Trek School Series #2
Durham Forest, Uxbridge, Ontario, Friday May 9, 2014
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

Trek School Series #2
Durham Forest, Uxbridge, Ontario, Friday May 9, 2014
Senior (Grade 11/12) Male
Start Scheduled: 2:00 PM Actual: 14:09:03.2 Distance: 13.5 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 32
PlacePlateNameHigh SchoolTimeDifference SpeedSeriesLap 1Lap 2Lap 3
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1140David BaehreNorth Hastings High School43:33.7018.592513:5714:3215:04
252Ryan AndersenNotre Dame CSS from Pickering45:01.141:27.417.992213:5515:1615:48
3130Craig AyrheartCrestwood S.S./Peterborough45:54.192:20.417.652014:4715:3215:34
48Greg RogersUxbridge SS from Uxbridge49:00.045:26.316.531815:2716:2917:02
5141Cameron ForwardNorth Hastings High School49:57.426:23.716.211715:3117:1317:11
645Dylan WilliamsO`Neill CVI from Oshawa51:35.518:01.815.701616:1817:2417:53
782Hunter StubbsCDCI West51:50.838:17.115.621516:3817:3117:40
859Kyle SchroederCobourg District Collegiate Institute East53:39.9310:06.215.091417:3617:5318:10
9119Daniel PracsoricsCDCI West from Cobourg53:42.9110:09.215.081316:4618:4818:07
1033Sean CookMaxwell Heights SS from Oshawa56:15.6712:41.914.401217:2219:2319:28
1158Bruce GrillsCobourg District Collegiate Institute East57:01.1413:27.414.211117:3519:1620:09
12133Kristof LirdaleUxbridge SS from Uxbridge58:17.4414:43.713.901018:0920:0719:59
13115Braeden JacksonCDCI West from Gores Landing58:33.2614:59.513.83917:3420:0220:56
14135Austin MurphyLCVI from Lindsay59:37.2516:03.513.59817:2821:4520:23
1522Brandon LahouriPickering High School59:58.9416:25.213.50719:0320:1620:39
1695Nasar DihmisPine Ridge SS1:00:24.2516:50.513.41617:5520:5221:36
17129Scott ArmstrongLCVI from Mansfield1:02:56.7819:23.012.87518:3720:3323:45
1891Hussein BalochPine Ridge SS from Pickering1:07:21.1423:47.412.03419:0221:5526:23
1935Daniel HillMaxwell Heights SS from Oshawa1:07:44.0224:10.311.96320:5922:4923:55
2044Grant YoungMaxwell Heights SS from Oshawa1:08:22.9524:49.211.85218:2422:3327:25
2130Nicholas HullPickering High School/Pickering1:08:57.1125:23.411.7521:1925:1022:27
2243Mackenzie VestersMaxwell Heights SS from Oshawa1:09:55.4126:21.711.5820:3423:1926:01
239Afzal KhanPickering High School1:17:08.4333:34.710.5024:3124:0928:27
24*23Dakota KirtonPickering High School45:25.251 lap to go11.8921:5923:25
25*11Mustafa ThehebPickering High School45:34.161 lap to go11.8520:4224:51
26*96Andre LombardiPineridge1:00:17.541 lap to go8.9628:3131:46
27*21Logan RhindPickering High School1:16:21.841 lap to go7.0740:4635:35
28*26Sidharth JainPickering High School1:23:44.781 lap to go6.4543:0140:43
DNF56Ethan EaglesonCobourg District Collegiate Institute East33:43.07Flat Tire16:1717:25
DNF113Alexander RobergeDunbarton High School/Pickering23:11.7823:11
DNF81Jacob GallantCDCI West
DNF86Russell Van DykCDCI West from Cobourg
DNS25Trevor BeaudoinPierre Elliot Trudeau
DNS53Dylan BurrowsO`Neill CVI
DNS28Mathieu De PompaPickering High School
DNS75Caleb FryerDunbarton High School/Pickering
DNS64Harland GoulbourneUxbridge SS from Uxbridge
DNS73Jackson KempUxbridge SS from Claremont
DNS31Matthew LozanoPickering High School
DNS71Rob McTaggartUxbridge SS from Uxbridge
DNS65Michael MorganUxbridge SS from Uxbridge
DNS72Neil OttUxbridge SS from Uxbridge
DNS90Chad RobbinsPine Ridge SS
DNS24Kia SarwariPickering High School
DNS92Taylor WhytePine Ridge SS
Updated @ 13:34:14 2014/05/13
School Best 4 results for Senior (Grade 11/12) Male
