Trek School Final Standings 2014

Updated on Thursday, May 22, 2014

Cup# Name of Event Location Date
1 Trek School Series #1 Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Ontario May 02, 2014
2 Trek School Series #2 Durham Forest, Uxbridge, Ontario May 09, 2014
3 Trek School Series #3 Skytop (Private Property), Uxbridge, Ontario May 15, 2014
4 Trek School Series #4 Durham Forest, Uxbridge, Ontario May 22, 2014

Categories
2:00 pm Start Female: Senior (Grade 11/12), Junior (Grade 10), Midget (Grade 9),
2:00 pm Start Male: Senior (Grade 11/12), Junior (Grade 10), Midget (Grade 9),
1:15 pm Start Female: Grade 5-6 Elementary, Grade 7-8 Elementary,
1:15 pm Start Male: Grade 5-6 Elementary, Elementary 9 and under, Grade 7-8 Elementary,

Senior (Grade 11/12) Male

Place Name Best 4/4 1 2 3 4 License Logo School Athletics Affiliated Club or Team
1 Andersen, Ryan 94 25 22 25 22 75387 Notre Dame CSS LOSSA Apollo Bicycles
2 Stubbs, Hunter 63 16 15 17 15 CDCI West
3 Kemp, Jackson 57 18 22 17 Uxbridge SS LOSSA
4 Van Dyk, Russell 47 17 18 12 CDCI West
5 Cook, Sean 46 12 12 13 9 Maxwell Heights SS LOSSA
6 Williams, Dylan 46 7 16 20 3 O`Neill CVI LOSSA
7 Lozano, Matthew 43 15 14 14 Pickering High School LOSSA
8 Ayrheart, Craig 40 20 20 Crestwood S.S.
9 Pracsorics, Daniel 39 9 13 12 5 CDCI West
10 Eagleson, Ethan 34 6 15 13 Cobourg District Collegiate Institute East
11 Schroeder, Kyle 33 4 14 11 4 Cobourg District Collegiate Institute East
12 McTaggart, Rob 30 14 16 Uxbridge SS LOSSA
13 Grills, Bruce 29 5 11 7 6 Cobourg District Collegiate Institute East
14 Whyte, Taylor 27 11 16 Pine Ridge SS LOSSA
15 Lahouri, Brandon 27 7 9 11 Pickering High School LOSSA
16 Welsh, Adam 25 25 Paul Dwyer CSS LOSSA
17 Lirdale, Kristof 25 10 8 7 Uxbridge SS LOSSA
18 Baehre, David 25 25 North Hastings High School
19 Ott, Neil 23 13 10 Uxbridge SS LOSSA
20 Beaudoin, Trevor 22 22 75637 Pierre Elliot Trudeau
21 Goulbourne, Harland 20 10 10 Uxbridge SS LOSSA
22 Jackson, Braeden 20 8 9 3 CDCI West
22 Fryer, Caleb 20 20 Dunbarton High School LOSSA
24 Suite, Ben 18 18 Paul Dwyer CSS LOSSA
25 Rogers, Greg 18 18 Uxbridge SS LOSSA
26 Forward, Cameron 17 17 North Hastings High School
27 Armstrong, Scott 13 5 6 2 LCVI
28 Morgan, Michael 11 3 8 Uxbridge SS LOSSA
29 Murphy, Austin 8 8 LCVI
30 Burrows, Dylan 7 2 5 O`Neill CVI LOSSA
31 Baloch, Hussein 6 4 2 Pine Ridge SS LOSSA
31 Young, Grant 6 2 4 Maxwell Heights SS LOSSA
31 Dihmis, Nasar 6 6 Pine Ridge SS LOSSA
34 Hill, Daniel 3 3 Maxwell Heights SS LOSSA

Return to list of categories


Senior (Grade 11/12) Female

Place Name Best 4/4 1 2 3 4 License Logo School Athletics Affiliated Club or Team
1 Thomas, Emily 100 25 25 25 25 Dunbarton High School LOSSA
2 Forbes, Emily 86 20 22 22 22 Pickering High School LOSSA
3 Cummings, Elissa 82 22 20 20 20 75717 Uxbridge SS LOSSA
4 Smith, Taylor 64 17 15 16 16 Pickering High School LOSSA
5 Ehlers, Natalie 60 16 14 15 15 Pickering High School LOSSA
6 Abell, Alorah 50 16 17 17 O`Neill CVI LOSSA
7 St. Peter, Mackenzie 45 18 13 14 Pickering High School LOSSA
8 George, Danica 36 18 18 Cobourg District Collegiate Institute East
9 Alcorn, Laura 35 17 18 Uxbridge SS LOSSA

