Trek School Series Standings after 3 events

Updated on Thursday, May 15, 2014

Cup# Name of Event Location Date
1 Trek School Series #1 Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Ontario May 02, 2014
2 Trek School Series #2 Durham Forest, Uxbridge, Ontario May 09, 2014
3 Trek School Series #3 Skytop (Private Property), Uxbridge, Ontario May 15, 2014
4 Trek School Series #4 Durham Forest, Uxbridge, Ontario May 22, 2014

Categories
2:00 pm Start Female: Senior (Grade 11/12), Junior (Grade 10), Midget (Grade 9),
2:00 pm Start Male: Senior (Grade 11/12), Junior (Grade 10), Midget (Grade 9),
1:15 pm Start Female: Grade 5-6 Elementary, Grade 7-8 Elementary,
1:15 pm Start Male: Grade 5-6 Elementary, Elementary 9 and under, Grade 7-8 Elementary,

Senior (Grade 11/12) Male

Place Name Best 4/4 1 2 3 License Logo School Athletics
1 Andersen, Ryan 72 25 22 25 75387 Notre Dame CSS LOSSA
2 Stubbs, Hunter 48 16 15 17 CDCI West
3 Williams, Dylan 43 7 16 20 O`Neill CVI LOSSA
4 Kemp, Jackson 40 18 22 Uxbridge SS LOSSA
5 Cook, Sean 37 12 12 13 Maxwell Heights SS LOSSA
6 Van Dyk, Russell 35 17 18 CDCI West
7 Pracsorics, Daniel 34 9 13 12 CDCI West
8 McTaggart, Rob 30 14 16 Uxbridge SS LOSSA
9 Schroeder, Kyle 29 4 14 11 Cobourg District Collegiate Institute East
9 Lozano, Matthew 29 15 14 Pickering High School LOSSA
11 Baehre, David 25 25 North Hastings High School
12 Grills, Bruce 23 5 11 7 Cobourg District Collegiate Institute East
12 Ott, Neil 23 13 10 Uxbridge SS LOSSA
14 Beaudoin, Trevor 22 22 75637 Pierre Elliot Trudeau
15 Eagleson, Ethan 21 6 15 Cobourg District Collegiate Institute East
16 Ayrheart, Craig 20 20 Crestwood S.S.
16 Jackson, Braeden 20 8 9 3 CDCI West
16 Fryer, Caleb 20 20 Dunbarton High School LOSSA
19 Lirdale, Kristof 18 10 8 Uxbridge SS LOSSA
19 Rogers, Greg 18 18 Uxbridge SS LOSSA
21 Forward, Cameron 17 17 North Hastings High School
22 Lahouri, Brandon 16 7 9 Pickering High School LOSSA
23 Whyte, Taylor 11 11 Pine Ridge SS LOSSA
23 Armstrong, Scott 11 5 6 LCVI
25 Goulbourne, Harland 10 10 Uxbridge SS LOSSA
26 Murphy, Austin 8 8 LCVI
27 Burrows, Dylan 7 2 5 O`Neill CVI LOSSA
28 Baloch, Hussein 6 4 2 Pine Ridge SS LOSSA
28 Dihmis, Nasar 6 6 Pine Ridge SS LOSSA
28 Young, Grant 6 2 4 Maxwell Heights SS LOSSA
31 Hill, Daniel 3 3 Maxwell Heights SS LOSSA
31 Morgan, Michael 3 3 Uxbridge SS LOSSA

Return to list of categories


Senior (Grade 11/12) Female

Place Name Best 4/4 1 2 3 License Logo School Athletics
1 Thomas, Emily 75 25 25 25 Dunbarton High School LOSSA
2 Forbes, Emily 64 20 22 22 Pickering High School LOSSA
3 Cummings, Elissa 62 22 20 20 75717 Uxbridge SS LOSSA
4 Smith, Taylor 48 17 15 16 Pickering High School LOSSA
5 St. Peter, Mackenzie 45 18 13 14 Pickering High School LOSSA
5 Ehlers, Natalie 45 16 14 15 Pickering High School LOSSA
7 Alcorn, Laura 35 17 18 Uxbridge SS LOSSA
8 Abell, Alorah 33 16 17 O`Neill CVI LOSSA
9 George, Danica 18 18 Cobourg District Collegiate Institute East