SchoolCombined TimeCountingRider #1Rider #2Rider #3Rider #4
School Best 4 results for Senior (Grade 11/12) Male
Pickering High School4:11:29.744 of 10Brandon LahouriNicholas HullAfzal KhanDakota Kirton
Maxwell Heights SS4:22:18.074 of 4Sean CookDaniel HillGrant YoungMackenzie Vesters
CDCI West2:44:07.003 of 5Hunter StubbsDaniel PracsoricsBraeden Jackson
North Hastings High School1:33:31.132 of 2David BaehreCameron Forward
Uxbridge SS1:47:17.482 of 7Greg RogersKristof Lirdale
Cobourg District Collegiate Institute East1:50:41.072 of 3Kyle SchroederBruce Grills
LCVI2:02:34.042 of 2Austin MurphyScott Armstrong
Pine Ridge SS2:07:45.402 of 4Nasar DihmisHussein Baloch
No more Schools have results that can be combined
Trek School Series #2
Durham Forest, Uxbridge, Ontario, Friday May 9, 2014
Senior (Grade 11/12) Female
Start Scheduled: 2:00 PM Actual: 14:09:03.2 Distance: 9.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 9
PlacePlateNameHigh SchoolTimeDifference SpeedSeriesLap 1Lap 2
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
16Emily ThomasDunbarton High School/Pickering33:29.2116.132516:1017:18
210Emily ForbesPickering High School/Pickering34:23.8554.615.702216:3717:46
360Elissa CummingsUxbridge SS from Uxbridge35:08.941:39.715.362017:0218:06
457Danica GeorgeCobourg District Collegiate Institute East47:02.3613:33.111.481823:2723:35
5128Laura AlcornUxbridge SS from Leaskdale49:08.0415:38.810.991723:4425:23
6146Alorah AbellO`Neill CVI from Oshawa54:54.9121:25.79.831626:0128:53
712Taylor SmithPickering High School/Ajax55:22.0221:52.89.751528:1527:06
820Natalie EhlersPickering High School/Ajax1:00:28.5826:59.38.931429:5030:37
9*27Mackenzie St. PeterPickering High School/Ajax44:13.241 lap to go6.111344:13
Updated @ 13:34:14 2014/05/13
School Best 4 results for Senior (Grade 11/12) Female
SchoolCombined TimeCountingRider #1Rider #2Rider #3Rider #4
School Best 4 results for Senior (Grade 11/12) Female
Pickering High School3:14:27.714 of 4Emily ForbesTaylor SmithNatalie EhlersMackenzie St. Peter
Uxbridge SS1:24:16.992 of 2Elissa CummingsLaura Alcorn
No more Schools have results that can be combined
Trek School Series #2
Durham Forest, Uxbridge, Ontario, Friday May 9, 2014
Junior (Grade 10) Male
Start Scheduled: 2:02 PM Actual: 14:10:48.4 Distance: 9.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 15
PlacePlateNameHigh SchoolTimeDifference SpeedSeriesLap 1Lap 2
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1134Simon WoodCDCI West from Cobourg32:34.2416.582515:4616:48
276Cameron ElrickUxbridge SS from Claremont33:14.5940.316.242216:1616:58
3142Elijam Cabral−HayeNorth Hastings High School33:33.1258.816.092016:0417:28
413Graham FongPickering High School34:21.411:47.115.721817:1017:10
541Gregory LloydMaxwell Heights SS from Oshawa34:50.162:15.915.501717:0817:41
64James McGuinessDunbarton High School/Uxbridge35:00.802:26.515.421617:1117:48
7138Hunter GibsonMilton District from Milton35:02.652:28.415.411517:2717:35
854Luke ArchibaldCobourg District Collegiate Institute East37:18.264:44.014.481417:5019:27
980Joseph BoctorWestern Tech37:27.824:53.514.411318:4618:41
1070Andrew JonesUxbridge SS from Sunderland37:40.555:06.314.331218:0919:31
1134Josh DeCosteMaxwell Heights SS from Oshawa38:56.056:21.813.871119:0419:51
1283Doug McNairnCDCI West39:16.996:42.713.751018:2320:53
1379Ben WilkinsWestern Tech41:20.958:46.713.06920:0121:19
1414Alex ManbeckPickering High School41:58.439:24.112.87820:1821:39
1518Mitchell CanjarPickering High School52:44.1820:09.910.24725:0527:38
