Tour de King
Cold Creek to Seneca College, Sunday September 30, 2012
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

Sponsors

Caledon Hills Cycling Coach Chris Esteems Fitness and Wellness Evolution Cycles
HBCC Inception Cyclery Rocky Mountain Bicycles TREK Bicycle Store - Toronto
Wild Betty's Joyride 150  Indoor Bike Park Eload Walk Run Bike
Norco Arrow Total Sports Bike Shop Code
Two Wheel Racing Recharge With Milk home Bike Sports
Sir Sams Skiis and Bikes hardwood

Tour de King
Cold Creek to Seneca College, Sunday September 30, 2012
50Km Under 18, 15−18 years Male
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:00.1 Distance: 50.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 19
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedCategory
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1140Aaron ThomasCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja1:41:41.7829.5050k 15−18m
212Ian BaggThe Hub Race Team from Guelph1:42:49.061:07.229.1850k 15−18m
396Bryan MeyersCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:44:18.362:36.528.7650k 15−18m
429Jaxon BrennanTeam Spoke O`Motion/Innisfil1:46:42.835:01.028.1150k 15−18m
516Malcolm Bartonfrom Uxbridge1:54:47.7513:05.926.1350k 15−18m
647Nicholas Emsleyfrom Haliburton1:54:48.8913:07.126.1350k 15−18m
7109Tyler OrschelTrek Store Cycling Club1:55:14.1013:32.326.0350k 15−18m
8162Graham McDougallEsteemTraining.Com/Kettleby1:59:53.6818:11.825.0250k 15−18m
94Ryan Andersenfrom Pickering2:03:09.3621:27.524.3650k 15−18m
10316Ken Camaradorfrom Richmond Hill2:05:07.8823:26.123.9750k 15−18m
11370Lloyd Limfrom Richmond Hill2:12:30.9630:49.122.6450k 15−18m
12365Antonio Larafrom Richmond Hill2:16:21.7534:39.922.0050k 15−18m
13419Wojtek Swiderskifrom Richmond Hill2:18:29.4736:47.621.6650k 15−18m
14322Kevin Chanfrom Richmond Hill2:31:35.3249:53.519.7950k 15−18m
15339John Paul Galamfrom North York2:31:37.8149:56.019.7850k 15−18m
16395Garrett Nunnfrom Aurora2:35:13.4553:31.619.3350k 15−18m
17357Yuxuan Jiafrom Richmond Hill2:38:34.0056:52.218.9250k 15−18m
1821Hugo Berlanfrom Richmond Hill3:16:27.491:34:45.715.2750k 15−18m
19431Nick Vervaekefrom Cambridge3:18:31.641:36:49.815.1150k 15−18m
Updated @ 18:28:00 2013/03/27
Tour de King
Cold Creek to Seneca College, Sunday September 30, 2012
50Km 19−29 years Male
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:00.1 Distance: 50.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 21
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedCategory
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11Derek ZandstraScott − 3 Rox Racing/Trenton1:29:59.5033.3450k 19−29m
278Cameron JetteScott − 3 Rox Racing/Toronto1:32:29.342:29.832.4450k 19−29m
357Peter GlassfordTrek Canada from Mansfield1:33:23.193:23.632.1250k 19−29m
431Corey Brioschifrom Bolton1:41:24.0511:24.529.5950k 19−29m
597Trent MeyersCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:42:33.6812:34.129.2550k 19−29m
6161Daniel HopeTeam Spoke O`Motion1:45:52.3015:52.828.3450k 19−29m
7122Ryan RutherfordImpala Bicycles/Richmond Hill1:47:37.7017:38.127.8750k 19−29m
877Kevin JenkinsCobourg Cycling Club/Colborne1:54:47.2024:47.626.1450k 19−29m
949Jeff FauldsSilent Norco Racing1:58:03.3728:03.825.4150k 19−29m
10112Matt Pavlikfrom Thunder Bay2:05:09.4735:09.923.9750k 19−29m
1171Nelson Hyattfrom Orangeville2:08:12.8238:13.323.4050k 19−29m
12326Peter Dannfrom Toronto2:14:14.2144:14.722.3550k 19−29m
13437Marvin FelixOntario Pinoy Mountainbike (OPM) Rider2:14:32.4544:32.922.3050k 19−29m
14438Trevor Jones2:23:40.6953:41.120.8850k 19−29m
15418Brian Snowballfrom Bradford2:29:39.2859:39.720.0550k 19−29m
16383Matthew Mercadofrom North York2:32:43.371:02:43.819.6450k 19−29m
17308Fredrick Betoniofrom Toronto2:37:35.011:07:35.519.0450k 19−29m
18421Emanuel Tavaresfrom Brampton2:38:06.261:08:06.718.9750k 19−29m
19320Paul Andrei Castrofrom North York2:41:41.111:11:41.618.5550k 19−29m
20390Ermon Nerifrom Toronto2:47:23.411:17:23.917.9250k 19−29m
21367Fabien Ledrenfrom Newmarket2:50:29.391:20:29.817.6050k 19−29m
DNS327Randy Del Montefrom North York50k 19−29m
DNS341Kris GibbsFull Cycle from Ottawa50k 19−29m
DNS115Catalin PricoiuPedal Performance Cycling Club50k 19−29m
Updated @ 18:28:00 2013/03/27
Tour de King
Cold Creek to Seneca College, Sunday September 30, 2012
50Km 30−39 years Male
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:00.1 Distance: 50.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 59
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedCategory
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1151Justen Winsterfrom Alliston1:44:30.4328.7150k 30−39m
252Stephen Flowerfrom Waterdown1:45:19.9949.528.4850k 30−39m
381Dave KnightsTeam Spoke O`Motion/Sharon1:50:30.175:59.727.1550k 30−39m
456William FuPedal Performance Cycling Club1:51:17.956:47.526.9550k 30−39m
573Neil IrelandCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja1:51:36.737:06.226.8850k 30−39m
634Brandon Chappellfrom Newmarket1:53:52.789:22.326.3450k 30−39m
7103Neil Mowbrayfrom Toronto1:58:23.4113:52.925.3450k 30−39m
824Patryk BiegalskiBeaches Cycling Club (BCC)1:59:48.9115:18.425.0450k 30−39m
923David Bestfrom Toronto2:01:11.4516:41.024.7550k 30−39m
10117Steve Rideoutfrom Hamilton2:01:18.3516:47.924.7350k 30−39m
1159Cameron Haddowfrom Erin2:01:25.8316:55.324.7150k 30−39m
1280Pete Kistulinecfrom Charing Cross2:01:46.7917:16.324.6350k 30−39m
13137Winston Tamfrom Toronto2:03:03.7718:33.324.3850k 30−39m
14409Kevin Schneiderfrom Toronto2:03:31.2219:00.724.2950k 30−39m
1583Eric Laurinfrom Burlington2:05:17.9920:47.523.9450k 30−39m
1689Darren MacNamarafrom Toronto2:07:15.7822:45.323.5750k 30−39m
17133Ryan SmithAquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes2:07:15.7822:45.323.5750k 30−39m
18139Sean TeschkeThe Hub Race Team/Cambridge2:07:26.9922:56.523.5450k 30−39m
19135Lionel Stanleyfrom Toronto2:08:00.8423:30.423.4350k 30−39m
20114Richard Pickeringfrom Toronto2:08:16.9923:46.523.3950k 30−39m
2176Andy Jansenfrom London2:08:53.4124:22.923.2850k 30−39m
2248Jay Ennisfrom Uxbridge2:09:24.3524:53.923.1850k 30−39m
23311Richard BlayneyNorth Down CC from Toronto2:09:40.8825:10.423.1350k 30−39m
24124Matt Salhanifrom Aurora2:10:44.3126:13.822.9550k 30−39m
25111Tim PaulsHamilton Cycling Club/Hamilton2:10:54.4026:23.922.9250k 30−39m
26113Jonathan Petrukfrom Whitby2:10:54.4026:23.922.9250k 30−39m
2727Ryan Boudreaufrom Toronto2:11:11.2126:40.722.8750k 30−39m
28116Ian Randallfrom Toronto2:12:05.2727:34.822.7150k 30−39m
29319Patrizio Caravaggiofrom Woodbridge2:12:41.5128:11.022.6150k 30−39m
30353Shawn Itofrom Etobicoke2:14:12.2229:41.722.3550k 30−39m
31436Dave Yoshimotofrom Toronto2:14:41.6830:11.222.2750k 30−39m
3233Todd Canningfrom Richmond Hill2:15:28.8430:58.422.1450k 30−39m
33119Rafael Riverafrom Milton2:16:33.4832:03.021.9750k 30−39m
3420Sean BenvieNorco Evolution/North York2:17:08.0632:37.621.8850k 30−39m
35125Rajmy Sayavongfrom Hamilton2:18:10.0133:39.521.7150k 30−39m
36335Mark Fitzgeraldfrom Newmarket2:21:13.9836:43.521.2450k 30−39m
37301Rich Augerfrom Dundas2:24:17.8939:47.420.7950k 30−39m
38329Rogem Dematafrom Brampton2:26:20.2041:49.720.5050k 30−39m
39386Bernhard Mitisfrom St. Catharines2:29:49.7945:19.320.0250k 30−39m
40321Joe Cavallofrom Bolton2:29:56.7245:26.220.0150k 30−39m
41313Cary Brownfrom Toronto2:30:34.0146:03.519.9250k 30−39m
4298Joseph MillerImpala Bicycles from Uxbridge2:35:32.1651:01.719.2950k 30−39m
