combined
Trek School Series
Woodnewton, Friday May 1, 2015
Midget (Grade 9) Male
Start Scheduled: 2:04 PM Actual: 14:10:11.7 Distance: 6.56 Km Participants: 3
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1178Brayden HudsonNotre Dame CSS/St Catharines21:47.9818.05
2123Theo VisserKingston CVI22:32.3244.317.46
3120Matthew FongPickering High School23:44.441:56.416.57
DNS121Andrew FryerDunbarton High School/Pickering
Updated @ 22:47:59 2015/05/14
School Best 4 results for Midget (Grade 9) Male
SchoolCombined TimeCountingRider #1Rider #2Rider #3Rider #4
School Best 4 results for Midget (Grade 9) Male
No more Schools have results that can be combined
Trek School Series
Woodnewton, Friday May 1, 2015
Midget (Grade 9) Female
Start Scheduled: 2:04 PM Actual: 14:10:11.7 Distance: 6.56 Km Participants: 2
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1139Elizabeth ArchboldFrenchmens Bay from Pickering29:08.4513.50
2109McKayla CybulskiNorth Hastings High School31:18.862:10.412.56
Updated @ 22:47:59 2015/05/14
School Best 4 results for Midget (Grade 9) Female
SchoolCombined TimeCountingRider #1Rider #2Rider #3Rider #4
School Best 4 results for Midget (Grade 9) Female
No more Schools have results that can be combined
Trek School Series
Woodnewton, Friday May 1, 2015
Grade 5−6 Elementary Male
Start Scheduled: 1:16 PM Actual: 13:10:20.4 Distance: 5.95 Km Participants: 14
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1135Theodore De GrootePrincess Margret/Orangeville20:21.4217.54
2124Tilson DehaanBroadlands from Toronto21:00.9639.516.99
3125Cooper DehaanBroadlands from Toronto21:32.201:10.716.58
4136Augustus De GrootePrinces Margret/Orangeville27:43.367:21.912.88
5171Murray BolandPickering College/Newmarket31:13.8510:52.411.43
6166James WalkerPickering College37:01.1716:39.79.64
7165David AbramowiczPickering College/Beaverton39:35.7619:14.39.02
8170Mathea MacRaePickering College/Stouffville39:52.8619:31.48.95
9150Tyler YuePickering College from King44:55.4024:33.97.95
10147Justin IvanPickering College46:30.8326:09.47.68
11169Zachary WalterPickering College46:34.7526:13.37.66
12138JD ArchboldWilliam Dunbar from Pickering53:37.6233:16.26.66
13167Jonathan DanigelisPickering College54:04.2433:42.86.60
14168Tyler DhonjalPickering College/Goodwood54:11.8633:50.46.59
Updated @ 22:47:59 2015/05/14
School Best 4 results for Grade 5−6 Elementary Male
SchoolCombined TimeCountingRider #1Rider #2Rider #3Rider #4
School Best 4 results for Grade 5−6 Elementary Male
Pickering College2:27:43.654 of 9Murray BolandJames WalkerDavid AbramowiczMathea MacRae
Broadlands42:33.162 of 2Tilson DehaanCooper Dehaan
No more Schools have results that can be combined
Trek School Series
Woodnewton, Friday May 1, 2015
Grade 5−6 Elementary Female
Start Scheduled: 1:16 PM Actual: 13:10:20.4 Distance: 5.95 Km Participants: 1
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1126Sarah FullerRolling Hills from Pontypool31:43.5411.25
Updated @ 22:47:59 2015/05/14
School Best 4 results for Grade 5−6 Elementary Female
SchoolCombined TimeCountingRider #1Rider #2Rider #3Rider #4
School Best 4 results for Grade 5−6 Elementary Female
No more Schools have results that can be combined
Trek School Series
Woodnewton, Friday May 1, 2015
Grade 7−8 Elementary Male
Start Scheduled: 1:15 PM Actual: 13:09:19.4 Distance: 5.95 Km Participants: 11
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1146Jack CiotlosNorthlea from Toronto21:17.8716.76
2152Joshua PitrePickering College from Sharon23:26.262:08.315.23
3161Aidan CooilPickering College24:16.662:58.714.70
4156Samuel CorreaPickering College31:33.6210:15.711.31
5155Julian BolivarPickering College34:59.2713:41.410.20
6162Mitchel BrucePickering College38:26.1617:08.29.29
7159Adam MurpityPickering College38:34.9517:17.09.25
8128Nicholas DiltsWH Merritt from St. Catharines39:40.0618:22.19.00
DNF160Justin KimPickering College/Newmarket
DNF127Carter PascoeRolling Hills
DNF151Carson ProctorPickering College
Updated @ 22:47:59 2015/05/14
School Best 4 results for Grade 7−8 Elementary Male
SchoolCombined TimeCountingRider #1Rider #2Rider #3Rider #4
School Best 4 results for Grade 7−8 Elementary Male
Pickering College1:54:15.834 of 8Joshua PitreAidan CooilSamuel CorreaJulian Bolivar
No more Schools have results that can be combined
Trek School Series
Woodnewton, Friday May 1, 2015
Grade 7−8 Elementary Female
Start Scheduled: 1:15 PM Actual: 13:09:19.4 Distance: 5.95 Km Participants: 6
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1149Celeste BeaudoinGlad Park P.S./Stouffville27:16.1213.09
2154Celine BarrattPickering College from Aurora29:52.282:36.111.95
3158Jenna FarmerPickering College33:10.005:53.810.76
4157Emily GoldingPickering College/Newmarket40:53.8713:37.78.73
5153Sunny Qiu TianqingPickering College/Stouffville54:24.5827:08.46.56
DNF142Kerry BrennanSunnybrae PS from Innisfil
Updated @ 22:47:59 2015/05/14
School Best 4 results for Grade 7−8 Elementary Female
SchoolCombined TimeCountingRider #1Rider #2Rider #3Rider #4
School Best 4 results for Grade 7−8 Elementary Female
Pickering College2:38:20.744 of 4Celine BarrattJenna FarmerEmily GoldingSunny Qiu Tianqing
No more Schools have results that can be combined