DNS48Malcolm BartonUxbridge SS from Uxbridge
DNSGreg BrooksUxbridge SS from UxbridgeNo plate # assigned
DNSJeremy OakDunbarton High SchoolNo plate # assigned
DNS19Tyler OrschelUxbridge SS from Uxbridge
Updated @ 13:34:14 2014/05/13
School Best 4 results for Junior (Grade 10) Male
SchoolCombined TimeCountingRider #1Rider #2Rider #3Rider #4
School Best 4 results for Junior (Grade 10) Male
Pickering High School2:09:04.033 of 3Graham FongAlex ManbeckMitchell Canjar
Uxbridge SS1:10:55.152 of 5Cameron ElrickAndrew Jones
CDCI West1:11:51.242 of 2Simon WoodDoug McNairn
Maxwell Heights SS1:13:46.212 of 2Gregory LloydJosh DeCoste
Western Tech1:18:48.782 of 2Joseph BoctorBen Wilkins
No more Schools have results that can be combined
Trek School Series #2
Durham Forest, Uxbridge, Ontario, Friday May 9, 2014
Junior (Grade 10) Female
Start Scheduled: 2:02 PM Actual: 14:10:48.4 Distance: 4.5 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 8
PlacePlateNameHigh SchoolTimeDifference SpeedSeries
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
149Kierstyn HawkeO`Neill CVI19:11.3014.0725
2137Nicole LeBlancUxbridge SS from Uxbridge20:04.3953.013.4522
369Annick NiemullenUxbridge SS from Goodwood20:30.391:19.013.1720
468Angela AldersonUxbridge SS from Uxbridge24:03.734:52.411.2218
515Sara CallPickering High School25:10.095:58.710.7317
646Esme KittleO`Neill CVI29:39.3410:28.09.1016
729Kaitlyn SullivanPickering High School31:42.9612:31.68.5115
816Taylor StewartPickering High School31:43.9612:32.68.5114
DNS2Maddy BaltovichDonald A. Wilson SS/Brooklin
Updated @ 13:34:14 2014/05/13
School Best 4 results for Junior (Grade 10) Female
SchoolCombined TimeCountingRider #1Rider #2Rider #3Rider #4
School Best 4 results for Junior (Grade 10) Female
Uxbridge SS1:04:38.513 of 3Nicole LeBlancAnnick NiemullenAngela Alderson
Pickering High School1:28:37.013 of 3Sara CallKaitlyn SullivanTaylor Stewart
O`Neill CVI48:50.642 of 2Kierstyn HawkeEsme Kittle
Trek School Series #2
Durham Forest, Uxbridge, Ontario, Friday May 9, 2014
Midget (Grade 9) Male
Start Scheduled: 2:04 PM Actual: 14:12:49.8 Distance: 9.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 29
PlacePlateNameHigh SchoolTimeDifference SpeedSeriesLap 1Lap 2
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1139Michael FoleyMilton District/Halton Hills30:45.2917.562515:1215:33
251Kyle AndersenNotre Dame CSS from Pickering33:18.642:33.316.212216:1417:04
3143Mathieu CampeauNorth Hastings High School33:40.642:55.316.032016:4716:53
4132John LirdaleUxbridge SS from Uxbridge34:46.264:00.915.531817:2517:20
5104Kelvin ZachariahBarrie Central35:34.034:48.715.181717:1218:21
674Zachary EyreUxbridge SS from Claremont36:09.585:24.214.931617:5418:14
736Eric HillebrandMaxwell Heights SS from Oshawa36:25.955:40.614.821517:5118:34
837Alex JuhaszMaxwell Heights SS from Oshawa36:44.525:59.214.701418:0518:39
95Jacob MelocheDunbarton High School37:15.596:30.314.491318:1219:03
1066Devin HooverUxbridge SS from Zephyr37:36.356:51.014.361218:5418:42
1167Donnie WeddelUxbridge SS from Uxbridge38:30.777:45.414.021118:4719:43
1255Kyle DaveyCobourg District Collegiate Institute East39:37.288:51.913.631019:0820:28
13145Silas KeatingNorth Hastings High School39:38.978:53.613.62919:3420:04
14108Matthew GottwoldDunbarton High School39:45.949:00.613.58818:5220:53
15105Cole O`BrienBarrie Central39:56.279:10.913.52719:3320:22
1638Matthew HtomstraMaxwell Heights SS from Oshawa39:58.259:12.913.51619:5320:04
173Hayden TomlinsonDunbarton High School40:34.499:49.213.31520:3819:55