43414Bryan Shawfrom Sarnia2:36:07.8751:37.419.2150k 30−39m
44433David Wassermanfrom Toronto2:37:49.9853:19.519.0150k 30−39m
45315Eric Calistonfrom Kitchener2:37:58.8353:28.318.9950k 30−39m
46389Ron Narbartefrom North York2:38:26.5253:56.018.9350k 30−39m
47369Patrick Legaultfrom Kitchener2:39:10.4454:40.018.8550k 30−39m
48396Brian Ouanofrom Burlington2:40:39.8056:09.318.6750k 30−39m
49413Bekir Serofrom Stoney Creek2:41:53.4457:23.018.5350k 30−39m
50350John Handelfrom Milton2:52:05.551:07:35.117.4350k 30−39m
51434Jon Weeningfrom Barrie2:54:22.121:09:51.617.2050k 30−39m
5238Joel Cotefrom Richmond Hill2:58:45.031:14:14.516.7850k 30−39m
53364Bao Lamfrom Kitchener2:59:17.871:14:47.416.7350k 30−39m
54447Yann Ritchie Centeno3:26:08.491:41:38.014.5550k 30−39m
55340Marc Gervaisfrom Kitchener3:40:23.291:55:52.813.6150k 30−39m
56354Dave Jacobsonfrom Cambridge3:43:50.141:59:19.713.4050k 30−39m
DNF26Guy Boudreaufrom Guelph50k 30−39m
DNF362Simon Koeckfrom St. Catharines50k 30−39m
DNF428David Vartyfrom Thornhill50k 30−39m
DNS443Adam Fleming50k 30−39m
DNS63Ian Hanningfrom Toronto50k 30−39m
Updated @ 18:28:00 2013/03/27
Tour de King
Cold Creek to Seneca College, Sunday September 30, 2012
50Km 40−49 years Male
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:00.1 Distance: 50.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 75
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedCategory
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1102Peter MorseOCTTO−Cervélo from Markham1:41:00.2729.7050k 40−49m
25Edgars ApseBlacksmith Cycle from Toronto1:41:49.3949.129.4650k 40−49m
337Paul CooneyTrue North from Sharon1:44:33.143:32.828.6950k 40−49m
4154Michael YbanezErace Cancer Cycling Team1:47:05.696:05.428.0150k 40−49m
5134Steve SmithErace Cancer Cycling Team1:47:08.586:08.328.0050k 40−49m
67Carlos Arnaizfrom Etobicoke1:48:09.807:09.527.7450k 40−49m
7307Shaun Bethellfrom Unionville1:52:56.9611:56.626.5650k 40−49m
8343Brian GillilandNorco Evolution from Etobicoke1:53:03.2512:02.926.5450k 40−49m
982Greg KnightsArrow Racing from Collingwood1:54:26.6513:26.326.2150k 40−49m
108Tom Ashworthfrom Toronto1:54:32.1413:31.826.1950k 40−49m
11108Eric OrschelTrek Store Cycling Club1:55:12.6814:12.426.0450k 40−49m
1285Jeff Leefrom Uxbridge1:57:16.6316:16.325.5850k 40−49m
13160Jeff HeacockBikesports from Newmarket1:59:04.5118:04.225.1950k 40−49m
14142Mike Tourondfrom Waterdown2:00:17.3319:17.024.9450k 40−49m
15441Bob GrossmanPedales Rapidos2:00:25.7919:25.524.9150k 40−49m
16416Mark Sittlingtonfrom Elora2:00:46.4019:46.124.8450k 40−49m
1758Glenn GoodwinCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC2:03:24.8222:24.524.3150k 40−49m
1865Stephen HartLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto2:03:35.4422:35.124.2750k 40−49m
19415Geoff Simpsonfrom Aurora2:04:03.5523:03.224.1850k 40−49m
20153Philip Yatesfrom Pickering2:05:04.7324:04.423.9850k 40−49m
21392Dave Nicholsfrom Unionville2:05:05.7824:05.523.9850k 40−49m
2230Bill Brickwoodfrom Whitby2:05:57.6724:57.423.8250k 40−49m
23148Steven WalshTeam Spoke O`Motion/Keswick2:06:12.1025:11.823.7750k 40−49m
24429Bill Vermeerschfrom Blenheim2:06:33.9025:33.623.7050k 40−49m
25403Gordon RuderPedal Performance Cycling Club2:10:02.8329:02.523.0750k 40−49m
26374Adam MacKenziefrom Drumbo2:11:22.3830:22.122.8450k 40−49m
27328Mark Del Vecchiofrom Etobicoke2:12:21.7331:21.422.6750k 40−49m
2872Richard ImrieAll The Right Gears2:13:30.4332:30.122.4750k 40−49m
29104Dave Munrofrom Toronto2:15:31.3734:31.122.1450k 40−49m
3094Terry McCannfrom Acton2:15:37.8734:37.622.1250k 40−49m
3190Tod Maddenfrom Georgetown2:15:42.1834:41.922.1150k 40−49m
32304Ondrej Benjikfrom Stoney Creek2:15:53.5234:53.222.0850k 40−49m
33366Conan Learfrom Aurora2:16:37.3835:37.121.9650k 40−49m
34385Steven Mitgesfrom Hamilton2:16:48.5835:48.321.9350k 40−49m
35145Duncan Vernonfrom Newmarket2:17:03.8236:03.521.8950k 40−49m
36397Edwin Pabitufrom Scarborough2:18:45.8137:45.521.6250k 40−49m
37361Doug Klarfrom Mount Albert2:21:03.4840:03.221.2750k 40−49m
38136Larry SullivanCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC2:21:44.3640:44.021.1750k 40−49m
39325Doug Crawfordfrom Toronto2:22:29.1541:28.821.0550k 40−49m
40300Edwin Ampolitodfrom Scarborough2:24:24.6243:24.320.7750k 40−49m
41424Terence Tsefrom Schomberg2:28:14.4347:14.120.2450k 40−49m
42127David Sheddfrom Toronto2:28:29.3147:29.020.2050k 40−49m
43373Valeriy Lyubitelevfrom Thornhill2:30:48.4749:48.219.8950k 40−49m
44417Kristen Smithfrom North York2:32:49.7851:49.519.6350k 40−49m
45444Ron Meyersfrom Brampton2:33:19.8452:19.519.5750k 40−49m
46363Ivan Kubusheskyfrom Grimbsy2:35:25.2054:24.919.3050k 40−49m
47303Wayne Bartonfrom Uxbridge2:36:16.3055:16.019.2050k 40−49m
48351Lars Hauslerfrom Acton2:36:47.3155:47.019.1350k 40−49m
49356Nicholas Jamesfrom Milton2:37:43.3956:43.119.0250k 40−49m
5064Craig Hansenfrom Nobleton2:38:41.7857:41.518.9050k 40−49m
51406Alex Salagubangfrom Woodridge2:38:44.1457:43.818.9050k 40−49m
52318Pedro CaraballoOakville Cycling Club2:39:14.3658:14.018.8450k 40−49m
53411Robert Schultzfrom Oakville2:41:28.121:00:27.818.5850k 40−49m
54391Hans Nevingfrom Georgetown2:41:34.381:00:34.118.5750k 40−49m
55400Hernand Pollarustefrom Brampton2:41:44.241:00:43.918.5550k 40−49m
56450Jonathan ValdezOntario Pinoy Mountainbike (OPM) Rider2:42:13.471:01:13.218.4950k 40−49m
57331Gary Deveauxfrom Richmond Hill2:45:36.571:04:36.318.1150k 40−49m
58432Aron Wallakerfrom Toronto2:49:24.041:08:23.717.7150k 40−49m
59371Manuel Lingatfrom Toronto2:50:36.011:09:35.717.5850k 40−49m
6022Jean−Pierre Berlanfrom Richmond Hill2:55:24.551:14:24.217.1050k 40−49m
61131Alvin Sisonfrom Scarborough2:56:28.021:15:27.717.0050k 40−49m
62317Anthony Canaonfrom Markham2:56:38.381:15:38.116.9850k 40−49m
63398Dennis Palomenofrom Ajax2:56:48.051:15:47.716.9750k 40−49m
64407Jason Salvatierrafrom Mississauga2:57:05.151:16:04.816.9450k 40−49m
65306Chris Bervenfrom Ancaster2:57:50.491:16:50.216.8750k 40−49m
66449Percio Denila3:09:35.311:28:35.015.8250k 40−49m
67420Benedict Tabilefrom Burlington3:10:51.401:29:51.115.7250k 40−49m
68426Elvio Valentefrom Newmarket3:22:42.441:41:42.114.8050k 40−49m
69338Jackie Gaistmanfrom Toronto3:25:09.251:44:08.914.6250k 40−49m
70346Anil Gokarnfrom Toronto3:25:22.561:44:22.214.6150k 40−49m
71345Gregory Godboutfrom Toronto3:25:27.821:44:27.514.6050k 40−49m
72387Travis Morefrom Toronto3:33:06.411:52:06.114.0850k 40−49m
73412Paul Scottfrom Mississauga3:33:53.241:52:52.914.0350k 40−49m
DNF40Jason Dearfrom Toronto50k 40−49m
DNF342Alan Gilbertfrom Newmarket50k 40−49m
DNS330David DendukHamilton Cycling Club50k 40−49m
DNS43Stephane DeshaiesTeam IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport50k 40−49m
Updated @ 18:28:00 2013/03/27
Tour de King
Cold Creek to Seneca College, Sunday September 30, 2012
50Km 50−59 years Male
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:00.1 Distance: 50.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 52
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedCategory
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
142Mark DerrickBMC Kamikaze Racing/Collingwood1:49:54.6027.3050k 50−59m
22Garnett AbbeyCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:51:34.061:39.426.8950k 50−59m
310Ken AveryArrow Racing from Owen Sound1:51:35.501:40.926.8850k 50−59m
467Peter Hennessyfrom Cobourg1:52:15.642:21.026.7250k 50−59m
