Trek School Series
Hardwood Ski & Bike, Thursday May 21, 2015
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper

Find, by Last Name: , by First Name: , or by Bib Number:

Trek School Series
Hardwood Ski & Bike, Thursday May 21, 2015
Senior (Grade 11/12) Male
Start Scheduled: 2:00 PM Actual: 13:59:57.5 Distance: 12.75 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 7
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedLap 1Lap 2Lap 3
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
136Griffin LambertBracebridge MLSS/Bracebridge35:59.3921.2611:1112:0412:43
215Reg PayMilton District from Milton37:08.871:09.420.5911:1212:3813:18
3174Logan DuffyBarrie Central from Barrie38:32.342:32.919.8511:5513:1113:25
435Simon WoodCDCI West from Cobourg39:57.173:57.719.1512:0713:3814:12
533Bruce GrillsCobourg District Collegiate Institute East43:15.377:15.917.6912:1614:2216:36
611Justin BairdDennis Morris Catholic HS53:20.5417:21.114.3415:4317:1520:21
717Will PfeilTwin Lakes S.S. from Washago1:03:25.0027:25.612.0618:2921:4823:07
DNS106Ethan EaglesonCobourg District Collegiate Institute East
DNSJeremy OakeLOSSA : Dunbarton High SchoolNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 15:54:00 2015/05/21
School Best 4 results for Senior (Grade 11/12) Male
SchoolCombined TimeCountingRider #1Rider #2Rider #3Rider #4
School Best 4 results for Senior (Grade 11/12) Male
No more Schools have results that can be combined
Trek School Series
Hardwood Ski & Bike, Thursday May 21, 2015
Senior (Grade 11/12) Female
Start Scheduled: 2:00 PM Actual: 13:59:57.5 Distance: 8.5 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 3
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedLap 1Lap 2
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
19Kierstyn HawkeLOSSA : O`Neill CVI from Oshawa26:52.0218.9812:5613:55
28Esme KittleLOSSA : O`Neill CVI from Oshawa35:58.129:06.114.1817:2618:31
310Olivia Shaw SzymanskiDennis Morris Catholic HS44:25.1117:33.011.4819:0725:17
DNS134Sara CallLOSSA : Pickering High School
Updated @ 15:54:00 2015/05/21
School Best 4 results for Senior (Grade 11/12) Female
SchoolCombined TimeCountingRider #1Rider #2Rider #3Rider #4
School Best 4 results for Senior (Grade 11/12) Female
O`Neill CVI1:02:50.152 of 2Kierstyn HawkeEsme Kittle
No more Schools have results that can be combined
Trek School Series
Hardwood Ski & Bike, Thursday May 21, 2015
Junior (Grade 10) Male
Start Scheduled: 2:02 PM Actual: 14:01:57.1 Distance: 8.5 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 20
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedLap 1Lap 2
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
119Michael FoleyMilton District/Halton Hills23:22.6321.8211:2611:55
218Jordan FletcherDr. Frank J. Hayden Secondary School23:44.3021.621.4811:2512:18
337Thomas HultonOD Park from Barrie24:29.341:06.720.8311:4312:45
46Theo VisserKingston CVI from Kingston24:33.861:11.220.7611:5412:39
514Mathieu CampeauNorth Hastings High School24:34.561:11.920.7511:4812:45
6522Declan MeekTDSB : Joseph Howe Senior Public School25:40.372:17.719.8712:3313:07
722Cole McDonaldBishop Redding from Milton25:57.292:34.619.6512:0813:48
816Zachary CrawfordTwin Lakes S.S. from Washago26:57.543:34.918.9213:1713:39
934Cameron MartinCDCI West from Cobourge27:11.133:48.518.7613:1014:01
1020Kelvin ZachariahBarrie Central from Barrie28:04.944:42.318.1613:1814:46
117Brendan LoughlinSydenham HS from Elginburg28:15.554:52.918.0513:3014:45
1232Carter MacklinCobourg District Collegiate Institute East29:30.156:07.517.2914:1815:11
1329Kyle DaveyCobourg District Collegiate Institute East30:04.996:42.316.9514:2015:44
1421Rory Franssen−MooreBarrie Central from Barrie31:28.158:05.516.2114:5316:34
1528Jacob BrillCobourg District Collegiate Institute East32:12.848:50.215.8314:5517:17
1631Jesse Johnson−NewellCobourg District Collegiate Institute East32:19.858:57.215.7715:3516:44
1727Cole Woodward O`BrienBarrie Central from Barrie33:24.3910:01.715.2715:4317:41
183Alex WilsonSprucehill Adventure/Kinmount35:55.1312:32.514.2017:0918:45
192Sam HannamSprucehill Adventure/Kinmount37:09.5113:46.813.7217:1119:58
2030Madhava Field−QuinnCobourg District Collegiate Institute East38:20.5514:57.913.3017:0821:12
DNS111Kyle AndersenLOSSA : Notre Dame CSS/Pickering
DNS115Matthew GottwoldLOSSA : Dunbarton High School
DNS118Bailey PeckfordLOSSA : Dunbarton High School
DNS119Jacob RaymondCobourg District Collegiate Institute East
Updated @ 15:54:00 2015/05/21
School Best 4 results for Junior (Grade 10) Male
SchoolCombined TimeCountingRider #1Rider #2Rider #3Rider #4
School Best 4 results for Junior (Grade 10) Male
Cobourg District Collegiate Institute East2:04:07.844 of 6Carter MacklinKyle DaveyJacob BrillJesse Johnson-Newell
Barrie Central1:32:57.493 of 3Kelvin ZachariahRory Franssen-MooreCole Woodward O`Brien
Sprucehill Adventure1:13:04.642 of 2Alex WilsonSam Hannam