1842Matthew LyonMaxwell Heights SS from Oshawa40:35.089:49.713.31420:0120:33
1962Rory Fronssen−MooreBarrie Central from Barrie41:45.4911:00.212.93319:5221:53
2078Mat RedkinDunbarton High School43:59.4713:14.112.28220:4223:17
21144Cole MastersNorth Hastings High School44:01.2313:15.912.2720:5023:10
2239Malcolm GarrowMaxwell Heights SS46:42.2715:56.911.5621:0725:34
2340Daniel KingsMaxwell Heights SS from Oshawa47:03.3016:18.011.4821:0326:00
2494Omar ShamPine Ridge SS49:49.6219:04.310.8422:4926:59
2597Chris PerkinsPineridge56:29.7225:44.49.5625:2331:06
26122Chris FarmerPickering College/Newmarket58:13.2527:27.99.2826:4431:28
27117Ryan JohnsonPickering College/Newmarket1:02:23.5431:38.28.6529:3132:52
2832Sean BridgenananMaxwell Heights SS from Oshawa1:07:41.9736:56.67.9836:4530:56
29125Jordan MasonPickering College from Aurora1:11:43.2140:57.97.5337:2834:14
DNS98Steve DykstraPine Ridge SS
DNS93Jacob MarshalPineridge
DNS124Daniel MasonPickering College/Cedar Valley
DNS1Keegan MulcahyBrooklin Elementary/Brooklin
DNS77Nicholas WilkinsWestern Tech
Updated @ 13:34:14 2014/05/13
School Best 4 results for Midget (Grade 9) Male
SchoolCombined TimeCountingRider #1Rider #2Rider #3Rider #4
School Best 4 results for Midget (Grade 9) Male
Uxbridge SS2:27:02.974 of 4John LirdaleZachary EyreDevin HooverDonnie Weddel
Maxwell Heights SS2:33:43.814 of 7Eric HillebrandAlex JuhaszMatthew HtomstraMatthew Lyon
Dunbarton High School2:41:35.514 of 4Jacob MelocheMatthew GottwoldHayden TomlinsonMat Redkin
Barrie Central1:57:15.803 of 3Kelvin ZachariahCole O`BrienRory Fronssen-Moore
North Hastings High School1:57:20.853 of 3Mathieu CampeauSilas KeatingCole Masters
Pickering College3:12:20.013 of 4Chris FarmerRyan JohnsonJordan Mason
No more Schools have results that can be combined
Trek School Series #2
Durham Forest, Uxbridge, Ontario, Friday May 9, 2014
Midget (Grade 9) Female
Start Scheduled: 2:04 PM Actual: 14:12:49.8 Distance: 4.5 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 2
PlacePlateNameHigh SchoolTimeDifference SpeedSeries
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
150Sierra OrschelUxbridge SS from Uxbridge18:44.9814.4025
2136Kaitlyn WatsonCDCI West24:02.945:17.911.2322
DNS126Camille WaldeckSt. Alexander/St. Catharines
Updated @ 13:34:14 2014/05/13
School Best 4 results for Midget (Grade 9) Female
SchoolCombined TimeCountingRider #1Rider #2Rider #3Rider #4
School Best 4 results for Midget (Grade 9) Female
No more Schools have results that can be combined
Trek School Series #2
Durham Forest, Uxbridge, Ontario, Friday May 9, 2014
Grade 5−6 Elementary Male
Start Scheduled: 1:15 PM Actual: 13:27:05.2 Distance: 4.5 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 9
PlacePlateNameHigh SchoolTimeDifference SpeedSeries
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1109Cole ZufeltStirling P.S. from Stirling18:44.4814.4125
261Jared RingWalter E. Harris from Oshawa20:55.692:11.212.9022
389Graham HoogersPickering College from Aurora25:23.436:38.910.6320
487Murray BolandPickering College/Newmarket25:45.137:00.610.4818
585Sanjay GuptaPickering College/Richmond Hill26:29.347:44.810.1917
6110David AbramowiczPickering College/Beaverton29:22.4810:38.09.1916
788Tyler YuePickering College from King30:24.0111:39.58.8815
8111Noah JeppesenPickering College/Newmarket32:40.6013:56.18.2614
999Tyler DhanjalPickering College/Goodwood35:41.4816:56.97.5613
DNS102Connor CiotlosNorthlea from Toronto
Updated @ 13:34:14 2014/05/13
School Best 4 results for Grade 5−6 Elementary Male