5105Barry NearTrek Store Cycling Club/Toronto1:52:44.842:50.226.6150k 50−59m
6141Danny Thompsonfrom Grand Valley1:58:49.228:54.625.2550k 50−59m
761Graham HallwardRandonneurs Ontario/Toronto1:59:56.5010:01.925.0150k 50−59m
8150Otto WeversImpala Bicycles/Richmond Hill2:00:22.3810:27.724.9250k 50−59m
936Rick ClavirReal Deal Racing / La Bicicletta2:01:15.4711:20.824.7450k 50−59m
10157Tom ZielinskiBikesports2:02:05.3212:10.724.5750k 50−59m
11375Sam Madurifrom Unionville2:03:00.1413:05.524.3950k 50−59m
12401Philip Pratherfrom Markham2:05:24.8515:30.223.9250k 50−59m
1317Bill Bayardfrom Hampton2:05:55.6016:00.923.8250k 50−59m
14106Duncan Newmanfrom Toronto2:06:46.2716:51.623.6650k 50−59m
1553Dave Foxcroftfrom Nottawa2:08:15.6018:20.923.3950k 50−59m
1660Sam HallsBikesports from Sunderland2:08:33.9418:39.323.3350k 50−59m
1719Gord Bennetfrom King City2:09:20.1119:25.523.2050k 50−59m
1815James BarnesCobourg Cycling Club/Baltimore2:09:23.6719:29.023.1850k 50−59m
19448Tom Baskerville2:09:29.7819:35.123.1750k 50−59m
2070John Hughesfrom Toronto2:09:30.1719:35.523.1750k 50−59m
21159Ilan Zurfrom Toronto2:11:52.9321:58.322.7550k 50−59m
22337Jim Forbesfrom Belleville2:12:29.1722:34.522.6450k 50−59m
2391David MageeBikesports from Keswick2:13:17.0323:22.422.5150k 50−59m
24333Alan Fattorifrom Pickering2:13:27.6923:33.022.4850k 50−59m
2562David HannaHamilton Cycling Club/Ancaster2:15:53.7825:59.122.0850k 50−59m
2692Paul MangMBRC.org − Gears from Toronto2:17:10.0227:15.421.8750k 50−59m
2735Steve ClarkBikesports from Keswick2:17:14.6727:20.021.8650k 50−59m
2844David Dorkenfrom Toronto2:18:31.6128:37.021.6650k 50−59m
29310Warren Bishendenfrom Aurora2:18:34.4928:39.821.6550k 50−59m
309Henry Aufrom Scarborough2:20:35.5230:40.921.3450k 50−59m
3188Dan Littlefrom Brooklin2:21:50.1531:55.521.1550k 50−59m
32156Lorenzo ZattaPedal Performance Cycling Club2:21:54.3631:59.721.1450k 50−59m
33388Vlad Mullerfrom King City2:24:20.1734:25.520.7850k 50−59m
3475Gary Jacombsfrom Hamilton2:24:22.8834:28.220.7850k 50−59m
35118Renzo Rinaldifrom Oakville2:24:43.8434:49.220.7350k 50−59m
36158Hugh Zimmermanfrom Toronto2:27:11.8937:17.220.3850k 50−59m
37384Vic Michenerfrom Meaford2:28:05.2238:10.620.2650k 50−59m
3887Michael Lindsayfrom Newmarket2:28:21.7038:27.120.2250k 50−59m
39405David Saevitzonfrom Toronto2:29:27.7639:33.120.0750k 50−59m
40107Mike Nursefrom Toronto2:31:14.2041:19.519.8450k 50−59m
41442David Lawsfrom Toronto2:31:36.4141:41.819.7950k 50−59m
42378Paul Mayerfrom Richmond Hill2:31:47.9041:53.319.7650k 50−59m
43336Jim Flowerfrom Burlington2:34:51.3444:56.719.3750k 50−59m
44323Stephen Clarkefrom Barrie2:39:35.8349:41.218.8050k 50−59m
45144Wally TykolizCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja2:39:55.9450:01.318.7650k 50−59m
46440Brian Stal2:41:07.9651:13.318.6250k 50−59m
47302Homer Babalofrom Brampton2:42:12.2452:17.618.5050k 50−59m
48368Jacques Ledrenfrom Newmarket2:43:22.5053:27.918.3650k 50−59m
49410Joseph Schopffrom Elliot Lake2:54:49.311:04:54.717.1650k 50−59m
50120Elliott Romerilfrom King2:54:58.991:05:04.317.1450k 50−59m
51314Gary Bryantfrom Mississauga2:57:16.031:07:21.416.9250k 50−59m
DNF348Richard Goresfrom Hamilton50k 50−59m
DNS439Mark Fisherfrom Newmarket50k 50−59m
DNS74Greg Irwinfrom Oshawa50k 50−59m
DNS93Paul ManionBikesports50k 50−59m
DNS380Neil McAslanfrom North York50k 50−59m
Updated @ 18:28:00 2013/03/27
Tour de King
Cold Creek to Seneca College, Sunday September 30, 2012
50Km 60+ years Male
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:00.1 Distance: 50.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 9
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedCategory
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
113Steve BakerCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC2:01:45.0224.6450k 60+ M
2110Andre Ouimetfrom Georgetown2:13:57.4112:12.322.4050k 60+ M
332David Brunningfrom Toronto2:14:43.0112:57.922.2750k 60+ M
4149Tony Welchfrom Caledon2:25:37.1423:52.120.6050k 60+ M
5146Guy Villeneuvefrom Barrie2:37:32.4335:47.419.0450k 60+ M
6352Thomas Hopkinsfrom York2:38:06.2636:21.218.9750k 60+
7324Steve Cranefrom Guelph2:50:41.8048:56.717.5850k 60+
8358Clare Johnsonfrom Simcoe3:24:34.161:22:49.114.6650k 60+
9446Ken Wawrew3:42:52.031:41:07.013.4650k 60+
Updated @ 18:28:00 2013/03/27
Tour de King
Cold Creek to Seneca College, Sunday September 30, 2012
50Km Singlespeed Male
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:00.1 Distance: 50.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 3
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedCategory
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
141David DermontTrue North from Toronto1:47:14.3227.9750kSingleM
2129Lee ShooterCobourg Cycling Club/Cobourg1:59:05.9911:51.625.1950kSingleM
399Chris Mitchellfrom Uxbridge2:10:26.7923:12.423.0050kSingleM
Updated @ 18:28:00 2013/03/27
Tour de King
Cold Creek to Seneca College, Sunday September 30, 2012
50Km Clydesdale 200lbs Plus Male
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:00.1 Distance: 50.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 18
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedCategory
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1147Jody WaddellChain Reaction/Molson 67 : Walden Mountain Bike Club1:45:21.4728.4750k Clydes
23Rick Andersenfrom Pickering2:10:55.4125:33.922.9150k Clydes
3101Joe Morinfrom Aurora2:11:18.5625:57.022.8550k Clydes
469Peter Horzfrom North York2:13:00.5727:39.122.5550k Clydes
5312Derron BodellOwen Sound Cycling Club/Meaford2:21:46.0436:24.521.1650k Clydes
6376Mike Martinfrom Mississauga2:23:57.0438:35.520.8450k Clydes
7132Chuck Smartfrom Hamilton2:24:57.6239:36.120.7050k Clydes
8138Thorsten TentenHB Cycling Club from Toronto2:26:40.8141:19.320.4550k Clydes
9359Ted Johnsonfrom Hamilton2:31:28.4746:07.019.8150k Clydes
10349Roland Groenenbergfrom Erin2:33:13.7947:52.319.5850k Clydes
11394Bob Nunnfrom Aurora2:33:25.2948:03.819.5550k Clydes
12344Gord Glendonfrom Mississauga2:34:13.2448:51.719.4550k Clydes
1328Grant Boydenfrom Oakville2:36:10.6750:49.219.2150k Clydes
14430Jeff Vervaekefrom Hamilton2:41:33.7256:12.218.5750k Clydes
15332Chris Doanfrom Sarnia2:47:38.051:02:16.517.9050k Clydes
16422Edgar Tolentinofrom Mississauga2:56:43.141:11:21.616.9850k Clydes
DNF79Matthew Kappesfrom Brechin50k Clydes
DNF379Patrick Mazzocatofrom Kitchener50k Clydes
DNS14Erin Balefrom Lefroy50k Clydes
DNS18Gerry Belgraverfrom Pickering50k Clydes
Updated @ 18:28:00 2013/03/27
Tour de King
Cold Creek to Seneca College, Sunday September 30, 2012
50Km 15−18 years Female
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:00.1 Distance: 50.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 2
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedCategory
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1404Sarah Louise Ruderfrom Bolton2:10:02.8323.0750k 15−18F
255Paige FoxcroftTeam Hardwood/Trek/Nottawa2:24:55.9414:53.120.7050k 15−18F
Updated @ 18:28:00 2013/03/27
Tour de King
Cold Creek to Seneca College, Sunday September 30, 2012
50Km 19−29 years Female
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:00.1 Distance: 50.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 7
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedCategory
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
145Mandy DreyerLapierre POC from Dundas1:52:10.6326.7450k 19−29F