No more Schools have results that can be combined
Trek School Series
Hardwood Ski & Bike, Thursday May 21, 2015
Junior (Grade 10) Female
Start Scheduled: 2:02 PM Actual: 14:01:57.1 Distance: 4.25 Km Participants: 1
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
113Katie PattmoreNorth Hastings High School17:09.7514.86
Updated @ 15:54:00 2015/05/21
School Best 4 results for Junior (Grade 10) Female
SchoolCombined TimeCountingRider #1Rider #2Rider #3Rider #4
School Best 4 results for Junior (Grade 10) Female
No more Schools have results that can be combined
Trek School Series
Hardwood Ski & Bike, Thursday May 21, 2015
Midget (Grade 9) Male
Start Scheduled: 2:04 PM Actual: 14:03:56.7 Distance: 8.5 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 5
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedLap 1Lap 2
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
124Matthew FongLOSSA : Pickering High School27:16.9518.6913:3613:40
225Brandon CapozuccaDr. Frank J. Hayden Secondary School30:18.733:01.716.8214:2415:54
326Maxim SauveDr. Frank J. Hayden Secondary School33:41.066:24.115.1416:0117:39
45Clayton ParleeSprucehill Adventure/Kinmount34:20.277:03.314.8516:3217:47
54Josh RossiSprucehill Adventure/Kinmount42:03.3114:46.312.1318:3023:33
Updated @ 15:54:00 2015/05/21
School Best 4 results for Midget (Grade 9) Male
SchoolCombined TimeCountingRider #1Rider #2Rider #3Rider #4
School Best 4 results for Midget (Grade 9) Male
Dr. Frank J. Hayden Secondary School1:03:59.792 of 2Brandon CapozuccaMaxim Sauve
Sprucehill Adventure1:16:23.592 of 2Clayton ParleeJosh Rossi
No more Schools have results that can be combined
Trek School Series
Hardwood Ski & Bike, Thursday May 21, 2015
Grade 5−6 Elementary Male
Start Scheduled: 1:11 PM Actual: 13:29:51.4 Distance: 4.25 Km Participants: 13
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
141Theodore De GrootePrincess Margret/Orangeville13:18.7819.15
212Brett LancasterAlliston Union from Alliston14:22.661:03.817.74
339Ian AckertSamuel de CHamplain/Orillia14:30.261:11.417.58
440Augustus De GrootePrinces Margret/Orangeville17:02.013:43.214.97
523Braeden McDonaldQueen of Heaven from Milton18:32.895:14.113.75
6147Justin IvanPickering College25:06.6111:47.810.16
7170Mathea MacRaePickering College/Stouffville25:17.4111:58.610.08
8165David AbramowiczPickering College/Beaverton25:18.7111:59.910.07
9150Tyler YuePickering College from King26:07.2212:48.49.76
10169Zachary WalterPickering College26:20.9113:02.19.68
1142James WalkerPickering College26:42.9513:24.19.54
12171Murray BolandPickering College/Newmarket26:49.1913:30.49.51
DNF167Jonathan DanigelisPickering College
DNS168Tyler DhonjalPickering College/Goodwood
Updated @ 15:54:00 2015/05/21
School Best 4 results for Grade 5−6 Elementary Male
SchoolCombined TimeCountingRider #1Rider #2Rider #3Rider #4
School Best 4 results for Grade 5−6 Elementary Male
Pickering College1:41:49.964 of 9Justin IvanMathea MacRaeDavid AbramowiczTyler Yue
No more Schools have results that can be combined
Trek School Series
Hardwood Ski & Bike, Thursday May 21, 2015
Grade 7−8 Elementary Male
Start Scheduled: 1:10 PM Actual: 13:28:51.3 Distance: 4.25 Km Participants: 6
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1161Aidan CooilPickering College14:51.3817.16
2160Justin KimPickering College/Newmarket15:07.9216.516.85
3156Samuel CorreaPickering College16:31.651:40.215.43
41Mike KellySprucehill Adventure/Kinmount17:25.722:34.314.63
5151Carson ProctorPickering College27:39.9612:48.59.22
6159Adam MurpityPickering College27:39.9612:48.59.22
DNS155Julian BolivarPickering College
DNS162Mitchel BrucePickering College
DNS152Joshua PitrePickering College from Sharon
Updated @ 15:54:00 2015/05/21
School Best 4 results for Grade 7−8 Elementary Male
SchoolCombined TimeCountingRider #1Rider #2Rider #3Rider #4
School Best 4 results for Grade 7−8 Elementary Male
Pickering College1:14:10.934 of 8Aidan CooilJustin KimSamuel CorreaCarson Proctor
No more Schools have results that can be combined
Trek School Series
Hardwood Ski & Bike, Thursday May 21, 2015
Grade 7−8 Elementary Female
Start Scheduled: 1:10 PM Actual: 13:28:51.3 Distance: 4.25 Km Participants: 4
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
138Celeste BeaudoinGlad Park P.S./Stouffville14:49.8317.19
2157Emily GoldingPickering College/Newmarket25:45.0610:55.29.90
3154Celine BarrattPickering College from Aurora27:16.4212:26.59.35
4158Jenna FarmerPickering College27:39.9612:50.19.22
DNS153Sunny Qiu TianqingPickering College/Stouffville
Updated @ 15:54:00 2015/05/21
School Best 4 results for Grade 7−8 Elementary Female
SchoolCombined TimeCountingRider #1Rider #2Rider #3Rider #4
School Best 4 results for Grade 7−8 Elementary Female
Pickering College1:20:41.453 of 4Emily GoldingCeline BarrattJenna Farmer
No more Schools have results that can be combined