Return to list of categories


Junior (Grade 10) Male

Place Name Best 4/4 1 2 3 License Logo School Athletics
1 Elrick, Cameron 67 20 22 25 Uxbridge SS LOSSA
2 Lloyd, Gregory 55 18 17 20 Maxwell Heights SS LOSSA
3 Fong, Graham 53 17 18 18 Pickering High School LOSSA
4 McGuiness, James 49 16 16 17 Dunbarton High School LOSSA
5 Wood, Simon 47 25 22 CDCI West
6 Archibald, Luke 44 14 14 16 Cobourg District Collegiate Institute East
7 Stepanek, Christian 28 15 13 75392 Barrie Central
8 DeCoste, Josh 26 11 15 Maxwell Heights SS LOSSA
9 Orschel, Tyler 25 25 74555 Uxbridge SS LOSSA
9 Jones, Andrew 25 13 12 Uxbridge SS LOSSA
11 Boctor, Joseph 24 11 13 Western Tech
12 Barton, Malcolm 22 22 74484 Uxbridge SS LOSSA
13 Wilkins, Ben 21 12 9 Western Tech
14 Cabral-Haye, Elijam 20 20 North Hastings High School
14 McNairn, Doug 20 10 10 CDCI West
16 Manbeck, Alex 17 9 8 Pickering High School LOSSA
17 Gibson, Hunter 15 15 Milton District
18 Choudri, Hamayal 14 14 Pickering High School LOSSA
19 Sarwari, Kia 8 8 Pickering High School LOSSA
20 Canjar, Mitchell 7 7 Pickering High School LOSSA

Return to list of categories


Junior (Grade 10) Female

Place Name Best 4/4 1 2 3 License Logo School Athletics
1 Hawke, Kierstyn 63 13 25 25 O`Neill CVI LOSSA
2 Alderson, Angela 58 18 18 22 Uxbridge SS LOSSA
3 Call, Sara 52 17 17 18 Pickering High School LOSSA
4 Kittle, Esme 51 15 16 20 O`Neill CVI LOSSA
5 Stewart, Taylor 44 14 14 16 Pickering High School LOSSA
6 Niemullen, Annick 40 20 20 Uxbridge SS LOSSA
7 Sullivan, Kaitlyn 37 22 15 Pickering High School LOSSA
8 Martin, Erika 33 16 17 Pickering High School LOSSA
9 Baltovich, Maddy 25 25 75690 Donald A. Wilson SS LOSSA
10 LeBlanc, Nicole 22 22 Uxbridge SS LOSSA

Return to list of categories


Midget (Grade 9) Male

Place Name Best 4/4 1 2 3 License Logo School Athletics
1 Andersen, Kyle 69 22 22 25 CP2539 Notre Dame CSS LOSSA
2 Hillebrand, Eric 57 20 15 22 Maxwell Heights SS LOSSA
3 Zachariah, Kelvin 50 16 17 17 Barrie Central
4 Hoover, Devin 44 14 12 18 Uxbridge SS LOSSA
5 Juhasz, Alex 43 13 14 16 Maxwell Heights SS LOSSA
6 Lirdale, John 38 18 20 Uxbridge SS LOSSA
7 Davey, Kyle 37 12 10 15 Cobourg District Collegiate Institute East
8 Weddel, Donnie 36 11 11 14 Uxbridge SS LOSSA
8 Meloche, Jacob 36 17 13 6 Dunbarton High School LOSSA
10 Eyre, Zachary 34 18 16 Uxbridge SS LOSSA
11 Kings, Daniel 25 15 10 Maxwell Heights SS LOSSA
11 Foley, Michael 25 25 CP2681 Milton District
11 Mulcahy, Keegan 25 25 74879 Brooklin Elementary
14 Tomlinson, Hayden 22 10 5 7 Dunbarton High School LOSSA
14 Fronssen-Moore, Rory 22 8 3 11 Barrie Central
16 Gottwold, Matthew 21 8 13 Dunbarton High School LOSSA
16 Htomstra, Matthew 21 6 6 9 Maxwell Heights SS LOSSA
18 Campeau, Mathieu 20 20 North Hastings High School
19 O`Brien, Cole 19 7 12 Barrie Central
20 Lyon, Matthew 16 4 4 8 Maxwell Heights SS LOSSA
21 Shah, Omar 10 5 5 Pine Ridge SS LOSSA
22 Redkin, Mat 9 7 2 Dunbarton High School LOSSA
22 Woodward-O`Brien, Cole 9 9 Barrie Central
22 Keating, Silas 9 9 North Hastings High School
25 Rajput, Amar 4 4 Pickering High School LOSSA
26 Wilkins, Nicholas 3 3 Western Tech
26 Perkins, Chris 3 3 Pineridge
28 Marshal, Jacob 2 2 Pineridge
28 Farmer, Chris 2 2 CP2847 Pickering College