246Katlyn DundasTrek Store Cycling Club1:52:37.8427.226.6450k 19−29F
3123Crystal SabelChain Reaction/Molson 67 : Walden Mountain Bike Club2:05:14.5313:03.923.9550k 19−29F
4155Alana Zabukovecfrom Caledon2:09:07.4916:56.823.2350k 19−29F
568Barbara HopeTeam Spoke O`Motion2:18:59.7426:49.121.5850k 19−29F
625Veronique BoilyFull Cycle from Ottawa2:35:26.6643:16.019.3050k 19−29F
7377Sharon Martinfrom Toronto2:42:41.9450:31.318.4450k 19−29F
DNS427Vanessa Vanifrom St. Catharines50k 19−29F
Updated @ 18:28:00 2013/03/27
Tour de King
Cold Creek to Seneca College, Sunday September 30, 2012
50Km 30−39 years Female
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:00.1 Distance: 50.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 13
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedCategory
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1130Amanda SinScott − 3 Rox Racing1:44:25.2128.7350k 30−39F
266Sue HavilandNorco Evolution/Georgetown1:54:25.2510:00.026.2250k 30−39F
3128Linda ShinBlacksmith Cycle from Oakville1:58:09.3113:44.125.3950k 30−39F
486Anouchka Lewisfrom Newmarket2:03:18.8718:53.624.3350k 30−39F
551Jillian Flowerfrom Waterdown2:28:57.6144:32.420.1450k 30−39F
6381Kristen McFallfrom Kitchener2:39:13.1654:47.918.8450k 30−39F
7163Rebecca Mcevilly2:42:03.2657:38.018.5150k 30−39F
8435Jennifer Wrightfrom Toronto2:45:05.571:00:40.318.1750k 30−39F
9309Sara Bibbfrom Uxbridge3:08:15.541:23:50.315.9450k 30−39F
10402Sara RosenWild Bettys from Toronto3:24:57.261:40:32.014.6450k 30−39F
11423Sarah TruscottWild Bettys from Toronto3:41:53.231:57:28.013.5250k 30−39F
12393Tara NolanWild Bettys from Dundas3:41:56.281:57:31.013.5250k 30−39F
13355Kristina Jacobsonfrom Cambridge3:43:48.961:59:23.713.4050k 30−39F
Updated @ 18:28:00 2013/03/27
Tour de King
Cold Creek to Seneca College, Sunday September 30, 2012
50Km 40−49 years Female
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:00.1 Distance: 50.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 11
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedCategory
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1100Jany MitgesOpus / OGC from Hamilton2:04:26.4324.1150k 40−49F
284Meghan Ledezfrom Sunderland2:15:21.2010:54.722.1650k 40−49F
395Holly McLeanfrom Schomberg2:42:04.9337:38.518.5150k 40−49F
4408Katherine Salvatierrafrom Mississauga2:54:26.1349:59.717.2050k 40−49F
5445Janette Godfrey2:55:53.6351:27.117.0650k 40−49F
66Barb ArmstrongCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC2:58:14.5653:48.116.8350k 40−49F
7399Julie Pikefrom Richmond Hill3:00:59.3856:32.916.5850k 40−49F
8347Karen Goodyearfrom Schomberg3:18:51.911:14:25.415.0950k 40−49F
9305Lisa Bergerfrom Schomberg3:18:52.991:14:26.515.0850k 40−49F
DNF360Mary−Jayne Johnstonfrom Richmond Hill50k 40−49F
DNF126Glenda SchoeblBikezone Racing from Barrie50k 40−49F
DNS39Heather Culbertfrom Toronto50k 40−49F
DNS152Donna Wintersfrom Stouffville50k 40−49F
Updated @ 18:28:00 2013/03/27
Tour de King
Cold Creek to Seneca College, Sunday September 30, 2012
50Km 50+ years Female
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:00.1 Distance: 50.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 5
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedCategory
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
111Susan AveryArrow Racing from Owen Sound2:36:36.5719.1650k 50+ F
2121Cathy RussellEsteemTraining.Com from Bolton2:37:58.161:21.518.9950k 50+ F
354Jillian Foxcroftfrom Nottawa2:44:33.837:57.218.2350k 50+ F
4143Anna TykolizCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja2:47:20.4510:43.817.9350k 50+ F
5334Pat FifeWild Bettys from Toronto3:47:44.601:11:08.013.1750k 50+ F
Updated @ 18:28:00 2013/03/27
Tour de King
Cold Creek to Seneca College, Sunday September 30, 2012
Third Wave 10:30am 35Km 11−14 years Male
Start Scheduled: 10:30 AM Actual: 10:30:00.4 Distance: 35.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 4
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1534David Moorefrom Bracebridge1:47:47.0319.48
2549Max Waechterfrom Guelph1:58:47.1511:00.117.68
3504Jack Bishendenfrom Aurora2:11:45.5823:58.515.94
4539Thomas Rocksfrom Kettleby2:51:35.371:03:48.312.24
Updated @ 18:28:00 2013/03/27
Tour de King
Cold Creek to Seneca College, Sunday September 30, 2012
Third Wave 10:30am 35Km 15−18 years Male
Start Scheduled: 10:30 AM Actual: 10:30:00.4 Distance: 35.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 4
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1544Ben Slutefrom Oshawa1:28:25.0423.75
2525Kole Karlfrom Guelph1:35:20.226:55.122.03
3533Brian Moorefrom Bracebridge2:05:04.2936:39.216.79
4561Samuel Ruderfrom Bolton2:05:33.2537:08.216.73
Updated @ 18:28:00 2013/03/27
Tour de King
Cold Creek to Seneca College, Sunday September 30, 2012
Third Wave 10:30am 35Km 19−29 years Male
Start Scheduled: 10:30 AM Actual: 10:30:00.4 Distance: 35.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 3
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1564Jason Herd1:44:14.5520.15
2555Jason Auger2:15:06.6430:52.015.54
DNF556Fateh Durrani
Updated @ 18:28:00 2013/03/27
Tour de King
Cold Creek to Seneca College, Sunday September 30, 2012
Third Wave 10:30am 35Km 30−39 years Male
Start Scheduled: 10:30 AM Actual: 10:30:00.4 Distance: 35.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 6
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1520Steve Grujicfrom Paris1:34:09.3722.30
2554Scott McCallumfrom Caledon1:52:56.8118:47.418.59
3543Josh Silvertownfrom Toronto2:14:54.0740:44.615.57
4536Chris Perrellafrom King City2:24:14.7750:05.314.56
5526Sanathan Kassiedassfrom Waterloo2:24:18.1450:08.714.55
DNF540Abmel Romerofrom North York
Updated @ 18:28:00 2013/03/27
Tour de King
Cold Creek to Seneca College, Sunday September 30, 2012
Third Wave 10:30am 35Km 40−49 years Male
Start Scheduled: 10:30 AM Actual: 10:30:00.4 Distance: 35.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 7
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1509Shawn BruchNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club1:26:28.8624.28
2505Tim Bothafrom Scarborough1:28:03.921:35.023.85
3565Henry Lopezfrom Burlington1:36:23.539:54.621.79
4521Alex Hainsworthfrom Toronto1:38:13.8111:44.921.38
5541Brandon Schultzfrom Thornhill1:46:59.1720:30.319.63
6524Renato Idosfrom Maple2:03:51.9537:23.016.95
7506Donald Brazierfrom Richmond Hill2:28:22.311:01:53.414.15
Updated @ 18:28:00 2013/03/27
Tour de King
Cold Creek to Seneca College, Sunday September 30, 2012
Third Wave 10:30am 35Km 50−59 years Male
Start Scheduled: 10:30 AM Actual: 10:30:00.4 Distance: 35.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 10
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1502Tom Beckfrom Vaughan1:33:49.5922.38
2535Rene Ottfrom Newmarket1:37:23.083:33.421.56
3532Stan Migafrom Brantford1:46:51.7913:02.219.65
4501Arie Atlasfrom Thornhill2:04:02.9930:13.416.93
5548Craig Thompsonfrom Bracebridge2:10:50.5137:00.916.05
6553Dave Sambrook2:11:59.9238:10.315.91
7552Rob ZychSt. Catharines Cycling Club2:28:17.0754:27.414.16
8563Cal Herd2:45:32.641:11:43.012.69
9551Phil Whitingfrom Moffat2:52:03.931:18:14.312.20
10550Stephen Watsonfrom Oshawa3:06:15.991:32:26.411.27
Updated @ 18:28:00 2013/03/27
Tour de King
Cold Creek to Seneca College, Sunday September 30, 2012
Third Wave 10:30am 35Km 60+ years Male
Start Scheduled: 10:30 AM Actual: 10:30:00.4 Distance: 35.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 1