SchoolCombined TimeCountingRider #1Rider #2Rider #3Rider #4
School Best 4 results for Grade 5−6 Elementary Male
Pickering College1:47:00.394 of 7Graham HoogersMurray BolandSanjay GuptaDavid Abramowicz
No more Schools have results that can be combined
Trek School Series #2
Durham Forest, Uxbridge, Ontario, Friday May 9, 2014
Grade 5−6 Elementary Female
Start Scheduled: 1:15 PM Actual: 13:27:05.2 Distance: 4.5 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 3
PlacePlateNameHigh SchoolTimeDifference SpeedSeries
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
147Celeste BeaudoinGlad Park P.S./Stouffville20:02.7913.4725
2103Karry BrennanSunnydale PS22:41.072:38.211.9022
384Mathea MacRaePickering College/Stouffville30:21.6710:18.88.8920
Updated @ 13:34:14 2014/05/13
School Best 4 results for Grade 5−6 Elementary Female
SchoolCombined TimeCountingRider #1Rider #2Rider #3Rider #4
School Best 4 results for Grade 5−6 Elementary Female
No more Schools have results that can be combined
Trek School Series #2
Durham Forest, Uxbridge, Ontario, Friday May 9, 2014
Elementary 9 and under Male
Start Scheduled: 1:15 PM Actual: 13:27:05.2 Distance: 4.5 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 1
PlacePlateNameHigh SchoolTimeDifference SpeedSeries
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1127Lance ZufeltStirling P.S. from Stirling22:34.6211.9625
Updated @ 13:34:14 2014/05/13
School Best 4 results for Elementary 9 and under Male
SchoolCombined TimeCountingRider #1Rider #2Rider #3Rider #4
School Best 4 results for Elementary 9 and under Male
No more Schools have results that can be combined
Trek School Series #2
Durham Forest, Uxbridge, Ontario, Friday May 9, 2014
Grade 7−8 Elementary Male
Start Scheduled: 1:15 PM Actual: 13:27:05.2 Distance: 4.5 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 8
PlacePlateNameHigh SchoolTimeDifference SpeedSeries
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
17Declan MeekJoseph Howe Senior Public School15:35.6817.3125
2101Jack CiotlosNorthlea from Toronto17:18.591:42.915.6022
3118Joshua PitrePickering College from Sharon21:01.595:25.912.8420
4112Alex CrohnPickering College from Barrie23:23.897:48.211.5418
5131Logan McCutcheonSt. Andrews from Toronto24:34.528:58.810.9917
6120Justin KimPickering College/Newmarket25:15.949:40.210.6916
7121Carson ProctorPickering College25:16.859:41.110.6815
8116Duncan MartinPickering College26:29.3410:53.610.1914
DNS63Hayden RingWalter E. Harris from Oshawa
Updated @ 13:34:14 2014/05/13
School Best 4 results for Grade 7−8 Elementary Male
SchoolCombined TimeCountingRider #1Rider #2Rider #3Rider #4
School Best 4 results for Grade 7−8 Elementary Male
Pickering College1:34:58.294 of 5Joshua PitreAlex CrohnJustin KimCarson Proctor
No more Schools have results that can be combined
Trek School Series #2
Durham Forest, Uxbridge, Ontario, Friday May 9, 2014
Grade 7−8 Elementary Female
Start Scheduled: 1:15 PM Actual: 13:27:05.2 Distance: 4.5 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 2
PlacePlateNameHigh SchoolTimeDifference SpeedSeries
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1123Emily GoldingPickering College/Newmarket26:26.9810.2125
2114Sunny Qiu TianqingPickering College/Stouffville32:41.666:14.68.2622
Updated @ 13:34:14 2014/05/13
School Best 4 results for Grade 7−8 Elementary Female
SchoolCombined TimeCountingRider #1Rider #2Rider #3Rider #4
School Best 4 results for Grade 7−8 Elementary Female
Pickering College59:08.642 of 2Emily GoldingSunny Qiu Tianqing