Return to list of categories


Junior (Grade 10) Male

Place Name Best 4/4 1 2 3 4 License Logo School Athletics Affiliated Club or Team
1 Elrick, Cameron 89 20 22 25 22 Uxbridge SS LOSSA
2 Lloyd, Gregory 75 18 17 20 20 Maxwell Heights SS LOSSA
3 Wood, Simon 72 25 22 25 CDCI West
4 Fong, Graham 71 17 18 18 18 Pickering High School LOSSA
5 Archibald, Luke 59 14 14 16 15 Cobourg District Collegiate Institute East
6 McGuiness, James 49 16 16 17 Dunbarton High School LOSSA
7 Jones, Andrew 42 13 12 17 Uxbridge SS LOSSA
8 Boctor, Joseph 40 11 13 16 Western Tech
9 DeCoste, Josh 38 11 15 12 Maxwell Heights SS LOSSA
10 McNairn, Doug 34 10 10 14 CDCI West
11 Wilkins, Ben 34 12 9 13 Western Tech
12 Manbeck, Alex 28 9 8 11 Pickering High School LOSSA
13 Stepanek, Christian 28 15 13 75392 Barrie Central Coachchris.Ca/Tedvelikonja/Trudell Med.
14 Orschel, Tyler 25 25 74555 Uxbridge SS LOSSA Trek Store C.C.
15 Barton, Malcolm 22 22 74484 Uxbridge SS LOSSA
16 Cabral-Haye, Elijam 20 20 North Hastings High School
17 Canjar, Mitchell 17 7 10 Pickering High School LOSSA
18 Sarwari, Kia 17 8 9 Pickering High School LOSSA
19 Gibson, Hunter 15 15 Milton District
20 Choudri, Hamayal 14 14 Pickering High School LOSSA

Return to list of categories


Junior (Grade 10) Female

Place Name Best 4/4 1 2 3 4 License Logo School Athletics Affiliated Club or Team
1 Hawke, Kierstyn 88 13 25 25 25 O`Neill CVI LOSSA
2 Alderson, Angela 80 18 18 22 22 Uxbridge SS LOSSA
3 Call, Sara 72 17 17 18 20 Pickering High School LOSSA
4 Kittle, Esme 66 15 16 20 15 O`Neill CVI LOSSA
5 Stewart, Taylor 62 14 14 16 18 Pickering High School LOSSA
6 Sullivan, Kaitlyn 53 22 15 16 Pickering High School LOSSA
7 Martin, Erika 50 16 17 17 Pickering High School LOSSA
8 Niemullen, Annick 40 20 20 Uxbridge SS LOSSA
9 Baltovich, Maddy 25 25 75690 Donald A. Wilson SS LOSSA
10 LeBlanc, Nicole 22 22 Uxbridge SS LOSSA

Return to list of categories


Midget (Grade 9) Male

Place Name Best 4/4 1 2 3 4 License Logo School Athletics Affiliated Club or Team
1 Andersen, Kyle 94 22 22 25 25 CP2539 Notre Dame CSS LOSSA Apollo Bicycles
2 Hillebrand, Eric 79 20 15 22 22 Maxwell Heights SS LOSSA
3 Hoover, Devin 64 14 12 18 20 Uxbridge SS LOSSA
4 Juhasz, Alex 57 13 14 16 14 Maxwell Heights SS LOSSA
5 Lirdale, John 54 18 20 16 Uxbridge SS LOSSA
6 Eyre, Zachary 51 18 16 17 Uxbridge SS LOSSA
7 Zachariah, Kelvin 50 16 17 17 Barrie Central
8 Meloche, Jacob 49 17 13 6 13 Dunbarton High School LOSSA
9 Weddel, Donnie 48 11 11 14 12 Uxbridge SS LOSSA
10 Davey, Kyle 46 12 10 15 9 Cobourg District Collegiate Institute East
11 Htomstra, Matthew 39 6 6 9 18 Maxwell Heights SS LOSSA
12 Tomlinson, Hayden 37 10 5 7 15 Dunbarton High School LOSSA
13 Kings, Daniel 33 15 10 8 Maxwell Heights SS LOSSA
14 Gottwold, Matthew 32 8 13 11 Dunbarton High School LOSSA
15 Foley, Michael 25 25 CP2681 Milton District
15 Mulcahy, Keegan 25 25 74879 Brooklin Elementary Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny`sCC p/b Norco LG
17 Lyon, Matthew 24 4 4 8 8 Maxwell Heights SS LOSSA
18 Fronssen-Moore, Rory 22 8 3 11 Barrie Central
19 Campeau, Mathieu 20 20 North Hastings High School
20 O`Brien, Cole 19 7 12 Barrie Central
21 Garrow, Malcolm 10 10 Maxwell Heights SS LOSSA
22 Rajput, Amar 10 4 6 Pickering High School LOSSA
23 Shah, Omar 10 5 5 Pine Ridge SS LOSSA
24 Marshal, Jacob 9 2 7 Pineridge
25 Redkin, Mat 9 7 2 Dunbarton High School LOSSA
25 Keating, Silas 9 9 North Hastings High School
25 Woodward-O`Brien, Cole 9 9 Barrie Central
28 Wilkins, Nicholas 3 3 Western Tech
28 Perkins, Chris 3 3 Pineridge
30 Farmer, Chris 2 2 CP2847 Pickering College