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1527Don Kempfrom Aurora2:14:31.1715.61
Updated @ 18:28:00 2013/03/27
Tour de King
Cold Creek to Seneca College, Sunday September 30, 2012
Third Wave 10:30am 35Km Clydesdale Male
Start Scheduled: 10:30 AM Actual: 10:30:00.4 Distance: 35.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 4
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1523Brian Hardyfrom Cambridge1:46:00.8919.81
2515Jason EddyThe Hub Race Team from Guelph1:46:24.6023.719.73
3500Bradley Akinsfrom Newmarket2:02:58.2816:57.317.08
4530Hagay Marianfrom Thornhill2:08:43.6722:42.716.31
DNS529Peter Leyserfrom Fonthill
Updated @ 18:28:00 2013/03/27
Tour de King
Cold Creek to Seneca College, Sunday September 30, 2012
Third Wave 10:30am 35Km 11−14 years Female
Start Scheduled: 10:30 AM Actual: 10:30:00.4 Distance: 35.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 1
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1507Samantha Brazierfrom Richmond Hill2:28:22.3114.15
Updated @ 18:28:00 2013/03/27
Tour de King
Cold Creek to Seneca College, Sunday September 30, 2012
Third Wave 10:30am 35Km 19−29 years Female
Start Scheduled: 10:30 AM Actual: 10:30:00.4 Distance: 35.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 7
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1511Lauren Chappellfrom Newmarket1:42:48.4820.43
2503Alexia Bellfrom Toronto1:46:57.934:09.419.63
3508Kirsty BrownCobourg Cycling Club/Colborne1:55:54.1713:05.618.12
4546Katie Suddsfrom Kitchener2:01:15.7618:27.217.32
5512Bethany Cinellifrom Grand Island, NY2:03:09.7720:21.217.05
6562Amy McKeonfrom North Tonawanda, NY2:28:15.8745:27.314.16
7531Ashley McMillinfrom Kitchener2:33:00.7150:12.213.72
Updated @ 18:28:00 2013/03/27
Tour de King
Cold Creek to Seneca College, Sunday September 30, 2012
Third Wave 10:30am 35Km 30−39 years Female
Start Scheduled: 10:30 AM Actual: 10:30:00.4 Distance: 35.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 7
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1558Natalie Pendergast1:44:20.2620.13
2519Karen Grujicfrom Paris1:57:44.4813:24.217.84
3510Jennifer Bubleitfrom Toronto2:11:53.2627:32.915.92
4545Jeanette Steenfrom Blenheim2:15:43.0631:22.815.47
5528Lesley Kistulinecfrom Charing Cross2:20:17.5235:57.214.97
6542Lorna ShooterCobourg Cycling Club/Cobourg2:22:38.4538:18.114.72
7514Stephanie Di Pernafrom Bolton2:34:55.5150:35.213.55
Updated @ 18:28:00 2013/03/27
Tour de King
Cold Creek to Seneca College, Sunday September 30, 2012
Third Wave 10:30am 35Km 40−49 years Female
Start Scheduled: 10:30 AM Actual: 10:30:00.4 Distance: 35.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 6
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1517Lena Groenenbergfrom Erin1:48:20.9919.38
2559Rachel Lunamfrom Paris1:50:11.141:50.119.06
3560Angele Ruderfrom Bolton2:05:34.7017:13.716.72
4522Susan Hammondfrom Toronto2:10:15.4621:54.416.12
5538Barb Rocksfrom Kettleby2:51:36.831:03:15.812.24
6518Pam Groenwoldfrom Oshawa3:06:11.311:17:50.311.28
DNS513Elsa Cordero Boydenfrom Oakville
Updated @ 18:28:00 2013/03/27
Tour de King
Cold Creek to Seneca College, Sunday September 30, 2012
Third Wave 10:30am 35Km 50−59 years Female
Start Scheduled: 10:30 AM Actual: 10:30:00.4 Distance: 35.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 4
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1547Joanne TaylorTrek Store Cycling Club/Toronto2:05:03.0116.79
2537Leena Robinsonfrom Aurora2:14:30.179:27.115.61
3557Sharon Godlewskifrom Beeton2:19:19.2614:16.215.07
DNF516Pat FifeWild Bettys from Toronto
Updated @ 18:28:00 2013/03/27
Tour de King
Cold Creek to Seneca College, Sunday September 30, 2012
Third Wave 10:30am
Start Scheduled: 10:30 AM Actual: 10:30:00.4 Distance: 35.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 64
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedCategory
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1509Shawn BruchNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club1:26:28.8624.2835k 40−49m
2505Tim Bothafrom Scarborough1:28:03.921:35.023.8535k 40−49m
3544Ben Slutefrom Oshawa1:28:25.041:56.123.7535k 15−18m
4502Tom Beckfrom Vaughan1:33:49.597:20.722.3835k 50−59m
5520Steve Grujicfrom Paris1:34:09.377:40.522.3035k 30−39m
6525Kole Karlfrom Guelph1:35:20.228:51.322.0335k 15−18m
7565Henry Lopezfrom Burlington1:36:23.539:54.621.7935k 40−49m
8535Rene Ottfrom Newmarket1:37:23.0810:54.221.5635k 50−59m
9521Alex Hainsworthfrom Toronto1:38:13.8111:44.921.3835k 40−49m
10511Lauren Chappellfrom Newmarket1:42:48.4816:19.620.4335k 19−29F
11564Jason Herd1:44:14.5517:45.620.1535k 19−29m
12558Natalie Pendergast1:44:20.2617:51.420.1335k 30−39F
13523Brian Hardyfrom Cambridge1:46:00.8919:32.019.8135k Clydes
14515Jason EddyThe Hub Race Team from Guelph1:46:24.6019:55.719.7335k Clydes
15532Stan Migafrom Brantford1:46:51.7920:22.919.6535k 50−59m
16503Alexia Bellfrom Toronto1:46:57.9320:29.019.6335k 19−29F
17541Brandon Schultzfrom Thornhill1:46:59.1720:30.319.6335k 40−49m
18534David Moorefrom Bracebridge1:47:47.0321:18.119.4835k 11−14m
19517Lena Groenenbergfrom Erin1:48:20.9921:52.119.3835k 40−49F
20559Rachel Lunamfrom Paris1:50:11.1423:42.219.0635k 40−49F
21554Scott McCallumfrom Caledon1:52:56.8126:27.918.5935k 30−39m
22508Kirsty BrownCobourg Cycling Club/Colborne1:55:54.1729:25.318.1235k 19−29F
23519Karen Grujicfrom Paris1:57:44.4831:15.617.8435k 30−39F
24549Max Waechterfrom Guelph1:58:47.1532:18.217.6835k 11−14m
25546Katie Suddsfrom Kitchener2:01:15.7634:46.917.3235k 19−29F
26500Bradley Akinsfrom Newmarket2:02:58.2836:29.417.0835k Clydes
27512Bethany Cinellifrom Grand Island, NY2:03:09.7736:40.917.0535k 19−29F
28524Renato Idosfrom Maple2:03:51.9537:23.016.9535k 40−49m
29501Arie Atlasfrom Thornhill2:04:02.9937:34.116.9335k 50−59m
30547Joanne TaylorTrek Store Cycling Club/Toronto2:05:03.0138:34.116.7935k 50−59F
31533Brian Moorefrom Bracebridge2:05:04.2938:35.416.7935k 15−18m
32561Samuel Ruderfrom Bolton2:05:33.2539:04.316.7335k 15−18m
33560Angele Ruderfrom Bolton2:05:34.7039:05.816.7235k 40−49F
34530Hagay Marianfrom Thornhill2:08:43.6742:14.816.3135k Clydes
35522Susan Hammondfrom Toronto2:10:15.4643:46.616.1235k 40−49F
36548Craig Thompsonfrom Bracebridge2:10:50.5144:21.616.0535k 50−59m
37504Jack Bishendenfrom Aurora2:11:45.5845:16.715.9435k 11−14m
38510Jennifer Bubleitfrom Toronto2:11:53.2645:24.415.9235k 30−39F
39553Dave Sambrook2:11:59.9245:31.015.9135k 50−59m
40537Leena Robinsonfrom Aurora2:14:30.1748:01.315.6135k 50−59F
41527Don Kempfrom Aurora2:14:31.1748:02.315.6135k 60+ M
42543Josh Silvertownfrom Toronto2:14:54.0748:25.215.5735k 30−39m
43555Jason Auger2:15:06.6448:37.715.5435k 19−29m
44545Jeanette Steenfrom Blenheim2:15:43.0649:14.215.4735k 30−39F
45557Sharon Godlewskifrom Beeton2:19:19.2652:50.415.0735k 50−59F
46528Lesley Kistulinecfrom Charing Cross2:20:17.5253:48.614.9735k 30−39F
47542Lorna ShooterCobourg Cycling Club/Cobourg2:22:38.4556:09.514.7235k 30−39F
48536Chris Perrellafrom King City2:24:14.7757:45.914.5635k 30−39m
49526Sanathan Kassiedassfrom Waterloo2:24:18.1457:49.214.5535k 30−39m
50562Amy McKeonfrom North Tonawanda, NY2:28:15.871:01:47.014.1635k 19−29F
51552Rob ZychSt. Catharines Cycling Club2:28:17.071:01:48.214.1635k 50−59m
52507Samantha Brazierfrom Richmond Hill2:28:22.311:01:53.414.1535k 11−14F
53506Donald Brazierfrom Richmond Hill2:28:22.311:01:53.414.1535k 40−49m