Return to list of categories


Midget (Grade 9) Female

Place Name Best 4/4 1 2 3 License Logo School Athletics
1 Orschel, Sierra 72 22 25 25 Uxbridge SS LOSSA
2 Waldeck, Camille 25 25 74892 St. Alexander
3 Watson, Kaitlyn 22 22 CDCI West

Return to list of categories


Grade 5-6 Elementary Male

Place Name Best 4/4 1 2 3 License Logo School Athletics
1 Zufelt, Cole 70 20 25 25 CP2405 Stirling P.S.
2 Hoogers, Graham 57 17 18 22 CP2845 Pickering College
3 Abramowicz, David 46 16 15 15 CP2842 Pickering College
4 Yue, Tyler 45 15 14 16 CP2840 Pickering College
5 Crohn, Alex 40 20 20 CP2844 Pickering College
5 Ring, Jared 40 18 22 Walter E. Harris
7 Boland, Murray 35 17 18 CP2839 Pickering College
8 Jeppesen, Noah 30 13 17 CP2843 Pickering College
9 De Groote, Theodore 25 25 CP2431 Adjala Central
10 Ciotlos, Connor 22 22 Northlea
11 Gupta, Sanjay 16 16 CP2837 Pickering College
12 Dhanjal, Tyler 12 12 CP2841 Pickering College

Return to list of categories


Grade 5-6 Elementary Female

Place Name Best 4/4 1 2 3 License Logo School Athletics
1 Beaudoin, Celeste 75 25 25 25 CP2821 Glad Park P.S.
2 MacRae, Mathea 62 20 20 22 CP2838 Pickering College
3 Brennan, Karry 44 22 22 Sunnydale PS

Return to list of categories


Elementary 9 and under Male

Place Name Best 4/4 1 2 3 License Logo School Athletics
1 Zufelt, Lance 75 25 25 25 CP2406 Stirling P.S.

Return to list of categories


Grade 7-8 Elementary Male

Place Name Best 4/4 1 2 3 License Logo School Athletics
1 Meek, Declan 75 25 25 25 Joseph Howe Senior Public School
2 Ciotlos, Jack 66 22 22 22 Northlea
3 Pitre, Joshua 60 20 20 20 CP2850 Pickering College
4 Kim, Justin 51 17 17 17 CP2849 Pickering College
5 Proctor, Carson 48 16 16 16 Pickering College
6 Martin, Duncan 45 15 15 15 CP2851 Pickering College
7 Ring, Hayden 18 18 Walter E. Harris
7 McCutcheon, Logan 18 18 St. Andrews
7 Belisle, Spencer 18 18 Quaker Village

Return to list of categories


Grade 7-8 Elementary Female

Place Name Best 4/4 1 2 3 License Logo School Athletics
1 Golding, Emily 75 25 25 25 CP2846 Pickering College
2 Qiu Tianqing, Sunny 66 22 22 22 CP2852 Pickering College

Return to list of categories