Trek School Race Series 2013 − #1
Woodnewton, Thursday April 25, 2013
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

Trek School Race Series 2013 − #1
Woodnewton, Thursday April 25, 2013
Senior Male
Start Scheduled: 2:00 PM Actual: 14:00:57.0 Distance: 12.0 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 36
PlacePlateNameHigh SchoolTimeDifference SpeedLap 1Lap 2Lap 3
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
133Aaron ThomasDunbarton HS from Pickering40:29.3117.7813:1113:3113:46
210Ryan AndersenNotre Dame CSS from Pickering44:10.653:41.316.3014:2715:0014:42
342Mackenzie ReinhardtNorth Hastings High School44:23.053:53.716.2214:2114:5515:06
455Tommy WaldeckNotre Dame from St. Catharines45:45.575:16.215.7314:4615:0915:49
586Benjamin WoodCDCI West from Cobourg47:18.026:48.715.2215:1215:4716:17
672Ben SuitePaul Dwyer48:50.098:20.714.7416:1215:4916:47
735Caleb FryerDunbarton HS from Pickering51:13.8610:44.514.0516:0217:0418:06
830Logan YatesUxbridge SS from Uxbridge52:12.1311:42.813.7916:4417:1018:16
*980Jordan SlaneyMaxwell Heights* 53:31.6313:02.313.4523:5329:343
1018Robert McTaggartUxbridge SS from Uxbridge54:56.7114:27.413.1017:3918:2318:53
1143Cameron ForwardNorth Hastings High School56:31.0416:01.712.7418:0819:0619:16
1270William StarlingLCUI from Lindsay56:36.5016:07.112.7217:5219:2019:22
1359Devon LaporteFather Leo Austin57:49.6617:20.312.4518:1320:0419:32
1429Jordan EdwardsUxbridge SS from Uxbridge57:52.2817:22.912.4418:5619:0019:55
1544Morgan MooreNorth Hastings High School57:53.1817:23.812.4419:0119:1319:38
1638Grant StarrDunbarton HS from Pickering58:01.2617:31.912.4117:5620:0819:55
1746Gregory MetzgerNorth Hastings High School58:20.6617:51.312.3418:2019:3920:19
1826Neil OttUxbridge SS from Uxbridge59:33.6319:04.312.0918:5920:4019:53
194Kyle SchroederCobourg District Collegiate East Comets59:54.6719:25.312.0225:1317:4416:56
2037Alex RitchieDunbarton HS from Pickering59:54.6719:25.312.0218:5320:5220:08
2117Jackson KempUxbridge SS from Claremont1:01:57.1821:27.811.6219:1221:0421:40
22100Mackenzie PascoeLCUI from Lindsay1:03:36.7423:07.411.3219:4121:5122:04
2323Dillinger JohnstonUxbridge SS from Uxbridge1:05:18.8124:49.411.0220:5822:1522:04
2484Daniel PracsovicsCDCI West1:05:35.8325:06.510.9819:1520:4025:39
2575Grant YoungMaxwell Heights1:08:04.8427:35.510.5822:1223:2622:26
2621Jamie O`HalloranUxbridge SS from Goodwood1:08:38.6928:09.310.4921:4723:2223:28
2727Geoffrey NortonUxbridge SS from Claremont1:09:58.2229:28.910.2923:3722:2123:58
283Adam KozelenkoCobourg District Collegiate East Comets1:12:26.4531:57.19.9423:4123:5824:46
2961Michael WylgaFather Leo Austin1:13:12.9332:43.69.8322:0824:0426:59
3025Trent EvanshenUxbridge SS from Claremont1:20:50.4340:21.18.9125:0226:5628:52
31*71Grant MitchellLCUI54:18.751 lap to go8.8426:0628:12
DNF66Dylan WilliamsO`Neil CUI from Oshawa43:42.1520:2523:16
DNF20Michael LarcombeUxbridge SS from Uxbridge48:04.6722:1625:48
DNF60Ryan LuckFather Leo Austin19:29.0119:29
DNF65Andrew ShelbyO`Neil CUI
DNF9Russell Van DykCobourg DCI West/Roseneath
DNS39Mitchell DurkinDunbarton HS from Pickering
DNS8Braden JacksonCobourg DCI West/Gores Landing
DNS36Stuart MacKenzieDunbarton HS from Pickering
DNS34Rowan PetersonDunbarton HS from Pickering
DNS32Alexander RobergeDunbarton HS from Pickering