54531Ashley McMillinfrom Kitchener2:33:00.711:06:31.813.7235k 19−29F
55514Stephanie Di Pernafrom Bolton2:34:55.511:08:26.613.5535k 30−39F
56563Cal Herd2:45:32.641:19:03.712.6935k 50−59m
57539Thomas Rocksfrom Kettleby2:51:35.371:25:06.512.2435k 11−14m
58538Barb Rocksfrom Kettleby2:51:36.831:25:07.912.2435k 40−49F
59551Phil Whitingfrom Moffat2:52:03.931:25:35.012.2035k 50−59m
60518Pam Groenwoldfrom Oshawa3:06:11.311:39:42.411.2835k 40−49F
61550Stephen Watsonfrom Oshawa3:06:15.991:39:47.111.2735k 50−59m
DNF556Fateh Durrani35k 19−29m
DNF516Pat FifeWild Bettys from Toronto35k 50−59F
DNF540Abmel Romerofrom North York35k 30−39m
DNS513Elsa Cordero Boydenfrom Oakville35k 40−49F
DNS529Peter Leyserfrom Fonthill35k Clydes
Updated @ 18:28:00 2013/03/27
Tour de King
Cold Creek to Seneca College, Sunday September 30, 2012
52 Kilometre
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:00.1 Distance: 50.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 294
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedCategory
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11Derek ZandstraScott − 3 Rox Racing/Trenton1:29:59.5033.3450k 19−29m
278Cameron JetteScott − 3 Rox Racing/Toronto1:32:29.342:29.832.4450k 19−29m
357Peter GlassfordTrek Canada from Mansfield1:33:23.193:23.632.1250k 19−29m
4102Peter MorseOCTTO−Cervélo from Markham1:41:00.2711:00.729.7050k 40−49m
531Corey Brioschifrom Bolton1:41:24.0511:24.529.5950k 19−29m
6140Aaron ThomasCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja1:41:41.7811:42.229.5050k 15−18m
75Edgars ApseBlacksmith Cycle from Toronto1:41:49.3911:49.829.4650k 40−49m
897Trent MeyersCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:42:33.6812:34.129.2550k 19−29m
912Ian BaggThe Hub Race Team from Guelph1:42:49.0612:49.529.1850k 15−18m
1096Bryan MeyersCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:44:18.3614:18.828.7650k 15−18m
11130Amanda SinScott − 3 Rox Racing1:44:25.2114:25.728.7350k 30−39F
12151Justen Winsterfrom Alliston1:44:30.4314:30.928.7150k 30−39m
1337Paul CooneyTrue North from Sharon1:44:33.1414:33.628.6950k 40−49m
1452Stephen Flowerfrom Waterdown1:45:19.9915:20.428.4850k 30−39m
15147Jody WaddellChain Reaction/Molson 67 : Walden Mountain Bike Club1:45:21.4715:21.928.4750k Clydes
16161Daniel HopeTeam Spoke O`Motion1:45:52.3015:52.828.3450k 19−29m
1729Jaxon BrennanTeam Spoke O`Motion/Innisfil1:46:42.8316:43.328.1150k 15−18m
18154Michael YbanezErace Cancer Cycling Team1:47:05.6917:06.128.0150k 40−49m
19134Steve SmithErace Cancer Cycling Team1:47:08.5817:09.028.0050k 40−49m
2041David DermontTrue North from Toronto1:47:14.3217:14.827.9750kSingleM
21122Ryan RutherfordImpala Bicycles/Richmond Hill1:47:37.7017:38.127.8750k 19−29m
227Carlos Arnaizfrom Etobicoke1:48:09.8018:10.327.7450k 40−49m
2342Mark DerrickBMC Kamikaze Racing/Collingwood1:49:54.6019:55.027.3050k 50−59m
2481Dave KnightsTeam Spoke O`Motion/Sharon1:50:30.1720:30.627.1550k 30−39m
2556William FuPedal Performance Cycling Club1:51:17.9521:18.426.9550k 30−39m
262Garnett AbbeyCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:51:34.0621:34.526.8950k 50−59m
2710Ken AveryArrow Racing from Owen Sound1:51:35.5021:36.026.8850k 50−59m
2873Neil IrelandCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja1:51:36.7321:37.226.8850k 30−39m
2945Mandy DreyerLapierre POC from Dundas1:52:10.6322:11.126.7450k 19−29F
3067Peter Hennessyfrom Cobourg1:52:15.6422:16.126.7250k 50−59m
3146Katlyn DundasTrek Store Cycling Club1:52:37.8422:38.326.6450k 19−29F
32105Barry NearTrek Store Cycling Club/Toronto1:52:44.8422:45.326.6150k 50−59m
33307Shaun Bethellfrom Unionville1:52:56.9622:57.426.5650k 40−49m
34343Brian GillilandNorco Evolution from Etobicoke1:53:03.2523:03.726.5450k 40−49m
3534Brandon Chappellfrom Newmarket1:53:52.7823:53.226.3450k 30−39m
3666Sue HavilandNorco Evolution/Georgetown1:54:25.2524:25.726.2250k 30−39F
3782Greg KnightsArrow Racing from Collingwood1:54:26.6524:27.126.2150k 40−49m
388Tom Ashworthfrom Toronto1:54:32.1424:32.626.1950k 40−49m
3977Kevin JenkinsCobourg Cycling Club/Colborne1:54:47.2024:47.626.1450k 19−29m
4016Malcolm Bartonfrom Uxbridge1:54:47.7524:48.226.1350k 15−18m
4147Nicholas Emsleyfrom Haliburton1:54:48.8924:49.326.1350k 15−18m
42108Eric OrschelTrek Store Cycling Club1:55:12.6825:13.126.0450k 40−49m
43109Tyler OrschelTrek Store Cycling Club1:55:14.1025:14.526.0350k 15−18m
4485Jeff Leefrom Uxbridge1:57:16.6327:17.125.5850k 40−49m
4549Jeff FauldsSilent Norco Racing1:58:03.3728:03.825.4150k 19−29m
46128Linda ShinBlacksmith Cycle from Oakville1:58:09.3128:09.825.3950k 30−39F
47103Neil Mowbrayfrom Toronto1:58:23.4128:23.925.3450k 30−39m
48141Danny Thompsonfrom Grand Valley1:58:49.2228:49.725.2550k 50−59m
49160Jeff HeacockBikesports from Newmarket1:59:04.5129:05.025.1950k 40−49m
50129Lee ShooterCobourg Cycling Club/Cobourg1:59:05.9929:06.425.1950kSingleM
5124Patryk BiegalskiBeaches Cycling Club (BCC)1:59:48.9129:49.425.0450k 30−39m
52162Graham McDougallEsteemTraining.Com/Kettleby1:59:53.6829:54.125.0250k 15−18m
5361Graham HallwardRandonneurs Ontario/Toronto1:59:56.5029:56.925.0150k 50−59m
54142Mike Tourondfrom Waterdown2:00:17.3330:17.824.9450k 40−49m
55150Otto WeversImpala Bicycles/Richmond Hill2:00:22.3830:22.824.9250k 50−59m
56441Bob GrossmanPedales Rapidos2:00:25.7930:26.224.9150k 40−49m
57416Mark Sittlingtonfrom Elora2:00:46.4030:46.924.8450k 40−49m
5823David Bestfrom Toronto2:01:11.4531:11.924.7550k 30−39m
5936Rick ClavirReal Deal Racing / La Bicicletta2:01:15.4731:15.924.7450k 50−59m
60117Steve Rideoutfrom Hamilton2:01:18.3531:18.824.7350k 30−39m
6159Cameron Haddowfrom Erin2:01:25.8331:26.324.7150k 30−39m
6213Steve BakerCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC2:01:45.0231:45.524.6450k 60+ M
6380Pete Kistulinecfrom Charing Cross2:01:46.7931:47.224.6350k 30−39m
64157Tom ZielinskiBikesports2:02:05.3232:05.824.5750k 50−59m
65375Sam Madurifrom Unionville2:03:00.1433:00.624.3950k 50−59m
66137Winston Tamfrom Toronto2:03:03.7733:04.224.3850k 30−39m
674Ryan Andersenfrom Pickering2:03:09.3633:09.824.3650k 15−18m
6886Anouchka Lewisfrom Newmarket2:03:18.8733:19.324.3350k 30−39F
6958Glenn GoodwinCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC2:03:24.8233:25.324.3150k 40−49m
70409Kevin Schneiderfrom Toronto2:03:31.2233:31.724.2950k 30−39m
7165Stephen HartLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto2:03:35.4433:35.924.2750k 40−49m
72415Geoff Simpsonfrom Aurora2:04:03.5534:04.024.1850k 40−49m
73100Jany MitgesOpus / OGC from Hamilton2:04:26.4334:26.924.1150k 40−49F
74153Philip Yatesfrom Pickering2:05:04.7335:05.223.9850k 40−49m
75392Dave Nicholsfrom Unionville2:05:05.7835:06.223.9850k 40−49m
76316Ken Camaradorfrom Richmond Hill2:05:07.8835:08.323.9750k 15−18m
77112Matt Pavlikfrom Thunder Bay2:05:09.4735:09.923.9750k 19−29m
78123Crystal SabelChain Reaction/Molson 67 : Walden Mountain Bike Club2:05:14.5335:15.023.9550k 19−29F
7983Eric Laurinfrom Burlington2:05:17.9935:18.423.9450k 30−39m
80401Philip Pratherfrom Markham2:05:24.8535:25.323.9250k 50−59m
8117Bill Bayardfrom Hampton2:05:55.6035:56.023.8250k 50−59m
8230Bill Brickwoodfrom Whitby2:05:57.6735:58.123.8250k 40−49m
83148Steven WalshTeam Spoke O`Motion/Keswick2:06:12.1036:12.523.7750k 40−49m
84429Bill Vermeerschfrom Blenheim2:06:33.9036:34.323.7050k 40−49m
85106Duncan Newmanfrom Toronto2:06:46.2736:46.723.6650k 50−59m
8689Darren MacNamarafrom Toronto2:07:15.7837:16.223.5750k 30−39m