Return to list of categories


Midget (Grade 9) Female

Place Name Best 4/4 1 2 3 4 License Logo School Athletics Affiliated Club or Team
1 Orschel, Sierra 72 22 25 25 Uxbridge SS LOSSA
2 Waldeck, Camille 25 25 74892 St. Alexander St. Catharines Cycling Club
3 Watson, Kaitlyn 22 22 CDCI West

Return to list of categories


Grade 5-6 Elementary Male

Place Name Best 4/4 1 2 3 4 License Logo School Athletics Affiliated Club or Team
1 Zufelt, Cole 92 20 25 25 22 CP2405 Stirling P.S.
2 Hoogers, Graham 75 17 18 22 18 CP2845 Pickering College
3 Ring, Jared 60 18 22 20 Walter E. Harris
4 Yue, Tyler 60 15 14 16 15 CP2840 Pickering College
5 Abramowicz, David 60 16 15 15 14 CP2842 Pickering College
6 Boland, Murray 51 17 18 16 CP2839 Pickering College
7 Ciotlos, Connor 47 22 25 Northlea
8 Jeppesen, Noah 43 13 17 13 CP2843 Pickering College
9 Crohn, Alex 40 20 20 CP2844 Pickering College
10 Gupta, Sanjay 33 16 17 CP2837 Pickering College
11 De Groote, Theodore 25 25 CP2431 Adjala Central Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
12 Dhanjal, Tyler 24 12 12 CP2841 Pickering College

Return to list of categories


Grade 5-6 Elementary Female

Place Name Best 4/4 1 2 3 4 License Logo School Athletics Affiliated Club or Team
1 Beaudoin, Celeste 100 25 25 25 25 CP2821 Glad Park P.S.
2 MacRae, Mathea 84 20 20 22 22 CP2838 Pickering College
3 Brennan, Karry 44 22 22 Sunnydale PS

Return to list of categories


Elementary 9 and under Male

Place Name Best 4/4 1 2 3 4 License Logo School Athletics Affiliated Club or Team
1 Zufelt, Lance 100 25 25 25 25 CP2406 Stirling P.S.

Return to list of categories


Grade 7-8 Elementary Male

Place Name Best 4/4 1 2 3 4 License Logo School Athletics Affiliated Club or Team
1 Meek, Declan 100 25 25 25 25 Joseph Howe Senior Public School
2 Ciotlos, Jack 88 22 22 22 22 Northlea
3 Pitre, Joshua 80 20 20 20 20 CP2850 Pickering College
4 Kim, Justin 68 17 17 17 17 CP2849 Pickering College
5 Proctor, Carson 63 16 16 16 15 Pickering College
6 Martin, Duncan 61 15 15 15 16 CP2851 Pickering College
7 McCutcheon, Logan 36 18 18 St. Andrews
8 Ring, Hayden 18 18 Walter E. Harris
8 Belisle, Spencer 18 18 Quaker Village

Return to list of categories


Grade 7-8 Elementary Female

Place Name Best 4/4 1 2 3 4 License Logo School Athletics Affiliated Club or Team
1 Golding, Emily 100 25 25 25 25 CP2846 Pickering College
2 Qiu Tianqing, Sunny 66 22 22 22 CP2852 Pickering College

Return to list of categories