Trek School Series
Durham Forest, Friday May 8, 2015
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

Find, by Last Name: , by First Name: , or by Bib Number:

Trek School Series
Durham Forest, Friday May 8, 2015
Senior (Grade 11/12) Male
Start Scheduled: 2:00 PM Actual: 14:00:20.3 Distance: 12.0 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 8
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedLap 1Lap 2Lap 3
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1536David BaehreNorth Hastings High School37:30.0819.2012:2112:3012:38
2174Logan DuffyBike Zone Racing : Barrie Central37:35.375.219.1512:2112:2912:45
3524Reg PayMilton District from Milton39:15.401:45.318.3412:2113:0313:50
4520Graham FongPickering High School39:46.012:15.918.1112:2113:2613:58
5526Simon WoodCDCI West from Cobourg41:39.734:09.617.2812:5013:5514:53
6108Bruce GrillsCobourg District Collegiate Institute East42:39.645:09.516.8813:3314:0415:01
7106Ethan EaglesonCobourg District Collegiate Institute East46:23.428:53.315.5214:3315:5615:52
8696Paul DuquetteCobourg District Collegiate Institute East52:00.5014:30.413.8415:3518:1918:05
DNSJeremy OakeDunbarton High School/PickeringNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 15:49:59 2015/05/14
School Best 4 results for Senior (Grade 11/12) Male
SchoolCombined TimeCountingRider #1Rider #2Rider #3Rider #4
School Best 4 results for Senior (Grade 11/12) Male
Cobourg District Collegiate Institute East2:21:03.583 of 3Bruce GrillsEthan EaglesonPaul Duquette
No more Schools have results that can be combined
Trek School Series
Durham Forest, Friday May 8, 2015
Senior (Grade 11/12) Female
Start Scheduled: 2:00 PM Actual: 14:00:20.3 Distance: 8.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 2
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedLap 1Lap 2
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1145Kierstyn HawkeO`Neill CVI27:45.8017.2913:3714:08
2525Esme KittleO`Neill CVI42:39.6414:53.811.2521:2221:17
DNS134Sara CallPickering High School
Updated @ 15:49:59 2015/05/14
School Best 4 results for Senior (Grade 11/12) Female
SchoolCombined TimeCountingRider #1Rider #2Rider #3Rider #4
School Best 4 results for Senior (Grade 11/12) Female
O`Neill CVI1:10:25.452 of 2Kierstyn HawkeEsme Kittle
Trek School Series
Durham Forest, Friday May 8, 2015
Junior (Grade 10) Male
Start Scheduled: 2:02 PM Actual: 14:02:21.0 Distance: 8.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 18
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedLap 1Lap 2
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1519Michael FoleyMilton District/Halton Hills24:03.5919.9512:0311:59
2513Jordan FletcherDr. Frank J. Hayden Secondary School24:37.4933.819.4912:0312:33
3512Cole MacDonaldBishop Redding25:30.171:26.518.8212:3013:00
4535Mathieu CampeauNorth Hastings High School25:39.921:36.318.7012:3413:05
5522Declan MeekJoseph Howe Senior Public School26:15.192:11.518.2812:5313:21
6523Kyle AndersenNotre Dame CSS from Pickering28:13.784:10.117.0013:4614:27
7172Cameron MartinCDCI West28:38.804:35.216.7614:0314:34
8698Carter MacklinCobourg District Collegiate Institute East31:54.877:51.215.0415:4516:09
9175Rory Franssen−MooreBarrie Central from Barrie32:51.918:48.314.6114:2218:29
10700Jacob BrillCobourg District Collegiate Institute East33:33.659:30.014.3016:0317:30
11116Jesse Johnson−NewellCobourg District Collegiate Institute East33:44.089:40.414.2316:5416:49
12119Jacob RaymondCobourg District Collegiate Institute East34:07.7210:04.114.0616:5017:17
13173Cole Woodward O`BrienBarrie Central34:29.3510:25.713.9216:0318:25
14517Thomas CoulsonMilton District35:49.9711:46.313.4017:2218:27
15518Oscar FisherMilton District from Milton35:50.9611:47.313.3917:1518:35
16697Madhava Field−QuinnCobourg District Collegiate Institute East44:47.3720:43.710.7218:0126:46
DNF515Matthew LaingDr. Frank J. Hayden Secondary School17:33.7317:33
DNS114Kyle DaveyCobourg District Collegiate Institute East
DNS115Matthew GottwoldDunbarton High School/Pickering
DNS118Bailey PeckfordDunbarton High School/Pickering
Preliminary Results - 95% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 15:49:59 2015/05/14
School Best 4 results for Junior (Grade 10) Male
SchoolCombined TimeCountingRider #1Rider #2Rider #3Rider #4
School Best 4 results for Junior (Grade 10) Male
Cobourg District Collegiate Institute East2:13:20.334 of 6Carter MacklinJacob BrillJesse Johnson-NewellJacob Raymond
Milton District1:35:44.533 of 3Michael FoleyThomas CoulsonOscar Fisher
Barrie Central1:07:21.262 of 2Rory Franssen-MooreCole Woodward O`Brien
No more Schools have results that can be combined
Trek School Series