DNS45Wyatt SearsNorth Hastings High School
DNS22Matthew TzogasUxbridge SS from Uxbridge
DNS41Dylan UnderwoodDunbarton HS from Pickering
Updated @ 17:10:45 2013/04/25
Trek School Race Series 2013 − #1
Woodnewton, Thursday April 25, 2013
Junior Male
Start Scheduled: 2:03 PM Actual: 14:03:06.1 Distance: 8.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 15
PlacePlateNameHigh SchoolTimeDifference SpeedLap 1Lap 2
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
164Bayley SimpsonLCUI from Lindsay31:21.3315.3115:3215:49
247David BaehreNorth Hastings High School31:22.691.315.3015:5215:29
382Trevor BeaudoinPierre Elliot Trudeau31:54.9633.615.0415:4916:05
449Jordan EastonNorth Hastings High School35:38.184:16.813.4717:3818:00
56Jacob BruceNorth Hastings High School38:26.287:04.912.4918:4619:40
615Greg RogersUxbridge SS from Uxbridge38:51.407:30.012.3519:1619:35
71Ethan EaglesonCobourg District Collegiate East Comets40:23.179:01.811.8919:2720:56
873Austin MurphyLCUI42:11.7910:50.411.3819:2222:49
979Daniel HillMaxwell Heights42:17.1010:55.711.3520:3721:40
102Bruce GrillsCobourg District Collegiate East Comets42:25.0811:03.711.3220:4621:38
1178Sean CookMaxwell Heights43:13.3911:52.011.1121:3121:41
1240Christopher JamesDunbarton HS from Pickering43:22.7212:01.311.0721:3921:42
1328Steven HubbardUxbridge SS from Caesarea44:00.7212:39.310.9121:3022:30
1448Holden ForwardNorth Hastings High School44:21.0312:59.610.8221:4222:38
DNF77Rajan BrarMaxwell Heights
DNS7Brian CirneCobourg DCI West from Cobourg
Updated @ 17:10:45 2013/04/25
Trek School Race Series 2013 − #1
Woodnewton, Thursday April 25, 2013
Midget Male
Start Scheduled: 2:04 PM Actual: 14:04:27.7 Distance: 9.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 18
PlacePlateNameHigh SchoolTimeDifference SpeedLap 1Lap 2
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
119Tyler OrschelUxbridge SS from Uxbridge28:42.6318.8114:4114:01
257Caleb ShaverEden H.S. from St. Catharines28:46.293.618.7714:3914:06
311Malcolm BartonUxbridge SS from Uxbridge29:50.731:08.118.0915:3714:13
487Simon WoodCDCI West37:19.028:36.314.4718:5518:23
5102Brad BarrettCDCI West38:03.799:21.114.1920:0717:56
65Douglas McNairnWest High School from Cobourg43:09.2514:26.612.5120:2322:45
712Cameron ElrickUxbridge SS from Claremont44:40.7315:58.112.0922:1722:22
853Connor FreemanNHHS North Hastings45:38.7616:56.111.8321:3923:59
913Greg BrooksUxbridge SS from Uxbridge45:48.7817:06.111.7922:1723:31
1076Gregory LloydMaxwell Heights46:04.0717:21.411.7222:1923:44
1169Drake McQuaarrieLCUI47:35.3118:52.611.3523:1124:24
1216Andrew JonesUxbridge SS from Sunderland47:42.1018:59.411.3222:3125:10
1381Josh De CospeMaxwell Heights51:37.3222:54.610.4624:3127:06
1488Petros AnagnostakosPickering College from Aurora51:42.3822:59.710.4425:4925:52
1550Taylor McCluskeyNorth Hastings High School1:00:09.7231:27.08.9828:3631:32
1674Dilan BrarMaxwell Heights1:06:03.4137:20.78.1732:2733:35
DNF63Chris FaskenFather Leo Austin23:03.9123:03
DNF62Brendan CulnisFather Leo Austin38:06.5638:06
Updated @ 17:10:45 2013/04/25
Trek School Race Series 2013 − #1
Woodnewton, Thursday April 25, 2013
Elementary 12/13
Start Scheduled: 3:15 PM Actual: 15:12:51.4 Distance: 4.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 12