87133Ryan SmithAquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes2:07:15.7837:16.223.5750k 30−39m
88139Sean TeschkeThe Hub Race Team/Cambridge2:07:26.9937:27.423.5450k 30−39m
89135Lionel Stanleyfrom Toronto2:08:00.8438:01.323.4350k 30−39m
9071Nelson Hyattfrom Orangeville2:08:12.8238:13.323.4050k 19−29m
9153Dave Foxcroftfrom Nottawa2:08:15.6038:16.023.3950k 50−59m
92114Richard Pickeringfrom Toronto2:08:16.9938:17.423.3950k 30−39m
9360Sam HallsBikesports from Sunderland2:08:33.9438:34.423.3350k 50−59m
9476Andy Jansenfrom London2:08:53.4138:53.923.2850k 30−39m
95155Alana Zabukovecfrom Caledon2:09:07.4939:07.923.2350k 19−29F
9619Gord Bennetfrom King City2:09:20.1139:20.623.2050k 50−59m
9715James BarnesCobourg Cycling Club/Baltimore2:09:23.6739:24.123.1850k 50−59m
9848Jay Ennisfrom Uxbridge2:09:24.3539:24.823.1850k 30−39m
99448Tom Baskerville2:09:29.7839:30.223.1750k 50−59m
10070John Hughesfrom Toronto2:09:30.1739:30.623.1750k 50−59m
101311Richard BlayneyNorth Down CC from Toronto2:09:40.8839:41.323.1350k 30−39m
102404Sarah Louise Ruderfrom Bolton2:10:02.8340:03.323.0750k 15−18F
103403Gordon RuderPedal Performance Cycling Club2:10:02.8340:03.323.0750k 40−49m
10499Chris Mitchellfrom Uxbridge2:10:26.7940:27.223.0050kSingleM
105124Matt Salhanifrom Aurora2:10:44.3140:44.822.9550k 30−39m
106111Tim PaulsHamilton Cycling Club/Hamilton2:10:54.4040:54.922.9250k 30−39m
107113Jonathan Petrukfrom Whitby2:10:54.4040:54.922.9250k 30−39m
1083Rick Andersenfrom Pickering2:10:55.4140:55.922.9150k Clydes
10927Ryan Boudreaufrom Toronto2:11:11.2141:11.722.8750k 30−39m
110101Joe Morinfrom Aurora2:11:18.5641:19.022.8550k Clydes
111374Adam MacKenziefrom Drumbo2:11:22.3841:22.822.8450k 40−49m
112159Ilan Zurfrom Toronto2:11:52.9341:53.422.7550k 50−59m
113116Ian Randallfrom Toronto2:12:05.2742:05.722.7150k 30−39m
114328Mark Del Vecchiofrom Etobicoke2:12:21.7342:22.222.6750k 40−49m
115337Jim Forbesfrom Belleville2:12:29.1742:29.622.6450k 50−59m
116370Lloyd Limfrom Richmond Hill2:12:30.9642:31.422.6450k 15−18m
117319Patrizio Caravaggiofrom Woodbridge2:12:41.5142:42.022.6150k 30−39m
11869Peter Horzfrom North York2:13:00.5743:01.022.5550k Clydes
11991David MageeBikesports from Keswick2:13:17.0343:17.522.5150k 50−59m
120333Alan Fattorifrom Pickering2:13:27.6943:28.122.4850k 50−59m
12172Richard ImrieAll The Right Gears2:13:30.4343:30.922.4750k 40−49m
122110Andre Ouimetfrom Georgetown2:13:57.4143:57.922.4050k 60+ M
123353Shawn Itofrom Etobicoke2:14:12.2244:12.722.3550k 30−39m
124326Peter Dannfrom Toronto2:14:14.2144:14.722.3550k 19−29m
125437Marvin FelixOntario Pinoy Mountainbike (OPM) Rider2:14:32.4544:32.922.3050k 19−29m
126436Dave Yoshimotofrom Toronto2:14:41.6844:42.122.2750k 30−39m
12732David Brunningfrom Toronto2:14:43.0144:43.522.2750k 60+ M
12884Meghan Ledezfrom Sunderland2:15:21.2045:21.722.1650k 40−49F
12933Todd Canningfrom Richmond Hill2:15:28.8445:29.322.1450k 30−39m
130104Dave Munrofrom Toronto2:15:31.3745:31.822.1450k 40−49m
13194Terry McCannfrom Acton2:15:37.8745:38.322.1250k 40−49m
13290Tod Maddenfrom Georgetown2:15:42.1845:42.622.1150k 40−49m
133304Ondrej Benjikfrom Stoney Creek2:15:53.5245:54.022.0850k 40−49m
13462David HannaHamilton Cycling Club/Ancaster2:15:53.7845:54.222.0850k 50−59m
135365Antonio Larafrom Richmond Hill2:16:21.7546:22.222.0050k 15−18m
136119Rafael Riverafrom Milton2:16:33.4846:33.921.9750k 30−39m
137366Conan Learfrom Aurora2:16:37.3846:37.821.9650k 40−49m
138385Steven Mitgesfrom Hamilton2:16:48.5846:49.021.9350k 40−49m
139145Duncan Vernonfrom Newmarket2:17:03.8247:04.321.8950k 40−49m
14020Sean BenvieNorco Evolution/North York2:17:08.0647:08.521.8850k 30−39m
14192Paul MangMBRC.org − Gears from Toronto2:17:10.0247:10.521.8750k 50−59m
14235Steve ClarkBikesports from Keswick2:17:14.6747:15.121.8650k 50−59m
143125Rajmy Sayavongfrom Hamilton2:18:10.0148:10.521.7150k 30−39m
144419Wojtek Swiderskifrom Richmond Hill2:18:29.4748:29.921.6650k 15−18m
14544David Dorkenfrom Toronto2:18:31.6148:32.121.6650k 50−59m
146310Warren Bishendenfrom Aurora2:18:34.4948:34.921.6550k 50−59m
147397Edwin Pabitufrom Scarborough2:18:45.8148:46.321.6250k 40−49m
14868Barbara HopeTeam Spoke O`Motion2:18:59.7449:00.221.5850k 19−29F
1499Henry Aufrom Scarborough2:20:35.5250:36.021.3450k 50−59m
150361Doug Klarfrom Mount Albert2:21:03.4851:03.921.2750k 40−49m
151335Mark Fitzgeraldfrom Newmarket2:21:13.9851:14.421.2450k 30−39m
152136Larry SullivanCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC2:21:44.3651:44.821.1750k 40−49m
153312Derron BodellOwen Sound Cycling Club/Meaford2:21:46.0451:46.521.1650k Clydes
15488Dan Littlefrom Brooklin2:21:50.1551:50.621.1550k 50−59m
155156Lorenzo ZattaPedal Performance Cycling Club2:21:54.3651:54.821.1450k 50−59m
156325Doug Crawfordfrom Toronto2:22:29.1552:29.621.0550k 40−49m
157438Trevor Jones2:23:40.6953:41.120.8850k 19−29m
158376Mike Martinfrom Mississauga2:23:57.0453:57.520.8450k Clydes
159301Rich Augerfrom Dundas2:24:17.8954:18.320.7950k 30−39m
160388Vlad Mullerfrom King City2:24:20.1754:20.620.7850k 50−59m
16175Gary Jacombsfrom Hamilton2:24:22.8854:23.320.7850k 50−59m
162300Edwin Ampolitodfrom Scarborough2:24:24.6254:25.120.7750k 40−49m
163118Renzo Rinaldifrom Oakville2:24:43.8454:44.320.7350k 50−59m
16455Paige FoxcroftTeam Hardwood/Trek/Nottawa2:24:55.9454:56.420.7050k 15−18F
165132Chuck Smartfrom Hamilton2:24:57.6254:58.120.7050k Clydes
166149Tony Welchfrom Caledon2:25:37.1455:37.620.6050k 60+ M
167329Rogem Dematafrom Brampton2:26:20.2056:20.720.5050k 30−39m
168138Thorsten TentenHB Cycling Club from Toronto2:26:40.8156:41.320.4550k Clydes
169158Hugh Zimmermanfrom Toronto2:27:11.8957:12.320.3850k 50−59m
170384Vic Michenerfrom Meaford2:28:05.2258:05.720.2650k 50−59m
171424Terence Tsefrom Schomberg2:28:14.4358:14.920.2450k 40−49m
17287Michael Lindsayfrom Newmarket2:28:21.7058:22.120.2250k 50−59m
173127David Sheddfrom Toronto2:28:29.3158:29.820.2050k 40−49m
17451Jillian Flowerfrom Waterdown2:28:57.6158:58.120.1450k 30−39F
175405David Saevitzonfrom Toronto2:29:27.7659:28.220.0750k 50−59m
176418Brian Snowballfrom Bradford2:29:39.2859:39.720.0550k 19−29m
177386Bernhard Mitisfrom St. Catharines2:29:49.7959:50.220.0250k 30−39m
178321Joe Cavallofrom Bolton2:29:56.7259:57.220.0150k 30−39m
179313Cary Brownfrom Toronto2:30:34.011:00:34.519.9250k 30−39m
180373Valeriy Lyubitelevfrom Thornhill2:30:48.471:00:48.919.8950k 40−49m
181107Mike Nursefrom Toronto2:31:14.201:01:14.619.8450k 50−59m
182359Ted Johnsonfrom Hamilton2:31:28.471:01:28.919.8150k Clydes
183322Kevin Chanfrom Richmond Hill2:31:35.321:01:35.819.7950k 15−18m
184442David Lawsfrom Toronto2:31:36.411:01:36.919.7950k 50−59m
185339John Paul Galamfrom North York2:31:37.811:01:38.319.7850k 15−18m
186378Paul Mayerfrom Richmond Hill2:31:47.901:01:48.419.7650k 50−59m
187383Matthew Mercadofrom North York2:32:43.371:02:43.819.6450k 19−29m
188417Kristen Smithfrom North York2:32:49.781:02:50.219.6350k 40−49m
189349Roland Groenenbergfrom Erin2:33:13.791:03:14.219.5850k Clydes
190444Ron Meyersfrom Brampton2:33:19.841:03:20.319.5750k 40−49m
191394Bob Nunnfrom Aurora2:33:25.291:03:25.719.5550k Clydes
192344Gord Glendonfrom Mississauga2:34:13.241:04:13.719.4550k Clydes
193336Jim Flowerfrom Burlington2:34:51.341:04:51.819.3750k 50−59m
194395Garrett Nunnfrom Aurora2:35:13.451:05:13.919.3350k 15−18m
195363Ivan Kubusheskyfrom Grimbsy2:35:25.201:05:25.619.3050k 40−49m