Durham Forest, Friday May 8, 2015
Junior (Grade 10) Female
Start Scheduled: 2:02 PM Actual: 14:02:21.0 Distance: 8.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 1
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedLap 1Lap 2
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1538Katie PattmoreNorth Hastings High School45:42.3510.5022:4622:55
Updated @ 15:49:59 2015/05/14
School Best 4 results for Junior (Grade 10) Female
SchoolCombined TimeCountingRider #1Rider #2Rider #3Rider #4
School Best 4 results for Junior (Grade 10) Female
No more Schools have results that can be combined
Trek School Series
Durham Forest, Friday May 8, 2015
Midget (Grade 9) Male
Start Scheduled: 2:04 PM Actual: 14:03:32.1 Distance: 8.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 4
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedLap 1Lap 2
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1521Matthew FongPickering High School26:46.0417.9312:5213:53
2699Paul TurcotteCobourg District Collegiate Institute East27:04.9318.817.7212:5214:12
3514Brandon CapozuccaDr. Frank J. Hayden Secondary School30:10.193:24.115.9114:1915:50
4516Maxim SauveDr. Frank J. Hayden Secondary School34:19.947:33.813.9816:2417:55
Updated @ 15:49:59 2015/05/14
School Best 4 results for Midget (Grade 9) Male
SchoolCombined TimeCountingRider #1Rider #2Rider #3Rider #4
School Best 4 results for Midget (Grade 9) Male
Dr. Frank J. Hayden Secondary School1:04:30.132 of 2Brandon CapozuccaMaxim Sauve
No more Schools have results that can be combined
Trek School Series
Durham Forest, Friday May 8, 2015
Midget (Grade 9) Female
Start Scheduled: 2:04 PM Actual: 14:03:32.1 Distance: 4.0 Km Participants: 1
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1537McKayla CybulskiNorth Hastings High School17:23.9713.79
DNSMaddie ReadmanNorth Hastings High SchoolNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 15:49:59 2015/05/14
School Best 4 results for Midget (Grade 9) Female
SchoolCombined TimeCountingRider #1Rider #2Rider #3Rider #4
School Best 4 results for Midget (Grade 9) Female
No more Schools have results that can be combined
Trek School Series
Durham Forest, Friday May 8, 2015
Grade 5−6 Elementary Male
Start Scheduled: 1:15 PM Actual: 13:11:38.9 Distance: 4.0 Km Participants: 8
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1171Murray BolandPickering College/Newmarket19:35.6112.25
2166James WalkerPickering College22:36.463:00.810.62
3165David AbramowiczPickering College/Beaverton23:03.053:27.410.41
4150Tyler YuePickering College from King25:10.705:35.09.53
5170Mathea MacRaePickering College/Stouffville25:12.675:37.09.52
6169Zachary WalterPickering College25:16.865:41.29.49
7167Jonathan DanigelisPickering College26:16.376:40.79.13
8147Justin IvanPickering College27:21.667:46.08.77
Updated @ 15:49:59 2015/05/14
School Best 4 results for Grade 5−6 Elementary Male
SchoolCombined TimeCountingRider #1Rider #2Rider #3Rider #4
School Best 4 results for Grade 5−6 Elementary Male
Pickering College1:30:25.834 of 8Murray BolandJames WalkerDavid AbramowiczTyler Yue
Trek School Series
Durham Forest, Friday May 8, 2015
Grade 7−8 Elementary Male
Start Scheduled: 1:15 PM Actual: 13:11:38.9 Distance: 4.0 Km Participants: 6
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1161Aidan CooilPickering College16:04.4714.93
2156Samuel CorreaPickering College17:28.981:24.513.73
3160Justin KimPickering College/Newmarket17:29.661:25.113.72
4162Mitchel BrucePickering College17:29.661:25.113.72
5151Carson ProctorPickering College19:11.153:06.612.51
6155Julian BolivarPickering College20:11.934:07.411.88
Updated @ 15:49:59 2015/05/14
School Best 4 results for Grade 7−8 Elementary Male
SchoolCombined TimeCountingRider #1Rider #2Rider #3Rider #4
School Best 4 results for Grade 7−8 Elementary Male
Pickering College1:08:32.784 of 6Aidan CooilSamuel CorreaJustin KimMitchel Bruce
Trek School Series
Durham Forest, Friday May 8, 2015
Grade 7−8 Elementary Female
Start Scheduled: 1:15 PM Actual: 13:11:38.9 Distance: 4.0 Km Participants: 4
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1149Celeste BeaudoinGlad Park P.S./Stouffville16:36.8014.45
2154Celine BarrattPickering College from Aurora19:07.952:31.112.54
3158Jenna FarmerPickering College20:17.133:40.311.83
4157Emily GoldingPickering College/Newmarket23:00.556:23.710.43
Updated @ 15:49:59 2015/05/14
School Best 4 results for Grade 7−8 Elementary Female
SchoolCombined TimeCountingRider #1Rider #2Rider #3Rider #4
School Best 4 results for Grade 7−8 Elementary Female
Pickering College1:02:25.653 of 3Celine BarrattJenna FarmerEmily Golding
No more Schools have results that can be combined