PlacePlateNameHigh SchoolTimeDifference SpeedCategory
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
156Camille WaldeckSt. Alexander/St. Catharines16:46.3714.31El.12/13 F
2105Josh PitrePickering College16:53.557.114.21El.12/13 M
399Aidan CookPickering College17:24.3838.013.79El.12/13 M
454Jessica WilkinsYork River P.S. from Coe Hill18:45.991:59.612.79El.12/13 F
598Celine BarrattPickering College18:46.652:00.212.78El.12/13 F
692Ben HagiasPickering College18:48.792:02.412.76El.12/13 M
791Daniel MasonPickering College18:50.042:03.612.74El.12/13 M
889Christopher FarmerPickering College/Newmarket18:54.772:08.412.69El.12/13 M
993Katelyn BeswickPickering College from Aurora21:47.065:00.611.02El.12/13 F
10103Emily GoldingPickering College23:19.346:32.910.29El.12/13 F
11104Tianging QunPickering College32:13.6315:27.27.45El.12/13 M
1290Maya DmanialPickering College35:46.0818:59.76.71El.12/13 F
Updated @ 17:10:45 2013/04/25
Trek School Race Series 2013 − #1
Woodnewton, Thursday April 25, 2013
Elementary 10/11
Start Scheduled: 3:15 PM Actual: 15:12:51.4 Distance: 4.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 7
PlacePlateNameHigh SchoolTimeDifference SpeedCategory
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1106Dylan BibicPlowmans Pulbic School15:42.3815.28El.10/11 M
2107Cole ZufeltStirling P.S. from Stirling15:44.482.115.25El.10/11 M
383Celeste BeaudoinGlad Park P.S./Stouffville16:53.551:11.114.21El.10/11 F
497Alex CrohnPickering College18:53.183:10.812.71El.10/11 M
596Kieran StevensonPickering College/Newmarket21:47.066:04.611.02El.10/11 M
695Sanjay GuptaPickering College/Richmond Hill22:20.246:37.810.74El.10/11 M
794Noah JeppesenPickering College37:17.5221:35.16.44El.10/11 M
Updated @ 17:10:45 2013/04/25
Trek School Race Series 2013 − #1
Woodnewton, Thursday April 25, 2013
Senior Female
Start Scheduled: 2:01 PM Actual: 14:00:57.0 Distance: 8.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 4
PlacePlateNameHigh SchoolTimeDifference SpeedLap 1Lap 2
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
168Gillian HagueO`Neil CUI from Whitby35:06.2313.6717:0617:59
224Sierra ChovanecUxbridge SS from Uxbridge46:26.6011:20.310.3422:4423:41
385Maggie WoodCDCI West from Cobourg53:18.6018:12.39.0025:3427:44
451Erin WilkinsNorth Hastings High School59:51.5024:45.28.0229:2430:26
Updated @ 17:10:45 2013/04/25
Trek School Race Series 2013 − #1
Woodnewton, Thursday April 25, 2013
Junior Female
Start Scheduled: 2:03 PM Actual: 14:03:06.1 Distance: 4.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 3
PlacePlateNameHigh SchoolTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
131Elissa CummingsUxbridge SS from Uxbridge21:08.3011.35
267Alorah AbeilO`Neil CUI31:19.8610:11.57.66
352Tori WilkinsNorth Hastings High School32:55.4411:47.17.29
Updated @ 17:10:45 2013/04/25
Trek School Race Series 2013 − #1
Woodnewton, Thursday April 25, 2013
Midget Female
Start Scheduled: 2:04 PM Actual: 14:04:27.7 Distance: 4.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 3
PlacePlateNameHigh SchoolTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
158Samantha FullerRolling Hills from Pontypool17:16.3913.89
2101Dana GilliganWR Best from Craighurst17:29.5913.113.72
314Nicole LeBlancUxbridge SS from Uxbridge24:16.286:59.89.89
Updated @ 17:10:45 2013/04/25