19625Veronique BoilyFull Cycle from Ottawa2:35:26.661:05:27.119.3050k 19−29F
19798Joseph MillerImpala Bicycles from Uxbridge2:35:32.161:05:32.619.2950k 30−39m
198414Bryan Shawfrom Sarnia2:36:07.871:06:08.319.2150k 30−39m
19928Grant Boydenfrom Oakville2:36:10.671:06:11.119.2150k Clydes
200303Wayne Bartonfrom Uxbridge2:36:16.301:06:16.719.2050k 40−49m
20111Susan AveryArrow Racing from Owen Sound2:36:36.571:06:37.019.1650k 50+ F
202351Lars Hauslerfrom Acton2:36:47.311:06:47.819.1350k 40−49m
203146Guy Villeneuvefrom Barrie2:37:32.431:07:32.919.0450k 60+ M
204308Fredrick Betoniofrom Toronto2:37:35.011:07:35.519.0450k 19−29m
205356Nicholas Jamesfrom Milton2:37:43.391:07:43.819.0250k 40−49m
206433David Wassermanfrom Toronto2:37:49.981:07:50.419.0150k 30−39m
207121Cathy RussellEsteemTraining.Com from Bolton2:37:58.161:07:58.618.9950k 50+ F
208315Eric Calistonfrom Kitchener2:37:58.831:07:59.318.9950k 30−39m
209352Thomas Hopkinsfrom York2:38:06.261:08:06.718.9750k 60+
210421Emanuel Tavaresfrom Brampton2:38:06.261:08:06.718.9750k 19−29m
211389Ron Narbartefrom North York2:38:26.521:08:27.018.9350k 30−39m
212357Yuxuan Jiafrom Richmond Hill2:38:34.001:08:34.418.9250k 15−18m
21364Craig Hansenfrom Nobleton2:38:41.781:08:42.218.9050k 40−49m
214406Alex Salagubangfrom Woodridge2:38:44.141:08:44.618.9050k 40−49m
215369Patrick Legaultfrom Kitchener2:39:10.441:09:10.918.8550k 30−39m
216381Kristen McFallfrom Kitchener2:39:13.161:09:13.618.8450k 30−39F
217318Pedro CaraballoOakville Cycling Club2:39:14.361:09:14.818.8450k 40−49m
218323Stephen Clarkefrom Barrie2:39:35.831:09:36.318.8050k 50−59m
219144Wally TykolizCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja2:39:55.941:09:56.418.7650k 50−59m
220396Brian Ouanofrom Burlington2:40:39.801:10:40.218.6750k 30−39m
221440Brian Stal2:41:07.961:11:08.418.6250k 50−59m
222411Robert Schultzfrom Oakville2:41:28.121:11:28.618.5850k 40−49m
223430Jeff Vervaekefrom Hamilton2:41:33.721:11:34.218.5750k Clydes
224391Hans Nevingfrom Georgetown2:41:34.381:11:34.818.5750k 40−49m
225320Paul Andrei Castrofrom North York2:41:41.111:11:41.618.5550k 19−29m
226400Hernand Pollarustefrom Brampton2:41:44.241:11:44.718.5550k 40−49m
227413Bekir Serofrom Stoney Creek2:41:53.441:11:53.918.5350k 30−39m
228163Rebecca Mcevilly2:42:03.261:12:03.718.5150k 30−39F
22995Holly McLeanfrom Schomberg2:42:04.931:12:05.418.5150k 40−49F
230302Homer Babalofrom Brampton2:42:12.241:12:12.718.5050k 50−59m
231450Jonathan ValdezOntario Pinoy Mountainbike (OPM) Rider2:42:13.471:12:13.918.4950k 40−49m
232377Sharon Martinfrom Toronto2:42:41.941:12:42.418.4450k 19−29F
233368Jacques Ledrenfrom Newmarket2:43:22.501:13:23.018.3650k 50−59m
23454Jillian Foxcroftfrom Nottawa2:44:33.831:14:34.318.2350k 50+ F
235435Jennifer Wrightfrom Toronto2:45:05.571:15:06.018.1750k 30−39F
236331Gary Deveauxfrom Richmond Hill2:45:36.571:15:37.018.1150k 40−49m
237143Anna TykolizCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja2:47:20.451:17:20.917.9350k 50+ F
238390Ermon Nerifrom Toronto2:47:23.411:17:23.917.9250k 19−29m
239332Chris Doanfrom Sarnia2:47:38.051:17:38.517.9050k Clydes
240432Aron Wallakerfrom Toronto2:49:24.041:19:24.517.7150k 40−49m
241367Fabien Ledrenfrom Newmarket2:50:29.391:20:29.817.6050k 19−29m
242371Manuel Lingatfrom Toronto2:50:36.011:20:36.517.5850k 40−49m
243324Steve Cranefrom Guelph2:50:41.801:20:42.217.5850k 60+
244350John Handelfrom Milton2:52:05.551:22:06.017.4350k 30−39m
245434Jon Weeningfrom Barrie2:54:22.121:24:22.617.2050k 30−39m
246408Katherine Salvatierrafrom Mississauga2:54:26.131:24:26.617.2050k 40−49F
247410Joseph Schopffrom Elliot Lake2:54:49.311:24:49.817.1650k 50−59m
248120Elliott Romerilfrom King2:54:58.991:24:59.417.1450k 50−59m
24922Jean−Pierre Berlanfrom Richmond Hill2:55:24.551:25:25.017.1050k 40−49m
250445Janette Godfrey2:55:53.631:25:54.117.0650k 40−49F
251131Alvin Sisonfrom Scarborough2:56:28.021:26:28.517.0050k 40−49m
252317Anthony Canaonfrom Markham2:56:38.381:26:38.816.9850k 40−49m
253422Edgar Tolentinofrom Mississauga2:56:43.141:26:43.616.9850k Clydes
254398Dennis Palomenofrom Ajax2:56:48.051:26:48.516.9750k 40−49m
255407Jason Salvatierrafrom Mississauga2:57:05.151:27:05.616.9450k 40−49m
256314Gary Bryantfrom Mississauga2:57:16.031:27:16.516.9250k 50−59m
257306Chris Bervenfrom Ancaster2:57:50.491:27:50.916.8750k 40−49m
2586Barb ArmstrongCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC2:58:14.561:28:15.016.8350k 40−49F
25938Joel Cotefrom Richmond Hill2:58:45.031:28:45.516.7850k 30−39m
260364Bao Lamfrom Kitchener2:59:17.871:29:18.316.7350k 30−39m
261399Julie Pikefrom Richmond Hill3:00:59.381:30:59.816.5850k 40−49F
262309Sara Bibbfrom Uxbridge3:08:15.541:38:16.015.9450k 30−39F
263449Percio Denila3:09:35.311:39:35.815.8250k 40−49m
264420Benedict Tabilefrom Burlington3:10:51.401:40:51.915.7250k 40−49m
26521Hugo Berlanfrom Richmond Hill3:16:27.491:46:27.915.2750k 15−18m
266431Nick Vervaekefrom Cambridge3:18:31.641:48:32.115.1150k 15−18m
267347Karen Goodyearfrom Schomberg3:18:51.911:48:52.415.0950k 40−49F
268305Lisa Bergerfrom Schomberg3:18:52.991:48:53.415.0850k 40−49F
269426Elvio Valentefrom Newmarket3:22:42.441:52:42.914.8050k 40−49m
270358Clare Johnsonfrom Simcoe3:24:34.161:54:34.614.6650k 60+
271402Sara RosenWild Bettys from Toronto3:24:57.261:54:57.714.6450k 30−39F
272338Jackie Gaistmanfrom Toronto3:25:09.251:55:09.714.6250k 40−49m
273346Anil Gokarnfrom Toronto3:25:22.561:55:23.014.6150k 40−49m
274345Gregory Godboutfrom Toronto3:25:27.821:55:28.314.6050k 40−49m
275447Yann Ritchie Centeno3:26:08.491:56:08.914.5550k 30−39m
276387Travis Morefrom Toronto3:33:06.412:03:06.914.0850k 40−49m
277412Paul Scottfrom Mississauga3:33:53.242:03:53.714.0350k 40−49m
278340Marc Gervaisfrom Kitchener3:40:23.292:10:23.713.6150k 30−39m
279423Sarah TruscottWild Bettys from Toronto3:41:53.232:11:53.713.5250k 30−39F
280393Tara NolanWild Bettys from Dundas3:41:56.282:11:56.713.5250k 30−39F
281446Ken Wawrew3:42:52.032:12:52.513.4650k 60+
282355Kristina Jacobsonfrom Cambridge3:43:48.962:13:49.413.4050k 30−39F
283354Dave Jacobsonfrom Cambridge3:43:50.142:13:50.613.4050k 30−39m
284334Pat FifeWild Bettys from Toronto3:47:44.602:17:45.113.1750k 50+ F
DNF26Guy Boudreaufrom Guelph50k 30−39m
DNF40Jason Dearfrom Toronto50k 40−49m
DNF342Alan Gilbertfrom Newmarket50k 40−49m
DNF348Richard Goresfrom Hamilton50k 50−59m
DNF360Mary−Jayne Johnstonfrom Richmond Hill50k 40−49F
DNF79Matthew Kappesfrom Brechin50k Clydes
DNF362Simon Koeckfrom St. Catharines50k 30−39m
DNF379Patrick Mazzocatofrom Kitchener50k Clydes
DNF126Glenda SchoeblBikezone Racing from Barrie50k 40−49F
DNF428David Vartyfrom Thornhill50k 30−39m
DNS14Erin Balefrom Lefroy50k Clydes
DNS18Gerry Belgraverfrom Pickering50k Clydes
DNS39Heather Culbertfrom Toronto50k 40−49F
DNS327Randy Del Montefrom North York50k 19−29m
DNS330David DendukHamilton Cycling Club50k 40−49m
DNS43Stephane DeshaiesTeam IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport50k 40−49m
DNS439Mark Fisherfrom Newmarket50k 50−59m
DNS443Adam Fleming50k 30−39m
DNS341Kris GibbsFull Cycle from Ottawa50k 19−29m
DNS63Ian Hanningfrom Toronto50k 30−39m
DNS74Greg Irwinfrom Oshawa50k 50−59m
DNS93Paul ManionBikesports50k 50−59m
DNS380Neil McAslanfrom North York50k 50−59m
DNS115Catalin PricoiuPedal Performance Cycling Club50k 19−29m
DNS427Vanessa Vanifrom St. Catharines50k 19−29F
DNS152Donna Wintersfrom Stouffville50k 40−49F
Updated @ 18:28:00 2013/03/27